{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 7-9 July ’03

WINDSOR PARK EC Smith’s Lawn, Berks, 7 July

prelim 16 (P Baker) 1, King Leo (D Burrell) 67; 2, Ambience (H Cathie) 63.5; 3, Sky’s The Limit V (S Denvir) 63. nov 23 (J West) 1, Star of Joshua (S McKenzie) 67.69; 2, Muschamp Guntramis (C Dunster) 66.54; 3eq, Cirque Du Soleil (S Pattinson), Harvey (S Colborn) & Mister P (A Duncan) 64.61. nov 32Q (J Patchett) open 1, Sandleas Midnight Dancer (S Myson-Davies) 65.65. rest 1, Cirque Du Soleil 70.87; 2 eq, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) & Mister P 63.91. elem 44 open 1, Sandleas Midnight Dancer 66.8; 2, Curtis Mill flyer (K Davies); 3, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate 61.2. rest 1, Farrier’s fete (S Barnes)67.2; 2, Xanthus III (P Footer) 61.2; 3, Joli Evita (S Gregory) 55.6. elem 56Q (J West) open 1, Lynchmead Spring Water (S McCoy) 63.35; 2, Capitulo 58; 3, Curtis Mill Flyer 58. rest 1, Farrier’s Fete 68.33; 2, Joli Evita 62; 3, Xanthus III 57.33.

BEAVER HALL 8-9 July

P16 (P Morten) 1, Regal Destiny (P Tullett) 70.5; 2, Feazable (A Perry) 62.5; 3, Making Tracks (C Sutton) 61. P18Q (P Morten) 1, Torchlight 111 (C Sutton) 65.76; 2, Regal Destiny (P Tullett) 68.33; 3, Haddon Red Icon (J Taylor) 65.41. N 23 (A Page) Rest 1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 68.46; 2, Torchlight 111 (C Sutton) 65.76; 3, Miss Adventure 111 (C Almond) 64.61. Open 1, Gypsy Jale (J Bailey) 70.38; 2, Diamond Hall Red (K Mcpherson) 66.92; 3, Haddon Red Icon (J Taylor) 65.38. N39Q (S Cooper) Rest 1, Lightfoot Lexi (J Lightfoot) 66.29; 2, Sticky Wickett (S Scholfield) 62.59; 3, Barnswood (T Barnes) 62.59. Open 1, Two Mills Excel (T Foden) 69.25; 2, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 67.4; 3, William (I Johnson-Wells) 65.78. E 47 (A Page) Rest 1, Dovepoint Lucky Leaf (K Wood) 65.92; 2, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 64.07; 3, Guardami (A Wong) 62.22. Open 1, Pucinni (T Foden) 66.29; 2, Kelly’s Hero (L Vernon) 63.33; 3, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 63.33. E 56Q (S Cooper) Rest 1, Guardami (A Wong) 63.33; 2, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 60; 3, Damion Fox (K Ash) 58.33. Open 1, THD Ramilo (J Yardley) 67.66; 2, Pucinni (T Foden) 67.33; 3, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 62.33. Med 61 (C Porterfield) Rest 1, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 62.06; 2, Lorenzo IV (S Edwards) 61.72; 3, Frizby (S Hassett) 61.37. Open 1, Knight Time (L Farrer) 66.89; 2, Lucky Luna(C Chipman) 65.17; 3, Ontario (H Bracewell) 64.13. M75Q (S Rogers) Rest 1, Smashing (J Yardley) 61.08; 2, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 59.45; 3, Baddington floyd (J Frith) 59.18. Open 1, Knight Time (L Farrer) 63.78; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 61.89; 3, Ontario (H Bracewell) 59.18. AM 94 (C Porterfield) Highlander V (L Farrer) 64.11. AM98Q 1, Highlander V (L Farrer) 64.47; 2, Likeur (H Bracewell) 58.68.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 9-10 July

