{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 31 May – 6 June ’04


BRIMINGTON EC Chesterfield, 31 May

prelim 16 (sec A) 1, Jetstream (T Canton); 2, Merry Minstrel (L
Davison); 3, Pilmores (J Pilmore). (sec B) 1, Weltmeyer Virtue (E
Hartlet); 2, Dora Lady (W Wood); 3, I’m Blue Chip (C Blaskey). nov 23
1, Holmegrove Botticelli (J Bond) 60; 2, Westoak Solerio (T Canton) 58.85; 3,
King Acacia (T Canton) 48.08. rest 1, Wendika Warlord (C Magnuson) 60.97; 2, I’m Blue Chip 57.69. nov 33 Q 1, Blossom Farm Leila (P Bartram) 67.59; 2, Could It Be (S Gibson) 65.17; 3, King Acacia 64.14. rest 1, Weltmeyer Virtue 66.21; 2, Dora Lady 64.14; 3, Jazz (S Burton) 57.59.

NON BLARNEY TRIALS West Wilts EC, 31 May

nov 31 (J Wykeham Musgrave) (sec 1) 1, Eze Duz It (N Bushell) 72.6; 2, Copperfields Maddocks (S Coleridge Smith) 71.3; 3, Chaos Theory (P Bunce) 70.4. nov 31 (L Jenkins) (sec 2) 1, Casual Blonde (L French) & Strawberry Hill (R Thomas) 66.5; 3, Jalousie (E Thwaites) 66. elem 44 (L Loriston-Clarke) (sec 1) 1, Jalousie 76.4; 2, The Importance Ernest (M Beer) 74.4; 3, Strawberry Hill (72.4). elem 44 (B Amos) (sec 2) 1, Casino Gambler (B Phillips) 69.6; 2, Eze Duz It 69.2; 3, Seithennyn (R Thomas) 67.2.

STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent 31 May

Novice 33 (F Carlin) =1, River Lord (D Watson) 66.90; =1, Loch Lomond Harry (A Gould) 66.90; 3, Haysden Nivarna (J Murphy) 64.13. rest 1, Lets Go Dutch (J Gibb) 64.83; 2, Odin Af Valhalla (K Newman) 63.79; 3, Goodnestone Luck (J Kirby) 62.76. Dodson & Horrell Novice 39 SQ(C Denny) 1, River Lord 71.48; 2, Loch Lomond Harry 67.04; 3, Haysden Nivarna 62.59. rest 1, Goodnestone Luck 61.48; 2, High Connections (J Hurst Brown) 61.48; 3, The Minstrel Boy (A Goulding) 59.26. Equimax Elementary 52 SQ (A Burton Cantley) 1, Korenbloem Obsession (A Gould) 69.37; 2, Romance (D Watson) 66.88; 3, Indiana V (T Barnes) 64.37. rest 1, Matute (S Plumb) 60.00; 2, Musgo II (M Arnott) 57.81. Medium 61 (D Watson) 1, Indiana V (M Assouline) 71.38; 2, Choc Ice (D Taylor) 64.83; 3, With Thee Grace (K Weeden) 61.72. rest 1, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 63.79; =2, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 60.00; =2, White Kossak (A Plumb) 60.00.

KINGSWOOD EC, Staffs, 1 June

Prelim18Q 1, Ffynnon Gretel (L Boniface) 63.3; 2, Newton Diamond Rock (O Towers) 63.3; 3, Fabrento (P Belton) 62.5. Novice 21 Open 1, Fly Away Sevillo (H Dolisznyj) 72; 2, Holme Grove Gerschwin (J Craydon) 68.5; 3, Daarking B (K Harvey) 67.5. Rest 1, Shepley High Flyer (A McGarvey) 69; 2, Marjan (F Owen) 64; 3, Newton Diamond Rock (O Towers) 62.5. Novice 36Q Open 1, Relative Value (P Rigby) 66.5; 2, Holme Grove Gerschwin (J Craydon) 64.2; 3, Daarking B (K Harvey) 61.9. Rest 1, Maxwell Mouse (H Thomas) 68.5; 2, Broadstone Dutchman (K Jones) 66.5; 3, Shepley High Flyer (A McGarvey) 64.6. Elementary 41 Open 1, The Elevator (L Towers) 64.8; 2, Keystone Orinoko (M Kelsey) 57.2. Rest 1, Maxwell Mouse (H Thomas) 69.2; 2, Oliver Twist X (L McLeod) 64; 3, Beaujolais Nouveau (T Lord) 62.4. Elementary 51Q Open 1, The Elevator (L Towers) 67.2; 2, Keystone Orinoko (M Kelsey) 62.8; 3, Fly Away Sevillo (H Dolisznyj) 61.6. Rest 1, Maxwell Mouse (H Thomas) 66.3; 2, Oliver Twist X (L McLeod) 63.4; 3, Beaujolais Nouveau (T Lord) 61.9. Medium 63Q Open 1, Loch Ness (S Outwin) 62.1; 2, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 61.7; 3, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 61.4. Rest 1, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 65.9; 2, Maesyfron Rhett (G Bolton) 63.4; 3, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 62.8. Medium 61Q Open 1, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 67.2; 2, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 62.8; 3, Loch Ness (S Outwin) 61. Rest 1, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 63.8; 2, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 61.4; 3, Maesyfron Rhett (G Bolton) 59.3.

