{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 16-20 January

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 20 Jan

BOLD HEATH Winkfield, Berks 18-19 Jan

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 16 Jan

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 17 Jan

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 17 Jan

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 20 Jan

RODBASTON Staffs, 20 Jan

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 20 Jan

TALL TREES ARENA Cornwall, 19-20 Jan

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 16-18 Jan

WILLERBY HILL FARM East Yorks, 20 Jan

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 16 Jan

nov 27 1, Faerely Sharp (R Patmore) 70; 2, Haddon Rising Son (C Shepherd) 66.7; 3eq, Rubins Extra (A Reher) & Special Occasion (J Beech) 64.6. rest 1, Chatsworth (S Bullen) 69.6; 2, Pink Panther III (S Tapp) 63.3; 3, Easton Promise (K Patrick) 58.8. BlueChip Nov 31 1, Rubins Extra 69; 2, Faerely Sharp 68.7; 3, Hidden Heights (H Payne) 65.5. rest 1, Chatsworth 62.6; 2, Pink Panther III 59.4; 3, Eastern Promise 59. elem 50 1, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 66.7; 2, Wild Thyme (HBoswell) 62.2; 3, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 60.4. rest 1, Purple Oscar (G Lerner) 64.4; 2, McCririck (J Rogers) 57.4; 3, Bratenger (L Collins) 55.6. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 1, Articulate (S Beetson) 65; 2, Carnival Bay (S Hunt) 64.7; 3,Wild Thyme 64.3. rest. 1, Hovis II (H Flint) 56; 2, Bold Venture (R Gavin) 52. med 65 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 68.5; 2, Harlekin II (L Cassidy) 66.7; 3, Massenet (L Fry) 65.6. rest 1, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 66.7; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 64.8; 3, Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.7. Frankley Int Med 74 1, Decimus (K Mepham) 66.7; 2, Harlekin II 64.4; 3, Massenet 64.2. rest 1, DHI Peppino 65; 2, Paradise Road 63.3; 3, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 62.2.

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 16-18 Jan

prelim 16 (J Gould) 1, Japonaise (S Streether) 67.5; 2, Burcott Dantsis (B Grant) 66.5, 3, Lake Street Joker (H Charter) 64. prelim 12 (F Foy) 1, Bally Rock (R Withey) 69.6; 2, Pegasus Bridge (A Bennie) 67.9; 3, Kilkenny Kat (R Dumas) 67.5. prelim 12Q 1, Born Ballistic (M Aylmore) 65.0, 2, Maitland Sapphire (P Rowsell) 64.2; 3, Yum Yum (J Goodwin) 61.7. nov 23 (J Gould) 1, Nyali Beach (R Dumas) 66.2; 2, Riviera (K Anselm) 65; 3eq, Matfield (C Keevil) & New Year’s Resolution (A Bennie) 62.7. rest 1, Orfebre (F Foy) 62.7; 2, Born Ballistic (M Aylmore) 62.3; 3, Lake Street Joker 62.3. nov 33Q (S Dickinson) 1, Wonderland Odorado (A Wilson) 66.2; 2, Wonderland Obelix II (A Wilson) 65.5; 3, Welton Lord (L Lockwood) 63.4. rest 1, Catherston Halexandra (I Bradley) 61.7; 2, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 56.2; 3, Tiger Rag III (W Williams) 55.2. elem 46 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Equilibra Niky (AWilson) 65.7; 2, Broadstone Winters Tale (B Grant) 61.7; 3, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 61.4. rest 1, Carolina Knockout (K Cox) 58; 2, Just Wesley (L Lockwood) 57.1; 3, Welton Lord (L Lockwood) 56.9. elem 56Q (S Dickinson) 1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 66.7 2, Hassage Harry (J Leighton) 62.7; 3, Only Otto (A Harris) 62.3. rest 1, Carolina Knockout 64.7; 2, Maxima (A Scott) 64.3; 3, Dinosaur Roar (L Lockwood) 63. med 65 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Look Sharp (P Hutton) 60.4; 2, Mica II(P Hutton) 59.6; 3, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 58.1. rest 1, Wee Bolla (R Powell) 62.6; 2eq, Little Wishful (D Cole) & Mountain Groove (R Powell) 55.6. med 75Q (D Scrimgeour) 1eq, Welton Envoy (P Hutton) & Washbrook Sunbeam (S Rahmatalla) 70.5; 3, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 67. rest 1, Rocky Mountain II (C Roberts) 66.5; 2, Derwen Dark Turiff (R Chambers) 64.6; 3, Mountain Groove (R Powell) 64.6. adv med 86 1, Welton Envoy (P Hutton) 71.8; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 67.3; 3, Look Sharp (P Hutton) 63.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 17 Jan

