PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 12 February

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Autumn Leaf (G Burchmore); 2, Stirling Waters (T Fabrello); 3, Occle (J Whinnett).Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1eq, Im A Corker (K Blevins) & Kollette (M Farmer); 3, Maggie May (T Vance). BHF Newcomers. 1, Traxdata Singita (P Spivey); 2, Naomi III (S Davis); 3, Steelers Texekana (I Hudson). 1.10m open. 1, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 2, Dagobart (E Brook); 3, China Drum (K Winter). Horse& Hound Foxhunter. 1, Virtual Village Bumpy (N Channing-Williams); 2, Carnival Boo (L Pimblet); 3, Crossways Leonard (L-J Street). 1.20m open. 1 & 2, Brookend Fuehrer & Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 3, Estranged (P Cornish). 1.30m open. 1, 2 & 3, Brookend Fuehrer, Temple What A Flash & Grannus Lady (J Renwick).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon. 14 February

mini grade C. 1, Goldlines Foxy Lady (K Mason); 2, Flagmount Girl (A Smith); 3, Magnetique (N Savage).small open. 1, Goldlines Foxy Lady; 2, Professional Playgirl (K Powell); 3, Hal Bopp II (C Villant). Milton 5-y-o. 1eq, Saffitta (C Hallim) & Samona (T Hedges). BHF Newcomers. 1, Professional Playgirl (B Smith); 2, Illusive (C Halim); 3, Song Of Merlin (J Tett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1 & 2, Knowle Park & Spectrum Calypso Crazy (N Price).

MERRIST WOOD ECWorplesdon, Surrey, 16-18 February

Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick); 2, Rhetoric (M Farmer); 3, Killarney Hero (T Hedges). Scope 1.25m open. 1 & 3, Grannus Lady & Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Bullands Ladalco (T Stockdale). Scope B&C/YR B&C. 1, EMR Rebound (S Tobin); 2, Kentucky (E Doyle); 3, Leona (P Kelly). Scope 1.35m open. 1, Traxdata Aventurine (T Stockdale); 2, Leavey Strand (E Doyle); 3, Traxdata Quick Flash (J Fisher). 17 Feb: Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1 & 3, Opposition GB & Mr Naughty (N Channing-Williams); 2, Mieke (D McPherson). Scope 1.25m open. 1, Apple Pip Jack (J Russell); 2, Capello IV (T Newman); 3, Traxdata Golden Pele (P Spivey). Blue Chip Pro. 1, Orchidee (R Willis); 2, Temple Navigator (J Russell); 3, My Little Soldier (J Shaw). Refco Gents Classic. 1, Sugar Ray (D McPherson); 2, Traxdata Finer Point (J Fisher); 3, Leavey Strand. Fordyce Curry Ladies Classic. 1, Debutante (L Edgar); 2 & 3, Joy & Bellamona (S Rust). Scope 1.25m open. 1, Championesse (D McPherson); 2, My Legoman(P Crago); 3, Bullands Ladalco. Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C. 1, Ramiro B (E Doyle); 2, Ashdale Futura (D Quigley); 3, My Gigolo (J Pay). winter A&B grand prix. 1, Traxdata Aventurine (T Stockdale); 2, Shearwater Baghera (D McPherson); 3, Traxdata Quick Flash.

CHEQUER FARM STABLESElvington, Yorks, 17 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Fair Promise (H Usher); 2, Bay Street Dancer (H McCaie); 3, Boltgate High Surprise (T Brown). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Oboe Beach (L Cawood); 2, Royal Mint (M Adams); 3, Sportsfield Sea Fever (K Fitzgerald). BHF Newcomers.1, George P (H Tomlinson); 2, Oboe Beach. Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Smutty Girl (A Bullman); 2, Montaque Murphy (A Laws). members cup.1, Smutty Girl; 2, Tandragee Lad (K Fox). 18 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice,1, No Ifs Or Butts (D Concary); 2, Stan Brown (J Dodsworth); 3, No Mour Fooling (J Kerr). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Good Friday (D Barraclough); 2, Dominic Maximus (A Bandi); 3, Crosby (C Dennis). 1m open.1, Bulgarian Man (C Busfield); 2, My Trouble Shooter (K Pearson); 3, Great Expectations (R Wattge). BHF Newcomers.1, Its Norman (W Ellis); 2, RJ Maxi (S Chadwick). BEIB Members Cup.1, RJ Meteor (S Chadwick); 2, Oriental Roulette (G Elliot); 3, St David III (L Cawkwell). small open.1, Lady Auschallah (R Williams); 2, Fidibus (R Williams). 22 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice.1, No Mour Fooling; 2 & 3, Cheap ToKeep & Ambidextrous (V Baker). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Ambidextrous; 2, Prophecy (C Wilde); 3, Springwell Flight (M Swineburn). 1m open.1, Sportsfield Seashell (T Hall); 2, Mr Combo (M Basnett). BHF Newcomers.1, Sportsfield Seashell.

