{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 5-6 July ’03

KNIGHTS END FARM 5 July

AM94 Judge – Kim Ratcliffe 1, Jazz Pizazz (J Ingleton-Beer) 64.41; 2, Lambert (E Cooper-Reade) 61.47. A100 Judge-Malcolm Brown 1, Born to Be (L McQuiston) 64.06; 2, Durfee Andes (E Day) 60.63. PSG Judge-Kim Ratcliffe 1, Juelsberg Angel (E Johnson) 63.75; 2, Rialto V (A Niemeyer Eastwood) 61.75. Int I Judge-Malcolm Brown 1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 59.75; 2, Rialto V (A Niemeyer Eastwood) 59.50. Grand Prix B Judges-Malcolm Brown (C); Kim Ratcliffe (E) 1, Coubertin (J Ward) 61.04; 2, Kathryn Brace (A Freja) 57.50; 3, Jumper II (A Hargie) 57.50.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 5 July

adv med 95S Q (J Robinson)1, Donnerman (A Reher) 66.25; 2, River Cruise (C Ellis) 63.13. adv 102S (J Robinson)1, Dieter lll (G Wiliams) 66.06; 2, River Cruise 60; 3, Lord Bothwell (B Millel) 59.39. psg 2000 Q (N Burton & D Cunningham)1, Quick (D Greenwood) 66.13; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 64.5; 3, Remarque (L Sprate) 64.25. inter ll 2001 Q (J Goldsmith & D Mason)1, Westwell Gem (K Attlee) 63.79; 2, My Dundee (P Hayler) 61.95; 3, Ebe (D Breeze) 60.37. Potential International Dressage Horse Championship: 5yo section1, Wolke Sieben (A Reher) 44; 2, Filius (L Cassidy) 39.5; 3, Sedgewick Ramirez (L Ryan) 39. 4yo section1, Lord Classic (D Greenwood) 38.75; 2, Sir Real (J Harvey) 38.25; 3, Active van Damme (A Storr) 37.5.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 5 July

Disabled Rider Qualifier (Mrs B Amos & Mrs C Porterfield). Grade I, Test 8 1&Q, Colebridge Sequin (A Dunham) 69.7; 2, Pogues Mahone (S Christiansen) 65.5; 3, Byriel (Y Holloway) 62.9. Grade II, Test 25 1&Q, Pogues Mahone (E Stone) 65.7; 2, Felicity Brown (A Brockman) 64.8; Colebridge Sequin 64.0. Grade III, Test 35 1&Q, Chrevi’s Cavalier (D Criddle) 67.3; 2, Colebridge Sequin 63.7; 3, Martina II (R Matthews) 62.9. Grade IV, Test 52 1&Q, Tannenbaum (S Franks) 65.5; 2, Ojay (W Lightbrown) 65.2; 3, Chrevi’s Cavalier (W Lightbrown) 63.9.

