EXETER ECPoltimore, Devon, 3-4 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Solomons Court (M Marino); 2, Winston Moor (S Wakeham); 3, Marcasite (T Gethin). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Griffin (J Wilson); 2, Kestor (M Scarr);3, Crystal Blue (A Edwards). DMS Adventurer. 1, Stormhill Barndance (S Ratcliff); 2, Brightness (C Hayes); 3, Crystal Blue (A Edwards). BEIB Members Cup. 1, The Contractor (S Elford); 2, Gianni (J Rosewell); 3, Maypool Revenge (H Cooper). 1.15m open. 1, Gianni; 2, JR Just Murphy (K Wills); 3, Jalewygn (M Marino). warm-up. 1, Get A Grip (J Rosewell); 2, Pendarves Churchill (L Heywood); 3, General Leev-e (J Spiller). Blue Chip Explorer. 1, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon); 2, Glencarick (R Kempe); 3, Serinella (J Tuff). 1.30m open. 1, Gianni; 2, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 3, Wurzel (J Tuff). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Sea King II (D Anholt); 2, Dutch Lady II (V Brooks); 3, Saxtys Cavalier Bailey (J Tuff). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Millwood Stardust (K Cobb); 2, Miss Way (M Marino); 3, Royal Pageant (V Coath).

WEST WILTS ECTrowbridge, Wilts, 3-4 February

BEIB Members Cup. 1, Real Diamond (R Haines); 2, Royal Member (L Lockwood); 3, Major Bethel (B Ford). Bath & West Novice. 1, Jompie (J Bowman); 2, Fair Impression (L Lockwood); 3, Fiddlers Grey (P Crago). Bath & West Grade C. 1, Bog Diamond (B Smith); 2, Diamond Dealer (B Ford); 3, Pippadora (M Orzazewska). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Little Asset (M Hobbs); 2, Coven Moon (L Lockwood); 3, Celleste (L Lockwood). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Monachs Last Dancer (L Lockwood); 2, Pioneer Lady (R Jones); 3, Esadude (K Newbery). 1.05m open.1, Texus (J Webb); 2, Possi Primo (A Valentine). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Business As Usual III (F Menzies); 2, Oberon III (E Stokes); 3, Harry The Horse (E Stokes). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Kelson Endeavour (A Winter); 2, Business As Usual III; 3, Abbeyville Boy (M Williams). BHF Newcomers. 1, Carnaval Chance (A Hutchings); 2, Tamanyas Zanchin (R Harris); 3, No Big Deal (S Urquhart). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Amoray (B Ford); 2, Larius (G Dickens); 3, Cruise The Border (L Elkins). 1.25m open. 1, Move Up (B Ford); 2, Amoray. 6 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, EGH Lofty (C Myles); 2, Flightline Pikeur (J Britten); 3, EGH Socks (C Myles). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Marconi (LElkins); 2, Bally Blaze Away (H Cole); 3, Irish Bounty (C Myles). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Barclay Square (H James); 2, Ladidah (K Newbery); 3, Marconi. 1.15m open. 1, Barclay Square.

ROYAL LEISURE CENTREHenfield, West Sussex, 4 February

10 & under. 1, Bubbles Galore (N Pinchen). jnr British novice. 1, Melody (M Leadbetter); 2, Cloptons Lord Of The Manor (L Wenman); 3, Firtree Maverick (A Budd). JD/JC. 1, Major Hurry (L Bunn); 2 & 3, PJ Barcelona & Maelog Warrior (E-J Moore). 128/138cm. 1, Major Hurry; 2, Here Comes Hettie (G Talbot); 3, Maltstreet Special (L Bunn). 1.05m open. 1, My Billy The Kid (J Wiles); 2, Cracker Too (G Tattersall); 3, Maelog Warrior (E-J Moore). 10 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Faha Clover (B Lear); 2, Muppet (A Heap); 3, OBS Diamond Excel (L Frankum). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Swept Aside (E Rigden); 2, Our Yogi (L Andrews); 3, Hamilton Magic II (R Keevil). 1.05m open. 1, CharliesGaelic Gamble (B Lear); 2, Rivendell Kavaliet (K Willard); 3, Superbrat (N Boulter). BHF Newcomers. 1, Marcomatic (C Nicol); 2, Omega II (K Willard); 3, O Georgio (C Nicol). 1.15m open. 1, Velvisto (N Boulter); 2, Superbrat; 3, Petite Fleur (R Baker). 1.30m open. 1, Velvisto; 2 & 3, Fein Mann & Glory (D Charles). 11 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Patchwork Plenty (L Harris); 2, OBS Hornblower (B Scutt); 3, Stanton Esquire (D Morrissey Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Almost Irish (S Davidson); 2, Kon Ver Sation (A Boyce); 3, Darciro (C Ellis). 1.05m open. 1, Satan (T Priest); 2, Darco Delight (C Ellis); 3, Temple Harvey (S Dunsdon). BHF Newcomers. 1, Last Cut (D Charles); 2, Sir Larry II (N Boulter); 3, Special Cavalier (D Charles). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Krug & Cruising About (D Charles); 3, Maustrono (P van den Hever). 1.25m select. 1, Seansation (T Priest); 2, Kinetic (N Charles); 3, Gilt Bond (T Priest).

