WELLINGTON RIDING, Heckfield, Hants, 2 Decembermed 74 (S Petty) 1, Mibikus (L Beckett) 66.11. rest 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 64.44; 2, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 60.28. med 63 (C Gardiner) 1, Mibikus 70.34. rest 1, Wellington Nijmegan 65.86; 2, Master Dilligence (M Winter) 62.41. elem 56Q 1, Penton Refrain 66.67; 2, Rhum (S Inglut) 56.67. rest 1, Lariant (S Holmes) 66; 2eq, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) & Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 64.33. elem 44 (J West) 1, Kurasso De L’Heribus (J Hevitink) 64.8; 2, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate) 63.6; 3, 1st Pebble (S Bullen) 58.8. rest 1, La Masquerade (H Gray) 68.4; 2, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams) 67.2; 3, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 65.6. nov 33Q (P Watts) 1, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 72.76; 2, Korenbloem Kasper (A Gould) 69.66; 3, Broganslade Balistaire (H Black) 66.21. rest 1, Double Deuce (S Nash) 66.9; 2, Touch Of Class V (J Coombes) 65.17; 3, Asprey (W Palmer) 64.14. nov 21 (J Burtwell) 1, Korenbloem Kasper 73.5; 2, Keystone Weltkaiser 73; 3, 1st Pebble 69. rest 1, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 66; 2, Jethro Jenkins (E Kohl) 65; 3, Asprey 64.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 3 December

nov 211, Korenbloem Pinnocchio (P Fisher) 66.5; 2, Wolkens Dream (S Jones) 64; 3, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 62. rest1, Penclose Phantom (P Chantler) 66; 2, Nando (D Hawes) 64.5; 3, Kazamars Time Lord (D Hawes) 63.5. nov 32Q1, Korenbloem Pinnocchio 70.4; 2, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 64.3; 3, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 63.4. rest1, Kazamars Time Lord 63.4; 2, Rocket Man IV (L LeGeyt) 63.4; 3, Strathmore Harley (D Hoiles) 61.3. elem 411, Wenica (S Jones) 70.4; 2, Correlli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 66; 3, Chloe May (A Birch) 62.4. rest1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 64.4; 2, Thornhaze Applejack (S Hazell) 62; 3, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 60. elem 56Q1, Correlli 71.3; 2, Frechdachs (H Cheetham) 70.3; 3, Lario (J McGarel-Groves) 60. rest1, Maui (C Croft) 67.6; 2, Tell Tale 59.6; 3, Faerly Sharp (S Weaver) 55.3. med 611, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 70.6; 2, Faerly Sharp (P Fisher) 68.6. rest1, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 65.1; 2, Contadoro (J Jones) 63.4; 3, Lucinda (K Byrom) 61. med 74Q 1, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 65.2; 2, Faerely Sharp 62.7; 3, Frechdachs 62.5. rest1, Beltyne Jacaranda 66.1; 2, Basil IV (S Lown) 60.5; 3, Origami. adv med 861, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 65.1; 2, Don Romano (S Glennie) 63.9; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 63.6. adv 1001, Likou 65.3; 2, Cappuchino 75 (H Cheetham) 64.3; 3, Mai Schone Maestro (JHugo) 63.1. PSG 20021, Nurejew (G Hughes) 70.1; 2, Lanetto (C Robson) 62.8; 3, Francoli (A Collins) 61.1.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 3 December

prelim 18 (Dr Jago) 1, Manorfields Blue Holly(L Duggan) 67.5; 2, Its Pinocchio (S Smith) 65.83; 3, Lillemarkens Civall (P Powell) 61.67. nov 24 1, Beltons Midway Bay (S Smith) 67.78; 2, Its Pinocchio 65.93; 3, Off The Latch (K Mathers) 62.59. rest 1, Manorfields Holly Blue 65.56;2, Here’s Paddy MaCoy (S Watts) 62.22; 3, Lillemarkens Civall 62.22. elem 53 1, Ace Of /base (D Roberts) 65.71; 2, Here’s Paddy MaCoy 62.57; 3, Beltons Midway Bay 62. med 63 1, Lauder (J Bramwell) 60; 2, The Baron George (J Warby) 58.92; 3, Longdean Brandenburg (S Tuckett) 58.92.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 3-5 December

