ALDBOROUGH HALL Ilford, Essex, 18-19 June

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 22 June

EQUI-SENSE, N Brewham, Somerset, 23 June

FIELD HOUSE EC, Uttoxeter, Staffs, 19-20 June

GORDON DG Aberdeenshire, 22 June

HUNTERS EC, Cirencester, Glos, 17 June

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 23 June

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 23-24 June

MERRIST WOOD ARENA, Guildford, Surrey, 22 June

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 23-24 June

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwickshire, 17 June

SHEEPGATE, Boston, Lincs, 21-23 June

TALL TREES ARENA, Camelford, Cornwall, 22 June

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 23 June

VECTIS DRESSAGE Binstead, Isle of Wight, 23 June

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 22 June

WIX EC, Manningtree, Essex, 22 June

HUNTERS EC, Cirencester, Glos, 17 June

nov 21 (A Bennie) 1, Mistenguett (C Roberts) 72.5; 2, Knight-Time (L Farrer) 71; 3, Faerie Story III (J Green) 66.5. rest 1, Honey Oak Henry (L Waller) 62; 2, Lord Bardolph (H Brettell) 58.5. nov 36Q Dodson & Horrell (A Cooper) 1, Here Comes Henry 55.7; 2, Excel Ronaldo (C Creemer) 65; 3, Sharaf (C King) 63.8. rest 1, Honey Oak Henry 55.7; 2, Magic Windchime (S Satchell) 53.4. elem 44 (A Beanie) 1, Excel Dreamcatcher (C Creemer) 74.4; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 74; 3, Amigo IV (J Sole) 66. rest 1, Thornhaze Applejack (S Hazell) 64; 2, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 63.6. elem 54Q Krailburg (A Cooper) 1, Excel Dreamcatcher 74.2; 2, Renaissance II (K Attlee) 71.1; 3, Neckar 68. rest 1, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 63.4; 2, Aderro Odin 61.9.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwickshire, 17 June

med 61 (J Peberdy) 1, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 73.8; 2, Noortje (L Seal) 65.9; 3, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 64.5. rest 1, Outstanding (H Trivett) 65.2; 2, Tullamore ll (L Every) 64.5; 3, Lloroso ll (L Robertson) 63.8. med 75Q (I Bryant) 1, Wild Thyme (H Boswell) 69.7; 2, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater)65.1; 3, Noortje (L Seal) 64.9. rest 1, Monk’s Oscar (S Westley) 64; 2, Lloroso ll (L Robertson) 63; 3, Indian Ink ll (A Jenny) 62.4. adv med 95Q (J Peberdy) 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 72.5; 2, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 66.6; 3, Kamiro ll (A Scrimgeour) 65.6. adv 100 (I Bryant) 1, Castle Cosmos (N Bushall) 65.6; 2, Boldini (H Briggs) 61.6;3, Belship (C Sandon) 60.3. FEI PSG 2000 (S Jelks & A Birch) 1, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 63.5; 2, Fabienne (G Ng)60.8; 3, King (H Taylor) 60.4. FEI inter I 2002 (R Herbert & S Jelks) 1, Widow’s Might (C Shand) 64.3; 2, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 62.9; 3, Agreeable (S Ramatalla) 59.

