ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks, 12 July

nov 38 (D Hibbert) 1, James (C Greenlees) 70; 2, Notting Hill (G Caldwell) 66.12; 3, Malarky (A Rawson) 63.22. rest 1, Sun Al Maury (J Buckly) 64.51; 2, Quasi (C Summerfield) 63.87; 3, Roughway Jack (A Kenwood) 63.54. nov 23 (J McGarel-Groves) 1, James (C Greenlees) 69.23; 2, Fleetwater Cordelia (P Cooke) 65; 3, Notting Hill (G Caldwell) 64.61. rest 1, Sun Al Maury (J Buckly) 67.69; 2, Triplikate (B Crowther) 65; eq3, Bobby Bacopa (K Lambourne) & Excalibur (N Bailey) & Malarky (T Attfield) 64.23. elem 58 (T Cherry) 1, Florentine ll (T Knight) 68.12; eq 2, Parcival S (S Young) & Stalin (J Ward). rest 1, Clem Vesteranger (Z Viner) 63.12; 2, Such A Performance (A Ridger) 60; 3, Fellini Fellini (C Trendall) 58.75. elem 55 (S Lown) 1, DHI Wohler (M Sharman) 75.78; 2, Stalin (J Ward) 7.63; 3, JP Simply Red (E Pearce) 69.21. rest 1, Such A Performance (A Ridger) 64.21; 2, Clem Vesteranger (Z Viner) 57.89. adv med 98 (A Nicell) 1, Smugglers Bay (K Fox) 67.63; 2, Dollar Princess (T Bently) 65.79. adv med 86 (A Nicell) 1 Smugglers Bay (K Fox) 68.48. adv 100 (A Nicell) 1, Elite lll (A Timpany) 66.56. med 74 (C Hogg) 1, Fancy That (C Green) 64.16; 2, Happy Hour (S Hamilton) 63.33; 3, Reet Dancer (J Donall) 62.77. rest 1, Bluewater Bonhomie (V Randall) 64.16; 2, Solcum Maximus (J Aston) 63.05; 3, Remi ll (C Gleeson) 62.22. med 61 (F Scott) 1, Orlando JB (A Parker) 71.37; eq2 Woodlander Chorister (J Frost) & Happy Hour (S Hamilton) 65.51. rest 1, Remi ll (C Gleeson) 67.58; 2, Solcum Maximus (J Aston) 65.86; 3, K’stone Don Armani (F Pavitt) 64.82.

HAND EQUISPORT Cleveden, Somerset, 12-14 July

nov 33 (J Pearce) 1, Global Spirit “S” (H Bailey) 74.14; 2, Guinevere III (A Ganley) 73.10; 3, Treostan Boy (R Monk) 70.34. rest eq1, Prince Julio (L Hiew) & The Traveller III (A Somerville) 69.66; 3, Diamante Jacques (A Payne) 67.24. nov 39Q (V Clarke) 1, Global Spirit “S” (H Bailey) 68.89; 2, Treostan Boy (R Monk) 68.52; 3, Guinevere III (A Ganley) 65.56. rest 1, Crown Cinnabar (G Davies) 68.89; 2, The Traveller III (A Somerville) 67.04; 3, Prince Julio (L Hiew) 62.96. elem 52 (R Whitcombe) 1, Symmetric (J Hobbs) 65.94; 2, Enough’s Enough (P Williamson) 65.0. rest 1, Bartok II (K Whiston) 67.19; 2, Amazon’s Grandson (P Nash) 66.56; 3, Tin Tin II (P Fews) 65.63. elem 55Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, AC Scheherazade (K Parker) 66.32; 2, Enough’s Enough (P Williamson) 63.68; 3, Symmetric (J Hobbs) 63.68. rest 1, Bartok II (K Whiston) 66.32; eq2, Amazon’s Grandson (P Nash) & So She Is (K Whiston) 64.21. med 61 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Equi-Sense Destiny (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 67.59; 2, AC Scheherazade (K Parker) 64.48; 3, Bronze Blade (E Webster) 57.93. rest 1, River Owl (K Oliver) 68.62; 2, Perugino (C Hart) 67.59; 3, Wicked Time (P Williamson) 64.48. med 69Q (D Simpson-Price) rest 1, River Owl (K Oliver) 71.52; 2, Perugino (C Hart) 66.36; 3, Wicked Time (P Williamson) 66.06. adv med 86 (C Gardiner) 1, Bovey Frechdachs (A De Savary) 65.15; 2, Jeffrey (S Gorvett) 63.94; 3, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 61.52. adv med 98Q (C Gardiner) 1, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 67.11; 2, Abbey Macho (G Hemming) 67.11; 3, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 64.21. PSG (C Gardiner) 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 69.50; 2, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 68.75; 3, Woodlands Sonata (S Childs) 66.75. inter 1 (C Gardiner) 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 63.0; 2, Carina Amadeus (C Lilley) 56.75.