ROWALLAN ACFenwick, Ayrshire, 17 February

Caledonian jnr 90cm.1, Bishopston Second Episode (Y Geddie); 2, Ominious Cloud (T Christie); 3, Silver Wonder (H Haig). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/Caledonian.1, Pocket Buttons (H McLaughlin); 2, Silver Buddy (C McNaughton); 3, Fortviews Flash (J Kirk). 128/138cm.1, Artus (L Hutt); 2, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig); 3, Little Joy (A Kelly). national 128cm/Caledonian.1, Dickens; 2, Midnight Dynamite; 3, Myras Boy (K Burnside). national 138cm/Caledonian.1, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt); 2, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 3, Red Wharf Bobby (L Thomson). Caledonian Star Of The Future.1, Greyoaks Morning Myster (N Robb); 2, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer); 3, Bishopston No Limit (Y Geddie). jnr intermediate open/Caledonian.1, Johnstone Boy (S Hutt); 2, Toleman Five Star (K Ferrie); 3, Shes Elastic (J Kirk). Scottish indoor JC ch.1, Weavers Legacy; 2, Grasshopper Pop (N Robb); 3, Silver Buddy. Scottishindoor JA ch.1, Ratina (L Morton); 2, Shes Elastic (J Kirk).

HOLMSIDE PARKEdmondsley, Co Durham, 17 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Just Mileu (K Baker); 2, Pluma Briar Flyer (T Jefferson); 3, Wisconsin (R Lumley). Scope 1m.1, Dovecote Balivar (A Cowan); 2, Lord Bertram (E Armstrong); 3, Just Flint (R Shields). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Cheap To Keep (V Baker); 2, Berfrey Diplomat (K Dent); 3, Potland Hightime (J Moore). BHF Newcomers.1, Spring Emerald (F Kerry); 2, Hamilton Poppet (R Shields); 3, Lord Bertram. Scope 1.15m.1, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 2, Dovecote Jilly (A Cowan); 3, Lingmoor (S Holland). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Lady Boss (K Leak); 2, Captain Nemo Fox (ALowrie); 3, Delholme Duchess (S Cuthbert). 1.25m open.1, DJAs Soft Touch (D Mewse); 2, Dovecote Jilly; 3, Donna Bonita (J Tanfield).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE ECBentworth, Hants, 17 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Catherston Gold Eagle (M Reid); 2, Echalotte (A Stamp); 3, Mochaccino (A Ducker). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1 & 2, Crest Of The Wave & Waikato River (K Honey); 3, Nike Karl (K Conway). 1m open.1, Rondoo (S Sayers); 2, Show The Business (J Kenny); 3,Harmony Fox (J Naylor). 1.05m open.1, Henrys Free Spirit (A Winter); 2, Due Diligence (M Etherington); 3, Rocksend (J Naylor). BHF Newcomers.1, Mystery Town (B Menzies); 2, Carnaval Pleasure (K Cooper); 3, Just Nelly (C Primrose). 1.10mopen.1, Business Like (J Harris); 2, Pauldarys Top Tiger (P Filer); 3, Just Nelly.

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, Elvington, York.17 February

Junior British Novice 1, Fair Promise (H. Usher), 2, Bay Street Dancer (H. McCaie), 3, Boltgate High Surprise (T. Brown). Discovery 1, Oboe Beach (L. Cawood), 2, Royal Mint (M. Adams), 3, Sportsfield Sea fever (K. Fitzgerald). Newcomers 1, George P (H. Tomlinson), 2, Oboe Beach (L. Cawood). Foxhunter 1, Smutty Girl (A Bullman), 2, Montaque Murphy (A. Laws). Members Cup 1, Smutty Girl (A. Bullman), 2, Tandragee Lad (K. Fox).