PRESCOTT ECBaschurch, Shropshire, 4 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Morsley Magic (J Tilsey); 2, Simbar (P Harris); 3, Withering Heights (I Turner). area 25 winter qual. 1, Game On (C Passey); 2, Osmondo (P Harris); 3, Tudor Diamond.BHF Newcomers. 1, Dollas Pride (C Hurst); 2, Yours & Mine (D Morton); 3, Yoshin (K Bosworth). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Zamba (D Morton); 2, Portabella Blue (P Harris); 3, Star Quality (K Webster). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, Zamba; 2, Game On; 3, Willie Squeak (K Bosworth). jnr British novice. 1 & 2, Little Miss Twig & The Pie Man (A Baker); 3, Watson & Thornton Denim (P Thornton). jnr 90cm open. 1 & 2, Connors Classic & Manderley Medley (V Thornley); 3, LawleyShady Lady (I Thomas). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Night Hawk (A Evans); 2, Wentworth Violetta (M Thomas); 3, Watson & Thornton Ballysman (P Thornton). jnr small open. 1, Poplars Little Bitsa (A Done); 2, Double Bluff (A Dunn); 3, Gems Pure Genius (V Thornley).

SOLIHULL RC 4 February

Novice Ponies1, Escargot Rouge (Alex Willismore); 2, Best Intentions (Gareth Horner); 3, Morville Blue (Harriet Turner)Horses1, Whiteways Woodstock (Haley Clarke); 2, Dillon (Sharon Milner); 3, Shazy (S Ross); 4, Fizz (Katherine Peters); 5, Ivycroft Seren (S Sears); 6, Shannon (Kate Adams)26 NovicePonies1, Bobby Sox (S Cavanagh); 2, Buckaroo (E Chamberlain); 3, Bascote Boy (L Horner); 4, Strawberrry Mac (T Wilkes); 5, GoJo (V Saddler); 6, A Promise (A Lines)Horses1, Millhouse Gypsy Dancer (K Wright); 2, Whiteways Woodstock (H Clarke); 3, Hazy (S Ross); 4, Dillon (S Milner); 5, Beeman (S Sears); 6, Sooty (S Parkes) Dengie Pony Club Qualifier1, Buckaroo (E Chamberlain); 2, Tonto (E Southall); 3, Whiteways Woodstock (H Clarke); 4, GoJo (V Sadler); 5, Hedgefield Harmoney (Daniel Markham); 6, Marshall Arts (C Nordell) 29 OpenPonies1, Tippy Dee (C Turner); 2, It Could Be Magic (J Oliver Bryne); 3, Billy Joe (E Johnson); 4, Lexus (J Curling); 5, Shady Lady (L Cheetham) 6, Bobby Sox (S Cavanagh)Horses1, Tudor Rose (J Elliot); 2, Rockhouse Domino (C Robbins); 3, Bob The Builder (J Harrison); 4, Welton Endeavour (J Gorton); 5, Spy Catcher (J Conner); 6, Perriwinkle (D Evans)30 OpenHorses1, Perriwinkle (D Evans); 2, Rockhouse Domino (C Robins); 3, Shadowbrook Moll (C Foley); 4, Astra (F Vaughn); 5, Gladiator Shadow (M Shawcross); 6, Ben (S Knight)

