{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 10 – 16 November ’03


QUOB STABLES EC Southampton, 10 November

prelim 10 1, Holly Fort (G Meaker) 61.82; 2, Al Pacino (J Galham) 60.45; 3, Elegant Imp (J Gulliver) 59.55. nov 32Q rest 1, Touch & Go (K Marshall) 63.91; 2, Feinest (S Amos) 61.30; 3, Providence Springtym (C Marsh) 60.87. open 1, Renkum Earanne (J Stolpher) 65.65; 2, Belle (D Wilson) 64.35; 3, Maximillion Merryigo (J Stolpher) 63.91. elem 54Q rest 1, Synod Rory (R Seagrove) 66.54; 2, Plumber’s Gold (J Clarke) 61.15; 3, Skikkilds Mardonna (P Robinson) 58.08. open 1,Fleetstreet IV (K Rowley) 66.15; 2, Maximillion Marakesh (J Stolpher) 62.69; 3,Pintofields Donnasamara (P Lester) 61.15.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxon, 12-13 November

prelim 18Q 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 66.25; 2, Jake (A Svennson) 65; 3, True Statesman (S Kinner)64.17. nov 21 1, Edgehill Nutkin (R Bowley) 71.5; 2eq, Matador IV (L Diegutis) & Med Night Mahout (L Beckett) 70. nov 36Q 1, Fredling (E Clark) 63.46; 2, Med Night Mahout 61.93; 3, Absolut II (J Green) 61.92. elem 44 1, Macho Bolero (Capt C Haywood) 68.4; 2, Cool Cruise (D Clark) 67.2; 3, Ballyboy (A Gough) 66. elem 53Q 1, Macho Bolero 66.86; 2, Ballyboy 66.57; 3, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 65.43. med 73 1, Nico (A Russell) 67.74; 2, Larinus (R Oldland) 65.48; 3, Granville IV (A Hamp) 64.52. med 71Q 1, Nico (A Russell) 67.74; 2, Granville IV 64.84; 3, Manifield Midas (N Scivier) 64.19.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 12 November

nov 21 1, Lorelei (P Adkins) 68.5; 2, Tamarisk Acapulco Bay (S Page) 66.6; 3, Hirac de Badeville (J Johns) 60.7. rest 1, Sir Hadrian (S Lynn) 66.6; 2, Touch of Granite (J Bennett) 6.8; 3, Cut The Mustard (J Bambra) 60.3. nov 32 Q 1, Pacific Bay (J Hill) 70.4; 2, Hirac de Badeville 63; 3, Millenium II (F Harrison) 62.1. rest 1, Cut the Mustard 66.5; 2, Sir Hadrian 64.7; 3, Alfie (L Henstock) 59.5. elem 41 1, Liebling II (A Ross) 73.2; 2, Lorelei 61.2. rest 1, Pacific Bounty 66; 2, Limahl (A Berman) 65.2; 3, Aukland Harbour (S Carnwarth) 63.6. elem 53 Q 1, Liebling II 71.1. rest 1, Limahl 65.4; 2, Bouley Bay (A Woulds) 60; 3, John Peel II (J Rogers) 59.7. med 61 1, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 66.5; 2, Holme Park Krug (J Wetton) 64.8. rest 1, Lucinda (K Byron) 66.5; 2, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 63.4; 3, Nunirons Loki (F Wells) 62.7. med 74 Q 1, Liebling II 66.1; 2, Seymours Shadow 65.2; 3, Holme Park Krug 62.7. rest 1, Nunirons Loki 61.1; 2, Lucinda 60.2; 3, Broadstone Central Park 59.7. adv med 94 1, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 68.2; 2, Melissa (J Murnane) 61.1; 3, Star Spangled Banner (K Young) 58.8. PSG 1, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 64.7; 2, De Beer (A Ross) 63.7; 3, Kafka (R Middleton) 62.2.

