{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Unaffiliated SJ results July 2001

BLUE CROSS ANNUAL SHOW 1 July

HALL PLACE EC, Tilehurst, Berks 15 July

HILLCREST ARENA, 22 July

HUNTINGDON & DIST RC Huntingdon, Cambs 8 July

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent 29 July

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, 6 July

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 20 July

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 27 July

PATCHETTS EC, Watford, Herts, 22 July

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 27 July

BLUE CROSS ANNUAL SHOW 1 July

Novice Stakes1, Shahein (F Ceresa); 2, Pebbles (N Box); 3, Which (R Burrows); 4, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier); 5, Sherry (E Martin); 6, Calypso (C Smith).Intermediate Stakes1, Super Ted (G Townsend); 2, Shahein (F Ceresa); 3, Archie (B Edmonds); 4, Beaulieu (C Johnstone); 5, Disco Diva (C Surtees); 6, Ryan (T Dalmer-Lewis).Open Stakes1, Archie (B Edmonds); 2, Midge (L Edmonds); 3, Kazaras Free Spirit (C Atkenhead); 4, Super Ted (G Townsend); 5, Monty (R Dent); 6, Bally Bug (C Stewart).Lead Rein Stakes1, Unknown; 2, Joey (E Mccall); 3, Minty (N Lucey); 4, Jigsaw (O Woodward); 5, Valentino Blue (A Pearson); 6, Sally (W Sarget).Very Novice Stakes 1, Sancala (L Fleming); 2, Laddie (F Ceresa); 3, Roselle (A Sarget); 4, Unknown; 5, Humphrey (R Newton); 6, Pepsi Max (S King).

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, 6 July

median novice 1, =5 equal. 75cms jnrs 1, Zippy (S Hands). snrs 1, Little Miss Fireball (J Eve); 2, Joint Venture (K Felstead); 3, Take A Peep (L Pinto). 85cms snrs 1, Little Miss Fireball; 2, Niki (P Springett).

HUNTINGDON & DIST RC Huntingdon, Cambs 8 July

peter pan 1, Lady (J Cox); 2, Bella (C Chambers); 3, Bootsie (H Baker). jnr novice 1, Trellic Goldfiroh (L Simpson); 2, Welsh William (S Chambres); 3, Midnight Cameo (K Vallis). jnr intermediate 1, Money penny II (K Mills); 2, Welsh William; 3, Olympus Boy (L Benson). jnr open 1, Moneypenny II (K Mills); 2, Ben (J Belcher); 3, Pudding (J Belcher). jnr challenge trophy 1, Moneypenny II; 2, Courtland Classic (A Ashcroft); 3, Cuckoo (L Patel). snr nursery novice 1, Tamara (L Day); Myrtle (H Ellard); 3, Star Celebrity (M Burton). snr novice 1, Rolly (L Crachnell); 2, Jazz (A Nightingale); 3, Boris Bellerhad (V Impey). snr intermediate 1, Quantum Leap (S Wilkinson); 2, Boris Bellerhad; 3, Westlands Surprise (V Hunt). snr open 1, Quantum Leap; 2, Arrow Matic (C Whitehead); 3, Strumble Rocky (C Wedd). Puissance 1, Stirtloe Star (R Bruce); =2, Cedar (N Cousins); =2, Star (J Riddell).

HALL PLACE EC, Tilehurst, Berks 15 July

Novice rider 1, Curbridge (F Rampton); Rising Star (M Graves); 3, Squirrel (H Tanner); 4, Troy Boy (J McGrouther); 5, Daisy (L Norris); 6, Quinn’s Hotspot (S Quinlan). Novice 1, Freddie (L Scanes); 2, Granby Aaron (V White); 3, Storm (V White); 4, Solo (C Grinster); 5, Russet (S Penton) 6, Flo Jo (L Scanes). Pairs 1, Storm (V White)/Flo Jo (L Scanes); 2, Freddie (L Scanes)/Granby Aaron (V White); 3, Burtle Pig (L Taylor)/Rising Star (M Graves); 4, Desabre Sea Breeze (E Harris)/Solo (C Grinster); 5, George (D Warnke);Russet (S Penton); 6, Pickles (Z Brothers)/Black Jack (C Sullivan). Open 1, Mr Badminton (S Bexx); 2, Private Eye (Valerie); 3, Granby Aaron (V White); 4, Black Jack (C Sullivan); 5, Charlie Brown (N Ingham); 6, Galahad (A Perry). Top Score 1, Last Chance (S Cook); =2, Russet (S Penton) & Bright Star (H Wilder); 4, George (D Warnke); 5, Black Jack (C Sullivan) =6, Lucky Charm (C Chance) & Bess (H Marnes).