Prelim 14 Q (Mrs Velten) 1, Oniek 66.9; 2, Imagine (K Paskins) 61; 3, Hlooywood Girl (H Mant) 59.1. Nov 21 (Mrs Velten) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 69; 2, So Pokey (F Cardrick) 68.5; 3, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 68. rest. 1, Inspired (H Paskins) 68.5 ; 2, Welten Blackjack (D Nettell) 66.5; 3, Imagine (H Paskins) 65.Nov 32 Q (Mrs Becvar) 1, Chamrock 74.3; 2, Jack Curtis 70 (F Cardrick); 3, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 69.5 rest. 1, Totally Irish (S Davidson) 68.6; 2, Inspired (K Paskins) 65.2; 3, Declan (S Smart) Elem 41 (Mrs Pateman) 1, Tyson (S Booth) 58.8; 2, Lauder (J Bramwell) 57.7; rest 1, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 63.1; 2, Oklahoma City 62.8; =3, Beldhams Harry (H Man) and Dickson (L Tucker) 58.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 17 Jan

nov 23 (Mrs Willis)1, Wolhojgaards (T Thorne) 77.3; 2, La-Coste (S Rahmatalla) 72.3; 3, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 70. rest 1, Waterboatman (S Odam) 65; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 65; 3, Faerie Dazzler (D Green) 64.2. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32Q (Mrs Joel) 1, Gunnar (A Willetts) 73.5; 2, Assai (M Smith) 69.6; 3, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 67.8. rest 1, Born Balistic (M Aylmore) 64.3; 2, Faerie Dazzler 63; 3, Broadstone Drambuie 63.

BOLD HEATH Winkfield, Berks 18-19Jan

nov 31 (J Gillett) 1, Loughnatousa Leo (M Gale) 66.13; 2, Chloe May (A Birch) 63.23; 3, Riviera (K Anslem) 60.32. rest 1, Dolomia (C O’Keeffe) 64.84; 2, Espresso (T Crackney) 64.52; 3, Double Deuce (S Nash) 63.82. Nov 31Q (W Grenville Hill) 1, Conquest II (E Webb) 70.43; 2 & 3, My Way 69.13 & Waylaid (B Holloway) 69.13. rest 1, Mister Mossman (A Dawson) 62.17; 2, Bournefield Fair Dinkum (M Fletcher) 61.3; 3, Double Deuce 60.87. elem 54 (S Petty) 1, Wellington Nijmegan 68.08; 2eq, Ricardo Z, Just Josh & Fizal (R Lord) 64.62. rest 1, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 62.31; 2, Harlequins Dream VII (L Garland) 60.77; 3, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 55.38. Elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Wellington Nijmegan 74; 2, Willow (R Lord) 67.33; 3, Champagne II 64. rest 1, Chesem (P Phillip) 61; 2, Majority Verdict (M Philpott) 59; 3, Harlequins Dream VII 59. med 63 (P Baker) 1, Lisa 66.21; 2, Fly Away’s Mathere (C Moir) 64.48; 3, Mibikous (L Beckett) 63.79. rest 1, Fizal 61.03; 2, Willow 60.34; 3, Danaus (S Goodwin-Davis) 60.34. Med 74Q (J Firmston Williams) 1, Lisa 70; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 66.39; 3, Champagne II 65.83. rest 1, Ideal 64.17; 2, Danaus 62.78; 3, Leonidas (C Garrett) 62.78. adv med 98 (D Trott) 1, Sandhills (L McAlpine) 63.68; 2, Guinness Time (V Linfield) 62.37; 3eq, Korsar (G Cooper), Bluewood Trocadero (L Hopkins) & Ideal 61.84. adv 100 (B Amos) 1, Korsar 68.13; 2, Casimir III (T Nicol) 66.26. PSG 2000 (B Amos) 1, South Pacific (A Reher) 69.25; 2, Othello (M Smith) 68.25. prelim (I Black) 1, Billy Smart (K Cunningham) 74.35; 2, Hallogen (L Wollaston) 72.61; 3, Killarney Court (J Hughes) 69.13. nov 31Q (A Page) 1, Chance Remark (B Moody) 65.48; 2, Gryfindor (B Moody) 60.61; 3, Hillbilly Byron (S Stanley) 58.39. rest 1, Gypsy Moth (K Cunningham) 67.10; 2eq, Ballyneety (L Mazer) & Diablo (N Allen) 67.1. elem 52Q (J Basil) 1, Chaka Zulu (J Spring) 72.86; 2, Chance Remark 69.14; 3, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 67.71. rest 1, Riverdale Roulette (J Harvey) 65.43; 2, Java Flow (K Chapman-Baker) 62.29; 3, Wembley (K Wallwork) 60.86. med Q 1, Marietta (F Lace) 62.7; 2, Aimbry Anastasia (A Crane) 55.41. rest 1, Icarus III (J Lloyd-Clarke) 62.16; 2, Lord Lando (A Hacket) 60.27; 3, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 59.73).

