{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 23-28 July

BEAVER HALL Staffs, 24 July

GORDON DG Aberdeenshire, 27 July

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 23-25 July

HICKSTEAD PREMIER LEAGUE Sussex, 24-28 July

SOUTH DEVON RIDING CLUB Stonelands, Newton Abbot, 28 July

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 23-25 July

nov 23 (S Clinch) 1, The Dutch Linguist (B Box) 70.77; 2, Moet Chandon (L Selwood) 70; 3, Carnival Spirit (L Coward) 68.08. rest 1, Q Update (J Baker) 67.69; 2, Crown Orient C Hunter) 65.77; 3, Harvey IX (K Ellis) 63.46. nov 33 q (E Clarke) 1, Moet Chandon 68.97; 2, The Dutch Linguist 67.59; 3, Carnival Spirit 66.9. rest 1, Q Update 65.17; 2, Trehelig Rachael (S Conway) 64.14; 3, Crown Orient 62.76. elem 47 (N Burton) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 72.22; 2, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) 65.19; 3, Powermans Sohn (L Daems) 63.33. rest1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemmings) 68.15; 2, Faerie Glen II (J Watts) 65.19; 3, Bartock II (K Whiston) 63.7. elem 56 q (A Holland) 1, Bullaford Planet 69.33; 2, Ramsez Z (P Lee) 63.67; 3, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 61. med 61 (N Burton) 1, Bounty Hunter (C Myles) 63.10; 2, Dorian Gray (R Amery) 60. rest 1, Maurits (I Reid) 66.9; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 64.14; 3, Raffaelde (S Rice) 63.79. med 75 Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Bounty Hunter 66.49; 2, Dorian Gray 62.7. rest 1, Maurits 74.86; 2, Kleffer 70.27; 3, Polar Star (S O’Brien) 69.73. adv med 89 (N Burton) 1, Taison (C Sheppherd) 63.33; 2, Sovereign Marque 62.5; 3, Loki II (A Gregory) 60.56. adv med 98 q (J Seal) 1, Snowfire (S Brown) 67.37; 2, Nirvana (DBarley) 67.11; 3, Sovereign Marque 66.84. psg 2000 (J Seal) 1, Jeffrey (L Virjee) 70.0; 2, Snowfire 67.75; 3, Fabienne (G Ng) 65.75.

BEAVER HALL Staffs, 24 July

prelim 10 (S Morris) 1, Tigger (H Lowe) 62.27; 2, Damion Fox (K Ash) 56.82; 3, St Flannals Fergal (G Hasberry) 48.64. prelim 16 (D Thomas) 1, Hermia (G Rogers) 68; 2, Paddylonglegs (J Sullivan) 65.5; 3, Tigger 65. nov 32 (S Morris) rest 1, Conor (K Cunningham) 71.3; 2, Swallow Heights (Y Rollinson) 64.35; 3, Touch Down Jack (C Tetley) 63.48. open 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 70.87; 2, Heidi X (D Lannen) 69.57; 3, Higgins Too (R Lovatt) 66.96. nov 39 (D Thomas) rest 1, Mellemhaves (K Deas) 66.67; 2, Moth (K Cunningham) 65.93; 3, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 64.44. open 1, Conrehenry Exchange (D Lannen) 69.62; 2, Dantes Inferno (O Voce) 68.52; 3, Oslo (V Lowe) 67.4. elem 47 (S Cooper) rest 1, Gunstone If Only (S Fish) 63.33; 2, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 62.96; 3, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 62.22. open 1, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 67.41; 2, Landcrewzer (E Newsham-Brown) 65.55. elem 56 (T Downes) rest 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 66; 2, Codey Too 61.11; 2, Gunstone If Only 59.33.open 1, Landcrewzer 70.33; 2, Vanilla Ice 66. med 61 rest 1, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 68.27; 2, B.P (D Lannen) 63.79; 3, Real To Miss (S Gibson) 62.06. open 1, Highlander (L Farrer) 67.24; 2, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 62.75; 3, Striding Edge (R Croft) 62.42. med 75 (J Carter) rest 1, Pieter (L Dutton) 61.62; 2, Joli Coeur (D Bonell) 61.08; 3, Diablo (L Dutton) 60.81. open 1, Highlander V 63.78; 2, Striding Edge 61.35; 3, Rafaella (S Edmundson) 59.72. adv med rest 1, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 61.11; 2, Rafaella 60. open 1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 65.83; 2, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 65; 3, Fellini (S Bradshaw) 63.61.