GOLDEN CROSS EC, Hailsham, E.Sussex, 17/18 February

Acre Feeds & Saddlery Starter Open. 1, La Belle (F Whittington); 2 , Swift High Society (G Rawlings); 3, Kingsclere Diamond Lady (C Steel)Blue Chip Power Qualfier. 1, Dianthus II (F Whittington); 2, La Belle II; 3, Gitane Des Plains (A Roebuck) . eQuest Midway Open. 1, Frogs Hill (JPiper); 2, Doonbeg Lady (F Whittington); 3, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan). Horse & Hound Fox/1.20m Open. 1, Frogs Hill ;2, Daytona Bay (R Gardiner); 3, Silent Sam ( J Piper). Acre Feeds & Saddlery British Novice. 1, CoughansMayfly (N Stones) ; 2, Arletts Chance (J Plater); 3, SpatanMulligan (C Lewis). Gardiner Discovery. 1, Great Expectations(H Wilkinson); 2, Cardigan Bay (H Bayne-Powell); 3, BanabysBallad (T Crisp). Horse Health Product Open. Southern Maestro(N Miller); 2, Jetaway (C Lewis); 3, Scarlet O Shea (T Brown);Swift Alarms Trophy Final. 1, Jetaway; 2, Dianthus II; 3, La Belle IIWrens Horseboxes Horse & Hound Froxhuner/1.20m Krakatowa(S Marsh); 2, Dianthus II; 3, SouthernMaestro (N Miller).

SOUTH VIEW ECWinsford, Cheshire, 17-18 February

1.05m open.1, Its No Problem (R Davenport); 2, Windermere Teidi (A Ashman); 3, Dynamiek (V Swanbow). Hunter Wilson Novice.1, Little Miss Alice (C Ward);2, Yoshin (K Bosworth); 3, Crown Rhodonite (E Shaw). 1 .15m open.1, Aparte (J Rossetti); 2, Cuddly Coachman (S Pountain); 3, Will E Squeak (K Bosworth). BHF Newcomers.1 & 2, Stone Flight & Summer Cruise (C Richardson); 3, Croft Classico (RDavenport). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Doohat Molly (S Maclean); 2, Summer Cruise; 3, Millette (P Crann). DMS Novice.1, Lar Connaught (K Rose); 2, Bruegal (L Birke); 3, Randy Andy (J Billington). DMS Adventurer.1, Stone Flight; 2, Carlson (G Billington); 3, Second Hand News (C Richardson). 1.05m open.1, Red Domino (K Joynson); 2, Windermere Teidi; 3, Kolando (V Bevan). BHF Newcomers.1, Telioso (J Garton-Pope); 2, Stone Flight; 3, Pop Art (R Davenport). 1.15m open.1, Razzmataz (C Collins); 2, Provincial Broker (J Daly); 3, Sanna Bay (K Shore).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 17-18 February

Credit & Business Services jun int open. 1, Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse); 2, Colton Maelstrom(M Beaumont); 3, Garlands Cashman (S Upton). Paul Fabrications JA. 1, Robocop (A Strawson); 2, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 3, Gold Harvest (L Whitehouse). winter JC 2nd round. 1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 2, Darraks Babe (J Taylor);3, Thatll Do (L Whitehouse). Whitehouse/Tapsall 128/138cm. 1, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 2, Double Dominic (R Cottam); 3, Brillent Cut (S Butchart). winter 128cm 2nd round. 1, Just Queenie (L Saywell); 2, Miss Nancy (W Griffiths); 3, My Little Tinker (D Plumley). Credit & Business Services jun int open.1, Colton Maelstrom; 2, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 3, New York Spritzer. Paul Fabrications JA. 1, Meadowcroft Minstrel (L Riley); 2, Master Bill (J Marshall); 3, Garlands Cashman. warm-up. 1, Ruby Reflection (R Beecroft); 3, Wickenstone Fantasy (S Strawson); 3, Miss Nancy. winter 138cm 2nd round. 1, Ashbrook Lad (H Arnold); 2, Wickenstone Fantasy; 3, Much Too Much (J Newnham). Blue Chip JC/JA. 1, Foxlynch With A Splash (J Marshall); 2, Park Larry (K Forsyth); 3, Darraks Tonto (J Taylor).NORTH WEST RIDERSBilsborrow, Lancs, 17-18 February

