ROYAL LEISURE CENTREHenfield, West Sussex, 9 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Martis Delight (F Langmaid); 2, Hollywood (C Nicol); 3, Sea Sand (R Bradley). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Witches Wych (P Sangster); 2, Oprah (T Priest); 3, Tessas Folly (D Baker). 1.05m open. 1, Sea Cat (C Foreman); 2, Lets Take It Easy (S Tilley); 3, Satan (T Priest). BHF Newcomers. 1, Nicky Lord (C Nicol); 2, Well Into Orbit (Z Hutton); 3, Colour Of Magic (A Rogers). Scope 1.15m Open. 1, Sea Cat; 2, Lambada (C Warren); 3, Just A Face (J Patty). 1.25m open. 1, Harlem (C Foreman); 2, Lucky Step (D Charles); 3, Jance (J Whibley). 13 Jan: small pony open. 1, Major Sharp (G Talbot); 2, Lion King (O Loader); 3, Dawn Flame (E Davies). 128cm. 1, Major Sharp; 2, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant). 138cm. 1, Lion King; 2, Dawn Flame; 3, Rockin Robin (S Goding). jnr British novice. 1, Turbo Bumble Bee (M Routledge); 2, Fizz Pop Bang (S French). JD/JC. 1, Birchgrove Lad (P Lathja); 2, Speckles And Freckles (S Gray). jnr open. 1, On Your Bike (K Pollard); 2, Torridon (C Saunders). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Floating Change (B Penny). 14 Jan: small pony open. 1, Lion King; 2, Dawn Flame; 3, Babylons Red Shadow (M Routledge). 128cm. 1, Here Comes Hettie (T Wratten); 2, Major Sharp. 138cm. 1, Dawn Flame; 2, Rockin Robin; 3, Magical Miss (T Wratten). jnr British novice. 1, The Independant Spirit (L Bunn); 2, Emerald Irelands Evening Star (A Fleming); 3, Six Mile Dial (A McDermott). JD/JC. 1, Major Hurry (L Bunn); 2, Starlight Express IV (A Gear); 3, Killycarmp Apache (B Penny). jnr open. 1, Maltstreet Special (L Bunn); 2, On Your Bike; 3, Kilteely Bracken (K Pheasant). quibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Major Hurry; 2, Pauldarys Foxy Tiger (C Platt