ALDBOROUGH HALL Ilford, Essex, 18-19 June

nov 23 1, Rythmical (S McMahon) 64.2; 2, Sandhurst (J Penwarden) 61.9; 3, Grane Don Juan (E Cooer-Reade) 60. rest 1, Zada (C Lee) 63.4; 2, Anson Le Bon 61.1; 3, Bugac Kabala (S Collins) 59.2. nov 33Q 1, Fortuitous S (S Appleton) 69.3; 2, Partout MH (E Johnson) 69.3; 3, Celano Star (B Martin) 66.2. rest 1, Bugac Kabala 63.4; 2, Zada 63.1; 3, Anson Le Bon 59.3. elem 47 1, Lillemarkens Afvallo (P Hayler) 65.9; 2, Partout MH 65.5; 3, Bugac Golf (E Collins) 58.8. rest 1, David 90 (B Martin) 64; 2, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 59.6; 3, Maid Of The Mist (L Effemey) 55.1. elem 56Q 1, Lillemarkens Afvallo 67.6; 2, Bugac Golf 61.6. rest 1, Noble Nolan 63.6; 2, David 90 60.6. med 61 1, Kinza (A Murphy) 62.7; 2, Holiday (T Wright) 60.6. rest 1, Ruby Tuesday II (S Cook) 64.1; 2, Argentina III (S Hirsch) 63.3; 3, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 61.3. med 74 1, Kinza 63; 2, Holliday 58.8. rest 1, Longdean St Valentine (J Bolloy) 63.8; 2, Argentina III 63.3; 3, Golden Street (J Musto) 59.4. adv med 86 1, Savoire FaireIII (A Murphy) 64.5; 2, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 63; 3, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 61.5. adv med 95Q 1, Mai Schone Maestro 64.6; 2, Savoire Faire 63.4; 3, Zhivago (S Ward Olds) 62.5. PSG Q 1, Baron S (L Wicks) 63.6; 2, 2, Duschka (L Reed) 63.2; 3, Icon (E Cooper-Reade) 62.7. inter I Q 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 66.6; 2, Chagall (L Barnicoat) 63.8; 3, Severiano (P Hayler) 63.2.

FIELD HOUSE EC, Uttoxeter, Staffs, 19-20 June

nov 291, Juk (C Wyche) 67.4; 2, Woodlander Italia (L Broome) 66.8; 3, Shear Mist (P Thomlinson) 65.5. rest 1, Night Life VI (H Bennett) 65.8; 2, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 65.8; 3, Maximus (A Scott-Jones) 64.8. nov 32Q1, Keystone Orinocco (M Kelsey) 71.7; 2, Touch Of Spirit (J Brean) 66.9; 3, Woodlander Italia 65.6. rest1, Just A Spirit 65.7; 2, Sawyers Rock (A Holton) 62.6; 3, Political Gem (J Lucas) 60.9. elem 441, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 67.6; 2, Louis d”Or (PPotter) 64.8. rest1, Weston Lalya (A Knight) 64; 2, Codey Too (Z Tayloer) 62; 3, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw) 61.6. elem 56Q 1, Don Aamus 65.7; 2, Renaissance (K Atlee) 64.7; 3, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 64.3. rest1, CodeyToo 67; 2, Playboy De Royale 63.3; 3, Class Act IV (M Crawford) 62.4. med 75Q1, Madison County (D Thickett) 66.9. rest1,Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 64.1; 2, Kapitaal Sultan (K Barker) 63.5; 3, Miss Sylvie (E Blass) 61.6. adv med 95Q 1, Madison County 66.2; 2, Billy B (B Lackner) 65.6; 3, Miss Sylvie 65. adv 1001, Razzamatazz (K Earthy) 64.6; 2, Billy B 64.3; 3, Lotus II (J Green) 63.1. prelim 181, Wred Bull (L Garland) 70.8; 2, Maverick (R Black) 70.4; 3, Park Quest (A Byrne) 69.1. nov 36Q 1, Heidi (D Lannan) 70; 2, Keysyone Orinocco 69.2; 3, Hot Spice (C Playne) 66.9. rest 1, Regal Steel (G Keedy) 63.4; 2, Hooray Henry (G Goodall) 61.9; 3, Diamond Legend (S Harthill) 61.1. elem 54Q1, Lostock Dream On (V Irlam) 63.8; 2, Amber Orlando 63; 3, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 62.6. rest. 1, Mondriaan Van Harlem (A Barrett) 64.2; 2, Playboy De Royale 63; 3, Joli Madame (C Smithers) 55.7. med 1, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 59.3; 2, Elland Princess (K Earthy) 56.9. rest1, Lostock Dream On 62.4; 2, BP (D Lannan) 59.7; 3, Giliflower (E Morten) 58. prelim & SJ Q1, Amber Orlando 141,0=141; 2, Fella (S Charters) 138,0=138; 3, Colour Of Magic (G Becket)159,0=159. nov & SJ Q1,Colur Of Magic 189,0=189; 2,The Advocate III (T Canton) 184,5=179; 3, Aldoret (R Watson) 176,0=176. elem & SJ Q 1,The Advocate III 163,5=158; 2, Paddington III (F Lace) 166,10=156; 3,Hot Spice 156,0=156.

