{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 9-15 September

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 11 September

BERKSHIRE RC Windsor, Berks, 13-14 Sept

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 9 September

FOREST EDGE Drymere, Norfolk, 11 Sept

FRYS Yorkshire, 14-15 September

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 10-12 Sept

HULLAND Brassington, Derbys 15 September

HUNTER EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 15 September

HURSTBOURNE EC 15 September

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 15 September

LIME TREE Kington Langley, Wilts, 12 September

LIMES FARM EC Folkestone, Kent, 14-15 Sept

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS Alloa, Clackmannanshire, 9 Sept

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 9 September

prelim 17Q (P Harrison) 1, Little Beau (A Miller) 73.75; 2, Midnight Mist II (J Balmer) 71.67; 3, Lord Rupert (A Miller) 68.33. nov 33Q (C Dryden) 1, Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) 70.34; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 64.83; 3, Maximillion Mansell (J Grace) 64.48. rest 1, Kingston d.b. des Maitres (J Keating) 65.86; 2, Midnight Mist II 65.52; 3, Hearsay Early Bird (D Hawkins) 64.83. elem 56Q (C Dryden) 1, Landario (G Hyde) 69.67; 2, Skipper Time (F Peto) 65.67; 3, Maximillion Mansell (J Grace) 58.33. rest 1, Speck Of Light (R Norris) 63; 2, Mahbella (R Irving) 61; 3, Connor McCloud 60.33. med 75Q (C Dryden) 1, Landario 66.22. rest 1, Skipper Time 60.27; 2, Mahbella 56.22; 3, Toomyvara II (P Harrison ) 55.41.

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS Alloa, Clackmannanshire, 9 Sept

Scot Q prelim 10 (P Jardine Paterson) 1, Perfect Alibi (C Grant) 76; 2, Kitevale Serendipity (C Meikle) 73.63; 3, Michael Mouse (L Mackenzie) 72.27. Scottish prelim ch (M Hansen) 1, Pretoria S (C Marshall) 70.; 2, Kitevale Serendipity, 69; 3, Perfect Alibi, 69. nov 21 (A Fellows) 1, Dickens II ( J Barry) 77; 2, Nimrod B (L Miller) 73; 3, Zanzibar B (M Rae) 70.5. Scottish nov ch ( I Bryant, J Scoular) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 70.37; 2, Don Noir (J Barry) 70; 3, Linka S (D Duffin) 69.07. elem 44 (A Fellows) 1, Duntarvie Catalan 72.80; 2, Sydserff Kingsmill (E Gibson) 65.60; 3, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshaw) 56.4. Scottish elem ch (C Llewellen-Palmer, I Mackie) 1, G-West Nibby Bright (J Barry) 70.59; 2eq, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) & Highland Henry (J Kent) 64.4. med 61 (C Llewellen Palmer) 1eq, Rockette III (J McLean) & Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 63.1; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 60.3.Scottish med ch (P Lang, M Hansen) 1, G West Nibby Bright, 75.97; 2eq, Northern Mareska (J Grant) & Noble Hero (L McKendry) 67.36. Scottish adv med ch (I Bryant) 1, Mitdgard (D Gatherer) 63.42; 2, Northern Mareska, 62.89; 3eq, Noble Hero & Firestone II (D Gatherer) 62.89.

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 10-12 Sept

nov 23 (J Pearce) 1, Gulliver IV (T Cross) 68.85; 2, Carnival Spirit (L Coward) 66.92; 3, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 66.92. rest 1, Wilhelm III (C Dannan) 72.6; 2, Huggie Bear (S Rey) 66.15; 3, Dream Of Magic (G Lynch) 63.46. nov 39Q (V Clarke) 1, Cartier Gold (L Hutchinson) 68.89; 2, Gulliver IV 68.15; 3, Carnival Spirit 64.81. rest 1, Wilhelm III 65.19;2, Maitlands Sapphire (P Rowsell) 60.74; 3, Benerik (B JameS) 59.64. elem 56Q (S Leitch) 1, Ragusa (R Stuel) 61.33; 2, Komplicity (C Evans) 58.33; 3, Lovely Boy (A Webster) 57.67. rest 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 68.33; 2, Roeland (H Sanders) 60; 3, Silver Kayleigh (E Matthews) 57. med 68 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Prince Of Thieves (J Gooding) 68.62; 3, Wunschtraum (J Gooding) 63.45; 3, Aderro Napoleon (R White) 62.41. rest 1, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 66.55; 2, Julius (C Thomas) 63.45; 3, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 62.07. med 75Q 1, Prince Of Thieves 67.57; 2, Wunschtraum 64.05; 3, So Long A Member (T Robinson) 62.43. rest 1, Colbyco (C Thomas) 65.14; 2, Kleffer 63.51; 3, Julius 61.89. adv med 98Q (N Burton) 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 61.84; 2, Gulliver IV 60.79; 3, Delius III (H Griffiths) 58.68. adv 100 (N Burton) 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 63.44; 2, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 62.19; 3, Bulgari 62.19. PSG 2000 1, Lanciano 62.5; 2, Jeffrey (L Virgee) 62.5; 3, Doubtful Thomas 60.5.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 11 September

