NORTHERN REGIONALS Frys, E Yorks, 1-3 August

NFU Prelim championship (C Halsall, F Lace, M Brown)1, With Flying Colours (L Hoyland) 69.03; 2, Weyman (M Coan) 67.5; 3, Diangelo (S Bosomworth) 66.94. Dodson&Horrell Nov Rest (F Lace, N Goodman, G Lewis)1, Grianagh Kyla (M Davy) 67.56; 2, Bhappy (M Nicholson) 67.05; 3, Diangelo 65.9. Dodson&Horrell Nov Open (B Amos, S Merrison, R Herbert)1, Romeo (H Esberger-Shepherd) 71.36; 2, Ruxton Weinacht (H Moody) 71.11; 3, Rose (J Green) 69.88. Equimax Elem Rest (F Lace, N Goodman, J Peberdy)1, Star Prospect (K Hoerner) 66.67; 2, Patjin (J Stacey) 66.25; 3, Vice Versa VI (W Strang) 65.94. Equinox Elem Open (K Ratcliffe, M Brown, J Ward) 1, Top Honours (H Esberger-Shepherd) 68.33; 2, Remarkable (C Saynor) 66.56; 3, Robillac Irresistable (C Halsall) 66.36. Biotal Equine Gold Med Rest (K Ratcliffe, G Lewis, M Brown)1, Romantic (V Catesby) 68.74; 2, Sir Caffrey (V Glasgow) 66.9; 3, Remarkable 65.98. Biotal Equine Gold Med Open (J Peberdy, J Graham, S Merrison) 1, DHI Locarno (K Elliot) 68.2; 2, Ruby Cabernet (C White) 64.23; 3, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fearn) 63.78. Saracen Horse Feeds Adv Med (N Goodman, B Amos, R Herbert) 1, High Fashion (B Moody) 71.05; 2, Five A Side (J Bartle-Wilson) 67.28; 3, Ballybrook (J Randall) 64.30. Derby House PSG (J Ward, K Ratcliffe, C Halsall)1, High Fashion 65.42; 2, Washington (A Harris) 65.33; 3, Odysseus (R Itsvan) 63.25.

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks, 2 August

nov 39Q (D Wardle) 1, No Secret II (L Gammon) 71.48; 2, Welturio (A Hoeffler) 71.48; 3, Rubinzaus (C Bennitt) 67.4. rest 1, Petang (S Boddington) 65.55; 2, Sun al Maury (J Buckley) 62.22; 3, Four Weddings (B Walker) 61.85. nov 23 (R Chapman) 1, No Secret II 70.38; 2, Rubinzaus 67.3; 3, Gald’d Firegirl (F Wells) 63.84. rest 1, Abbey Tiron (N Lawson) 68.07; 2, Petang 65.76; eq3, Sun al Maury & Solars Eclipse (F Hughes) 65.38. elem 52Q (L Sattin) 1, Abbey Farm Chablis (R Pring) 72.5; 2, Sir Real (J Harvey) 71.25; 3, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 68.12. rest 1, Market Taylor (C Randall) 69.37; eq2, Rococo III (D Driver) & Brooks Jet Set (J Silk) 66.56. elem 55 (M Newall) 1, Sir Real 69.06; 2, Abbey Farm Chablis 68.75; 3, Fancy That IV 66.87. rest 1, Market Taylor 64.37; 2, Monkey Puzzle 63.43; 3, Hector (A Trew) 62.81. med 75Q (L Mackie) 1, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes) 72.16; 2, Fitzcerraldo (J Harvey) 71.62; 3, Palermo (H Pleasance) 68.1. rest 1, Bellmans Quest (C Nigbur) 65.67; 2, Jantin (P Jenkins) 62.97; 3, Run of the Mill (F Wells) 62.7. med 61 (P Watts) 1, Korenbloem Sandman 73.79; 2, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 65.86; 3, Rivaldo (C Reid) 65.17. rest 1, Little Luck (A Yates) 69.31; 2, Bellmans Quest 65.83; eq3, Rough Cut (N Fox) & Parcival S (S Young) 64.82. adv med 98Q (C Porterfield) 1, Louis D’Or (H Andersen) 73.42; 2, Wolke Sieben (D Hallam) 72.36; 3, Fitzcerraldo 70.52. PYO PSG/Int I (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Mojo (S Pidgley) 70.25; 2, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 69.25; 3, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 64.25.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs, 2 August

