{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 8-14 July

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 9 July

ARDINGLY DG SoE sgd, Sussex, 10-11 July

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 10 July

COBHAM MANOR EC Thurnham, Kent, 8 July

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 14 July

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 14 July

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 11 July

MORETON MORRELL Warwickshire, 8 July

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 11 July

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 12-14 July

COBHAM MANOR EC Thurnham, Kent, 8 July

med 71Q (P Hayward) 1, Garbo II (A Murphy) 66.4; 2, Highwell Kir Royal (M Lambie) 62; 3, Kinza (A Murphy) 60.9. rest 1, Eves Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 58.7; 2, Mecora (N Ashton) 57.1; 3, Aria (J Stoneham) 56.7. adv med 74Q (R Liversidge) 1, Savoir Faire (A Murphy) 70; 2, Enzian Lau (L West) 64.71; 3eq, Who Knows (T Bradley) Highwell Kir Royal 64.12. PSG 2000 Q (S Howard, S McMahon) 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 66.7; 2, Nominee Kiwi (M Ruccock) 64.6; 3, What A Boy (L McAlpine) 63.3. inter I 2002 Q (SMerrison, A Jensen) 1, Nominee Kiwi 63.88; 2, Severiano 63.75; 3, Vedonau (L Blair) 63.25.

MORETON MORRELL Warwickshire, 8 July

med 63 (J Robinson) 1, Gosh Josh (S Coldicott) 64.48; 2, Oh Brother (F Truman) 61.72; 3, Question Of Pride (S Lott) 60. adv med 94 (C Porterfield) 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 65.89; 2, Cheeky Discovery (T Ruffles) 58.54; 3, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 63.54. FEI PSG 2000 (Mrs Ballard & J Ward) 1, Koksar (G Cooper) 63.5; 2, Singsong Blues (J Harvey) 63; 3, Elitaer (D Stean) 62.5. inter I 2002 1, Chagall lll (L Barnicoat) 68.13; 2, Harrison Himself (R Tong) 66.25; 3, Widow’s Might (C Shand) 65.13. FEI inter ll 2001 (D Mason & J Harvey) 1, Sibelius IV (J Clarke-West) 65.12; 2, Lorelei (H Cheetham) 64.51; 3, Argentile Gullit (H Andersen) 64.15.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 9 July

nov 29 1, The Gigolo (D Bovey) 69; 2, Mr Toff (L Cassidy) 65.1; 3, Weltmeister (V Saul) 62.9. rest 1, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 68.3; 2eq, Shoby Joe (K Howitt) & Chadham Cat Nap (N Byfield) 65.8. nov 33Q 1eq, Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) & Hawkins Giotto (P Friday) 67.5; 3eq, The Gigolo & Jannosch S (L Peyton-Gilbert) 66.2. rest 1, Hubble (A Stenning) 64.8; 2, Waterboatman (S Odom) 63.4; 3, The Soup Dragon III (A Rawson) 62. elem 47 1, World Lady (A Drew) 64.4; 2, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 62.9; 3, Bally Brock (J Randall) 59.6. rest 1, Star Appeal III (J North) 63.7; 2, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 59.6; 3, Holme Grove Branson (W Skarratts) 57.4. elem 54Q 1, World Lady 70; 2, Little Luck (A Yates) 67.3; 3, Dreamtime III (A Brewer) 64.2. rest 1, Star Appeal III 65; 2, Duenna (M Parke) 61.1; 3eq, Pearl Fishermam, Holme Grove Branson & Mozart IV (K Howitt) 59.6. med 68 1, Remarque (L Spate) 68.2; 2, Dollar Bond (S Jones) 65.3. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 68.9; 2, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 65.3; 3, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 65.7. med 71 1, Wenica (S Jones) 65.8; 2, Remarque 64.1; 3, Bravenger (L Collins) 62.2. rest 1, Dollar Princess 63.2; 2, Beltyne Jacaranda 61.9; 3, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 61.6. adv med 95 1, Wenica 67.8; 2, Loki II (A Gregory) 66.5; 3, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.6. PSG 1, Flamenco (R Moreton-Deakin) 67.3; 2, Loki II 64.3; 3, Bienveinto Armenus (R Moreton-Deakin) 62.2.