BEAVER HALL Staffs 2 June

NFU Mutual prelim 18Q (M Simms) 1, Peterboy (A Dale)67.5;2, Annebury (S Hilditch)66.25; 3, Shakespere (T Sawbridge)66.25. nov21 (M Simms) open 1, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett)71.5; 2, Oliver D (S Webster) 67; 3, Oregon (A Young) 65. Rest 1,Alibi (L Craig) 58; 2,Knabhall Disney Land (C Hamilton) 55.5; 3, Aprila (J Ainsworth) 52.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov32Q (H Lowe) open 1,Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett)67.82; 2, Albert Dot Com (J Aldridge) 65.21; 3,Ryecroft Venture (N McPherson) 63.47. Rest 1,Knabhall Disney Land (C Hamilton) ; 2,Jabah (K Walter) 58.69; 3, Annebury (S Hilditch) 56.52. Elem 52 (K Barker) open 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 64.68 , 2, Oliver D (S Webster) 58.43. Rest 1, Smashing ( M Bevan) 59.68, 2, Maple Felicity (S Dickie) 59.68 3, Magic 111 (E Danson) 55.31. Equimax elem 55Q (T Downes) open 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 68.68 2, Nadiana (S Prestwich) 64.73. Rest 1, Magic 111 (E Danson) 64.21; 2, Smashing (M Bevan) 63.15; 3, Westhills Wrean (B James) 61.57. Med 61 (K Barker) 1, Dennis The Menace (P Kippox) 64.13, 2, Playboy DeRoyal (S Ollerenshaw) 58.62; 3, Touch Of Spirit ( J Green) 58.27. Open 1; THD Ramilo (J Yardley) 63.79; 2, Joop (S Harrison) 62.42; 3, Ton Ami (S Hall) 62.06. Solid Gold med 68q (T Downes) open 1, THD Ramilo (J Yardley) 65.17 ;2, Wred Bull (L Garland) 64.82; 3, Joop (S Harrison) 61.37. Rest 1, Dennis The Menace (P Kippox) 64.48; 2, Touch Of Spirit (J Green) 62.06; 3, Playboy De Royal (S Ollerenshaw) 60. Ad Med 98Q ( T Downes) 1, Hulland Bonaza (S Carson) 65.26; 2, Don Juan (N Isley) 59.21; 3, Early Bird 11 (G Barnes) 59.47. A1001, Early Bird 11 (G Barnes).

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 2 June

nov 21 (H Lefort) 1, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday-Lovell) 70; 2, Global De Lux (K Waterman) 65; 3, Global Princess (K Waterman) 64.5. rest 1, Godsfield Finale (E Tappenden) 67.5; 2, Pharaoh III (A Hasloch) 66.5; 3, Bally McCoy (T Smith) 63. nov 23Q (M Robley) 1, Ribaldi Utopia 72.7; 2, Dumaurier (J Jackson) & Royalty (L Taylor) 68.5. rest 1, Solo VIII (B Bainbridge) 67.7; 2, Headmore Leonara (A Clark) 65.4; 3, Killala Boy (S Lowman) 64.6. elem 41Q (P Watts) 1, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid) 68; 2, Highmark (M Hicks) 67.6; 3, Alderney Celeste (D Powell) 66.8. rest 1, Faruk (T Hall) 66.8; 2, May Frizzante (O Oakeley) 66.4; 3, Aleksi AF Huarre (M Taskinen) 66. med 61Q (B Amos) 1, Penton Rhapsody 68.3; 2, Ragazatta (M Hicks) 66.2; 3, Nirvana Moondance (D Barley) 64.8. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 65.2; 2, The Motley Fool (E Burgess) 64.5; 3, Larinus (R Oldland) 63.5. adv med 83Q (P Watts) 1, Weltkaiser (K Smith) 68.1; 2, Ifarno (A Hamp) 65.9; 3, Harlekin II (J Manly) 65.6. adv 100 (G Drew) 1, Disney World (E Halstead-Moreton) 66.9; 2, Royal Angelo (G Somerset) 65.3; 3, Jultan (L Smith) 63.8. PSG 2000 (G Drew) 1, Posh Spike (D Poynter) 62.5; 2, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 61.8; 3, May Certainty (J Skinner) 60.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 3 June

adv med 86 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Maurits (I Reid) 66.66; 2, Keystone Favoriet (L Christensen-Webster) 66.36; 3, Watson (S Makin) 65.15. adv med 98Q (G Leverett) 1, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 73.42; 2, Watson 70.78; 3, Diutini (E Faurie) 66.84. adv 100 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, O’Brian II (G Green) 72.5; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 67.5; 3, Chattisham’s Ghost (S Pincus) 65.65. PSG 2000Q (D Mason, D Scrimgeour) 1, Simple The Best (R Greenwood) 68.12; 2, Onassis II (R Bird) 67.62; 3, Equilibra Mazzletov (A Peternell) 67.5. inter I Q (T Gardiner, Lady Inchcape) 1, Onassis II 69.32; 2, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin) 65.87; 3, Equilibra Mazzletov 64.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 4 June

Adv Med 86 =1, Red Alert IX (J Davison) 60.61; =1, Gift Star (J Nevard) 60.61; 3, Durfee Andes (E Day) 57.88. Woof Wear Adv Med 89Q 1, Red Alert IX 66.11; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 64.44; 3, Torrent (P Childerhouse) 64.44. Adv 100 1, Azar (J Stoyell) 63.75; 2, Grane Valkyrie 60.63; 3, Eastfield Aristocraat (K Young) 57.81. FEI PSG 2000 1, Paradise Road (H Payne) 63.0; =2, Waitahanui (E Griffin) 62.25; =2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 62.25. FEI INI2002 1, Paradise Road 63.0; 2, Ferrari 62.25; 3, Mr Potter (A Moller) 60.0.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 4-5 June

nov 23S (P Watts) 1, Pablo (O Safran) 61.54; 2, Beau Repaire Alys (M
Taskinen) 61.15. rest 1, Vagant Van De Smeers (S Bourdin) 63.46; 2, Felton K (J Hanson) 63.08; 3, Miss Diamante (J Hanson) 61.92. nov 33SQ (P Watts) 1, European Belvedere (L Beckett) 66.21; 2, Beau Repaire Alys 63.79; 3, Storm Boy (D Woitscheck) 62.07. rest 1, Fienne Loop (M Letts) 64.48; 2, Vagant Van De Smeers, Felton K, Jesters Jokebox (E Haworth) 63.79. elem 55S (J Burtwell) 1, Wolke Sieben (D Hallam) 77.89; 2, Korenbloem Oakey (L Beckett) 66.84; 3, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 65. rest 1, Jack O’ Lantern (C Manning) 62.63; 2, Monopolis (A Fox) 61.58; 3, Jesters Jokebox 60. elem 56SQ (J Burtwell) 1, Wolke Sieben 77.67; 2, Happy Hour (S Hamilton) 65.67; 3, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 65. rest 1, Monopolis 64.33; 2, Just Sebastian II 59.33; 3, Derryman (C Honour) 57.67. med 74S (P Watts) 1, Wolke Sieben 79.44; 2, Schocola (L Stone) 67.5; 3, Cool Dude (M Bates) 66.11. rest 1, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 62.5; 2, Napoly (T Lawson) 60; 3, Akehurst Duke (A Dugdale) 56.67. med 75SQ (L Mackie) 1, Wolke Sieben 70.81; 2, Zilli’s Fiorella 65.95; 3, Mibikus (L Beckett) 64.32. rest 1, Napoly 61.08; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 56.22; 3, Elite II (A Timpany) 55.95. adv med 98SQ (S Pidgley) 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 67.37; 2, Willow (R Lord) 66.58; 3, Mibikus 65.53. FEI PSG 2000Q (S Pidgley, J Firmston Williams) 1, Frechdachs II (H Cheetham) 68.88; 2, Sancerre II (N Jourdain) 68.25; 3, Jamieson (M Garman) 66.88. FEI inter I 2002Q (N Goodman, S Pidgley) 1, Frechdachs II 66.5; 2, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 66; 3, Cappuccino (H Cheetham) 64.75.

BRITISH DRESSAGE MASTERS LEAGUE Hickstead Showground, West Sussex, 4-5 June

GP 2003 (H Webber, N Goodman) 1, Wild Rose (M Gribbe) 71.56; 2, Indoor (K Dyrby) 67.92; 3, Polarion (M Gribbe) 67.4. inter II 2001Q (H Webber, N Goodman) 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 67.44; 2, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 65.24; 3, Laretto (B Elefsen) 64.02. inter I 2002 (S Merrison, J Woods) 1, Rock Star (M Assouline) 69.25; 2, Laretto 67.5; 3, May Asgard (D Watson) 66.88. PSG 2000Q (A Brunton, MA Horn) 1, Max (K Kyrklund) 72.5; 2, Dom Perignon (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.88; 3, Thor III (M Ruddock 65.75. adv med 94Q (L West) 1, Indiana V (M Assouline) 73.53; 2, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 70.29; 3, Ludo II (E Cousins) 70. adv med 86 (P Green) 1, Indiana v 72.73; 2, Star Attraction IV 69.39; 3, WWW.GG (S Hoolahan) 66.67. adv 103 (S Merrison, J Woods) 1, (Elverhojs Attila (H Lewis) 63.81; 2, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 62.98; 3, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 61.19. med 75Q (S Andrew) 1, Indiana V 71.62; 2, Lupina (K Mepham) 67.57; 3, Korenbloem Orlando (M Terry) 67.3.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Boston, Lincs 4-6 June