nov 33 (R Stanier) 1, My Boy Lennox (K Butling) 68.28; 2, Korenbloem Tvr(L Marriott) 63.45; 3, Fine Choice(M Harrison) 61.72. rest 1, George’s Song (P Hughes) 65.17; 2, Wees Van Orti (E Van mourik) 64.83; 3, Notting Hill Sweet Lady (K Manktelow) 63.45. elem 55 (J Harris)1, Burlington III (R Black) 71.84; 2, Oliver Twist X(L Mcleod) 62.37. rest 1, Solcum Calypso(T Hickman) 65; 2, Zaco(C Pointon) 64.74.Rhinegold Young Dressage Horse FEI Q (T Downes) rest 1, Tocelli(E Jablonski) 70.4; 2, Korenbloem Traumprinz(L Marriott) 61.6.Rhinegold Young Dressage Horse FEI Q (T Downes) open 1, Stein (K Attlee) 73; 2, Roussilon (S Schorn) 71.6; 3, Burlington Iii (R Black) 66. nov 23 (R Stanier) rest 1, George’s Song (P Hughes) 62.69; 2, Chopin V (C Palmer) 61.15; 3, Notting Hill Sweet Lady (K Manktelow) 60.77. nov 23 (R Stanier) open 1, My Boy Lennox (K Butling) 68.46; 2, Fine Choice (M Harrison) 63.46; 3, Camavaureen (C Hughes) 61.54. elem 52 (J Harris) rest 1, Solcum Calypso (T Hickman) 64.69; 2, Beaujolais Nouveau (T Lord) 60.62; 3, Zaco (C Pointon) 60.31. elem 52 (J Harris) open 1, Oliver Twist X(L Mcleod) 65.63. Rhinegold Young Dressage Horse Q (T Downes) rest 1, Tango V (K Butling) 71.2; 2, Frappant Grand (J Manning) 68.8; 3, No Malarky (C Pugh) 67.8. Rhinegold Young Dressage Horse Q (T Downes) open 1, Roussilon (S Schorn) 70.2; 2, Florianus (R Black) 69; 3, Woodlander San Jose (S Holmes) 68.4.

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 3 August

Nov 23 (W Filtness) eq1, Lamarck (A Niemeyer-Eastwood) & Transbergs Chili (P Hodges) 69.62; 3, Hessen Quest (D Odell) 67.31. rest 1, Black Marcos (A Noon) 64.62; 2, Alice Springs IV (S Murfitt) 59.23; 3, Strauss IV (Dawn Deamer) 55.38. nov 33Q 1, Lamarck 70; 2, Transbergs Chili 68.97; 3, Moykon (V Simpson) 68.97. rest 1, Black Marcos 62.26; 2, Strauss IV 61.03; 3, Alice Springs IV 61.03. elem 52Q 1, Walkman II (A Niemeyer-Eastwood) 69.69; 2, Derg Princess (H Baker) 61.25; 3, Red Star II (D Odell) 60.63. rest 1, Flambeau (L Merritt) 60.63.

WINDMILL FARM Bucks, 3 August

prelim 17 (J Gillett) 1, Dingli Crackerjack (S Stroh)67.92; 2, Foreign correspondent (L Baker) 67.50; 3,Widmer Muskette (J Davies)65.83. nov 33 (J Gillett) 1, Saffraan (W Ghandour) 67.25; 2, Colouful Cat (J Grant) 63.45. rest 1, Rosslare IV (S Molony)67.59; 2, Foreign Correspondent (L Baker) 67.25; 3, Little Lewis (C Barber)66.55. nov38 Q(S Rowlands) 1, Saffraan (W Ghandour) 63.55; 2, Father Thomas (G Lanning)61.94. rest 1, Otto (S Dabliz) 61.29; 2, Rosslare IV (S Molony) 61.29; 3, Cedie (C Grant)59.03. elem 52Q (S Rowlands) 1, Riley II (M Jackson) 64.69; 2, Royal Heir (A Bettle)61.88. rest 1, Solar Flare Boy (K Eves) 66.56; 2, Father Thomas (G Lanning) 62.19.

