{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA results 3-8 September

BATH & WEST FINALS Shepton Mallet, Somerset, 6 September

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 8 September

CAREW CHARITY SHOW Dyfed, 8 September

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, East Sussex, 7-8 September

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Fishcross, Alloa, 7 September

GLENEAGLES ACE SERIES Auchterarder, 8 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 4 September

HULL SHOW East Park, Hull, 7 September

HURSTBOURNE EC 6 September

KENYON EC, Lowton, Cheshire, 7-8 September

LANCASHIRE SJC Croston, Lancs, 7-8 September

LIMES FARM EC 8 September

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 7-8 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 3 September

PATCHETTS EC. Aldenham, Herts, 4 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 3 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Mr Frosty II (J Horton); 2, Parical II (E Volk); 3, Zero Flight (R Buck). Equimax Discovery 1, Praetorian Guard (H Watchorn); 2, Noir Et Blanc (R Buck); 3, It’s Mega Bux (L Samuels). 1.05m open 1, Rambos Pearl (S Allan); 2, Living Colours (B Dove); 3, Oreo (V Attwood). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Helio (H Watchorn); 2, Arcadius Lad (L Peacock); 3, Sasso(A Hanson). 1.15m open 1, Helio; 2, Living Colours.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 4 September

novice 29 1, James (L Rushman) 67.7; 2, Ramses II(L Sinclair) 67.4; 3, Ravels Modena (J Shinerock).novice 32Q1, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 73.9; 2, RavelModena 65.2; 3, Ramses II 66.elem 41 1, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 71.2; 2, Longdean Brandenburg (S Tuckett) 67; =3, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp) & Lauder (J Bramwell) 66.4.elem 54Q 1, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 69.7; 2, Midsummer Pokey 67.9; 3, Quo Vadis (R Johnson).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 4 September

1.00m Open 1, Cloverstone (R. Singleton); 2, Exemple (S. Aston); 3, Chalice II (S. Reeve-Young). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Ridgeside Enigma (E.J. Slater); 2, Chalice II (S. Reeve-Young); 3, Original Way (P. Miller). 1.10m Open 1, Temple What A Flash (J. Renwick); 2, Irish Town Party (J. Whinnett); 3, Delta (J. Renwick). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Kuraeso De L’Heribus (N. Collins); 2, Call My Bluff (P. Miller); 3, Landino (N. Pinchen). 1.25m Open 1, Marble (P. Spivey); 2, Corrado II (L. Phillips); 3, Lydmar (M. Dorgan). 1.30m Open 1, Kelly De La Roche (P. Spivey); 2, Henry Macanri (M. Dorgan); 3, Southerns Major (M. Dorgan).

BATH & WEST FINALS Shepton Mallet, Somerset, 6 September

1.15m 1, Kestor (M Scarr); 2, Majestic (S Jones); 3, Flickona (S Jarman). Bath & West Novice ch 1, Brimleys Fedora (J Maslin); 2, Ronzo Van De Henkant (A Collins); 3, Kestor. 1.15m 1, Kilkenny Diamond (P Tyler); 2, Candy Loup (N Benterman); 3, Flickona (S Jarman). Bath & West Grade C ch 1, Boadiceas Revenge (A Ellery); 2, Elle Va (J Maslin); 3, Lando (E Oakley). Bath & West Open ch 1, Cloud Nine (A Thomas); 2, Got Lib (J Webb); 3, Simson (V Eklov).

HURSTBOURNE EC 6 September

British Novice 1, Geordies Boy Tiger (H Knowles); 2, Twilight Son (R Moss); 3, Black Marker (A Austin). Equimax Discovery 1, Flash Captain (R Moss); 2, Silbury Archides (A Pooley); 3, Nestor B (D Catlin). newcomers 1, Minero (R Jacobson); 2, Tremence (A Austin); 3, Perfect Scoundrell (H Al-Saredi). 1.10m members 1, Dolce Rosa (A Kublin); 2, Emerald Didhe (P White); 3, Hastings (A Austin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Princes Pearl (C Ross Taylor); 2, Orissa (N Pinchin). 1.25m open 1 & 2, Kelzelma De Landbrai & Rabanna (R Willis).