SHEEPGATE, Boston, Lincs, 21-23 June

med 631, Moon Spinner (S Cooper) 70; 2, Disney World (B Moody) 66.9. rest1, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 64.83; 2, Etincelle D’Archinfosse (L Rix) 64.14; 3, Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 62.41. med 741, Disney World 66.67; 2, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 66.39; 3, Moon Spinner 58.33. rest1, Five A Side (A Bondi) 60.28; 2, Holy Smoke III 59.44; 3, Etincelle D’ Archinfosse 57.78. adv med 831, Avantgarde (G Chillcott) 65; 2, Caro (C Clement- Green) 60; 3, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 57.81. adv med 941, Star Attraction 72.65; 2eq, Lucas (H Moody) & Five A Side 67.35. adv 1001, Torque O’The Devil (J Swinburn) 62.81; 2, Lotus II (J Green) 62.19;3, Wardancer (A Day) 57.81. PSG 20001, Kabanza (H Moody) 67.63; 2, Jordas (H Moody) 66.88; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 66.5. FEI inter I1, Kabanza 67; 2, Ludo II (S Millis) 65.25; 3, Severiano (P Hayler) 63.88. 22 Jun: adv 1001,Bolcshoi II (S Makin) 66.25; 2, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 63.44; 3, Pebble Gerswin (N Thomas) 58.44.PSG 2000 1 & 2, Korenbloem Lothar 70 & Ludo II (S Millis) 68.75; 3, Lucas ( H Moody) 66.75. FEI Inter I1, Ludo II 66.63; 2, My Dundee (P Hayler) 66.38; 3, Severiano 65.75. FEI Inter 21, Jordas 67.65; 2, Joe Lawinul (F Rudge) 64.39; 3, Humble Pie 63. prelim 181, Renaissance III (A Day) 69.17; 2, Michaelmas Daisy (M Cross) 65.83; 3, Goodwill (L Reid) 65.42. nov241, Dance Your Spots Off (B Moody) 69.26; 2eq, Bodhran II (L Claridge) & Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 64.44. rest1, Cowley’s Samuel (E Ellis) 64.81; 2, Renaissance III 64.07; 3, Millers Lad (A Clifton) 61.11. nov 331, Lucastra (E Seely) 66.9; 2, Dance Your Spots Off 66.55; 3, DHI Locarmo (M Allen) 64.48. rest1, Millers Lad 63.1; 2, Cowley’s Samuel 62.07; 3, Michaelmas Daisy 58.28. elem 441, Holme Grove Limbo (J Wetton) 68.4; 2, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 65.2; 3, Ofontaine (A Eastwood) 64. rest1, Aldham Mill Picobella (D Smeaton) 66.8; 2, Talhaeam Fynbar (J Waites) 64.4; 3, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 64. elem 561, DHI Nastros (K Elliott) 70; 2, Ascot Bewes 66.33; 3, Ofontaine 66. rest1, Aldham Mill Picobella 66; 2, Trescott Tory (V Pollard) 58.67; 3, Ptarmigan VI (G Miller) 58.33. med 731, Disney World (B Moody) 67.74; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 61.29. rest1, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 60; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 59.68. med 751, DHI Nastros 61.89; 2, Middleman (T Fodden) 61.08; 3, Paplo 57.3.rest1, Holme Grove Prokofiev 62.97; 2, Roger Saundby 58.65; 3, Adonis VII (V Knight) 56.49. 23 Jun: prelim 171eq, Nimbus (A Would) & Zafeira (Y Dobbie) 65; 3, West Side Fashion Statement (J Chan) 63.75. nov 211, O’Neil (J Marshall) 66.5; 2, Dance Your Spots Off 65.5; 3, Cibecy Dancing Flame (V Smith) 63. rest1, Zafeira 65; 2, Rock Folly (P Thornley) 64.5; 3, Millers Lad 64. elem391, O’Neil 67.78; 2, Lucastra (E Seely) 61.85; 3, Dance Your Spots Off 61.48. rest1, Rock Folly 63.7; 2, Millers Lad 63.33; 3, Liberon (R Woods) 62.96. elem 411, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 68.4; 2, Ascot Bewes 64.8; 3, Lucasta 64. rest1, Mr Mercury (A Elliott) 67.6; 2, Etincelle D’Archinfosse 66.4; 3, Romantic (V Catesby) 65.2. elem 531, DHI Langer (N Allen) 66; 2, Natural (K Elliott) 64.29; 3, Ascot Bewes 63.71. rest1, Romantic 64.86; 2, Lupina (D Ross) 64; 3, Inzac 63.14. med 631, Paplo 62.76; 2, Jazz Pizazz (J Ingleton – Beer) 58.62; 3, Moondancer IV (C Clement- Green) 57.24. rest1, Holme Grove Prokofiev 69.31; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 60; 3, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 58.28. med 751, DHI Nastros 66.22; 2, Paplo 65.41 3, DHI Langer 63.78. rest1, Holme Grove Prokofiev 61.62; 2, Jordulo 60; 3, Bertie Wooster III (M Harvey) 55.68.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 22 June