BIRCHINLEY MANOR EC Milnrow, Lancs, 11 January

1.15m schooler. 1, Destiny (T Davin); 2, Just Marius (R Barton); 3, Ulysses De La Forge (N Coupe). 1.25m open. 1, Its Chico (P Murphy); 2, Dacardo (N Coupe); 3, Peloma (P Murphy). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1 & 2, Start From Scratch & Flash Harry (J Reed-Stephenson). BHF Newcomers. 1, Eternal Espoir (D Birtwistle); 2, Baileys Larego (J Reed-Stephenson); 3, Lily Brigantes (J Shaw). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Tokas True Colours (J Hartley); 2, Motif (H Taylor); 3, Gaultree Star (H Hughes). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Mondi (C Shepherd); 2, Step Aside (H Hughes); 3, Silver Sirocco (N Martin). 1m open. 1, Polly¡s Lass (H Pickston); 2, Double Vision (H Taylor). 13 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Silver Sirocco (N Martin); 2, Wexford (R Barton); 3, Benson B (M Jagger). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Double Diamond (L Carrick); 2, Renetta (E Davies); 3, Look At Me (T Davin). 1m open. 1, FI Sonita (M Jagger); 2, Trojan Magna (G Pollard); 3, Monsieur Felix (P Madden). BHF Newcomers. 1, Norwegian Wood (D Perez); 2, Croft Classico (R Davenport); 3, Little Miss Alice (C Ward). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Its Dream Girl (G Billington); 2, Ashdale Futurist (D Quigley ); 3, Priory Party Time (N Stoker). 1.15m open. 1,Just Marius; 2, Maximum (J McGlory); 3, Man Of Means (D Clarkson). open. 1, D Magician (J McGlory); 2, Jubilant (D Andrews); 3, Crown Alliance (B McEver). 18 Jan: 1.15m open. 1, Mr Marnix (D Ryder); 2, Rydale (R Barton); 3, Provincial Broker (J Daly). 1.25m open. 1 & 2, Its Chico & Peloma (P Murphy); 3, Sarahs Pride (C Curtis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Wansford (J Roberts); 2 & 3, Rosemaben Lad & CB Mission (A Fazakerley). BHF Newcomers. 1, Bryndisi (S Ryan); 2, Family Affair (K Robinson); 3, Ballylarkin Jack (C Long). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Stars Revolution (A Heffernan) 2 & 3, Welton Rip Rap & Mr Mercury (H Bate). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Manitoba (C Wainwright); 2, Irish Ruby (H Wood);3, Isabel (S Harrison). 20 Jan: jnr British novice. 1, Keely Rock (S Ryan); 2, Horlicks (E Finelli); 3, Just For Pleasure (E Fletcher). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Bodego Bay (A Smith); 2, Lakeside Riddler (E Davies); 3, Hag Bank Bobby (K Farragher). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Leyton Inspiration (P Simms); 2, Young Carisma (R Hilliard); 3, Bodego Boy. 128/138cm.1, Little Logic (A Mizon); 2, Corra Lass (C Mowbray); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward).winter 128cm. 1, Corra Lass; 2, Crookbank Firebird (L Saywell); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny. winter 138cm. 1, Little Logic; 2, Only Knight (A Evans); 3, Spirit Of Bodacea (J Reveley). jnr members cup. 1, Strawberry Fair (P Dobby); 2, Savy Mill (E Whitaker); 3, Redmoor Holly (E Coppack). winter JC. 1, Sky One (P Sims); 2, Redmoor Holly; 3, Only Knight. jnr British Novice.1, Kayleys Jasper (P Simms); 2, Just For Pleasure; 3, Cairo Gold (W Whitaker). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Rosslaine Cock Robin (P Crowther); 2, Castle Bar Lad (S Twist); 3, Leyton Legend (P Simms Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Sky One; 2, Midnight Gem (W Fairhurst); 3, Leyton Inspiration (P Sims). 128/138cm.1, Little Bobby (H Arnold); 2, Little Logic; 3, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker). winter 128cm. 1, Stainsby Starlight (J Reveley); 2, Get Ready Freddie (T Whitaker). 138cm 1, Little Logic; 2, Leyton Inspiration; 3, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe). jnr members cup. 1 & 2, Kinetic & Savy Mill; 3, Midnight Gem. winter JC. 1, Leyton Legend; 2, Eurostyle (E Fletcher).

CHEQUER FARM STABLESElvington, Yorks, 11 January

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Miss Montilado (B Pullan); 2, WM Toronto (M Richardson); 3, I¡m On High (A Clancey). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Inchcliffe (P Andrews) 2, Deeside Downpour (S Sutton); 3, Stingaman (P Andrews). 1m open.1, RJ Meteor (S Chadwick) .

BIRCHINLEY MANOR EC Milnrow, Lancs, 11 January

1.15m schooler. 1, Destiny (T Davin); 2, Just Marius (R Barton); 3, Ulysses De La Forge (N Coupe). 1.25m open. 1, It¡s Chico (P Murphy); 2, Dacardo (N Coupe); 3, Peloma (P Murphy). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1 & 2, Start From Scratch & Flash Harry (J Reed-Stephenson). BHF Newcomers. 1, Eternal Espoir (D Birtwistle); 2, Baileys Larego (J Reed-Stephenson); 3, Lily Brigantes (J Shaw). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Tokas True Colours (J Hartley); 2, Motif (H Taylor); 3, Gaultree Star (H Hughes). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Mondi (C Shepherd); 2, Step Aside (H Hughes); 3, Silver Sirocco (N Martin). 1m open. 1, Polly¡s Lass (H Pickston); 2, Double Vision (H Taylor). 13 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Silver Sirocco (N Martin); 2, Wexford (R Barton); 3, Benson B (M Jagger). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Double Diamond (L Carrick); 2, Renetta (E Davies); 3, Look At Me (T Davin). 1m open. 1, FI Sonita (M Jagger); 2, Trojan Magna (GPollard); 3, Monsieur Felix (P Madden). BHF Newcomers. 1, Norwegian Wood (D Perez); 2, Croft Classico (R Davenport); 3, Little Miss Alice (C Ward). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, It¡s Dream Girl (G Billington); 2, Ashdale Futurist (D Quigley ); 3, Priory Party Time (N Stoker). 1.15m open. 1, Just Marius; 2, Maximum (J McGlory); 3, Man Of Means (D Clarkson). open. 1, D Magician (J McGlory); 2, Jubilant (D Andrews); 3, Crown Alliance (B McEver). 18 Jan: 1.15m open. 1, Mr Marnix (D Ryder); 2, Rydale (R Barton); 3, Provincial Broker (J Daly). 1.25m open.1 & 2, It¡s Chico & Peloma (P Murphy); 3, Sarah¡s Pride (C Curtis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Wansford (J Roberts); 2 & 3, Rosemaben Lad & CB Mission (A Fazakerley). BHF Newcomers. 1, Bryndisi (S Ryan); 2, Family Affair (K Robinson); 3, Ballylarkin Jack (C Long). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Stars Revolution (A Heffernan) 2 & 3, Welton Rip Rap & Mr Mercury (H Bate). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Manitoba (C Wainwright); 2, Irish Ruby (H Wood); 3, Isabel (S Harrison). 20 Jan: jnr British novice. 1, Keely Rock (S Ryan); 2, Horlicks (E Finelli); 3, Just For Pleasure (E Fletcher). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Bodego Bay (A Smith); 2, Lakeside Riddler (E Davies); 3, Hag Bank Bobby (K Farragher). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Leyton Inspiration (P Simms); 2, Young Carisma (R Hilliard); 3, Bodego Boy. 128/138cm. 1, Little Logic (A Mizon); 2, Corra Lass (C Mowbray); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward). winter 128cm. 1, Corra Lass; 2, Crookbank Firebird (L Saywell); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny. winter 138cm. 1, Little Logic; 2, Only Knight (A Evans); 3, Spirit Of Bodacea (J Reveley). jnr members cup. 1, Strawberry Fair (P Dobby); 2, Savy Mill (E Whitaker); 3, Redmoor Holly (E Coppack). winter JC.1, Sky One (P Sims); 2, Redmoor Holly; 3, Only Knight. jnr British Novice. 1, Kayleys Jasper (P Simms); 2, Just For Pleasure; 3, Cairo Gold (W Whitaker). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Rosslaine Cock Robin (P Crowther); 2, Castle Bar Lad (S Twist); 3, Leyton Legend (P Simms). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Sky One; 2, Midnight Gem (W Fairhurst); 3, Leyton Inspiration (P Sims). 128/138cm 1, Little Bobby (H Arnold); 2, Little Logic; 3, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker). winter 128cm. 1, Stainsby Starlight (J Reveley); 2, Get Ready Freddie (T Whitaker). 138cm. 1, Little Logic; 2, Leyton Inspiration;3, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe). jnr members cup. 1 & 2, Kinetic & Savy Mill; 3, Midnight Gem. winter JC. 1, Leyton Legend; 2, Eurostyle (E Fletcher).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 11 January 2001

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Magical Molly (S Berry); 2 , Charisma (S Marsh); 3, Harrys Quest (L Millis) Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Moss Fort(S Lewis); 2, Sejal (B Hicks); 3, Magical Molly Swift Alarms Newcomers. – 1, Sejal; 2, Aberaeron Prince (MBarratt); 3, Ive Been Dun(S Pemble). eQuest Midway Open. – 1,Dazzling Effects(S Pemble);2, Watzina (J Piper); 3, English Enchartment(J Smart).

TOWERLANDS EC Braintree, Essex, 12-14 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Monalee (N Tinworth); 2, Sweet Pea (J Hood); 3, Lady Windsor (O Townend). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Just Jeeves (N Turner); 2, State Occasion (O Townend); 3, Onyx (H Turrell). BHF Newcomers. 1, My River Dance (J Pay); 2, Summer(J Popely); 3, Domini II (G Williams). A/B/C. 1, Fashion House (D Mattock); 2, Phoenix Prestige (J Egmore); 3, Temple Croesus (A Clutterbuck). 1.25m open. 1, Inspiration II (J Egmore); 2 & 3, Columbine CH & Fashion House. 13 Jan: open. 1, Eisenhower (R Ockendon-Day; 2, Vaccares (A Clutterbuck); 3, Socrata (J Egmore). 1.25m open. 1, Panama Avoca (G Werth); 2, Buddy Bunn (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Fashion House. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Moonlight Raider (H Watchorn); 2, Kilduggan (O Townend); 3, But Then Again (N Wright). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Moonlight Raider; 2, State Occasion; 3, Miss Chevious (D Thomas). Towerlands Saddlery Grade C. 1, Question Me (D Mattock); 2, Castlebin Boy (R Buck); 3, Cowboy Dreams (M Glen). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 2, Madner Retto (J Hill); 3, Clostogue Jim (S James). 14 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Rough Evening (J Chipperfield); 2, Spirit Of Creation (D Scott-Garratt); 3, Billy Wiz (J Preece). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Rusedski (L Newson); 2, Vickys City Slicker (G Werth); 3, Rough Evening. Towerlands Saddlery Grade C. 1, Just Jeeves; 2, Question Me; 3, Clostogue Jim. 1.10m open. 1, Micks Girl (V Hymers); 2, U Said It (T Arnold); 3, Korala (G Werth).

CATHERSTON PREMIER LEAGUEHants, 12-14 January

Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Its A Snip (D Morton); 2, UXB (M Farmer); 3, Spring Green (T Fletcher). 1.25m open. 1, Traxdata Golden Pele (P Spivey); 2, Into The Dark (P Crago); 3, Sparticus (B Smith). B&C.1, Kalander IV (D Charles); 2, Agretto (G Glazzard); 3, Its Mine (D Morton). 1.30m open. 1, Miniature Quickstep (A Davies); 2, Stable Express Barry Bug (GGlazzard); 3, Beaus Retreat (P Crago). Blue Chip Pro B&C. 1, Junior De La Roche (M Armstrong); 2, Alona (B Dunning); 3, Macepark Jitta (G Barton). 1.20m open. 1, Into The Dark (P Crago); 2, Laramy II (F Bergendorff); 3, Sparticus. 1.40mopen. 1, Feeling Fine Too (A Austin); 2, Miniature Quickstep; 3, Pakko (M Watson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Woftan (M Armstrong); 2, Macepark Krytan (G Barton); 3, Alley Cat (A Davies). Martin Collins Enterprises 1.30m Open. 1, Limbo (M Edgar); 2, Irish Town Party (M Watson); 3, Libra K (C Collins). Blue Chip Energy A&B. 1, Good Prospect (C Collins); 2, Limbo; 3, Divine Des Cabanes (S Crippen). Winter A&B Grand Prix. 1, Cabri DElle (S Smith); 2 & 3, Traxdata Amber Du Montois & Traxdata Corrada (P Charles). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C.1, Laramy II; 2, Ecordal (N Channing-Williams); 3, Fred IV (A Austin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Gotan (M Watson); 2, Hello Tosh (J Cassan); 3, Melford Fandango (S Meanley).

GRACELANDS EC Droitwich, Worcs, 13 January

mini jnr open. 1, Spotty Dot Com (S Broome); 2, Lily Of The Valley II (L Wingrove); 3, My Daughter (J Kington). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Bericote Fair Deal (J Hayward); 2, Rinisha (N Rawden). small jnr open. 1, Sorcerers Apprentice (S Oliver); 2 & 3, Holywell Humble Pie & Loobeen Shamrock (K Shaw). Kraiburg Jnr Coral. 1, Holywell Humble Pie; 2, Memumenum (S Heaven); 3, Moneys Golden Quest (B Mason). winter JC. 1, Moneys Golden Quest; 2, Little Miss Milton (K Baggott); 3, Fairlands Star (T Trendell).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENA Saturday 13 January, Junior Affiliated

Jnr British Novice1, KC Sheer Elegance (Sophie Ryan);2, Bonzomania (Hayley Caven);3, Megans Jay (Megan Ross).Blue Chip Jnr Newcomer1,Shadynook II (Andrew Mizon);2, Kristons Flower Power (Laura Louden);3, Liquid Amber (Suzy Farrant).Squibb & Davis Foxhunter1, Right Said Fred (Anna Hovey);2, Up and Up (Paige Neil);3, Liquid Amber (Jose Coe).Winter JC1, Master Socks (Danielle Garner);2, Telstar Snapshot (Leigh Maybin);3, Tiron (Clare Brown).JC/JA Handicap1, RoboCop (Anna Strawson);2, NobodysBlues But Mine ( Laura King);3, Patience (Michaela Gale).JNR Intermediate Open1, Maxton Hijack (Ryan Prater);2, Nobodys Blue But Mine (Laura king);3, Wandering Celt (Katherine Sims).Small Pony Open1, Beechways Delight (Lauren Fitch);2, Brillent Cut (Sofie Butchard);3, Little Logic (Andrew Mizon).Active Media Winter 128cm First Round1, Pepsi Girl (Laura Mantel);2, Js Junior (Louise Saywell);3, Duncry Jungle Bunny (Judi Ward).Truckservice Centre 138cms Winter First Round1, Beechways Delight (lauren Fitch);2, Little Bobby Hannah (ArnoldWickenstone); 3, Fantasy (Sophie Strawson);