FRYS PREMIER LEAGUE & CDI Frys, E Yorks, 4-6 Aug

psg q (I Wessels, J Harvey) 1, Rescue Me H (N Patrick) 68.88; 2, Nemo III (L Hopkins) 67.75; 3, Odysseus (R Itvsan)) 67.63. inter I q 1, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 66; 2, Odysseus 65.88; 3, Falco III (R Greenwood) 65.13. inter II q (J Loriston-Clarke, K Kruger)1, Winni Pu (N Jourdain) 64.02; 2, My Dundee (P Hayler) 61.10; 3, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 60.85. GP (J Harvey, J Loriston-Clarke, K Kruger)1, My Dundee 62.43; 2, Heros Black Jack (J Rowbotham) 57.29; 3, Longdean Westminster 56.81. pony test1, Colbinstown Tonto (E Harris) 66; 2, Caresto (S Wood) 65; 3, Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 63.13. junior test 1, Cloudy Bay II (G Wroe) 62.86. YR test1, Torque O’The Devil (J Swinburn) 64.17; 2, Elverjohs Attila (H Lewis) 62.92; 3, Stanhopes Odwig (L Beckingham) 60.69. pony team test (D Trott, J Graham)1, Caresto 66.84; 2, Colbinstown Tonto 66.05; 3, Knightbridge Girl 63.16. junior team test 1, Marksquerade (A Kipping) 64.23; 2, Cloudy Bay II 63.59. YR team test 1, Elverjohs Attila 64.78; 2, Torque O’The Devil 64.33; 3, Stanhopes Odwig 61. Rhinegold Nat 5-y-o (I Wessels, J Graham)1, Goirgious (A Blundell) & Ruxton Weinacht (H Moody) 8.06; 3, Rubin (H Esberger-Shepherd) 7.16. International 5-y-o (I Wessels, J Graham)1, Ruxton Weinacht 6.9; 2, Gorgious 7.64; 3, Knightbridge Lucan (E Harris) 6.62. psg (J Graham, K Kruger, J Loriston-Clarke)1 eq, Don Perry (M Eilberg) & High Fashion (B Moody) 68.67; 3, Waldminor (U Mulgaard) 67.83. inter I (A Froemming, I Wessels, D Trott)1, Don Perry 70.58; 2, Liebling II (A Ross) 70.17; 3, Waldminor (U Mulgaard) 67.83. inter II (A Froemming, I Wessels, D Trott)1, Astonish (H Andersen) 69.11; 2, Joy (P Callaghan) 68.94; 3, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.62. GP1, Astonish 72.29; 2, Joy 71.81; 3, Two Soc 68.06. GPS (J Harvey, K Kruger, I Wessells) 1, Joy 73.67; 2, Two Sox 71.13; 3, Martinique (P Hayler) 65.67. inter I consolation (J Graham, J Loriston-Clarke, A Froemming)1, Sammartini (H Ariens) 65.92; 2, Wow Voyager (C Dujardin) 65.17; 3, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 65.08. GP kur1, Astonish 70.75; 2, Indoor (K Dyrby) 69.13; 3, Lucky Star (J Bredin) 68.06. inter I kur1, Nicky (J Lister) 72.06; 2, Don Perry 70.94; 3, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 68.13.

OLDENCRAIG EC Blindley Heath, Surrey, 5 August

elem 51W (J Kendall) 1, Starwars (C Kennedy) 62.18. rest 1, Miss Understood (A Jones) 69.06; 2, Bilabong Boy (J Goscombe) 64.06; 3, Omen Of Omens (B Sinclair) 61.56. elem 55W (G Wise) 1, Herbisaurous (S Polding) 65; 2, Toe The Line (L Perkins) 62.63; 3, Starwars (C Kennedy) 57.10. rest 1, Miss Understood (A Jones) 64.47; 2, Bilabong Boy (J Goscombe) 63.68; 3, Cranwood Jumbo Jnr (L Smith) 62.63. med 71W (J Kendal) 1, Bayern (K Sinclair) 71.29; 2, Broughton Last Express (K Sinclair) 65.8. rest 1, Flash IV (A Clarke) 65.48; 2, Toe The Line (L Perkins) 61.29; 3, Szarmazavi Lap (M Robinson) 58.70. med 75W (G Wise) 1, Bayern (K Sinclair) 66.48; 2, Broughton Last Express (K Sinclair) 62.70; 3, Racini (P Hislop) 58.1. rest 1, Herbisaurous (S Polding) 61.62; 2, Flash IV (A Clarke) 60.81; 3, Fairmont 3 (P Bolitho) 55.67. adv med 83 (J Kendall) 1, Wayward (C Brown) 65.31; 2, Bright ‘N’ Breezy (K Redington) 63.75; 3eq Sioux City (D Swinton-Bland) & Koncorde H (J Wood) 62.5. adv med 94 (G Wise) 1, Hofnar Navarone (K Herfeld) 64.11; 2, Dane (N Harrison) 64.11; 3, Bright ‘N’ Breezy (K Redington) 63.82