prelim 7 (C Thornton) 1, Hello Dolly (R Black) 66; 2, White Knight (M Mitchell) 56. prelim 10 (J Graham) 1, Eldoret (R Watson) 64.5; 2, Hello Dolly 64.09; 3, White Knight 62.7. nov 21 (C Thornton) 1, Deltry Salute (L Ryder) 66.5; 2, Goldalton (J Phythian) 64; 3, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 61. rest 1, Eldoret 62; 2, Mellem Haves (K Deas) 61; 3, Damion Fox (K Ash) 61. nov 32Q (J Graham) 1, Deltry Salute 67.82; 2, Goldalton 64.34; 3, Brasingaman Boy 62.17. rest 1, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 64.78; 2, Touchdown Jack (C Tetley) 63.04; 3, Mellem Haves 63.04. elem 44 (C Thornton)1, Lady Du Chateau (G Leigh) 64.8; 2, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 62.4; 3, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 61.2. rest 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 66.4. elem 53Q (J Graham) 1, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 66; 2, Prime Suspect 61.42; 3, Lady Du Chateau 57.14. rest 1, Highland Haise 59.14; 2, Amanda (A Lawton) 56.85.

FOREST EDGE Drymere, Norfolk, 11 Sept

prelim 18 (J Lywood) 1, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 64.17; 2, A Close Shave (J Hillyard) 63.33; 3, Candlelite (E Parravani) 62.92. nov 24 1, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 64; 2, Lady Tiffany (M Jackson) 62.96. rest 1, Carson City (S Cox) 70.37; 2, Holly’s Game (S Bachond Davies) 62.59; 3, Candlelite 60.74. nov 36 (K Johnson) 1, Laredo (E Forge) 66.15; 2, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 61.92; 3, Silmarillion (J Bates) 6.54. rest 1, Fabulous 60; 2, It’s A Mystery (W Fry) 60; 3, A Close Shave 55.69. elem 54 1, Laredo 59.62. rest 1, Centaur Linnit (G Cook) 62.31; 2, Blyth Calypso 59.33; 3, Crackenthorpe Daytona 55.77.

LIME TREE Kington Langley, Wilts, 12 September

prelim 18 Q (J Titley) 1eq, Clovers Tango (C Roberts) & Parcival S (S Young) 67.90;3, Mistinguett (A Rogers) 67.00. nov 36 1, Mistinguett 63.46; 2, Clovers Tango 61.92; 3, Ilmosa (M Johnson) 60.76. rest 1, Khaines Guarded Secret (N Gainey) 56.15; 2, Tin Tin II (P Fews) 54.23. nov 32 Q (A Bennie) 1, Ilmosa 68.69; 2, Maximus III (P Bunter) 65.21. rest 1, Parcival S 66.52; 2eq, Khaines Guarded Secret & Fool Of Fortune (O Mulholland) 63.91. elem 47 1, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 68.14. rest 1, Blackdown Donahue (P Cuff) 62.59; 2, Knock On (A Heard) 61.48. elem 56 Q 1, Paddy Burke 60.33. rest 1, Knock On.