prelim 4 (S Morris) 1, Ja Ja Binks (T Lord) 65.91; 2, Northfield Jack Flash (L Seville) 55; 3, Ardoch Domino (E Latham-Hill) 52.73. prelim 10 (S Morris) 1, Harry Hassit (J Dunn) 64.09; 2, Northfield Jack Flash (L Seville) 63.18; 3, BigJig (V Williams) 62.27. nov 24 (R Anderson) rest 1, Gypsy Moth II (K Cunningham) 62.96; 2, Freeway Fredi (A Costello) 60.37; 3, Anebury (C Morten) 60.37. open 1, Picco (J Horswill) 67.04; 2, Guardami (A Wong) 64.81; 3, Durfee Armani (L Davidson) 57.78. nov 32 (L Hadfield) rest 1, Landjonker (M Mitchell) 66.52; 2, Pablo (S Wood) 66.09; 3, Conor (K Cunningham) 65.22. open 1, Call Me Daisy (G Murray) 70.43; 2, Guardami (A Wong) 64.78; 3, Picco (J Horswill) 63.91. elem 44 (L Hadfield) rest 1, Harlem (A Barratt) 70; 2, Bronwen Carefree (L Rose) 64.8; 3, Aphrodite Gold (P Peters) 63.6. open 1, Call Me Daisy 68.8; 2, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 66.4; 3, Rohan II (H Jones) 64.8. elem 54 (R Anderson) rest 1, Harlem 62.69; 2, Bronwen Carefree (L Rose) 62.31; 3, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 61.92. open 1, Amber Orlando 65; 2, Amber Oscar 60.77; 3, Heyday (S Hall) 57.31.

GORDON DG Aberdeenshire, 22June

NFU Prelim 18Q (C Gardener) 1, Padua S (P Gilbert) 67.5; 2, Ridinghill Belladonna (J Cruickshank) 65; 3, Adohr Sara Sawbucks (S Mardon) 63.8. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (S Mitchell) 1, Osada (V Graham) 55.2. rest 1,Garrison (P Hunter) 64.8; 2, Mr Soxx (C Sim) 64.3; 3, Ridinghill Belladonna 64.3. Scot/NE Nov 29Q 1, Incubus (L Mackenzie) 62.9; 2, Garrison (P Hunter) 60.3; 3, Padua S 59. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (S Merrison) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 67. rest1, Incubus 59.3; 2, Echo Point (V Gow) 55.7; 3, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 55.3. Scot/NE Elem 54Q (C Gardener) 1, Echo Point 66.2; 2, Neapolitana Alea IV (P Baker) 60.8; 3, Poliana (L Murray) 57.7. Horshage Med 71Q (C Gardener) 1, Drunkin Duncan 60.3. rest 1, Bonaparte III (M Wilkie) 65.1; 2, Colour Magic (C Peters) 62.6; 3, Country Drummer (C Grant) 62.3. Scot/NE Medium 61Q (S Merrison) 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 63.4; 2, Drunkin Duncan 62.1; 3, Pirate King II (A Sall) 62.1. Winergy Adv Med 98 (C Gardener) 1, Irn Bru (C Simmers) 58.4; 2, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 55.8. Scot/NEQ Adv Med 86 (S Merrison) 1, Akkropolis 64.2; 2, Irn Bru 62.1; 3, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 59.7.FEI PSG 2000 (S Merrison) 1, Odin Of Valhalla 57.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA, Guildford, Surrey, 22 June

