{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA riders on the Sunshine Tour

Spanish Sunshine Tour, 12 Feb – 17 March 2002

  • Mark Armstrong (Warren II, Watch Me II, Olysa and Rex)
  • Claire Barnes (Sky Lara)
  • Neil Bennett (Castle Black)
  • James Bland (TBC)
  • Sue Bosher (Corrida and No Doubt)
  • Matthew Broome (TBC)
  • Perry Colgate (Ross Towner, Marsh Chapel and Mister Mozart)
  • Adam Cove (Kayak van het Gravenhof, Mannix D, Amai and Ascot T)
  • James Davenport (Caloma Z, Pop Art, Tattoo, Florie du Moulin, Enjoleuse de l’Eaugrenee and Jamaica la Silla)
  • Andrew Davies (Captain Wellington, Limbo V and Gamble IX)
  • Martin Dawes (Look At Me, Mine Star and Lynn)
  • Phillipa de la Haye (Sachmow)
  • Jamie Douglas (Penny Market)
  • Ben Dunning (Olona, Baron Graphite and Yours Forever More)
  • Mandy Dye (TBC)
  • Alisha Foley (Alishas Attik)
  • Michelle Foley (OTT Oscar and Bellfield Lass)
  • Geoff Glazzard (Miss Opal, Cash Back and Barry Bug)
  • Gary Gillespie (Ataura, Pegasus, Stina and La Bonita)
  • Lisa Hales (U Bet, Norlando, Russel, Othello III and Ruby Lodge)
  • Jemma Hill (Aspen Gold, Madner Retto, Casanova and Compliment II)
  • Ricki Hill (Nevada, Matador, Scarlett II, Coronne and Sky Fly)
  • Richard Hook (Santa Monica, Going to America, Mandingo X and Carnaval King)
  • Duncan Inglis (TBC)
  • Jackie Jarvis (She’s Magic)
  • Rebecca Kenny (Ruby Haze)
  • Julia Lee (Lancelott V, Memphis Royale, Belvo Boy, Filou de Lucci and Fino S)
  • Claire McCarthy (Lorenzo II and Caprigode)
  • Michelle MacColl (S H Eurogir)
  • Fiona Milne (Tynan Fort and Wyalkatchem)
  • Derek Morton (No Problem)
  • Louise Hales (It’s A Snip, Niagra B, Red Mustard, Chain Reaction, Red Salutation and Jadorijke)
  • Kate Newbery (Esadude)
  • Russel Pearson (Alywin, Leona and Kallie)
  • Alanna Pilling (Balaclu Disth, Ross Cottage King and Killkenny Diamond)
  • Dupe Powell (Poerple de Lize, Primma and Graf Gold)
  • Malcolm Pyrah (TBC)
  • Fiona Quennell (Clover Gale)
  • Richard Robinson (Mr Naughty and Anastasia)
  • Emily Smallman (Irish Time, Retreats Walkabout and Market Wonder)
  • Sam Smith (Onasis G)
  • Scott Smith (Image II,Landwind, Jalisco, Amandaleah and Cabri d’Elle)
  • Lynne Southall (Carlow)
  • Alan Spalding (Exion and S H Amilion)
  • Helen Van Heyningen (Tiran, Nixion and Gitan d’Inconville)
  • Mennell Watson (Brickfield Boy, Tripoli and Back in Business)
  • Emma Wheeler (Corlypso and Corlato)
  • John Whinnett (Casita, Stanhopes Little Man, Lonora and Irishtown Party)
  • Robert Whitaker (Cindy, Nicolette, Leidy, Feria d’Etenclin, Arko and Lord Liberty W)
  • Veronique Whitaker (Taifun, El Capricho, Tropicana and Eldorado
  • You may like...