BERKSHIRE RC Windsor, Berks, 13-14 Sept

nov 29 (M Bone) 1, Don Armani (K Smith) 77.1; 2, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 66.45; 3, Bayern (K Sinclair) 63.87. rest 1, Jemarni (L Connolly) 65.48; 2, Majority Verdict (M Philpott) 64.52; 3, Harvest Moon VI (A Drugnick) 62.58. nov 32Q (B Amos) 1, Don Armani 74.35; 2, Bayern 70.43; 3, Assagai (C Haywood) 64.78. rest 1,Lockeridge Elf (N Haylor) 68.7; 2, Dun Deal (J Howard) 65.22; 3, Card Shard (K Thatcher) 64.35. elem 54 (P Watts) 1, Macho Bolero (C Haywood) 64.62; 2, Little Luck (A Yates) 62.29; 3, Nennecke (F Roques) 62.69. rest 1, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 65.77; 2, Duc D’Anjou (A Risius) 60.38; 3, Magic (S Cooling) 58.85. elem 56Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Scholola (L Stone) 70; 2, Nennecke 65.67; 3, Macho Bolero 57.62. rest 1, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 64.67; 2, Curtis Mill Flyer64.33; 3, Magic (S Cooling) 60. med 63 (J Gillett) 1, Alexky (P Makins) 65.52; 2, Yogi II (S-J Lanning) 64.83; 3, Jaja Binks (N Marshall-Foster) 62.07. rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 66.9; 2, Wayward (C Brown) 65.52; 3, Capercaillie (M Wynn-Williams) 61.38. med 74Q (S Pygeley) 1, Yogi II 69.71; 2, Jaja Binks 63.61; 3, Aleksy 62.22. rest 1, Woodcote Jack 69.72; 2, Wayward 66.11; 3, Willow (R Lord) 65. adv med 98Q (K Ratcliffe) 1, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry)65.26; 2, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 65; 3, Stubbs II (K Sinclair) 61.84. adv 100/PSG (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Saint Swithuns (N Jourdain) 71.75; 2, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 71; 3, Winni Pu (N Jourdain) 68.5.

FRYS Yorkshire, 14-15 September

prelim 18Q (M Tiddy) 1, Riesling (C Princz) 74.58; 2, Eugano’s Rio (R Brittain) 68.33; 3, Morning Blues (S Pilling) 67.08. nov 21 (S Scrini) 1, Remming (L Fry) 75.5; 2, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 71; 3, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 68. rest 1, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 67.5; 2, Eugano’s Rio 64; 3, Spring (V Young) 56. nov 32Q (S Kemp Welsh) 1, Mistral VI (A Paling) 64.35; 2, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 63.04; 3, Its My Business (K Cook) 62.17. rest 1, Diva II (C Princz) 65.22; 2, Blamire Cha Am (J Hirons) 663.04; 3, Thornwick Challenger 62.61. nov freestyle Q (H Clark) 1, Woodside Golden Dream (J Chan) 69.72; 2, Diva II 67.78; 3, Politically Correct (B Desbruslais) 66.94. elem 54Q (M Tiddy) 1eq, Oriant (H Lancaster) & Waltzerbraut (C Wilson) 64.23; 3, Crowholt (S Scrini) 59.62. rest 1, Honor’s Valour (J Wilson) 64.23; 2, Asplin Sparrowhawk (L Dealey) 59.23; 3, Fine Elegance (L Warren) 58.46. elem freestyle Q (H Clark) 1, Don Perignon (J Hyman) 68.54; 2, Ptarmigan (G Miller) 64.38; 3, Crowholt Juliet (S Scrini) 64.38. med 74Q 1, Stanhopes Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 66.94; 2, Waltzerbraut 62.5; 3, Lucky MissPerrier (L Davidson) 56.67. rest 1, Rival Bid (D Varley) 61.67; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 61.11; 3, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 59.44. med freestyle Q 1, Stanhopes Odwig 72.17; 2, Rival Bid 65.83; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier 65.17.adv med 89 (L Fry) 1, Feliciano L (C Wilson) 61.18; 2, Luck Miss Perriery 60.

LIMES FARM EC Folkestone, Kent, 14-15 Sept

prelim 16 (J Biggs) 1, Country Star (H Gunton) 65.5; 2, Bumble (M Draper) 64.5. prelim 17Q 1, Country Star 63.8; 2, Bumble 63.3. nov 23 (M Drewe) 1, Market Design (V Whittaker) 64.2. rest 1, Daydream Believer II (C Jenkins) 62.3; 2, Rowberton Tiger Tim (S Whittingham) 60.7. nov 33Q 1, Market Design 64.4. rest 1, Rowberton Tiger Tim 62. elem 47 (C Robinson) 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 72.9; 2, Lord Mexico (H Starling) 64. rest 1, Bonne Chance II (V Spencer) 62.9; 2, Torben (S Austin). elem 56Q 1, Tealeaf 72.6; 2, Lord Mexico 63.6. rest 1, Torben 62.6; 2, Bonne Chance II 60.

