PENCOED COLLEGEBridgend, Mid-Glam, 13-14 January

jnr novice starter. 1, Busy Body (C Williams); 2, Charlies Angel (C Rowarth); 3, Casey (L Roberts). jnr British novice. 1, Just Bubbles (C Rowarth); 2, Bwlffa Bonnie (E Farr); 3, KE Handsome (R Downes). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Prince Rudolph (C Williams); 2, Solitaire Sunset (J Osborne); 3, Casey. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Claronville (G Griffiths); 2, Silver Aspect (S Thomas); 3, Arthur Comet (K Twigg). jnr members cup. 1 & 2, Heineken Hill & Up & Coming (A John). JC/JA. 1, Claronville; 2, Heineken Hill. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Devil¡s Dancer (H Powell); 2, Pen Y Bryn Diamond (J Lacey); 3, Devil¡s Revenge (W Jenkins). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1 & 2, Oneida Bel & Oneida Bally Pride (B Moore); 3, Katie¡s Revenge (W Jenkins). 1m open. 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Another Pickle (T Yate); 3, Silver Moonshadow (N Palmer). 14 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Chili Hi Fly (A England); 2, Its Not Lucy (Y Turrell); 3, Master Nectar (J Cody). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Country Collection (J Price); 2 & 3, Cathael Defender & Iberian Decision (C Grossmith). BHF Newcomers. 1, Pokeman (G Allen); 2, Little Pouchka (A Davies); 3, Pen Y Bryn Diamond. BEIB Members Cup. 1, Spring Showers; 2, Pen Y Bryn Girl (J Lacey); 3, Silver Moonshadow. 1.20m open.1, Pen Y Bryn Girl; 2, Hi Pal (C Williams); 3, Oneida Alleycat (A Davies). 1.25m open. 1, Satchmo (P de la Haye); 2, Dryscoed Dominator (T Parker).

ROCKHAMPTONGlos, 14 January

small jnr open. 1, Sheebeens Queenie (J Swambo); 2, Misty Violet (J Bilboe); 3, Groveleys Rebus (D Dunne). Kraiburg Jnr Novice. 1, Chidoock Final Fling (D Dunne); 2, Collies Montana (G Spence); 3, Playmate Buzz (J Swambo). small jnr open. 1, Coconut Creek (J Kington); 2, Red Baron (T Waldron); 3, My Abbey Royale (K Tudge). Scope Jnr Novice. 1, 8Tied. Scope Tiny Tots. 1, 5 Tied. 128cm open. 1, My Little Pumpkin (E Davies); 2, Foxlynch Guy Girl (J Swambo); 3, Playmate Whizz (J Swambo). winter 128cm. 1, My Little Pumpkin; 2, Metric (G Horsley); 3, Spilt Milk (S Williams). winter 138cm. 1, Dunmore Lady (K Neath); 2, Welsh Surprise (J Shakleton); 3, My Godfather (L Mantel).

STAINSBY GRANGE ECThornaby, Cleveland, 14 January

11 & under. – 1, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 2, Dynamite Diggy (J Reveley); 3, Mister Frisk (D Nielsen). small jnr open. – 1, Ultimate Challenge; 2, Willowpark Riff Raff (J Newnham); 3, It’s Only Money (A Valks). winter 128cm. – 1 & 2, Cappagh Misty & Stainsby Star Burst (J Reveley); 3, It’s Only Money. winter 138cm. – 1, Tasmin Archer (J Newnham); 2, Sir Benjamin Brown (D Smith); 3, Spirit Of Boadicea (J Reveley). jnr British novice. – 1, Danny Boy (N Conway); 2, Dutch Baltimore (B Valks); 3, Little Moneypenny (D Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1, Cottonwood Kid (S Osborne); 2, Kosmic King (S Adams); 3, New Inn Hotshot (K Douglas). jnr members cup. – 1, Stainsby Silhouette (E Denton); 2, Darraks Babe (J Taylor); 3, Phoenix Inquisitive (C Bowlam). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, Little Babushka (R Towers); 2, He’s A Corker (V Allen); 3, Stainsby Springloaded (E Denton). jnr open. – 1, Darraks Tonto (J Taylor); 2, Darraks Babe; 3, Zeemax (S Martin). 21Jan: 1.10m open. – 1, Waterford Lad (P Barker); 2, Crown Surity (P McKeever). Blue Chip Performance. – 1, Geneva (P Barker); 2, Penshaws Parsons Advocate (K Fletcher); 3, Sunboy (P Barker). Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Foxmill Nevada (L Fox); 2, Sierra Nevada (H Walker); 3, It’s My Pleasure (S Wright). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, King Gunnar (S Smith); 2, Just Milieu (K Baker); 3, It’s My Pleasure. BHF Newcomers. – 1, Stainsby Powerplay (P Allen); 2, Miss Inca (R Collinson); 3, Educated Risk (S Wright).

