{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 7 – 13 June ’04


ALDBOROUGH HALL Ilford, Essex, 8-9 June

nov 23 1, Lord Smokey (P Brooks) 66.5; 2, Barnum III (K Mead) 66.1; 3, Liberty of Bellhouse (S Allen) 65. rest 1, O’Shaunessey (J Horton) 63. nov 33 1, Lord Smokey 66.2; 2, Barnum III 65.8; 3, Liberty of Bellhouse 63.4. rest 1, O’Shaunessey 63.8. elem 52 1, Broadstone Ladies Double (P Hayler) 63.7; 2, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 63.4. rest 1, Redfants Riverdance (T Hull) 59.6. elem 56 Broadstone Ladies Double 63; 2, Mister Malex 62; 3, Ausden Quicksilver (L Dingley) 61. rest 1, Kembroke Knight (D Coles) 55.3. med 61 rest 1, Foxwood Jazz (JJ Burns) 56.2; 2, Markos (Y Hartley) 55.1. med 74 Q 1, Janissaire (L Mulvie) 63.3. rest 1, Foxwood Jazz 58.8. PSG 2000 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 63.5; 2, First Dance (P Hayler) 60.8; 3, Jueisberg (E Johnson) 59.5. inter 1 1, Angel K (S Geddies) 59.6. adv med 98 1, Star Attraction (P Hayler) 63.9; 2, Juelsberg 62.7.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 9 June

novice 29 1,Glovers Mr Magoo (K Boeijink) 63.8; 2, Rudolf Valentin
(L West) 62.5; 3, Spirit Of Versyns (S newman) 60.9. novice 32 qual 1,Talismans Boy (L Miles) 67.8; =2,Crazy Bingo (C Pearson-Wood) 67.3; =2,Glovers Mr Magoo (K Boeijink) 67.3. elementary 41 1, Winchester Lady II (M Ruddock) 66; 2,Crystal Bright Future (A Kempner) 64; 3, Woodfalls Crown Kunitze (S Jennings) 63.2. elementary 44 qual 1, Winchester Lady II (M Ruddock) 72; 2, Crystal Bright Future (A Kempner) 68; 3, Catherstone Diamond (H Hutchens) 65.2.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 9 June

adv med 94Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Catherston Springsteen (J Lister) 71.8; 2, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) & Royal Angelo II (G Somerset) 68.24. PSG 2000Q (S Merrison, A Jensen) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 70.88; 2, Madonna (L Murray) 68.88; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.13. inter 1, Nicky 70; 2, Othello (M Smith) 68.38; 3, Madonna 67.38.

THE COLLEGE Keysoe, Beds, 9 June

nov 21 1, Kancarna Vangelis (R Haywood) 66.5; 2, Debdale Royal Castle (W Barley) 65; 3, Macad Dalegaurd (W Barley) 64. rest 1, Ami (N Morris) 67.5; 2, Santor (F Asplands Robinson) & After Dark V (C Hughes) 62. nov 24 Q 1, Union Jack II (P Lane) 72.2; 2, Debale Royal Castle 68.8; 3, Macad Dalegaurd 67. rest 1, Santor 70.7; 2, Beau Jaques (C Hambleton) 69.2; 3, Dashing Digby (M Ng) 63.3. elem 41 1, Papin M (M Greet) 66; 2, Wagner II (S Butler) 62; 3, Pronk Heer (K Marsden ) 60.8. rest 1, Losita (E Greene) 64.8; 2, Tobias Trotwood (S Field) 62.4; 3, Solomons Law (S Williamson) 61.6. elem 44 Q 1, Wembly (M Greet) 71.2; 2, Fallstaff (R Haywood) 69.2; 3, Wagner III 67.6. rest 1, Knightbridge (DC Barrett) 72.8; 2, Asteds Kivi (A Stenning) 67.2; 3, Losita 64.8. med 61 1, Wish Of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 72.4; 2, Ingenious (L Barnicoat) 60.3; 3, Westpoint (C Adams) 57.5. rest 1, Fallstaff (R Haywood) 64.4; 2, Jean Baptiste (A Young) & Flying Sparks (J Jacob) 61.7. med 75 Q 1, Ingenious 63.7; 2, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 61.6; 3, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 59.1. rest 1, Rienzo (K Byron) 61.3; 2, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 59.4; 3, Jean Baptiste 59.1. adv med 98 Q 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 65.2; 2, Waitahanui (E Griffen) 65.2; 3, Wish Of Sheepcote 64.2. PSG Q 1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 63.5; 2, Rodeo Drive (A Lewis) 62; 3, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 61.5.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 10 – 11 June

