DITCHLING W Sussex, 9 December

nov 21 (D Pateman) 1, Leo’s Orlando (H Harrison) 66.5; 2, Tarntella (A McAlpine) 62; 3, Mirage III (S Ratcliffe) 61.5. rest 1, Olympic Serenade (L Langridge) 63.5; 2, Tom King (K McKeogh) 63; 3, Grange Mud (S-A McGrath) 62.5. nov 39Q (D Kear) 1, Leo’s Orlando 64.44; 2, Ballyroan (A McAlpine) 63.33; 3, Patchwork Puzzle (G Fisk) 62.96. rest 1, Lost For Words (J Stride) 62.96; 2, Olympic Serenade 61.11; 3, Tom King 59.26. elem 41 (J Kendall) 1, Denominator (J Ball)56.4; 2, Holme Park Vagabond (A Derby) 56. rest 1eq, Quovadis (R Johnson) & Deejay (R Webb) 65.2; 3, Holdfast Brigadier (I Vakili) 63.6. elem 56Q (W Jago) 1, Ossip’s Smart Man (K Allsopp) 66.2, Denominator 60. rest 1, LongdeanAlabama (D Austin) 67; 2, Patchwork Puzzle 64.33; 3, Deejay 64. med 63 (J Kendall) rest 1eq, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) & Nota Bene (K Webb) 66.55; 3, Kjartanus (T Challoner) 65.86. med 75Q (W Jago) 1, Champagne 62.16. rest 1, Lixnaw Lad 66.76; 2, Kjartanus 62.97.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 9 December

Elem 44 1, Conhrenny Tristum (J Rudd); 2, Chloe May (A Birch); 3, Candyman (L Collins). Rest 1, Maringo II (M Bedford); 2, Clonown Hero (K Hill); 3, Domina Fortis(E Huskinson). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 1, Conhrenny Tristum; 2, Candyman; 3, Ossie Penrihw (M Greet). Rest 1, Slipstream (C Croft); 2, Clonown Hero; 3, Star Appeal (J North). Med 71 1, Sunseeker (A Lewis); 2, Sweet Sensation (M Dowman). Rest 1, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter); 2, Basil XV (S Lown); 3, Correlian Asset (S Gee). Med 74Q 1, Sunseeker; 2, Sweet Sensation. Rest 1, Lenido Hojholt; 2, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith);3, Correlian Asset.

HURSTBOURNE EC 9 December

Novice 24 (L Diegutis) 1, Two O Two (A McKeowen); 2, Ballybane Victoria (V Nicolas); 3, Aivly Rover (J Lister). Rest. 1, Lord Bardolph (H Brettel); 2, Pleasure (P Stacy); 3, Longstock Goldsmith (T Smallbones). Blue Chip Novice 32Q (M Robley) 1, First Peeble (S Bullen); 2, Boomerang IV (M Fleming); 3, Two O Two (A McKeowan). Rest. 1, Pleasure (P Stacy); 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare); 3, Broadstone Davina (J Cook). Elem 44 (S Russell) 1, First Peeble (S Bullen); 2, Two O Two (A McKeowen); 3, Boomerang IV (M Fleming). Rest. 1, Amazing Gracie (C Church); 2, Trelawney (J Parker); 3, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie).

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 11 December

med 74Q 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 65. rest 1, Roger Saunby (J Youdan) 64.44; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 62.50; 3, Outstanding (H Trivett) 60.55. adv med 94 1, Medoc (V Walker) 63.52; 2, Jordulo 60.29; 3, Big M (D Leverton) 60. adv 100 1, Van Faurian (V Walker) 67.18; 2, Loewe Picasso (L Marriott 65.62; 3, George Rex (H Brown) 65.31. FEI PSG 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.50; 2, King (H Taylor) 64.75;3, George Rex 63.75.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs 12 December

med Q 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 66.67; 2, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 63.33; 3, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 60.83. rest 1, Monk’s Oscar (S Westley) 68.06; 2,Miki Miki Valkomen (R Gregory) 65.28; 3, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 63.99. adv med 1, Sassy Lass 67.52; 2, Simple The Best II (R Greenwood) 667.06; 3, Eisenhower (V Saul) 65.55. adv 100 1, Simple The Best II 65.94; 2, Mendelsohn (R Greenwood) 60; 3, Billy B (B Lackner) 59.69.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos 13 December