THE COLLEGE EC 6 February

British Novice 1, Happy Cavalier (Felicity Wells);2 , Villiers Dylan ( Angela Austin);3, Star Sapphire (Nicola Trinder);4 , Ballymore Miss Chief (Clare Jones);5 , Cicero III (Stuart Harvey).Discovery 1, Carminay (Michelle Smith);2, Happy Cavalier (Felicity Wells);3 , Tiggy Grey (Frances Berry);4, Boy Bruno (Frances Berry);5, Taraki (Frances Berry);6 , Mon Cadeau ( Mia Korenika);7 , Postage Stamp (Catherine Cawdron);8, Euro Cash (Patricia Polson).Newcomers 1, Classical Jazz (Susan Lawton);2 , Postage Stamp (Catherine Cawdron);3, Diamond Dennis (Gail Burchmore);4, Ricardo X (Sarah Livsey).1.10 M Members 1 , Reet Petite (Neil Fiddes);2, Mon Cadeau (Mia Korenik).Milton Championship1, Otage (Phillip Miller);1 , Diamond Dennis (Gail Burchmore);1, Garlane HS (Katy Tropp).Foxhunter/1.20 M Open 1, Estranged ( P Cornish);2 , My Life (T Conyers);3, Masterlock (P Mitter);4 , Shearwater Arriane ( S Harvey);5 , Gryfel (S Antonvich).Olympic Star Spotters 1 , Shearwater Arrian (Stuart Harvey);2, J G E Nenagh (Paraick Kelly);3 , Fourpost ( S Antonvich);4 , Blakeney Castle (Paraick Kelly).

SYKEHOUSE ARENADoncaster, Yorks, 7 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Im On Song (A Clancy); 2, Spring Time Honey (V Young); 3, Westrack (A Bondi). Hadrian Equestrian Discovery. 1, Mr George (R Bennion); 2, Glen Clover Angel (J Kemp); 3, Ginger Goat (A Cole). 1m open. 1, Merlin Gee (C Curtis); 2, Merdina (M Stubbs); 3, Port Welton (K Lodge). BHF Newcomers. 1, My Funny Valentine (A Brady); 2, Bally Ferris Diamond (C Curtis). BEIB Members Cup. 1 & 2, The Fox & Magic Prince (A Brady). 1.20m open. 1, My Harvest Gold (A Brady). 11 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Fantam (P Quail); 2, Star Of Orion (H Seymour); 3, Toblerone (R Needham). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Durfee Anderson (C Curtis); 2, Vanburghs Room (T Dillon); 3, Rebero (R Wright). BHF Newcomers. 1, Look Sharp II (S Smith); 2, Its Norman (W Ellis); 3, Bally Ferris Diamond. BEIB Members Cup. 1, Memories (P Warmoth); 2, Rozello Boy (S Hobson); 3, Oriental Roulette (G Elliott). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Crown Surity (P McKeever); 2, Buskhill Mosaic (R Barton); 3, Summertime Molly (A Thomson).1.20m open. 1, Crown Alliance (P McKeever); 2, Memories; 3, Blexlee (J Askew). 1.25m select. 1, Sarahs Pride (C Curtis); 2, Ryedale (R Barton); 3, Broken Rule (J Picken).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENABarton, Cambs, 7 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1 & 2, Our Man Montgomery & Spirit Of St Louis (L King). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Ballerin (F Kinghorn); 2, Sly Harry (L King); 3, Mystic Megan (H Connelly). BHF Newcomers. 1, The Surrealist (R Neill); 2, Thornbank Animate (R Walker). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Rene Du Chene (D Rhodes); 2, Ballistic (R Walker). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/small open. 1, Ali Bubah (N Dixon); 2, Solitaire Sky (D Harrison); 3, Roxanne D (R Walker).