Prelim 4 1,Millfields Gallant (J Maddever) 61.82; 2, Andy Lykkegaard (M Middlehurst) 55.91; 3, Beau II (C Macfarlane) 55.45. NFU Mutual prelim 10Q- Sect B 1, Puccini III (L Dixon) 71.36; 2, Ballybin (K Rowland) 66.82; 3, Beau II 64.09. nov 21 1, Romario II (J Heerbeck) 69.5; 2, Korenbloem Middlemarch (G Daniell) 62; 3, Exceptional (C McArdle) 61.0. rest 1, Puccinni III 64.50; 2, Brimstone Hettie (P Taylor) 62.5; 3, Gateway Ryan (J Revilles) 59.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 24Q 1, Korenbloem Middlemarch 65.93; 2, Romario II Deltry Salute (L Ryder) 64.44. rest 1, Ballybin 65.19; 2, Brimstone Hettie 62.59; =3, Avocet III (H Van Someren) 61.11; =3, Salerno (J Weekes) 61.11. Elementary 52 1, Bornival’s Hedgehog (J Hugo) 70.94; 2, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 70; 3, Deltry Salute (L Ryder) 68.44. rest 1, Bright River (A Woulds) 62.5; 2, Gamblers Treat (C Chambers) 60.0; 3, Silver Grove (B Whitburn) 59.69. Equimax elem 56Q 1, Andiamo Maron (D Odell) 67.33; 2, Remember Rodgau 67.33; 3, Bornival’s Hedgehog 66.67. rest 1, Silver Grove 64.0; 2, Gaio (B Chapman) 63.67; 3, Libero (S Boyce) 63.33. Medium 61 1, One For You (K Beer) 62.76; 2, Dialog (S Gibbs) 59.31. rest 1, Deltry Salute 65.17; 2, Foxwood Jazz (J J Burns) 63.10; 3, Waldmeister (J Heerbeck) 62.41. Solid Gold Medium 68Q 1, One For You 62.07; 2, Dialog 60.0. rest 1, Waldmeister 64.48; 2, Lysundo (R Murray) 64.14; 3, Pavarotti II (C Smith) 62.76.

WHITE HOUSE FARM Lincoln, 10 June

nov 23 (C Elvin) 1, Lambwath Bobby Dazzler (D Curzon) 59.23. rest 1, Bray Boy (L Wilkinson) 61.15; 2, Heideprinzessin (A Dodd) 57.69. nov 33 (C Elvin) 1, King Accacia (T Canton) 67.24; 2, Jettison (T Canton) 66.21; 3, Nimbus VI (A Would) 62.41. rest 1, Weltmayer Virtue (E Hartley) & Murphys Way (E Taylor) 65.52; 3, Gingerbread Ted (T Cottam) 62.41. elem 41 (C Elvin) 1, The Prophecy (D Curzon) 68.4. rest 1, Harlequin Vision (T Canton) 65.6; 2, Nimbus VI 58.

SUMMER HOUSE EC Gloucester, 11 June

elem 52 (J Harris) 1, Broadstone Al Pacino (J Evans) 60.94; 2, Ferrarra (C Creamer) 59.69. rest 1, Algina T (K Oliver)70.31; 2, Stanford Skywalker (J Puckle) 60.94; 3, Cool As A Rule (B Hitchman) 58.75. elem 55Q (J Harris) 1, Caratino (C Green) 70.26; 2, Giselle V (C Green) 68,95; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 67.89. rest 1, Algina T 67.63; 2, Stanford Skywalker 61.05; 3, Black Rock (S Walker) 57.89. med 61 (J Kidd) 1, Giselle V 68.42; 2, Rosso Tetti 68.28; 3, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 64.48. rest 1, Oublette (G Scott) 64,48; 2, Diva II (H Fordyce) 63.1; 3, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 62.76. med 68Q (J Kidd) 1, Jalousie (E Thwaites) 65.17; 2, Canasta II (T Smyth) 64.48; 3, Donna Valencia 63.45. rest 1, Diva II 62.76; 2, Maximillian Maxwell 61.38; 3, Oublette 61.03.