British Dressage Preliminary 161eq, Glanshatka (K Thatcher) & Creden Frivolous (C Thompson); 3, Just Joli (A Owen). Novice 33 (Horslyx Qualifier)1, CB Panache (K Marsh); 2, Boo 2U2 (T Moss); 3, Fulton Springtime (LBolton). Novice 39Q1, CB Panache; 2, Fulton Springtime; EL Cid (Lucinda McAlpine). Elementary 47 (Horslyx Qualifier)1, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday-Lovell); 2, DHI Masquarade (S Sheridan); 3, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate). Elementary 56Q1, The Giraffe (P Bunter); 2, Ribaldi Utopia; 3, Colbinstown Tonto (A Kipping). Medium 61 (Horslyx Qualifier)1, Colbinstown Tonto; 2, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham); 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald).

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 9 July

Adv med 86 (N Burton)1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 65.8; 2, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) 63; 3, Dingaan (L Seal) 62.8. adv med 98Q (G Leverett)1, Madina (X van Tintelen) 65.5; 2, La Bamba (J Jackson)65.3; 3, Equilibra Niky 64.5. adv 100 (N Burton)1, Maximus (N Cooper) 65; 2, Lanetto (C Robson) 61.3; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 60.3. psgQ (D mason, D Scrimgeour)1, Quick (D Greenwood) 69.6; 2, Equilibra Mazzletov (A Wilson) 69.3; 3, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin) 68.1

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 10 July

Prelim 18Q (B Willis) 1, Sparta Red (A Dunn) 65.00; 2, Tazmanian Tamarisk (H Tutcher) 63.33; C S Cotillion (S Hall) 62.50. Nov 36 (J Seal) 1, Dachs II (A Whaley) 62.30; Finesse (K Hayman-Joyce) 61.54; The Gossling (A Jones) 60.76. rest 1, Embla Del Boy (A Bingley) 65.00; =2, Aderro Pedro (T Koncher) & Westawake (T Ikonen) 63.85. Nov 32Q (A Holland) 1, FinneganVIII (C Horner) 66.96; 2, Langarth Darcy (L Winter) 66.52; 3, Sinai Walkiri (H Dawson) 65.22. rest 1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 70.00; 2, Tazmanian Tamarisk (H Tutcher); Aderro Pedro (T Koncher) 64.34. Elem 41 (N Burton) 1, Glengarry (E Clarke) 69.60; 2, Zindara (B Box) 65.20; 3, Langarth Darcy (L Winter) 62.40. rest 1, Constellation of Orion (J Bennett) 62.40; 2, Finnegan VIII (C Horner) 60.80; 3, Sinai Walkiri (H Dawson) 58.00. Elem 56Q (N Burton) 1, Glengarry (E Clarke) 66.00; 2, Zindara (B Box) 63.00. rest =1, Constellation of Orion (J Bennett); =1, Blackdown Donahue (P Cuff) 61.33.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Premier League Boston, Lincs, 10 -13 July

