STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent 2 June

Prelim 17SQ (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Vinds-Mindes Midway (K Knapp) 67.92; 2, Pontius (K Spratt) 66.25; 3, Kimmo (D Price) 65.00. Nov 33SQ (G Wise) 1, Rhythmical (S McMahon) 71.72; 2, Tobago Ted (C Denny) 71.72; 3, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 71.03. rest 1, Pontius 62.76; 2, www dot (C Samuelson) 61.38; =3, Sticky (H Sen) 61.03; =3, Dot Com (C Waterman) 61.03. Elem 56SQ (S Andrews) 1, Rhythmical 65.67; 2, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 64.67; 3, Heritage Armani (T Bradley) 62.67. rest 1, Just Samuel III ( V Thew) 63.00; 2, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 58.33; 3, Jaegar Design (S Dunkley) 56.00.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 3 June

nov 23 1, Classic Collection (R Patmore) 68; 2eq, Calyz Mann (J Turner) & Manteclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 65.3. rest 1, Limahi (A Berman) 67.3; 2, Premium Bond (T Brown) 62.3; 3, Aladante (FHatton-Brown) 61.9. nov 39Q 1, Th’sde Mr Motivator (A Harris) 68.8; 2, Classic Collection 66.6; 3, Strathmore Domino (A Allport) 65.5. rest 1, Limahl 68.1; 2, Brookside Pebble (L Green) 64.4; 3eq, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) & Dumbledore(D Beasant) 62.9. elem 41 1, Ingenious (L Barnicoat) 70.4; 2, Palermo (P Friday) 66; 3eq, Fortuitous S (G Williams) & Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 64.4. rest. 1, Three Times Tara (K Babb) 65.2; 2, Nando H (I Belza) 64.4; 3eq, Slipstream (C Croft) & Mawi (C Croft) 64. elem 56Q. 1, Fortuitous S 68.3; 2, Welton Orchid 67; 3, Glnarn Top Of The Morning (J Bailey) 66.3. rest. 1, Nando H 62.3; 2, Three Times Tara 60. med 61. 1, Knightsbridge Galahad (A Harris) 74.1; 2, The Optimist (J Goodman) 70.3; 3, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 69.6. rest. 1, Maximillian Medley (L Christensen-Webster) 68.6; 2, Basil Vl (S Lown) 67.9; 3, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakeley) 67.5. med 75Q. 1, Corelli ll (L Peyton-Gilbert) 65.6; 2, The Optimist 65.4; 3, DHI Wundala (A Glennie) 65.1. rest. 1, Shovern Masquerade 64.8; 2, Maximillian Medley 64.3; 3, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 61.3. adv med 95. 1, Brenin Jasmijn (I Cast) 66.5; 2, Tudor Gold (U Molgaard)65.9; 3, Alfresco ll (O Davies) 59.3. 14 Jun: nov 23. 1, Rikado (J Tuner) 68; 2, Filius (L Cassidy) 67.3; 3, El Cid (L McAlpine) 65. rest. 1, Renegade II (C Dujardin) 66.5; 2, Rococo II (D Driver) 63.8; 3, Gravvaguge Chablis (C Rose) 63.8. nov 23 A. 1, Riverdance (M Bleckman) 73; 2, Gee Whizz (F Roques) 69.6; 3, Fitz Gerraldo (R Tong) 69.2. rest. 1, Jumbo’s Picture (G Crafer) 70; 2, Campari W (S Jones) 69.6; 3, Welt Wizard (A Hoeffler) 68.4. nov 33Q. 1, Filius 67.5; 2, El Cid 62.7; 3, Testira (H Young) 60. rest. 1, Renegade II 66.9; 2, Rococo II 63.1; 3, Miss B Havin (C Douglas) 61.7. nov 33Q A. 1, Fitz Gerraldo (R Tong) 70.3; 2, Laurentius (G Williams) 65.5; 3, Question Of Sport (G Caldwell) 64.1. rest. 1eq, Campari W & Dashing Digby (M Ng) 64.4; 3eq, Dazzla (K Moloney) & Welt Magic 62.4. elem 47. 1, Cascade (A Ballard) 67.7; 2, Classic Collection (R Patmore) 66.3; 3, DHI Peppino (R Bates) 65.1. rest. 1, Jutlandiasmir (L Bonosigilo) 70.3; 2eq, Radway Casanova (A Cave) & Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 64.4. elem 56Q. 1, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 67; 2, Picco (J Horswill) 65.6; 3, Classic Collection 65. rest. 1, Arctic Moon (J Darby) 64; 2,Brer Fox II 63; 3, Brungrange Augustus (J Modder) 61.3. med 61. 1, Andre Rieux (L Richardson) 67.9; 2, Only Otto 67.9; 3, Picco 66.5. rest. 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 70; 2, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 68.6; 3, Look No further 68.2. med 74Q. 1, Andre Rieux 66.1; 2, Picco 65.8; 3, Presentable (S Edwards) 65.5. rest. 1, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 63.8; 2, Jeddiin 63.6; 3, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (A Edwards) 61.6. med 68. 1, Balzer (P Claridge) 67.2; 2, The Optimist V 63.1; 3, Only Otto 62. rest. 1, Louie B (A Brown) 65.8; 2, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 63.7; 3, Marsix (A Brown) 63.1. med 74Q. 1, Balzer 65; 2, Donadamus (J Horswill) 64.7; 3, Only Otto 64.4. rest. 1, Marsix 64.4; 2, Look No Further (J Davis) 63.8; 3, Gullit Steensguard (M Atkinson) 62.5. adv med 94. 1, Brenin Jasimjn 68.2; 2, Glamour II (K Simcox) 66.1; 3, Rescue Me H (N Patrick) 65.8. adv med 95. 1, Sponek (L Cassidy) 67.5; 2, Glamour II 66.2; 3, Donadamas 65.3. adv 100. 1, Quick (D Greenwood) 68.4; 2, Sandhills (L McAlpine) 63.7; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 62.8. PSG. 1, Remarque (L Spate) 66.3; 2, Weserstar (L Richardson) 65.6; Quick 65.2. Int I. 1, Jamiro (J Siu) 64.8; 2, unlisted 64.6; 3, Just Swell (S Edwards) 58.7

