ROYAL LEISURE, Hailsham, West Sussex, 7-8 April

Charles Owen British Novice.1, OBS Hornblower (B Scutt); 2, Brindacled (H Morris); 3, Lady Savanah (S Mehmet). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Jaspaire (D Charles); 2, It Wasnt Me (M Medhurst); 3, Unbelievable Darco (D Charles). 1.05m open. 1 & 2, Rivendell Kavaliet & Riaan (K Willlard); 3, Royal Connection (Z Hutton). BHF Newcomers. 1, Well Into Orbit (Z Hutton); 2, Franziska (S Franks); 3, Omega II (K Willard). 1.15m open. 1, Riaan; 2, Ballymena G (A Watkins); 3, Comex (S Franks). 1.30m open. 1, Maestro Magic (W Funnell); 2, Machiavelli (D Charles); 3, Marakesh (K McCarthy). 8 Apr: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Brindacled (H Morris); 2, Sports Jeremiahs Boy (D van Nes); 3, Quarry Lane (N Boulter). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1 & 2, Nite Lite & Armegeddon (M Dorgan); 3, Court Jester (S Jennings). 1.05m open. 1, Superbrat (N Boulter; 2, Temple Harvey (S Dunston); 3, Rivendell Kavaliet. BHF Newcomers. 1, Youve Been Tangoed Twice (S Jennings); 2, Beau Diamond II (J Langmaid); 3, Lady Penelope Snow (S Jennings). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Cruising About (D Charles); 2, SS Haute Couture (K McCarthy); 3, Nastara (C Ellis). 1.25m open. 1, Darco Delight (D Charles); 2, Gordon Goodtime (j Whibley); 3, Southerns Major (M Dorgan).

ROWALLAN, Fenwick, Ayrshire, 7-8 April
60cm jnr open 1 & 2, Spotted Fever & The Man From Clare (J Bell); 3, Sir Brandy Man (C Jaffe). 90cm jnr open 1, Confederate Lad (L Thompson); 2, Hillandale McDougal (J Bowman); 3, Spotted Fever. 128/138cm 1, It’s Only Money (A Valks); 2, Corralass (C Mowbray); 3, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt). national 128cm 1, Corralass; 2, Sisco Kid (C Mowbray); 3, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig). national 138cm 1, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 2, Bowes Charlie Brown; 3, Minnie Me (P Dobby). 1.10m jnr open 1, Hocki (K Bowman); 2, It¨s Lulu II (P Dobby); 3, Mr Rubix (E Doherty). JC/JA 1, Ratina (L Morton); 2, Mystery Music (E Doherty); 3, Cavalcade (K Bowman). jnr intermediate open 1, Master Roscoe (E Doherty); 2, Ratina; 3, Darraks Babe (J Taylor). 8 Apr: British novice 1, Gibside Namanda (I Moore); 2, Sporty Spice (M Moreland); 3, Double Gold (J Aird). discovery 1, Lowther Glow Bug (J Bowman); 2, Double Gold; 3, Blueridge Daylight (C Caldwell). newcomers 1, Effective (P Deasy); 2, HS Sweet Talk (H McGowan); 3, In The LimelightII (C Richardson). members cup 1, HS Jack In The Box (H McGowan); 2, Lucky (L Frame); 3, Middlebank Diamond (C Pearson). 1.20m open/Foxhunter 1, True Cavalier (M Young); 2, Crisp N Even (J Brogan); 3, Easy Going II (A Hamilton). 1.25m select 1, Fortalisa (S Dinning); 2, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 3, Coral Gold (J Aird).