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, 13 November

med 68 1, Commanche Crumble (R Gregory) 65.36; 2, Hey Day (S Hall) 61.43. rest 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 64.24; 2, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 62.4; 3, Jacob PC) 61.43. med 75 1, Hey Day 65.43. rest 1, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 64.05; 2, Realto Miss 61.9; 3, Lenini (J Swift) 61.35. adv med 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 65.53; 2, Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory) 63.95; 3, Gilliflower (L Morten)61.35. PSG 1, Miki Miki Valkommen 66.25; 2, Dumffriesshire (J Manning) 64; 3, Just The Job (K Sleath) 63.5.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 13-14 November

med 68 (L West) 1, Peter II (V Thompson) 68.62; 2, Korenbloem Orlando (M Terry) 67.58; 3, Holme Park Vagabond (A Allsopp) 60.34. rest 1, Prince Gremin (C Brazell) 63.79; 2, Harlekin II (J Manly) 63.1; 3eq, Catherston Petunia (J Still) & Kapplemiester (J Biggs) 62.06. med 74Q (M Ruddock) 1, Peter II 71.94; 2, Korenbloem Orlando 68.8; 3, Gregory II (C Rake) 60.5. rest 1, Troy IX (T Hemings) 66.6; 2, Catherston Petunia 65; 3, Harlekin 63.3. NAF med elite Q (A Brunton) 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 66.55; 2, Holme Park Silk (L Dawes) 65.51; 3, Impression (M Ruddock) 65.17. adv med 83 (D Lush) 1, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 66.25; 2, Jeddien 63.12; 3, Quo Vadis (M Bauer) 62.81. adv med 95 (MA Horn) 1, Welton Atom (M Yanacpoules) 68.12; 2, Fligthline Scenna 63.43; 3, Posh Spike (D Poynter) 63.12. psg 2000 (D Lush) 1, Rockstar (M Assouline) 64.25; 2, Nagano (S Dwyer Coles) 64; 3, Giorgio (M Philpot) 63.25. nov 21 (L Wall) 1, Ascention (M Assouline) 72.5; 2, Conquer (J Biggs) 70; 3, World Survivor (H Goggin) 67.5. rest 1, Rascaille (D Johnston) 72.5; 2, Castleberg Copper (C Wood) 69; 3, Ballyard Edwards Pride (S Crookenden) 68. nov 39Q (J Lavington) 1, Rover (N Rapley) 68.8; 2eq, Sterling (N Rapley) & World Survivor 65.5. elem 54 (T Dowling) 1, Legaro Max (S Wallace) 65; 2, Goldwind (R Howell) 61.53; 3, Belmont On The Road (A Kempner) 57.3. rest 1, Flash IV (A Clarke) 65; 2, Mister Perkins (P Lovell) 64.23; 3, Midsummer Moonlight (A Holbrook) 62.69. elem 56Q (A Cantley) 1, Legaro Max 65.3; 2, Abbe (M Doran) 61.6; 3, English Hawthorne (L Langhorne) 61.3. rest 1, Mister Perkins 64.3; 2, Crystal Bright Future (J Easton) 63.6; 3, Midsummer Moonlight 60.6.

NORTHERN DRESSAGE LANCS, 14 November

nov Q1, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 77;2, Safara (H Marriott) 74; 3, Donner Rock (B Lambie) 70. rest 1, Delta Dawn (A Blackburn) 67; 2, Chewbacca Jack (N Pollard) 64; 3, Sir Nathaniel (C Walkden) 60. nov freestyle 1, King Of The Hill; 2, To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) ;3, Joe Mouse (C Freer) . elem q 1, Orient (H Lancaster) 67; 2, Coosheen Callan (J Hoe) 63; 3, Wheathill B Frank (N Saynor) 62. rest 1, Just Katie (R Hanson) 58.33; 2, UC Casper (C Birkett) 58; 3, My Mortgage (I Wells) 50. elem freestyle 1, Orient 69; 2, Brother Baldrick (C Freer) 62.29; 3, To Win Just Once 62.29. med Q 1, Graniet (L Seamark) 59. rest 1, Amazing Grace III (A Lanigan) 61.89; 2, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 61.08; 3 eq, Danny Boy V (H Simpson) & Wheathill B Frank 58.6. med freestyle 1, Oh Donner (C Fill) 69; 2, Graniet 67; 3, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 67.33.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 15-16 November