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks, 6 August

nov 24 rest 1, Shashi Wind (L Ball) 67.04; 2, Meadle Pink Floyd (P Davies) 64.44; 3, Restless Minstrel (N Pilcher) 64.03. open 1, Active Van Damme (A Storr) 71.48; 2, Twist Again (A Rawson) 64.81; eq3, Levante (K Smythe) & Malarkey III (A Rawson) 64.07. nov 32 rest 1, Hard Times III (C Summerfield) 66.01; Shashi Wind (L Ball) 63.91; 3, Sanders Windermere (Z Vitry Trapman) 63.04. open 1, Active van Damme (A Storr) 72.17; 2, Active Beluga (A Storr) 68.69; 3, Malarkey III (A Rawson) 64.78.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staff, 6 August

prelim 18Q (M Simms) 1,Tiggar (A Brailsford) 73.33; 2, Notting Hill Sweet Lady (K Manctelon) 69.16; 3, Hinton Pimento (F Lewis) 68.75. nov 21 ( M Simms) rest 1, Hinton Pimento (F Lewis)65.5; 2, Laughton’s Lad (J Groves) 64; 3, Georgie (R Balshaw) 63.5. open 1, Gaea (F Baskerville) 70; 2, Barkley (R Lovatt) 67; 3, Samuel Whiskers (P Allsop) 61.5. nov24Q (S Edwards) rest 1, Notting Hill Sweet Lady (K Manctelon)69.25; 2, Peaktown Mattie (A Hirstle) 67.22; 3, Jack Of Hearts II (A Carnell) 67.03. open 1, Gaea (F Baskerville) 70; 2, JC Too (T Downes) 69.62; 3, Barkley (R Lovatt) 65.92. elem 41 (S Scrini) rest 1, Northfield Jack Flash (Z Flinders) 66; 2, Just Blossom (R Swinson) 61.6; 3, Churchleys Sakira (H Gough)61.2. open 1, Victors Talisman (B Lackner) 56.8. elem 44Q (S Scrini) rest 1, Northfield Jack Flash (Z Flinders) 64.4; 2, Just Blossom (R Swinson)62; 3, Churchleys Sakira (H Gough) 61.2. med 61 (T Downes) rest 1, Amanda (A Lawton) 64.82; 2, Dawn Chorus 111 ( K Whitworth) 64.48; 3, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 63.79. open 1, Hexenmeister (S Cooper) 68.27. med 74Q (S Scrini) rest 1, Amanda (A Lawton) 65.55; 2, Sawyers Rock (A Houlton) 63.05; 3, Dawn Chorus 111 (K Whitworth) 62.5. open 1, Hexenmeister (S Cooper) 63.33. adv med 98 (T Downes) 1, Jay Jay (G Foggon) 68.15; 2, Kings Jester 11 (P Bartlett) 67.36; 3, Prime Suspect III (W Parrott) 63.42. adv 100 (T Downes) 1,Jay Jay (G Foggon) 66.56; 2, Kings Jester 11 (P Bartlett) 64.06; 3,Prime Suspect III (W Parrott) 63.43. 13 Aug: prelim 10 Q ( M McLoughlin) 1, Notting Hill Street Lady (K Mantelow) 72.27; 2, Sweet Pea (A Perry) 68.18; 3, Old Castle William (L Lock-Williams) 67.72. nov24 (M Simms) rest 1, Notting Hill Street Lady (K Mantelow)70; 2, Smartie Pants (L Rushton)68.14; 3, Coednewydd Charles (J Butt) 66.66. open 1, Watson Logo (L Beckingham) 66.66; 2, Don Denver (G Kynaston) 66.29; 3, Busela Lady (R Spence) 65.92. nov 32Q (M McLoughlin) rest 1, Barnaby Brown (A Lupton) 70.43; 2, Palouse (D Clarke) 67.39; 3, The Joker VIII (S Willis) 63.91; 3, Lostock Kiss & Tell (S Kendrick) 63.91. open 1, Eaton Heights (M Baines) 73.91; 2, Busela Lady (R Spence) 71; 3, Watson Logo (L Beckingham) 67.39. elem 51Q (S Rodgers) rest 1, Eaton Heights (M Baines) 64.68; 2, Barnsmoor II (V Barnes) 64.06; 3, Drumganis Dexter (S Seed) 61.25. open 1, Bronco Bill (L Allsop) 63.12; 2, Lansdowne Bard (E Carr) 49.35. elem 41 (C Hope) rest eq1, Barnsmoor II (V Barnes) & Drumganis Dexter (S Seed) 66.4; 3, Donner Scarletta (L Norris) 65.2. open 1, Overdraft (H Thompstone) 67.6; 2, Oscar 111(S Price) 63.2; 3, Lansdowne Bard (E Carr)56. med 74Q (S Rodgers) rest 1, Golden Arius (A Park) 63.6; 2, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 61.94; 3, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 60. med 61 rest 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh)71.72; 2, Golden Arius (A Park) 69.31; 3, Artic Mill (P Jones) 68.27.