NORTHALLERTON ECYafforth, Yorks, 14 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1 & 2, Pluma Briar Flier & Jade Brair Flier (K Jefferson); 3, John Lang (A Jones).Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Governer’s Promise (I Hammond); 2, Gideons Gold (S Bowden); 3, That Black Os (A Mills). 1m members cup.– 1, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 2, Bowes Hi-Tech (R Collinson); 3, Diadem Lady Gatehouse (I Hammond).BHF Newcomers.– 1, Diadem Lady Gatehouse; 2, Educated Risk (S Wright). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Gibside Sarleen; 2, Skerne Skytality (A Dunn); 3, Another Ambition (S Walker).

PATCHETTS ECHerts, 15 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1 & 2, Xersus & Occie (J Whinnett); 3, Classy Calypso (K Bunce). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, To Be Frank (I Clark); 2, Diamante Brilliante (J Renwick); 3, Sunshine Starburst (L Junak). BHF Newcomers. 1, Market Mischief (L Meyerding); 2, Barham Jessabell (R Snaddon); 3, The Bing (A Lyons). 1.10m open.1, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 2, Araoune (L Burchmore); 3, American Dream (J Renwick). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Quick De Darmen (L King); 2, The Bing; 3, Mr Cawley (A Lyons). 1.20m open. 1, Early Riser (J Crippen); 2 & 3, Temple What A Flash & Millbrook (J Renwick). 1.30m open. 1, Temple What A Flash; 2, My Life (T Conyers); 3, Handley Barns Grandee (J Renwick).

NORTON HEATH ECBlackmore, Essex, 16 January

Norton Heath Novice.1 & 2, Temple Polly & Temple What¡s It (A Clutterbuck); 3, Kensit (J Biddle). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Kiris Drum VH Calsterhof (B Wright); 2, Delta Librae (E Hudson); 3, If I Can Dream (F Semon). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Monalee (N Tinworth); 2, Radiant C (J Mincher); 3, Airborne Hero (S Brooks). 1.05m open. 1, Toscogo (Natasha Tinworth); 2, Country Minstrel (Natalie Tinworth); 3, Brookend Rosita (J Biddle). BHF Newcomers. 1, Radiant C; 2, The Bobby Dzzler (L Kemp); 3, Temple Matelot (M Lockhart). 1.15m A4. 1, Brookend Raphael¡s Bot (J Biddle); 2, Cassandra Of Bellhouse (M Lockhart). 1.20m open. 1, Concordeville (M Lipman); 2, Cassandra Of Bellhouse. 23 Jan: Norton Heath Novice. 1, Over The Moon (S Taylor); 2, FrankieFabulous (F Adair-Hill); 3, Warrior Of Bellhouse (S Allen). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Lolita (L Holloway); 2, Langdale Donegal Boy (S Brooks); 3, Warrior Of Bellhouse. Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Orka C (S Rawding); 2, Lawless (T Ford); 3, The Fantasy Image (F Adair-Hill). 1.05m open. 1, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 2, Landbreeze (J Renwick); 3, Catsby (S Rawding). BHF Newcomers. 1, Morality C (J Mincher); 2, Diamond White II (S Clifford). 1.15m A4. 1, Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 2, Chapter Twelve (N Ward). 1.20m open. 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 18 January

