{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA results 11-15 September

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 14-15 September

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Fishcross, Alloa, 14-15 September

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 15 September

FARAWAY RC Huntley, Aberdeen, 14 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 11 September

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 14 September

HENLEY Henley, Oxon, 14 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 14 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 11 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Ramses (J Boner); 2, Caw Blimey (F Cardrick); 3, Farrington Prince Dona (M Deacon). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Magic Happens (B Staples); 2, Lars Chin G (C Milbank); 3, Flyaway (B Staples). Gardiner 1.10m M’Cup/Newcomers 1, Derrylavins Joy (C Lewis); 2, Diamond Magic (B Staples); 3, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick). eQuest Midway Open 1, Orlanda (D Curley); 2, Mossfort (S Lewis); 3, Battle Cruiser (J Patty).

FARAWAY RC Huntley, Aberdeen, 14 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Littlehill Liam (F Reid); 2, Shady Lady (K Donald); 3, Willing And Able (J Gollnick). Equimax Discovery 1, Stroma Tender Touch (J Watson); 2, Mr Soxx (C Sim); 3, Mega Mixed Up (M Bee). 1.05m 1, Just Impulz (J Gollnick); 2, Mr Soxx; 3, Vienna V (T Craigie). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Far Away Pizazz (L Craigie); 2, Craigmancie April (J Johnston); 3, Ridinghill Request (L Baird). Viewmount Stud Yng Horse 1, Craigmancie April; 2, Outburst B (S Brownie); 3, Varis Minnie (J Davidson). NDS Members Cup 1, Outburst B; 2, Crofters Girl (S Murray); 3, Heartbreaker (J Moir). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Outburst B; 2, Lhanna (L Buchan); 3, Crofters Girl.

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 14 September

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Queen Ruby (C Bacon); 2, Moonflet Odyssey (E Gresty); 3, Timberhill Flame (C Bacon). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Moonfleet Odyssey; 2, Fletchwood Dragonfly (S Case); 3, Frere Jacques (B Gardner). 1.05m jnr 1, Clare De La Lune (S Telling); 2, Timberhill Flame; 3, Cockleford Simply Magic (J Goulding). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Lucky Foxy Lady (T Waldron).

HENLEY Henley, Oxon, 14 September

1.40m 1, Kelly De La Roche (P Spivey); 2, Dominick (J Fisher); 3, Concordville (A Lewis). jump & drive 1, Marble (P Spivey); 2, Dapple Prince II (J O’Sullivan); 3, On The Rocks (S Worker). Equimax Discovery 1, Wahine Rose (D Dick); 2, Dunnamon (L Salisbury); 3, Finn Valley (P Reid). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Rules Of Engagement (C Harris); 2, Paratus (L Bevan); 3, Genius II (P Spivey). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Laurel II (J O’Sullivan); 2, Rabbs (K Walsh); 3, Hinton Harry (H Ronaldson). 1.25m 1 & 2,Golden Pele & Marble (P Spivey); 3, Baronet (L Millard).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 14 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Ricson Royale (B Martin); 2, Sly Caeser (D Moore); 3, Special Offer (B Martin). 1m 1, Leonora (J Whinnett); 2, Meadows Nelson (P Tozer); 3, Tennessee Silver Jazz (E Volk). Equimax Discovery 1, Warrior Of Bellhouse (S Allen); 2, The Procrastinator (T Western); 3, Premier Rendezvous (M Fursdonn). A4 1, Abbey Oaks Otto (S Cooper); 2, Semi Sonic (L Parnham); 3, Khakan Fox (R Everett). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Madge (Z Warren); 2, Arcadius Lad (L Peacock); 3, Big Mystery (M Fursdonn). NDS Members Cup 1, Semi Sonic; 2, Living Colour (B Dove); 3, Temple Springer (K Watts).