ARDINGLY West Sussex, 13 July

Prelim10W (J Morris) 1, Fulmer Princess (E Duggan) 63.64; 2, Mizzy (J Wright) 57.73; 3, Berwode My Girl (M Robrtson) 55. prelim17W (B Wright) 1, Holme Park Schubert (J Blackmore) 65.83; 2, Tacktiek STV (H Butcher) 65; 3, Frosty (T McCracken) 60.42. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18WQ (J Morris) sec A 1, Holme Park Schubert (J Blackmore) 70.83; 2, Popeye (J Duggan) 62.50. sect B 1, Spargo (S Givons) 62.08; 2, Pimms (L Taylor) 61.67; 3, Bernwode My Girl (M Robertson) 55. nov 24W (B Wright) 1, My Mission (V Chamberlen) 63.70; 2, Travel-A-Way (L Waller-Dunn) 61.85; 3, Silverado H (E Linaker) 61.4. rest 1, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 68.89; 2, Spargo (S Givons) 61.85 ; 3, Heaton Hopscotch (L Barnes) 61.48. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov39WQ (M Pace) eq1, My Mission (V Chamberlen) & Travel-A-Way (L Waller-Dunn) 65.56; 3, Dundrum (D Walpole) 65.56 . rest 1, The Perfect Badger (E Robinson) 64.07; 2, Heaton Hopscotch (L Barnes) ; 3, Moorland Prince Regent (Sam Fieldsend) 59.26. elem 51W (Wendy Jago) 1, Georgia II (K MacGregor) 62.19. rest 1, Lost for Words (J Stride) 60.94; 2, Omen of Omens (B Sinclair) 58.13. Equenox Elem 55WQ (P Green) 1, Donnacroft (A Stovold) 67.11; 2, Georgia II (K MacGregor) 65.26. rest 1, Lost for Words (J Stride) 64.47. med 61W (W Jago) 1, Moon Magic (R Silk) 62.76. rest 1, Crisp and Clear (E goldsmith) 66.55. Biotal Equine Gold Med 69WQ (P Green) 1, Moon Magic (R Silk) 63.33. adv med 86W (P Green) 1, Crisp and Clear (E Goldsmith) 63.03; 2, Keystone Beatrix (J Jones) 62.42; 3, Special Agent Z (G Lorence) 61.82. Speedi-Beet Adv Med 98WQ (M Goggin) 1, Keystone Beatrix (J Jones) 65.26; 2, Special Agent Z (G Lorence) 65.26. adv 103W (M Goggin) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 65.48; 2, Honest Rose (C Brazell) 63.10. FEIPSG2000 (M Goggin) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 64; 2, Honest Rose (C Brazell) 58.25; 3, Rendezvous (A Forster) 57.50. FEIintI2002 (M Goggin) 1, Rendezvous (A Forster) 56.75.