mini grade C. 1, Bundrum Bayley (D Townsend); 2, City Slick (J Ward); 3, S ParaD (L Brennan). BHF Newcomers. 1, Niagra B (D Morton); 2, Rainbow High (C Deeley); 3, Feast Of Florios (C Hoeg-Mudd). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Here We Go (R Robinson); 2, Prince Termine (D Burnham); 3, Laidi (A Saywell). open.1, Castle Anna (L Brennan); 2, Junior (E Gascoine); 3, Cashback (G Glazzard). 21 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Moondust (S Beale); 2, Scarborough (N Browne); 3, On The Move III (S Pointon). mini grade C. 1, Prince Termine (D Burnham); 2,Mr Ed¡s Challenge (N Hawkins); 3, S Para D. BHF Newcomers. 1, Indorst (L Turner); 2, Gina¡s Comet (B Tyler-Stones); 3, Randolf (R Chatfield). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open. 1, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 2, Tudor Annie (L Turner); 3, Prince Termine.

EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, Loanhead, Scotland, New Year Show, 20 January

New Recruits/ Warm up1, Smokey Beer (Tabitha Baird); 2, El Fuego ( Rachel walker); 3, Jimmy (Lucy barclay); 4, Cultsmill Omagh (Nicola Stenhouse); 5, Bumble(Tabitha baird); 6, Mitch (Harriet Milligan).The Dengie Pony Club Winter League1, Zetas Quest (Joanna ratcliffe);2, El Fuego (Rachel Walker); 3, Cultsmill Omagh (Nicola Stenhouse);4,Molly (Lucy Craggie); Smokey Beer (Tabitha Baird);6, Bumble (Tabitha Baird).Caledonian 90cms 1, Bishopston latest edition (Yolanda Geddie0; 2, Edenside Irish Surprise (Anna McQueen);3,Jimmy(Lucy Barclay);4, Bishopston second episode (Yolanda geddie); 5, Little Star (Jason Smith); 6, Champagne (Ashley McDonald).Caledonian 128cms 1, Gizmo the Gladiator ( Jason Smith).Caledonian 138cms1, Guiness Special (Jemma Kirk); 2, bowes Charlie brown (Laura Hutt); 3, Longnewton Valentino (Murray McLeish); 4, Bishopston Latest Edition (yolanda geddie);5, Artus ( Laura Hutt).Winter JC – First round1,Stainsby top That(Jennifer Raeside); 2, Emerald Crystal Clear (Louise Bradford);3, Sparkling Special edition (Sarah hutt); 4, Lacy Indian (Jemma Kirk).Calodonian star of the future 1, Weavers Legacy (Tara Shearer); 2, Lacy Indiana (Jemma Kirk);Bishopston No Limit (Yolanda Geddie); 4, Strainsby top That ( Jennifer Raeside); 5, Sparkling Special edition (Sarah hutt).Caledonian 148cms 1,Johnstone Boy (Sarah hutt); 2, Cultsmill Buttons (Yolanda Geddie); 3, Byron Ferrarri (Murray McLeish); 4, Sparkling Special edition (Sarah Hutt); 5, Artus (Laura Hutt); 6, Shes elastic (Jemma Kirk).

NORTHALLERTON ECYafforth, Yorkshire, 20 January

10 & under. 1, 6 tied. jnr British novice. 1, Little Powerhouse (E Denton); 2, April Star (C Bolster); 3, Definitely Dee Jay (N Stockill). 90cm jnr open. 1, Mr Frisk (D Neilson); 2, Milligan Hill (S Cana); 3, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Cyrpus Olive (B Valks); 2, Mrs Bucket (L Mellor); 3, Kitsmill Twilight (H Stevenson). jnr members cup. 1, LA Flashback (R Whitford); 2, Bowes King Edward (S Lincoln); 3, Startek Boy (K Doyle). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Rainbow Times (J Barker); 2, Cyrpus Olive; 3, Just Toby (K Doyle).