Horsesense prelim 18Q- Sect B 1, Kala Pattar (S Gray); 2, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 59.58; 3, Giggy G (P Glen) 58.75. nov 21 1, Dorame (J Chapman) 71.5; 2, Etoile (J Reid) 64; 3, Reality (C Bridge) 64. rest Eq 1, Jedois Des Parts (C Armstrong) , HighHouse Prince (A Latham), Candlelite (S Hawkins) 64.5. Blue Chip nov 33Q – 1, Dorame 70.34; 2, Ben (S Bacon) 61.72; 3, Reality 60.34. rest 1, Linaro (A Edwards) 59.31; 2, Mill House Emerald (J Weekes) 58.62; 3, Candlelite 56.55. elem 41 1, Indi (S Sargeant) 64.4; 2, Dialog (S Gibbs) 61.6; 3, Gymcrak Fortune (S Hunt) 57.6. rest Silver Grove (B Whitburn) 63.6; 2, Highland Tiger (A Storer) 62; 3, Gem’s Ellin (L Bowe) 61.2. Blue Chip Pro elem 56Q 1, Indi 67; 2, Larkwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 65.33; 3, Dialog 62. rest 1, Highland Tiger 65.67; 2, Gem’s Ellin 64.33; 3, Silver Grove 58.33. Biotal med 75Q 1, Larkwood Paradiso 60.54. rest 1, Indi 63.51; 2, Danes Catalina 54.86.

LADYLEYS Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire, 15-16 November

nov 24 1, Ridinghill Everdon (F Maxwell) 73.3; 2, Jordan Adventure (A Ritchie) 68.9; 3, Miss Terry (P Millar) 65.9. nov 36Q 1, Miss Terry 71.9; 2, Jazzini (C Cunningham) 65.8. rest 1, Ridinghill Everdon 67.3; 2, Fergal (C Mitchell) 66.9; 3, Jordan Adventure 61.5. elem 54Q 1, Jazzini 66.2; 2, Incubus (L McKenzie) 65.8. med 73 1, Hargate Hills Csersa (E Taylor) 66.1. med 71Q 1, Incubus 65.2; 2, Hargate Hills Csersa (E Taylor) 64.8. nov 36 1, Shah of Persia (M Watt) 58.1; 2, Dufour S (L Murray) 56.5. nov 32Q 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 72.6; 2, Depardieu (K Hands) 70; 3, Ridinghill Elegance (C Simmers) 68.4. rest 1, Shah of Persia 63; 2, Keiloch (C Paton) 59.1. elem 44 1, Keiloch 55.6. elem 53Q 1, Gacela 68.6; 2, Incubus 62. rest 1, Ridinghill Elegance 64.3. med 63 1, Incubus 65.6.

LIMES FARM EC Kent, 15-16 November

prelim 17 1, Odin Af Valhalla (K Newman) 71.6; 2, Bumble Bay (M Draper) 70.4; 3, Kylemore Esperanto (C Potter) 67. prelim 16 Q 1, Bumble Bay 74; 2, Odin Af Valhalla 72.5; 3, Vinds Minds Midway (K Knapp) 67.5. nov 39 rest 1, Southernden Nemesu (S Holness) 64.4; 2, Abdul Emir (C Smith) 62.9; 3, Harvest Air (K Mayes) 62.9. FSM Q 1, Ritzman (P Hayler) 74.4. elem 56 rest 1, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) 67.6; 2, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 61. FSM elem Q 1, Pelithus (P Hayler) 72.7; 2, Ritzman 71. med 74 rest 1, Golfinho (S Cave) 64.4; 2, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 63; 3, Buzzlines Delikatesse (E Deen Sly) 60.5. open 1, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 67.5; 2, Concorde H (A Gatward) 63.6. FSM med Q 1, Pelithus 72.6; 2, Golfinho 71.3; 3, K Passa (L Whetstone) 70.5.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 15 November

Prelim 18 WQ Section A 1, Aspen IV (J Lee)64.17; =2, Frank’s Fortune (C O’Brien) 54.58; =2,Cloudy Bay (A Myall) 54.58. Section B 1, Just James (C O’Byrne) 72.92; 2, Sea Waze (E Hancox) 70.00; =3, Lyrical (K Wright) 68.33; =3, Rangatera (N Johnson) 68.33. N21 W Restricted 1, Midas Treacle (L Turnbull) 69.50; 2, Peebles Casanova (D Fleming) 68.58; 3, Hard Times III (C Summerfield) 66.50. Open 1, Royal Heir (A Bettle) 76.50; 2, Villandry (A Hughes) 73.00; 3, Chocolate For Pleasure (S Cuss) 70.50. N29 W Restricted 1, Dashing Digby (M Ng) 64.84; 2, Othello Moor (N Kayal) 64.52; 3, Miss B Havin (C Douglas) 62.58. Open 1, Victor Van Het Hoekje (J Salter) 65.48; 2, Royal Heir (A Bettle) 63.23; 3, Mulgrove Tayburry (J Modder) 62.26. Blue Chip Feed Balancer N36 WQ Restricted =1, Othello Moor (N Kayal) 65.77; =1, Miss B havin (C Douglas) 65.77; 3, Ratinus DK (J Engestrom) 65.38. Open 1, Royal Heir (A Bettle) 68.08; 2, Mulgrove Tayburry (J Modder) 64.23; 3, Chocolate For Pleasure (S Cuss) 62.69.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Lincs, 15-16 November