Panacur potential int dressage horse 4-y-o (P Fielder) 1, Salazar (E Cooper Reade) 81; 2, Red White N Blue (AM Perry) 75; 3, Demeterii (C Ballantyne) 74. 5-y-o 1, Sylvester M (V Walker) 81; 2, Katshim Kick (G Lewis) 76; 3, Holme Park Satin (J Wetton) 75. med 74 (R Herbert) 1, DHI Langar 65.56. med 75 (G Lewis) 1, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 63.51; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 62.16; 3, DHI Langar (P Manning) 61.89. adv med 94 (J Ward) 1, De Beer (A Ross) 66.18; 2, Markant (D Parker) 65.59; 3, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 65.29. PSG (R Herbert, J Ward) 1,Giddy (C Parsons) 64.63; 2, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 62.88; 3, Whats Cooking (S Berry) 61.75. inter I (G Lewis, S Jelks) 1, Giddy 65.75; 2, Mr Bojangles III (A Ross) 65.13; 3, Leander (D Shawns) 64.75. inter II (R Herbert, S Jelks) 1, DHI Nastross (K Elliott) 67; 2, Giddy 65; 3, Leander (D Shawns) 65. inter II (R Herbert, J Ward) 1, Walter IV (C Parsons) 61.34; 2, Arlequin (B Brightman) 60.98; 3, Leander 54.76. inter II (R Herbert, S Jelks) 1, Walter IV 65.98; 2, DHI Nastross 62.32. GP (R Herbert, G Lewis) 1, Walter IV 65.31; 2, Arlequin 62.40. prelim 18 Q (L Leicester) 1, Chantylands Sir Hazel Barrow (C Chaplin) 71.25; 2, Syoserff Arbutus (E Gill) 67.08; 3, Sharp Instinct (S Booth) 66.67. nov 24 (L Leicester) 1, Syoserff Arbutus 65.19; 2, Beau Jacques (C Hamilton) 64.07; 3, Stanley Grange Royal March (A Jackson) 57.04. nov 32 (S Jelks) 1, Copybush Charlie Wiskas (K Elliott) 67.39; 2, Korenbloem Fleur De Lis (A Ross) 66.09; 3, Sir Caffrey (V Glasow) 61.30. rest 1, Sharp Instinct (S Booth) 63.48; 2, Chantylands Sir Hazel Barrow 62.61; 3, Beau Jacques 61.74. elem 44 (S Cruikshank) 1, Oniek stv (Z Sleigh) 68.40; 2, Eze Duz It (N Bushell) 65.60; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson). rest 1, Topi (L Bell) 61.20; 2, Coeur De Lion IV ( R Hutchison) 56.60; 3, Phantom Of The Opera II (K Winfield) 56.40. elem 55 (S Cruikshank) 1, Eze Duz It 66.32; 2, Sir Caffrey 65.53; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz 65.26. rest 1, Carlito II (J Glasow) 65.26; 2, Coeur De Lion IV (R Hutchison) 62.89; 3, Topi (L Bell) 60. med 61 (S Jelks) 1, DHI Gigolo (K Elliot) 70.34; 2, Zion (Z Sleigh) 64.83; 3, Paledo (S Dawe) 56.55. rest 1, Sir Dunaway (K Fox) 62.41; 2, The Prophecy (D Curzon) 61.72; 3, Jean Baptiste (A Young) 59.66. med 68 (R Herbert) 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 68.62; 2, DHI Gigolo 67.59; 3, Paledo 58.97. rest 1, Jean Baptiste 64.48; 2, Inzac 61.03; 3, Cranswicks Monte Carlo (L Justensen 60. adv med (S Payne) 1, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 68.06; 2, Mr Bojangle III (A Ross) 65.83; 3, Hegger The Great (S Webster) 63.89. FEI Pony YPPR/YPTE/YPIN (R Herbert) 1, DHI Langer (P Manning) 62.22; 2, DHI Langer 60.67. FEI YRPR/YRTE/YRIN (S Payne) 1, Durfees Andes (E Day) 58.89; 2, Durfees Andes 56.61. prelim 17 (J Young) 1, Darra Lady (WV Wood) 65.83; 2, Syorserrf Arbutus 64.17; 3, Christian IV (A Sutton) 62.08. nov 33 (J Young) 1, Phantom Of The Opera II 64.14; 2, Catherston Lambourgini (A Elliott) 63.10; 3, Donnerleska (V Walker) 58.62. rest 1, Darra Lady 67.93; 2, Syorserrf Arbutus & Sportsfield Kipling (C Chambers) 63.45. nov 23 ( H Clarke) 1, Sir Caffrey 70; 2, Catherson Lambourgini 67.31; 3, Donnerleska 63.85. rest 1, Rustlewood (K Handley) 67.31; 2, Phoenix Zephyr (D Houghton) 64.23; 3, Sportsfield Kipling 54.62. elem 41 (A Elliott) 1, Bada Bing (T Woodhead) 68; 2, Juk (D Hamel) 65.20; 3, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 64.80. rest 1, Inzac 65.60; 2, Cibecy Dancing Flame (V Smith) 61.20; 3, Durfec Activist (L Barrowcliff) 60.40. elem 56 (A Elliott) 1, King Of The Hill 67.33; 2, Juk 66.67; 3, Bada Bing 63.67. rest 1, Cibecy Dancing Flame 60.33; 2, Durfec Activist 60.33; 3, Coeur De Lion IV 56.67. med 61 (H Clarke) 1, DHI Langer (P Manning). rest 1, Jordulo (J Light) 66.90; 2, Inzac 65.17; 3, Klockkenhof (H Hamilton Smith) 64.83. med 68 1, Zion 66.55; 2, DHI Langer 64.83; 3, Orcos M (S Dawe) 57.24. rest 1, Jordulo (J Light); 2, Oriant 59.66; 3, Klockkenhof 59.31. adv med 86 (S Payne) 1, The Mission (J Warman) 67.27; 2, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 63.33; 3, Barforth Admiral (C Clement Green) 58.79. adv 100 (S Payne) 1, The Mission 67.19; 2, Milord (J Davis) 56.88.