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Fishcross, Alloa, 7 September

1.10m 1, Vinnie The Villain (K Fitzgerald); 2, Father Ted II (Tom Carruthers); 3, Ice Tea (C Lithgow). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Mr Jam (M Arnott); 2, The Do Ron (R Pottie); 3, Sea Lion (S Main). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Ben Loyal (J McGeoch); 2, Midnight In Paris (L Frame); 3, North Light (L Frame). 1.20m 1, Silver Sir (L Babes); 2, Cavalier Angel (E Docherty); 3, Lucky 209 (L Frame). 1.30m 1, Silver Sir; 2 & 3, Midnight Serenade & Highland Teddy Bear (A Hamilton). Charles Owen British Novice 1 & 2, Highland Connection & Raymond II (D Duffin); 3, Jumbuck Jackeroo (J Lewis). Equimax Discovery 1, Orion Son (R Payne); 2, Milnholm Perfect Gentleman (J Fairgrieve); 3, Kirkton Colourcode (K Sawers).

HULL SHOW East Park, Hull, 7 September

Horse & Hound Foxhunter1, Baileys Calipo (J Red-Stephenson);2, Go Again (K Fuller);3, Kalcazila (A Duncan).A4 Open1, Waterford Lad (P Barker);2, Capello IV (T Newman);3, Buskhill Mosaic (R Barton).City of Hull Open1, Blue Chip Kildalton Lad (P Barker);2, Baileys Pion (J Red-Stephenson);3, Lord Z (J Whitaker).Young Show Jumper Award1, Landini (T Mallin);2, Mr Naughty (R Robinson);3, Tood Jay (S Russell).City of Hull Grade C1, Casyopaya (J Billington);2, Fabritzio (J Billington).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, East Sussex, 7-8 September

90cm 1, Come On Bob (S Gosling); 2, Cashtown (L Stone); 3, Don Quichotte (A Branch). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Sovereign (L Stone); 2, Don Quichotte; 3, Just Kavanagh (A Jacques). Equimax Discovery 1eq, Viola (E-J Moore) & Gunstones Funny Guy (J Southerton); 3, Don Quichotte. 1.05m 1, Come On Bob; 2, Killycarmp Apache (M Corner). Great Leighs Newcomers/NDS Members Cup 1, Gunstones Funny Guy; 2, Killycarmp Apache. sml pony 1, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier (E-J Moore); 2, Campus (Z Adams); 3, Tullibards Bomber (J Emblen). 128cm 1, MagicMonkey (Z Adams); 2 & 3, Tullibards Bomber & Watermans Cartier (J Emblen). 138cm 1, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier; 2, Campus; 3, Bowmans Court Hawkwind (L Berryman). 8 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Just A Fayre (T Crisp); 2, Woodbury’s Superted (R Keevil); 3, Oaklands Highwayman (T Crisp). Equimax Discovery 1, The Bluecoat Boy (C Millbank); 2, Sadie Sparks (F Patty); 3, Woodbury’s Superted. 1.05m 1, Sadie Sparks; 2, Killycarmp Apache; 3, Facet (S Taylor). GreatLeighs Newcomers 1, Oleander (A Nelson); 2, Nike Karl (K Conway); 3, Facet. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Nike Karl; 2, Facet. 11 & under 1eq, Major Hurry (W Bunn) & Tullibard Finnisk Aero (J Emblen); 3, Crookbank Firebird (A Plowman). 128cm 1, Watermans Cartier; 2, Tullibards Bomber; 3, Here Comes Hettie (C Surtees-Chapman). 138cm 1, Campus; 2, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier; 3, Bowmans Court Hawkwind. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, He’s Sky Blue Pink (L Peck); 2, The Irish Pistol Man (C Means); 3, Mountain High (L Bunn). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, PJ St Tropez (E-J Moore); 2, Saffron Lunar (F Plowman); 3, Bowmans Court Hawkwind. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Okehurst Showman (E-J Moore); 2, Freddie III (P Scott); 3, For A Few Dollars More (H Berryman).