British novice.1, Annie (N Coupe); 2, Solway Season (D Taylor). novice.1, Curwen Rosewood (T Boddy); 2, Grimley Fiendish (P Conway); 3, Desmond Million (C Kenyon). discovery.1, Grimley Fiendish. small open.1, Rontree Charles (R Kenyon). newcomers.1, Moonlight Heroine (R Kenyon). 18 Feb: British novice.1, Punchline (S Hamer); 2, Cwytrai (A Sharp); 3, Magic Prinz (N Martin). discovery.1, Border Delta (D Wicks); 2, Cwytrai; 3, Northern Prospect (P Ashburner). small open.1, NPS Fieldmaster (J Bullen); 2, Lowther Glowbug (J Bowman); 3,Harrows Tara (L Cahill). newcomers.1, Grimley Fiendish; 2, Matthew II (R Friend); 3, Esprit De Vie (R Barton). 1.15m.1, Ulysses De La Forge (N Coupe); 2, Kilfera (T Davin); 3, Kings Temple (P Murphy). 1.25m.1, Suntory (K Tsang); 2, Ivo II (P Murphy); 3, DMagician (J McGlory).

BIRCHINLEY MANOR ECMilnrow, Lancs, 17-18 February

90cm jnr open.1, Brooklands Be Dazzled (N Moore); 2, Bowes Misty Grey (J Swales); 3, Jaegens Zee Zee Flash (R Connor). Kraiburg Jnr Novice.1, Emmersbrook Goldie (E Lavender); 2, Bowes Mystery Lady (R Connor); 3, Irish Feestyler (N Slater). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Kohinoor Diamond (S Braithwaite); 2, Colins Pride (M Drury). 128/138cm.1, Miss Moon (D Jollif);2, Strawberry Fair (P Dobby); 3, Willowpark Riff Raff (J Newnham). 128cm.1, Sligo Lucky (D Nielson). 138cm.1, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker); 2, Miss Moon; 3, Strawberry Fair. jnr members cup.1, Irish Frost (S Edenborough); 2, Just For Pleasure (E Fletcher); 3, Red Marley (A Danson). 18 Feb: jnr British novice.1, Tommy T (A Tate). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Whisky Tipple (S Ward); 2, Blue Icicle (J Bullock). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Whisky Tipple; 2, Rylands Revenge (H Webb). 128/138cm.1 Miss Moon; 2 & 3, Minnie Mee & Strawberry Fair.national 128cm.1, Stainsby Star Burst (J Revely); 2, Felix Special K (C Jollif). 138cm.1, Strawberry Fair. jnr members cup.1, Welsh Rebel (G Anderson).

DEVON LEISURE CENTREAlloa, Clackmannanshire, 18 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Cala Senna (H Bilsland); 2, Queen Of Diamonds (L Simpson); 3, Lady Grace (D Duffin). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Magic Moments (M Greaves); 2, Papitas (J Taylor); 3, Big Edd (N Lawrence). BHF Newcomers.1, Manyhana (J Storrie); 2, Drumbreck Lad (M Hynes); 3, Lamorna Skye (S Thorn). BEIB Members Cup.1 & 2, Forest Ridge & More Than Life (L Johnstone); 3, Gyro Tiller (J Storey). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Forest Ridge; 2, Dutch Bailey (B Downs); 3, La Bonita (G Gillespie). 1.20m open.1, Anastasia FCS (G Gillespie); 2, Cooldemargh (M Hynes); 3, More Than Life.

GATE INN RC Solihull, West Mids, 18 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Out Cruising (J Coomb-Gyde); 2, The Flying Welshman (J Ronger); 3, Just A Boy (W Somner). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Norman V (C Al-Redna); 2, Wise Guy IV (A Cooner); 3, Madam Blakeney (J Whinnett). mini grade C.1, Ballykissangel (A Rees); 2, Dutch Delight II (A Thompson); 3, Wise Guy IV. BHF Newcomers.1, Union Jack (A Little); 2, Outwitted (S Worker); 3, Mantovani (N Emery). BEIB Members Cup.1, Sir Michael IV (C Al-Redha); 2, Jahorn (D Wilson); 3, Jum Jum (W Plunkett).

