ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 1 January

Arena UK Novice. – 1, Orlando Van De Cumul (A Foley); 2, Randolph (R Chatfield); 3, The Short Straw. BHF Newcomers. – 1, Monsignor (H Simon); 2, The Short Straw; 3, Murphy Obugu (J Slater). BEIB Members Cup. – Evangelista (R Clark); 2, Ashgrove Laughtons Pet (S Shaw); 3, Whinny Jackson (R Robinson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. – 1, Here We Go (R Robinson); 2, Carneville (M Lanni); 3, My Girl X (L Brennan).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 1 February

mini grade C.1, Miss Piggy (J-P Sheffield); 2, Bonica (S Burriss); 3, Phone Affair (J Ross). BHF Newcomers.1, Our Ashby (T Tyler); 2, Classic Prince (C Smith); 3, Whinney Jackson (R Robinson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open.1 & 2, Nebel & Seven Dales (A Bell). 4 Feb: jnr British novice.1, Ebony Belle (E Snape); 2, Limestone Lady (V Raiment); 3, Oscar Thompson M Thompson).Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Shipleys Lad (H Henson); 2, Flash G (H Gillott); 3, RI Niece (N Rawden).August Silk Jnr Novice.1, Rosslayne Cock Robin (Crowther); 2, RI Niece; 3, Houhinor Diamond (S Braithwaite). jnr members cup.1, Rosslayne Cock Robin; 2, Spilbo (E-J Rodney); 3, Sportsfield Wild Teasel (K Mellor). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Necta Peebles (J Davison). jnr intermediate open.1, Spilbo. 15 Feb: mini grade C.1, Stipa Gigantea (C Smith); 2, Miss Orinoco (J Coleman); 3, Secret Recipe (J Ward). BHF Newcomers.1 & 2, Nikita & Lindsey (A Saywell); 3, Strictly Ballroom (J Brotherton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1, Leidy (A Saywell); 2, Gio Two (S Harvey); 3, Renzerin VD Rampaarden (B Twomey). open.1, Opus van Tikhoff (L Newman); 2, Coeur De Lionne (C Smith) 18 Feb: Charles Owen British Novice.1, The Rock (C Healey); 2, On Line Z (G Turner); 3, Almelo (E Flowers). mini grade C.1, Leopold II (R Burr); 2, Oscar Award (R Hill); 3, Miracle Man (R Burr). BHF Newcomers.1, Show Biz (C Wisby-Brown); 2, Gameboy De Lallee (C Jacquet); 3, Malibero (G Turner). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open.1, Opus Van Tikhoff (L Newman); 2, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 3, Prince Termine (D Burnham).

