PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 2 December

Charles Owen British Novice 1, U S Clinton (N Laming); 2, Calypso Fantasique (N Laming); 3, Firedance II (S Livsey). Equimax Discovery 1, Mr Heinstein (P Miller); 2, Flush Harry (C Cawdron); 3, Merry Cruise (N Pirie). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Genius II (P Spivey); 2, To Be Frost (P Adams); 3, Holstud Z (P Miller). 1.10m Open 1 & 2, Spotless & Little Voice (P Spivey); 3, Little Miss Carnival (J Whinnett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Genius II; 2, Java (P Cornish); 3, Pauldary’s Tiger Too (C Platt). 1.20m Open 1, Daninos (L Pavitt); 2, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young); 3, Think Pink(S Allen). 1.30m Open 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Waylands Playboy (R Prater); 3, Alana (R Hook).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 3 December

Charles Owen British Novice 1, On a Par (F Cardrick); 2, Beechdown (K Evans); 3, Beamish Bear (S Harley). 1.05m Open 1, Renkum Kaylanda (L Minderman); 2, Step Forward (E Gear); 3, Apin Doctor (A Geer). Gardiner 1.10m M’Cup/Newcomers 1, Renkum Valentino (H Minderman); 2, Lucky Girl (S Begley); 3, Zante (C Lewis). EQuest Midway Open 1, Retreats Bright Future (J Easton); 2, Just a Face (F Patty); 3, Simon De Weston (J Lindsey).

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 5 December

British Novice 1, Claypso Light (B McMahon); 2, Mr Heinstein (P Miller); 3, Firedance II (S Livsey). Discovery 1, Eden Du Bousca (B Barker); 2, Ikaros Des Sources (J Chromiak); 3, Calypso Inspiration (N Laming). 1m Open 1, Lonora (J Whinnett); 2, Little Miss Carnival (J Whinnett); 3, Kiss And Tell II (H Tredwell). Newcomers 1, Eden Du Bousca (B Barker); 2, Floribunda (R Gilsenan); 3, Lummel (A Heath). 1.20m Open 1, Kantara VH (H Tredwell); 2, Up TopLtd (F Bergendorff); 3, Hot Ice (M Gatland). 1.25m Select/Open 1, Broadstone Ladys Man (G Luckett); 2, Melton (G Luckett); 3, Suma’s Oscar (H Tredwell).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC, 6-7 December

Open 1.10M1, Temple Matelot (J Marshall); 2, Business Like (J Marshall); 3, White Sargeant (D Dick). Great Leighs Senior Newcomers 1, Nabucco (A Hoar); 2, Overture (B Dunning); 3, Gratton Royal Flush (M Beattie). Open 1.20M 1, Carason (L King); 2, Andora III (J Pay); 3, Poloma II (L King). Horse and Hound Senior Foxhunter 1, Thesaura Van Lindehof (M Armstrong); 2, Barra (S Crippin); 3, Royal Flush (S Mercer). B & C Handicap 1, Clock Work III (N Boulter); 2, Just Josh (K Doyle); 3, Pauldarys Tiger Flight (C Platt). 1.30M Open 1, Make Haste (L Pavitt); 2, Rex (M Armstrong); 3, R H Imagine (L Fogarty). Open 0.85M 1, Jacob (F Heeney); 2, Frisco Springs (P Greenway-Cross); 3, Merlin Secret (N Baille). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Balloo (D Jocelyn); 2, Celtic Flame (K Welch); 3, Miss Mistoffolees (S Evans). Equimax Discovery 1, Carnival Spell (R Penn); 2, Killala Belle (C Baxter); 3, Dreamscape Jessica (S King). Open 1.00M 1, Flashback (L Kendall); 2, Bugatti (L Cabanne); 3, Grey Storm (E Cooke). Open 1.05M 1, Its Spice Boy (V Roberts); 2, Holme Turn (D Hallion); 3, Top Totty (A Tomson). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Top Totty (A Tomson); 2, Timberline (H Wilson). Medstead Grange Open 1.10M 1, Timberline (H Wilson); 2, Matches Magic Milly (S King).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 6-8 Dec