para trials (J Goldsmith, C Porterfield) 1, Key Favourite (E Sheardown) 70; 2, Jon Boy George (K Wheelock) 69; 3, On Tenterhooks (A McNamara) 67.05. adv med 94 (C Porterfield) 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 67.06; 2, Markant ( D Parker) 65.29; 3, Medoc (V Walker) 63.24.adv 100 ( H Habernicht) 1, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 70.94; 2, Markant 65.63; 3, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 63.44. PSG 2000 (I Bryant, M Robins) 1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 69.63; 2, Massanet (L Fry) 66.88; 3, Loki (A Gregory) 66.63. inter I (J Graham, H Habenicht) 1eq, Feinthyme (D Timson) 69 & Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 69; 3, Mango Leonardo 67. GP (D Trott, J Goldsmith) 1, Millenium (L Richardson) 67.19; 2, Rascher Hopes (E Faurie) 65.63; 3, Lucky Star (J. Bredin) 64.90. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse Nat Q 5yr (D Hunt, J Goldsmith) 1, Rhodium (H Woodcock) 7.7; 2, Donnerromed Altama (S Read) 7.6; 3, Grane Vienna (D Hallam) 7.2. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse International Q 5yo 1, Remming (L Fry) 7.5; 2, Romeo (H Esberger-Shepherd) 6.6. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse Nat Q 6yo 1, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 7.4; 2, Wodo (D Hallam) 7.2); 3, Paledo (S Dawe) 7.1. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse International Q 6yo 1, Bada Bing (D Thickett) 7.5; 2, Lenski (A Stovold) 7.5. adv med freestyle Q (J Graham) 1, Mozart 71.5; 2, De Beer (A Ross) 69; 3, Glamour II (K Simcox) 68.67. adv 100 (M Robins) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 65.31; 2, Mozart 62.81; 3, Early Bird III (J Anscough) 62.18.psg 2000 (K Ratcliffe, D Trott) 1, Feinthyme ( D Timson) 68.13; 2, Massanet 67.38; 3, Weserstar (L Richardson) 64.63. inter I (R Herbert, J Ward) 1, Mango Leonardo 70.5; 2, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 70; 3, Weserstar 66.38. inter II ( H Habenicht, D Trott) 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 66.1; 2, Kwadraat (B Moody) 64.4; 3, Icarus (F Travers) 62.9. GP special (M Robins, H Habenicht) 1, Millenium 66.2; 2, Walter IV (C Parsons) 61.5; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 60.6. nov 21 (J Graham) 1, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 71.5; 2, Donnerlord (A Weiss) 70.5; 3, Glynwyn Buck Rogers (E Harris) 60. rest 1, Riesling (C Princz) 70.5; 2eq, Remming (C Princz) 69.5 & Patijn (J Stacey) 69.5. nov 32Q (K Ratcliffe) 1, Donnerford (A Weiss) 67.39; 2, Knight Bridge Girl (E Harris) 66.96; 3, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 63.48. rest 1, Riesling 68.70; 2, Remming 67.39; 3, Patijn 65.22. elem 41 (H Habernicht) 1, Korenbloem O’Neill 76.4; 2, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 64; 3, Woodland Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 63.6. rest 1, Dearest D (C Hoffman) 68; 2, Lupina (D Ross) 60; 3, Sir Caffrey (J Glasow) 58. elem 53Q (K Ratcliffe) 1, Playboy (D Timson) 69.14; 2, Latin Lover 68.29; 3, Woodland Kron Prinz 64.29. rest 1, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 63.71; 2, HCI Maike-K (M Richardson) 62.29; 3, Zoltan (G Harca) 60. med 63 (J Peberdy) 1, Wild Card (J Green) 74.83; 2, Playboy 73.10; 3, Carnegie Sinalco (A De Savary) 70.34. rest 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 64.48; 2, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 63.10; 3, Chinnor Democrat (TA Ormrod) 62.41. med 71Q (R Herbert) 1, Wild Card 72.58; 2, DHI Langar (N Allen) 67.42; 3, Carnegie Sinalco 67.10. rest 1, Chinnor Democrat 65.81; 2, Wesher Aikema’s Adios (A Parker) 64.19. FEI pony team (R Herbert, M Robins) 1, Bjirmans Wytse (G Somerset) 69.33; 2, Caesar (N Allen) 67.5; 3, DHI Langar 67.17. FEI junior team ( J Goldsmith, M Robins) 1, Forrest Fire (AM Perry) 66.54; 2, Glamour II (K Simcox) 66.15; 3, Samwise Hamfast (P Tomlinson) 62.82. FEI young rider team (J Peberdy, J Ward) 1, Orvieto (H Burrough) 64.11; 2, Franzi (E Austin) 63.89; 3, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 63.67. FEI inter II (H Habenicht, K Ratcliffe)1, Kwadraat (B Moody) 65.24; 2, Westwell Jem ( K Atlee) 64.88; 3, Icarus VI (F Travers) 64.02. pas de deux (J Goldsmith, M Robins) 1, Roulette + Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 74.25; 2, MyDundee (P Hayler) + The Court Jester (T Fielder) 73.5; 3, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) + Pebble Gershwin (A Thomas) 69.95. psg freestyle (J Goldsmith, J Peberdy) 1, Massanet 70.03; 2, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 65.83; 3, Leander 63.45. inter I freestyle (H Habernicht, A Darken) 1, Feinthyme 72.58; 2, Mango Leonardo 70.33; 3, Courbetin (J Ward) 66.4. GP freestyle (J Graham, A Darken) 1, Humble Pie (B Moody) 69.45; 2, Norbury Niki 69.13; 3, Walter IV 69.13. nov 23 (J Peberdy) 1, Paledo 69.62; 2, Glynwyn Buck Rogers (E Harris) 68.08; 3, Phoenix Gold (C Wells) 53.08. rest 1, Patijn 68.46; 2, Caffrey (V Glasgow) 67.31; 3, Whiskey Chaser (E Fenwick) 63.46. nov 33 Q (A Darken) 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator69.96; 2, Glynwyn Buck Rogers 67.93; 3, Moonstone Blue (J Robinson) 54.17. rest1, Patijn 66.89; 2, Caffrey 64.83; 3, Whiskey Chaser 63.44. elem 41 (M Robins) 1, Davito (H Butler) 68.4; 2, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 68. rest 1, Moonstone Blue 62.4; 2, Whiskey Chaser 56.4. elem 56Q 1, Davito (H Butler) 70; 2, Thorneyside M Motivator 66.33; 3, Lord Of Oz 60.67. rest 1, Inzac 59.67. med 61 1, Carnegie Sinalco 68.28; 2, Wild Card 66.9; 3, Five A Side (A Bondi) 64.49. med 75Q (A Darken) 1, Caesar 69.46; 2, Wild Card 66.76; 3, DHI Langar 65.68. rest 1, Cnapaton Jaffa Imp (A Hurley) 62.97. FEI pony individual (J Graham, H Habenicht) 1, Caesar 71.13; 2, Bjirmans Wytse (G Somerset) 69.19; 3, DHI Langar 66.61. FEI junior individual (J Graham, H Habenicht) 1, Forrest Fire 64.36; 2, Glamour II (K Simcox) 63.97; 3, Samwise Hamfast 60.38. FEI young rider (J Graham, H Habenicht) 1, Orvieto 66.15; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 64.23; 3, Dumfriesshire 61.79. FEI pony freestyle (M Robins, H Habenicht) 1, Tealeaf 71.13; 2, Pavaroti III 68; 3, Caresto (S Wood) 67.25. FEI junior freestyle 1, Glamour II 67.68. FEI young rider freestyle 1, Orvieto 69.78; 2, Marksquerade 65.95; 3, Dumfriesshire 62.83.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 11-12 July

med 611eq, Shear Class (N Cayzer) & Aderro Maikel (J Hugo) 62.41; 3, Theo III (S Collins) 61.72. med 741, Theo III & Par-Son (A Irvine) 64.17; 3, Grane Valkyrie. adv med 98 Q1, Senior Principal (S Williams) 66.32; 2, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos) 63.42; 3, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 60.26. adv 1061, Born To Be (L McQuiston); 2, Anastasia (J Binks)63.87. PSG 2000 Q1, Anastasia 64.25; 2, Rodeo Drive (A Lewis) 63.01; 3, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 62.86. nov 33 Q1, Cassano (M Hallows) 71.03; 2, Apollo VI (S Hallows) 70; 3, Brooks Graidy (J Silk) 66.9. nov 39 Q1, Brooks Jet Set (J Silk) 67.04; 2eq, Camerad (J Penwarden) & Pleasure (M Dowman) 66.3. elem 411, Fortuitous (G Williams) 73.6; 2, Woodstock VII (M Peal) 71.6; 3, GI Jack (J Silk) 68.4. elem 56 Q1, Fortuitous 71.67; 2, Oscar IV (J Belloy) 67.67; 3, HCI Colorado (G Kemp).

You may like...