NORTON HEATH ECBlackmore, Essex, 2 January

Norton Heath Novice. 1 & 2, The Fantasy Image & Frankie Fabulous (F Adair-Hill); 3, The FX Image (A Adair-Springett). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Mayday Money Spider (R Manning); 2, Just High Spirits (A Hoffman); 3, Radiant C (J Mincher). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Lawless (T Ford); 2, Silly Jilly (W Sheridan); 3, Hugo Igo (N Channing-Williams). small open. 1, Harrys Dream (A Berry); 2, Toscogo (N Tinworth); 3, Good Times Lady (M Berry-Robinson). BHF Newcomers. 1, Opposition GB (N Channing-Williams); 2, La Pasadena (C White); 3, Polydor (T Gredley). 1.15m A4. 1, Hot Two Step (N Tinworth); 2, Caola Du Domaine (J Randall). open. 1, Ecordal (N Channing-Williams). 5 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, My Dads Dilemma (K Alexander); 2, Morality C (J Mincher); 3, Lolita (L Holloway). 1.05m open. 1, Toscogo; 2, Bodieve Spring Fever (L Phillips); 3, Doctor Devious (M Lipman). BHF Newcomers. 1, Opposition GB; 2, Atlanta Golden (K Howell); 3, Bobby Joe (M Lockhart). 1.15m open. 1 & 2, Temple What A Flash & Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick); 3, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Handley Barns Blondee. 1.20m open. 1, Handley Barns Grandee (J Renwick); 2, Caola Du Domaine. 6 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Topolina (G Strutton); 2, Reapply (T Collis); 3, Wee Wonder (T Clark). 1m open. 1, Semi-Sonic (L Parnham); 2, Colorado V (J Egmore); 3, Miss Millenium (N Denton). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Hugo Igo; 2, Odds On Onyx (C Nowland); 3, Llorettas Cher Delight (J Attrell). 1.05m A4. 1, Harrys Dream; 2, Semi-Sonic; 3, Goodtime Lady. BHF Newcomers. 1, Good Times Lady; 2, Opposition GB; 3, Grandioso Lad (E Hunter). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Domini II (G Williams); 2, Living Legend (N Channing-Williams); 3, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan). 9 Jan: Norton Heath Novice. 1, Overdraft (A Heath); 2 & 3, Temple Polly & Temple Whats It (A Clutterbuck). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Monalee (N Tinworth); 2, Nuliet (A Heath); 3, Sea Lily (C Nash). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Duel (C Milbank); 2, Corlano (K Tropp); 3, Spring A Tiger (C Jenks). 1.05m open. 1, Toscogo; 2, Thornavon Splash Of Ambition (N Channing-Williams); 3, Euro Queen (K Andrews). BHF Newcomers. 1, Chapter Twelve (N Ward); 2, Booca (C Nash). 1.15m A4. 1, Hot Two Step; 2, Move Closer (M Lockhart). 1.20m open. 1, Pik Junior (K Andrews).

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 3 January

128/138cm. – 1, Foxmill San Diego (L Mantel); 2, Two Tone Express (BJ White); 3, Smokeycote Windsor (S Tatchell). winter 138cm. – 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred (E Davies). winter 128cm. – 1, My Little Pumpkin (E Davies); 2, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel). jnr discovery. – 1, Master Wilf (M Brown); 2, Final Destination (T Stone); 3, Spottie Dot Com (S Broome). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1 & 2, AJ’s Black Magic & AJ’s Differford Irish (J Davis); 3, Bobby Sparrow (T Dunn). jnr 1.05m open. – 1, Jacks Game (K Bloomfield); 2, Snorter (G Hannay); 3, Gleneaskey Flight (R Ash). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, Little Tiger Lily (S Norman); 2, Okehurst Crackerjack (V Gower); 3, Princetown Lad (S Payne). 1.20m jnr open. – 1, Diamond Calypso (S Heaven); 2, Vikings Irish Taggy (T Dunn); 3, Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse).

SUMMERHOUSE ECHardwicke, Glos, 4 January

jnr British novice. – 1, Silver Aspect (S Thomas); 2, Playmate Buzz (J Swambo). jnr newcomers. – 1, Jesters Illusion (S Merchant); 2, Princetown Lad (S Payne); 3, Foxglen Tic Tac. jnr members. – 1, Coconut Creek (J Kington); 2, Camouflage (K Pike); 3, Princetown Lad. jnr foxhunter. – 1, Jesters Illusion. Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Toby Two Tone (S Bayliss); 2, Mrs Millie (C Oliver); 3, Lake Street Envoy (C Smith). Equiline Horseboxes Discovery. – 1, Kasarama (P Parker); 2, Toby Two Tone. BHF Newcomers. – 1, Mardey Swop It (K Davy); 2, Dayscoed Dominator (P Parker). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Saltway Nell (A Hopwood); 2, Washbrook Dunstone (S Pyle); 3, Nick O’Malley (J Bowman).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 4 January