FOREST EDGE EC 4 June

Novice 32 2002 (J Allen) open 1, Rubellianus (E Forge) 62.61; 2, Fuegos From A Distance (L McQuiston) 59.57; 3, Remember Rodgau (RHurst) 59.13. Rest 1, Greyankaro (P Barnes) 60.43; 2, Carson City (S Cox) 59.57; 3, Millfields Stroller (J Maddever) 58.7. Elementary 41 2002 Open 1, Meant To Be (L McQuiston) 66.4; 2, Davito (H Butler) 64; 3, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 63.6. Rest 1, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 68.4; 2, Dearest ‘D’ (C Hoffman) 65.6; 3, The Night Flight (B Ensten 65.2. Elementary 53 2002 (P Ure) open 1, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 65.71; 2, Van De Stapelheyde (D Tate) 64.29; 3, Davito (H Butler) 62.86. Rest 1, Dearest ‘D’ (C Hoffman) 67.43; 2, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 64.86; 3, Dutch Conquest (A Cox) 59.14. Medium 73 2002 Open 1, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 69.35; 2, Hoffman’s Rubin (T Fielder) 61.94; 3, Dubai (T Ruffles) 59.67. Rest 1, Articulate (S Beetson) 67.42; 3, Sir Dunaway I (K Fox) 63.87. Medium 71 2002 Open 1, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 72.58; 2, Hoffman’s Rubin (T Fielder) 67.74. Rest 1, Omnia Per Se (A Rowles) 64.52; 2, Articulate (S Beetson) 64.52; 3, Sir Dunaway I (K Fox) 63.87.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 4 June

novice 21 1, Breezeaway (S Rook) 67; 2, Tom King (B Whittington) 64.5; 3, Clear Choice (L Rushman) 61.5. novice 32 qual 1, Chandlers Ford (S Newman)71.7; 2, Breezeaway 70.4; 3, Pryma (E Tyler). elementary 44 1, Border Heights (H Kenny) 66.4; 2, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 66; 3, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 65.6. elementary 54 qual 1, Pryma (E Tyler) 70.7; 2, Speakers Choice (B Whittington) 65.3; 3, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth 4 June