BEAVER HALL Leek,Staffordshire 12 June

NFU Mutual (M McLoughlin) 1, Hughis Wonder (A Doran) 71.5; 2, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 71; 3, Counter Measure (C Jones) 69.5. Nov 29 (P Morten) rest 1,Barnaby (A Lupton); 2, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 63.22; 3, Fair Emperor (K Robey) 62.9. open 1, Gladiator (M Moffett) 70.96; 2, Ryecroft Venture (K McPherson) 66.45; 2, Deepwell Ladenza (C Blick) 66.45. Dodson & Horrel Nov 32Q (A Page) Rest 1, Fair Emperor (K Robey) 66.08; 2, Shepley Highflyer (A McGarvey) 65.21; 3, Counter Measure (C Jones) 64.78. open 1, Paris By Night (V Gilby ) 66.08; 1, Ryecroft Venture (N McPherson) 66.08; 3,Gladiator (M Moffett) 64.78. Elem 41 (P Morten) rest 1, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 75.2; 2, Hulland Casanova (M Smith) 63.6; 2, Skywalker (F Durrant) 63.6. open 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 71.2; 2, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett) 69.6; 3, Rossgold Rubina (J Green) 68.4. Equimax Elem 51Q (K Barker) rest 1, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 64.68; 2, Westhills Wrean (B James) 64.37; 3, Skywalker (F Durrant) 61.87. open 1, Rossgold Rubina (J Green) 66.56; 2, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett) 63.42; 3, Jack Frost 11 (G Abram) 61.87. Med 68 (S Rodger) rest 1,Goldstern B (N Leyton) 58.96; 2, Durfee Alva (L Davidson) 56.55; 3, Moonlight Sonata (E Brown) 55.86. open 1, Picco (J Horswill) 64.13. Solid Gold (S Cooper) Med 75Q rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 57.67; 2, Goldstern B (N Leyton) 56.48; 3, Durfee Arcturus (L Davidson) 55.67. open 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 59.45; 2, Picco (J Horswill) 59.18; 3, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 54.86. Ad Med 89Q (S Rodger) 1, Heger The Great (S Webster) 66.66; 2, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 63.61; 3, Durfee Arcturus (L Davidson) 61.66. A 100 (S Rodger) 1, Lorelei (S Edwards) 63.43; 2, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 62.52; 3, King’s Jester (P Bartlett) 61.87.

BURROWS COURT FARM Dursley, Glos, 12-13 June

adv 100 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 68.13; 2, Lorenzo DV (M Frost) 66.56; 3, Okaku (C Mirylees) 66.25. adv med 89Q (C
Llewellyn-Palmer)
1, Maurits (I Reid) 68.33; 2, Keystone Favoriet (L
Christensen-Webster) 66.67; 3, What’s New (S Manning) 66.67. med 68Q (S Leitch) 1, Maestoso Ippolita (T Robinson) 63.79; 2, Limiro (P Woof) 63. rest 1, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakeley) 63.45; 2, Diva II (H Fordyce) & Draco Warrior (L McMurdie) 62.41. med 61 (S Leitch) 1, Maestoso Ippoloita 65.52; 2, Royalyn Floren (L Edmunds) 63.1; 3, Donela (S Frost) & Canasta (T Smyth) 62.41. rest 1, Diva II (H Fordyce) 67.59; 2, Shovern Masquerade 66.89; 3, Rococo II (R Silk) 62.76. elem 56Q (I Reid) rest 1, Beaujolais Nouveau (T Lord) 63.67; 2, Rovello (A Moore) 61.67; 3, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones) 61. elem 44 (I Reid) rest 1, Crowd Hill St George 65.6; 2, Rovello & Beaujolais Nouveau 64.8. nov 23Q (D Cole) 1, Northcliff Carlotta (J Bennett) 68.46; 2, Pop Socks (L Seal) 67.69; 3, Brendanson (B Box) 66.15. rest1, Eldersfield Bells (V Jolly) 61.92; 2, Mr Skew (S Hughes) 60.77; 3, Oxley’s Julabra (J Bennett) 60.39. nov 21 (A Ganley) 1, Raphatzo (S Bigg) 69; 2, Royalyn Floren 66; 3, Pop Socks 65.5. rest 1, King Kenny (J Winfield) 64.5; 2, The Man In The Moon (J Potter) 64; 3, Mirca (P Maddsion) & Eldersfield Bells 63.5. prelim 17Q (T Thorne) 1, Oxley’s Julabra 66.25; 2, Mr Skew 66.25 3, The Man In The Moon 63.75.