prelim 10 (J Box) 1, River Owl (K Oliver) 67.73; 2, Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 65.91; 3, Peppercron V (D Godfrey) 65. prelim 7 (S Butterworth) 1, River Owl 73; 2eq, Pebbledash (C Dannan) & El Maestro (K Masters) 65.3. nov 21 (J Box) 1, Peppercron V 65; 2, Corporal Cracker (J Morris) 55. rest 1, Langarth Triple (J Powell) 64.5; 2, Pebbledash 64; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 61. nov 33 (M Lindsay) 1, Royal Rebel II (L Virjee) 71.38; 2, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 65.52; 3, Fleetwater Vital Times (B Van Sommeren) 65.52. rest 1, Pebbledash 66.21; 2, Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 56.55; 3, Brynstone Dignity (J Tottle) 55.86. nov 39Q (F Foy) 1, Comic Lord (B Van Sommeren) 61.48; 2, Donna Eroica (C Hasler) 61.48; 3eq, Burggraaft (A Webster) & Donna Valencia 60.74. rest 1, Maratha Bay 63.33; 2, Bondleigh Lord Of The Manor (C Dannan) 61.11; 3, Maitlands Sapphire (P Rowsell) 61.11. elem 57 (E Clarke) 1, The Alchemist (A Peate) 60.59; 2, Bronze Blade (A Webster) 57.35; 3, Lovely Boy (A Webster) 56.18. rest 1, Dennington Greylag (M Toye) 58.53; 2, Sapele (S Lovell) 57.65. elem 56Q (Dr C Hyett) 1, AC Scherherazade (K Parker) 61; 2, Next Contender (M Skelly) 60.67; 3, Bronze Blade 58. rest 1, Sapele 59.67; 2, Jacarat (S Patch) 58; 3, Dennington Greylag 55.33. med 68 (M Tidmarsh) 1, RococoII (L Farrer) 67.59; 2, Florett (L Collins) 64.48; 3, Knight Time (L Farrer) 63.1. rest 1, Annie’s Song (S Wilson) 61.03; 2, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 60.69; 3, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) & Next Contender 56.9. med 74Q (Dr C Hyett) 1,Rococo II 67.78; 2, Knight Time 64.72; 3, Medina (X Van Tintelen) 63.89. rest 1, Annie’s Song 62.22; 2, Trust Me IV 61.67; 3, Devonish Diamond (B White) 60.

ARDINGLY DG Ardingly, Sussex, 4 December

med 75Q1, Boris (V Hewson) 62.16. med 681, Hillmont Elliott (J Murphy) 64.83; 2, www.GG (S Hoolahan) 59.66; 3, Virginia (H Merrison) 56.9. elem 56Q1, Hillmont Elliott 67; 2, Lauder (J Bramwell) 64; 3, Korenbloem Okee (E Wright) 62. rest1, The Choirboy (S Ball) 63.33; 2, Festiva (J Windram) 59; 3, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 58. elem 411, Lauder 65.6; 2, K Passa (L Whetstone) 65.2; 3, Korenbloem Okee 62. rest1, Whisky Mac (D Walpole) 63.6; 2, The Choirboy 60.8; 3, Joli Good Fun (D Woodford) 58.8. nov 33QChandlers Ford (S Newman) 68.97; 2, Charlemagne VI (S Newman) 67.93; 3, Peter Principle (T McCracken) 64.14. rest1, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 69.66; 2, Vice Versa II (A McCracken) 65.17;3, Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens) 61.72. nov 241, Desert Man (A McAlpine) 65.93; 2, Ravels Modena (J Shinerock) 65.19; 3eq, Charlemagne VI & Pinot Grigio (H Harrison) 64.07. rest1, Rocky Light (R Williams) 65.19; 2, Vice Versa II 64.81; 3, Catherston Diamond 64.44.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 4 December