adv 1021, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 65.45; 2, Newline Express (C Penin) 65.15; 3, Catherstone Saxophone (M Terry) 64.55. PSG 2000 Q1, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 68.63; 2, Helmuth (F Travers) 66.75; 3, (K Cantrell-Bennett) 66.63. inter I 2002 Q1, Alcatraz (R Barrett) 69.25; Woodlander Markies 2, Korenbloem Yodi 66.63; 3, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 66.25.

TALL TREES ARENA, Camelford, Cornwall, 22 June

adv 1001, Ikaros II (L Strijk-Collins) 70.63; 2, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 64.38; 3, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 64.06. PSG Q1, Equilibra Mazzelton (A Wilson) 67.88; 2, Ikaros II (L Strijk-Collins) 67.13; 3, Rocher (F Turner) 65.63. inter I Q1, Andiamo IV (A Daems) 63.38; 2, Bullaford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 62.13; 3, Rocher (F Turner) 60.38. Pre Vac Pro potential inter dressage horse Q 4-y-o1, Radboud (A Wilson) 74.5; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 71.5; 3, Royal Rebel (A Peternell) 71. do Prevac Pro 5-y-o1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 77.5; 2, Ponpadoura (C Hughes) 75; 3, Wilhelm III (C Dannen).

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 22 June

Nov 29 (Mrs A Smith)1, Woodlander Italia (L Broom) 66.45;2, Dunauger (T Garside) 66.13;3, Maple Felicity (C Fill) 63.55.rest.1, Diva II (C Princz) 67.42;2, Miss Inca (L Bell) 67.10;3, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 66.77.nov36Q (Mrs B Riley)1, Rex (D Thickett) 67.31;2, Maple Felicity (C Fill) 64.62;3, Steadhall Request (L Fearnley) 63.85.rest1eq, Miss Inca (L Bell) & Coeur de Lion IV (R Headey) 65.77;3, Grane Meteor (A Symonds) 64.62.Pre Vac Pro (Mrs J Bartle-Wilson) 4yo1, Remming (L Fry) 71;2, Revanche B (R Patmore) 70;3, King of the Hill (H Lancaster) 67.5yo1, Philomena (S Schorn) 82;2, Honor’s Valour (D Thickett) 78;3, Weltkind (Fiona Hirst) 69.

WIX EC, Manningtree, Essex, 22 June

PSG1, Mikado VI (S Ward-Olds) 65.5; 2eq, Zykon (F Greene) & Cocktails Kariem (V Leaver) 61.7. adv med 951, Jordy (H Butler) 67.6; 2, Justice Of Q (L Perry) 61.7; 3, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement) 61.4. adv med 95Q1, Jordy 65.1; 2, Zhivargo (S Ward-Olds) 64.3; 3, Rock Star (A Jensen) 63.4. med 681, Ceasar (L Perry) 70.3; 2, Rasputin V (L Principe) 62.7; 3, Barons Bravo II (K Brace) 56.5. med 75Q1, Rasputin V 67.3; 2, Ceasar 66.4; 3, Rock Star 65.4. elem 411eq, First Dance (M Benson) & The Riverman (J Howard) 68.4; 3, Marcus VII (L Hudson) 66.8.rest1eq, Aldington Millpond (SClow) & Highland Tiger (A Storer) 65.6; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 64.4. elem 56Q1eq, First Dance & Marcus VII 74.3; 3, Dearest D (C Hoffman) 71. rest1, Joshie (B Parker) 69.3; 2, Lagavulin (M Turner) 69; 3, Telmo (K Lloyd) 65.3. nov 211, Freddie Star (J Hope) 72; 2, Mystic Charm II (L Perry) 68.5; 3, Stratos (S Daly) 66. rest1, Bugar Kabala (S Collins) 66; 2, Huggy Bear VI (T Webb) 65.5; 3, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 65.5. nov 39Q1, Mystic Charm 72; 2, Freddie Star 68.5; 3, Maugreans (L Principe) 67.4. rest1, Nimbus Utopia (A Bos) 69.2; 2, Infante (S Bloomfield) 68.1; 3, Harvey Croxton 64.4.