JERSEY DRESSAGE GROUP Santa Sofia, Grouville, Jersey, 12-13 June

med 74Q 1, Kancarna’s Dark Crystal (T Butler) 63.33. adv med 98 Q 1, Wadace Danel (E Bennett) 68.95; 2, Crown’s Candlelight (P Lee) 62.63; 3, Domingo IV (A Sinel) 56.84. adv med 98Q 1, Wadace Danel 67.1; 2, Domingo IV 62.89; 3, Crowns Candlelight 61.57.

MERRIST WOOD COLLEGE Worplesdon, Surrey, 12 June

PSG 2000Q (A Jensen, D Kear) 1, Orvieto (H Burrough) 67.38; 2, Weltkaiser (K Smith) 66.25; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 65.63. inter I Q (H Webber, L Whetstone) 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 68.38; 2, Orvieto (H Burrough) 65.38; 3, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davies) 65.13. inter II Q (H Webber, L Whetstone) 1, May Asgard 64.76; 2, Jamiro (J Sui) 63.78; 3, Chateau Chambord (K Reddington) 57.8.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Hants, 12 June

prelim 10 (H Lefort) 1, Queen Of Hearts (A Davies) 66.36; 2, Taboo (L
Ball) 60.91. (sec B) 1, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 69.55; 2, Knightwood
Flash Gordon (S Green) 68.18; 3, Headmore Leonora (A Clark) 67.27. nov 32Q (J Titley) 1, Roccotin (A Davies) 67.39; 2, Bo De Hei (E Peerless 65.65; 3, Hamilton’s Magic (J Knight) 64.35. rest 1, Arc En Spirit (A Gray) 63.91; 2, Pookastar (S Little) 63.48; 3, Pauldary’s Tiger bay (R Shilling)
63.04. elem 51Q (H Ashley) 1, Silver Molly (A Branfoot) 67.19; 2, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie) 63.13; 3, Ascension Day (A Cardiff) 60.94. rest 1, Count Of Zorro (F Gray) 62,81; 2, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 61.25; 3, Cardaman Caper (H Mullenger) 59.06. adv 103 (N Goodman) 1, Elverhojs Attila (H Lewis) 66.43; 2, O Jay (W Lightbowne) 65; 3, Don Giovanni (L Blair) 64.05. PSG 2000 (P Lang) 1, Master Plan (SJ Elmslie) 64.25; 2, Elverhojs Attila 63.75; 3, Fiocco (L Jenkins) 62.75. fei GP 2003 (P Lang, N Goodman) 1, Walter IV (C Parsons) 66.35; 2, Cabalo (K Price) 60.52; 3, Cajrat (D Collins) 59.58.

ABBEY DRESSAGE Glos, 13 June

prelim 18Q 1, Amo (A Guy) 67.5; 2, Abria (A Guy) 66.67; 3, Wusensand (P Pearce-May) 65.83. nov 24 rest 1, Sheepcote Catkin (K Smith) 66.3; 2, Amo 66; 3, Orinocco Blue (S Pike) 65,56. open 1, Jeroen (N Hare) 72.22; 2, Tea Leaf (J Lee) 70.37; 3, Aphrodite (S Newcomb) 65.93.nov 32Q rest 1, Crown Ironstone (P Bullock) 69.13; 2, Sheepcote Catkin 64.78; 3, Binghams Pageboy (F Blin) 59.57. open 1, Aphrodite 71.74; 2, Tea Leaf 69.57; 3, Dutch Mistake (B Hitchman) 66.09.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 13 June