TALL TREES ARENA Cornwall, 19-20 Jan

Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 31 1, Hugo IV (S Maudsley) 70.3; 2, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 68.7; 3, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 60.3. rest 1, The Millman (S Tregidgo) 69; 2, Drumhigha Shergar (K Bond) 68.3; 3, Make Believe (S Norman) 60.6. elem 45 1eq, Mac III (A Jacobs) & Powerman’s Sohn (C Daems) 64.5; 3, Ballerina (I Borke) 58.4. rest 1, Faerie Glen (J Watts) 61.8; 2, Chopin (C Watts) 60.3; 3, The Millman 57.5. Blue Chip Pro’ Elem 52 1, Powerman’s Sohn 65.4; 2, Ballerina 62.8; 3, Mac III 60.5. rest 1, Chopin II 69.7; 2eq, Faerie Glen & Raffaeloe (S Rice) 64.8. med 67 rest 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Vance) 62.9; 2, Mari Maid (L Barclay) 61.2. Frankley International Med 71 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 70.3; 2, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 61.2. rest 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist 65.8; 2, Mari Maid 62.5; 3, Irresistable (E Pierce) 61.9. adv med 95 1, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 66.2; 2, O’Conquistador 65.6; 3, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 63.1. adv 100 1, O’Conquistador 69.6; 2, Snow Dazzler 67.1; 3, Ferdi Berryman (E Braye) 65.9.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 20 Jan

Prelim 12 Q (T Ormrod) 1, B B The Princeling (S Franks); 2, Simply Mine (A Fox); 3, Willis Wart Aside (L Harris). Nov 33Q (G Watson) 1, Frechdachs 11 (H Cheetham); 2, Taldi Rock (T Cherry); 3, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor). rest (J Head) 1, The Peppermint Pig (S Broadribb); 2, Shilo Bebop (A Wilson); 3, The BFG (C Robinson); 3, Buckley Province (G Wise). Elem 56Q (J West) 1, Cameren (S Hamilton); 2, Daphne II (C Bowles); 3, Dick Turpin (H Andersen). rest (C Hogg) 1, Kansas (S Gibbs); 2, Geneva II (H Carpenter); 3, Bushwood Scooby Doo (S Deeley). Med 74Q (G Levrett) 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert); 2, Dick Turpin (H Andersen); 3, Monsanto (E Thielgaard). rest 1, Marksquerade (F Kipping); 2, Balzac (V Randall); 3, Louie B (A Brown). AdvMed 98 (M Robins) 1, Maxwell (GGreen); 2, Elitaer (D Steans); 3, Gandalf 111 (D Jones).Music nov/elem (D Trott) 1, New Toy (F Scott); 2, Smythson Gazetteer (P Price); 3, Bushwood Scooby Doo (S Deeley). Music med&up (D Trott) 1, New Toy (F Scott); 2, Gandalf 111 (DJones); 3, Regal Opposition (C Roper). PSG 2000 (R Herbert) 1, Astonish (H Andersen); 2, Tannenbaum (J Whitbread); 3, Idoneo (K Maxted).