SOUTH VIEW EC, Winsford, Cheshire, 7-8 April

South View Novice 1, In the Limelight (C Richardson); 2, Albertine (D Worthington); 3, Cresswellshawe Funster (S Barrett). Newcomers 1, Creswellshawe Funster; 2, Cold Harbour Flo (C Richardson); 3, Crown Rhodernite (E Shaw). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sunburnt (M Jones); 2, Natana (A Bradley); 3, Crown Rhodernite. 1.15Mopen 1, Virtual Village Niko (J Billington); 2, Handels Oriodante (C Richardson); 3, Expressive (C Collins). URL/Stable Express 1.25M 1, Good Prospect (C Collins); 2, VV Niko; 3, Handels Oriodante. DMS 1.0M Novice 1, Slim Shady(C Collins); 2, Coldharbour Flo ; 3, Lawton Belle (L Cartlidge). DMS 1.05M Adventurer 1, Overflow (T Newman); 2, Broadstone Destiny (I Wynne); 3, Coldharbour Flo. Newcomers 1, Virtual Village Frederick (J Billington); 2, Lottador (S Scott); 3, Dun Surprise (A Owens). 1.15M open 1, Handels Oriodante; 2, Count Bellair (V Jefferies); 3, Imperial Flight (C Ward). URL/Stable Express 1.25M 1, Unlimited (K Shore); 2, Expressive ; 3, Fergus Boots (S Gee).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 7-9 April

Members Cup. The Fox (A Brady); 2, Ashgrove Laughtons Pet (S Shaw); 3, Dawn Cracker (M Kyle). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Withcote Bailey (J Higgs); 2, Midir (A Saywell); 3, Its Wispa Gold (R Robinson). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Retreats Uppercut (C Robertson); 2, Prestigious Man (T Liddle); 3, The Rock (C Healey). AES Milton 5-y-o. 1, Iago Du Quesnoy (S Neads); 2, 3 tied. Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Nicolette (J Whitaker); 2, Madonja (B Murphy); 3, Celtic Manor Reeshy (G Cranton). 1.20m members cup. 1, The Fox; 2, Darius D (M Stubbs); 3, Dawn Cracker. Olympic starspotters. 1, Nicolette; 2, Centa II Z (D Burnham); 3, Any Time (T Liddle). BHF Newcomers.1, Nocturnal (Z Day); 2, Gravure De La Mare (P Barker). A/B/C. 1, Livingston II (L Whitaker); 2 & 3, Castle Anna & Angelene (L Brennan). 1.30m open. 1, Priamos (A Bedford); 2, Sky Fly (R Hill); 3, Francesco De Georgio (J Whitaker). 8 April: BEIB Members Cup. 1, The Fox; 2, Dawn Cracker; 3, Sharp Order (A Garner). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Paprika (Z Brega); 2 & 3, Marvel & RD Ard Special (M Kyle). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, My Gigolo (J Pay); 2, Gravure De La Mare; 3, Centa II Z. 1.20m members cup. 1, The Fox; 2, Larius (G Dickens); 3, Sir Michael (C Al-Redha). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Promise (C Hoeg-Mudd); 2, Mystic Irishman (F Down); 3, Woodentop Magic (E Portas). Olympic starspotters.1, Alcina (A Bedford); 2, Centa II Z; 3, Handels Messiah (A Bedford). AES Milton 5-y-o. 1, 4 tied. BHF Newcomers. 1, Blondel De Neisle (L McDonald); 2, Kellymoss (C Hoeg-Mudd); 3, Milibero (G Turner). A/B/C. 1, Faraway Hills (P Barker); 2, Livingston; 3, Ballinar (J Pay). 1.30m open. 1, Royal Deer (L Whitaker); 2, Castle Anna (L Brennan); 3, Ephesia (L Whitaker).