CHEMIN LE ROI Guernsey 6 – 7 August

Prelim 16Q (P Watts) 1, Firedancer II (V Heaviside) 64. nov 33Q (P Watts) 1, Midnight Brilliance (G Farnon) 73; 2, Bureside Thunderbolt (G Farnon) 68.98. elem 55Q (P Watts) 1, Bureside Thunderbolt 66.32. prelim 17Q (P Watts & F Harter) 1, Firedancer II 66.66. elem 52 (P Watts) 1, Bureside Thunderbolt 63.75.

LIME TREE Kington Langley, Wilts, 6 August

Prelim 17WQ (T Ikonen) 1, Ubeerholen (H Harbottle) 64.58; 2, Garden Queen (E Chamberlain) 63.75; 3, Mojo (S Ross-Smith) 62.91. nov 23W (J Titley) 1, Di Spirito (T Thorne) 68.84; 2, Paladine (J Lee) 66.15; 3, Mr Motivator (L Davis) 65.76. rest 1, Arpege (E Kent) 66.58; 2, Mojo (S Ross-Smith) 61.53; 3, Reyminers Angel (T Reynolds) 57.30. nov 33WQ (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Di Spirito (T Thorne) 68.27; 2, Korenbloem Uptimes (T Ikonen) 66.89; 3, Mr Motivator (L Davis) 66.55. rest 1, Reyminers Angel (T Reynolds) 61.72; 2, High Time (R Crossley) 60; 3, Harvey IX (K Ellis) 59.65. elem 52W (S Butterworth) 1, Kancarna’s Dark Chrystal (T Butler) 66.56; 2, Whoopsadaisy (C Horner) 65.62. rest 1, Noran (E Klatzko) 64.37; 2, Marstacre Kouros (A Peters) 64.06; 3, Domino VIII(H Harbottle) 62.81. elem 55WQ (S Butterworth) 1, Kancarna’s Dark Chrystal (T Butler) 65.52; 2, Whoopsadaisy (C Horner) 63.68. rest 1, Noran (E Klatzko) 70.78; 2, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 68.15; 3, Marstacre Kouros (A Peters) 66.57.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs, 6- 7 August

Prelim 10 (M Thornley) 1, Talents Quest (C Charnick) 69.09; 2, Beau II (C Macfarlane) 64.55; 3, Sqwiggle (J Allan) 62.27. prelim 16Q (J Watson) sec A 1, Qattar (G Newman) 68.50; 2, Arthur Horace (L Wilson) 67.50; 3, Blondie (K Barrett) 63. sec B 1, Klassiek (P Glen) 72; 2, Talents Quest 70; 3, Stockton Tabitha (V Morriss) 68.50. nov 24 (M Thornley) 1, Tyran Vottie (M Cator) 68.15; 2, Lady’s Storm (A Duggdale) 59.63. rest 1, Elroon (V Rayment) 65.93; 2, Melody’s Sweet Charity (A Coote) 65.93; 3, Millfield’s Stroller (J Maddever) 64.81. nov 33Q (J Watson) 1, Rughaven’s Sheik (C Knowles) 71.38; 2, Tyran Vottie 70; 3, Plateen (A Clausen) 60.34. rest 1, Checkpoint Travis (G Sharp) 69.31; 2, Klassiek 68.62; 3, Hearts Desire (L Taylor) 66.55. elem 41 (L Burling) 1, Nanette De Revel (S Carmichael) 61.20; 2, Classic Juan (K Holder-Vale) 60. rest 1, Oscar Time (B Walker) 65.20; 2, Meant To Be III (T Dobbs) 64.80; 3, Gabrielle (F Murphy) 61.2. elem 52Q (S Broom) 1, Touchdown II (S Sargeant) 69.38; 2, Nanette De Revel 61.25; eq3, Big H (J Smith) Classic Juan 59.38. rest 1, Bally Bin (K Rowland) 64.69; 2, Meant To Be III 61.56; 3, Minka II (I O’Keeffe) 61.25 med 63 (L Burling) 1, Westlife (K Brace) 58.28; 2, Big H 54.83. rest 1, Touchdown II 65.86; 2, Olympique (K DeGraaff) 65.17; 3, Zac (S Gibbs) 60.69. med 74Q (S Broom) 1, Westlife 58.89. rest 1, Attrides Gold (V Hirst) 63.06; 2, Zac 59.44; 3, Olympique 57.78