BAYFORD HALL Nr Hertford, Herts, 13 July

nov 23 (S Darken) 1, Just Harrison (A Crow) 63.4; 2, Winsor (D Atkinson) 59.6. rest 1, Oyster’s Diplomat (T Dahdi) 65.3; 2, Bayford Hall Peter (H Foxley) 65; 3, Temple Kitoro (D Gorman) 62.6. nov 33Q (S Darken) 1, Winsor 57.93. rest 1, Oyster’s Diplomat 67.24; 2, Bayford Hall Peter 64.14; 3, W VD Wijngaardhowve (T Forest) 63.45. elem 55 (J Head) 1, Symphony (C Gleeson) 74.2; 2, Sansibar (K Trusler) 64.7; 3, Maluka Opal (M Luesley) 60.5. rest 1, Murrayhall Grenadier (J Delve) 68.1; 2, Highland Lad (C Caldron) 66.3; 3, Union Jack (A Crow) 62.1. elem 58Q (J Head) 1, Remi II (C Gleeson) 67.5; 2, Calderon (S Hardwick) 65.9; 3, Donnercharm (S Hardwick) 64.6. rest 1, Murrayhall Grenadier 65; 2, Highland Lad 63.4. med 61 (M Brown) 1, Melissa (J Murnane) 62.4. rest 1, Master Michael (C Gleeson) 68.9; 2, Burywood Briar (L Vandervleit) 56.5. med 74Q (M Brown) 1, Galant Effort II (J Hood) 67.7; 2, Melissa 62.7. rest 1, Burywood Briar 56.3. adv med 98Q (M Brown) 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 62.60; 2, Articulate (J Hood) 60.7; 3, Hannah Hotstep (S Lagus) 57.3. 17 July: nov MFS (M Brown) 1, Regitze (C Hutley) 68.33; 2, WVD Wijngaardhjeve 64.44; 3, Suzie Wong (S Fitzgerald) 63.33. elem MFS (M Brown) 1, Valentino Toftebjerg (S Boyd) 63.75; 2, Rococo III (D Driver) 57.5. med MFS (M Brown) 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 67; 2, Roses Poppet (L Robertson) 65.5; 3, Hannah Hotstep (S Lagos) 62.6. adv med FSM (M Brown) 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 69; 2, Boldini (P Sanders) 69; 3, Hannah Hotstep 61.3.