Novice 24 (I Brown) 1, James Cook (J Bentley) 65.56; 2, Caffrey (S Hole) 62.96; 3, Woodclose Duke (R Sampson) 57.78. Novice 24 1, Spinners Image (C Burrell) 67.04; 2, Master Don (L Raistrick) 62.96; 3, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 61.85. Novice Qualifier 32 1, Albata (S Bosomworth) 54.35; 2, Stonegarth Surprise (P Clough) 53.91; 3, Simply Magic (D Stephenson) 53.48. Novice Qualifier 32 1, Master Don (L Raistrick) 60.87; 2, Spinners Image (C Burrell) 57.39; 3, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 55.65. Elementary 44 (Mrs Biglin) 1. Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 53.6; 2, Celtic Laurus (V Brown) 52.8; 3, Woodclose Red (D Birtwistle) 52. Elementary 44 rest 1, Heidi X (D Lannon) 65.6; 2, Bally B (I Brown) 57.2. Elementary Qualifier 53 (Mrs Bradley) 1, Woodclose Red (D Birtwistle) 63.43; 2, CountDarcy (B Wilkinson) 62.57; 3, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 60.57. Elementary Qualifier 53 1, Bally B (I Brown) 65.71; 2, Heidi X (D Lannon) 65.43; 3, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 61.71. Medium Qualifier 71 1, Heidi X (D Lannon) 54.44; 2, Discovery IV (L Mcintosh) 54.44. Medium Qualifier 71 1, Bally B (I Brown) 55.83; 2, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 53.33.

WESTON LAWNS Warks 4 June

nov 23 (V Knowles). 1, Ramazzotti (G Hughes) 69.2; 2eq, Brisseau (A Rewson) & Radetsky (M Crawford) 64.2. rest. 1, Major Flashman (M Shipton) 66.5; 2, Lliando (S Kirkpatrick) 61.1, Silvanus (S Stephens) 60.3. nov 23 (J Ward). 1, Ramazzotti 70; 2, Wred Bull (L Garland) 63.7; 3, Ramses G 63.4. rest. 1eq, Silvanus & Vaquero (L Macgowan) 60.3; 3, Major Flashman. elem 47 (J Carter). 1, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 65.9; 2, Centre Edition (A Phazey) 63.3; 3, Weltmeister (V Saul) 62.9. rest. 1, The Wilton Holse NJ (C Graham) 61.1; 2, Manetti (V Laing) 60. elem 56 qual (J Ward). 1, Wolkensdream 64.3; 2, Port Randle (A Mette-Brown) 63.6; 3, Onour Promise (P Fisher) 63.3. rest. 1, Gobbledegook (L Sams) 60.6; 2, The Wilton Holse NJ 60.3. med 61 (J Carter). 1, Highgrove (G Hughes) 70.6; 2, Rescue Me (N Patrick) 64.4.; 3, Lucky Luna (CA Chapman) 63.1. rest. 1, Tango De Luna (E Paxton) 65.8; 2, Perdigon (M Barlow) 65.1; 3, Latent (P Rich) 63.7. med 74 qual (S Lidsey). 1, Rescue Me 69.1; 2, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 66.9; 3, Lucky Luna 64.4. rest. 1, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 65.2; 2, Tango de Luna 64.4. adv med 86 (D Mason). 1, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 63.9; 2, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 63; 3, Wenica (S Jones) 62.1. advmed 94 qual (D Mason). 1, DHI Majestic 69.1; 2, Engsgaards Winston 66.1; 3, Wenica 63.5.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 5 June

Prelim 18Q (A Ganley)1, Never-The-Less (A Guy) 69.58; 2, Travellers Dream (S Amies) 67.50; 3, Earendil Elentari (M Walters) 65.41. Nov 36 (T Thorne)1, Mulgrave Josh (C Keevil) 66.53; 2, Pennsylvania Dutch (S Allen) 65.76; 3, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 65.38. rest1, It’s A Kind of Magic (B Rumming) 68.84;2, Splodge (A Byrne) 65.76; 3, Embla Del Boy (A Bingley) 65.76. Nov 32Q (A Bennie)1, Mulgrave Josh (C Keevil) 76.08; 2, California Volcano (S Warwick) 72.60; 3, Agincourt II (C Green) 71.30. rest1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 68.69; 2, Travellers Dream (S Amies) 65.65; 3, It’s A Kind of Magic (B Rumming) 64.78. Elem 41 (S Exell)1, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) 67.20; 2, Duhonw Rhys (W Miflin) 64.40; 3, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 62.00. rest1, Finnegan VIII (C Horner) 66.40; 2,Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 64.40; 3, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 64.00. Elem. 56Q (S Exell)1, Ruby Darling (C Green) 63.67; 2, Duhonw Rhys (W Miflin) 59.30. rest1, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 61.00; 2, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 60.00; 3, Donnerstag (C Donnan) 58.66.