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 8 April

British Novice1, Golden Imp (Diane Ross);2, Thomas Boy (Lisa Carter);3, Mawsleys Magic (Jayne Tilsey);4, My Kincaid (Maggie Underwood);5, Stargazers round the corner (Jacqueline Probert).95cm Open1, Euro Classic Crusader (Emilie Sanderson);2, Flash Biker (Rebecca Dearson);3, Gold Knight (Julia Crowson);4 , Diggaburns (Rachael De Wick);5, Macepark Jitta (Grace Barton);6 , Spot The Motley (Antonia Brown).Discovery1, Fallowfield Harliquin (R. Collins);2, Casco (R. Barton);3, Spot The Wizard (G. Barton);4, Bilbo (H. Cook);5, Stargazers Round The Corner (J.Probert).1.05mOpen1, Elveden First Edition (Beverley Rippon);2, Flash Biker (Rebecca Dearden);3, Krytan (Grace Barton);4, E B G B (Amy Holson);5, Habask Aggersborg (Fiona Christian);6, Longmeads Destiny (Christina Berger);Newcomers1, Bilbo (Henrietta Cook);2, Elch De Junon (Helen Lister).1.15m Open1, Phoenix Ostrov (Grace Barton);2, Tuff Stuff (Timothy Gredley);3, Sin City (Rebecca Simpson);4, Reine Du Chene (Diana Rhodes).

EXETER EC, Poltimore, Devon, 8 April

jnr British Novice. 1, Mr Hot Shots (V Clements); 2, Final Destination (S Stone); 3, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (M Grose). jnr 85cm open. 1, Strollee (G Hann); 2, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick); 3, Capable Casper (S Hext). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Strollee; 2, Hells Angel (T Hutchins); 3, Agent J (L Trendell). small jnr open. 1, Jacks Game (K Bloomfield); 2, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 3, Bowhaylands Little Skylark (K Bloomfield). jnr open. 1, High & Mighty II (P George); 2, Hells Angel; 3, Bowhaylands Little Skylark.

SYKEHOUSE ARENA, Doncaster, Yorks, 8 April
10 & under 1, Chinook Jaguar (Z Wilson); 2, Creden Tio Pepe (J Whitaker); 3, Tommy Tee (A Tate). small pony open 1, Coco Can (J Thompson); 2, Creden Tio Pepe; 3, Mollgwynn Cavalier (M Elliott). jnr British novice 1, Ashbys Diamond (J Shape); 2, Just In Time II (L Heaps); 3, Belchford Woodbine (M Elliott). jnr discovery 1, Malnor Dandy Lad (D Jenkinson); 2, Our Hercules; 3, Hedgfield Harmony (D Markham). jnr newcomers 1 & 2, Flash G & Homer JM (M Elliott); 3, Tickle Me Toby (P Dobby). jnr Foxhunter 1, Whisky Tipple (S Ward); 2, Emerald Reward (G Teal); 3, Wagwood Ophelia (L Mowbray). jnr int open 1, Park Larry (K Forsyth); 2, St Ives Orient Express (A Walker); 3, Little Miss Baileys (J Newman). 18 April: British novice 1, Master Frisby (J Shaw); 2, Ever Eddie (I McDonald); 3, Bramhopes Field Of Dreams (F Hargate). discovery 1, Tally Ho Magna (C Pearson); 2, Francesco (J Buckley); 3, Olive Oyl (J Sizer). 1m open 1, Overflow (T Newman); 2, Beckside Silvana (C Pearson); 3, Magic Prince (A Brady). newcomers 1, Blonde De Nesle (L McDonald); 2, Ambers Talisman (A Garner); 3, Sally Van Cors (R Hopkinson). Foxhunter/1.20m open 1, The Fox (A Brady); 2, Baydale Court Case (A Garner); 3, Bold Reality (J Sizer). 23 April: British novice 1, Dolley (A Gray); 2, MrFreebie (J Mountain); 3, Don Pedro (M Sanderson). discovery 1, Wooden Top Magic (E Portas); 2, Coronet King (E Hughes); 3, Sandra Shark (S Russell). 1m open 1, Blonde De Nesle; 2, Zan (A Robson); 3, Park Plover (M Wright). newcomers1, Park Pilot (M Wright); 2, Blonde de Nesle; 3, Red Hill Manta (M Thompson). members cup 1, Jelmar (A Brady); 2, Tood Jay (S Russell); 3, Killala Two K (A Duncan). Foxhunter/1.20m open 1, The Fox; 2, Tood Jay; 3, Russi Van De Zuuthoeve (SBrady).