HARTPURY FESTIVAL OF DRESSAGE Hartpury College, Glos, 13-17 July

Panacur young horse 4-y-o Q (M Robins) 1, Weltroon (D Hallam) 87.5; 2, Rosenzauber (N Cooper) 83; 3, Alaska (L Diegutis) 80. 5-y-o Q (T Gardiner) 1, Ruxton Whisper (H Cumming) 81; 2, Wannabee (R Barrett) 80; 3, Pascador (H Andersen) 79. Rhinegold National 5-y-o Q (M Robins, L Fry) 1, Ruxton Whisper (H Cumming) 83; 2, Lord Lewinsky (H Andersen) 80.4; 3, Movistar (C Hester) 74.2. nat 6-y-o Q (T Gardiner, R Herbert) 1, Example (S Wilton) 82.2; 2, Ruxton Wondersohn (H Cumming) 82; 3, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes) 78.2. internat 5-y-o Q (L Fry, M Robins) 1, Ruxton Whisper 83; 2, Movistar 77.6; 3, Rocket Tasotti (M Frost) 75.6. internat 6-y-o Q (T Gardiner, S Lidsey) 1, Example 78.6; 2, Ruxton Wondersohn 75.6; 3, Sir Real (J Harvey) 74. med 69 (A Tucker) 1, Sheepcote Rolex (D Pincus) 69.7 ; 2, Burlington III (R Black) 66.36; 3, Legato Max (S Wallace) 63.94. rest 1, Westhills Wreann (B James) 63.64; 2, Island Robby (S Thomas) 57.88. adv 100 (P Engel, A Fromming) 1, Korenbloem Rebel G (A Gould) 66.72; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 65.78; 3, Doreste (L Cartwright) 65.47. Derby House FEI psgQ (R Herbert, N Burton) 1, Pro-Set (C Hester) 69; 2, Imperial (H Andersen) 66.75; 3, Shining Pupil (R Edge) 65.5. Derby House FEI PSG Q (T Gardiner, R Hillier) 1, Korenbloem Rebel G (A Gould) 68.5; 2, Girl Power (J Green) 66.5; 3, Maximus II (N Cooper) 65.88. Equistro FEI IQ (S Lidsey, N Burton) 1, Imperial (H Andersen) 70.13; 2, Cityspring Jet (B Brightman) 66.38; 3, High Fashion (B Moody) 65.75. inter I pas de deux freestyle (K Kruger, I Wessels) 1, Esperant (C Lassetter) & Alverhojs Attila (H Lewis) 66.13; 2, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 7 Desisderata (B Whitcombe) 62.63. Lansdown Rugs FEI inter IIQ (P Engel, T Gardiner) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 71.46; 2, Nibbit B (C Hester) 68.54; 3, Arlequin (B Brightman) 63.54. Grange Hotels FEI GP Q (P Engel, R Herbert, J Harvey) 1, Nibbit B (C Hester) 65.63; 2, Kwadraat (B Moody) 65; 3, Ghandi (L Fry) 64.51. young rider team test (A Froemming, E de Wolff van Westerode) 1, Demanio (L Ferrier) 64.88; 2, Torque O The Devil (J Swinburn) 64.11; 3, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 63.22. Bioflow Magnotherapy Junior Team Test (K Kruger, S Clarke) 1, Doreste (L Cartwright) 63.97; 2, Palermo (H Pleasance) 63.59; 3, Marksquerade (A Kipping) 62.56. FEI pony team test (E de Wolf van Westerrode) 1, Daphne II (R Tilton) 67.76; 2, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 66.97; 3, Maesyfron Rhett (G Bolton) 65.13. PRB Horseboxes PSG 2000 ( S Clarke, I Wessels, K Kruger) 1, Pro-Set (C Hester-GBR) 71.08; 2, Goldwing (S Wilton-GBR) 68.25; 3, Sancerre II (N Jourdain-GBR) 67. inter I (P Engel, I Wessels, S Clarke) 1, Goldwing 67.58; 2, Lindor (S Phillips) 67.5; 3, Sancerre 67.5. inter I freestyle (P Engel, E de Wolff van Westerode, A Froemming) 1, Pro-Set 73.70; 2, Leibling (A Ross-GBR) 69.66; 3, Sancerre 68.66. grand prix 2003 (A Froemming, I Wessels, P Engel, E de Wolff van Westerode, S Clarke) 1, Escapado (C Hester-GBR) 72.83; 2, Welt Adel (H Holstein-IRL) 67.41; 3,Hiscox Karachi (R Davison-GBR) 67.04. PRB Horseboxes Grand prix special (A Froemming, I Wessels, S Clarke, P Engel, K Kruger) 1, Escapdo 71.24; 2, Welt Adel 68.84; 3, Lara 106 (S Phillips-GBR) 68.04. grand prix freestyle (I Wessels, K Kruger, A Froemming, J Kidd, E de Wolff van Westerrode) 1, Indoor (K Dyrby-USA) 67.6; 2, Martinique (P Hayler-GBR) 66.07; 3, Lucky Star (J Bredin-GBR) 63.67. Derby Test (J Solt) grade IV 1, FRH Dionero (AG Schricker-GER) 81.6; 2, Derwen Ronevous (S Wells-GBR) 67.2; 3, Ballinslaney Clover (L Landau-IRL) 53.8. grade III 1, Fernike (T Morley-Jewks-GBR) 74.6; 2, Indi (K Wheelock-GBR) 70; 3, Barthforth Sea Lady (L Dennis) 69.4. grade II 1, Buslela Lady (R Oakley-GBR) 73.5; 2, Hammah (F Coulthard-GBR) 71.1; 3, Broadstone Western Power (E Chanin-GBR) 68.2. grade I 1, Hammah (R Williams-GBR) 71.8; 2, Slightly Welton (E Sheardown-GBR) 61.8. individual (C Lopez, N Rodgers, C Porterfield) grade IV 1, FRH Dionero (AG Schricker-GER) 71.8; 2, Derwen Rondevous (S Wells-GBR) 69.6; 3, Ballinaslaney Clover (L Landau-IRL) 59. grade III 1, Party Time Too (D Manning-GBR) 66.5; 2, South Col (T Pawson-GBR) 65; 3, Indi (K Wheelock-GBR) 62.7. grade II 1, Never The Less (N Baker-GBR) 70; 2, Busela Lady (R Oakley-GBR) 66.3; 3, Claybank Magnet (L Stone-GBR) 64.6. grade I 1, Hammah (R Williams-GBR) 65; 2, Slightly Welton (E Sheardown) 62.5. fsm (N Rodgers, C Porterfield, C lopez) Grade IV 1, FRH Dionero 76.3; 2, Derwen Rondevous 63.3. grade III 1, South Col 70.6; 2, Indi 68.5; 3, Party Time Too 64.3. grade II 1, Claybank Magnet 74; 2, Never The Less (N Baker) 70; 3, Hammah (F Coulthard) 69.3. grade I 1, Slightly Welton (E Sheardown) 66.8; 2, Hammah (R Williams) 65.8.

