{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 15 – 21 July

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 15 July

KNIGHTS END FARM Cambs, 17 July

LIMES FARM Folkestone, 20-21 July

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 21 July

PRIORY DRESSAGE Frensham, 17 July

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warwickshire, 15 July

ST LEONARDS Launceston, Cornwall, 15-16 July

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 15 July

nov 23 (D Scrimegeour) 1, El Maestro (D Hirschhorn) 70.4. rest 1, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 70.4; 2, Trehelig Rachel (S Conway) 64.2. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q (L Jenkins) 1, El Maestro 63;. rest 1, Honeyoak Henry (L Waller) 63.7; 2, Lekker Stuk-B (G Leverett) 59.3. adv med 89 (D Scrimegeour) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 70.8; 2, Aderro Liberti (R White) 65.3. Winergy Adv Med 98Q (L Jenkins) 1eq, Excel Livingstone (C Creemer) & Kamiro II (A Scrimegeour) 64.7; 3, Broadstone Dancelot (E Wardle) 64.2. adv 100 (I Reid) 1, Dolendo 69.7; 2, Social Climber (E Watson) 66.9; 3, Benvenuto Arminius (R Moreton-Deakin) 66.9.

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warwickshire, 15 July

med 61 (C Porterfield) 1, Tudor Gold (U Molgaard) 74.1; 2, The Chesterfield (A de Savary) 68.6; 3, Debussy (M Rowley) 65.2. rest 1, Decimus (S Read) 70.3; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 66.2; 3eq, Outstanding (H Trivett) & Zade (G Gibbons) 64.1. med 75 (W Bell) 1, Tudor Gold 69.5; 2, Debusy 66.2; 3, The Chesterfield. rest 1, Decimus 67.6; 2, Ulerups Ruderknaeght (V Patrick) 66.2; 3, India Ink ll (A Jenny) 63.8. adv med 95Q (C Porterfield) 1, Jamieson (M Garman) 66.6; 2, Oh Brother (F Truman) 63.8; 3, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 63.8. adv 100 (W Bell) 1, Jamieson 71.6; 2, Korsar (G Cooper) 65.6; 3, Lanetto (C Robson) 64.3. PSG Q (J Wykeham-Musgrave & A Birch) 1, Mannini (UMolgaard) 67.4; 2, Sing Song Blues (J Harvey) 64.8; 3, Von Velter (S Aromado) 64.8. inter I (R Herbert & J Goldsmith) 1, Milo lV (B van Zuylen) 66.8; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 65.4; 3, Sing Song Blues (J Harvey) 63.9.

ST LEONARDS Launceston, Cornwall, 15-16 July

prelim 10Q 1, Crannaford Tamara (K Enriques) 72; 2, SOS Warlord (S J Brown) 69; 3, Hunsdon Boy (P Sexton) 65.4. med 61 Manitu (L Edmonds) 69.3. rest 1, Jackson (C Strange) 64.8; 2, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 63.4; 3, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 62. med 74Q 1, Manitu (L Edmonds) 67.71; 2, Puchinni (S Brown) 66.3; 3, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 64.4. rest 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 63.3; 2, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 61.6; 3, Dashwood (K Lynch) 60.5. adv med 94 1, O’Conquistador 67.3; 2, Pointoise (A Hewitt) 64.1; 3, Puchinni 64.1. nov 24 1eq, St Leonards After Eight (A Reeve) & Oliver Hardy (M Pascoe) 66.2; 3, Native Colours(D Randall) 65.1. rest 1, Devil’s Delight (W Roberts); 2, Gew Comet (S J Brown); 3, Broomford Bingo (A Whewell). nov 32Q 1, SOS Warlord (G Stokes) 70.4; 2, Maundi Gold (D Bone) 69.5; 3, St Leonards After Eight 68.6. rest 1, Devil’s Delight 68.2; 2, Sapele (S Lovell) 65.2; 3, Sir Boris (M Phipps) 63.9. open elem 47 1, Palano (S Brown) 69.2; 2, Lostock Angelica (S Wing) 67; 3, Decoded (H Field) 67. rest 1, Extra Mileage (C Murray) 65.5; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 62.9; 3, Frankie Moneybags (A Reeve) 61.8. elem 56Q 1, Mac III (A Jacobs) 69; 2, Lostock Angelica (S Wing) 64.3; 3, Decoded (S Wing) 64. rest 1, St Leonards After Eight 66.1; 2, Tamar Lad (N Du Plessis) 64.6; 3, Frankie Moneybags 63.3. prelim 18Q 1, Mystical Illusion (K Hill) 67.9; 2, Townend Bonny (Y Watson) 67; 3, Dalcotes Nikita (H Askey) 65.4. elem 54Q 1, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 70.7; 2, Mac III 67.3; 3, Ballerina (I Bourke) 61.5. rest1, St Leonards After Eight 67.6; 2eq, Finesse II & Cam Genius (S Campbell) 66.5. med 68 1, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 64.8. rest 1, Mac III; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 64.1; 3, Finesse II. nov 39Q 1, The Bucaneer (C Beer) 71.1; 2, SOS Warlord (G Stokes) 67.7; 3, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 67. rest 1, Devil’s Delight 66.6; 2, Sir Boris II (M Phipps) 65.1; 3, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 63.3. nov 29 rest 1, Noon (C Harding) 62.2; 2, Light Reflection (C Storer) 61.6; 3, Muddy Mole (S Cullen) 60.6. med 75Q 1, Puchinni 67.8; 2, Sun Dazzler 65.9; 3, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 60.8. rest 1, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 63; 2, Irresistable (E Pearse) 58.6; 3, Dashwood (K Lynch) 57.5. adv med95Q 1, Figaro IX (N Venables) 62.1; 2, Puchinni 61.5; 3, Irresistable 60.6.