HICKSTEAD PREMIER LEAGUE Sussex, 24-28 July

nov 23 (J Kendall) 1, Keystone Westkaiser (K Smith) 71.15; 2eq, Lucasta (E Seely), Thumper Jumper (W Levett) & Virginia (H Merrison) 70.77. rest (D Pateman) 1, Inspired (K Paskins) 67.69; 2, Jorrick (S Baldwin) 66.92; 3, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 65. nov 39Q (L West) 1, Thumper Jumper 70.37; 2, Lucasta 67.41; 3, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 66.67. rest (A Brunton) 1, Lost For Words (J Stride) 70.74; 2, Festina (J Windram) 65.93; 3, Pocahontas (J Thurtle) 65.93. med 74 (P Hayward) 1, Remarque (L Spate) 70.83; 2, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 70; 3, Alraune (L Blair) 69.17. rest 1, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 64.72; 2, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 62.5; 3, Fairplay II (P Drew) 62.22. med 75Q (S Merrison) 1, Mandeet B (J Harvey) 69.73; 2, Alraune 68.38; 3, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 67.57. rest 1, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garvin) 63.24; 2, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 62.16; 3, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 61.89. elem 56Q (S Howard) 1, May Frizzante (G Bowles) 68; 2, Chips (L Clark) 67.67; 3, Odetta (M Bauer) 67. rest 1, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 67.33; 2, Locomotion II (N Rombach) 66.67; 3, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 65.33. adv med 95 (D Kear) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 70.94; 2, Macciavelli (V Thompson) 68.13; 3, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 66.56. adv med 98Q (MA Horn) 1, Broadstone Director 73.42; 2, Dolendo 70.53; 3, Thor III (C Dugdale) 67.63. inter II Q (S Merrison/H Webber) 1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 65.61; 2, Lorelei (H Cheetham) 63.66; 3, Kartouche (A Rutherford) 63.41. PSG 2000Q sec A (A Jensen/H Brown) 1, Escapado (C Hester) 69. 2, Feinthyme (D Timson) 67.63; 3, RenoirIV (L Diegutis) 66.38. sec B (H Webber/R Herbert) 1, Flamenco (S Wilton) 68; 2, Moskino (D Timson) 67.13; 3, Severiano (P Hayler) 66.88. GP 2002 Q (T Asmyr/J Kidd/H Valentin) 1, Gambrinus (P Storr) 69.4; 2, Ballesyr Royale (R Davison) 68.4; 3, Catherston Humbug (J Loriston-Clarke) 66.4. elem pro/am ch’ship (S Andrews/S Merrison) 1, Mespa (J McWilliam/D Hunt) 68.6; 2, Orion X (J Marquardt/D Timson) 67.97; 3, Donee (C Hepworth/P Storr) 66.64. nat 5-y-o young dressage horse ch’ship (A Gardiner/M Assouline) 1, Keystone Rubin (S Davies) 81; 2, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 79.5; 3, Pro-Set (C Hester) 76.5. pony team test (J Kidd/N Goodman) 1, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 69.33; 2, Bjirman’s Wytse (G Somerset) 69; 3, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 67. jun team test (R Herbert/J Kidd) 1, Torque O’The Devil (J Swinburn) 66; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis) 65.71; 3, Lavina (E Collins) 64.86. young rider team test (A Jensen/S Merrison) 1, Santas (PHodges) 67.82; 2, Jamiro (J Siu) 65.9; 3eq, Jeffrey (L Virjee) & Flamenco (R Moreton-Deakin) 64.36. GP special (H Valentin/T Asmyr/A Gardiner) 1, Gambrinus 70.47; 2, Donnersong (C Hester) 66.13; 3, Catherston Humbug 66. pas de deux int I (T Asmyr/H Valentin/H Webber) 1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) & Koffee Break (A Gould) 69.5; 2, Mambo III (K Kyrklund) & Lorenzo (W Channon) 69.4; 3, Kabanza (H Moody) & Kwadraat (B Moody) 69. nat 6-y-o young dressage horse ch’ships (T Asmyr/MAssouline) 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 78; 2, Marike (A Blundell) 77.5; 3, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 76. pony indiv test (A Jensen/H Webber) 1, DHI Peppino 65.81; 2, Welcome Sharan 65.16; 3, Kenilwood Tolstoy (E Goodfellow) 64.68. junior indiv test (N Goodman/S Merrison) 1, Ulerups Ruderknaegt (N Patrick) 66.22; 2, Torque O’The Devil 65.27; 3, Kafka (R Middleton) 64.46. young rider indiv test (T Asmyr/H Webber) 1, Santas 67.89; 2, Jamiro 66.32; 3, Jeffrey 65. inter I Q (R Herbert/H Brown/H Ashley) 1, Escapado 70.83; 2, Kwadraat 68.92; 3, Moskino 68.83. GP freestyle (S Merrison/H Valentin/A Gardiner) 1, Gambrinus 76.15; 2, Catherston Humbug 68.85; 3, Bayford Hall Borris (D Sherriff) 68.08.

GORDON DG Aberdeenshire, 27 July

NFU RQ prelim 16 (S Lidsey) 1, Mr Soxx (C Sim) 64; 2, The Wee McGregor (F Bain) 55.5. D&H RQ nov 33 (S Lidsey) 1, Ravenscairn Demon (S Ravenshear) 63.8; 2, Ridinghill Everdon(A Menhinick) 60.3. rest 1, Faroh (C Newlands) 67.2; 2, Mr Soxx, 66.6; 3, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 64.5. Scot NEQ nov 24 (T Downes) 1, Mr Soxx 68.2; Kirin Royale (C Stott) 65.9; 3, Faroh (C Newlands) 64.8. Scot NEQ nov 24(T Downes) 1, Poliana (L Murray) 57.4; 2, Ridinghill Everdon, 57; 3, Ridinghill Domodosolla (J Cruickshank) 55.9. Kraiburg Elem 53 RQ (S Lidsey) 1, The Dalesman III 66; 2, Rainbows End (A Menhinick) 61.1; 3, Ballykeeran Lad (V Gladwyn) 60.9. Scot NEQ Elem 47 (P Baker) 1, Ballykeeran Lad (V Gladwyn) 68.9; 2, Incubus (L McKenzie) 66.7; 3, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 65.6. Horshage Med 74 RQ (T Downes) rest 1, Bonaparte III (M Wilkie) 59.7; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 58.1. Scot NE Q med 63 (S Lidsey) 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper 62.8; 2, BonaparteIII 61.4. Winergy Adv Med RQ (T Downes) 1, Northern Mareska (J Grant) 63.1; 2, Irn Bru (C Simmers) 57.8. Scot NE adv med 83 (S Lidsey)1, Northern Mareska 64.6; 2, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 59.7; 3, Irn Bru 59.4. FEI PSG 2000 (T Downes) 1, Kincardine B 55.5; 2, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 54.8.

SOUTH DEVON RIDING CLUB Stonelands, Newton Abbot, 28 July

prelim 14 1, Charlie (D Mumford); 2, Harry (C Hayes); 3, Spot (L Pinsent); 4, Oliver Weston Spirit (C Causey); 5, Mega Murphy (C Atwell); 6, Cracker (D Brunt).Prelim 16 1, Double Dutch (J Dempsey); 2, Shady Lady (L Gubby); 3, Eammon (A Wreford-Brown); 4, Starlight Magictyme (M Archer); 5, Oliver Weston Spirit; 6, O’Reilly (D Smith).novice 21 1, Belvoir (R Holdsworth); 2, Molly (J Wredford Brown); Eammon; =4, Starlight Magictyme, Double Dutch; 5, Shady Lady; 6, Macy Gray (R Steel).novice 29 1, Molly; 2, Belvoir; 3, Double Dutch; 4, Charles Grey (A Bomford); 5, Pols Peace (S Trout).

You may like...