HICKSTEAD Sussex, 14 July

PSG (M Ruddock) 1, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 70.25; 2, Alraune (L Blair) 68.5; 3, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 67.75. inter 1 (A Darken & M-A Horn) 1, Ma Cherie IV 66.63; 2, Alraune 66.13; 3, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 64.38. inter II (A Darken & M-J Horn) 1, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 66.59; 2, Rodeo Drive (A Lewis) 59.27; 3, Jerico (S Keeping) 59.27. GP (A Darken & M-A Horn) 1, Duschka (L Reed) 62.4; 2, Drabant (S Moore) 61.25; 3, Cajrat (D Collins) 58.75. nov 39Q (M Pace) 1, Replay (S Atkin) 70.32; 2, Broadstone Armani (K Makin) 69.68; 3, Rum Doodle (R Wijsmuller) 69.68. rest 1, Wrayton Limelight (A Clarke) 69.35; 2eq, Donaumartinique (J Blackmore) & Hyperion (R Hargreaves) 66.77. elem 58Q (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Canasta (K Abberley) 68.13; 2, Samanrow (R Forsyth) 65.94; 3, Heritage Armani (T Bradley) 65. rest 1, Broadstone Armani 68.44; 2, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) 67.5; 3, Piano (G Fry) 66.25. med 69Q (D Pateman) 1, Middlemarch (E Delaunay) 68.79; 2, Jester V (J Wood) 67.27; 3, Impression (M Ruddock) 65.76. rest 1, Border Heights (H Kenny) 63.03; 2, Good News Tu-day (J Fitness) 62.73; 3, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundell) 62.42. adv med (P Green) 1, Impression (M Ruddock) 66.67; 2, Jester V 64.45; 3, Wizard II (S Moore).

OLDENCRAIG EC Blindley Heath, Surrey, 15 July

med 69W (G Wise) 1, (P Drew) 66.66; 2, Harrington Here & Now (S Edwards 66.36; 3, Callula (S Jennings) 64.24. rest 1, Royalty (L Taylor) 65.45; 2, Ace of Bace (D Roberts) 63.03; eq3, Fortuitous-S (C McKenna) & Donnovan’s Song (T Dunn) 60.60. Biotal Equine Gold Med 75WQ (J Lavington) 1, Wembly (M Greet) 71.08 ; 2, Callula (S Jennings) 65.40; 3, Harrington Here 7 Now (S Edwards) 64.86. rest 1, Royalty (S Taylor) 68.10; 2, Donovan’s Song (T Dunn) 63.78; 3, Holme Grove Branson (W Skarratts) 59.72. adv med 83W (J Kendall) 1, Doppelganger (L Manna) 63.12; 2, Jester (J Wood) 62.81. Speedi-Beet Adv Med 98WQ (B Amos) 1, Wembly (M Greet) 67.36; 2, Star Fighter (S McMahon) 67.10; 3, Jester (J Wood) 66.05. adv 106W (D Lush) 1, Rendezvous (A Forster) 59.03; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 58.70; 3, Foxwoods Jazz (J Burns) 57.09. FEIPSG2000 (D Lush) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 64.75; 2, Little Dollis (S Pichler) 62.75; 3, Cablecom Quijote (M Cogger) 62.5.

HAROLDS PARK FARM Nazeing, Essex, 16 July

prelim 10 (T Vartevanian) 1, Ursus (J Williams) 70; 2, Marshall’s Boy (C Marshall) 66.82; 3, Quarrybank (S Maddocks) 64.09. nov 21 (M Keys) 1, Ursus 58; 2, Didier (A Scott) 57.5. rest 1, Jack the Lad VIII (V Pratt) 67; 2, Berwicks Spot On (S Jacklin) 61.5; 3, Leonidas (L Edmond) 61. nov 32Q (C Lown) 1, Sattaras Quest (R Swift) 63.91; 2, Paddywhack (A Scott) 63.48. rest 1, Jack the Lad VIII 64.35; 2, Bentley Boru (C Marven) 60.43; 3, Roxanne IV (N Duce) 59.57. elem 41 (B Angel) 1, Priamos (L Moss) 61.2; 2, Paddywhack (A Scott) 60.8. rest 1, Bertie Alstar (G Halaway) 64; 2, Highland Lad (C Cauldron) 63.6; 3, Pascally (L Donkin) 61.2. elem 51Q (C Lown) 1, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 66.25; 2, Glen Arklet (L Chambers) 57.19. rest 1, Highland Lad 68.44; 2, Bertie Alstar 67.81; 3, Lax a Lot (T Power) 63.75. med 63 (B Angel) 1, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 64.4; 2, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 62.7. rest eq1, Pookanook (A Scott) & Prince Dadia (J Wylde) 59.6. med 71Q (B Angel) 1, Misty Dawn 63.2. rest 1, Prince Dadia 61.6; 2, Weltmeyer’s Match (P Hoye) 61.2; 3, Pookanook 59. adv med 83 (A Scott) 1, Loriens High Spirit 61.5; 2, Weltmeyer’s Match 58.1; Rambello (S Coates) 57.1. adv med 93Q (A Scott) 1, Durfee Andes (E Day) 65.4; 2, Loriens High Spirits 60.5.