FRYS Aike Grange Stud, E Yorks 5-6 July

prelim 16Q (P Marriner) 1, Blue Valentine (J Bradwell) 76; 2, Keldspring Mistral (C Shardlow) 74.50; 3, Moet (C Princz) 70.50. prelim 17 ( A Paling) 1, Salas (C Princz) 65.83, 2, Miss Mead (V Franks) 65, 3, Last Link (J Bennett) 65. nov 33 Q ( S Jelks) 1, Blue Valentine 70; 2, Fitling Lysander ( J Fisher) 67.93; 3eq, Amazing Grace IV (T Carr) & Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 67.24. rest 1, Riesling (C Princz) 73.79; 2, Rhodium (P Mains) 68.97; 3, Special Brew( N Athanasouli) 63.79. nov 24 ( A Blackburn) 1, Remiz (C Hall) 65.93; 2, Dominaka (C Copeland) 64.81; 3, Fiddlesticks ( S Turner) 64.07. rest 1, Ellie III (L Kershaw) 62.96; 2, Moonlight Shadow II ( E Sanderson) 61.85; 3,Wynchwood Zenetor (K Andrews) 60.37. elem 56 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Sheepgate Otto ( S Payne) 67.33; 2, Something Else V (J Fearn) 65.33; 3, Solar Flare II (K Parrish) 62.67. rest 1, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 64; 2, Aller Erste ( C Shardlow) 63; 3, Primitive Touch 61.67. elem 47 ( I Mackie) 1, Sheepgate Otto 67.04; 2, Something Else V 66.67; 3eq, Wild Delight ( L Hayes) & Hail Bop Babu ( K Parrish) 64.07. rest 1, Orlando XI (H Fearnley) 67.04; 2, Aller Erste 64.81; 3, Wilhelm II (T Carr) 64.07. med 74Q ( S Jelks) 1, Sheepgate Omero 66.67. rest 1, Wagner V (P Marriner) 63.33; 2, Caresto (S Wood) 63.06; 3eq, Holiday Affair ( J Langlands) & Steadhall Relish ( L Fearnley) 62.50. med 75 ( H Harrison)1, Mozart (L Fry) 66.49; 2, Sheepgate Omero 66.22; 3, Landario ( G Hyde) 61.62. rest 1, Caresto (S Wood) 61.89; 2, Wagner V 61.35; 3, Just A Poet ( J MacDougall) 58.11. adv med 98Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Massanet ( L Fry) 68.95; 2, Mozart 68.84; 3, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 65.26. psg 1, Massanet 69.50; 2, Appin Star (K Parrish) 64.25; 3, Patriot ( S Cooper) 62.50. prelim 17 Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Cavalier (G Parsonage) 69.17; 2, Highwell Samovar (V Wattam) 64.58; 3, The Quiet Man (F Lemke) 64.17. prelim 7 ( E Forster) 1, Cavalier 69.50; 2, The Quiet Man 69; 3eq, Highland Heritage (C Wilde) & Posh Money ( C Fynn) 66. nov 39 Q ( Sue Jelks) 1, Fiddlesticks 68.89; 2, Solar Flare II 68.89; 3, Debonair Star ( G Button) 67.78. rest 1, Riesling 75.56; 2, Ellie III 63.70; 3, Special Brew 62.22. nov 23 ( H Harrison) 1, Quetzal ( E Lemke) 70; 2eq, Remiz, Just So (C Hall) & The Mean Fidler 65. rest 1, Sandy Matthew ( R Fitzpatrick) 68.08; 2, Highwell Samovar ( V Wattam) 66.92; 3, Ellie III 65.77. elem 56Q 1, Lord Of Oz ( A Bondi) 69.33; 2, Highland Jewel (P Brayford) 61; 3, Just Another Jacob ( L O’Hagan) 59.33. rest 1, Thornwick Chalenger ( V Franks) 63.67; 2, Wilhelm II 63; 3, Asplin Sparrowhawk ( L Dealey) 58.67. elem 41 ( G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Lord Of Oz 68.60; 2, Netherton Glimmer (H Hutchinson) 67.20; 3, Blamire Bocha Chica ( J Fearn) 64.40. rest 1, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 68; 2, Asplin Sparrowhawk 56.80; 3, Vale Edge Terrazza (E Van Der Werve) 56.40. med 75 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Five A Side ( A Bondi) 68.65. rest 1, Romantic (V Catesby) 69.18; 2, Narcos II ( H Hutchinson) 65.68; 3, Caresto 64.59. med 68 ( J Bradwell) 1, Five A Side 68.97; 2, Landario 64.48; 3, Bellindene Brackens Breez ( W Howes) 54.48. rest 1, Narcos II 65.52; 2, Middlemarch IV ( C Saynor) 63.45; 3, Holiday Affair 61.38. adv 100 (S Jelks) 1, Massenet 71.88; 2, Mozart 70.31; 3, Landario 63.13. inter I Q (S Jelks) 1, Massenet 70.75; 2, Pebble Boudewijn ( A Weiss) 64.50; 3, Carlton Basilikos ( H Harrison) 62.