EQUI-SENSE, N Brewham, Somerset, 23 June

nov 39Q 1, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 65.9; 2, Lord Justice (L Downing) 65.9; 3, Afrika Jongo (C Tucker) 64.4. rest, Punchline Pride (R Kilbane) 56.3. elem 56Q 1, Court Jester IX (E Thomas) 61.67; 2, Decoded (H Field) 61.33. rest 1,Properly Done (M Northwood) 66; 2, Just Dennis (L Downing) 61.33; 3, Afrika Jongo 61.33. med 75Q 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 68.5; 2, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 67.3; 3, Penelope II (Y Murray) 64.05. rest 1, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 64.59; 2, Speakeasy II (C Hart); 3, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 62.97. adv med 94Q 1, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 68.82; 2, Figaro IX (N Venables) 68.24; 3, Giddy (C Parsons) 67.94.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 23 June

nov 24 (S Shaw) 1, Sianwood Starturn (A Hurley) 66.6. rest 1, Prince Madoc (L Walmsley) 65.1; 2, Harvest Gold II (L Kennedy) 62.9; 3, Koonunga Hill (L Thomas) 61.4. nov 32Q (C King) 1, Sianwood Starturn 69.5; 2, Opposition Thunderdome (D Powell) 64.3. rest 1, Mr Ben VIP (R Leggett) 66.5; 2, Magic Winchime (S Satchell) 60.8; 3, Prince Madoc 59.1. elem 54Q (T Gardiner) 1, Limiro (P Woof) 67.3; 2, Renaissance II (K Attlee) 66.1. rest 1, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 67.6. med 71Q (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Mica II (P Hutton) 66.1; 2, Overstone’s Isadora (K Attlee) 61.9. rest 1, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 62.9; 2, What’s New (S Manning) 60.6; 3, Erik The Viking (S Duffy) 59.

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 23 June

Spillers prelim combined training Q 1, Sky At Nite (S Gentle) 150,0=150; 2, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 154,5=149; 3, Nuris Naya (C Wilson) 147,0=147. Spillers nov combined training Q 1, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 181,0=181; 2, Bensons Pure Gold (S Hext) 179,0=179; 3, Ramon II (P Connor) 176,0=176. Spiller open combined training Q 1, Valesco (P Connor) 167,0=167; 2, Extra Mileage (C Murray 165,0=165; 3, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 168,10=158.

VECTIS DRESSAGE Binstead, Isle of Wight, 23 June

prelim 18Q 1, Langdale Ambrose (R Wastall) 73.75; 2, Broadstone Lady’s World (D Smith) 69.17; 3, Fleur (J Cook) 68.75. nov 32Q 1, Broadstone Lady’s World 67.83; 2, Cadlanc (H Newnham) 63.48. rest 1, Knockbridge Zara (B Bailey-Hunt) 68.7; 2, My Boy Scout (F King) 66.09; 3, Mamhead Galaxy (H Funell) 65.22. elem 53Q 1, Richwoods Charisma (J Woodford) 62.57; 2, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 60.57; 3, Gracy (A Brooks) 58.86. rest 1, Maple Rouge (M Harbour) 55.14; 2, Cadlanc 54.57; 3, Bellarno (S Jago) 52.57. med 71Q rest 1, Fair Trader 61.94; 2, Just The One (L Simms) 60.65; 3, Richwoods Charisma.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 23-24 June