prelim 4 (R Tipping) 1, Smarty Pants (S Backhouse) 62.27; 2, Reisling (J Edwards) 60.91; 3, Snorkel (S Backhouse) 59.55. Horsesense Prelim 1 1, N C Picasso (S Fitzgerald) 66.36; 2, Nikolas (J Fairburn) 62.73; 3eq, Jannock (M A Irwing) & Smarty Pants 62.27. nov 29 1, Fallstaff (W Barley) 68.71; 2, One For You (K Beer) 62.58; 3, N C Picasso 61.94. rest 1, Delphi Dazzler (S Rapley) 61.61; 2, European Lennik (V Jasinski) 60.32; 3, Nikolas 59.68. Blue Chip Performance (C Porterfield) 1, One For You 67.31; 2, Ballymore David (B Skipper) 61.92; 3, Pardoes (B Skipper) 61.15. rest 1, Class Performance (F J Wells) 63.85; 2, Jannock 58.85; 3, European Lennik 58.08. elem 44 (J Carter) 1, Tina Organia (J Edwards) 66. rest 1eq, Yogi Bear (A Orchard) & Run Of The Mill (F J Wells) 62.8; 3, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 62.8. Blue Chip Elem 1, Run Of The Mill 61.71; 2, Swift Curtis (L Fonnereau) 60.86; 3, York House Tedward (J Berriddge) 60.57. med 68 (C Porterfield) 1, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 6.59. rest 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 61.38; 2, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 60; 3, Oregan Boy (S Saunders) 59.66. med 74Q 1, City Spring Jet 63.89. rest 1, Sionic (F Jones) 63.33; 2, Latent (P Rich) 61.11; 3, Aunt Nell 58.89.

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 4 December

Novice 24 (I Brown) 1, Jamie Jay (J Little) 65.93; 2, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 64.44; 3, Prince Julie (D Johnson 61.11. Restricted 1, Aller Este (C Shardlow) 64.81; 2, Avengence (C Shardlow) 63.33; 3, Unknown (J Moss) 62.59. Novice 36 Qualifier (A Wilkie) 1, Mr Bojangles (I Brown) 67.69; 2, Jamie Jay (J Little) 64.23; 3, Lord Rupert (J Little) 62.69. Restricted1, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 66.92; 2, Aller Este (C Shardlow) 65.00; 3, Avengence (C Shardlow) 63.85. Elementary 44 (A Wilkie) 1, Dhi Chantadu (A Perry) 72.40; 2, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 66.00; 3, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 64.00. Restricted 1, Lord Rupert (J Little) 70.00; 2, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 63.60.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 4-5 December

prelim 17 (S Dickinson) 1, Blue Cross Guiness 65.83; 2, Dulverton Sea Drift (E Butler) 65.41; 3, Card Sharp (K Thatcher) 64.16. nov 33 1, Trefeinon Treat (A-M Taylor) 66.55; 2, Absolut ll (J Green) 65.86; 3, Nabatean Treat (A-M Taylor) 64.82. rest 1, Blue Cross Guiness 61.72; 2, The Wrong Trousers (V Powley) 61.03; 3, Dulverton Sea Drift 60.34. nov 39 (J West) 1, Nabatean Treat 65.92; 2, Trefeinon Treat 62.59; 3, Absolut ll 62.22. rest 1, The Wrong Trousers 64.81; 2, Frankie O’Reilly (J Murfett) 60; 3, Feinest (S Amos) 56.29. med 68 (J Gillett) 1, I’m Clever Cloggs (S Grierson) 63.1. rest 1, Larinus (R Oldland) 64.48; 2, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 62.06. med 74 1, I’m Clever Cloggs 61.28. rest 1, Happy Hooligan 64.44.

SWALLOWFIELD EQUESTRIAN Warwickshire, 5 December

nov 21 (G. Bramwell) 1, Airtime (L Bysouth) 68.0; 2, Roulette ‘S’ (H Trivett) 66.5; 3, Honeybrook Columbus (S Turner) 66.0. rest 1, Wulstan Highflyer (C Hicks) 72.0; 2, Mrs Medoc (E Castle) 64.5; 3, Oakie Doke (C Cotterrell) 64.5. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32Q (D Wardle) 1, Honeybrook Columbus (S Turner) 62.17; 2, Centre Edition (A Phazey) 62.17; 3, Airtime (L Bysouth) 61.30. rest 1, Ozornaia (E Castle) 65.22; 2, Wulstan Highflyer (C Hicks) 64.35; 3, Mrs Medoc (E Castle). elem 44 (C Porterfield) 1, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 67.2; 2, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 60.8; 3, Centre Edition (A Phazey) 60.4. rest 1, That’s It (L Norris) 66.0; 2, Rivaldo (C Reid) 66.0; 3, Ullit’s Caesar (L Burditt) 65.2. Blue Chip elem 54Q (C Porterfield) 1, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 63.46; 2, Tynyfid Merriman (G Edwards) 59.23; 3, Brockencote Georgia (S Outwin) 56.54. rest 1, That’s It (L Norris) 64.23; 2, Ullit’s Caesar (L Burditt) 62.69; 3, Mespa (J McWilliam) 61.15.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 6 December