prelim 10Q 1, The Playboy (C Pearson) 63.64; 2, Majestic Misty Blue (S Twigg) 61.36; 3eq, Disco Lady (K Elliott) & Koto (M Ng) 60.45. nov 23 1, Souples (A Stanley) 66.54; 2, Copybush Charlie Whiskers (K Elliott) 66.15; 3, Sods Law (S Law) 64.62. rest 1, Roxy Lady (C Hamilton); 2, The Ace (J Sharman) 60.77; 3eq, The Playboy & Red April (E Smith) 56.92. nov 33Q 1, Copybush Charlie Whiskers 64.48; 2, Millers Lad (A Clifton) 62.76; 3, Sods Law 61.38. rest 1, Roxy Lady 65.52; 2, Majestic Misty Blue 63.1; 3, The Ace 61.72. FSM nov Q 1, Souples 68.89; 2, Crowholt Oberon (S Scrini) 58.06; 3, Lionsbridge Royal Ivor (L Baker) 56.39. elem 41 1, DHI Royale (K Elliott) 67.2; 2, Trentino (L Broom)66 3, Paledo (S Dawe) 62.4. rest 1, Flying Sparks (J Jacob) 63.2; 2, Karola (V Knight) 62.4; 3, Moonshone Blue (J Robinson) 61.6. elem 56 Q 1, DHI Royale 65.33; 2, Paledo 65.33; 3, Kolonel (B Young) 61.87. rest 1, Karola 60.67; 2, Flying Sparks (J Jacobi) 60.33; 3, Woodside Golden Dream (J Chan) 59.67. FSM elem Q 1, Festivale (S Cooper) 73.91; 2, Trentino 73.26; 3, Kingfisher III (J Hardy) 61.96. med 61 1, Diutini (C Elvin) 62.76; 2, Beamish Nephew (C Aitken) 59.66. rest 1, Jean Baptiste (A Young) 63.79; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdaw) 59.31. med 75 1, Level 49 (P Hahn) 59.19; 2, Beamish Nephew 58.38. rest 1, Roger Saundby 65.14; 2, Jean Baptiste 61.89. adv med 98 1, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 60.53; 2, :Level 49 59.74; 3, Pin Rocks Queen Mary (A Sentence) 59.47. med 68 1, Karola 60.69; 2, Burlington Bertie III (S Skelton) 57.93; 3, Big H (J Smith) 56.21. med 74 Q 1, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 65.28; 2, Level 49 62.78; 3, Jupiter III (E Griffin) 62.50. rest 1, Big H 54.17. FSM med Q 1, Morriss II (S Cooper) 73; 2, Thinford Flashman 65.83; 3, Level 49 65.67. adv med 94 1, Barforth Admiral (C Clement Green) 62.06; 2, Madison County (P Tomlinson) 61.47; 3, Pin Rocks Queen Mary 59.12. FSM adv med 1, Morriss II 68.17; 2, Nuvolari 66.17; 3, Ilph Helenos (P Childerhouse) 65.83. adv 100 1, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 63.44; 2, Madison County 60.94; 3eq, Samwise Hamfast (H Tomlinson) & Waitahanui (E Griffin) 57.19. PSG 1, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 61.5; 2, Samwise Hamfast (P Tomlinson) 60; 3, Waitahanui 58.25. FSM PSG 1, What’s Cooking 65.15.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 16 November