WALES AND THE WEST Crick, Gwent, 4-6 June

Dodson & Horrell 1m 1, Temple Springer (K Watts); 2, Irish Chance (V Keith); 3, Oakleys Ace (G Dickens). NAF 1.05m 1, Oakleys Ace; 2, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 3, Starlight Royal Mission (A Wildish). Toggi 1.10m 1, Scarlett OHara (N Sheard); 2, Megan V (S Thomas); 3, Onedia Imp (B Moore). Jump4Joy 1.15m 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, DMS Classic (A Brown); 3, Dolce Rose (A ODwyer). Champion Hats 1.20m 1, Marios (S Thomas); 2, Oneida Alleycat (B Moore); 3, Dee Dee (N Merritt). British novice 1, Exotic Girl (J Bowman); 2, Tiger Lily Lil (P Knight); 3, Flaxlands Turn (J Bowman). Equissage Discovery 1, Wynwood Grannex (K Jones); 2, Ticklish Spot (J Jones); 3, Benvotis (J Bowman). 5 Jun: Dodson & Horrell 1m 1, Irish Chance (V Keith); 2, Rodeo Star (J Peake); 3, Bally Che Guevara (E Portas). NAF 1.05m 1, Oakleys Ace; 2, Nalida (V Keith); 3, Kent Panache (N Page). Toggi 1.10m Amateur 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Rivera (C Baker); 3, Olmea (K Walton). Jump4Joy 1.15m Amateur 1, Xplode (J Bowman); 2, Larius; 3, Quasar IV (S Thomas). Champion Hats 1.20m 1, Spring Showers; 2, Myrddin (M Edwards); 3, Xplode. British novice 1, Flaxlands Turn; 2, Market Mate (P Connor); 3, Diamond Corker (A Dawes). Equissage Discovery 1, Free Cheers (M Edwards); 2, Manor D (L Hastings); 3, Benvotis. newcomers 1, Pelicans Brief (M Edwards); 2, Starlight Pino (D Wildish); 3, Reestgraff (P Scandrett). jnr 75cm 1, Temple Druid Anastasia (L-D Jackson); 2 & 3, Just Like Dolly & Irish Cream (H Cobley). jnr 85cm 1, Dynamite Diggy (J Mendoza); 2, Tweedle Dum (K Hill); 3, Irish Paddys Star (S Cornwell). jnr 1m 1, Bowes Cemtex (J Pearson); 2, Ausdan Klavy (L Edwards); 3, Lady Ashfield (J Goulding). jnr 1.05m 1, Bowes Cemtex; 2, Butchers Boy (M Edwards); 3, Top of the Spots (C Frisby). jnr 1.10m 1, Butchers Boy; 2, Greenvale Dreamweaver (V Best). 6 Jun: Dodson & Horrell 1m 1, Oakleys Ace; 2, Bally Che Guevera; 3, Rodeo Star. NAF 1.05m 1, Larius; 2, Flash Biker; 3, Kent Panache. Toggi 1.10m Amateur 1, Starlight Pino; 2, Twilight Tracker (K Blandford); 3, Oneida Imp (B Moore). Jump4Joy 1.15m Amateur 1, Woodentop Valentine (E Portas); 2, DMS Classic; 3, Porthos (G Heritage). Champion Hats 1.20m 1, Amoray (B Ford); 2, Oneida Alleycat (B Moore); 3, Spring Showers. British novice 1, Barton Bena (N Merritt); 2, The Mocking Bird (R Watts); 3, Miss Digion (L Sperring). Equissage Discovery 1, Benvotis; 2, Manor D; 3, Talal (L Elkins). newcomers 1, Rieu (A Baker); 2, Just Forever (J Peake); 3, Tocado (J Annett). jnr 75cm 1, Lord Llew (B Moorcroft); 2, Pollys Destiny; 3, Irish Paddys Star. jnr 1m 1, Bowes Cemtex; 2, Dont Matter (V White); 3, Mr Maginty (S Bardsley). jnr 1.05m 1, Greenvale Dreamweaver; 2, Bowes Cemtex; 3, Thats A Thing (T Alexander). jnr 1.10m 1, Master DJ (S Cornwell); 2, Greenvale Dreamweaver.