1m jnr 1, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt); 2, Tick Tock Tiger (J Newnham); 3, Tshakanni (W Melville Smith). 1.10m jnr scurry 1, Highling Flash Of Fortune (E Galbraith); 2, Street Angel (J Kirk); 3, Sparkling Special Edition. 128/138cm 1, Sligo Lucky (C Miller); 2, Flyaway Peter (J Drummond); 3, Silver Wonder (C Miller). jnr open 1, Highling Flash Of Fortune; 2 & 3, Master Bill & Stainsby Top That (L Hutt). 7 Dec: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Nimbus (G Taylor); 2, Roundknowe Pop Diva (LMcCrae); 3, Golden Grove Sunshine (W Melville Smith). 90cm jnr 1, Golden Grove Sunshine (W Melville Smith); 2, Nimbus; 3, Glistening Silver (R Imrie). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Master Spring (H Haig); 2, Slip Knot (V Murdoch); 3, Sparkling Red Express (N Dingwall). jnr Im 1, Lakeland Little Star (S Lithgow); 2, Langton’s Lights (L Robertson); 3, Little Bobby (S Lithgow). jnr 1.10m 1, Street Angel; 2, Allegro Non Trotto (W Melville Smith); 3, Sparkling Special Edition. winter JC 1, Tick Tock Tiger; 2, Allegro Non Trotto; 3, Langton’s Lights. winter 128cm 1, Sligo Lucky; 2, Silver Wonder. winter 138cm 1, Lois Dubh (H Haig); 2, Wizzadoras Dream (C McNaughton); 3, Garrowowen (M Baillie). jnr intermediate 1, Street Angel; 2, Master Bill; 3, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer). 8 Dec: Parklands Country Club restricted sml pony 1, Jazzy Tazzy (G Mitchell); 2, Red Wharf Bobby (R Modlin); 3, Green Darrow Gossamer (E McIntosh). jnr 90cm 1, Tshakanni; 2, Merlin Gold (G Mitchell); 3, Bullfa Bonnie (E McIntosh). jnr 1m 1, Lois Dubh; 2, Sparkling Special Edition; 3, Slip Knot (V Murdoch). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Highling Flash Of Fortune; 2, Sparkling Special Edition; 3, Daria (C McNaughton). winter 128cm 1, Sligo Lucky; 2, Silver Wonder. jnr intermediate 1, She’s Elastic (J Kirk); 2, Master Bill; 3, Top Knotch III (E Doherty). winter 138cm 1, Lois Dubh; 2, Wizzadoras Dream; 3, Master Spring (H Haig). jnr open 1, Master Bill; 2, Street Angel; 3, Top Knotch III.

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 6-8 December

1.25m1, Gamble (A Davies); 2, Exander (C Collins); 3, Jurius (S Heaven). 1.35m1, Timbuctoo (G Billington); 2, It’s Magic Max (K Shore); 3, Limbo (A Davies). newcomers1, Beechwood Sundance (K Shannon); 2, Carnival Clarissa (J Kirby); 3, Sky Classic (N Jennings). Foxhunter1, Montero (N Jennings); 2, Shaytan (K Shore); 3, NottingHill (A Davies). novice1, Shadow Fax (C Membury); 2, Northern Sky’s The Limit ; 3, Ulana (P Lamb). Foxhunter1, Ushie K (P Lamb); 2 & 3, Montero & Remember Me (N Jennings). 1.15m1, Razzmataz (C Collins); 2 & 3, Gaelic Box Of Tricks & Irish Ruby (P Lamb). 1.25m1, City Guy (A Davies); 2, Pure Shores (C Collins); 3, Reesh (C Membury). 1.10m1, Reesh; 2, Clare Morris (A Turner); 3, Lethal Weapon (D Quigley). novice1, Sky Classic; 2, Una Van Berkenbroek (J Garton-Pope); 3, Nesquick (V Young). 1.25m open1, Pakko (K Shore); 2, Gamble; 3, Jurius. 1.35m1, Pakko; 2, Royal Dane (A Pacheco); 3, Captain Wellington (A Davies).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 7-8 December

British novice1, Quite Frankly Fidget (H Guest); 2, Cruising Ghost (L Carpenter); 3, Rookie (J Crowson). discovery1, Feuille De Chene D’Or (M Reeves); 2, Dee P (G Herbert); 3, Cecily (D Rhodes). 1.05m1, Little Miss Carnival (J Whinnett); 2, French Gypsy (M Kyle); 3, Retreats Go With The Flow (S Robertson). 1.15m1, Retreats Let’s Go (C Robertson); 2, Princess Cleo (M Kyle); 3, Phoenix Ostrov (G Barton). 1.25m1, Princess Cleo; 2, Velsk (G Barton); 3, Temple Navigator (M Russell). 1.30m1, Retreats Uppercut (C Robertson). 8 Dec: British novice1, Siberian Storm (M Cooper); 2, Tipperary Gold (L Harding); 3, Mardy Boy (J Runiewicz). discovery1 & 2, Welton Lady Rose & Della Ardemani (J Dudley); 3, Kiltevna Ceilidh (M Warren). 1.05m1, Fallowfield Mr Plod (R Collins); 2, Little Miss Carnival; 3, Bally More Boy (M Kyle). newcomers1, Pircolando M (T Stockdale); 2, Delta Libre (A Hanson); 3, Obelix H (T Ivory). members cup1, Happiness (K Green); 2, Reine Du Chene (D Rhodes); 3, Hot Ice (M Gatland). Foxhunter1, Madame Butterfly V (N Fiddes); 2, Power Boy II (T Gredley). 1.20m1, Vinnie (N Tinworth); 2, Reine Du Chene.

MERRIST WOOD, 7-8 December

1m Open 1, Colorado Countdown (J Annett); 2, Hello Clover (J Annett); 3, Tripping the Light Fantastic (V Gamon). Gt Leighs Newcomers 1, Bajan Blue (S Davies); 2, Mr Ready (J Crippen); 3, Croft First Love (S Davies). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Odysseus (R Willis); 2, Pembridge Avocks Shannon (M Farmer); 3, Pauldary’s Tiger Too (C Platt). 1.25m Open 1, No Doubt (J Crippen); 2, Kelzelma De Laubry (R Willis); 3, Ema (N Boulter). 8 Dec: British Novice 1, John Peel (C Anderson); 2, Razzamatazz V (C Toms); 3, Madam Rose (N Diamond). Equimax Discovery =1, Ben Nevis (K Leadbetter); =1, Molly Shambles (D Dick); 3, Miss Motorvator (E Wallace). 1.05m Open 1, Lydmar (MDorgan); 2, Ace Korral (A Crane); 3, Miss Motorvator (L Solomon). Gt Leighs Newcomer 1, Parodia Di San Patricono (N Charles); 2, Quarry Lane (N Charles); 3, Two B. Frost (P Adams). 1.15m Open 1, Positively Cavalier (N Charles); 2, Two B. Frost (P Adams); 3, Othello Moor (N Kayal).

ABERDEEN SJC Loanhead, 7 December

early riser 1, Feargal (C Mitchell); 2, Iris (S Warburton); 3, Nicholas (L Warren). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Irish Kiss (R Walker); 2, Murphy’s Toddie (E Gilbert); 3, Kosheene (S Graham). Equimax Discovery 1, Crown Duke Dugstar (H Burton); 2, Balhagarty Alpha (S Turpitt); 3, Newparks Gerani (S-A Field). 1m 1, Irish Privateer (C Andrews); 2, First Clover (R McRea); 3, Kamina (D Taylor). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Skye Mist (C Millar); 2, Flagmount Valentine (A Davidson); 3, Newparks Gerani. NDS Members Cup 1, Brownhills Highrise (S Sinclair); 2, Arctic Lift (S Winnard); 3, It’s Fizz (S Sinclair). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Lamall (N Slater); 2, Bushfire (R McRea); 3, Gazette Manciase (D Taylor). 1.25m 1, Lamall; 2, Newcastle Brown (C Hall); 3, Nethermuir Ceefax (A Woodrow).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENA Barton, Cambs, 7-8 December