nov 39Q (H Bradley) 1, Floretta (C Halsall) 68.2; 2, Marchell Mab y Dewin (E Lester) 66; 3, Donnerzetti (J Houghton) 63.4. rest 1, Rudale Falcon (S King) 62.6; 2, Master Lucan (K Farmer) 60.4; 3, Joshua (A Duckworth) 57.8. elem 53Q (H Bradley) 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 68; 2, Landcruiser (E Newsham Brown) 63.7. rest 1, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 58.5; 2, Kilkenny Joshua (S Linder) 58. med 74Q (S Stewart) 1, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 65.5. rest 1, Ontario 59.4; 2, Amazing Grace III (A Lannigan) 58; 3, Tom O Hawk (D Ellerton) 56.3. adv med 98Q (S Stewart) 1, Simple The Best II (R Greenwood) 65.2; 2, Santana II (E Newsham Brown) 65.2; 3, Mendelssohn (R Greenwood) 61.8.

OLDENCRAIG Lingfield, Surrey, 6 December

med 63 (A Brunton) 1, Racini (P Hislop) 57.24. rest 1, Dane (M Harrison) 60.63; 2, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 60.34; 3, Nota Bene (K Webb) 59.31. med 74Q (P Green) 1, Flaway’s Mathere (K Mepham) 68.05. rest 1, Dane 66.11; 2, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 65.83; 3, Pinetree Witbeen 64.72. adv med 83 (M-A Horn) 1, Marco III (E de Launay) 67.81; 2, Lincoln VI (E Wright) 65.93; 3, Conybury Dramatist (J O’Farell) 65. adv med 94 (H Webber) 1, Marco III 65.88; 2, Lincoln VI 65.58; 3, Flyaway’s Mathere 61.76.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 6-7 December

adv 100/PSG (K Ratcliffe) PSG 1, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 65; 2, Giorgio & Fiocco (L Jenkins) 60. adv 100 1, Giorgio (M Philputt) 61.56. adv med 89 (S Petty) 1, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 62.5; 2, Trumano (A M Wilkinson) 61.39; 3, Aldenay Apollo (D Powell) 58.61. med 74Q (S Pidgley) 1, Welton Diplomat (L Durkan) 66.11; 2, Trumano 65.28. rest 1, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 66.39; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 62.5; 3, Paris Match (V Brutten) 61.11. med 75 (J Gillett) 1, Welton Diplomat 62.97; 2, Mibekus (Leah Beckett) 59.19. rest 1, Beechings Isaak (L Easton) 62.97; 2, Lenido Hojholt 61.89; 3, Mademoiselle 57.84. elem 54Q (P Watts) 1, Vintage Tattinger (R Algar) 67.31; 2, Silent Partner III (C Cawdron) 63.05. elem 53Q (S Harrison Longmate) 1, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 66.29; 2, Vintage Tattinger 60.57. rest 1, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 60.86; 2, Amoroso XXVIII (J Barham) 58.29. nov 23Q (B Amos) 1, Orlando (S Gill) 71.74; 2, Postage Stamp (C Cawdron) 67.39; 3, Moon Dance (C Steele) 65.65. rest 1, Miss Diamante (J Hansen) 68.26; 2, Alvescot Odin (D Smith) 67.83; 3, Derryman (C Honour) 64.78. nov 29 (N Goodman) 1, Postage Stamp 67.42. rest 1, Jethro Jenkins (E Kohl) 67.42; 2, Alvescot Odin 65.48; 3, Semaphore (C Hadden Night) 62.58.

ETTRICK FOREST Selkirk, Borders, 7 December

prelim 10 (F Busby) 1, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 71.36; 2, Foxy Boy (H Black) 61.82. nov 36 (I Mackie) 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 71.54; 2, Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 62.69; 3, Little Beau (A Miller) 56.92. rest 1, Charlie Blue 68.46; 2, Ivan (L Keir) 60.77. elem 53 (J Peberdy) 1, Don Noir 70.29; 2, Skipper Time (F Peto) 68.57; 3, Kerry Cumlate (A Buchanan) 68. rest 1, General Jack (S Jobson) 65.71; 2, Holystone Libetine (M Renwick) 59.14. med 71 (P Beattie) 1, Kerry Cumlate (A Buchanan) 62.26. rest 1, Skipper Time 67.1; 2, Flying Senator (M Friis) 66.45; 3, Rocky Rebel 60.97.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 8 December