BRYN DERWBryndefail, Carnarfon, 18 February

jnr British novice.1, Babs (A Hughes); 2, Miss Minnie Penny (N Titswall); 3, Brynteg Lad (K Chambers). 90cm jnr open.1, Its Scooby Doo (N Jones); 2, Galway Side Step (H Lowry); 3eq, Emily Jane (F Williams) & Max Mardigras (F Brean). BHF Newcomers.1, Dukes Town Riddler (J Jones); 2, Lady Jarass (M Webster); 3, Max Mardigras. BEIB Members Cup.1, Zeliki Go Go (N Pritchard); 2, Cook Red (T Lloyd); 3, Andersons Choice (R Roberts). open.1, Little Miss Ed (F Clwyd-Parry); 2, Maelog Maverick (C Owen); 3, Redwales Tulla (L Stabbins).

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 18 February

12 & under.1, Mighty Joe Young (L Johns); 2, Memphis Girl (J Needham). jnr coral.1, Irish Double Dice (E J Rodney); 2 & 3, Dara Express & Little Miss Milton (K Baggot). jnr newcomers.1, Dara Express; 2, Penwood Little Drummer Boy (S Needham); 3, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson). jnr members cup.1, Gems Pure Genius (V Thornley); 2, Autumn Lord (L Clibburn). British novice.1, Bold Danny (D Hegan); 2, Garney Lass (R Barnes); 3, Karinga Bay (G Ferguson). discovery.1, Simply The Bob (S Hill); 2, Chantilly (T Barker); 3, Mr Moonraker (R Barnes). 1.05m open.1, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 2, Its Delaney (T French). 1.10m open.1, Camdwr Flight (D Carpenter); 2, Foxglen Romeo.Senior British Novice: 18 February 1, No Ifs or Butts (D. Concary), 2, Stan Brown (J. Dodsworth), 3, No Mour Fooling (J. Kerr). Discovery 1, Good Friday (D. Barraclough), 2, Domonic Maximus (A. Bandi), 3, Crosby (C. Dennis). 1m Open 1, Bullgarian Man (C. Busfield), 2, My Trouble Shooter (K. Pearson), 3, Great Expectations (R. Wattge). Newcomers 1,Its Norman (W. Ellis), 2, R J Maxi (S. Chadwick). 1.10m Members Cup 1, R J Meteor (S. Chadwick), 2, Oriental Roulette (G. Elliot), 3, StDavid III (L. Cawkwell). Small Open 1, Lady Auschallah (R. Williams), 2, Fidibus (R. Williams).

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 18 February

Junior 0.90 cms Open. 1, Mr Meldrew (L Clarke); 2, Thurlestone Red Cirrus (MGrose); 3, Damsyn Camellia (J Pascoe). Scope Junior Novice Championship. eq 1,Miss Liddington (C Mills); Thurlestone Red Cirrus; Make Peace (H Wright). Junior1m Open. 1, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 2, Jack’s Game (K Bloomfield); 3,Sultans Flurry (E Rowlands). Scope Junior Progressive. 1, Hells Angel (THutchins); 2, Little Cransley Kilifi (V Clements); 3, Agent J (L Trendell). BlueChip Junior Newcomers. 1, Little Cransley Kilifi; 2, Painted Lady (KBloomfield); 3,Hell’s Angel. Junior Members Cup. 1, Jack’s Game; 2, SoloVision (T Hutchins); 3, Fairlands Star (T Trendell).