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Barkway Minuette (E Wilton); 2, Blackmore Ladybelle (A Hanson); 3, Millhouse Little Girl (P Neill). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Stuart Little (H Craven); 2, May B Lucky (L Rayner); 3, Blackmore Ladybelle. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Maytime Springs (A Carter); 2 & 3, Colins Pride & Stambrooke Miss Golightly (M-A Parkin). jnr open 1, Ossie Bear (H Jenkins); 2, Mister Bushbuck (H Craven). jnr members cup 1, Ossie Bear; 2, Short Step (H Arnold). winter JC 1, Stambrook Miss Golightly; 2, Its Sky (P Neill); 3, Dooly (H Arnold). 1.15m jnr 1, Wandering Celt (H Paul); 2, Bobby Bracken (L Sims); 3, Kinetic ll(K Lister). jnr intermediate 1, Maxton Hijack (R Prater); 2, Hopala (H Paul); 3, Bobby Bracken. 128/138cm 1, Foxy Brazil Brush (K Smith); 2, Campus (Z Adams). winter 128cm 1, Magic Monkey (Z Adams). winter 138cm 1, Campus. 8 Dec: 128/138cm 1, Little April Showers (J Craven). winter 128cm 1, Little Anglezark (M James). winter 138cm 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred (T Page). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Little April Showers; 2, Crack On (M Dell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred; 2, Okehurst Shooting Star (E Davies); 3, Baltic Prince (J Burley). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Okehurst Shooting Star; 2, Athenry (H Craven); 3, Stambrooke Miss Golightly. jnr open 1 & 2, Keelings Phoenix & Catmando (C Keeling). jnr members cup 1, Bobby Bracken; 2, Woodlands JF (D Garner); 3, New York Skyline (N Pavitt). winter JC 1, Townend Oliver (N Mady); 2, Smudge (L Pavitt); 3, Rathsallagh Flash (M Thompson). 1.15m jnr 1, Wandering Celt. jnr intermediate 1, Hopala; 2, New York Skyline; 3, Colton Maelstrom (N Sewell).

ARENA UK, Grantham, Lincs, 8 December

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Just Spot Me Now (K Hardie); 2, Disneys Colour Code (K Hardie); 3, Hawksley Legend (V Nixon). Star Chaser Jnr Discovery 1, On Red Bull (N Bamford); 2, Just Boom (K Sumner); 3, El Avion (M Elliott). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Miss Crunchie (D Farnsworth); 2, Gilberts Domain (H Patchitt); 3, Cool’oss (S Jimmison). Meridian 1.05m Jnr Open 1, John Joe Knockie (M Kirkby); 2, Colebridge Arabian Gold (J Butler). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m Jnr Open 1, Merriment William (P Mallender); 2, The Irish Builder (J Elliott).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 8 December

sml grade C 1, My Matilda (J Williams); 2, Twilight Dazzler (C Webster); 3, Picasso IV (J Mincher). Equiline Novice 1, Casio Glen (L Griggs); 2, Stephanie Anne (B Goddard); 3, Jumbo Jetset (L Williams). Equimax Discovery 1, Peebles Bronwen (A Derbyshire); 2, Snowleaf (A de Verteuil); 3, Amstrals Jordan (L Wood). Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m 1, Le Bon Esprit (A de Verteuil); 2, Hinton Harry (H Ronaldson); 3, Tender Emotion (C Halim). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Elmside Orlando (M J Crawford); 2, Le Bon Esprit; 3, Tender Emotion (C Halim).

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Clackmannanshire, 8 December

British novice1, Shawhill Jacko (K Fitzgerald); 2, LA Sunburst (S Laird); 3, Special T (L Morton). discovery1, Freedom Spirit (K Hedley); 2, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock);3, Gold Spice (L Hiddleston). newcomers1, Tanark Van Der Elshove (P Argo); 2, Double Standard (G Muirhead); 3, Tandeil Dee (C Lithgow). Foxhunter1, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald); 2, North Light II (L Johnstone); 3, Maximillian Mohawk (M Kilmurray). 1.20m1, Airdrie Silver King (R Brady); 2, Different Class (S Neads); 3, Donna Z (J Dawson). grand prix1, Teddy Bear II (A Hamilton); 2, True Braveheart (M Young); 3, Different Class.

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 8 December

jnr British novice1, Quarrystone Smarty Pants (J Pascoe); 2, Moonlight Coal (H Clelland); 3, Wilmoor Mr Bizzie (H Rowcliffe). jnr 85cm1, Essay (A Cole); 2, Bushmill Venture (E Wells); 3, Toyd Zeppy (H Rowcliffe). jnr newcomers1, Woodlands Charisma (C Mills); 2, Showtime II (T Hutchins); 3, Maple Syrup (H Wells). jnr 1m1, Frankies Ace (A Cole); 2, Snorter (L Fishwick); 3, Heineken Hill (J Davis). jnr members cup1, Heineken Hill; 2, Viking’s Irish Taggy (J Dunn).

