{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Celebrating the Scope champions

Blue Chip Junior Newcomers Masters Matthew Sampson (Stainsby Style)
Squibb & Davies Junior Foxhunter Masters: William Whitaker (Little Ryan II)
Norton Heath Newcomers Masters: Laura Renwick (Limelight De Breve)
Riverside Air Conditioning National Ladies’ ch: Jo Pay (Ballinar)
Mike Willett National 128cm ch: Pippa Allen (Silver Wonder)
Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice ch: Ronnie Healy (Annan VHB)
Show Jumping Supporters Club 1.30m Amateur ch: Mary Marsh (Cassi Go)
Unex Corporation National Gentlemen’s ch: Guy Williams (Unbelievable Darco)
Mandy Hall Sport Horses National Junior Members’ Cup ch: William Whitaker (Ringo Starr)
Smith of Whiteinch 128cm Primary ch: Pippa Goddard (Dourough Pebbles)
Smith of Whiteinch 138cm Primary ch: Pippa Goddard (Mr Blue)
Nunhead Test Centre Horse & Hound Foxhunter Masters: Justin Tuff (Hello Popsie)
Credit & Business Services National Under-18 ch: Hannah Paul (Nouska)
Equissage Discovery National ch: Martyn Edwards (Perpetual Motion)
Smarter-Builder National 1.15m ch: Jessica Russell (Blue Chip Kildalton Lad)
Essengroup Under-21 ch: Hannah Paul (Lucky)
Lithgow Contractors National Junior Progressive Novice ch: Hannah West (McFly III)
Golden Bear National Tiny Tots ch: Yasmin Tanfield (Duncrynes Jungle Bunny)
Smith of Whiteinch National Under-16 ch: Mark Edwards (Perpetual Motion)
Pownell National 138cm ch: Stephanie Babes (Golden Fortune)
Whittaker Coachbuilders National Senior Riders’ ch: Richard Barton (Quando Blue)
George Babes National Young Riders B&C ch: Lee Williams (Little Emir)
Sport Horse Classic Blue Riband ch: Laura Renwick (Limelight De Breve)
Cats & Pipes Pairs Challenge: Ben Maher (Una II) & Hilary Hool (TL’s Gamble)
Vendormark Group Junior Adventurer ch: Sarah Sutton (Killfassey Freddie)
Vendormark Group National Junior Starspotters ch: Matthew Sampson (Simply Charlie)
Oneida Viviers National Grade C ch: Douglas Duffin (Molly Ashe)
Oneida Viviers National Grade B ch: Andrew Saywell (Rolette)
High Offley Stud National 1.25m ch: Guy Williams (Perfect)
Amdega Conservatories Dunglenn 148cm ch: Emily Davies (Walmore Diamond Quest)
easibed Grand Prix: Robert Smith (Ronaldo)
BEIB National Junior British Novice ch: Kerry Brennan (Babycakes)
Leonardo Collection National 4-y-o ch: Danielle Ryder (Carl Z)
Equiport/Pro-Sportive National 5-y-o Milton ch: Nicole Pavitt (Amaryllis II)
Midlands Equestrian 6-y-o Olympic Starspotters ch: Tors Mallin (Sylvana II)
Jobswithhorses 7-y-o Mattie Brown ch: Laura Newman (Allround)

  • Read Horse & Hound’s extensive report on all the action from Scope in today’s magazine (8 September, ’05)


    Get up to 19 issues FREE
    UK’s No1 weekly for Horses for Sale
    Latest results and reports
    TO SUBSCRIBE CLICK HERE

  • You may like...