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 8-9 April
British novice 1, Autumn Leaf II (P Kelly); 2, El Salvador (P Miller); 3, Odarn (J Whinnett). discovery 1, Cross Flight (S Reeve-Young); 2, Shaslan (L Osbourne); 3, El Salvador (P Miller). 1.05m open 1, Just Cruising (J Russell); 2, Socks Of Clover (P Browes); 3, Arosa (J Whinnett). members cup 1, Miss Modena (A Shabaterton); 2, Vinnie (A Lewis); 3, Fashion House (A Hardie). 1.20m open 1, Vinnie; 2, Apple Pip Jack (J Russell); 3, Grandure (P Spivey). 9 Apr: British novice 1, Cross Flight; 2, Lolita (L Holloway); 3, Gabanna (R Snaddon). discovery 1, Faerly Sharp (I Hudson); 2, Cross Flight; 3, El Salvador (S Livsey). newcomers 1, Chapter Twelve (N Ward); 2, Diamond Dennis (G Burchmore); 3, Opposition II (S Crippen). 1.10m open 1, Early Riser (J Crippen); 2 & 3, Traxdata Granure & Marble (P Spivey). Foxhunter 1, Naomi III (S Davies); 2, Fancy Footwork (L Pimblett); 3, Blakeney Castle (E Brook). 1.20m open 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Vinnie; 3, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick). 1.30m open 1, Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 2, Temple What A Flash; 3, Ballinar (J Pay). 18 Apr: British novice 1, Riverside Master Blaster (K Payne); 2, Any Time (P Kelly); 3, Cross Flight. discovery 1, Cross Flight; 2, Rockford Lady (K Wilson); 3, Kriss Kross (S Symons). newcomers 1, Kavalier Light (S Crippen); 2, Marbella Knight (J Crippen); 3, Poukas Knight (S Crippen). 1.10m open 1, Im Back (M Farmer); 2 &;3, What A Game &;Quandalero (S Aston). Foxhunter 1, Quick De Darmen (L King); 2, Mr Naughty (N Channing-Williams); 3, Fleurione (J Egmore). 1.25m open 1 & 2, Colorado VI & Socrato (J Egmore); 3, Exemple (S Aston).

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 10 April

British Novice1, Xeryus (John Winnett); 2, Cecily (Diana Rhodes);3 , Touche 2 ( Timoth Brown);4, Forest Hope (Sharon Hunt);5, Red Grouse 2 (Guy Herbert).95 cms Open1 , Arosa (John Winnett);2, Flash Biker (Rebecca Dearing);3, Monareen (Mrs Gibbs);4, Amblers Pride (Beverley New);5, It’s Bumble Bee (Emily Gibbs);6, Cavalier (Charlotte Bathe);7, Queen Of The Dessert (Katie Partrick).Discovery 1, Hall Of Mirrors (Rebecca Harlock); 2, Its Bumble Bee (Emily Gibbs);3, Taraki (Frances Berry);4, The Masters Lady (Sarah Cutteridge);5, Taranga Bay (Timothy Brown).1.05m Open1, Flash Biker (Rebecca Dearden);2, On Tour (Rebecca Harlock);3, Red Salutation (Helen Tredwell);4, Malaga II (Julia Crowson).Newcomers 1, The Wexford Lady (Sarah Cutteridge);2, Marlborough Of Haynes (Christina Berger);3, Easton Promise (Katie Partrick).1.10m Open1, Miss Millenium (Nicola Denton);2, Erbium (Sarah Cutteridge).Horse and Hound Foxhunter/ 1.20 M open1, Red Salutation (Helen Tredwell);2, The River Lady (Sarah Cutteridge);3, Red Mustard (Helen Tredwell).