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 8 December

Equiline Horsebox Novice Qualifer 1, Carrig Bawn (S Cuthbert); 2, Highling Masquerade (R Wray); 3, Mayo Minor (E Boynton). Equimax Discovery First Round 1, Calbalva Crusader (R Bowman); 2, Northern Legend (S Chappelhow); 3, Dutch Rhapsody (V Tulloch). 1.0m Open (Two Phase) 1, Ferndale Cleo (A Wall); 2, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 3, Ferndale Summer (S Blakey). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Quayside Castle (J Dixon); 2, Gamble On (S Russell); 3, Clover Classic (J Russell). 1.10m Open 1, Lingmoor (S Holland); 2, Dovecote Jenny (J Cowan); 3, Gravure de la Mare (P Barker).

OSBALDESTON RC Blackburn, Lancs, 8 December

British novice1, Ruby’s Royal (K Hothan); 2, Helsinki’s Diamond (C Shepherd); 3, Dovecote Sweet Shift (H Adamson). discovery1 & 2, Minni Adventure & Primeur T (A Fazakerley); 3, Helsinki’s Diamond. newcomers1, Safir (C Kenyon); 2, Minni Adventure; 3, It’s Santa Monica (N Coupe). 1m1, Risley Gold (C Rushall); 2, Start From Scratch (S Drake); 3, Sunnymoor (R Moorhouse). members cup1, Miss Dominique (M Wood); 2, Rani (D Ryder); 3, Handels Oriodante (K Astill). 1.25m1, Moonlight Heroine (N Coupe); 2, Centazz (C Rossetti).

STAINSBY GRANGE EC Thornaby, Cleveland, 8 December

11 & under1, Proud Flyer (J Whittaker); 2, Red Hot Little Madam (V Green); 3, Bowes Sleeping Beauty (J Flannigan). sml pony1, Diego II (A Valks); 2, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 3, Spirit Of Boadicea (J Reveley). winter 128cm1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (P Allen); 2, Echo Wold (Z Wilson); 3, Proud Flyer. winter 138cm1, Spirit Of Boadicea; 2, Colour Code (C Mowbray); 3, My Bugsy Malone (J Whittaker). jnr British novice1, Highling Cola Light (V Roberts); 2, Var Var Boom (R Atkinson); 3, Misty Dame (O Mellor). jnr newcomers1 & 2, Red Hot Indian & Santa Fe (B Valks); 3, Stainsby Style (S Adams). 1m jnr1, Mister Shortie (H Stevenson); 2, Definitely DJ (N Stockley); 3, Peggy Patch (D Neilson). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 2, Star Trek Boy (D Smith); 3, Red Hot Indian. winter JC1, King Pyon (M Kent); 2, Northern Highlights (S Charlton); 3, Forge Freewa (J Pringle). jnr open1, Little Irish Lad; 2, Baydale Velvet (S Magennis); 3, King Pyon.

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 8 December

British novice1, Highground Impulse (N Bedford); 2, Simarron (V Gunn); 3, L’Ange Enchante (L Elkins). discovery 1, LS Assai (J Bowman); 2, Park Graaf (N Benterman); 3, Census (M Marino). members cup1, JR Black Magic (C Morris); 2, Fulham Fair (K Burton); 3, Countess Fabiola (J Britten). BEIB Star1, Melissa C (S Rawding); 2, Amoray (B Ford); 3, Wisty Brannagon (M Moor). Foxhunter/1.20m1, Rascal S (J Bowman); 2 & 3, Ashley Wilkes & Osiris (G Paternoster).

WIX EC Wix, Essex, 8 December

90cm1, Pimms Premier (B Watson); 2 & 3, Crystal Breeze & Smoked Crystal (K Coombs). discovery1, Skibo (J Allinson); 2, First Date (D Scott-Garrett); 3, Premier Rendezvous (M Fursedon). 1.05m1, Sharp Opinion (D Edmundson); 2, Cassandra Of Bellhouse (S Allen); 3, Nice & Easy (E Carvey). newcomers1, Big Mystery (M Fursedon); 2, Riva Midget (S Hobbs); 3, Easylife (B Watson). members cup1, Qutie (T Davies); 2, Temple Slipway (N Triggs); 3, Cassandra Of Bellhouse. 1.15m1eq, Qutie & Russi Van De Zuuthoeve (B Watson).