KNIGHTS END FARM Cambs, 17 July

Adv Med 98 (J Ward) 1, Wardancer (A Day) 67.63; 2, Albert (R Hurst) 64.21; 3, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 63.95. Adv 106 1, Wardancer 62.58; 2, Galeone (J Betterman) 60; 3rd Mr Potter (A Moller) 59.03. PSG 1, Wardancer 65.50; 2, Hemingway (A Eastwood) 64; 3, Weltmeyer’s Jewel (V Leaver) 62.25.

PRIORY DRESSAGE Frensham, 17 July

elem 33 1, Octopussy (K Willings) 68; 2, Just Josh (B Holloway) 66.8; 3eq, Waylaid (B Holloway) & Olympus Hale Bop (J Stolper) 66.4. rest 1, Roxby’s Ontario (F Durham) 66.8; 2, MasterSleigh (J West) 66; 3, Simplicity (B Hill) 65.2. elem 54 1, Just Josh 68.46; 2, Waylaid 67.69; 3, Lemax (C Brown) 66.92. rest 1, Cornish Promise (D Gunner) 67.69; 2, Espresso (T Cracknell) 63.46; 3, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 62.69. med 73 1, J J Roche (J Stolper) 68.39; 2eq, J J Czarina (J Stolper) & Elverhouse Atilla (H Lewis) 64.52. rest 1, Braemar Autumn Preview (K MacGregor) 67.42; 2, Ratino (K Farmer) 65.16; 3, Truly Optimistic (S Fannon). med 75 1eq, JJ Roche & Elverhoiuse Attila 62.7; 3, Ferro’s Indulgence (J Lawson) 58.38. rest 1, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 63.51; 2, Braemar Autumn Preview 59.73; 3, Gi Gi (M Hodgson) 59.46. adv med 95 1eq, Hegger The Great (A Gould) & May Certainty (J Skinner) 61.25; 3eq, Ferro’s Indulgence & Diva Diva 59.38.

LIMES FARM Folkestone, 20-21 July

prelim 10 (A Burton Cantley) 1, Fleetwater X Chequer (J Sowerby) 61.3. NFU Mutual Prelim 18Q 1, Fleetwater X Chequer 62.9; 2, Gem (A Greenfield) 60.4. Horslyx Summer Championship Nov 24Q (S Rowlands) 1, Murdoch V (J Wood) 67; 2, Madam Clover (S Booth) 63.3; 3, Obi II (J Wood) 62.9. rest 1, Liffey Powers (RJ Hargreaves) 61.8; 2, Daydream Believer (C Jenkins) 60.3; 3, Southern Nemesu (S Holness) 60. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q 1, Murdoch V 69.1; 2, Obi II 62.6. rest 1, Liffey Powers 65.2; 2, Minator (G Bullen) 61.2; 3, Moon Magic (R Silk) 61.3. Horslyx Summer Championship Elem 44Q (R Liversidge) rest 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 68.4; 2, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 64.8; 3, Valhalla IV (K Mayes) 64. Krailburg Elem 53Q 1, Lorentz (A Johnston) 64.2. rest 1, Tealeaf 68.5; 2, Valhalla IV 66.5; 3, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 65.1. Horslyx Summer Championship Med 63Q (E West) rest 1, Pavorotti III (E Cousins) 62.7; 2, Symondsbury Empire (A Wortley) 61. Horsehage Med 71Q rest 1, Symondsbury Empire 63.2; 2, Pavarotti III 62.9; 3, Three In One (P Partridge) 60.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 21 July

nov 21 (M Coterell) 1, Equimax Liquid Gold (K Varley) 65; 2, Imann (A Gover) 63.5; 3, A Fast Buck (A Gover) 61.5. rest 1, Slightly Spellbound (P Hunn) 69; 2, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 67; 3, Duc D’Anjou (A Risius) 66.5. nov 33 q (J Gillett) 1, Equimax Liquid Gold 67.5; 2, Fast Buck 65.6; 3, JAB Prisco (J Buck) 65.1. rest (A Birch) 1, Slightly Spellbound 63.7; 2, Kazmars Time-Lord (D Hawes) 62.7; 3, Rhencullen Revelation (L Cordell) 61.3. elem 41 (S Lown) 1eq, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) & Royal Wave (A Bettle) 66.8; 3, Dragon Heart (S Hirsch) 60. rest 1, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (S Page) 64.8; 2, Magic (S Cooling) 64; 3, Polson (L Barlow) 63.2. elem 56 q (J Head) 1, Schokola (L Stone) 71; 2, Argentina II (S Hirsch) 67.3; 3, Boley Pearl 66.3. rest 1, Dauntless Monty (J Graham) 63; 2, Pantlleinau Mawrthydu 61.6; 3, Mrs Bossy Boots (L Bulmer) 60.6. med 61 (S Rowlands) 1, Oberon VI (S Ward-Olds) 66.2; 2, Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult) 65.1; 3, Grafiet (S French) 64.1. rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 65.8; 2, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 62; 3, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 61.3. med 75 q (L Fievez) 1, Zilli’s Fiorella 68.1; 2, Oberon 65.6; 3, Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 65.1. rest 1, Woodcote Jack 66.7; 2, Basil VI (S Lown) 65.6; 3, Argentina III 64.8. adv med 98 q (A Birch) 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) 63.6; 2, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 62.8; 3, Geef (P Heintz). adv med 89 (A Nicell) 1, Classic Nikita 65; 2, Mr Bojangle (A Ross) 61.6; 3, Fulio (E Bennett) 60.2. adv 102 (A Birch) 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik 64.5; 2, Geef 62.7; 3, Mr Potter (A Moller) 56.6.

You may like...