inter I 2002Q (A Mastin, P Beattie) 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 65.5; 2, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 63.38; 3, Fellini V (S Edmondson) 63.13. PSG 2000Q (A Mastin, P Beattie) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 64.88; 2, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 63.13; 3, Fellini V (S Edmondson) 61.25. adv 103 (A Mastin) 1, Boris MB (J Grace) 57.62; 2, Rubinsteins Ronja (L Penman) 56.67. adv med 94Q (A Page) 1, Hummelo (N Naprstek) 63.24; 2, Rubinsteins Ronja 62.65; 3, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 61.47. med 74Q (A Page) 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 69.44; 2, Bellindene Brackens Breeze (W Howes) & Gleannmhor Eyespy (G Brown) 67.5. med 68 (A Page) 1, Gleannmhor Eyespy 65.52; 2, Fantast II (P McArthur 65.17; 3, Bellindene Brackens Breeze 62.41. elem 55Q (M Hope) 1, Gacela 69.21; 2, Eastman Jackson Brown (D Wadge) 67.11; 3, The Reiver (A Hallam) 65.26. rest 1, Magic III (E Danson) 68.16; 2, Erantis (E Danson) 64.21; 3, All the Action (G Ranshaw) 60.79. elem 51 (A Fergusson) 1, Eastman Jackson Brown 66.56; 2, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 62.5; 3, The Reiver 57.81. rest 1, Magic III 60.63; 2, Waterbeck Thyme (J Picken) 58.13; 3, Curragh II (A Cookson) 56.25. nov 36Q (M Hope) 1, Zero To Hero (D Wadge) 67.69; 2, ILPH Timely Teeto (G Brown) 67.31; 3, Curragh II (A Cookson) 61.92. rest 1, Waterbeck Thyme 65; 2, Watercolour (R Towers) 63.85; 3, PGB Pedro (E Stalker) 63.46. nov 21 (E Horsfall) 1, Zero To Hero 68; 2, Loch Coruisk Of Knoxfauld (F Anderson) 64.5; 3, Ramazotti 63.5. rest 1, Waterbeck Thyme 60; 2, Luck Of The Leprechaun (M MacComish) 58; 3, Mad Max V (P Broatch) 57.5. prelim 18 (A Fergusson) 1, Watercolour 85.42; 2, Luck of the Leprechaun 66.67; 3, Glenview Aftershock (A Hyslop) 65.42.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 13 June

Nov 23 (H Le Fort) 1, Half Moon Flirtation (L Guy) 73.46; 2, Ellay Samson (S Rahmatalla) 71.91; 3, Schone Nacht (L Marsden) 62.31. Rest 1, Charlie Chestnut (G Meaker) 70; 2, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 68.46; 3, Martleaves Lady Sky Lark (S Errington) 66.54. Nov 33Q (B Amos) 1, Half Moon Flirtation (L Guy) 65.52; 2, Strider IV (M Linnegar) 62.41; 3, Ellay Samson (S Rahmatalla) 62.07. Rest 1, Star of Africa (L Page) 67.59; 2, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 65.52; 3, Martleaves Lady Sky Lark (S Errington) 63.45. Elem 41 (S Russell) 1, Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 64.80; 2, Pedinky Jim (J Tizzard) 63.60; 3, Crafty Cailin (S Oakley) 63.20. Rest 1, Alisya (M Cooper) 66.80; 2, Enigma IV (S Harrington) 66; 3, Strider IV (M Linnegar) 64. Elem 56Q (H Ashley) 1, Equi-Sense Destiny (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 65.67; 2, Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 64.33; 3, BroadstoneChicago (J Deverill) 62.67. Rest 1, Thornsted Surprise (S Jackson) 57.67; 2, Enigma IV (S Harrington) 57.33; 3, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 54.67. Med 74 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 61.94. Rest 1, Centre Point (L Goodridge) 60.56; 2, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 60; 3, Non Slip (J Milne) 56.94. Med75Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 66.49; 2, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 64.86; 3, Top Gun IV (O Faith). Rest 1, Centre Point (L Goodridge) 62.16; 2, Gregarious (A Tezer) 61.35; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 60.81. Adv Med 98Q (H Ashley) 1, Nico (A Russell) 66.32; 2, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 66.05; 3, Offello (S Cowie) 64.67.

NANCE COTTAGE DRESSAGE St. Ives, Cornwall, 13 June

Prelim 16 (J Kessell). 1, Sputnik (C Storer) 57.0; 2, Sir Biggs (M Pepper) 52.5. Prelim 18 (M Ginger) 1, Sultans Flurry (J Bracken) 70.0; 2, Devil for Diamonds (P Brown) 67.5; 3, Louisa’s Liberty (L Jenkins) 65.8. Nov 23 (M McGinley) 1, Spill The Beans III (S Callow) 67.3; 2, The Chocolate Orange (L. Banks) 66.2; 3, Sputnik 57.3. Nov 24 (T Counsell) 1, Lanelands Tregarrion (G Young) 60.0. rest 1, The Chocolate Orange 66.3; 2, Duvanti (A Ross) 65.6; 3, The Cornish Jester (L Deeble) 65.2. Elem 44 (T Counsell); rest 1, Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 66.0; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 63.6; 3, Spill The Beans III 62.0. Elem 56 (M McGinley) Carrick Fergus (R Patrick) 67.7. rest 1, Ballyskittles 65.7; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza 61.0.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 13 – 14 June