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex, 10 April
British novice 1, Southfield Mindee (N Tinworth); 2, CJ Gregory¨s Girl (T Sloman); 3, Mollee (B Martin). discovery 1, Rough Evening (J Chipperfield); 2, Hideaway II (J Renwick); 3, Fervour (L Pimblett). 1.05m open 1, Shamu II (J Renwick); 2, La Clochette (L Abraham); 3, Toscogo (N Tinworth). newcomers 1, Maximillian Memphis (S Shimmons); 2, Casino (K Brown); 3, Jalisco III (R Gradley). A4 1, Thornavon Microlite (N Tinworth); 2, Ardens Olaf (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Move Closer (M Lockhart). select 1.25m 1, Toy (L McLachlan); 2, Brookend Raphaels Boy. 14 Apr: British novice 1, Fervour; 2, Hideaway II; 3, Apache Gold (H Noton). discovery 1, Glenhawk Frazer (C-L Dubbin); 2, Opportunity B (H Turrell); 3, Bobby Joe (M Lockhart). 1.05m open 1, Shamu II; 2, Sharp Opinion (D Edmundson); 3, Bluebell Merlin (S Cleal). newcomers 1, Cushty (J Renwick); 2, Orpa (L McLachlan); 3, Blue Dice (G Williams). A41 & 2, Temple What A Flash & Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 3, Phoenix Prestige (J Egmore). Foxhunter 1, Macepark Velsk (G Barton); 2, 5 tied. 1.20m open 1 & 2, Temple What A Flash & Grannus Lady; 3, Vinnie (A Lewis). 15 Apr: British novice 1, Kilmory Boy (E Warren); 2, Beaufort Breeze (S Gibson); 3, Take A Chance VIII (J Harris). 1m open 1, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 2, Toscogo; 3, Macepark Kryton (G Barton). discovery. 1, Rough Evening (J Chipperfield); 2, Smitten (A Hardie); 3, Miss Bugsy (N Watson). 1.05m open 1, Macepark Kryton; 2 & 3, Madam Zaza & Miss Bugsy (N Boorman). newcomers 1, Glengold (N Channing-Williams); 2, Kariana (K Harris); 3, Blackstuff Clover Story (C Hamilton). members cup 1, Gucci III (R Thurlow); 2, Fashion House (A Hardie); 3, Question Me (D Mattock). 17 Apr: British novice 1, Paprika (Z Brega); 2, Hideaway II; 3, Arctic Cruise (A Clutterbuck). discovery 1, Kurkland (R Dabner); 2, Oaklands Secret Weapon (SBaldock); 3, Handley Barns Hero (J Cottee). 1.05m open 1, Toscogo; 2, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett); 3, Skyrider II (S Hyde). newcomers 1, Borboletta (L Abraham); 2, Shearwater Arrian (S Harvey). A4 1, Ete Fleur (L King); 2, Gio II (S Harvey). Foxhunter 1, Fancy Footwork (L Pimblett). select 1.25m 1, Claydons Peter Pan (R Power); 2, Dawson (J Davies).

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Wilts, 10 April
British novice 1, Odds On (C Keevil); 2, Groveley¨s Lucas (J Durnford); 3, Master Tom (B Burbidge). discovery 1, Katies Charm (F Brennan); 2, Tinkas Tale (K Harris); 3, Huntsham Hornet (M Irish). members cup 1, Keeper Of The Castle (K Harris); 2, Forgotten Dreams (K Harris); 3, Move Up (B Burbidge). 1.15m open 1 & 2, Kartouch & Amoray (B Ford); 3, Opal Princess (L Down). 15 Apr: British novice 1, Odds On; 2, Lady Guinivere (K Budgen); 3, Sambuccas Nigra (G Young). discovery 1, Katies Charm; 2, Lady Guinivere; 3, FI Molly May (K Peates). British novice 1, Brigalow Down (H Casey); 2, Master Tom; 3, Harry The Horse (A Winter). discovery 1, Marco V (K Harris); 2, Kelson Endeavour (A Winter); 3, Drumfearn (C Keevil). newcomers 1, Madmarston Wispa (A Austin); 2, Fleethouse Katinka (C Bray); 3, Another Pop Song (L Lockwood). Foxhunter 1, Dot Com (B Tait); 2, The White Sergeant (D Dick); 3, Ladidah (K Newbery). 1.20m open 1, Tallulah B (J Loffet); 2, Ruxton Jemimah (T Sparkes); 3, Gotleib (J Webb).1.25m 1, Cappa Flight (J Bowman); 2, Tallulah B; 3, Millbrook Esquire (B Tait). 24 Apr: British novice 1, Cooking With Floyd (C Watts); 2, Masoko Tanga (K Richards); 3, Orion Spot Roland (S Butler). discovery 1, Katie’s Charm; 2, Clonterm Bel Air (L Elkins); 3, Masoko Tanga (K Richards). members cup 1, Rolled Gold II (L Down); 2, Call Me Tom (C Keevil), 3, Move Up. 1.15m open 1, Amoray; 2, Rolled Gold II; 3, Opal Princess.