prelim 17 (P Harrison) 1, Lorpas (P Grossick) 70.83; 2, Abbey Gold (E Macdonald) 66.25; 3, Second Generation (L Patterson) 64.17. nov 36 (F Busby) 1, Civil Engineer (S Kennedy) 70.77; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 68.08; 3, Lorpas 69. rest 1, Hearsay Early Bird (D Hawkins) 69.23; 2, Dusty (C Bouch) 65; 3, Abbey Gold 63.08. elem 53 (M Tiffany) 1, Skipper Time (F Peto) 67.43; 2, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 64.29; 3, Flusco Bay (K Whitehead) 61.71. rest 1eq, Connor McCloud & Civil Engineer 64; 3, Prince Of Spies (B Moore) 63.43. med 71 1eq, Bellindene Brackens Breeze (W Howes) & Tobias Too (J Tilley) 64.84; 3, Flusco Bay 58.71. rest 1, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 69.35; 2, Skipper Time 65.81; 3, Rocky Rebel 61.29.

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 8 December

prelim 10Q 1, Celtic Dawn (S Harries) 68.64; 2eq, Sticky Wicket (S Schofield) & Llanfellan Sunrise (L Tolan) 68.18. nov 32Q 1, Hylands Cavalier (S Hyland) 72.61; 2, Killarney Court (G Hughes) 69.97; 3, Carrie Anne (E Cooper) 68.26. rest 1, Kangaroo Too (J Grimshaw) 68.7; 2, African Queen (S Roberts) 67.39; 3, Master Robin (J Hesketh) 67.39. elem 54Q 1, BB Driestberg (S Cotterill) 68.85; 2, Man Friday (M Ross Kinnister) 65.54; 3, That’s Just So William (M Bostock). rest 1, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 63.46; 2, Kangaroo Too 63.08; 3, Ballysullivan (P Wylie) 61.92. med Q 1, Marietta (F Lace) 67.22; 2, Rhumba (D Hogg) 62.22; 3, Striding Edge (R Croft) 61.1. rest 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 64.72; 2, Gambler’s Temptation (L Varley) 63.61; 3, Rouge Moutarde (J Baker) 62.22.

EQUI-SENSE Somerset, 8 December

nov 23 (M Lindsay) 1, Perugino (C Hart) 63.08; 2, Fleetwater Vital Times (B Van Sommeren) 60; 3, Comic Lord (B Van Sommeren) 58.62. rest 1, Top Tarni (C Davies) 63.08; 2, Olymoia Gazel (D Lloyd) 61.92; 3, Africa Jongo (C Nutter) 60.38. nov 33Q (F Foy) 1, Perugino 69.66; 2, Fleetwater Vital Times 63.79; 3, Comic Lord 58.62. rest 1, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 66.55; 2, Cornflake (A Blair) 66.21; 3, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 64.48. elem 56Q 1, Fiano (D hammond) 73.67; 2, Coloratura (J Titley) 59. rest 1, Joint Baroness (C Wickins) 57.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 8 December

elem 44 (J Harris) 1, Limiro (P Woof) 63.6. rest 1, Dollar Rose (K Allen) 63.6; 2, Charlie’s Girl (A Small) 63.2; 3, Bolgoednewydd Zydni (M Harris) 59.6. elem 54Q (D Mason) 1, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 65. rest 1, Shakey Start (S Jones) 63.8; 2, Lunar Magic (L Taylor) 62.6; 3, Dollar Rose 62.6. med 63 (T Gardiner) 1, Woodlander Wendira (P Hutton) 68. rest 1eq, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) & Anamour (L Williams) 59. med 71 (T Gardiner) 1, Woodlander Wendira 66. rest 1, Poultmoor Jade 60.

KINGSTON MAURWARD, Dorset, 8 December

Nov 23 (M McGinley) 1, Royal Gala (R Sedgwick) 66.54; 2, Lord Justice (L Downing) 65; 3, Excalibur XL (S Brown) 64.62; Rest 1, Maggie May II (C Stone) 63.08; 2, Enigma IV (S Harrington) 63.08; 3, Lacewood Plane (K Prewitt) 61.92 Nov 33Q (J Seal) 1, Lord Justice (L Downing) 70.00; 2, Excalibur XL (S Brown) 66.21; 3, FleetwaterCorrida (J Stolper) 65.17. Rest 1, Bondleigh Lord of the Manor (C Dannam) 68.28; 2, Enigma IV (S Harrington) 63.45; 3, Lacewood Plane (K Prewitt) 59.66. Elem 47 (M McGinley) 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 68.89; =2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 66.30; =2, Napoli STV (J Lister) 66.30; =2, Palano (S Brown) 66.30. Rest 1, Kastanie (D Prince) 64.44; 2, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams) 62.96; 3, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 61.48. Elem 56Q (G Makey-Harfield) 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 64.33; 2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 63.67; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 61.67. Rest 1, Kastanie (D Prince) 61.33; 2, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 59.00; 3, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams) 56.33.