THE COLLEGE PREMIER SHOWKeysoe, Beds, 19-21 January

BHF Newcomers.1, Traxdata Singita (P Spivey); 2, Diamond Dennis (G Burchmore); 3, The Bing (A Lyons). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Kelly De La Roche (P Spivey); 2, Fieurione (C Collins); 3, Rhetoric (M Farmer). Scope 1.25m Open. 1, Leona (P Kelly); 2, Colorado VI (J Egmore); 3, Valentino R (D Lampard). national 1.30m.1, Keshi (B Twomey); 2, Carneville (M Lanni); 3, Brokers Roncalli (B Twomey). 20 Jan: Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Its A Snip II (D Morton); 2, Leo Z (D Lampard); 3, Norlando (L Hales). Scope 1.25, open. 1, Apple Pip Jack (J Russell); 2, Catch As Catch Can (D Morton); 3, Touchwood II (C Hodgetts). Blue Chip Pro B&C. 1, Temple Croesus (A Clutterbuck); 2, Gitan (M 1, Back In Business II (M s Choice (G Fletcher). 21 Jan: Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Magique De Chene (R Barton); 2, Gio II (S Harvey); 3, Oula La (A Rees). Scope 1.25m Open. 1, Expressive (C Collins); 2 & 3 Irishtown Party & Outer Limits Fly You (M Watson). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C. 1, EMR Rebound (S Tobin); 2, Cashback II (G Glazzard); 3, Temple Croesus. winter A&B grand prix. 1 & 3, Brokers Caramia & Keshi (B Twomey); 2, Traxdata Amber Du Montois (P Charles).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 20 January

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Nauda (C Osmond-Smith); 2, Ridgepool (A Gill); 3, Persian Druid (S Bardell). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Classic Dilemma (L Suttie); 2, Ferro’s Olympic Lady (C Osmond-Smith); 3, Mondriaan. 1m open. – 1, Chloe’s Dream; 2, Flogas No Problem (E Martin); 3, Buffalo Soldier (C White). 1.05m open. – 1, Main Beam (S Evans); 2, Mandingo X (T Newbery); 3, Hanaka (B Dunning). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Pasadena (C White); 2, Hanaka; 3, Nike Karl (K Conway). 1.10m open. – 1, Damsque (D Thomas); 2, Stage Coach (C Platt); 3, Jakarta (B Dunning).

GRACELANDS EC, 20 January

Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Carlotta (S Powell-Brett).

NORTH-WEST RIDERSBilsborrow, Lancs, 20-21 January

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Annie (N Coupe); 2,Rosina Royale (J Martin); 3, Silver Scirocco (N Martin). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Dock Star (C Richardson); 2, I Am Sure (N Coupe); 3, Rapibash (S Caplan). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Norwegian Wood (D Perez); 2, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley); 3, Stone Flight (C Richardson). small open. – 1, It’s Eric (N Coupe); 2, FI Sonita (M Jagger); 3, Cool Image (J Martin). 1.15m open. – 1, Kapital K (R Davenport); 2, Jazz V (S Buckley); 3, Norwegian Wood. 1.25m open. – 1 & 2, Northern Magic B & Ivo (P Murphy); 3, Decardo (N Coupe). 21 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Silver Scirocco; 2, Atlantico (K Tsang); 3, Silver Dollar (A Fazakerley). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Second Hand News (C Richardson); 2,I Am Sure; 3, Dock Star. small open. – 1, Surprise Package (N Coupe); 2, Felton Limited Edition (M Cliffe); 3, Knaptons Pride (R Jones). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Kings Temple (P Murphy); 2, Dark Legend II (K Drysdale); 3, Kinaeda (N Springer). 1.10m open. – 1, Mastermin II (N Springer); 2, Joy Ride (G Billington); 3, Virtual Village Niko (J Billington). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Isotonic (L Baxter); 2, It’s Dream Girl (J Billington); 3, Croft Loretto (M Marsh). 1.25m open.– 1, Ivo II; 2, Suntory (K Tsang).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTREHenfield, Sussex, 20-21 January