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, Elvington, York.Senior BSJA 8 February

Unaffiliated Open 1, Paddy (S. McNaughton), 2, Beau Beau (J. Tierney), 3, Max (S. McNaughton). Charles Owen British 1, No Mour Fooling ( J. Kerr), 2,W M Tealman (M. Richardson), 3, Early Light (S. Crompton). Hadrien Equine Discovery 1, Im On High (A. Clancey), 2, Magic Bright Spark (L. Thompson-Storr), 3, Lady Loch (C. Wright). 1 Meter Open 1, Diamond Bliss (L. Thackray), 2, Cavalier Mist (H. Lister), 3, In To Deep (C. Wilde). 1.10 Members Cup 1, My Millenium Bug (J. Teirney).

MARKFIELD EC February 8

Mini Grade C 1, One Hasty Retreat (T Boon); 2, State Occasion(O Townend); 3, Classic Cola (G De Faria). Newcomers 1, CroftLittle Doll (B Twomey); 2, Randolf (R Chatfield); 3, The WexfordLady (S Cutteridge). Open incorporating Foxhunter 1, Equity(C Frazer); 2, Springmaster (J Wingrove); 3, Hargate Cavalier (AHunter).

OSBALDESTON PREMIER SHOWBlackburn, Lancs, 9-11 February

Milton 5-y-o. 1, Simbas Pride (K Raine); 2, Amaretto (K Litherland); 3, Thor (K Shore). BHF Newcomers. 1, Nuit St George (C Collins); 2, Junes Girl (J Andrews); 3, Time For Business (M Lucas). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Croft Summer Wine (P Barker); 2, Mace Park Kryton (G Barton); 3, Norlando (L Hales). 1.20m open. 1, Waterford Lad (P Barker); 2, Its Chico (P Murphy); 3, Sky News (C Richardson). 1.30m open. 1, VillenyBonneville (A Newsham); 2, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker); 3, Mendez (N Coupe). under-21 1.10m. 1, Sambucca Baby (A Craig); 2, NI Touch (S Handley); 3, EBGB (G Barton). 10 Feb: Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1 & 2, Sunboy & Gravyke De La Mare (P Barker); 3, Ashdale Spirit (D Quigley). 1, Eugenie (T Newman); 2, Leonardo (P Murphy); 3, Ashdale Early Bird (D Quigley). 1.35m open. 1, Blue Chip Kildalton Lad (P Barker); 2, Its Chico (P Murphy); 3, Coolemargh (M Hynes). under-21 1.20m. 1, Mace Park Jitta (G Barton); 2, Rivertown Queen (M Hynes); 3, EBGB. 11 Feb: Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, 2 & 3, Neliane, Gravyke De La Mere & Sunboy (P Barker). 1.25m open. 1, Waterford Lad (P Barker); 2, Ruby Lodge (L Hales); 3, Djeddah (L Scullion). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C. 1, Leidy (A Saywell); 2, Croft Summer Wine; 3, Meruna (E Rust). winter A&B grand prix. 1, Brokers Caramia (B Twomey); 2, Europe K (N Coupe); 3, Blue Chip Kildalton Lad.

WEST WILTS ECHolt, Wilts, 10-11 February

jnr open. 1, Meadowcroft Minstrel (L Riley); 2, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont); 3, Midwest Star (H Penny). Paul Fabrications JA. 1, Ryans Touch (K Allison); 2, RS Blackjack (N Boak); 3, Foxlynch With A Splash (J Marshall). 128/138cm. 1, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths); 2, Strawberry Fair III (Philippa Dobby); 3, Tasman Archer (J Newnham). winter 128cm 2nd round. 1, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel); 2, Miss Nancy; 3, Spring Disney (J Whittaker). winter 138cm 2nd round. 1eq, Minnie Me (P Dobby), Beechway Delight (L Fitch) & Willowpark Rif Raf (J Newnham). 11 Feb: jnr open. 1, Robocop (A Strawson); 2 & 3, New York Spritzer & Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt). Paul Fabrications JA. 1, New York Spritzer; 2, Colton Maelstrom; 3, Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse). 1.10m open. 1, Crystal Storm (A J Bravington); 2, Willow Park Skywalker (E Darnbrough); 3, Ruby Reflection (R Beecroft).Blue Chip Jnr Sparkle JA/JC. 1,Spancel Hill Express (R Mason); 2, New York Skyline; 3, New York Blues (L Pavitt). winter JC 2nd round. 1, Spancel Hill Express; 2, New York Skyline; 3, Monies Golden Quest (R Mason).