THE COLLEGE EC BSJA Juniors 18 February

Junior British Novice1, Major Tom (Charlotte Hemsley);2, Prince Kasim (Suzannah Farrent);3, Perfectly Pickled (Sian Hammer);4, Madras (Richard Seals);5, Smudge (Sophie Ballard);6, Lolly (Rosie Bee).JD/JC Handicap1, Tioren (Clare Brown);2, Golden Piper (Willa Newton);3, Prince Kasim (Suzannah Farrent);4 ,Little Irish Clover (James Clark);5, Lakeland Cartoon (James Clark).Blue Chip Junior Newcomers 1, Shipleys Lad (Holly Howsam);2, Flash G (Holly Gillott);3, Major Tom (Charlotte Hemsley;4, Brave Buzzard (Sarah Taylor);5, Perfectly Pickled (Sian Hammer);6, Stormfields Ace (Vicky Lister).The College E.C. 1.05m 1, Golden Piper (Willa Newton);2, Patience (Michaela Gale);3, The Goose (Michaela Gale);4, Homer J (Holly Gillott);5, Ickletons Hot Property (Zara Kelly).Squibb & Davies Junior Foxhunter1, Right Said Freddie (Anna Holley);2, Shipleys Lad (Holly Howsan);3, Cappella (Heleina Aston).Junior Members Cup1, Miss Movie Star (Victoria Benson);2, Right Said Freddie (Anna Holley);3, Patience (Michaela Gale);4, Golden Piper (Willa Newton);5, Cappella (Heleina Aston).Small Pony Open1, Blyn Faen Jubilee (Jade Reynolds);2, Welsh Suprise (Jack Shackleton);3, H R Owen (Willa Newton);4 ,Woodstock Second Chance (Grace Teal).128/138cms Handicap1, H R Newton (Willa Newton);2, Blyn Faen Jubilee (Jade Reynolds).

PRESCOTT ECBaschurch, Shrops, 18 February

Diamond Top Tack (M Mason); 1, Tilson (C Rathmill). area 25 qual.1, Strawberry Twister (L Lidford); 2, Colwyn Roly (S Evans); 3, CEst Mon Affaire (K Marsh). BHF Newcomers.1, Flott Jack (K Brown); 2, Toshin (K Bosworth); 3, Clonlea Touch (K Pugh). members cup.1, Saddlers Big Business (L Lidford); 2, April Reflection (S Stokes); 3, Prince Elliott (K Webster). 1.20m open.1, Fabian II (S Gill); 2, Zephelin (A Bywater); 3, Im Oscar (S Rammell). 1.25m select.1, Fabian II; 2, Cashiered (J Matthews); 3, Mill Laucary (K Bosworth).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTREHenfield, Sussex, 18 February

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Beanfield Mystery (C Toms); 2, Prince Bertie (A Hezeltine); 3, Silver Mirage (C Toms). Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, Frozen Steppes (C Shattel);2, Ballincoola (A Hazeltine); 3, Silver Mirage. 1.05m open.1, Royal Connection (Z Hutton); 2, Warlock Canyon (J Cochrane); 3, Crisp Enough (V Gosling). BHF Newcomers.1, Nastara (C Ellis); 2, OGiorgio (C Nicol); 3, Well Into Orbit (Z Hutton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Neander (C Nicol); 2, Lucky Mexico (C Ellis); 3, Black Prince (C Nicol). 1.25m select.1, Petite Fleur (R Baker); 2, Rideout Rose (S Frankland); 3, Mint Royal (J Killick). 24 Feb: JC/JA.1, Blue Diamond Mist (V Callaghan); 2, Majestic Moments (L Maybin); 3, Colourwood Colando (D Harland). Blue Chip Sparkle.1 & 2, Riverside Dream & Forever Rosie (S Ryan); 3, Katies Choice (C Platt). Paul Fabrications JA.1 & 2, Bobby Bracken & New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 3, Justa Nuther Fred (S Ryan). 128/138cm.1, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths); 2, Beechway Delight (L Fitch); 3, Sunseeker (O Griffiths). national 138cm.1, Beechways Delight; 2, Lion King (O Loader); 3, Little Logic (A Mizon). national 128cm.1, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel); 2, HR Maverick (C Hanson); 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant). 25 Feb: JC/JA.1, Justa Nuther Fred; 2, Master Bill (J Marshall); 3, New York Spritzer. Paul Fabrications JA.1, New York Spritzer; 2,Savvy Mill (E Whitaker); 3, Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse). winter JC 2nd round.1, Forever Rosie (S Ryan); 2, James Blond (M Russell); 3, Oakhurst Crackerjack (V Gower). 128/138cm.1, Miss Nancy; 2, Beechway Delight; 3, Snowhill Lad (L Stonestreet). winter 128cm 2nd round.1, Proud Flyer (J Whittaker); 2, Here Comes Hettie (G Talbot); 3, Miss Nancy. winter 138cm 2nd round.1, Beechway Delight; 2, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence); 3, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker).