BRIMINGTON EC Chesterfield, Derbyshire 26 May

prelim 10 q 1,Greenlaws Amazing Grace (S Russell) 64.85; 2, Classical Blues (R Adam) 64; 3, Solitaire Sunset (S Farr) 63.18. nov 24 1, Denver (A Davis Green) 61.48; 2, Classical Blues 58.16. rest 1, Solitaire Sunset 61.11; 2, Fairfield Poppy (P Boddy) 59.26; 3, Broadstone Solitaire (S Farr) 58. nov 32 q 1, Madame Briot (R Gordon) 68.7; 2, Mary Dancing Girl (C Cox) 67.39. rest 1, Roxholme Rooster (E Hartley) 61.74; 2, Fairfield Poppy 60.43. elem 56 q 1, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 64.67; 2, My Boy Piper (D O’Reilly) 58.67. rest 1, Farriers Boy (J Speed) 61; 2, Madame Broit 60.33; 3, Mary Dancing Girl 59.33. med 75 q rest 1, Morgi Fortuna (L Griffith) 63.78; 2, Outstaanding (H Trivett) 60.27; 3, Pavarotti (D Thomas) 59.46. adv med 1, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 64.74; 2, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 63.68; 3, Fairwind (C Hall) 63.68.

UNDER 21S IRISH SELECTION TRIALS West Wilts EC, 26 May

Nov 23 sect 1 (D Scrimgeour) sect A ponies. 1, Bernwode Brokat (L Crutcher) 73.7; 2, Gregibbe Coco Chanel (E Duck) 72.2; 3, Little Goldfinch (O Steans) 69.6. sect B juniors. 1, Simply Quickly (J Alderton) 72.2; 2, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 69.6; 3, The Little Imp (K Ford) 65.6. nov 23 sect 2 (C Moir) sect A ponies.1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 68.1; 2, Willoway Picadilly (J Mitchell) 68.4; 3, Chiddock Hebe (N Everall) 66.7. sect B juniors. 1, Hassage Harry (A Leighton) 63.7; 2, Paraguay (G Swinglehurst) 62.2; 3, Broadstone Wonderland (T Barnes) 57.8. nov 23 sect 3 (P Lang) sect C young riders. 1, Holmfield Bailey (L Hughes) 74.4; 2, Masterpiece V (L Hughes) 73.7; 3, Westhills Wreann (B James) 71.5. elem 44 sect 4 (A Tucker) sect A ponies. 1, Welcome Sharan (S Guatieri) 74.8; 2, Fijal Figaro 67.2; 3, Northlands Royal Performer (D Lever) 66. sect B juniors. 1, Simply Quicky (J Alderton) 64; 2, Hassage Harry 63.2; 3, Broadstone Wonderland 62. elem 44 sect 5 (A Scrimgeour) sect A ponies. 1, Rowan (G Roberts) 67.6; 2, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 66.8; 3,Willoway Picadilly (J Mitchell) 63.5. sect b juniors. 1, Paraguay 64.8; 2, Stafford Teasel 56.8; 3, The Little Imp 55.6. elem 44 sect 6 (J Kidd) sect c young riders. 1eq, Bellman’s Quest (C Nigbur) & Solo (B Bainbridge) 67.6; 3, Little Big Boy (J Bridge) 67.2.

BEDGEBURY RC Goudhurst, Kent, 28 May

nov 29 (L Pemble) 1, Concerto (D Watson) 67.42; 2, Hudson (J Levington) 66.13; 3, Tom King (B Whittington) 65.48. rest 1, Flash N Thunder (K Baird) 64.52; 2, Merlot (E McGurk); 3, MacGillycuddy (R Johnson). nov 32Q (R Smith) 1, harvest Air (K Mayes); 2, Tobago Ted (C Denny) 68.26; 3, Concerto 67.83. rest 1, MacGillycuddy 67.83; 2, Mistress Quickly (B Pride Hearn) 62.61; 3, Farleigh Whizz (K Baird) 61.74. elem 53 (S Becvar) 1, Eve’s Really O’Reilly (Y Hursey) 60.57. rest 1, Speakers Choice (B Whittington) 63.71; 2, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 62. elem 54Q (L West) 1, Haffendens Enigma (L Johnson) 63.08. rest 1, Speakers Choice 68.46; 2, Beltons medway Bay 63.85. med 75Q (M Goggin) 1, Orlando D (G Hamblin) 64.32. rest 1, Discovery (S Gregory) 67.3; 2, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 66.22.