LIME TREE Kington Langley, Wilts, 16 July

prelim 16WQ (Mrs Shaw) 1, Korenbloem Uptimes (T Ikonen) 65. rest1, Infinite Risk (M Hazelton) 67.5; eq2, Valq Who’s Brilliant (K Vicent) & Estralita (J Lilley) 66.5. nov 23 (T Ikonen) 1, Excite (H Hodge) 68.46; 2, The Patriot (M Skelly) 66.53; 3, Berryfield Spetter (D Childs) 64.61. rest 1, Bally McCoy (T Smith) 65; 2, Call me Jack (E Thorman) 65; 3, A Little Wilde (K Berry) 64.61. nov 33Q (B Willis) 1, The Patriot 72.06; 2, Korenbloem Uptimes 67.93; 3, Excite 67.24. rest 1, The Four Isles (R Evans) 66.5; 2, Cloud HoweII (S Bott) 64.82; 3, Riverboy (S Allen) 62.75.

SHEEPGATE Boston, Lincs, 16-17 July

prelim 10 (A Elliott) 1, Just U Wait ( M Freeman) 65; 2 Timatia (S Dorr); 3, Sharp Instinct (S Booth) 61.82. nov 24 (S Payne) 1, Papakai M (A Brookman) 65.19; 2, Tinkar M (A Brookman) 61.11; 3, Castle Hill Harvey (P Fromm) 58.15. rest 1, Nevermind (H Hayes) 65.19; eq2, Grendon Cavalier (S Brewin) & Mr Failie (K Smith) 63.70. nov 32 (A Elliott) 1, Gina (J Stacey) 68.70; 2, Castle Hill Harvey 57.39. rest 1, Diamond Clover Boy (B Pennington) 66.96; 2, Pluto I Fantasia (L Barrass) 64.35; 3, Timatia 63.48. elem 41 (L Leicester) 1, Markham O’Sullivan (V Hayton) 67.60; 2, DHI Pierrot (J Fussey) 67.20; 3, DHI Spetter (J Fussey) 65.60. rest 1, Majestic Misty Blue (S Twigg) 59.20; 2, Microchip (J Nilson) 58.80; 3, Dunlair (K Hackett) 54.80. elem 44 (A Elliott) 1, DHI Pierrot 67.60; 2, Markham O’Sullivan 64.80; 3, HCI Maike-K (M Richardson) 62 62. rest 1,Topi (L Bell) 67.20; 2, Majestic Misty Blue 62; 3, Microchip 59.60. med 61 (A Darken) 1, Rex (D Thickett) 68.62. rest 1, Fowler Heights Flenrentina (E Harlow) 65.52; 2, Romantic (V Catesby) 63.10; 3, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 62.41. med 74 (A Darken) 1, Rex 68.89; 2, Striding Edge (R Muter) 65.56; 3, Leon (A Sims) 57.22. rest 1, Romantic 66.11; 2, Lyndon Hall (J Coleman) 62.78; 3, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 61.94. adv med (A Darken) 1, Morris II (D Thickett) 69.70; 2, Striding Edge (R Muter) 68.48; 3, Lyndon Hall 61.21. PSG (A Darken) 1, Morris II 67; 2, Ballin Thomas (S Sandall) 62; 3, Madison County (P Tomlinson) 59.75. prelim 17 (T Trotter) 1, DHI Utopie (SA Smart) 67.92; 2, Brunelleschi (C Bacon) 67.50; eq3, Irish Dancer (T Muter) & Limited Edition XIII (LJ Stones) 65. nov 23 (T Trotter) 1, Morlyn Monarch (L Dubois) 65.38; 2, Akkording To Me (K Franklin) 62.31; 3, Westpoint First Lady (A Clarke) 60.77. rest 1, DHI Utopie 69.23; 2, Nevermind 63.46; 3, Limited Edition XIII 61.54. nov 33 (S Scrini) 1, Hatwara (S Payne) 71.03; 2, Ruxton Waldemar (S Skelton) 67.93; 3, Morlyn Monarch 64.83. rest 1, Pluto I Fantasia 65.52; 2, Brunelleschi 65.17; 3, West Oak Solero (K Barnard) 64.83. elem 52 (S Scrini) 1, Noordenwind (T Ruffles) 63.44; 2, Screveton Fancy (J Marsh) 59.06; 3, Kamiro III (K Andrews) 58.75. rest 1, Patijn (J Stacey) 68.13; 2, It’s Sods Law (S York) 63.75. elem 55Q (T Trotter) 1, Noordenwind 66.84; 2, Big H (J Smith) 58.16; 3, Screveton Fancy (J Marsh) 56.84. rest 1, It’s Sods Law 64.74; 2, Patijn 64.47. med 61 (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 73.10; 2, Rex 72.76; 3, Leon 56.90. rest 1, Carrera II (S Rovezzano) 63.10; 2, Westpoint First Of Many (A Clarke) 61.38; 3, Fowler Heights Florentina 60.69. med 75 (S Scrini) 1, Rex 68.65; 2, Striding Edge 62.97. rest 1, Geneva 67.57; 2, Wunderwelt (A Sims) 64.05; 3, Cibecy Dancing Flame (V Locke) 62.70. adv med 98 (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Morris II 67.63; 2, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 63.16; 3, Striding Edge 61.05. PSG (S Payne) 1, Morris II 68.75; 2, Seymours Shadow 62.75; 3, Ballin Thomas (S Sandall) 61.25.