CROCKSTEAD EC, Halland, Sussex, 12 April
10 & under 1 & 2, Mr Jingles & Emma’s Majik (K Randall); 3, Rapkins Marius (J Drea). small pony open 1, The Renegade Master (EJ Moore); 2, Major Sharpe (G Talbot); 3, Norman D Landing (L Stonestreet). national 138cm 1,Norman D Landing; 2, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet); 3, Campus (C Saunders). national 128cm 1, Here Comes Hettie (G Talbot). jnr newcomers 1, PJ Barcelona (EJ Moore); 2, The Frisky Copper (A Stevenson). jnr intermediate open 1, B For Beatrix (C Platt); 2, PJ Barcelona.

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, Elvington, York, 13 April 2001

Charles Owen British Novice. 1st Dungannan Fred (J. Lonsborough); 2,, Dooly (M. Gray); 3, On Air (A. Clancey). Direct Marketing Support 1m Novice. 1, Sandra Shark (S. Russel); 2, Lair De Jour (R. Thomas), 3, Funny Polly (J. Newham). 1m Open.1, New Millenium (D. Wooloff); 2, B Smart (A. Garner); 3, B Merry (A. Garner). Direct Marketing Support 1.05m Adventurer. 1, One InA Million (D. Barraclough); 2, Another Gem II (A. Garner); 3, Over & Dun (G. Sugden). Newcomers 1, One In A Million (D. Barraclough). 1.10m Members Cup 1, Old Fashioned (M. Boydell); 2, Wizadora (A. Wilson). Samall Open 1, Contiki (R. Evison).

GOLDEN CROSS EC,Hailsham, E.Sussex, 13 April

Acre Feeds & Saddlery Starter Open. 1, Ballyroan (C Lewis); 2 , Patchwork Plenty (L Harris); 3, Ballin Queen (J Martina)Wrens Horseboxes.1, Jetaway (C Lewis); 2, Charlies Gaelic Gamble (B Lear); 3, Monsieur Brooks (B Staples) . BEIB 1.10m MCup. 1, Riaan (K Willard); 2, Luga Mena G (A Watkins); 3, Hang On Sally (C Gentles).eQuest Midway Open. 1, Vaguely Rupert (J Whibley) ;2, Albie OG (J Marsh-Smith); 3, Franklands Prince Caspian(P Lajtha). Horse & Hound Fox/1.20m Open. 1, Watzina(J Piper) ;2, Frogs Hill (J Piper); 3, Vaguely Rupert (J Whibley).