13/6 -N21S Horslyx Summer Champ Qual. Rest 1, Sirena 6 (G Gilson) 67.00; 2, Caillean (C Thompson) 62.50; 3, Murlens Thunder (J Billing) 61.50. Open 1, Donneranode (H Greaves) 70.00; 2, Hannah Hot Step (S Lagus) 69.00; =3, Irish Joy (N Wester-Kaye) 68.50; =3, Jestis Lonely (M Craib) 68.50. Dodson & Horrell N23 SQ Rest 1, Sheepcote Westpoint (D Hughes) 71.53; 2, Sirena (G Gilson) 69.23; =3, Laurentius (N Mellors) 65.00; =3, Cadet Brinawelon (J Walker) 65.00. Open 1, Jestis Lonely (M Craib) 66.53; 2, Irish Joy (N Wester-Kaye) 65.38; 3, Estow Conqueror (N Gammon) 65.00. E44S Horslyx Summer Champ Qual Rest 1, Amazing Gracie (C Church) 68.80; 2, Brooks Jet Set (J Silk) 67.60; 3, Murlens Thunder (J Billing) 65.60. Open 1, Wagner III (S Butler) 69.20; =2, Hafdre Cedikki (L Manna) 66.80; =2, Little Combat AT (K Sayers) 66.80. Equimax E 52 SQ Rest 1, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt) 64.37; 2, Rococo III (D Driver) 62.81; 3, Strathmore Harley (E Hoiles) 62.18. Open 1, Little Combat AT (K Sayers) 68.75; 2, Wagner III (S Butler) 68.12; 3, Broadstine Alfresco (C Donaldson) 65.93. M68 S Horslyx Summer Champ Qual Rest 1, Gigolo III (S List) 64.48; 2, Dolf (L York) 61.72; 3, Larinus (R Oldland). Open 1, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 66.55; 2, Vanity Fair (N Stacey) 64.82; 3, Dolomit (P Heintz) 63.79. 14/6 – Solid Gold M74 SQ Rest 1, Larinus (R Oldland) 62.78; 2, Gigolo III (S List) 61.66; 3, Inismore II (J Gattuso) 61.39. Open 1, Korenbloem Oakey (L Beckett) 69.72; 2, Orlando D (G Hamblin) 67.78; 3, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 63.33. Woof Wear AM 86 SQ 1, Balzar (P Claridge) 66.96; 2, Orlando D (G Hamblin) 66.66; 3, Harlekin (J Manly) 66.06. A 100S 1, Balzar (P Claridge) 65.93; 2, J’Espere (A McLean) 60.93; 3, Harlekin (J Manly) 58.12. Derby House FEI PSG 2000Q 1, Nemo III (L Hopkins) 65.75; 2, Mr Bojangle III (A Ross) 63.38; =3, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 62.75; =3, De Beers (A Ross). Equistro FEI IN I 2002 Q 1, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 66.00; 2, Mr Bojangle III (A Ross) 63.63; 3, Elitaer (D Steans) 63.13. WOW FEI IN II 2002Q 1, La Primavera (E Faurie) 66.22; 2, Astonish (H Anderson) 64.63; 3, Coubertin (J Ward) 61.71.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks 13 June

Med 68 (F Scott) 1, Vincente (K Attlee) 63.10; 2, Catherston Dynamite (A Weiss) 62.76; 3, Spirit of Summer (L Beckingham) 54.48. Rest 1, Dennis the Menace (P Kippax) 62.41; 2, Tynfid Merryman (G Edwards) 61.38; 3, Mespa (J McWilliam) 60. Med 75Q (F Scott) 1, Catherston Dynamite (A Weiss) 63.24; 2, Spirit of Summer (L Beckingham) 58.86. Rest 1, Dennis the Menace (P Kippax) 63.51; 2, Kwaliteit (M Daley) 60.27; 3, Mespa (J McWilliam) 58.65. ADMed94Q (J Peberdy) 1, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 71.76; 2, Korenbloem Pinnochio (P Fisher) 67.35; 3, Kwaliteit (K Attlee) 67.06. Ad100 (J Peberdy) 1, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 66.88; 2, Marlando (J Fulton) 66.56; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 65.31. Ad103 (J Peberdy) 1, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 67.14; 2, Oh Brother (F Truman) 65.24; 3, Marlando (J Fulton) 63.09.

You may like...