RODBASTON Staffs, 20 Jan

prelim (L Mason) 1, Sharvik (L Norris) 75; 2, Capercaillie III (J Clarke) 70.42; 3, Zimzan (K Geliberry) 67.5. nov 35 (L Mason) 1, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 69.17; 2, Capercaillie III 67.5; 3, Doltano (J Clarke) 64.58. rest 1, That’s It (L Norris) 69.17; 2eq, Sir Harry (J Price) & Storm In A Tea Cup (L Norris) 65. elem Q (C Thornton) 1, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 65.67; 2, The President Elect (S Croxford) 56.66; 3, Prime Suspect 56. rest 1, That’s It 65; 2, Maverick IV (L Mason) 64; 3, Henley SO (F Cooper) 63.33. med Q (C Thornton) 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 68.65; 2, Montserat (C Fearnley) 63.51; 3, Flyaway’s Kamille) 59.73. rest 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 63.78; 2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 61.89; 3, Echo Park II (A Dyer) 53.78.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 20 Jan

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18Q 1, Dimpomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 66.67; 2, Paridise Island (A Gibbs) 55.83; 3, Bodica (E Lovell) 54.17. sec B 1, Galahad (A Day) 61.25. nov 23 1, Denebank Flash Harry (A Clarke) 66.15; 2, Gymnastic Gino (R Evans) 62.31; 3, Galahad 57.69. rest 1, O’Neil (J Marshall) 70; 2, Cuba’s Cobbler (F Pell) 63.08; 3, Paridise Island 61.54. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 31Q 1, Denebank Flash Harry 63.87; 2, Gymnastic Gino 57.42; 3, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 56.77. rest 1, Diplomatic Jack 63.23; 2, Cuba’s Cobbler 62.58. elem 50 1, Remus (J Blanchard) 58.15. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 70; 2, O’Neil 63.7; 3, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 62.59. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54Q 1, Blue Lacoste (L Codd) 60; 2, Moondancer IV (C Clement-Green) 58.85; 3, Remus 55.38. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold 65.77; 2, Carrera II (S Rovezzpino) 60.77; 3, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 60.38. med 65 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 66.67; 2, Wuthering Heights (A Day) 61.48; 3, Fendrik (E Blass) 59.26. rest 1, Lodestar 64.07; 2, Cooper’s Shannon (J Blanchard) 63.7; 3, Big H (J Smith). Frankley International Med71Q 1, Broadstone Director 68.71; 2, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 64.52; 3, Wuthering Heights 61.94. rest 1, Shear Mist (P Tomlinson) 62.58; 2, Wilde Thyme (H Boswell) 61.61; 3, Churchill II (G Emmins) 60.97.

WILLERBY HILL FARM East Yorks, 20 Jan

nov 27 (A Blackburn) 1, Jaeger (C Tasker) 67.5; 2, Rufforth Keiffer (D Hallam) 65; 3, Nickel (J Fearn) 62.5. rest 1, Simply Oliver (J Greenall) 65; 2, Hebers Ghyll (R Twigger) 64.17;3, Primavers V.H. Mennershof (C Wallis) 62.5. elem 41 (H Clark) 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 68; 2, Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 66.4; 3, Willeeckers (D Hallam) 66.4. rest1, Jaeger 65.25; 2, Farsyde Tange (H Green) 64.8; 3. Bythearchers (K Hill) 64.4.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 20 Jan

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 16 (A Nicell) sec A 1, Zephyrelli (A Cannon); 2, Creevagh George (A Lidstone); 3, Opperdoes (M Storey). sec B 1 & 2, Royal Gold& Sabicus (A Bettle); 3, Moon Beam (A McClean). nov 21 (L Saunders) 1, Royal Wave (A Bettle); 2, Late O’Leary (S Parkinson); 3, Riviera (K Anslem). rest 1, Dijal Figaro (K Bailey); 2, Matchmaker Joshua (S Symons); 3, Legbourne Oliver (S Cuss). nov 23 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Parzival (L Principe); 2, Royal Wave; 3, Conrhenny Tristum. rest 1, Ramiro Star (K Begley); 2, Hawpark Royal Mink (J Pearce); 3eq, Wits End (L Faircloth) & Wednesday Adam (A Whittenbury). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 (J Head) 1, Faerley Sharp (R Patmore); 2, Parzival; 3, Egyptian Monarch (K Martin). rest 1, Cornish Promise (D Gunner); 2, Wednesday Adam; 3, Ramiro Star.

You may like...