warm-up. 1, Be Decisive (G Barnes); 2, Stipa Gigantea (C Smith); 3eq, Show Girl (G Walker) & Stuarts Pride (R Chatfield). BHF Newcomers. 1, Heartbreaker (L Whitaker); 2, Centra II Z (D Burnham); 3, Eurbium (S Cutteridge). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open. 1 & 2, Laskan & Castille (V Young); 3, Karidon (L Whitaker). 7 Jan: jnr warm-up. 1 & 2, Fagan Bay & Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt); 3, Diamond Calypso (S Heaven). Paul Fabrications Winter JA. 1, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont); 2, Garlands Cashman (S Upton); 3, Midwest Star (H Penny). jnr British novice. 1, Dapple Dash (L Borinwick); 2, Irish Bright Prince (D Cuomo); 3, Wispa Gold (E Dobby). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Flash G (H Gillott); 2, Johns Choice II (D Cuomo); 3, Linwood White Socks (S Jimminski). August Silk Jnr Novice. 1, Mirah Sampson (E-J Rodney); 2, Nectar Pebbles (J Danson); 3, Retreats Little Chubby Brown (S Robertson). jnr members cup. 1, Valika (R Prater); 2, Mac Of Haynes (S Upton); 3, Squire Fox II (T Davison). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1 & 2, Mulberry Big Ben & Valika (R Prater); 3, Irish Double Dice (E-J Rodney). 11 Jan: mini grade C. 1, Miss Piggy (J-P Sheffield); 2, My Girl X (L Brennan); 3, Bonica (S Burris). BHF Newcomers. 1, Whinney Jackson (R Robinson); 2, Diamond Deal (S McKee); 3, Brasante (T Stockdale). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1 & 2, Gold Du Talus & Renzerin VD Rampaarden (M Whitaker). open. 1, Keshi (M Whitaker); 2, Ludwig H (T Stockdale). 14 Jan: warm-up. 1, Just Jake (C Bradshaw); 2, OTT Oscar; 3, Darkest Gem (A Elliott). Equiline Horseboxes Novice. 1, Just Jake; 2, Strathmore Lincoln (C Paul); 3, One More Time (S Scott). mini grade C. 1, Spot On Jazz (M Fox); 2, S Para D (L Brennan); 3, Sudden Exchange (C Robertson). BHF Newcomers. 1, Bean Agent (L Chorlton); 2, Randolf (R Chatfield); 3, Rubis Van De Zuuthoeve (S Brady). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Tamla Motown (C Spanner); 2, Renzerin VD Rampaarden; 3, Tudor Diamond (T Mallin).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE ECAlton, Hants, 5-6 January

1.10m. – 1, Carnival Extra (M Haillon); 2, Clockwork III (K Cooper); 3, Galopin Diarine (A Austin). newcomers. – 1, R H Double Eclipse (A Austin); 2, Ewerby Rio III (S Bardell). 1.20m. – 1, Fred IV (A Austin); 2, Highwood Renegade (N Oliffe). foxhunter. – 1, Yours For Ever Mors (B Dunning); 2, RH Double Eclipse; 3, Hadj Du Marais (C Hanley). B&C. – 1, Olysa (M Armstrong); 2, Fred IV. festival Q. – 1, Prince Darco (J Harris); 2, Highwood Renegade (N Oliffe); 3, My Lego Man (P Crago). 6 Jan: British novice. – 1, Eagle Storm (H Lane); 2, Pauldary’s Tic Toc (P Filer); 3, Springtime Peagle (S Atwood). discovery.- 1, Broadstone Dutch Power (L Leete); 2, Ashford Rock (D Webster); 3, Mandriaad (T Newberry). 1m. – 1, Chloes Dream (K Pullen); 2, R H Imagine (L Fogarty); 3, Nick Dundee (L Fogarty). 1.05m. – 1, Carnival Bell (B Dunning); 2, Ain Bearn (S Evans); 3, Classic Clown (M Keen). newcomers. – 1, Carnival Pleasure (K Cooper); 2, The Stone Fly (H Knowles); 3, Brooks Diamond (T Price). 1.10m. – 1, Clockwork III; 2, Cantanova.