BLEWBURY 28-29 May

Prelim 18 (J Patchett). 1, NevertheLess (AGuy) 69.16; 2, Rockwood Rosie (C Case) 67.5; 3, Amo (A Guy) 65.41. Novice 21 (S HarrisonLongmate) 1, European Belvedere (L Beckett) 77.5; 2, Ashanti (M Smith) 71.0; 3, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 69.5. rest. 1, The Wrong Trousers (V Powley) 68.5; 2, Rockwood Rosie 68.0; 3eq, Bix Bertie (K Warner) & Lots More (D Avery) 64.5. Novice 32 (J West). 1, European Belvedere 78.69; 2, Strathmore Domino (A Allport) 70.86; 3, Nirvana Pure Indulgence 69.13. rest. 1, The Wrong Trousers 66.95; 2, Marlais Gwanwyn (N Holehouse) 66.08; 3, Ragwoods Top Ace (R Jennings) 64.34. Elementary 54 (P Watts). 1, Redwood Heights (C Whickman) 65.0; 2, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 64.23; 3, Better Omen (S Kalderen) 58.84. rest. 1,Master Sleigh (J West) 66.15; 2, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 65.38; 3, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 60.38. Medium 63. 1, Rafiki Yangu (SJ Lanning) 70.00; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 65.86; 3, Redwood Heights 62.41. rest. Larinus (R Oldland) 63.79; 2, Cascadora (L Edwards) 62.75; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 61.72. Medium 71 (J Gillett) 1, Rafiki Yangu 70.00; 2, Neckar 65.48; 3, Nirvana Moondancer 60.64. rest. 1, Granville lV (A Hamp) 64.51; 2, FireworkFinale 61.61; 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 60.96.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 29-30 May

nov 29 1, Oh Donna (C Fill) 68.39; 2, Radetsky (M Crawford) 63.87; 3, Boris IV (G Leigh) 63.23. rest 1, Caeradoc Madelin (S Green) 62.58; 2, Nordig Alsace (R Tullitt) 59.03; 3, Just Brodie (D Crrey) 58.71. nov 32 q 1, Hillcrest Warrior (S Carson) 66; 2, Radetsky 66.09; 3, Grandee (H Payne) 63.04. rest 1, Dymara (N Smith) 61.74; 2, Caeradoc Madelon 60.87. elem 41 1, THD Ramiro (J Yardley) 69.6; 2, Oh Donna 66.6; 3, Coutry Classic (E Brown) 61.6. rest 1, Swallowheights (L Rollinson) 62.4; 2, Damian Fox (K Ash) 59.6; 3, Bold Legacy (M Cooper) 55.6. elem 56q 1, THD Ramiro 67.67; 2, Oh Donna 67.33; 3, Touch Of Spirit II (J Green) 64.67. rest 1, Swallowheights 60.33; 2, Damian Fox 57.67. med 75 q 1, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 62.43; 2, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 60. rest 1, Smashing(J Yardley) 68.38; 2, Falkor (P Townsend) 59.46; 3, MacNamara (J Aitchison) 56.22. adv med q 1, Dreamdancer (P Rich) 65.79; 2, Giliflower (E Morten) 61.83; 3, Falkor 61.32. adv 100 1, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 60; 2, Just The Job II(K Sleath) 59.69; 3, Dreamdancer 59.06. prelim 18 q 1, Romany Black (K Ward) 73.5; 2, Dougal MD (H Davenport) 73.33; 3, Mini Adventure (N Higham) 71.25. nov 36q 1Stardancer (E Paxton) 61.54; 2, D Thorpe 57.69. rest 1eq, Horndean Polka Dot (T Willcox) & James (J Goodwin) 61.15; 3, Crackertan (M Khan) 58.85.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 29 May

med 61 (C Porterfield)1, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 69.66; 2, Mister X (G Bentley) 67.59; 3, Prince Regent II (Lisa Neil) 65.86. rest1, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 65.86; 2, Dingbat(H Tidmarsh) 64.83; 3, Marsix (A Brown) 63.45. med 75Q (N Burton)1, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 65.44; 2, Prince Regent II (L Neil) 65.86; Mister X (G Bentley) 61.35. restDennis the Menace (P Kipax) 64.32; 2, Anamour (L Williams) 60.27; 3, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 58.38.ad med 94Q.(W Bell)1, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 69.41; 2, Overstones Isadora (K Atlee) 65.88; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 65.59.Ad 100. (W Bell). 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 67.81; 2, Dwyfor Ariel (BWilliams) 66.88; 3, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 62.81.

BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE E Yorks, 31 May

Prelim 18 Q 1, Talent Scout (A Peel) 65.0; 2, Del Boy (H Hornsey) 64.14; 3. Grand Hilda Ma (R Lee) 64.17. Nov 32 Q 1, Asgard (K Johnson) 67.83; 2, Gymnastic Gino (C Etherington) 64.35; 3, Peterstreet (G Parsonage) 63.91. Rest 1, Grand Hilda Ma (R Lee) 64.78: 2, The Playboy (C Pearson) 62.17; 3, The Prophecy (D Curzon) 61.30. Elem 54 Q 1, Asgard (K Johnson) 66.92. 2, Highland Jewel (P Brayford) 58.46; 3, Wild Delight (L Hayes) 58.08. Rest 1, Simply Oliver (J Greenall) 69.77; 2, Vale Edge Terrazza (E Van Der Werve) 60.38; 3, Eugo Disney (D Hyslop) 58.08: RDA. Nat Q Grade II 1, Diamond Clyde (J Pitt) 65.71; 2, On Tenderhooks (A McNamara) 62,38; 3, Kelsborough Buccaneer (F Coulthard) 59.0. Grade III 1, Jon Boy George (K Wheelock) 66.15. Grade IV1, Andy Pandy (P Easton) 66.96; 2, Plausible (L Williams) 66.25: 3, Mithril (J Atack) 53.92.

FRENSHAM MANOR Frensham, Surrey, 31 May

Med 74 (L Hoad) open 1, European Merrioso (S-J Lanning) 65.28; 2, Keystone Metronome (K Smith) 64.44; 3, Alderney Celeste (D Powell) 63.89. rest 1, Wayward (C Brown) 66.94; eq2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) & Lemax (C Brown) 65.56. med 75Q (P Watts) open 1, European Merrioso 65.41; 2, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 64.32; 3, Keystone Metronome 62.7. rest 1, Jeltsin S 70; 2, Excellance (A Gamble) 64.86; 3, Elite III (A Timpany) 64.59. adv med 94Q (H Brown) open 1, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 67.94; 2, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 64,41; 3, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 63.53. PSG 2000 Q (N Goodman, S Pidgley) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 68.25; 2, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 65.13; 3, Paraak (L Hoad) 64.75.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE Flintshire, North Wales 31 May

Prelim 10 1, Sir Patrick (T Hughes) 68; 2, High Mac (M Davies) 65; 3, Mr. C (EJ McKee) 64. Prelim 18 Q 1, Mr. C (EJ McKee) 67; 2, High Mac (M Davies) 65; 3, Marriots Forget Me Knot (K Taylor) 65. Novice 24 1, Pablo VI (J Lloyd-Aylett) 65; 2, Skywalker (F Durrant) 64; 3, Daleshoot Georgia Brown (E Stant) 62. rest 1, Dolau Cuckoo (R Hills) 65; 2, Daniel (J Edwards) 65; 3, Tom Parker (J Wood) 63. Elementary 44 1, Rocky III (C Fill) 69; 2, Pablo VI (J Lloyd-Aylett) 62; 3, Maelor Meisje (J Lloyd-Aylett) 62. rest 1, Gypsy Moth II (K Cunnineham) 66; 2, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 64; 3, Loughnatousa Conor (K Cunnineham) 62.

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 1 June

nov 21 1,The X Factor (S Thomas) 64.7; 2, Country Fashion(S Ingham)63. rest 1, Diamantaire (N Robinson) 70.5; 2, Take The Biscuit (S Bishop)67; 3, Daniel (J Edwards) 64. nov 32 q 1, Smartypants (B Hume) 69.13; 2eq, Dovepoint Lucky Leaf (K Wood) & Glencaple Ifor (M Lawrensen) 62. rest1, Cicely Bronwen (G Ridley) 63.91; 2, Daniel 62.61; 3, Diamantaire 60.87. elem 54q 1, Pronto (J Whitehead) 68.46; 2, Man Friday (M Ross-Kinnister) 64; 3, Strathmore Autumn Gold (H Simm) 58.85. rest 1, Erik Van’T Zuid (R Hill) 64.23; 2, Just Plain Rosie (N Holt) 62.31; 3, Rossarna (G Davies) 60. med 74 1, Heyday (S Hall) 63; 2, Steinberger Accord (D Hogg) 58.61; 3, Kiera (K Earthy) 56.11. rest 1, Predominate (C McGregor) 66.94; 2, Sealpoint (P Higgis) 66.11; 3, Fletcher Christian II (P Branch) 64.17. adv med 98 1, Icarus (J Loyd Clarke) 63.68; 2, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 63; 3, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 62.89. psg q 1, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 66.13; 2, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 63.5; 3, Santana II (E Newsham Brown) 62.75. int I q 1, Jamaraki 66.5; 2, Longdean Westminster 64.75; 3, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 63.75.

HULLAND DRESSAGE Brassington 1 June

nov 21 1, Erantis (E Danson) 60.5. rest 1,Tiggar (A Brailsford) 60; 2eq, Tempo II (S Price) & Phantom Of The Opera II (K Winfield) 57.5. nov 32 q 1,Erantis 60.9. rest 1, Tiggar 60.4; 2, Tempo II 59.6; 3, Phantom Of The Opera II 59.1. elem 47q 1, Country Classic (E Brown) 62.2. rest 1, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 65.5; 2, Augermmeg (M Mansfield) 64.4; 3, Golden Arius (A Park) 60.7. elem 56 q 1, Hillcrest Warrior (S Carson) 66.3; 2, Coutry Classic 65.3; 3, My Boy Piper (D O’Reilly) 64.7. rest 1, Augermeg 64.7; 2, Hulland High Flyer (L Neale) 63.3; 3, Golden Arius 62.7. med 61 1, Prime Suspect III (W Parrott) 60.7. rest 1, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 65.9; 2, My Boy Piper 62.4; 3, DylanIV (J Tomlinson) 59. med 74 1, Prime Suspect III 57.2. rest 1, Gingerly Does It 64.7;2, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 60.3; 3, Dylan IV 56.1. adv med 1, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 59.7. adv 100 1, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 64.4; 2, Kapital Sultan 60; 3, Marbury Lucinda 56.9. psg 1, Smugglers Bay 62; 2, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 61.8; 3, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 56.3.

NANCE COTTAGE DRESSAGE St. Ives, Cornwall 1 June

prelim 16 1, Gold Prospect (P Haines) 71.5; 2, The Jolly Roger (J Gerrans) 70.5; 3, Devil For Diamonds (P Brown) 67.5. prelim 17Q 1, Townend Bonny (Y Watson) 70.0; 2, Liberty (L Jenkins) 68.8; 3, The Jolly Roger (J Gerrans) 66.7. novice 23 1, Scallywag (A Jacobs) 63.8; rest 1, Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 71.2; 2, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 70.4; 3, Lanelands Tregarrion (G Young) 65.8. novice 33Q 1, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (F Jones) 64.5; 2, Scallywag (A Jacobs) 63.4. rest 1, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 66.6; 2, Light Reflection (K Storer) 60.0. elem 47 1, Carrick Fergur (R Patrick) 67.4; 2, S.O.S. Little Cuba (G Stokes) 66.3; 3, Scallywag (A Jacobs) 61.5. rest 1, Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 66.7; 2, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 65.9; 3, The Mighty Quin (G Wood) 60.4. elem 56 1, S.O.S. Little Cuba (G Stokes) 66.3; 2, Carrick Fergus (R Patrick) 63.0. rest 1, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 61.3; 2, The Mighty Quin (G Wood) 60.3.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 1 June

nov 23. 1, Cranswick Prospero (G Hoult) 74.2; 2, Golf Ball (C Jensen) 72.3; 3, Witness (G Hoult) 71.9. rest. 1, Gravvaenge Chablie (C Rose) 69.2; 2eq Legbourne Oliver (S Cuss), Commutation (K Armstrong) & Nadine lll (C Randall) 68. nov 24Q. 1, Rodolfo (D Trott) 74.4; 2, World Performance Washington (L Principe) 70.7; 3, Royal Heir (A Bettle) 68.1. rest. 1, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 67.7; 2, Herbie Vl (E Barrell) 65.9; 3, Legbourne Oliver 63.3. nov 33Q. 1, Miss Ellie (N Nelson) 67.5; 2, Larinius (G Williams) 66.9; 3, Witness 66.9. rest. 1, Herbie Vl 66.5; 2, Opperdoes (M Storey) 63.7; 3, Cruenel (K Sayer) 60.6. adv med 94. 1, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 62; 2, Total Taboo (W Skarrats) 60; 3, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 56. adv med 95Q. 1, Esperant (C Lassetter) 64; 2, Hofnar Navarone 63.7; 3, Grane Valkyrie 62.1. adv 102. 1, Marius 60.3; 2, Lanzo (D Elliott-Moulden) 58.4; 3, Fulio (E Bennett) 55.1. PSGQ. 1, Esperant 64.2; 2, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 64.1; 3, Marius (T Leyton-Elliott) 64. inter IQ. 1, Mikado VI (S Ward) 66; 2, Jamieson (M Garman) 65.7; 3, Dushka (L Reed) 65. inter IIQ. 1, Trapani (K Maxted) 66.2; 2, Kartouche (A Rutherford) 65.1; 3, Dushka 64.3.