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 8 December

GP1, Jumper II (A Hargie) 61.1; 2, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 60.9; 3, Arlequin (B Brightman) 60.1. inter I1, Joli Cavalier (C Aitken) 62.5; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 60.5; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 55.2. PSG1, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 62.5; 2, Albert (R Hurst) 59.5; 3, Joli Cavalier 59.5. adv 1061, Justice Of Q (L Perry) 55.4.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 8 December

prelim 101, Disgrace (J Kelvie) 65; 2, Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 60.4; 3, teutonic Lady (Z Al-Jalili) 60. prelim 18Q1, Disgrace 64.5; 2, Tickety Boo 61.6; 3, Langshot Zingerella (D Price) 60. nov 291, Plu Tard (C Smith) 65.1; 2, I Am Idris (C Smith) 64.8; 3, It’s Pinnochio (S Smith) 65.1. rest1, Teutonic Lady (M Moran) 63.5; 2, May Storm (M Liversage) 63.2. nov 32Q1, It’s Pinnochio 68.2; 2, Loganteas Hedens Apollo (C Duffy) 66.9; 3, I Am Idris 63.9. rest1, Moon Magic (R Silk) 65.2; 2, Campari (K Bruce) 63.4; 3, May Storm 63. elem 411, Ace Of Base (D Roberts) 73.2. rest1, Fabricio (A Aniszewski) 69.6; 2, Beltons Medway Boy (S Smith) 66.8; 3, Prince Regent (H Fawcett) 66. elem 53Q1, Prince Regent 64.2; 2, Fabricio 64; 3, Beltons Medway Boy 63.1.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 8 December

Prelim 18 Sec A 1, Lily Longshanks (F Brown); 2, Rock T J (L Bulmer); 3, Charlie (K Storey). Sec B 1, Cosford Sugeraine (T Holliman); 2, Commutation (K Armstrong); 3, Prince Pearl (T Forrest). Nov 21 1, Equimax Liquid Gold (K Varley); 2, Bally Boy (A Gough); 3, Jeroen Kingpin (S Willis). Rest 1, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge); 2, Nadine III (C Randall); 3, Nikolas (J Fairburn). Nov 24 1, Prima Courchevel (L Hopkins); 2, Woodlands Doubletake (F Brown); 3eq, Equimax Liquid Gold & Bally Boy. Rest 1, Tiny Man (K Smith); 2eq, Hamden’s Valley (L Naylor) & Welt Magic (A Hoeffler). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 36 1, Prima Courchevel; 2, Renoir (J Belloy); 3, Welton Sandpiper (B Tschaikowsky). Rest 1, Headmore Hearsay; 2eq, Pascal III (J Page) & Highland Spirit (G Chanter).

SHEEPGATE Boston, Lincs, 8 December

Horsesense Prelim 10Q 1, Sandstorm (S Ward) 71.36; 2, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 64.09; 3, Tomgar’s Eleven (C Bingley) 64.09. nov 24 1, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 66.30; 2, Donnerlord (A Weiss) 65.56; 3, Farriers Folly (A Postolowsky) 61.85. rest 1, Hamory (A Young) 66.67; 2, Sandstorm 64.81; 3, Aviation Colours 64.81. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32Q 1, Moon Stone Blue 60.87; 2, Donnerlord 63.48; 3, Farriers Folly 59.13. rest 1eq, Hamory & Coco III (L Gill) 64.35; 3, Bagheera III (T Willcocks) 60. elem 47 rest 1, Carrera II (S Rovezzano) 64.81; 2, Stratosphere (S Cooper) 62.22; 3, Kummel (D Gallon) 60.37. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54Q 1, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 59.62. rest 1eq, Carrera II & O’Neil (J Marshall) 63.46; 3, Must Fly (S Cooper) 60. med 61 Jordulo (J Light) 64.48; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdan) 63.45; 3, Burlington Vertie VIII 59.66. Frankley International Med 71Q 1, Roger Saundby 64.52; 2, Jordulo 58.39.