DUCHY COLLEGE Callington, Cornwall, 5-6 June

adv med 86 (M McGinley) 1, Jambalya (J Stolper) 62.72; 2, Mac II (A
Jacobs) 62.72. adv med 94Q (T Counsell) 1, Quick (K Lynch) 66.76; 2,
Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 66.17; 3, Corlando (H Harrison) 64.41. med 61 (M McGinley) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 66.2. rest 1, Reno (P Duffield)
63.13; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 64.14. med 75Q (M McGinley) 1, Don
Kasparov (K Price) 60.96. rest 1, Reno &Cam Genius 60.54. adv 100 (D Scrimgeour) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 69.06; 2, Quick (65.93); 3,
Sovereign Marque 65.62. PSG 2000Q (S Petty & D Scrimgeour) 1, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 65.13; 2, Leopardo (C Dannen) 65; 3, Adero Galapagas (R White) 64.62. inter II Q (S Petty & S Bartholomew) 1, Cabalo (K Price) 64.26; 2, Astaire III (S Bigg) 62.43; 3, Hucarlos (L White) 60.24. nov fsm (T Counsell) 1, Carmac (V Perry) 70.83; 2, Rafiki Yangu (S J Pew) 66.66; 3, The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 65.83. elem fsm (D Scrimgeour) 1, Wunders-Tag (J Stolper) 69.37; 2, Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 68.33; 3, Maximillian Marakesh (A Etheridge) 65.62. med fsm Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Geisha 73.5; 2, Don Kasparov (K Price) 70.42; 3, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 66.16. prelim 16 (J Green) 1, Casual
Blonde (L French) 72; 2, Finlay (E Overgard) 70.5; 3, Latest Caper (S Taffs)
68.5. prelim 17Q 1, Groveleys Diamond Dealer) 69.58; 2, Latest Caper
68.33; 3, Louisa’s Liberty (L Jenkins) 67.5. prelim 17Q (sec A) 1,
Finlay 71.25; 2, Dragoon II (H Dovey) 65.41; 3, Duke (V Wilson) 60. nov 33Q (S Olsen-Bedding) 1, Dragoon II 70.34; 2, Raphalzo (S Bigg) 69.65; 3,
Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 64.48. rest 1, Caramc 67.93; 2, Just
Jasper (N Binns) 64.82; 3, Sultan’s Flurry (J Bracken) 64.48. elem 55Q (S
Bartholomew)
1, Wunders-Tag 68.68; 2, Maximillian Marakesh 62.36; 3,
Carrick Fergus (R Patrick) 62.1. rest 1, Dickinson (J Chubb) 66.05; 2,
Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 62.1; 3, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 61.84. adv med 98Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Sovereign Marque 69.21; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65; 3, Jambalaya 64.73. med 68 (M McGinley) 1, Geisha 70.68. rest Reno 65.51; 2, Cam Genius 59.31. med 74Q (T Counsell) 1, Geisha 67.5; 2, Don Kasparov 65.83. rest Cam Genius 62.5. adv med fsm (D Scrimgeour) 1, Benvenuto Arminius (C Crocker) 69.5; 2, Alando (C Deithrick) 69.33; 3, Jambalaya 69. PSG fsm (D Scrimgeour & M McGinley) 1, Benvenuto Arminius 69; 2, Donizetti (J Caple) 59.6. inter Q (S Petty & S Bartholomew) 1, Adero Gallapagas (R White) 65.75; 2, Donizetti 63; 3, Poachers Pocket 62.62. elem 52 (S Olson-Bedding) 1, Wunders-Tag 65; 2, Reno 64.48; 3, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 64.37. rest 1, Devil’s Delight (N Harding) 69.3; 2, Aderro Pedro (T Kuncher) 60; 3, Return Ticket (V Gray) 59.68. elem 56Q 1, Maximillian Marakesh 66; 2, Wunders-Tag 64.3; 3, Havenkamps Jouk (K Daly) 64.3. rest 1, Devil’s Delight 68; 2, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 61; 3, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 60. nov 23 (N du Plessis) 1, Dragoon II 60.76; 2, Agent Leopold (J Lamacroft) 59.61; 3, Hyperion Shantilly Lady (J Lamacroft) 59.23. rest 1, Woodland Bay (E King) 66.92; 2, Just
Jasper 1 (N Burns) 65.76; 3, Mollie Malone (L Cox) 64.23. nov 39Q (J Titley) 1, Dragoon II 61.48; 2, Hyerion Shantilly Lady 59.25; 3, Agent Leopold 57.3. rest 1, Giotto III (N Seal) 62.59; 2, Greathill Tia Maria (D Wills) 62.22; 3, Woodland Bay (E King) 61.85.

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, 5 June

elem 51 1, Mrs P (S Croxford) 65; 2, Stormtrooper (S Williams) 64. rest 1, Dupont Tarot (G Rombaut) 59.06. elem 41Q 1, Mrs P 65.2. rest 1, Magic III (E Dawson) 59.2. med 75 (S Carson) 1, De Danaan (N Copestake) 66.48; 2, Festivale (S Cooper) 63.78; 3, Metric Masai (C Freeman) 57.29. rest 1, Durfee Arcturus (L Davison) 64.59; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 64.59; 3, Durfee Alva (L Davison) 63.51. adv med Q 1, Durfee Arturus 62.1; 2, Frisbee 61.31; 3, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw) 61.05.

RICHMOND EC N Yorks, 5-6 June

inter II Q (S Jelks, G Lewis) 1, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 69.39; 2, Spinner’s Double (C Burrell) 61.00; 3, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 58.29. inter II Q (S Jelks, G Lewis) 1, Longdean Westminster 70.0; 2, Spinner’s Double 66; 3, Sebastian (J Grace) 60.87. PSG 2000 Q (S Jelkes, G Lewis) 1, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67; 2, Jacobs Well (J Fern) 63.0; 3, Tollfield Tosca (J Rodgers) 62.0. adv 103 (A Blackburn) 1, Boris MB (J Grace) 65.48. adv med 98 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Stanhope Odwig 74.47; 2, Wildcard (J Green) 72.01; 3, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 66.58. adv med 98 Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Wild Card (J Green) 65.79; 2, Roberto (J Bousfield 63.68). med 75 Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Roberto 64.59; 2, Pancho (K Soley) 62.16; 3, Just a Poet (J McDougall) 57.56. med 74 Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Wilson) 64.72; 2, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fern) 63.61; 3, Maharadja (B Morgan) 63.33. elem 58 Q (B Riley) 1, Pancho 67.5; 2, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 64.6; 3, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallams) 62.81. rest 1, Muscadel (C Hinks) 66.25; 2, Broadstone Jazz Singer (S Watson) 65.93; 3, Mirabell (J Atkinson) 65.0. elem 55 (P Mariner) 1, Spinner’s Image 65.52; 2, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallams) 63.68; 3, Mirabell (J Atkinson) 64.73. rest 1, Muscatel (C Hinks) 66.96; 2, Weltchronik (P Macfle) 65.0; 3, Mirabel (J Atkinson) 64.73. elem 52 Q (A Smith) 1, Merridian (J Underhill) 65.31; 2, Hansome ( A Lyons) 59.37. rest 1, Broadstone Jazz Singer (S Watson) 65.31; 2, Majolique (A Atkinson) 62.81. nov 39Q (A Wilkie) 1, Pipe Major (J Beardsall) 63.33; 2, Lady Louella (K Burns) 59.62; 3, Night Warriour (C Hinks). rest 1, Miley Smiley (K Baldwin) 65.18; 2, Magic Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 64.07; 3, Oscar Jenny Reeve 62.98. nov 33 Q (A Smith) 1, Serena (E Lemke) 69.66; 2, Majolque (A Atkinson) & The Kestral (C Booth) 66.90. rest 1, Last Link (J Bennett) 67.93; 2, No Limits (N Banks) 66.55; 3, Time To Dance (A Oliver) 62.07. nov 32 (M Furness) 1, Lady Louella (K Burns) 66.52; 2, Spinner’s Image 62.17; 3, Pipe Major (J Beadsall) 56.96. rest 1, Magic Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 69.56; 2, Hardy’s Ribbon (C Tomlinson) 68.26; 3, Miley Smiley (K Baldwin) 65.65. nov 23 (C Dryden) 1, Knock On Wood (K Parrish) 66.92; 2, Keverstone Squirrel Hill (C Jackson) 65.0; 3, Coedllfyn Rollo (S Foster) 63.85. rest 1, Classical Blues (R Adams) 66.15; 2, Last Link (J Bennett) 63.85; 3, Time To Dance 63.46. Panacur potential int young dressage horse (J Bartle Wilson) 4-y-o 1, Dubloon (D Mitchell) 7.2; 2, Time Out (D Smeaton) 6.4. 5-y-o 1, Merridian (J Underhill) 27.5; 2, Serena (E Lemke) 26.3.