GORDON DRESSAGE GROUP Faraway Riding Centre 5-6 July

NFUMutual prelim 16 (C Gardiner)1, Yogi III (Y Watt) 73; 2, Ridinghill Belladonna ( J Cruickshank) 69.5; 3, Broadstone Lancelot (I Whitelaw) 62. Scot/NE Q novice 24 (P Lang)1, Joe III (J Gourley) 67.41; 2, Yogi III, 67.04; 3, Stagsden Karamel (L Akerman) 66.3. D&H novice 39 (S Young)1, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 70.1; 2, Omorka ( S Welsh) 68.14; 3, Joe III, 66.67. rest1, Padua S (P Gilbert) 65.5; 2, Fergal (C Mitchell) 62.2; 3, Broadstone Westminster Poet (S Burns) 61.85. Scot/NE Q elementary47 (C Gardiner)1, The Dalesman (S Ravenshear) 62.59; 2, Daniels S (M Smith) 60.74; 3, Poliana (L Murray) 55.93. Equimax elementary 56 (S Young)1, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 73.66; 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston)71; 3, Joyfull S (N Meehan) 65.67. rest1, Pilgrim II (S Beach) 64; 2, Poliana, 62; 3, Daniel S, 58.67. Scot/NE Q medium 61 (P Lang)1, Windsor S (F Wilkie) 68.62; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 67.93; 3, Pirate King II (R Stephen) 65.17. Solid Gold medium 74 (C Gardiner)1=, Pirate King II, & Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 63.89; 3 Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 63.33. rest1, Duntarvie Catalan, 63.89; 2, Windsor S, 63.06; 3, The Dalesman III, 58.06. Winergy advanced medium 95 (S Young)1, Flying Senator (M Friis) 65.63; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 65.63; 3, Pitmedden Micketo, 65.31. advanced 102 (C Gardiner)1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 61.21; 2, Kincardine B, 59.09; 3, Odin of Valhalla (P Millar)58.18. Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International FEI PSG 2000 (P Lang)1, Noble Hero, 59; 2, Odin of Valhalla, 58.5. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse National Ch Q 5 yrs (J Bartle Wilson) 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 6.92; 2,Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 6.8; 3, Mouse ( J Stephen) 6.78. 6yrs1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 6.92; 2, Joyfull S (N Meehan) 6.4; 3, Broadstone Westminster Poet (S Burns) 5.66. Sunday 6th. NFU Mutual prelim17 (C Gardiner)1, Yogi III, 74.58; 2, Roshven ( K Carruthers) 69.58; 3, Dufour S ( L Murray) 67.50. Scot/NE Q novice 32 (P Lang)1, Ridinghill Gold (H Guild) 72.61; 2, Ticket Chic De Heers (B Michaela) 67.39; 3, Jahmel (S Mardon) 65.22. D&H novice 33 (S Young)1, Jazzini (C Cunningham) 64.48; 2, Ramazotti, 63.10; 3, Westpoint Fulbright (C Logan) 60. rest1, Ridinghill Gold, 70.34; 2, Jahmel, 64.48; 3, Ticket Chic de Heers, 60. Scot/NE Q elementary 57 (C Gardiner)1, Neapolitana Alea IV (P Baker) 70.29; 2, Jazzini. Equimax elementary 54 (S Young)1, Duntarvie Catalan, 63.84; 2, Wester Aikemas Norbu (A Denham) 59.61; 3, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 58.84. rest1, Neapolitana IV (P Baker) 61.53; 2, Sultan of Brunei (A Ferguson) 54.23. NAF Medium Elite medium 68 (P Lang)1, Windsor S, 66.55; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 62.06; 3, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 60.68. Solid Gold medium 75 (C Gardiner)1, Fair Breeze, 66.75; 2, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 66.48. rest1, Windsor S, 70.81; 2, Duntarvie Catalan, 68.37; 3, Colour Magic (G Peters) 66.48. Winergy advanced medium 94 (P Lang)1, Flying Senator, 63.82; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 60.29; 3, Bonaparte S, 59.11. advanced 102 (S Young)1, Odin of Valhalla (P Millar) 63.94; 2, Kincardine B, 62.12. Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International FEI PSG 2000 (C Gardiner)1, Odin of Valhalla, 60.5; 2, Flying Senator, 59.25.

