{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

RIHS showing results

SHOWING CHAMPIONS

THURSDAY 26 JULY 2001

Team Hollings Working Hunter Pony

Champion: H Janion’s Peeping Tom II

Reserve: Mrs S Boldock’s Mytilene

BSPS Lead-Rein Show Hunter Pony

Champion: Mrs J Edwards’s Millay Margarita

Reserve: M Wrighton’s Borderland Caprice

Sandal-BMW 122cm Show Hunter Pony

Champion: Mrs K Vines’s Millay Senoreta

Reserve: Mrs K Manning’s Pumphill Victor

RoyalDublin Society Show Hunter

Champion: Kelanne Stud’s Mister McEvoy

Reserve: H Hinckley’s Enigmatic

South Essex Insurance Brokers Side-Saddle Concours d’Elegance

Champion: C Lewis’s Star Light

Reserve: STruscott’s Clear Vista

Four-year-old show hunter

Champion: A Hunt’s Trendy Tax

Reserve: J Dunlop’s Bushmills

Ladies’ Hunter

Champion: Mesdames Jerram & Moore’s Rosenbright

Reserve: Mrs G Mather’s Sledwich Harvest Mouse

Saran Stud Amateur Hack

Champion: Mr & Mrs Patridge’s Rosedale Distinction

Reserve: V Smith’s Ponsbourne Deception

Huttin Management Amateur Riding Horse

Champion: L Clemence’s Doctor Doolittle II

Reserve: P & V Russell-Wood’s Mister C

FRIDAY 27 JULY 2001

Osborne Refrigerators Riding Horse

Champion: Mrs C Blaskey’s I’m Blue Chip Too

Reserve: D Parker’s Safari Tiger

Animal Therapy Ridden Arabian

Champion: Miss C Pope’s Al Kamir

Reserve: N Perry’s Muscodin

NFU Mutual Anglo/Part-bred Arab

Champion: Mrs J Rucklidge’s Jackets Maybee

Reserve: Mrs M Jarnet’sDolphin Sensation

Thornton Amateur Hunter

Champion: Mesdames Gibson’s Shelford Rupert

Reserve: Miss S Fisher’s Hazewind

Working Hunter

Champion: Mrs G List’s Heatwave II

Reserve: K Lyons’s The Barsteward

SHB (GB) Hunter Breeding

Champion: Miss A Vos’s Mountain Spring

Reserve: Miss A Vos’s Mountain Firefly

SATURDAY 28 JULY

Dell Park Stud Hack

Champion: Miss K Spencer’s Lord Of The Dance

Reserve: Mr & Mrs Underwood’s Ballykissangel

Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry

Champion: S Mawer’s Touchwood & Whistle

Reserve: Mrs K Scott’s Freddie & Joy

Continental & North Eastern Tyres Small Hunter

Champion: Mrs E Trembath’s Dinky Toy

Reserve: Baileys Horse Feeds’ Baileys Over Ice

Dell Park Stud Ladies Side-Saddle

Champion: Mrs C Rowles Nicholson’s Limestone Kitty

Reserve: Baileys Horse Feeds’ Pyxis

BSPS Home-Produced Lead-Rein

Champion: Mrs J Harvey’s Rowden Smalltalk

Reserve: Mr & Mrs Willis’s Cosford Charmaine

BSPS Home-Produced First Ridden

Champion:Mrs B Myott’s Maisie Jayne

Reserve: Mrs A Lucas’s Small-land Rosella

BSPS Home-Produced Show Pony

Champion: Mrs T Schofield’s Rhos Velvet Ribbon

Reserve: Mesdames Williamson & Bowden’s Colbeach Sabre

BSPS Home-Produced SHP

Champion: D Shawe’s Groveside Dexterity

Reserve: Mrs L Miller’s Cosford Royal Review

BSPS Home-Produced 122cm SHP

Champion: N Haynes’s Lemington Cliquot

Reserve: Mrs A Prebensen’sFarchynys Pererin

SUNDAY 29 JULY

Surrey Envelopes Cob

Champion: Baileys Horse Feeds’ Polaris

Reserve: Mrs P Cooper’s Tellytubbs

Muriel Bowen Amateur Cob

Champion: J Tanner’s Mister Sixpence

Reserve: K Ledger’s Edward III

BSPS Show Pony

Champion: Mrs K McWilliam’s Trelawn Playboy

Reserve: Mrs M Cartlidge’s Sycamore Temptation

BSPS Intermediate

Champion: Mrs M Patterson’s Chiddock Rocketman

Reserve: Miss L McCall’s 5th Avenue

Dennybeck Mini Show Pony

Champion: Mrs B Williams’s Holltess Whoops-A-Daisy

Reserve: Mr & Mrs J Green’s Chinook Eclipse

WHP Nursey

Champion: Mrs K Farrar-Fry’s RobdaleSweet Talking Guy

Reserve: Mrs K Hirst’s Robelle Autumn Ghost

Humphrey Cushion Working Cob

Champion: Mrs C Bardo’s Carntall

Reserve: Tellytubbs

BHS Costers

Champion: Harrods

Reserve: M Kelly’s Gristhills Goldflake

You may like...