ARDINGLY DG SoE sgd, Sussex, 10-11 July

Pre Vac Pro Int potential young dressage horse 4-y-o (N Barrett) 1, Revanche B (R Patmore) 80; 2, Demaskus (H Biggs) 79.5; 3, Korenbloem Rebel (A Gould) 78. do 5-y-o 1, Korenbloem Pinnochio (A Gould) 79; 2, Ferdinand (P Friday) 77; 3, Piaeta (J Turner) 76. prelim 4 (B Wright) 1, Rocky Light (R Williams) 63.64; 2, Macgillycuddys Reeks (R Johnson) 61.82; 3, Declan (S-A Smart) 60.91. prelim 16Q (A Burton-Cantley) 1, The Mask (J Jarvis) 69; 2, Caveman (S Richardson) 67; 3, Dilligence (J Waters) 65.5. nov 21 (M Drewe) 1, Korenbloem Orlando (M Terry) 68; 2, Lemax (C Brown) 63; 3eq, Caveman (S Richardson), Abbe (M Doran) 62. rest 1, Higher Ground (V Cleveland) 66; 2, Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens) 64; 3eq, Baron Joey (E Slinn), Premier Cru (A Lucy) 63.5. nov 39Q (K Agate) 1, European Waltzer Koenig (L Wickes) 64.81; 2, Imagine (M Ruddock) 64.81; 3, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 64.07. nov 39Q (D Lush) rest 1, World Cup Stern (E Corcoran) 65.56; 2, Toy Story (M Pook) 64.81; 3eq, Kairo (E Comer), Lost For Words (J Stride) 64.44. elem 44 (P Hayward) 1, May Sirius (N Bartlett) 66; 2, Rush Me Not (S Gibbs)64.4; 3, K Passa (L Whetstone) 63.2. rest 1, H Yogi Bear (S McLoughlin) 64; 2, Dikson (L Tucker) 64; 3, Balfern Sauntering Star (C Pengelly) 63.2. elem 56Q (J Kendall) 1, Woodlander Peter Pan (K Cantrell-Bennet) 71.33; 2, Enigmatic(P Sherwood) 68.67; 3, San Remo (L McAlpine) 66.67. elem 56Q (P Green) rest 1, H Yogi Bear 64.33; 2, Ossip’s Smart Man (K Allsopp) 64; Crisp And Clear (E Goldsmith) 62. med 61 (J Kendall) 1, Alraune (L Blair) 69.31; 2, Champagne II (L Straker) 67.59; 3, Kinza (A Murphy) 66.55. rest 1, Rhinegold Felix (S Dale) 68.62; 2, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 66.55; 3, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 66.21. med 74Q (H Webber) 1, Welton Diplomat (L Durken) 68.89; 2, Jackson Brown (D Timson) 68.06; 3eq, Alraune & Starlight II (A Murphy) 64.72. rest 1, Ayrton Ace 64.72; 2, La Diva (D Lush) 63.89; 3eq, Louis Ferard (H Regnaut) & Flightling Scenna (B Tatchell) 61.94. adv med (D Kear) 1, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 62.73; 2, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 60.61; 3, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 58.79. adv med 95Q (M-A Horn) 1, Newline Express (C Penin) 70.63; 2, Savoir Faire III (A Murphy) 67.81; 3, Louis Feraud (M Assouline) 63.44. adv 100 (J Wood) 1, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 66.25; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 64.69; 3eq, Giotto (J Long) & Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 64.38. PSG 2000 Q (A Jensen, D Lush) 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 66.5; 2, Machiavelli 64.38; 3, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 64.25. inter I (S Merrison, L Whetstone) 1, The Dane II (H Norman) 67; 2, Idoneo (K Maxted) 66.63; 3, Lebensmann (S Carter) 66.25.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 10 July

