HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 25 November

Frankley International Medium 74 (S Russel) 1, Winni Pu (N Jourdain); 2, Papillon (A Reher); 3, O Jay (W Lightbrown). Rest 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart); 2, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham); Exellance (A Gamble). Ad Med 95 (C Gardnier) 1, Winni Pu; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis); 3, Etoile Filante (D Parsons). FEI PSG (B Amos) 1, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins); 2, Etoile Filante; 3, Willsbridge.

THORPE GRANGE EC, Lincs, 27 November

Frankley International Med 75Q 1, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Sheperd) 65.13; 2, Big M (D Leverton) 58.1. rest 1, Likeur II (H Bracewell) 65.13; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 63.78; 3, Sheer Mist (P Tomlinson) 56.75. adv med 98 1, Likeur II 64.73; 2, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 61.31; 3, Big M 59.47. adv 100 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.75; 2, Fendrik (E Blass) 60; 3, Churchill II (G Emmins) 55.31. FEI PSG 2000 1, King (H Taylor) 67.75; 2, Mr Predident 64.75; 3, Don Juan II (B Harrison-Bland) 60.75.

SOLIHULL RIDING CLUB, 28 November

PSG 2000 (S Lidsey) 1, Fididas (A Bamford) 69; 2, Placido (M Gribbe) 67.5; 3, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 65. inter ll (D Mason & J Peberdy) 1, Amanti (C Hester) 70.1; 2, Calendo (P Hutton) 65.7; 3, Catherston Humbug (L Murray) 65.1. GP 1, Calendo 67.5; 2, Douglas Dorsey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 65.3; 3, Catherston Humbug.

VECTIS Isle of Wight, 29 November

prelim 18Q (Mrs Robley) 1, Broadstone Ladies World (O Smith) 69.17. rest 1, B.Dazzled (L Windle) 71.25; 2, My Boy Scout (F King) 69.17; 3, Splash of Colour (V Lacey) 68.75. nov 36 1, Cadlanc (H Newnham) 68.08; 2, Broadstone Ladies World 65.77. rest1, B.Dazzled 70.0; 2, Alderney Isola (A Henton) 65.38; 3, My Boy Scout 63.46. elem 54 1, Ricchwoods Charisma (J Woodford) 64.23; 2, Just the One (L Simms) 60.77; 3, Gracey (A Brooks) 57.31. Rest 1, Cadlanc 68.08; 2, Lariant (S Holmes) 65.38; 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 52.31. med 711, Richwoods Charisma 62.58; 2, Just the One 56.45; 3, Gracey 50.97.

GORDON DG, Sessnie, 30 Nov-1 Dec

Horsesense prelim 16WQ (B Amos) 1, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 70; 2, Vienna (T Craigie) 68; 3, Parc Firefly (S Krawczyk) 66. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 WQ 1, Perfect Alibi (C Grant) 69.7; 2, Daniel S (M Smith) 64.5; 3, Dynamik II (A Taylor) 63.4. rest 1, Mia Firenze 65.9; 2, Vienna 64.5; 3, Parc Firefly 63.8. nov 23W (P Lang) 1, Ticket Chic De Heers (M Bee) 75.8; 2, Daniel S 64.2; 3, Gerani S (A Field) 61.2. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56WQ 9 (B Amos) 1, Miss Terry (J Johnston) 66. elem 41W (P Lang) 1, Miss Terry 69.6; 2, Incubus (L McKenzie) 64.4. Frankley International Med 74WQ 1, Jandor (K Hands) 67.2; 2, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 65.2; 3, McCallan (M McFarlane) 65.2. med 75W (P Lang) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 62.4. adv med 95(B Amos) 1eq, McCallan & Noble Hero 67.5; 3, Drunkin Duncan 59.3. adv med 89 (P Lang) 1, McCallan 66.3; 2, Noble Hero 61.9.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 1 December

nov 241, Pardoes (B Skipper) 64.8; 2eq, Ballymore David (B Skipper) & Egyptian Monarch (K Martin) 56.6. rest1, Caerodormadalon (S Green) 60.7; 2, Academy Award (E Hoeg) 60.7; 3, Another Norman (H Baker) 58.8. nov 32Q1, Court Jester (P Tomlinson) 59.5; 2, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 58.7; 3, Pardoes 57.8. rest1, Mister Tom (C Glentworth) 63.4; 2, Class Performance (F Wells) 63.4; 3, Tallon (W Hakanson) 63. elem 44 rest1, Aldam Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 69.6; 2, Wester Aikema’s Adios (A Parker) 65.6; 3, Monkey Puzzle lll (J Summers) 65.2. elem qual1, Court Jester 57.4. rest1, Wetser Aikema’s Adios 66.8; 2, Monkey Puzzle lll 65.7; 3, Aldam Mill Picobello 65.1. med 681, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 62.4. rest1, Don’t Panic II (P Tucker) 68.6; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 64.1; 3, Red Marshall (F Bull) 63.4. med 75Q1, Rossgold Riva 64.3. rest1, Don’t Panic II 63.7; 2eq, Red Marshall & Durfeeanades (E Day) 62.4.

THE GLEBE EC Exeter, Devon, 1 December

prelim 10 Q (S Andrew) 1, Bob (T Simpson-Daems) 68.18; 2, Divine Time (A Luke) 63.64; 3, Galion De Chalusse (A Allen) 63.18. nov 21 1, Kyrie Laude (A Daems) 67; 2, Dickinson (J Chubb) 66; 3, Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 64.5. rest 1, Gew Comet (S J Brown) 65.5;2, Belvoir (R Holdsworth) 65; 3, Sam Hatti (R Monk) 64.5. nov 32Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Dickinson (J Chubb) 67.39; 2, Kyrie Laude 66.96; 3, Amun-Ra 63.91. rest 1, Sam Hatti 6l.3; 2, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 58.7; 3, Belvoir 58.7. elem 41 (S Andrew) 1, Powermans Sohn (T Daems) 68.8; 2, Luther II (S Chaplin) 64.4; 3, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 60.8. rest 1, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 61.6; 2, Ocello (C Crocker) 57.6; 3, Sam Hatti 56.4. elem 53Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Powermans Sohn 66.86; 2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 62.29; 3, Broomford Berwick 54.57. rest 1, Ocello 58.56; 2, The Duchess II (D Campbell) 58; 3, Sweet Diamond 57.43. med 73 (S Andrew) 1, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 68.06; 2, Manitu (L Edmonds) 64.52; 3, La Belle III (T Daems) 60.65. med 71Q 1, La Belle III 68.71; 2, Manitu 66.l3; 3, Golden Phoenix 64.84. open adv med 83/adv l05 (S Andrew) 1, O’Conquistador (L Edmonds) 70; 2, Boldini (H Biggs) 62.3; 3, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 61.25.

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 1 December

prelim 18 (B Smith) 1, DHI Royal (J Graham) 70.0; 2, Marchell Mab y Dewin (E Lester) 67.5; 3, Sir Nathaniel (C Walkden) 66.6. nov 32 (A Page) 1, Sword Hill Attorney (L Gilles) 75.2; 2, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 74.3; 3, DHI Good One (J Graham) 70.4. rest 1, Sir Nathaniel (L Walkden) 75.6; 2, Uptons Two (R Taylor) 70; 3, Shogun (S Hardacre) 69.1. elem 56 (A Page) rest 1, Diamond Rubin 66.6; 2, Tyrone Tampa Bay (S Wooleston) 65.3; 3, Little Big Boy (J Bridge) 65. med 74 (S Stewart) 1, Marietta (F Lace) 65.8; 2, Landario 65; 3, Rhumba (D Hogg) 61.1. rest 1, Dynamic (J Whitehead) 62.5; 2eq, BP (D Lannon) & Amazing Grace III (A Lanigan) 59.7.

RICHMOND, 1 December

nov 21 (E Straker) 1, Dunauger (T Garside) 65.05; 2, Crackenthorpe Jamboree (C Chapplehow) 56.05; 3, Farsyde Sovereign (H Green) 56. rest 1, Picture This (T Kirk) 70; 2, Wexford Lad (S Guthrie) 61; 3, Deac’s Pet (M Pritchard) 57.05. nov 29 (B Riley) 1, Crackenthorpe Jamboree 64.83; 2, Dunauger 63.87; 3, Mr Fabulous (T Pearson) 63.22. rest 1, Wexford Lad 66.12; 2, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 65.16; 3, Picture This 62.25. elem 54 (P Marriner) 1, D.H.I. Chantadu (A Perry) 68.84; 2, Queen’s Grenadier (J Dracup) 66.92; 3, Level 49 (P Hahn) 66.92. rest 1, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 69.23; 2, Oscar Nominee (W Wild)63.84; 3, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 58.84. med 63 (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 73.79; 2, Bertha (M Taylor-Furniss) 57.58. rest 1, Maesyfron Rhett (A Perry) 65.17; 2, Wagner V (P Marriner) 63.1; 2eq, State Genius & Mick Hutchinson 63.1. med 71 1, Wikefield Grane Viking 71.93; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chapplehow) 63.22; 3, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 60.32. rest 1, Maesyfron Rhett 69.35; 2, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 67.09; 3, Wagner V 65.48.