BLEWBURY CENTRE, Blewbury, Oxon 13-15 April
British novice. 1, Oh So Smart (B Smith); 2, NC Lets Go (N Price); 3, Mr Mutley (P Tucker). discovery1 & 2, Hera V &;Cavaliro (B Smith); 3, Lets Go Dutch (A de Verteuil). mini open 1, Booze Dilemma (T Owen-Bines); 2 & 3, I’m Foot Perfect & Santana Magical Moment (K Farr). newcomers 1, Professional Playgirl (B Smith); 2, Little Teddy (N Browne); 3, Time Will Tell (B Levett). members cup 1, Test De Langers (N Browne); 2 & 3, Lady Calypso & Ridgeside Destiny (E Slater). 1.20m open1, Grannos (N Price); 2, Real Diamond (R Haines); 3, Jurius (T Fletcher). 14 Apr:l: British novice 1 & 2, Little Ease & Deception (P de la Haye); 3, Nettleton Dark Lady (J Robertson). discovery 1, Retreats Copy Cat (E Swaine); 2, Deception; 3, Quantum Bound (C Quant). mini open 1, Pebbly Queen (B Talbot); 2, Knowle Park (N Price); 3, Wildfire (K Pullen). newcomers 1, Horcitia (J Tett); 2, Hinnegar (C King); 3, Texas (B Talbot). members cup 1, Test de Langers; 2, Happiness (M Gartland); 3, Repeat Elite (T Hedges). Foxhunter/ 1.20m open 1, Grannos; 2, Omar Du Pomme (N Heaney); 3, Hello Tosh (J Casson). 15 Apr: jnr British novice 1, Melyn Black Magic (B Smith); 2, Blanyresgair Melody (C Nicholls); 3, Kanga B (E Ashworth). jnr discovery 1, Dusty Brown (P Blosse); 2, Nicely Dunn ll (L Sainty); 3, Blanyresgair Melody. newcomers 1, Rinsey Wild Honey (V Sadler); 2, Silver Dan (D Standbridge); 3, Colebridge Arabian Gold (H House). jnr smallopen1, Dom’s Choice (B Akers); 2, Brave Warlord (W Houlbrooke). jnr Foxhunter 1, Oakhurst Crackerjack (V Gower). jnr members cup 1, Doms Choice; 2, Princetown Lad (S Payne).

SOUTH VIEW EC, Winsford, Cheshire, April 13-16.

URL/Stable Express 1.25M 1, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 2,Unlimited (K Shore); 3, Princess (L Whitaker). Ballaseyr Stables B&C 1, Ivo (P Murphy); 2 & 3, Rana Rabbit & Libra K (C Collins). Ina Clutton 1.35M Open 1 & 2, Royal Deer & Livingstone (L Whitaker); 3,ItFs Magic Max (K Shore). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, CB Rapide (AFazakerly); 2, Plesk (G Werth); 3, Oneida Alleycat (A Davies). Ballaseyr B&C 1, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker); 2, Ivo; 3, Medeor R (ADavies). Blue Chip Pro B&C Qualifier 1, Eperlan Du Fouquet (DLampard); 2, Candy Lupe (C Edwards); 3, Arko (A Saywell). URL / StableExpress 1.25M 1, Broadstone LadyFs Man (G Luckett); 2, ItFs Chico (PMurphy); 3, VV Niko (J Billington). Fordyce & Curry Ladies Open 1,Royal Deer; 2, DFMagician (J McGlory); 3, Abbervail Dream (D Lampard). Fordyce & Curry Gentlemans Open 1, Limbo (A Davies); 2, Cabri DFElle (SSmith); 3, Blue Chip Kildalton Lad (P Barker). Davenport & BallaseyrStables B&C 1, Blue Chip Quinton; 2, Medeo R; 3, In the Black (PBarker). Osborne Refrigeration Winter Grade C 1, Scarlett (R Hill);2, ItFs Magic Max; 3, Northern Magic B (P Murphy). URL/ Stable Express1.25M 1, Expressive (C Collins); 2, VV Niko; 3, Waterford Lad (PBarker). Winter A&B Grand Prix 1, Limbo; 2, Two Mills Showtime (RMaguire); 3, Lugana Beach (S Wild). DMS 1.0M Novice 1, Bally Gowan(L Turner); 2, Cool Harvest (N Bennett); 3, Gee Samba (L Turner). DMS1.05M Adventurer 1, Second Hand News (R Woodly-Jones); 2, Crown Derby(A Trickett); 3, Walmore Dignity (N Philips). 1.05M open 1, Game On(C Passey); 2, Oakleys Ace (G Dickens); 3, April Reflection (S Stokes). Newcomers 1, Madonja (B Murphy); 2, Simbas Pride (K Raine); 3, Lexicon(S Gee). Stable Express 1.15M Select 1, Handels Oriodante (CRichardson); 2, Reesh (C Membury); 3, Clover Caval (R Jenkinson).