KENYON EC, Lowton, Cheshire, 7-8 September

Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Sandetto (M Marsh); 2, RoyalFlush (R Maguire); 3, Haughton Rupert (C Thompson). 1.10M open 1,Dun Keswick (C Robson); 2, The Riddler (G Goodwin); 3, Croft Golden Boy (MMarsh). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Kilcorgan Blue (A Fazakerley);2, Sorry Van Het Lindenhoff (C Rossetti); 3, Pure Shores (C Collins). 1.25M open 1, Bentley Master (A Owens); 2, White Light (C Collins); 3,Dutch Classic (G Goodwin). 1.30M 1, Princess Jade (C Collins); 2,Onarco (M Marsh); 3, Giacomo (R Maguire). 1.10M open final 1,Fabritsio (L Henderson); 2, Classic Golden Wave (J Billlington); 3, TheRiddler. 1.25M open final 1, Renzeren VD Ramparden (J Billington);2, Kings Temple (P Murphy); 3, Bentley Master. 1.30M open = 1,Hunters Level (C Collins) & Capello 1V (T Newman); 3, Stable Express BarryBug (D Morton). 1.25M speed 1, Onarco ; 2, Classic Golden Wave; 3,Zeliki Go Go (H Dodd).

LANCASHIRE SJC Croston, Lancs, 7-8 September

Great Leighs Newcomers 1, It’s Billy The Kid (L Tough); 2, Innishowen (A Millin); 3, Diamond Parks (N Wainwright). 1.15m 1, Kelly’s Romany Princess (K Shaw); 2, Bowlers To Chesnick (E Tough); 3, Jay Jay Dee Jay (J Clayton). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Leonardo III (J Powell); 2, Pavot (E Tough); 3, Highfield Dee Day (T Heath). Equimax Discovery 1, Slow N Easy (E Tough); 2, Highfield Dee Day; 3, Little Interactive (S Twist). mini jnr 1, Meadowhead Foxtrot (R Connor); 2, Bowes Firework (J Buxton); 3, Captain Sam (A Kelly). sml pony 1, Captain Sam; 2, Cairo Gold (J Clayton); 3, Cassie Blue Lady (W Whitaker). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Hallelulah Burnished Bronze (Z Clitheroe); 2, Spec Of Gold (L Smith); 3, Lady Galaxy (E Porter). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Penwood Little Drummer Boy (L Smith); 2, Lady Galaxy; 3, Cassie Blue Lady. jnr open 1, Foxmill Montana (N Bampton); 2, Bilko Lad (J Whittinhgam). 8 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1 &2, Pinball Wizard & Rockhills Free Spirit (T Greene); 3, Slw N Easy. Equimax Discovery 1, Rockhills Free Spirit; 2, Cullmopton (A Millin); 3, Let’s Talk (E Wrennah). 1.05m 1, Midnight Money Penny (K Phillips); 2, Swincliffe Ellie (E Tough); 3, It’s Billy The Kid. Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Princess Freya (C Richardson); 2, Roscoes Serena (T French); 3, Inishowen. 1.15m 1, Sky News (C Richardson); 2, Bowlers To Chesnick; 3, Alpha Romeo (C Richardson). 1.25m 1,Sky News; 2, Ruxton Conundrum (E Slater); 3, Pavot. 128/138cm 1, Mystic Starlight Express (G Whitaker); 2, Captain Sam; 3, Dreamtime Outlaw (W Whitaker). sml pony 1, Applejax Glory Bee (A Derbyshire); 2, Dreamtime Outlaw; 3, Mystic Starlight Express. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Blue Baba Dee (G Priestley); 2, KM Bronze (C Mitchell); 3, Aston Ceara (R Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Zip Zap (L Hayes); 2, Powtan (R Connor); 3, Vivachi Hip Hop (R Garner). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Have You Got A Minute (S Duggan); 2, Billy Of Diamonds (R Hilliard); 3, Miss Wobbegong (S Twist). 1.05m jnr 1 & 2, Malnor Misty Lad & Shady Nook (W Whitaker); 3, Lynwood Gem (A Derbyshire). jnr members cup 1, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 2, Blue Icicle (J Bullock); 3, Bobby Sparrow Blue (N Slater). jnr open 1, Loughnatousa Charles (C Smith); 3, Rainbow Times (W Whitaker).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 7-8 September