HULLAND Brassington, Derbys 15 September

nov 21 1, Heidi (D Lannan) 69.5; 2, Hulland High Flyer (L Neale) 66; 3, Denbo III( A Davis Green) 65.5. rest 1, Wathwood Rhioannon (L Wilson) 67; 2, Wendika Warlord (C McAngus) 64; 3, Back In Business (S Proctor) 62. nov 32Q 1, Hulland High Flyer 65.22; 2, Heidi 63.48; 3, Denbo III 62.17. rest 1, Wathwood Rhiannon 64.35; 2, BackIn Business 60; 3eq, Wendika Warlord & Dara Lady (W Wood) 57.29. elem 44 1, Tiempo (A Boyle) 64; 2, Dupe (S Harrison) 63.6; 3, Heidi 58.8. rest 1, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 59.6; 2, Golden Iris (A Parks) 57.6; 3, Augermeg (M Mansfield) 54.8. elem 56Q 1eq, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) & My Boy Piper (D O’Reilly) 67.33; 3,Tiempo 65. med 61 1, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 65.52. rest 1, Indian Summer (T Baker) 65.17; 2eq, Prime Suspect & My Boy Piper 64.83. med 74Q1, Hulland Bonanza (H Lowe) 65; 2, Comanche Crumble 64.72. rest 1, Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory) 65.56; 2, Indian Summer 63.06; 3, Dansker III (S Grimes) 60.56. adv med 95 1eq, Bodega (K James) & Actual Reality (A Hartley) 59.69. adv 100 1, Bodega 63.75; 2, Actual Reality 61.56.

HUNTER EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 15 September

med 68 (N Burton) 1, Equilibra Niki (A Wilson) 68.6; 2, La Primavera (D Greenwood) 65.6. rest 1, Dennis The Menace (P Kippax) 67.6; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 64.1; 3, Whiehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 63.1. Horsehage Med 75Q (P Lang) 1, La Primavera 64.3; 2, Deauville (C Small) 63.2. rest 1, Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 64.3; 2, Dennis The Menace (P Kippax) 63.2; 3, May Frizzante (G Bowles) 63.2. adv med Q (N Burton) 1, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 66.8; 2, Kimber (Lady Inchcape) 61.3. adv 102 (P Lang) 1, Calendo (P Hutton) 71.5; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov.

HURSTBOURNE EC 15 September

Horsesense Prelim (L Diegutis) 1, Longstock Goldsmith (T Smallbones); 2, The Sporting Scot (L Franks); 3, CAS.Com (N Lynn). Blue Chip Nov 30 Q (S Pidgley 1, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson); 2, Catherston Dream Machine (H Williamson); 3, Fuchia Farm Foresters Lysander (J Tizzard). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 Q (B Amos) 1, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson); 2, Top Gun IV (L Greenwood): 3, Jocasta (L Burtenshaw).

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 15 September

Nov 23 (J Goold) =1, Palano (S Brown) 66.15; =1, Geisha (J Stolper) 66.15; 3, Ricardo H (M Hart) 65. Rest 1, Wilhelm III (C Dannan) 63.46; 2, Spye Springbok (A Dunn) 63.08; 3, Noon (C Harding) 62.69. Nov 33Q (F Turner) 1, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 66.55; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 65.86; 3, Excalibur XL (S Brown) 65.86. Rest =1, Alysia (M Cooper) 64.14; =1 Wilhelm III (C Dannan) 64.14; 3, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 63.45. Elem 47 (S Russell) 1, Granville IV (A Hamp) 65.93; =2, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 63.33; =2 Knightbridge Galahad (J Sharrock) 63.33. Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 65.19; 2, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 62.59; 3, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 60.37. Elem 56Q (B Marshall) 1, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 63.33; 2, Mariquita (S Riddle) 61.33; 3, Granville IV (A Hamp) 61. Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 64; 2, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 62; 3,Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 59. Med 61 (S Russell) 1, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 67.24; 2, Mariquita (S Riddle) 64.14; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.45. Rest 1, Likely Lad (D Owen) 65.17; 2, Finesse II (J Coate) 63.45; 3, Ilfarno (A Hamp) 61.72. Med 74Q (C Speer) 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 68.06; 2, Mariquita (S Riddle) 67.22; 3, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 61.11. Rest 1, Ifarno (A Hamp) 67.78; =2, Likely Lad (D Owen) 66.67; =2, Master Diligence (S West) 66.67.

You may like...