{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Mercedes-Benz National Dressage Championship 2002 results

MERCEDES-BENZ NATIONAL DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Stoneleigh, Warwicks, 26-29 September

Butcher’s Pat Care grand prix (A Gardner, K Wust, N Williams, D Mason, B Marshall) 1, Giorgio S (N Barrett) 67.56; 2, Active Walero (N McGivern) 67.4; 3, Insterburg (E Faurie) 66.84.

Mercedes-Benz grand prix freestyle (J Mead, J Harvey, K Wust, J Kidd, D Trott) 1, Giorgio S 73.37; 2, Insterburg 72.79; 3, Active Walero 71.36.

Mercedes-Benz grand prix championship 1, Giorgio S 140.93; 2, Insterburg 139.63; 3, Active Walero 138.76; 4, Donnersong (C Hester) 134.5; 5, Amanti (P Hutton) 133.56; 6, Catherston Humbug (L Murray) 133.47.

The Ketterer inter II (S Lidsey, J Harvey, J Mead, T Gardiner, D Trott) 1, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 68.0; 2, K Beautie (N Jourdain) 66.15; 3, Westwell Jem (K Attlee) 64.59.

The Cliff Barnsby Inter I (N Williams, P Lang, K Wust, R Herbert, J Williams) 1, Escapado 69.95; 2, Flamenco (S Wilton) 67.5; 3, K Beautie67.5.

The Blue Waters Hotel inter I freestyle (T Gardiner, A Gardner, D Trott, J Harvey, K Wust) 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 72.13; 2, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 71.53; 3, Escapado 70.79.

Small tour championship 1, Escapado140.74; 2, Mango Leonardo 138.88; 3, Broomford Locarno 138.68.

The Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International prix st georges (S Merrison, M Robins, D Mason, J Peberdy, J Kidd) 1, Escapado (C Hester) 72.35; 2, Racit (E Faurie)69; 3, Astonish (H Andersen) 68.75.

The Winergy advanced medium (G Drew, J Peberdy, S Merrison, M Newall, M Robins) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 68.53; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 68.26; 3, Keystone DiMaggio (S Davies) 68.21.

The Prevac Pro potential dressage horse (K Wust, F Eilberg, J Kidd) 4yr old 1& res champ, Rex (D Thickett); 2, Ritsman (P Hayler); 3, Schubert’s Donnerschtag (H Andersen). 5 yr old 1 & champ, Wild At Heart (E Faurie); 2, Ketstone Rubin (S Davies); 3, Louis D’Or (H Andersen).

NFU Mutual Preliminary (M Newall, B Amos, A Jensen) 1, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 69.4; 2, Thymon (J Clark) 68.1; 3, Run Of The Mill (F Wells) 67.6; 4, Diva II (C Princz) 67.5; 5, Master Bill (C Smith) 67.3; 6, Talland Camilla (S Fisher) 66.5.

Dodson & Horrell Novice Restricted (H Webber, A Gardner, R Herbert) 1, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 68.5; 2, Duntarvie Catalan 67.6; 3, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 66.9; 4, Mister Bill (C Smith) 66.5; eq5, Spring Finale (S Bohm) & Westcoats Dorchester (T Thurloway) 66.2. Dodson & Horrell Novice Open (T Gardiner, S Lidsey, L Whetstone) 1, Groove-Jet (S Wilton) 73.8; 2, Pro-Set (S Wilton) 70.3; 3, Highgrove (G Hughes) 69.7; 4,Fiano (D Hammond) 69.5; 5, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 69.1; 6, Lous d’Or (H Andersen) 68.1.

Kraiburg Elementary Restricted (A Jensen, M Newall, K Ratcliffe) 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 67.2; 2, Mondriaan van Haarlem (A Barratt) 67.1; 3, Star Appeal II (J North) 66.1; 4, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 66.1; 5, Conquest II (E Webb) 65.6; 6, Romantic (V Catesby) 65.4. Kraiburg Elementray Open (B Amos, G Drew, L Whetstone) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 72.5; 2, G-West Nibby Bright (J Barry) 70.7; 3, Nemo III (S Wilton) 69.8; 4, DHI Nastross (K Elliot) 68.5; 5, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 68.3; 6, J J Roche (J Stolper) 68.2.

Horsehage Medium Restricted (J Graham, R Herbert, H Webber) 1, Forrest Fire (A-M Perry) 67.2; 2, Midtgard (D Gatherer) 66.9; 3, Schamoo (H Doyle) 66.5; 4, Engsgaards Winston ( D Evans) 65.8; 5, Maurits (I Reid) 65.7; Mr Bojangles II (A Ross) 64.8. Horsehage Medium Open (P Lang, J Williams, Jenny Ward) 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 69.8; eq2, St Swithens (N Jourdain) & Manitu N (L Edmonds) 69.2; 4, Topscore (F Eilberg) 69.1; 5, Nicky (J Lister) 69; Wikefield Grane Viking 68.1.

Strongid-P Disabled Rider Championship (A Mastin, I Bryant, S Rodgers) Grade 1: 1, Seacrest D (L Pearson) 75; 2, Daydream II (A Dunham) 72.9; 3, Broadstone Dutch Power (D Tubbs) 69.4. Grade 2: 1, Pogues Mahone (L Stone) 69; 2, Rhodes (R Balshaw) 63.3; 3, Brandy (S Lee) 62.5. Grade 3: Delphie (D Criddle) 74; 2, Jon Boy George (K Wheelcock) 66.5; 3, Asanti (L McLaren) 57.7. Grade 4: 1, Mr Ricard (K Gebbie) 67.2; 2, Plausible (L Williams) 64.4; 3, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 63.2.

You may like...