BERKSHIRE COLLEGE Burchetts Green, Berks, 17 July

med 61 (B Amos) rest 1, Rangatira (N Johnson) 66.9; 2, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome) 65.86; 3, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 65.52. med 75Q (B Amos) 1, Kizz ‘n’Tell (C Lycett) 64.59; 2, Rangatira 64.32; 3, Golly Miss Molly 63.68. adv med 86Q (E Mackie) 1, Double Deuce (S Nash) 64.24; 2, Harlekin II (J Manly) 64.24; 3, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 60.91.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Bentworth, Hants 17 – 18 July

med 61 (P Watts) 1, Feinest (S Lanning) 71.72; 2, European Waltzer Koenig (LWickes) 69.31; 3, Perdigon (S Klatzko) 66.9. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 66.55; 2, Ilkhan (S Martel) 66.55; 3, Catherston Halexandra (I Bradley) 66.21. med 75Q (J Head) 1, European Waltzer Koenig 66.49; 2, Feinest 66.22; 3, Perdigon 64.86. rest 1, Ilkhan 65.41; 2, Priska (G Stuart) 64.05; 3, Prussian Prinz 63.24. adv med 98Q 1, Conquest II (E Webb) 66.58; 2, Caramasow 65.26; 3, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson) 62.37. PSG (C Gardiner & M Robley) 1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 67.13; 2, Lanciano (M Doel) 66; 3, Tregoyd Banter (63.5). inter I (C Gardiner & B Amos) 1, Doncaster 67.76; 2, Ma Cherie IV (S Lanning) 67.25; 3, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 66.25. inter II (B Amos & P Lang) 1, Jamiro (J Siu) 67.93; 2, Catherston Humbug (J Stolper) 65.86; 3, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 64.51.