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Swept Aside (E Rigden); 2, Faha Clover (B Lear); 3, Sea Sand (R Bradley). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Swept Aside; 2, Hamilton Magic (R Keevil); 3, Don’t Tosh With A Tango (B Lear). 1.05m open. – 1 & 2, Rivendell Kavaliet & Riaan (K Willard); 3, Bodieve Spring Fever (L Phillips). BHF Newcomers. – 1, SS Haute Couture (K McCarthy);2, Well Into Orbit (Z Hutton); 3, Claybank Stella (L Phillips). 1.15m open. – 1, Velvisto (N Boulter); 2, Parkside Melton (P van den Hever); 3, Rivendell Kavaliet. 1.30m open. – 1, Racal B (D Charles); 2, Corrado II (L Phillips); 3, Touche(J Popely). 21 Jan: jnr open. – 1 & 2, Beechways Delight & Goldies Welsh Flyer (L Fitch); 3, Killycarmp Apache (B Penny). Kraiburg Jnr Sapphire. – 1, Tomadachi (G Strutton); 2, Wayside It’s Buzz (K Grimster); 3, Floating Change (B Penny). 10 & under. – 1, Bubbles Galore. 128/138cm. – 1, Beechways Delight; 2, My Gismo (N Mady); 3, Here Comes Hetty (G Talbot). jnr British novice. – 1, She’s A Cracker (L Clark); 2, Sky High Sunday (T Furnell-Keetch); 3, It’s Crystal Clear (A Woodham). Scope Jnr Novice. – 1, 10 tied. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, Major Hurry (L Bunn); 2, Katie’s Choice (C Platt); 3, Starlight Express (A Geer). jnr open.– 1, My Gismo; 2, Starlight Express; 3, Quincy De La Ferme Rose (N Mady).

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, January 20 – 21

jnr warm-up 1, Fagan Bay (L Pavitt); 2, Robocop (A Strawson); 3, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt). Paul Fabrications Winter JA. 1, Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt); 2, Another Dollar (G Paternoster); 3, Master Bill (J Marshall). jnr intermediate open. 1, Identity (H Paul); 2, Woddhouse Half & A Half (S Strawson); 3, Hi Ho (A Walker). jnr members cup. 1, Hi Ho; 2, Sandstorm Tiger (A Strawson); 3, Kerrimount (S Broome). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Spotty Dot Com (S Broome); 2, Irish Bright Prince (D Cuomo); 3, The Evacuee (S Heathcote). Squibb & Davies jnr foxhunter. 1, Mirah Samson (E-J Rodney); 2, Spotty Dot Com. Jan 21: jnr warm-up. 1 & 2, New York Spritzer & Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt); 3, Trebo Willowbrook (L Whitehouse). Paul Fabrications Winter JA. 1, Another Dollar; 2, Foxmills Montana (N Bampton); 3, Island Greengrass (H Paul). jnr members cup.1, Hi Ho; 2, Not Smart Enough (S Strawson). jnr small open warm-up. 1, Nectar Peebles (J Davison); 2, Walhook Anonymouse (K Shaw); 3, Hilltop Bess (E Ford). Kraiburg Jnr Discovery. 1, The Evacuee (S Heathcote); 2, Johns Choice II (D Cuomo); 3, Hilltop Bess. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Very Cherry (J Pratt); 2, Dara Express (K Baggott); 3, Johns Choice II.

NORTHALLERTON ECYafforth, Yorkshire,January 21

British Novice 1, Moondust (S Beale); 2, Scarborough (NBrowne); 3, On The Move III (S Pointon). Mini Grade C – 1,Prince Termine (D Burnham); 2, Mr Ed’s Challenge (N Hawkins); 3,S Para D (L Brennan). M Newcomers – 1, Indorst (L Turner); 2,Gina’s Comet (B Tyler-Stones); 3, Randolf (R Chatfield).Foxhunter /Open – 1, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 2, Tudor Annie (LTurner); 3, Prince Termine.

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics,21 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Moondust (S Beale); 2, Scarborough (N Browne); 3, On The Move III (S Pointon). mini grade C. 1, Prince Termine (D Burnham); 2, Mr Ed¡s Challenge (N Hawkins); 3, S Para D. BHF Newcomers. 1, Indorst (L Turner); 2, Gina¡s Comet (B Tyler-Stones); 3, Randolf (R Chatfield). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open. 1, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 2, Tudor Annie (L Turner); 3, Prince Termine.