prelim 4 (A Page)1, Sebastion V (D Glanville) 63.64;2, Maestoso (V Mannion) 59.55.prelim18 (M Tiddy)1, Sebastion V (D Glanville) 64.17;2, Aswan (R Watson) 63.33;3, Ballinrio (V Farley) 63.33.nov 291, Haarlem Arabesque (A Barratt) 64.19;2, El Nino (M Ross-Kinster) 63.55;3, Xenaphon ( J Booth) 62.9.Rest1, Eldoret (R Watson) 62.9;2, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 60.96;3, Goldaton (J Phythian) 60.97.nov 32 (A Page)1, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 76.52;2, Xenaphon (J Booth) 67.39;3, Quixiliva (Z Harmsworth) 67.39.rest1, Eldoret (R Watson) 70.43;2, Land Jonker (M Mitchell) 70;3, Goldaton (J Phythian) 66.95.Elem 44 (C Thornton)1, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 63.3;2, Drumghigha Sherkhan (l Barratt) 63.2;3, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 61.23.Rest1, Man Friday (M Ross-Kinster) 66.4;2, Sir Harry (J Price) 61.6;3, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 60.8.Elem 53 (A Page)1, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 69.432, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 66.293, Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 66Rest1, Man Friday (M Ross-Kinster) 70.86;2, Son Of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 64.29;3, Westhills Wrean (L Hinchcliffe) 63.71.Med 61 (C Thornton)1, Quick Herbryun (A Hargie) 62.41;2, Debussy (M Rowley) 67.24;3, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 64.14.Rest1, Dawn Chorus11 (K Whitworth) 66.21;2, Real To Miss (S Gibson) 61.03;3, Kublai Kid (H Griffiths) 61.03.Med 75 (S Cooper)1, Debussy (M Rowley) 65.95;2, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 64.59;3, Quick Herbryun (A Hargie) 63.51.Rest1, Dawn Chorus11 (K Whitworth) 68.65;2, Broadleaf’s Boy (J Ellis) 64.05;3, Joli Coeur Van Hertenrode (D Bonnell) 62.43.Ad Med 89 (S Cooper)1, Borris Norris (J Grace) 63.33;2, Smart Card (A Hargie) 60.28;3, Samuel Chatterbox (C Haq) 55.83.Rest1, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 66.39.

LIME TREE EQUESTRIANKington Langley, Wiltshire11 July

prelim 16 Q (M Tidmarsh). –1, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 66.00;2, Destiny II (F Padfield) 65.00;3, Welton Lord (Z James) 64.00.novice 23 (M Tidmarsh). –1, Grianagh Shelgeyr (Y Murray) 70.40;2, Thackham Pride (W Miflin) 60.40;3, Maximus III (P Bunter) 58.10.rest. 1eq, Texas (R Evans) & Master Hascal (S Allen) 60.80;3, Welton Lord (Z James) 60.40.novice 39 Q (J Titley). –1, Grianagh Shelgeyr (Y Murray) 65.20;2, Up Market (C Keevil) 62.60;3, Penchester Alicia (M Cundy) 59.30.rest. 1, Radar (S Drewett)62.20;2, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 59.60;3, Pocket Rocket II (C Nolder) 59.30.elem 57 (J Holderness-Roddam). –1, Ragusa (R Struel) 64.70;2, Kasper IV (J Maude) 63.20;3, Duhonw Rhys (W Miflin) 59.20.rest. 1, Lord Justice (L Downing) 62.90;2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 62.40;3, Historic Warwick (C Nolder) 61.20.elem 56 Q (J Holderness-Roddam). –1, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 73.30;2, Kasper IV (J Maude) 68.30;3, Ragusa (R Struel) 65.00.rest. 1, BarrusExhibition (C Keevil) 66.70;2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 64.00;3, Just Dennis (L Downing) 62.70.

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 11 July

nov 23 (I Brown) 1, Wallonia (D Lannon) 70.00;2, Heidi X (D Lannon) 69.62;3, Daisy Bird (S Usher) 63.46. Rest1, Duke David (S Saley) 61.54;2, Mrs Tiggywinkle (N Foster) 58.46;3, Royal Swinger (K Loose) 57.69.nov 39Q (A Wilkie)1, Reppin Cadenza (A Thompson) 70.00;2, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 68.89;3, Heidi X (D Lannon) 68.52.rest1, Mrs Tiggywinkle (N Foster) 60.37;2, Duke David (S Saley) 60.00;3, Royal Swinger (K Loose) 58.89.elem 471, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 71.11;2, Absolute (G Kelvin) 65.93;3, Rendition (A Haigh) 64.07.rest1, Romantic (V Catesby) 69.26;2, Kappollo (C Bracewell) 66.30;3, Blue Bo (J Robinson) 64.44.elem 56 Q 1, Rendition (A Haigh) 66.67;2, Miadare (J Tilley) 64.67;3, Absolute (G Kelvin) 61.67.rest1, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 68.33;2, Romantic (V Catesby) 65.33;3, Blue Bo (J Robinson) 64.67.med 75. rest (Mrs Sackville-Hamilton)1, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 65.41;2, Bournfield Zigourney (P Hahn) 64.39;3, Just Dominic (J Robinson) 64.05.adv med 94 rest1, Bournfield Zigourney (P Hahn) 57.06;2,Asanti (R Speight) 55.88;3, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 55.00.