MARKFIELD EC February 11

British Novice 1, Height of Glory (S Robertson); 2, the Rock(C Healey); 3, Retreats Hey Presto (C Robertson). Mini Grade C 1, Mysterious Lady (D Schofield); 2, Lister’s Boy (DWhitehead); 3, Retreats Non Stop (B Murphy). Newcomers 1,Holwell Lodge Ryan (B Murphy); 2, Braunston Fandango (MWilliams); 3, Lindsey (D Skelton). Open inc Foxhunter 1,Nobody & Shannon Shore (L Newman); 3, Dunhill de Coti (K James).

CONRHENNY ECDouglas, Isle of Man, 11 February

Kraiburg Jnr Discovery. 1, Bally Yorney Dolly Dun (S Corlett); 2, Grianagh Kristinn (C Miller); 3, Grenaby Daisy Dun (C Collison). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Grianagh Kristinn. Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Hanks (C Gray); 2, Montys Star (H Goodby); 3, Conrhenny Isabella (S Corlett). BHF Newcomers. 1, Carnsdale Top Gun (K Druggan); 2, Montys Star; 3, Conrhenny Courage (S Corlett). Equiline Horseboxes Discovery. 1, Hanks; 2 & 3, Designer Label & Carnsdale Top Gun (K Druggan).

NORTHALLERTON ECYafforth, North Yorks, 11 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ferndale Summer Breeze (S Blakey); 2, Gypsy Mae (J Wood); 3, Just Mileu (K Baker). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Crosby (C Dennis); 2, Gypsy Mae; 3, Leaping Leprechaun (K Lazenby). 1m members cup. 1, Beckett II (C Dennis); 2, Seacroft Lad (C Hill); 3, Ugano (N Robinson).BHF Newcomers. 1, Revolution II (L Broad); 2, Our Dudley (C Dennis); 3, Deeper In Debt (L Smales). 1.10m open. 1, Uptown Lad (L Broad). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Lois (L Newton).

ROCKHAMPTON ECBerkeley, Glos, 11 February

128cm. 1, Rosslara Boy (L Mantel); 2, Icicle (S Williams); 3, Golden Bonito (E Williamson). jnr A4. 1, Coconut Creek (J Kington); 2, Sheebeens Queenie (J Swambo); 3, Prince Rudolph (C Williams). Scope128/138cm. 1, 9 tied. small jnr open. 1, Sheebeens Queenie; 2, Burys Golden Harmony (L Johnson); 3, Anvil Lass (H Bee). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Anvil Lass; 2, Rosie Royal (J Marklove); 3, Burys Golden Harmony. JD/JC/JA 1, Coconut Creek; 2, Dunsmore Lady; 3, Master Hawk (H Shepherd).

STAINSBY GRANGEThornaby, Cleveland, 11 February

jnr members cup. 1, Kosmic King (S Adams); 2, Cornsay Sam (A Smales); 3, Darraks Babe (J Taylor). Kraiburg Jnr Coral. 1, Cornsay Sam; 2, Kinetic (E Whitaker); 3, Miss Movie Star (V Benson). jnr intermediate open. 1, Savvy Mill (E Whitaker); 2, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 3, Current Ruella (E Whitaker). 11 & under. 1, Cappagh Misty (J Reveley); 2, Mr Frisk (D Neilson); 3, Ultimate Challenge (D Harland). jnr British novice. 1, Little Powerhouse (E Denton); 2, Private Ryan (H Davies); 3, Picture This (R Cana). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Lynwood White Socks (S Jimmeson); 2, Cottonwood Kid (S Osborne); 3, Heza Corka (V Allen). small pony open. 1, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe); 2, Kilpike Lad (D Harland); 3, Flyaway Peter (D Smith). 128/138cm. 1, Spirit Of Boadicea (J Reveley); 2, Much Too Much (J Newnham); 3, Shady Boy (J Taylor).

