{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Hickstead Jumping Derby Meeting timetable

Wednesday, 2 June

Horseware Ireland ring 2: am: 8.30, Horse & Hound Foxhunter; Horses in Sport grade B; Equine America YR; Hickstead pony masters leg one.
Equistro ring 3: am: 8.30, newcomers sec 1; do, sec 2.
Ring 4: am: 8.30, GBR Team Challenge amateur.
Jumpers Horseline ring 5: am: 8.30, Safety System Showjumps novice futurity; 1.30m; Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.

Thursday, 3 June

International Arena: am: 10, Safety Systems Showjumps novice futurity ch; Horses in Sport grade B ch; Equine America YR ch; pm: 12.30, Alberta Canada Salver; 2.30, coloured horse ch; 3, Hickstead Derby Tankard.
Horseware Ireland ring 2: am: 8, Scaynes Hill International Speed Stakes; GBR Team Challenge amateur.
Equistro ring 3: am: 8, Horse & Hound Foxhunter; Hilton Herbs grade C; pony masters leg 2.
Ring 4: am: 8, newcomers sec 1; do, sec 2.
Jumpers Horseline ring 5: am: 8, Safety Systems Showjumps 5-y-o; Aon 6-y-o; Equine America YR.
River Lawn: am: 8, CHAPS classes: native/cob/traditional in-hand; do, non-native; native/cob/traditional ridden; do, non-native.
Ring 6: am: 9.30, Kerruish 10 & under.

Friday, 4 June

International Arena: am: 9.30, Hilton Herbs grade C ch; Safety Systems Showjumps 5-y-o ch; Aon 6-y-o ch; pm: 12.15, Hickstead Derby Vase; 2, sml hunter pres; 2.15, ridden M&M ch; 2.30, Alpine cob ch; 2.45, course-walk for Derby Trial; 3, Osborne Refrigerators Derby Trial.
Horseware Ireland ring 2: am: 8, Royston Speed Stakes; 10.30; Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter; Hickstead jnr cup.
Equistro ring 3: am: 8, newcomers sec 1; do, sec 2.
Ring 4: am: 8, Horse & Hound Foxhunter; 1.40; Equine America YR.
River Lawn: am: 8, ridden M&M: New Forest, Connemara; Flee, Highland, Dales; Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland; Welsh sec A/B; Welsh sec C/D; pm: 2.45, lead-rein; first ridden.
Jumpers Horseline ring 5: am: 8.30, Alpine l’wt cob; do, h’wt; 11.30, sml hunter; pm: 2.30, sml RH; do, lge; do, ch.
Ring 6: am: 9.30, Kerruish 10 & under.

Saturday, 5 June

International Arena: am: 10.15, GBR Team Challenge amateur ch; 11.15, 148cm ch (pony masters 3rd leg); pm: 12.45, course-walk for Gladwish Land Sales Speed Derby; 1, Gladwish Land Sales Speed Derby; 2.30, Osborne Refrigerators scurry driving ch; 3, hack ch; 3.15, course-walk for Gladwish Land Sales Trophy; 3.30, Gladwish Land Sales Trophy.
Horseware Ireland ring 2: am: 8, Andark novice pony Derby; Fordyce Curry novice Derby.
Equistro ring 3: am: 8, Equine America YR; 10, 2-phase international challenge; 1.40m; Horse & Hound Foxhunter.
Ring 4: am: 8, newcomers sec 1; do, sec 2; 1.30m.
Jumpers Horseline ring 5: am: 9, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry, 122cm; do, 148cm; 10.30, sml hack; do, lge; do, novice.
Ring 6: am: 9.30, Kerruish 10 & under.

Sunday, 6 June

International Arena: am: 10.45, course-walk of riders in DFS Derby; 11, public course-walk; 11.15, Minden Band, The Queen’s Division; 11.50, end of public course-walk; 11.55, Hickstead Pony Masters; pm: 12.35, hunter ch; 1.05m, British Private Driving Derby/driving concours d’elegance pres; 1.20, trade turnout; 1.40, Osborne Refrigerators celebrity scurry; 2.20, band; 2.25, parade of riders in DFS Derby; 2.45, DFS Derby.
Horseware Ireland ring 2: am: 8, YR Derby; Fordyce Curry ladies’ Derby; Andark 148cm Derby; jnr parcours de chasse.
Equistro ring 3: am: 9, private driving, non-Hackney 13.2hh; do, over 13.2hh; do, Hackney/Hackney-type; 11.45, costers’ turnout; do, light trade.
Ring 4: am: 8.30, novice stakes.
Jumpers Horseline ring 5: am: 8, l’wt hunter; do, m’wt; do, h’wt; pm: 1, working hunter.
Ring 6: am: 9.30, Kerruish 10 & under.

You may like...