TAUNTON VALE
Kingston St Mary, Monday, 17 April (Good to Firm)

994. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Teddy Boy (Midyan (USA)) (Emely Thompson), fav R Woollacott
2 Charlie Chapel (Anthony Honeyball) Miss R Green
3 Simon’s Seat (USA) (Fiona Walker) D Alers-Hankey

Also: Slippery Friend (IRE) (4), 4ow, Gladiatorial (IRE) (5), 20ow, Tog Go Boge (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 6l, 2l, dist, 5l. 6min 31.0s. SP: EVENS. (Taunton Vale Foxhounds).

995. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Puzzleman (Henbit (USA)) (Simon Wheeler) S Wheeler
2 Touch of Flame (Keith Cumings), fav J Guerriero
3 Cherokee Run (IRE) (Richard Barber) S Payne

. 3 ran. nk, 25l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 7-2. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

996. Confined, 12st

1 Rye Brook (Romany Rye) (Richard Barber), jfav Miss R Green
2 River Dante (IRE) (Linda Blackford) A Charles-Jones
3 Annie Dipper (Philip Popham), 7a I Popham

Also: Romany Move (4), Hardrada (IRE) (5), Alvero (FR) (pu), Leon Garcia (IRE) (pu), 7a, Polka (pu), jfav, Power Hit (USA) (pu). 9 ran. 3l, 2l, 10l, 6l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 9-4. (Cattistock).

997. Mens Open, 12st2 Mister Swallow (Richard Miller), fav M Miller

Also: Borotown Lord (pu), Dale Creek (IRE) (re), General Tantrum (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 4l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 13-8. (West Somerset (Minehead)).

998. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Rimpton Boy (Interrex (CAN)) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Cento (IRE) (Sarah Faulks) Miss J Carr

. 2 ran. 3l. 6min 52.0s. SP: 1-5. (Cattistock).

999. Restricted, 12st

1 Maxou des Brosses (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA)) (Keith Cumings), fav J Guerriero
2 Warren Hill (James Young) D I Turner
3 Senor Cid (Jane Reed) Mrs J Reed

Also: Erics Way (pu), Kerry Zulu Warrior (pu), Sanderstead (pu), bl. 6 ran. 4l, 6l. 6min 12.0s. SP: EVENS. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

1000. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Ring Off (Karinga Bay) (Jane Bailey) J O’Rourke
2 Joyce’s Presence (Emely Thompson), 7a, jfav R Woollacott
3 Quantock’s Return (Georgina Langley), 7a D I Turner

Also: Brazilero (FR) (4), Lady Cuthays (pu), 14a, Lady Mercury (pu), 7a, jfav, Rickham Glory (pu), St Merveen (pu), 7a, Tarpon Tale (IRE) (ur), The Gilly Smith (pu). 10 ran. 31/2l, dist, dist. 6min 33.0s. SP: 4-1. (Royal Artillery).