BLUE BARN ECAshford, Kent, 11 February

British novice.1, Lindens Farm Poppy (J Berry); 2, Hopwood Mudlark (S Wicken); 3, Urban Hymn (K Collins). 1m open.1, Deanstown (D Clark); 2, Rohan (S Gorham); 3, Jaeger Design (S Salmon). 1.05m.1, Foxglove Just Do It (D Roud); 2, Rohan; 3, Adams Chantonnay (C Brayshaw). newcomers.1, Tyrones Quest (L Hedley); 2, Findon Fourleaf (J Bunyan); 3, Contango Bay (K Ashe). 1.25m.1, The Riddler (J Draper); 2, Beltons Clair De Lune (C Hawker); 3, Cosmic Lady (L Murphy). accumulator.1, The Riddler; 2, Beltons Clair De Lune; 3, Loganlea Eden (T Fraser).

EXETER ECPoltimore, Exeter, 11 February

jnr 85cm open.1 & 2, Done Over & H Wallbanger Esq (L Trendell); 3, Ocean Mystique (S Eames). jnr novice.1, 9 tied. jnr newcomers.1, Bertie Basset (F Denning); 2, Rhinefield Impulse (E Nuttall); 3, The Midnight Maverick (A Miller). jnr 1.05m open.1, Little Tiger Lily (S Norman); 2, Bertie Basset; 3, Foxlynch Buckaroo (D Dunne). Richard Ash qual.1, CR Operation Charlie (S J Coffin); 2, Vikings Irish Taggy (T Dunne); 3, Dibberford William (E Foot). 17 Feb: British novice.1, Sea King III (D Anholt); 2, Silver Enigma (L Tucker); 3, Huntsdown Fair (N Stokes). discovery.1, Brightness (C Hayes); 2, Chantals Choice (A Strong); 3, Sea King II. 1.10m open.1, Get A Grip (J Rosewell; 2, General Leev-E (J Spiller); 3, Cotts Glendale (L Baker). novice.1, Glenncarrick (R Kempe); 2, Wryly (B Payne); 3, Wendethor (J Tuff). 18 Feb: British novice.1, Remmington Heath (B Payne); 2, Winston Moor (S Wakeham); 3, Pendragons Pride (E Wilson). discovery.1, Move Over (V Eklov); 2, Saxtys Cavalier Balley (J Tuff); 3, Undercover Angel (S Stone). 1.10m open.1, Fading Grey (S Wakeham); 2, Ganton Rufus (C Rushworth); 3, Schnappzup (J Spiller). grade C.1, Get A Grip (J Rosewell); 2, Jolly Baron (K Pearce); 3, Jaap (C Rushworth). 1.20m open/ Foxhunter/blue riband.1, Maestro Rossini (T Kuszek); 2, Ganton Rufus; 3, Carantina (R Lewis). 1.30m open.1, Laughton James (C Baker); 2, Carantina; 3, Gianni (J Rosewell)

TALL TREES EC Camelford, Cornwall, 11 February

small open.1, Killimore (L Bell); 2, Dalcotes Nikita (H Askey); 3, Cornish Tregenza (K Joslin). DMS Novice.1, Savoy Truffle (E Schofield); 2, Killimore; 3, Poldark (S Badcock). 1m open.1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Kings Composer (A Daniels); 3, Rubber Band (L Ball). DMS Adventurer.1, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 2, The Millman (S Tregigdo); 3, Charlie Kimberlyte (C Wilson). BEIB Members Cup.1, Hawklands Princess Blue (P Connor); 2, Wildmoor Gemini (E Oldham); 3, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon). Royal Bath & West Novice.1, Carnaval Parade (E Oldham); 2, Tully Lane (J Hoskin); 3, Hawklands Princess Blue. 18 Feb: jnr 0.90cm open.1, Mr Meldrew (L Clarke); 2, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (M Grose); 3, Damsyn Camellia (J Pascoe). Scope Jnr Novice.1eq, Miss Liddington (C Mills), Thurlestone Red Cirrus & Make Peace (H Wright). jnr 1m open.1, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 2, Jacks Game (K Bloomfield); 3, Sultans Flurry (E Rowlands). Scope Jnr Progressive.1, Hells Angel (T Hutchins); 2, Little Cransley Kilifi (V Clements); 3, Agent J (L Trendell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Little Cransley Kilifi; 2, Painted Lady (K Bloomfield); 3, Hells Angel. jnr members cup.1, Jacks Game; 2, Solo Vision (T Hutchins); 3, Fairlands Star.