MANOR FARM Huntingdon, Cambs, 6-7 August

Prelim 10 (M Bedford) 1, My Moneypenny (P Cole) 59.1. prelim 12Q (M Bedford) 1, De Georgio (R Fordham) 77.6; 2, Ti Punch (V Gingell) 68.4; 3, My Moneypenny 60. nov 24 (M Bedford) 1, DHI Supernova (E Scully) 73.3; 2, Magic Rhapsody (A Darling) 73; 3, Champus (T Downham) 72.6. rest 1, De Georgio 80. nov 39Q (M Bedford) 1, Champus 70.4; 2, DHI Supernova 68.5; 3, Magic Rhapsody 68.1. rest 1, Red At Heart (L Leicester) 65.9; 2, Marmaduke (R Jackson) 63; 3, Global De Lux (J Whittaker) 61.5. MFS novQ (R Stanier) 1, Marmaduke 71.7; 2, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 70.8; 3, Red At Heart 70. elem 52 (R Stanier) 1, Remi II (C Gleeson) 67.5; 2, Margron (A Rowles) 57.5; 3, Brooksway Janus (A Woodall) 56.6. rest 1, Finaliste (E Thornewill) 69.7; 2, Rosenkrantz (S Rudd) 65.9; 3, The Busker (P Buckley) 65.6. elem 58Q (R Stanier) 1, Remi II 63.4; 2, Brooksway Janus 56.6; 3, Margron 56.3. rest 1, The Busker 64.1; 2, Finaliste 60.9; 3, Rosenkrantz 60.9. MFS elemQ (R Stanier) 1, Cadbury III (S Jelks) 77.1; 2, Bouley Bay (A Woulds) 71.9; 3, Amory (M Owen) 71.3. med 75Q (J Carter) 1, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 62.1. MFS medQ (J Carter) 1, Bouley Bay 65.3; 2, Cadbury III 65.3; 3, Van De Stapelheyde (D Tate) 64.7. adv med 94 (J Carter) 1, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 66.8; 2, Hillock (M Butler) 62.4. adv med 98Q (J Carter) 1, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 67.6; 2, Valentines Woodstock 65.8; 3, Hillock 63.9. MFS adv medQ (J Carter) 1, Cadbury III 67.3; 2, Havannah Hotstep (S Lagus) 66. PSG (J Carter) 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 67.3; 2, Galeone (J Betterman) 63.5. MFS PSGQ (J Carter) 1, Galeone 63.5.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire 6-7 August