11 and under1, Benjamin Bunny (Z Wilson);2, Tazmin Archer (S Ward);3, Bowes Sleeping (J Flannigan).Small Pony 1, Diego III (A Valks);2, Echo Wold (M Sampson);3, Chestnut Wonder (H McCaie).Jnr British Novice1, Santa Fe (B Valks);2, Compass Kestral (H Atkinson);3, Bowes Buddy Love (M Forster).Jnr 95cm1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson);2, Private Ryan (H Davies);3, Diego III (A Valks).Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers1, September Lady (R Atkinson);2, Santa Fe (B Valks);3, TantaSaig Sandy (M Sampson).Squibb & Davies Foxhunter/1.10m1, Breamist Sunburst (H McCaie);2, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson);3, Little Shorty (H Stevenson).8 Sept: Charles Owen British Novice1, Ruby Royale (K Hotham);2, McCartney (K McVittie);3, Holy Diamond (S Cuthbert).Equimax Discovery1, Grey Kharisma (L Etheridge);2, Gamble On (S Russell);=3, Sam Shark (S Cuthbert);=3, May Design (J Bailey).1.05m1, Ferndale Summer (S Blakey);2, Gaelic Vanilla (S Nurse);3, Sribo (A Atkinson).Great Leighs Newcomers1, Pandamonium (S Nurse);2, Double Luck II (C Dennis);3, Gamble On (S Russell).1.10m Members Cup1, Ferndale Cleo (A Wall);2, Bowes Bedazzled (H Swailes);3, Bowes Tiger Lily (H Swailes).Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m1, Waterford Lad (P Barker);2, Stainsby Spaneck (J Tanfield).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 8 September

BEIBJnr British Novice 1, I’m Just George (N Baker); 2, Tollerhayes Bonxie (N Baker); 3, Tammy Girl (L Shepherd). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Tollerhayes Bonxie; 2, Simply Rosie (E Ashworth); 3, Sligo Stripe (M Marriage). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Polly Flinders (B Mantell); 2, Three Dog Night (C de Verteuil); 3, Harvey HB (E Ashworth). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Steffie Anne (B Goddard); 2, Brevity (A de Verteuil); 3, Just A Song (L Hudson). Equimax Discovery 1, Broadstone Dorcas (P Crago); 2, Hera V (N Heaney); 3, Archer’s Solo (A de Verteuil). 1.10m 1, Singita (P Spivey); 2, Little Jay (N Heaney); 3, Amstrals Jordan (L Wood).

CAREW CHARITY SHOW Dyfed, 8 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Dukes Spiderman (H Tegg); 2, Samuel (C Jones); 3, Aosta M’Lady (L John). Equimax Discovery 1, Kenzi (H Evans); 2, Nic’s Nice & Easy (S Nicholas); 3, Nessie (R Jones). 1m 1, Bandalera (P James); 2, Mr Go (J Yate); 3, Nessie. novice 1, 2, & 3, Bandalera, Oneida Golden Girl & Little Pouchka (P James). 1.10m 1, Mr Go; 2, Hampton (G Evans); 3, Santa’s Prince (E Eynon). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, Mr Whoppitt & Medio R (A Davies); 3, Jazz Duet (A Hopkins). open 1, Mr Whoppitt; 2, Medio R; 3, Little Pouchka.

GLENEAGLES ACE SERIES Auchterarder, 8 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Highland Connection (D Duffin); 2, Kentucky Mist (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Remote Control (S Linford). Equimax Discovery 1, Goodwind Kiss (A Bonelli Baird); 2, Gymnastique (A White); 3, Remote Control. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Pall Mall H (A Hamilton); 2, Iris Du Boulanger (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Bushfire (R McCrae). 1.20m 1, Simbhsuil (A Black); 2, Highland Teddy Bear (A Hamilton); 3, Linton Levado (L Brash). 1.30m Grand Prix 1, Temple Flash Harry (D Duffin); 2, True Braveheart (MYoung); 3, Delphus (A Hamilton).

LIMES FARM EC 8 September

British Novice 1, Liberty X (N Jones); 2, Goodtimes Mis Teeq (M Berry-Robinson); 3, East Lodge Red Maple (E Lloyd Andrews). Equine Discovery 1, Liberty X; 2, Goodtimes Mis Teeq; 3, BPS Viper (C Moyce). 1.05 Open 1, Romantis (Z Causer); 2, Goodtimes Temptation (M Berry Robinson); 3, Brazen Hussy (N Maisey). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Lindisfarne Poppy (J Berry); 2, Goodtimes Temptation. NDS Equine 1.10m Members cup 1, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan); 2, Urban Hymn (J Fulcher); 3, Shenbhala (S Coughlan). 1.20m Open/Foxhunters 1, Domino II (G Williams); 2, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 3, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan).

You may like...