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 20 July

75cms jnrs 1, Mayday Melody (L Watson) 2, Rawreth Spot On (L Jack); 3, Sid (D Everett). snrs 1, Little Miss Fireball (J Eve); 2, Shere Majica (S Evans); 3, Crocketts Medical Falco (J Crockett). 85cms jnrs 1, Spinnybrook Cinnamon (M Sapsford); 2, Whispers Quest (C Roff); 3, Sid (D Everett). snrs 1, Talisman Supreme (A Ayris); 2, Shere Majica (S Evans); 3, Shadow (T Westron) 95cms jnrs 1, Spinnybrook Cinnamon; 2, Whispers Quest; 3, Highfields Royale snrs 1, Shere Majica; 2, Shadow; 3, Talisman Supreme.

HILLCREST ARENA, 22 July

LR 8 yrs & under 1, Beau (D Thompson); 2, Salt (R Heslop); 3, Denzil (V Hurry); 4, Gayle (D Thompson). 12yrs & under 1, Highwood Smart Step (H Cook); 2, Morning Star (A. Tannerhill); 3, Cleo (D Tannerhill); 4, Star (J Ratcliffe). Novice Ponies 1, Jack (C Wright); 2, Chloe (K Bell); 3, Heidi (H Crawford); 4, Taz (L Heslop). Novice Horses 1, Falli (C Hunter); 2, Questis Flame (E Wray); 3, Clifftop Kingsley (L Scott); 4, Icky Allivista (S Turrell). 75cm Trailblazer (Ponies) 1, Lady Madonna (K Smith); 2, Picture This (R Fairley); 3, Taz (L Heslop); 4, Copper (J Adams). 75cm Trailblazer (Horses) 1, Glen (M Glendinning); 2, Timmy (M Glendinning); 3, Questis Flame (E Wray); 4, Gemma (S Stoker). 85cm Trailblazer (Ponies) 1, Lady Madonna (K Smith); =2, Picture This (R Fairley) & Copper (J. Adams). 85cm Trailblazer (Horses) 1, Glen (M Glendinning); 2, Timmy (M Glendinning); 3 Jigsaw (G Fiori); 4, Charisma (J Adams). 95 cm Trailblazer 1, Marcus (D Lillie); 2, Charisma (J Adams); 3, Gemma (S Stoker); 4, Falli (C Hunter). 105cm Trailblazer 1, Marcus (D Lillie); 2, Falli (C Hunter).

PATCHETTS EC, Watford, Herts, 22 July

Novice Pony 1, Rocky (E Moran); 2, Beat Me Barney (T Lorenz); 3, Jack (N Hemming). Novice Horse 1, Ruby (M Pitt); 2, Lady of Lorien (J Harris); 3, Pernod (T Woolmer). Small Open Pony 1, Fizz Pop Bang (S French); 2, Cainant Welsh Model (V Henderson); 3, Tilly of Haynes (A Greenless). Small Open Horse 1, Chas (L Cracknell); 2, Bareyhill Sandyman (N Thornton); 3, Blue Zethari (K Wakefield). Open Pony 1, Beat Me Barney (T Lorenz); 2, Cainant Welsh Model (V Henderson); 3, Rocky (E Moran). Open Horse 1, Mrs Murphy’s Way (R Singleton); 2, Duke (M Western-Kaye); 3, Hilton Magic (K Kerrigan).

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 27 July

75cms jnrs 1, Ruby (D Everett). snrs 1, Little Miss Fireball (J Eve); 2, Shere Majica (S Evans); 3, Crocketts Medical Falco (J Crockett). 85cms snrs 1, Talisman Supreme (A Ayris); 2, Shere Majica (S Evans); 3, Shadow (T Westron). 95cms jnrs 1, Spinnybrook Cinnamon; 2, Whispers Quest; 3,Highfields Royale.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 27 July

2’0″ 1, Romany (A Dickenson); 2, Sturtmore Pride (J Kilbei); 3, Holly (H Bevan); 4, Blaisdons Sams Surprise (S Lynott). 2’3″ 1, Sturtmore Pride (J Kilbei); 2, Archangel (L Mayo); 3, Holly; 4, Romany. 2’6″ 1, Mr Windle (E Paul); 2, Blaisdons Sams Surprise; 3, Mollington (F Nicolls); 4, Archangel. 2’9″ 1, Mr Windle; 2, Summerhouse Dennis (J Franklin); 3, Summerhouse Irish (L Smith); 4, Mollington (F Nicolls). 3’0″ 1, Summerhouse Dennis; 2, Noosa (B Pumfrett).

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent 29 July

Minimus 65cm 1, Bella (M Wilson); 2 Rogan (C Horley); 3 Rosie Cheeks (C Bourne). TB 75cm 1 Minnie Tweety Pie (V Highland); 2 Rosie Cheeks (C Bourne); 3 Sparky (A Harvey). TB 85cm 1, Free Spirit (L Shrubsole); 2 Minnie Tweety Pie (V Highland); 3 Bally Brophy (A Tigne). TB 95cm 1, Free Spirit (L Shrubsole); 2 Bally Brophy (A Tigne). TB 105cm 1, Freddie (P Scott); 2 Free Spirit (L Shrubsole).

You may like...