nov 24 (T Thorne) 1, Llanmaes Lad (L Major) 75.93; 2, Oniek STV (Z Sleigh) 73.7; 3, Marsden Miss Molly (K Palmer) 66.67. rest 1, Domino VII (H Harbottle) 71.85; 2, Clavern Standing Ovation (R Hibbert) 67.04; 3, The Lapdancer (S Coppin) 66.67. nov 39Q (C Thornton) 1, Llanmaes Lad 68.52; 2, Oniek STV 65.93; 3, Ferdi (S Williams) 65.19. rest 1, Domino VII 67.78; 2, BB Cleopatra (L Buckland) 65.93; 3, Sonnet (C Leitch) 65.56. elem 54 (C Landolt) 1, Royal Rebel (L Virjee) 66.92; 2, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 65.77; 3, Opposition Thunderdome (D Powell) 63.85. rest 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 65.7; 2, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 63.08; 3, Troy Of Tregagle (K Trigg) 59.62. med 71Q (C Landolt) 1, Groove Jet (C Hester) 70.97; 2, Rupert Steiff (M Schleicher) 64.84. rest 1, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 62.58; 2, Pericles III (K Lockey) 61.29.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 16 November 2003

Nov 23 (J Goold) 1, Matador IV (L Diegutis) 67.31; 2, Honey Bee (S Goodwin-Davis) 65.77; 3, Salvetti (J Caple) 63.08. Rest 1, Pavyotts Ambassador (H Couch) 64.23; 2, Charlie Chestnut (K Nield) 63.85; 3, The Skatman (H Barker) 62.31. Nov 33Q (S Russell) 1, Engima IV (S Harrington) 65.52; 2, Rio Koley (S Goodwin-Davis) 64.14; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 62.76. Rest 1, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 67.59; 2, Pavyotts Ambassador (H Couch) 65.86; 3, Star of Africa (L Page) 64.83. Elem 47 (L Davis) 1, Ramsez-Z (P Lee) 69.26; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 69.26; 3, C B Panache (K Marsh) 66.67. Rest 1, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 61.48; 2, Rokokko (W Burden) 60; 3, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 59.26. Elem 56Q (J Titley) 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 67.67; 2, Danaus (S Goodwin-Davis) 66; 3, Ramsez-Z (P Lee) 65.67. Rest 1, Rokokko (W Burden) 62.67; 2, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 62; 3, Wilde Thyme (E Osmond) 60.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC 16 November

Novice 33 =1, Feinest (S Amos); =1, Jack Daniels (K Cramond); 3, Pauldary’s Tiger Bay (R Shilling). Elementary 56 1, Mattrose (F Ross); 2, Miss Ellie (N Nelson); 3, Double Deuce (S Nash). Medium 74 1, Masterplan (SJ Elmslie); 2, Lemax (C Brown); 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald).

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 16 November

prelim 10 1, Trident Hazy Daze (N Cross) 72.73; 2, Swagmans Reef (M Plant) 67.27; 3, Binghams Page Boy (F Blinn) 65.45. prelim 18Q 1, Bo ( J Boswell) 74.17; 2, Trident Hazy Daze 73.75; 3, Pie in the Sky ( N Cross) 71.25. nov 21 1, Rifle ( E Hawley) 62. rest 1, Welt Magic ( A Hoeffler) 71; 2, Cranswick Monte Carlo (L Justesen) 70.5; 3, Vlach Arroch ( E Castle) 66. nov 32Q 1, Rifle 66.96. rest 1, Cranswick Monte Carlo ( L Justesen) 73.48; 2, Bo ( J Boswell) 71.74; 3, Welt Magic 69.13.

WIX EC Essex, 16 November

med 61 1, Loke (T Atkins) 66.5; 2, Bugacfitta (E Collins) 65.1; 3, Holme Park Karachi (T Atkins) 63.7. rest 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 64.8; 2, Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.4; 3, Rambello (F Coates) 61. med 71 Q 1, Holme Park Korachi 63.8; 2, Loke 62.2; 3, Bugacfitta 61.6. rest 1, Rambello 67.4; Telmo 62.9; 3, White Kossack (A Plumb) 62.5. adv med 86 1, Berineas (L Huson) 64.5; 2, Articulate (S Beetson) 62.1; 3, Red Alert (J Davison) 61.5. adv med 89 1, Berineas 68.3; 2, Articulate 63.8; 3, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 62.7. adv 100 1, Technic (S Clement) 63.4; 2, Azar (J Stoyell) 63.1; 3, All The Rage (M Cox) 57.8. PSG 1, Technic 62.5; 2, Malden Ruffian (S Howard) 58; 3, All The Rage 55.5.

You may like...