GOING FOR GOLD Addington Manor, 6 July

FEI Pony Team Test 1, Manitu N (L Edmonds) 76.8; 2, Bjirmen’s Wytse (G Somerset) 72; 3, Naturell (F Walker) 71.3. FEI Pony Indiv1, Manitu N 74.3; 2, Joop (S Harrison) 68.3; eq3, Bjirmen’s Wytse & Chantadu (A Perry)67.4. FEI Jun Team Test 1, Placido (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.6; 2, DHI Faederlite (H Boswell) 65.5; 3, Torque O’ The Devil (J Swinburn) 64.6. FEI Jnr Freestyle 1, DHI Faederlite 73.1; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 71.2; 3, Placido 69.9. FEI YR team 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 74.4; 2, Catherston Humbug (J Lister) 73; 3, Najac (J Sui) 70. FEI YR Indiv 1, Catherston Humbug 70.6; 2, Broomford Locarno 69.2; 3, Najac 65.7.

HULLAND DRESSAGE Brassington Derbyshire 6 July

med 61(S Carson) rest1, Dylan IV (J Thomlinson) 64.5; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 60.3; 3, Orient Magic (D Lambert) 58.3. med 74 q (T Downes) rest1, Orient Magic 55.6. adv med 95 q (T Downes)1, Jordulo 56.9. adv 100 (T Downes)1,Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 61.6; 2, Falkor (P Townsend) 52.8. psg q(T Downes S Carson)1,King (H Taylor) 64.5; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.1; 3, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolemno) 60.8

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 6-7 July

nov 24 qual Horslyx ch’ship open 1, Sea Nova Santa (J Glenning) 67.41; 2, Pleasure II (M Dowman) 63.7; 3, Rikado (J Turner) 61.85. rest 1, Ringo’s Star (J Partridge) 63.7; 2, Jamillo (L Hearn) 62.22; 3, Persona Grata (J Wilson) 61.85. nov 32 qual open 1, Benissimo (T Cross) 69.13; 2, Maluca Opal (M Luesley) 68.7; 3eq, Ridderkirk (N McIntosh) & Chamber Of Secrets (H Fisher) 66.96. rest 1, Jamillo 74.78; 2, Sparton’s Joker (N surey) 70.87, 3eq, Montclair Alchemist (V Wright) 68.26 & Persona Grata 68.26. elem 44 qual Horslyx ch’ship open 1,Pendley May Day (H Jarman) 71.2; 2, Piper’s Pride (F Bull) 69.2; 3, Warwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 60. rest 1, Tigger Too III (M Duer) 66; 2, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 65.6; 3, Partout MH (V chinn) 64. Equimax elem 53 open 1, Piper’s Pride 66.57; 2, Chucklebunny (T Cross) 64.86; 3, Global Pauline (KA Lainsbury) 63.15. rest 1, Indi (S Sargeant) 66.29; 2, Partout MH (V Chinn) 63.43; 3, Weltmeyer’s Match (P Hoy) 61.71. med 63 qual Horsylx ch’ship open 1, European Merrioso (SJ Lanning) 70.69; 2, Merenius (H Leighton) 65.86; 3, Chucklebunny 63.79. rest 1, Pamaps Kudos (Z Garner-Glowski) 67.24; 2, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 64.14; 3, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 62.76. Solid Gold med 71 qual open 1, Merenius 66.13; 2, European Merrioso 65.16; 3eq, Maymorn Marsala (J Binks) & Pireta (J Turner) 62.58. rest 1, Indi 69.68;2, Argentina III (S Hirsch) 67.42l 3, Euroman (K Gosney) 64.84. 7 July: Prevac nat qual 4-y-o 1, Go Dutch (P Storr) 42.75; 2, Arctic Blue IV (C Ford) 40.25. best mare Sonate V (M Roberts) 35.5. 5-y-o 1, Brooks Rondeau (P Hayler)40.25; 2, Lionheart II (L Straker) 40. best mare Wish Upon A Star (M Assouline) 34.5.

You may like...