nov 23 1, Dreamtime III (A Brewer) 58.85; 2, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday-Lovell) 58.08; 3, Royal Gala (R Sedgewick) 58.08. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 63.85; 2, Barrister B (M Thompson) 62.69; 3, Alchemist IV (S Allen) 61.54. nov 39 1, Claydons Bruno (T Whipps) 68.52; 2eq, Dreamtime III & Marengo II (M Bedford) 57.78. rest 1, Napoly (T Lawson) 74.44; 2, Senanga (C Hamilton) 64.07; 3, Barrister B 61.48.elem 56 1, European Wolkon (S J Lanning) 67.67; 2, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 66.33; 3eq, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) & Claydons Bruno 64. rest 1, Faust II (L Patterson) 64.33; 2, Caebrook Asti (H Webber) 62; 3eq, Loffe (J Larner) & Marengo II 59.67. elem 54 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 76.15; 2, Nirvana Moondancer 67.31; 3, Keystone Weltkaiser 66.15. rest 1, Larinus (R Oldland) 68.46; 2, Faust II(L Paterson) 66.92; 3, Mr Tobias Tub (A Williams) 63.85. med 74 1, Alley Kazam 67.78; 2, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 66.67; 3, Figaro XI (M Reid) 65.83. rest 1, Wellington Nigmengen (J Burtwell) 63.89; 2eq, Fairplay II (P Drew) & Gigi(M Hodgson) 62.22. adv med 95 1, Keystone Dimaggio (S Davies) 70.31; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin Davies) 65.94; 3, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 65.31.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 23-24 June

NFU Mutual Prelim12 sec A 1, Don Oscar (K Woods); 2, Diamond Heist (A Lidstone); 3eq, Czar Opposition (S Miller) & Kossacks Natural Mystic (A Sexton). sec B 1, Talland Camilla (S Fisher); 2, Grand Cru (C Thompson); 3, Montclair Alchemist (V Wright). nov 23 1, Blackbird (C Ford); 2, Holme Park Klassick (G Hoult); 3, Upton’s Deli Dice (T Lambourne). rest 1, Herbie VI (E Barrell); 2, Grand Cru; 3, Starlight (P Seward). Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 1, Holme Park Klassick; 2, European Lennick (L Sattin); 3eq, Blackbird & Superniva (A Moffatt). rest 1, Herbie IV; 2, Anson Le Bon (R Barrett); 3, Creevagh George (A Lidstone). elem 41 1, Aspen Delikat (L cassidy); 2, O’Orlando (M Noble); 3, Kreutzer (A Lovett). rest 1, J’Espere (A McClean); 2, Pantlleinan Mawrhydu (S Page); 3, Paddywack (C Thompson). Kraiburg Elem 56 1, Aspen Delikat; 2, O”Orlando; 3, Amaroo (K Garner). rest 1, Sir Dunaway (L Griffith); 2, J’Espere; 3, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith). 24 Jun: nov 23 1, Benevolent (L York); 2, Celano Star (B Martin); 3eq, Happy Hour (S Hamilton) & Fortuitous S (S Appleton). rest 1, Halley’s Comet (S Vaughan); 2, Penny Lane (A Burman); 3, Sir Solo (G Serra). Dodson & Horrell Nov 39 1, Happy Hour; 2, Benevolent; 3, Kinghtsbridge B (S Thompson). rest 1, Amandus (T Collins); 2, Alder (S Lewis); 3, Penny Lane. elem 47 1, European Wolkon (S J Lanning); 2, Joost Maestro (R Bradford); 3,Icon Oskar (L Hopkins). rest 1, Star Appeal III (J North); 2, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle); 3, David 90. Kraiburg Elem 56 1, Wizard II (S Moore); 2, European Wolkon; 3, Icon Oskar. rest 1, Capercaillie (M Wynn-Williams); 2, David 90; 3eq, Star Appeal III & Correllian Asset (S Gee). med 68 1, Deya (S J Lanning); 2, Noortje (L Seal); 3, Mibikus (L Beckett). rest 1, Boley Pearl (L Rogers); 2, Azur (E Pearce); 3, McCoy III (S Webster). Horsehage Med 75 1, Mibikus; 2, Brownstone (C Osman); 3, Deya. rest 1, Lloroso (L Robertson); 2, Azur; 3, Sonic (F Jones).