BERKSHIRE Winkfield, Berks, 6-7 June

int IQ (D Trott, C Macaulay). 1, Jamieson (M Garman) 65.88; 2, Just Swell (S Edwards) 65; 3, Tompion (R Barrett) 64.5. PSGQ. 1, Pelegrino (A Collins) 65.13; 2, Global Macavaty (D Roefs) 64.13; 3, Nibbit B (A Rutherford) 64. adv med 95Q (J Firmston Williams). 1, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 66.56; 2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 64.69; 3, Cincinnati (M Smith) 62.5. med 74Q (JGillet): open. 1, Dom Perignon (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.78; 2, Peter II (V Thompson) 65; 3, Willow (R Lord) 63.06. rest. 1, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 65.28; 2, Cadiz II (H Golding) 61.39; 3, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 60.56. med 75 (L Mackie): open. 1, Dom Perignon 66.22; 2, Excellence (A Camble) 63.78. rest. 1, Jeltsin S 67.3; 2, Secret II (P Fewster) 62.16. elem 56Q (P Watts): open. 1, Bayern (K Sinclair) 69; 2, Sandroman (A Reher) 66; 3, Fizal (R Lord) 63. rest. 1, Magic (S Cooling) 61.33; 2, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 61. elem 47 (S Merrison): open. 1eq, Bayern & Navarone (M Copus) 67.04; 3, Sandroman 65.93. rest. 1, Golly Missy Molly (R Torrome) 64.44; 2, Ballynoneen King (KRocher) 62.22; 3, Chuckelberry (T Cross) 61.85. nov 33Q (B Amos): open. 1, Korenbloem Santiago (E Creamer) 70.69; 2eq, Catherston Obrion (C Passmore) & Lauritz (C Wright) 68.62. rest. 1, Miss Diamante (J Hansen) 67.59; 2, Lucky For Some (J Jenkins) 67.24; 3, Berrified Molly (J Beal) 64.83. nov 23 (S Harrison Longmate): open. 1, Korenbloem Santiago 69.23; 2, Catbalov (L Warren) 68.46; 3, Ballynetty Duca (N Collins) 65. rest. 1, Lucky For Some (J Jenkins) 69.62; 2, Berrified Molly 66.15; 3, Fiene Loop (M Letts) 61.15.

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 6-7 June

elem 41 (F Foy). 1, WGS Macho (S Rahmatalla) 65.6. rest. 1, Fitzwilliam Rivere (R Meade) 61.2; 2, Pocket Rocket II (C Nolder) 56. elem 54Q. 1, WGS Macho 66.2; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 60.4. rest. 1, Fitzwilliam Rivere 61.9; 2, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 61.5; 3, Pocket Rocket II 55. med 61 (M Tidmarsh). 1, Garusch (A Wilson) 67.2; 2, Der Kleine Lowe (H Sisson) 59. rest. 1, Maximillian Medley (L Christiansen-Webster) 65.5; 2, Maxima (A Scott) 62.8; 3, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 61.4. med 74Q. 1, Garusch 67.2. rest. 1, Maxima 65.6; 2, Maximillian Medley 64.2; 3, Look No Further (J Davis) 64.2. nov 21 (A Hackwill). 1, Diamond Night (S Eardley) 65.5; 2, Pretoria STV (D Greenwood) 61; 3, Kwaliteit (J Green) 61. rest. 1, Design Another (P Hughes) 70.5; 2eq, Midsummer (W Morrissey) &Copper Thistle (L Godwin) 70. nov 32Q. 1, Diamond Night 61.7; 2, Kwaliteit 60.9; 3, Orienteer (Y Murray) 58.3. rest. 1, Design Another 61.3; 2, Midsummer 59.1; 3, Embla Del Boy (A Bingley) 59.1. Badminton young dressage horse (D Scrimgeour, V Peters). 1, Lord Classic (D Greenwood) 7.9; 2, Ruxton Wundersohn (M Slater) 7.4; 3, Sputnik (A Peternell) 7.1.