RIDINGHILL STUD Crimond, Aberdeen, 5-6 June

prelim 16 (J Scoular) 1, Waxwing Rattray (J Buchan) 68; 2, WL Nemesis (K Walker) 67.5; 3, Maesmynach Black Jack (E Mennie) 66. nov 24 (S Welsh) 1, Fergal (C Mitchell) 66.6; 2, Joe 111 (J Gourley) 65.56; 3, Soleil Fleur (T Dibblee) 64.81. nov 23 (H Brown) 1, Joe 111 (J Gourley) 64.23; 2 = Ridinghill Elegance (C Simmers), Pittsburgh B (S Bayfield) 62.31. rest 1, WL Nemesis (K Walker) 63.85; 2, The Toy Soldier (K Howitt) 63.01; 3, Soleil Fleur (T Dibblee) 61.15. elem 65 (H Brown) 1, Ridinghill Gold (H Guild) 65.33; 2, Jazzini (C Cunningham) 62.67; 3, Miss Terry (P Millar) 61.67. elem 44 (J Scoular) 1, Ridinghill Elegeance (C Simmers) 72.4; 2, Miss Terry (P Millar) 66.4. rest 1, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 68; 2, Vienna (T Craigie) 64; 3, Our Charlie Brown Esq (S Pay) 58.8. med 71 (S Baxter) 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 66.78; 2, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 63.55. med 68 (J Scoular) 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 57.94. rest 1, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 63.11. adv med 86 (S Baxter) 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 65; 2, Sascha S (A Dukes) 62.19; 3, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 61.56. PSG 2000 (S Baxter) 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 64; 2, G-West Corrielochen (S Orschel-Read) 61.5; 3, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 60. prelim 18 (V Graham) 1, WL Nemesis (K Walker) 66.25; 2, Silver Spring (J Cruickshank) 61.67; 3, Athens Abercadabra (C Taylor-Smith) 60.42. nov 23 (S Welsh) 1, Ridinghill Elegeance (C Simmers) 67.31; 2, Fergal (C Mitchell) 66.15; 3, The Toy Soldier (K Howitt) & Soleil Fleur (T Dibblee) 64.62. nov 29 (V Graham) 1, Ridinghill Elegance (C Simmers) 70.32; 2, Incognito 1V (G Chisholm) 60.97; 3, Just Whisky (K Smith) 60. rest 1, W.L Nemesis (K Walker) 61.61; 2, The Toy Soldier (K Howitt) 60.65; 3, Fergal (C Mitchell) 60. elem 56 (V Graham) 1, Miss Terry (P Millar) 60.33; 2, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 59.66; 3, Wester Aikemas Norbu (A Denham) 57. elem 51 (H Brown) 1, Wester Aikemas Norbu (A Denham) 60.93; 2, Miss Terry (P Millar) 57.81. rest 1, Vienna (T Craigie ) 63.13; 2, Faroh (C Newlands) 61.25; 3, Incognito 1V (G Chisholm) 58.75. med 68 (H Brown) 1, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 65.52; 2, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 64.14; 3, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 58.28. med 74 (S Baxter) 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 63.33; 2, Porthill Royal Seal (V Morrison) 63.05; 3, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 62.77. rest 1, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 64.44; 2, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 54.72. adv med 94 (H Brown) 1, Windsor (J Barry) 63.24; 2, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 59.41; 3, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 59.12. adv 100 (S Baxter) 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 68.44; 2, Windsor (J Barry) 65.31; 3, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 61.56. PSG 2000 (H Brown) 1, G-West Corrielochen (S Orschel-Read) 63.25; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 62.25; 3, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 60.75.

STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent 5 June

Adv 100 (S McMahon) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 64.37; 2, Tsar (C Lewis) 63.12; 3, Mecora (N Ashton) 60.93. Prix St Georges (S McMahon) 1, Mecora 65.25; 2, Laid Back Larry 63.25; 3, Tsar 62.25.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 5 June

Nov 24 (Mrs A Smith) 1, Diomede de Bicinis (P Strawson) 64.07; 2, Dominaka (C Coupland) 61.48; 3, Charlotte’s Web (H Lister) 60.37. rest 1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 68.52; 2, Inch River (M Leak) 66.67; 3, Rainhill Daniel (M Strong) 64.81. Nov 39Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Diomede de Bicinis (P Strawson) 67.04; 2, Manfred Mann (S Grimes) 67.04; 3, Springtime Honey (V Young) 65.56. rest 1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 65.93; 2, Dovecote Skyline (B Duncan) 64.81; 3, Top Flyte Extreme (J Collin) 64.44. Elem 51 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, Bertha (M D Taylor Furniss) 67.5; 2, Manfred Man (S Grimes) 65.0; 3, Lake Placid (A Ritchie) 61.25. rest 1, Smokey Blue (S Asquith) 70.0; 2, Carys (S Clark) 68.13; 3, Its My Business (K Cook) 67.5. Elem 58Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Bertha (M D Taylor Furniss) 64.69; 2, Just So (C Hall) 64.38; 3, U C Casper (C Birkett) 62.81. rest 1, Balbriggan Promise (K Fallaize) 63.44; 2, State Monarch (S Hynes) 62.81; 3, Katholts Phillip Merveilleux (K Hill) 61.88. Med 68 (Mrs A Blackburn) 1, Splendour (A Blundell) 71.72; 2, Emerald Bay (Z Laver) 64.48; 3, Lake Placid (A Ritchie) 59.31. rest 1, Dawn Chorus III (K Whitworth) 68.28; 2, Out of the Blue VII (J Barker) 60.7; 3, Woodclose Red Rhumba (D Birtwhistle) 60.0. M75Q (Mrs A Blackburn) 1, Splendour (A Blundell) 71.08; 2, Just So (C Hall) 62.7; 3, Emerald Bay (Z Laver) 58.92. rest 1, Dawn Chorus III (K Whitworth) 68.28; 2, Yarrow Zaldan (K Jackson) 62.7; 3, Out of the Blue VII (J Barker) 61.35.

RUTLAND COUNTY Oakham, Leics, 6 June

Equissage Discovery 1, Voltaire (D Burnham); 2, Mr Jinks (J Butler); 3, Monkey Point (C Phillipps). newcomers 1, Partly Mine (N Tabor); 2, Uppercut (M Williams); 3, Waltone (D Burnham). Polly Phillipps Memorial A/B/C 1, Kalando (V Bevan); 2, My Boy (B Smith); 3, Master Cruise (D Ackerman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Uppercut; 2, Perline (M Williams); 3, Vahagn De Lozana (D Burnham). 1.25m 1, Farriers Original Voodoo Man (S Hedges); 2, City Slick (D Burnham); 3, Braunston Udarca (M Williams).

SUFFOLK Bucklesham, Suffolk, 6 June

nov 29 (E Saunders) rest 1, Blott (M Dawson) 59.03; 2, Mr Morieux (N Garner) 58.71; 3, Maesy Bont Donna (Z Whitmore) 57.41 . open 1, Sharp Verdict (V Grice) 66.77. Dodson & Horrell nov 32 (J Watson) rest 1, Blott 63.91; Mr Morieux 62.17; 3, Hellons Gulliver (D Upson) 61.3. open 1, Sharp Verdict 76.09; 2, Tequila II (A Jacobs) 68.7. elem 44 (S Kemp Welch) rest 1, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 65.2; 2, Tequila II 64.4; 3, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 62.8. Equimax elem 51 (S Kemp Welch) 1, Harvey Croxton 66.56; 2, Tequila II 64.67; 3, Dainty Duchess 64.38. med 63 (S Kemp Welch) 1, Quartiaan (S Dunkerlly) 61.72; 2, Telmo (K Lloyd). Solid Gold med 71 (S Kemp Welch) 1, Quartiaan 61.94; 2, Telmo 61.29.

WINDSOR PARK EC Smiths Lawn, Berks, 6 June

prelim 18 Q (B Wright) 1, Haddon Mardi Gras (W Jones) 68.75; 2, Grianagh Anya (D Yapp) 65.83; 3, Mr Thomas (Z Overton) 63.75. nov 24 (B Wright) rest 1, Mr P (A Duncan) 65.81; 2, Rosgan Irco Lara (S Darnborough) 64.81; 3, Grianagh Anya 63.3. open 1, Cloudy Bay III (A Myall) 60.74; 2, Nellee (G Blake) 56.66. nov 33 Q (A Scott) rest 1, Nickel Hotspur (H Willacy) 66.9; 2, Mr P & Rosgan Irco Lara 66.21. open 1, Nellee 59.65. elem 44 Q (A Scott) rest 1, Val High (K Thatcher) 63.20; 2, Nickel Hotspur 57.6. open 1, Bromsden Quince (T Smale) 65.6; 2, Starbug (H Kyte) 65.2; 3, Red Rock (S Lee) 60.4. elem 52 (A Scott) rest 1, Smog (Y Burt) 59.37; 2, Val High 56.56. open 1, Red Rock 61.87; 2, Starbug 61.25; 3, Bromsden Quince 60.62.

You may like...