NANCE COTTAGE St Ives, Cornwall, 17 July

prelim 16 (J Kessell) 1, ‘Tis not Otto (V Perry) 66.0; 2, Trevennen Tomboy (L Hatton) 64.5; 3, Mr Ted (J Gerrans) 61.5. prelim17Q (J Dale) 1, Sorcha II (S-J Brown) 70.0; 2, ‘Tis not Otto 69.2; 3, Wicked Willy (T Timms) 68.8. nov 23 (H Shepherd)1, Donner Belle (C Deithrick) 73.5; 2, Treostan Boy (R Monk) 70.0; 3, Billet Doux from a Devil (P Tempest) 50.8. rest 1, The Cornish Jester (L Deeble) 64.3; 2, Zinnia (K Davy) 64.3; 3, Trevenen Tomboy (L Hatton) 63.5. nov 33Q (H Shepherd) 1, Treostan Boy 69.7; 2, Donner Belle 67.9; 3, Billet Doux from a Devil 47.6. rest 1, Caramac (V Perry) 65.9; 2, Sorcha II 65.9, 3, Llans.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 17-18 July

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 17wq sec b 1, Foreign Correspondent (L Baker)67.08; eq2, Toy Boy (L Newton) & De Beers Daygar (K Mahaffey). novice 23 rest 1, Charterlands Teddy Edward (J Davies)68.07; 2, Solars Eclipse (F Hughes)66.66; 3, Pasadora (M Harley)65.76. open eq1, Darling (K Smith) & Graf Height (K Smith); 3, I Should Coco (T Reeve-Smith)68.46. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 38wq rest 1, Sound Barrier (V Strutton) 64.51; 2, De Beers Daygar (K Mahaffey) 62.25; 3, Pasadora (M Harley) 61.93. open 1, Shere Indulgence (J Selway) 65.15; 2, I Should Coco (T Reeve-Smith)64.83; 3, Safraan (W Ghandour)63.87. elem 52W rest 1, Market Taylor (C Randall) 65.31; 2, Brooks Grady (J Silk) 63.75; 3, Kingswood Oscar Wilde (J Catling) 60.62. open 1, Carlex (L Coleridge) 68.43; 2, Georgia II (K MacGregor)62.18; eq3, First Sight III (J Selway) & Full Alirt (C Meads). Equenox Elem 55wq rest 1, Market Taylor (C Randall)63.42; 2, Brooks Grady (J Silk)62.63; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn)62.10. open 1, Carlex (L Coleridge) 63.94; 2, First Sight III (J Selway) 59.73; 3, Georgia II (K MacGregor) 59.21. 18 July: med 69W rest 1, Basil VI (S Lown) 59.39; 2, Oldencraig Rebel V (J Timms) 59.09. open 1, DHI Gigolo (G Roberts) 70.00; 2, Charlie Whiskas (G Roberts) 65.75; 3, Archie 1 (T McGowan) 64.84. Biotal Equine Gold Med 75wq rest 1, Oldencraig Rebel V (J Timms) 61.62; 2, Basil VI (S Lown) 61.35. open 1, DHI Gigolo (G Roberts) 68.64; 2, Charlie Whiskas (G Roberts) 64.32; 3, Archie 1 (T MacGowan ) 62.70. adv med 86 1, Gigolo III (S List)60.60; 2, Chloe May (A Birch)58.48. Speedi-Beet Adv Med 98WQ 1, Wembly (M Greet)67.36; 2, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker)63.94; 3, Gigolo III (S List)62.63. FEI PSG 2000 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 66; 2, Rubekk (M Assouline) 64.25; 3, Don Kasparov (K Price) 62.25.

WINDMILL FARM Bucks, 17 July

nov 33 (L Fievez)1, Cool Hand Luke II (S Hamilton) 67.59. rest 1, Cedie (C Grant) 66.90; 2, Hels Angel (V Pell) 64.48; 3, Nobodys Fool (C White)63.10. nov 38Q( L Fievez) 1, Cool Hand Luke II (S Hamilton) 69.03. rest 1, Allbany (P Roelich)66.67; 2, Nobodys Fool (C White)63.10. elem 52 (L Fievez) 1, Question of Sport (G Caldwell) 64.69. rest 1, Master Alfred (D Paans)67.50. elem 55Q (L Fievez) 1, Question of Sport (G Caldwell)64.69. rest 1, Master Alfred (D Paans) 67.89; 2, Peebles Casanova (D Flemming) 66.32. FSM nov Q (L Fievez) 1, Monte Cristo (K Cantrell-Bennett) 70; 2, Czar opposition (S Miller) 68.55; 2, Icon Oberon (C Pattle) 67.77. FSM elem Q 1, Question Of Sport(G.Caldwell)68.92; 2, Peebles Casanova (D Flemming)66.873, Czar Opposition(S Miller) 65.17.