prelim 17Q (G McKee) 1, Larjo (A Macgregor) 71.25; 2, Michael 11 (M Dean) 69.16; 3, His Lordship 11(K Arbuckle) 67.91. nov 21 (H Liddiard) 1, Ribraldi (S Dunlop) 68; 2, Spring-a-Long (K Black) 66; 3, Late Night Jazz (N Naprstek) 65. nov 39Q (W Fitness) 1, Riva (C Wyse) 68.14; 2, Vasall (C Wyse) 67.4; 3, Wildgrande (C White) 62.96. rest 1, Rohan 11 (L Bryce) 62.22; 2, Spring-a-Long (K Black) 62.22; 3, Acton Moya (J Lough) 61.48. elem 41 (H Liddiard) 1eq, Quelux (E Dobson) & Spring-a-Long (K Black) 63.6; 3, Santa’s Ghost (S McNeill) 61.6. elem 52 (H Liddiard) 1, Gambit (A Montgomery) 61.25. rest 1, The Do Ron (L Barnes) 67.5; 2, Riva (C Wyse) 62.81. med 71 (H Liddiard) rest 1, Quelux (E Dobson) 60.65. med 74Q (W Fitness) 1, Fantast 11 (P Macarthur) 62.22; 2, Gacela (L McKendry) 61.39; 3, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 59.44. rest 1, Nashville (L Gatensbley) 65.28. PSG (H Liddiard) 1, Sascha A (A Dukes) 55.25. adv med 86Q 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 64.85; 2, Fantast 11 (P Macarthur) 60; 3, Hummelo (N Naprstek) 58.18. rest 1, Nashville (L Gatensbley) 61.21. PSG Q (W Fitness) 1, Hummelo (N Naprstek) 60.5; 2, Sascha A (A Dukes) 56.25. prelim 16Q (H Liddiard) 1, Larjo (A Macgregor) 73.5; 2, His Lordship II (K Arbuckle) 66.5; 3, Glucksfennig (K Christie) 61. nov 32 (W Fitness) 1, Rechercheur (D Bridges) 68.26; 2, Ribraldi (S Dunlop) 66.96; 3, S Karinka A (J Douglas Miller) 58.7. nov 39Q (H Liddiard) 1, Vasall (C Wyse) 64.07; 2, Ribradli (S Dunlop) 63.7; 3, S Karinka A (S Douglas Miller) 53.7. rest 1, Larjo (A Macgregor) 64.81; 2, Inishmore III (J McNeill) 63.7; 3, His Lordship 11 (K Arbuckle) 62.96. elem 44 (W Fitness) 1, Quelux (E Dobson) 64.8; 2, Lomonside Pandora (F Campbell) 63.2; 3, Gambit (A Montgomery) 59.2. elem 58Q (H Liddiard) 1, Gambit (A Montgomery) 54.38. rest 1, Riva (C Wyse) 61.56; 2, Lomonside Pandora (F Campbell) 57.81. med 71 (W Fitness) 1, Quelux (E Dobson) 62.26. med 75Q (H Liddiard) 1, Fantast 11 (P Macarthur) 63.24. rest 1, Nashville (L Gatensbley) 70. PSG (H Liddiard) 1, Sascha S (A Dukes) 53.5. adv med 94 (W Fitness) 1, Nashville (L Gatensbley) 64.71; 2, Hummelo (N Naprstek) 63.24; 3, Fantast 11 (P Macarthur) 62.65. PSG Q (W Fitness) 1, Hummelo (N Naprstek); 2, Northern Blaze (H Young) 57.75; 3, Sascha A (A Dukes) 56.25.

WHITE HOUSE FARM Eagle Moor, Lincoln, 6 August

Prelim 12WQ (C Belton) sec B 1, Pepper Top (R Fisher) 66.4; 2, Tinkas M (A Bookman) 64; 3, Twister Van De Rietvenne (L Thorp) 62.8. nov 24 (C Belton) 1, Gurteen Squirrell (L Christopher) 61.48; 2, Akkording To Me (K Franklin) 60; 3, Castle Hill Harvey (P Fromm) 59.63. rest 1, Springfield (A Rodgerson) 68.89; 2, Pear Tree Farm’s Who’s Design (S Nightingale) 67.41; 3, Mistrals Gold (E Sempers) 67.04. nov 32WQ 1, Gurteen Squirrell (L Christopher) 65.65; 2, Castle Hill Harvey (P Fromm) 60; 3, Akkording To Me (K Franklin) 56.96. rest 1, Springfield (A Rodgerson) 73.91; 2, Pear Tree Farm’s Who’s Design (S Nightingale) 70.87; 3, Pepper Top (R Fisher) 68.26.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E Sussex, 7 August

Prelim 10 Q (J Morris) 1, Versace III (K Oppenheimer) 79.5; 2, Raval (C.Goddard) 54.5; 3, Cara II (C Goddard) 54. Spillers Response CT Prelim Q (J Morris) 1, Smooth Criminal (B Russell) 165; 2, Versace III 162; 3, Flying Opposition (E Jenkinson) 152. Spillers Response CT Nov Q (S Becvar) 1, Oakhurst Edmund (T Smale) 193; 2, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) 185; 3, Julepe (C Benwell) 171. Spillers Response CT Open Q (B Ehlers) 1, Crystal Bright Future (L Anscombe) 163; 2, Constance (T Smale) 161; 3, Charlies Chequers Blue (S Braybrook) 160. nov 24 (S Becvar) 1, Edmund Wesley (W Purdie) 63.7; 2, Flying Opposition (E Jenkinson) 60.7; 3, Flora (T Smale) 60.3. nov 32 Q (S Becvar) 1, Edmund Wesley (W Purdie) 67.8; 2, Pauldreys Tigero (T McCraken) 63.4; 3, The Perfect Badger (E Robinson) 63. elem 44 (B Elhers) 1, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) 64.4; 2, Murphys Gift (L Elliott) 60.8; 3, Ravenna S (L Bubb) 59.6. elem 41 Q (B Elhers) 1, Ravenna S (L Bubb) 61.2; 2, Castle Keeps Three for Gold (E Lawes) 59.2.

NORTHERN EQUESTRIAN N Yorks, 7 August

Prelim 16 (K Brandon) 1, Tommy Wisken (C Chapman) 69.0; 2, Korenblom Tsarevich (D Redman) 68.0; 3, Pumkin (M Chapman) 64.5. prelim 17 (R Speight) 1, Low Moor Casper (N Butters) 69.16; 2, Corelli’s Mandolin (A Clayton) 68.75; 3, Tommy Wiskin (C Chapman) 68.38. nov 38 (B Harrison-Bland) 1, Galliano V (J MacDougall) 70.96; 2, Coquet Wagtail (S Jobson) 65.80; 3, Carry On Cruising (F Maynard) 65.48. rest 1, Junior Danillo (V Smith) 65.8; 2, Swinridge Valentino (S Pilling) 64.83; 3, Tom Pladdy (A Smith) 64.51. nov 39 Q (A Wilkie) 1, Coquet Wagtail (S Jobson) 67.4; 2, Clivy Baby (G Pinkney) 64.81; 3, Tornado II (J Graham) 64.4. rest 1, Crackenthorpe Ineada (A Harrison) 63.33; 2, Low Moor Casper (N Butters) 63.17; 3, Swinridge Valentino (S Pilling) 62.22. elem 58 Q (B Harrison-Bland) 1, Benridge Conbrio (L Bird) 63.75; 2, Classical Corner (C Lawson) 61.25. rest 1, Balisma (N Middlemiss) 61.87; 2, Caffrey (S Hole) 59.62. med 61 Q (A Wilkie) 1, Classical Man (C Lawson) 64.79; 2, Benridge Conbrio (L Bird) 62.75; 3, Magic Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 60.88. Panacur International (J Bartle Wilson) 4-y-o 1, Willem (C Whitworth) 68; 2, Decadence (Z Taylor) 67; 3, Melise (L Picken) 59. 5-y-o 1, World Performance Walente (D Smeaton) 72; 2, Repertoire (Z Taylor) 71; 3, Titanic (S Schokn) 66.

NORTH WEST REGIONALS Somerford Park, Cheshire, 7-8 August

NFU Mutual prelim (N Goodman, P Beatie, C Halsall) 1, Dolce-Vita 007 (G Wheeler) 72.9; 2, Reggae (M Crossley) 70.14; 3, Walkman BC (L Graham) 70. Dodson & Horrell Nov Rest (J Loriston-Clarke, K Ratcliffe, S Baxter) 1, Sinclair’s Symphony (C Dutton) 72.05; 2, Miss Mapp (H Bradshaw) 70.77; 3, Tellitasitis (N Brady) 69.23. Dodson & Horrell Nov Open (S Lidsey, J Ward, I Auty) 1, Wustensand (D Greenwood) 72.09; 2, Donnatella (J Yardley) 71.35; 3, Di Angelo (A Young) 70.25. Equimax Elem Rest (J Peberdy, C Porterfield, R Hillier) 1, Dunn To A T (J Dunn) 69.17; 2, Port-au-Prince (A O’Sullivan) 65.94; 3, Skywalker II (F Durrant) 65.31. Equimax Elem Open (K Ratcliffe, N Goodman, C Poretfield) 1, Rex (D Thickitt) 72.4; 2, Ryecroft Venture (N McPherson) 66.77; 3, Evito (D Greenfield) 66.45. Biotal Equine Gold Rest Med (J Ward, I Auty, P Beatie) 1, Limiro (M Daley) 67.93; 2, Nikito (I Holt) 67.2; 3, Rasputin VI (J Denny) 67.01. Biotal Equine Gold Med Open (J Peberdy, T Gardiner, R Hillier) 1, Rex 72.71; 2, Dietrich II (D Breeze) 67.1; 3, Westhills Aquamarine (H Lowe) 68.2. Saracen Horse Feeds Adv Med (S Lidsey, G Lewis, S Baxter) 1, Donnez Moi (D Thickitt) 71.49; 2, Girl Power (J Green) 66.75; 3, Gacela (L McKendry) 65.69. Derby House PSG (J Loriston-Clarke, G Lewis, C Halsall) 1, Forrest Fire (A Perry) 66.16; 2, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 65.5; 3, Wild Card (J Green) 64.66.