Nov 33 (Judith Harris) 1, Fuzylogic (T Blake) 64.14; 2, Private Dancer II (T Thorne) 63.10; 3, Rhapsody In Blue (T Blake) 61.72. rest 1, Top Cracker (A Martin) 63.79; 2, Macho Morph (B Edwards) 62.76; 3, Okey Doke (C Cotterell) 62.76. nov 39Q 1, Private Dancer II 66.67; 2, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 65.93; 3, Furzylogic 58.52. rest 1, Macho Morph 66.67; 2, Woodstown Woolly (S Ashenhurst) 65.19; 3, Okey Doke 61.11. elem 47 (Mrs Llewellen Palmer) 1, Provender Galant 70.74; 2, Simpli Silas (A Hall) 64.81; 3, Rising Star IV (A Hall) 62.59. rest 1, Lord Diamond (H Wicks);2, Goliath (M Beckmann) 64.44; 3, Boldventure Gladstone (K Harrison) 64.07. elem 56Q 1, Blind Faith (L Smith) 69.34; 2, Simply Silas 65; 3, Rhum (S Inglut) 62. rest 1, Lord Diamond (h Wicks) 67.67; 2, Boldventure Gladstone (K Harrison)66.33; 3, Bunnage Arion (Anthea Webb) 65.33.

HALF MOON STUD Shaftesbury, Dorset, 14 December

Nov 21 (B Parker) 1, Half Moon Rubinsteena (L Guy) 72.0;2, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 68.0; 3, Gigi (M Cundy) 66.5. rest. 1, Temmas Little Lancer (E Jenkinson) 67.5; 2, Kazzbrook Nikko (R Dyer) 66.0; 3, Cornflake (A Blair) 65.5. nov 32Q (J Titley) 1, Half Moon Rubinsteena 67.83; 2, Hibicus Pavarotti 65,21; 3, Broganslade Balistaire (H Black) 63.04. rest. 1, Kazzbrook Nikko 63.48; 2, Orfebre (F Foy) 62.61; 3, Cornflake 61.30. Elem 54Q (F Turner) 1, Half Moon Demoselle (J Deverill) 66.92; =2, Coloratura (J Titley) & The Gladiator (C Hundley) 60.77.

PATCHETTS EC MUSIC Aldenham, Herts. 14 December

Elementary Freestyle to Music 1, Master Sleigh (J West); 2, Bayern (K Sinclair); 3, Fibionarchi (J Lee). Medium Freestyle To Music 1, Mibikus (L Beckett); 2, Mr Bojangles (A Ross); 3, Fibionarchi.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 14 December

Med 61 (Mrs M Robley) 1, Mr Flashman (S Buckley) 61.0. rest 1, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 79.0; 2, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 65.5; 3, Master Dilligence (M Winter) 63.4. Med 74Q (Miss P Lang) 1, Champagne II (L Straker) 61.7; 2, Mr Flashman 55.6. rest. 1, Wellington Nijmegan 65.0; 2, Master Dilligence 65.0; 3, Penton Refrain 61.1. Adv Med (Miss P Lang) 1, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Shardt) 65.0; 2, Champagne II 62.2; Gucciano (S Govette) 60.0.