TALL TREES EC Camelford, Cornwall, 21 January

small jnr open. 1, Flying Buttons (J Kirkby); 2, Damsyn Camellia (J Pascoe); 3, Bobby Sparrow (T Dunn). Scope Jnr Novice. 1eq, Derbys Knap (S Rowcliffe), Lets Take A Chance (L Dale), Bowhaylands Painted Lady (K Bloomfield) & Hilltop Baby Blue (E Robson). 1m jnr open. 1, CR Operation Charlie (S J Coffin); 2, Jack¡s Game (K Bloomfield); 3, Boss Boy (S J Coffin). Scope Jnr Progressive. 1, Cappucino Twist (J Kirkby); 2, Bobby¡s Owen (A Glassonbury); 3, Derrygong (L Mares). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Bobbys Owen; 2, Houdini Aristocrat (L Trendell); 3, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (M Grose). jnr members cup. 1, Jack¡s Game; 2, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 3, Bowhaylands Skylark (K Bloomfield). 24 Jan: 90cms open. 1, Follyfoot Trenawin Lillinor (S Jobson Scott); 2, Greneet (T Brown); 3, Myriad Tigereye (P Connor). DMS Novice. 1, Just Spirit (T Bowden); 2, Mr Spiderman II (H Knight); 3, Gordy Hazaar (H Finch). small open. 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Kiwi Lad (B Ball); 3, Fire Up (T Brown). DMS Adventurer. 1, Kiwi Lad; 2, Lanarth Ladd (B Facey); 3, Broadstone Balmoral (K Deithrick). BHF Newcomers. 1, Wildmoor Gemini (E Oldham); 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Hawklands Princess Blue (P Connor). BEIB Members Cup.1, Rise High (B Facey); 2, Deli Sorella; 3, Tall Trees Mr Mac (G Windsor).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 21 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, NC Yet Again (N Price); 2, Creevagh George (A Lidstone); 3, Lonsdale Patrick (G Hall). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Covers Tango (A de Verteuil); 2, Great Escape (C Stewart-Wood); 3, Thrills (A de Verteuil). small open. 1, Knowle Park (N Price); 2, Richmond Lass (A de Verteuil); 3, Clover Rain (N Browne). BHF Newcomers. 1, Its Karioke (A de Verteuil); 2, Little Ted (N Browne); 3, Knockmill Star (A de Verteuil). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, Grannos (N Price); 2, Fleethouse Split Second (C Bray); 3, Ridgeside Classic (T East).

MOORHOUSE ECDoncaster, Yorks, 21 January

Future Investment Nursery Stakes. 1 & 2, Shreddar & Wise Guy (M Sampson); 3, Odd Socks II (L Gee). small pony open.1, Bally Lucky (D Moseley); 2, Woodstock Second Chance (G Teal); 3, Odd Socks II. jnr British novice. 1, Emmsbrook Goldie (E Lavender); 2, Linwood Misty Blue (S Jimmison); 3, Tazka Lad (G Teal). jnr discovery. 1, Bowes Smoke Signal (H Swailes); 2, Mr Riverside (F Davison); 3, Little Running Girl (S King). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Starz Starlight (F Davison); 2, Emmersbrook Goldie (E Lavender); 3, Hilltop Jasper (A Soar). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.M 1, Woodstock Second Chance; 2, Nooks Fuego (L Mowbray). jnr members cup. 1, Tyke Tyler (A Soar); 2, Darraks Tonto (J Taylor). jnr intermediate open. 1, Darraks Babe(J Taylor); 2, Elfie (D Moseley).

GATE INN RC Solihull, Warks, 21 January

A4 warm-up.1, Hillfarm Special (J Southall); 2, Brookfield Dr Pepper (A Thompson); 3, Ashcroft Lady (M-C Pederson). Equiline Horseboxes Discovery. 1, Mantovani (N Emery); 2, Brookfield Dr Pepper; 3, Upton Griffinie (A Saywell). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Stargazer Round The Corner (J Tilsley); 2, Barn Owl (S Pountain); 3, Midnight Cappecia (S-A Evans). mini grade C. 1, Saxon Symphony (P Bunting); 2, Ashcroft Diamante (A Trickett); 3, Midnight Blue Savannah (S-A Evans). BHF Newcomers. 1, Monachi Prima Donna (K Homer); 2, Kiss N Tell (H Tredwell); 3, Spring Rupert (C Slater).