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 12-14 July

Winergy Adv Med 94 1, Patriot (S Cooper) 66.47; 2, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 64.7; 3, Fendrik (E Blass) 62.94. adv 100 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 65; 2, Fendrik 62.18; 3eq, Patriot & Advantgarde (G Chillcott) 60.62. Derby House & DHI FEI PSG 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 64.25; 2, King (H Taylor) 63; 3, The Court Jester (T Fielder)61.87. Ketterer FEI Inter II 1, Ashlands JFK (S Majors) 60.24; 2, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller). 13 Jul: Winergy Adv Med 95 1, Plausible (D Johnson) 67.18; 2, Kasparrow (L Claridge) 62.5; 3, Fairwind (C Hall) 61.25. adv 102 1, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 63.63. Derby House & DHI FEI PSG 1, Kreol (P Hodges) 67; 2, The Court Jester 66.25; 3, Severiano 65.62. Cliff Barnsby Saddlery FEI Inter I 1, Santas (P Hodges) 66.75; 2, Severiano 66.12; 3, Broadlands Wendeguard (T Fielder) 65.75. Wellington Riding Adv Med Freestyle 1eq, Caro (C Clement- Green) & Jacobs Well (J Fearn) 204; 3, Castle Cosmos (N Bushell) 197. 14 Jul: NFU Mutual Prelim 10 1, Printers First Edition (E Chandler) 74.09; 2, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 68.63; 3, Gingerbread Ted (T Cottam) 67.27. nov 21 1, Printers First Edition 68.5; 2, Fallstaff (W Barley) 67; 3eq, Harlequin Vision (T Canton); 3eq, Impeccable (E Chandler) 66.5. rest 1, Mazelmus (M Crunkhorn) 64.5; 2, Nell Guinn (S Ward) 64; 3, The Willow 64. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 1, Fallstaff 67.24; 2, Harlequin Vision 66.89; 3, Cibcey Dancing Flame (V Smith) 66.55. rest 1, AVS Jastra (M Crunkhorn) 69.31; 2, Kyndred Spirit (M Powell) 64.82; 3eq, Nimbus (A Would ); 3eq, Autum Blaze (K Wray) 64.13. Elem 56 1, Rival Bid 64.66; 2, Maverick Trail Blazer (S Chiarella) 63.33; 3, Burlington Bertie (S Skelton) 60.66. rest 1, Fine Elegance (L Warren) 61.66; 2, Trescott Tory(V Pollard) 59.66; 3, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 59.33. Horsehage Med 75 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 65.4; 2, Morris II (S Cooper) 65.13. rest 1, Rival Bid 61.89; 2, Burlington Bertie 56.48; 3, On Tenterhooks 56.21.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 14 July

nov 33 1, Madame Clover (S Booth); 2, Lochwood Pearl (L Hogan); 3, Chrlemgne VI (J Liley). elem 56 1, Luader (J Bramwell); 2, Sherifon (C Woodward); 3, Arion Ross (L Elliott). med 74 1, Sherifon; 2, Highwell Kir Royal (M Lambie); 3, Arion Ross.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 14 July

nov 23 (M Lindsay) 1, Top Gun IV (L Greenwood) 68.5; 2, Alfresco (F McDonald) 63.5; 3, Danske-Prinz (S Watson) 58.1. rest 1, Travellers Dream (C Hickmott) 65.4; 2, Zindara (C Morgan) 64.6; 3, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 64.8. nov 33Q (S Russell) 1, Danske-Prinz 64.8; 2, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 64.5; 3, Alfresco 60.7. rest 1, Donnerstag 64.8; 2eq, Orfebre (F Foy) & Travellers Dream 62.8. elem 56Q 1, Impulse (J Titley) 63; 2, Razzamatazz (S Biggins) 61; 3, Decoded (H Field) 59.7. rest 1, Hi Jinx 57.7; 2, Sage (C Almond) 56.

You may like...