ADDINGTON EC Bucks, 14-15 December

nov 36 (J Head) 1, Whinny D (L Smith) 60.38; 2eq, Welton Sandpiper (B Tschaikowsky) & Fredaine (L Hope) 60. rest 1, Cwmtave Gerwyn (H Kitts) 65; 2, Smooth Sensation (J Smith) 64.23; 3eq, Welton Magic (A Hoeffler) & Derryman (C Honour) 63.46. med 68 (K Myhre) 1, Puchinni (S Brown) 65.86; 2, Correlli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.14; 3, Pari-Son (M Dowman) 57.93. rest 1, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 64.14; 2, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 57.93; 3, Lady Du Chateau (G Leigh) 57.59. prelim 18 (G Bramwell) 1, Talisman Xll (N Tucker) 67.08; 2, Derryman 66.62; 3eq, Torjan’s Lily (A Pett) & 3, Elu Namid (R Thurlby) 66.25. nov 24 (C Weston) 1, Postage Stamp (C Cawdron) 61.48; 2, Welton Sandpiper 60.37; 3, Park Playboy (E Newport) 59.63. rest 1, Spark Of Joy (M Plastow) 68.52; 2, Chester McLoud (L Hernon) 66.67; 3, Cwmtave Gerwyn (H Kitts) 62.59. elem 53 (E Young) 1, Wizard ll (S Moore) 63.43. rest 1, Nordic May Flower (M Taskinin) 66.29; 2, Maui (C Croft) 63.71; 3, Silent Partner lll (C Cawdron) 62. adv med 98 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Simply The Best (R Greenwood) 66.05; 2, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 65.53; 3, Fulio (E Bennett) 63.16. elem 44 (J Allen) 1, Wizard ll (S Moore) 66.4; 2, Whinny D (L Smith) 60.4; 3, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 52.41. rest 1, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Richert-Bailey) 63.2; 2, Thornhaze Applejack (S Hazell) 62.4; 3eq, Brungrange Augustus (J Modder) & Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 61.6. adv 102 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, George Rex (H Brown) 64.24; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 60.61; 3, Fulio (E Bennett) 60.3. PSG (K Myhre & M Robins) 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 68.75; 2, Santas (P Hodges) 63; 3, ZV Lagos (L Peyton Gilbert) 61.38. inter I 1, Santas 63.25; 2, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 61.25. med 75 (I Bryant) 1, Prince Of Darkness (D Trott) 66.67; 2, Faerley Sharp (P Fisher) 64.59; 3, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 63.78. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 64.86; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 62.7; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 61.89. nov 33 (J Head) 1, Milo The lll (L Hughes) 65.52; 2, Zebedee Vl (A Brown) 63.1; 3, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 61.72. rest 1, Nando (D Hawes) 69.66; 2, Rocket Man lV (L Le Geyt) 67.59; 3, La Bomba (C Goode) 67.24. nov 29 (C Porterfield) 1, Zebedee Vl 61.94; 2, Milo The lll 61.61; 3, The Eleavator (L Towers) 58.71. rest Nando 64.52; 2, Radway Casanova (A Cave) 63.22; 3, Kudos ll (J Davison) 60.65. elem 47 (K Myhre) 1, Broadstone Daylight 58.15. rest 1, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 65.93; 2, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 65.18; 3, Aspen Delikat (S Hawkins) 61.11. prelim 10 (J Lousada) 1, Jeroern Kingpin (S Willis) 68.18; 2, Milo The lll 67.27; 3, Welt Magic (A Hoeffler) 66.82. elem 54 (L Fievez) 1, Sugar Lump Bravo (J Bailey) 67.69; 2, Joop (S Harrison) 65.77; 3, Broadstone Daylight 61.92. rest 1, Slipstream (C Croft) 66.92; 2, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Richert-Bailey) 65.77; 3, Amandus (T Collins) 64.62. med 73 (M Robins) 1, Prince Of Darkness 65.16; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 60.67. rest 1, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 62.58; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 62.58; 3, Lady Du Chateau (G Leigh) 62.26. adv med 95 (A Nicell) 1, DHI Majestic 68.44; 2, Nuvolani (S Callaby) 65.63; 3, Mendelssohn (A Mundin) 65. adv 100 1, Simply The Best ll (R Greenwood) 70; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 60.94; 3, Snowfire (S Brown) 58.75. PSG (J Kidd & O Davies) 1, Nurejev 68.5; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 60.86; 3, Callow Trader (BLambie) 60.5. inter I 1, Callow Trader 60.37.