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 14-15 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Pinball Wizard (T Greene); 2, Chatersly Top Man (K Eagle); 3, Country Faith (H Willoughby). EquimaxDiscovery 1, Pinball Wizard; 2, Country Ha Ha (K Raine); 3, UB Bill (K Allison). 1m 1, Rustic Gent (J Kaye); 2, Flight View Million (R Kenyon); 3, Tallymoor (R Moorhouse). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Midnight In Paris (L Frame); 2, Giovantin (L Alston); 3eq, Rex Van Westland (C Snowball) & Moschino (D Bowen). 1.10m 1 & 2, Ryelands Sea Master & Townhead Robbo (N Martin); 3, Rosina Royal (J Martin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Amber Gold (S Lowther); 2, Pretty Woman(G Catlow). 1.20m 1 & 2, Kingston De Morzaine & Atlantic Clover (K Douglas); 3, Huntingtown (N Martin). 1.25m 1, Alpha Romeo (C Richardson). 15 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Little Interactive (S Twist); 2, See Hear (C Dobson); 3, Olando B II (K Phillipson). Equimax Discovery 1, Sweet Sailor (B Thompson); 2, Jesu (T Newman); 3, Little Interactive. 1m 1, Redcot Hit The Spot (D McNulty); 2, KC Limelight (S Lowther); 3, Hatteralls Celebrity (C Snowball). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Ronaldo (N Pilkington); 2, Nina Ricci (R Jenkinson); 3, Moschino. 1.10m 1, Thornbank Hannah (T Newman); 2, Townhead Robbo; 3, Rosina Royale. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, Sky News & Summer Cruise (C Richardson); 3, Huntingtown. 1.25m 1, Sublime (N Martin); 2, Seliki Go Go (H Dodd).

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Fishcross, Alloa, 14-15 September

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Daydream Believer (H McFarlane); 2, Sparkling Irish Pride (J Cresswell); 3, Master Spring (H Haig). 90cm jnr 1, BC’S Lightening Strike (B Carruthers); 2, Errigal Dancer (J Cresswell); 3, Sharp Idea (B Carruthers). Caledonian 11 & under 1, Micropop (C Miller); 2, Willow The Wisp II (J Smith); 3, Gizmo The Gladiator (J Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Sobranie Cocktail (R Imrie); 2, Mikcola (E Proudfoot); 3, Tazzi Bear (M Hatley). 1m jnr 1, Beechway Delight (A Johnstone); 2, Cultsmill Buttons (J Spence); 3, Jollie (J Cresswell). winter 128cm 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond); 2, Midnight Dynamite (M Baillie); 3, Willow the Wisp II. winter 138cm 1, Sparkling Deans Gold (J Cresswell); 2, Lois Dubh (H Haig); 3, Errigal Dancer. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Top Knotch III (E Doherty); 2, Treasure Cookie (A McDonald); 3, Jeannie Deans (A McQueen). 148cm 1, Top Knotch III; 2, Mystery Music (E Doherty); 3, Mr Rubix (L Thomson). 15 Sep: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Master Spring (H Haig); 2, Glistening Silver (R Imrie); 3, Golden Grove Sunshine (W Melville Smith). 90cm jnr 1, BC’S Lightening Strike; 2, Overnight Sensation (K Scott); 3, Sparkling Lady Jane (J Cresswell). Caledonian 11 & under 1, Gizmo The Gladiator; 2, Willow The Wisp II; 3, Micropop (C Miller). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Beechway Delight; 2, Help Ma Bob (E Proudfoot); 3, Overnight Sensation. jnr 1m 1, Beechway Delight; 2, Help Ma Bob;3, Overnight Sensation. winter 128cm 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny; 2, Midnight Dynamite; 3, Willow The Wisp II. winter 138cm 1, Lois Dubh; 2, Errigal Dancer; 3, Sparkling Lady Jane. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Mr Rubix; 2, TopKnotch III; 3, Overnight Sensation. Caledonian 148cm 1, Top Knotch III; 2, Mystery Music; 3, Wickenstones Classic Touch (J Kirk).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 15 Sept

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Woodlands Charisma (C Mills); 2, Follyfoot Snow Leopard (V Jobson-Scott); 3, Bay Dove (K Perring). 85cm jnr 1, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (M Grose); 2, Seasons Hy Charm (C Ellis); 3, Follyfoot Snow Leopard. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Bowcastle Mendip (L Dale); 2, Seasons Hy Charm; 3, Springtime Holiday (K Kneen). 1m jnr 1, Bobby Sparrow (L Dale); 2, Fairlands Star (C Mills); 3, Thurlestone Red Cirrus. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Vikings Irish Taggy (J Dunn); 2, LJ’s Virtual Reality (L Dale).

You may like...