GLENEAGLES ECAuchterarder, Perth, 21 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Brazen Fairy (I Johnston); 2, Riverside Boy (D Shaw); 3, The Klondyke (J Brogan). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, M¡Lady Penelope (J Brogan); 2, Here¡s Harvey (J Beith); 3, Riverside Boy. BHF Newcomers/Futurity Classic. 1, Compact Gold (L Jamieson); 2, Marchburn Illusion (A Hamilton); 3, Big Surprise (L Yeoman). 1.15m open. 1, Garth Joseph (A White); 2, Airdrie Silver King (R Brady); 3, Temple Flash Harry (D Duffin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Braveheart qual. 1, Meadowhead Diamond (A Bonelli-Baird); 2, La Bonita (G Gillespie); 3, Crisp N Even (D Duffin). 1.25m open.1, B Dynamic (R Brady); 2, Coral Gold (J Aird); 3, Here¡s Jack (R Brady).

GATE INN RC Solihull, Warks, January 21

A4 Warm-up – 1, Hillfarm Special (J southall); 2, Brookfield Dr Pepper (A Thompson); 3, Ashcroft Lady (M-C Pederson). EquilineHorseboxes Discovery – 1, Mantovani (N emery); 2, Brookfield Dr Pepper; 3, Upton Griffinie (A Saywell). British Novice – 1, Stargazer Round The Corner (J Tilsley); 2, Barn Owl (S Pountain); 3, Midnight Cappecia (S-A Evans). Mini Grade C – 1, Saxon Symphony (P Bunting); 2, Ashcroft Diamante (A Trickett); 3, Midnight Blue Savannah (S-A Evans). Newcomers – 1, Monachi Prima Donna (K Homer); 2, Kiss n Tell (H Tredwell); 3, Spring Rupert (C Slater).

PRESCOTT ECBaschurch, Salop, 21 January

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Yntsacen Idris (S Mann); 2, The Honourable Lady (H Price); 3, Funny Girl (C Woodcock). 25 Alive qual.– 1, Roley Too (G Smith); 2, Harewood Manor (R Minton); 3, Game On (C Passey). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Regency Beau (N Shipp); 2, Doohat Molly (S McClean); 3, Candy Time (A Edwards). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Dynamic (V Swanbow); 2, The Publisher (L Birke); 3, Harewood Manor (R Minton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. – 1, Celtic Fantasy (I Wright); 2, Diamond Ready Of Mourne (A Owen); 3, The Publisher. jnr British novice. – 1, Watson & Thornton Demon (K-P Thornton); 2, Wentworth Violetta (M Thomas); 3, Watson & Thornton Ballyshand (K-P Thornton). jnr 0.90cm open. – 1, Lawley Shady Lady (L Thomas); 2, Hooligan (K Stranger); 3, Watson & Thornton Ballyshand. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1, Lawley Shady Lady; 2, Hazelnut Surprise (C Oliver); 3, Wentworth Violetta. jnr small open.– 1 & 2, Fear Snatcher & Phearless Phantom (S Owen); 3, Hazlenut Surprise.

GOLDEN CROSS ECHailsham, E.Sussex, 22 January

Acre Feeds & Saddlery British Novice. -1, Patchwork Plenty (L Harris); 2 , MagicalMolly (S Berry); 3, Chamrock (T Crisp)Wrens Horseboxes Open. – 1, Grand Heur(N Charles); 2, Wrens Skyrocket (S Moss); 3, Gaviva (N Boulter) . Swift Alarms Newcomers. – 1, Grandur (N Charles); 2, My Time III (A Evans); 3, Our Josh (T Crisp). eQuest Midway Open. – 1, Wrens Skyrocket; 2, Watzina (J Piper); 3, Equador ( A Evans). Track Right Open. – 1, Rascal B (N Charles) ;2, Cannon II (N Boulter); 3, Watzina