HAND ECClevedon, Avon, 13-14 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Lady Araminta (P Tucker); 2, Truly Coloured (M Britten); 3, Clevedon Just Maybe (B Ford). 1m open.1, Mystery Man (L Skelton); 2, Only Wishes (L Chapman); 3, Berkeley Square (H James). Bath & West Novice. 1, Move Up (B Ford); 2, Mystery Man; 3, SpringfieldMarlequin (M Hobbs). Bath & West Grade C. 1, Lydonna (M Brake); 2, Cavallo (P Tuckwell); 3, Diamond Dealer (B Ford). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1 & 2, Cornish Quest & Laughton James (C Baker). B&C. 1, Cornish Quest; 2, Gianni (K Spiller). 1.25m. 1, Krugers Diamond (H Rees). 14 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Millwood Stardust (K Cobb); 2, Millenium Girl (M Watts); 3, Lovely Boy II (N Burd). 1m open. 1, The Contractor (S Elford); 2, Just Whispa (H Buffin); 3, Rose Bud (G Wonnacott). BHF Newcomers. 1, Mystery Man (L Skelton); 2, Holly Folly (K Spiller); 3, Jalewijn (M Marino). 1.15m open. 1, Button Oak (T Hill); 2, Overton Sunrise (S Elliot). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open.1, Laughton James; 2, Gianni. 1.25m open. 1, Darc Line (T Dunn); 2, Cornish Quest; 3, Krugers Diamond (H Rees).

ROWALLAN ACTIVITY CENTREFenwick, Ayrshire, 13-14 January

0.80cm jnr open. – 1, Maxie (R Blower); 2, Gizmo The Gladiator (J Smith); 3, Ocean Blue (J Anderson). 90cm jnr open. – 1, Hillandale Casper (J Bowman); 2, Little Susie (J Smith); 3, Little Joy (A Kelly). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.– 1, Maxie; 2, Weaver’s Legacy (T Shearer); 3, KC’s Superstar (K Connor). 128/138cm. – 1, Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottam); 2, Alpine Jet (L Thompson); 3, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt). winter 128cm. – 1, Myra’s Boy (K Burnside); 2, Dickens (A Kelly). winter 138cm. – 1, Bowes Charlie Brown; 2 &3, Double Dominic & Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottam). 1.10m jnr open. – 1, Mystery Music (E Doherty); 2 & 3, Top Knotch III & Ratina (L Morton). Caledonian jnr star of the future. – 1, Lacy Indiana (J Kirk); 2, Top Knotch III; 3, Grand Gate (S Babes). jnr intermediate open. – 1, Mystery Music; 2, She’s Elastic (J Kirk); 3, Master Roscoe (E Doherty). 14 Jan: maiden stakes. – 1, Jarrat’s Quest (C Murphy); 2, O’Oklahoma (M Colquhoun); 3, Clover Diamond (K Ritchie). CharlesOwen British Novice. – 1, The Klondyke (J Brogan); 2, Yellow Reef (V Butler); 3, Ella (M Young). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Lett’s Talk (F Malcolm); 2, M’Lady Penelope (J Brogan); 3, Fiddler’s Gill (J White). BHF Newcomers/futurity classic. – 1, O’Reilly (A Craig); 2 & 3, La Bonita & Rob Roy FCS (G Gillespie). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Summerdale Sir Harry (T McNaughton); 2, Boy Lucky (V Christie); 3, Castlehill Reiver (L Brash). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. – 1,Anastasia FCS (G Gillespie); 2, JSJ Milland’s Grey (L Brash); 3, Riverstown Queen (M Casey). 1.25m open. – 1, True Braveheart (M Young).

LORDSBRIDGEBarton, Cambs, 13-14 January

jnr British novice. 1, KC Sheer Elegance (S Ryan); 2, Bonzo Mania (H Craven); 3, Megans Jay (M Ross). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Shady Nook II (A Mizon); 2, Kristons Flower Power (L Louden); 3, Liquid Amber (S Farrant). Squibb & Davis Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Right Said Fred (A Hovey);2, Up And Up (P Neil); 3, Liquid Amber (J Coe). winter JC. 1, Master Socks (D Garner); 2, Telstar Snapshot (L Maybin); 3, Tiron (C Brown). JC/JA. 1, Robo Cop (A Strawson); 2, Nobodys Blues But Mine (L King); 3, Patience (M Gale). jnr intermediate open. 1, Maxton Hijack (R Prater); 2, Nobodys Blues But Mine; 3, Wandering Celt (K Sims). small pony open. 1, Beechways Delight (L Fitch); 2, Brillent Cut (S Butchart); 3, Little Logic (A Mizon). Active Media Winter 128cm. 1,Pepsi Girl (L Mantel); 2, Js Junior (L Saywell); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward). Truckservice Centre Winter 138cm. 1, Beechways Delight; 2, Little Bobby (H Arnold); 3, Wickenstone Fantasy (S Strawson). 14 Jan: small pony open. 1, Beechways Delight; 2, C¨Est La Vie (L Simms); 3, Tamar Falcon (M Elliott). Active Media Winter 128cm. 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny; 2, Just Queenie (L Saywell); 3, Brillent Cut. Truckservice Centre Winter 138cm. 1, Little Logic; 2, BJ Blackjack (P Neill); 3, Beechways Delight. jnr British novice. 1, Bonzo Mania; 2, Keelings Phoenix (C eeling); 3, Megans Jay. T Ryan/Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Voodoo Magic (K Lister); 2, Ickletons Hot Property (Z Kelly); 3, Megans Jay.

TALLTREES Camelford, Cornwall, 14 January

small open. 1, Hemmick Maiden (R Aitken); 2, Scarlet Heather (S Chaplin); 3, Got A Bit About Him (T Wylie). Equiline Horseboxes Novice. 1, Lizzie D (M Marx); 2, Hemmick Maiden; 3, Moorgate Destiny (G Windsor). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Deli Springtime (S Gentle); 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Trefullock Celtic Springtme (E Pill). small open. 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Tall Trees Mr Mac (G Windsor); 3, Kings Composer (A Daniels). BHF Newcomers. 1, The Millman (S Tregidgo); 2, Broadstone Balmoral (K Deithrick); 3, Wildmore Gemini (E Oldham). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Pendarves Churchill (L Heywood); 2, Wildmoor Gemini; 3, Deli Sorella.

OSBALDESTON RCBlackburn, Lancs, 14 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Archer Valentes (T Baker); 2, Summer Breeze (D Ryder); 3, Miss Prudence (I Tibbs). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Millenium Mine (J-P Stringer); 2, I Am Sure (N Coupe); 3, MSCharity (I Tibbs). BHF Newcomers. 1, Lilly Brigantes (J Shaw); 2, Kingston De Morzaine (K Douglas); 3, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley). 1m open. 1 & 2, It¨s Eric & Surprise Package (N Coupe); 3, Panama Franco (A O¨Neill). BEIB MembersCup. 1, My Little Soldier (J Shaw); 2, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 3, Its Delaney (T French). select 1.25m. 1, its Chico (P Murphy); 2, Dacardo (N Coupe); 3, Ivo II (P Murphy).

ARENA UKAllington, Grantham, 14 January

jnr British novice. 1, Fire (G Evans); 2, Fred In Time (L Butler); 3, Chancley Kerry Pippin (A Buckland). Kraiburg Jnr Novice. 1, Malnor Danby Lad (D Jenkinson); 2, Little Ben (J Whitaker); 3, Murphy Moo Moo (H Gillot). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, The Muffin Millar (L Boardman); 2, Sullivan OSullivan (W Whitford). Kraiburg Jnr Sapphire. 1, Remi Martel (A Carter); 2, Desert Secret (S Upton); 3, U Rock We Roll (G Walker). jnr members cup. 1, Eskimo Pince (S Upton); 2, Copper Shell (A Walker); 3, Bally Dowley (C Ellis). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Mirah Samson (E Rodney). intermediate jnr open. 1, Spilbo (E Rodney); 2, Thats Kushti (E Hawley); 3, Kellys Magical Mist (C Ellis).

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 14 January1m open. 1, Lowther Glow Bug (J Bowman); 2, Dalton Imperator (M Powell); 3, Blackford Cavalier (G Fox). Blue Chip Power. 1, Biggles (C Garlick); 2, The Jungle Boy (G Smith); 3, Scarlet Rebel (S Brown). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Dalton Imperator; 2, Penshaws Premier Choice (K Fletcher); 3, Connor McCloud (C Garlick). BHF Newcomers. 1, Culinane Diamond (I Stark); 2, Scarlet Rebel; 3, Dutch Barley (B Downs). BEIB Members Cup. 1, The MasterFarrier (S Clark); 2, Biggles; 3, Baruch (P Bainbridge). 1.25m open. 1, Baruch; 2, Crackenthorpe Enterprise (C Garlick).