STOWE RIDINGSStowe, Bucks, 6January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Midnight Miracle (C Crwys-Williams); 2, Thor Van Der Binnemedt (J Whinnett); 3, Absolute (N Samarenko). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Absolute; 2, New Boy (J Whinnett); 3, Kingsley Charisma (TNorth). 1.10m open. 1, Penny Market (J Whinnett); 2, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 3, Negd (L Burchmore). BHF Newcomers. 1, JGE Nenagh (P Kelly); 2, Dazzle Me (V Ashworth); 3, Quanderlero (S Aston). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Roena (PKelly); 2, Graffitti III (S Aston); 3, Oakey Dokey (P Ricketts). 1.20m open. 1, What A Game (S Aston); 2, Springmaster (J Wingrave); 3, River Chase (J Loffet). 1.25m open. 1, Exemple (S Aston); 2, Tallulah B (J Loffat); 3, What A Game.

WEST WILTS ECHolt, Wilts, 6-7 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Harry Hotspot (L Fidler); 2, Fearless Flynn (I Norton); 3, Mrs Miniver (C Roberts). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Fearless Flynn; 2, Manoach¨s Last Dancer (L Lockwood); 3, Ruxton Irish Mist (T Sparkes). BHF Newcomers. 1, Caliber (N Gauntlett); 2, Rockstar II (V Eklov); 3, Esadude (K Newbery). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Just Wesley (L Lockwood); 2, Farrari (C Forgacs); 3, Hello Tosh (J Cassan). 1.20m open. 1, Zandor II (J Bowman); 2, Woodlands Millvale (L Lodge); 3, Laughton James (C Baker). 1.25m open. 1, Diamond Dealer (B Ford); 2, Cappa Flight (J Bowman); 3, Ruxton Jemima (T Sparkes). 7 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ace Is High (L Colon); 2, Truly Coloured (M Britten); 3, Hallamshire (H Casey). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Ace Is High; 2, Just Small Talk (K Parker); 3, Olympus MC (M Malgarin). 1.05m open. 1, Flying Scottie (A Bennie); 2, Uptown (R Wakefield); 3, Fulham Fair (K Parker). 1.10m open. 1, Drysgoed Dominator (R Parker); 2, Tender Touch (L Elkins); 3, Leon IV (A M White). 1.15m open. 1, Drysgoed Dominator; 2, B Dramatic (F Menzies); 3, Tender Touch.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 6-7 January

JC/JD. 1, Coffee Flavour (S Upton); 2, Sam Speed (H Priest); 3, The Little Saint (D Wingrove). Kraiburg Jnr Discovery. 1, Grovelys Just Marmite (J Wingrove); 2, Fizz Pop Bang (S French); 3, Colonel Bailey (M Cambray-Webb). JC/JD.1, Freddie III (P Scott); 2, African Gnu (N Price); 3, Right Said Freddie (A Holley). Kraiburg Jnr Coral. 1, Freddie III; 2, Wayside Its A Buzz (K Grimster); 3, My Godfather (L Mantel). jnr intermediate open. 1, Just Juice (M Russell); 2, Majestic Moments (L Maybin); 3, Mid West Star (H Penny). 1m novice Derby. 1, La Pasadena GWA (C White); 2, Midi (S McIntyre); 3, Fengel (N Baird). 1.10m B&C Derby. 1, Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick); 2, Corodino (S Reeve-Young); 3, Socrata (J Egmore). 1.20m A&B Derby. 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Corrado II (L Phillips); 3, King Murphy (G Burchmore).

THE COLLEGE ECKeysoe, Beds, 7 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Little Cash (R de Wick); 2, Jafeica (J Valentine); 3, Miss Pheromone (H Morris). 0.95cm open. 1, New Boy (J Whinnett); 2, Two Time Step (E Saunders); 3, On Tour (RJ Harlock). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Euro Classic Crusader (E Sanderson); 2, Roxanne D (R Walker); 3, Prince Rockaway (T Tsuchima). 1.05m open. 1, Westgrove Diamond (H Gould); 2, Georgefields Amber Diamond (F Christian); 3, Hallo Mossy (R Walker). BHF Newcomers. 1, Jades Magic (S Platt); 2, Fleethouse Katrina (C Bray). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Hallo Mossy; 2, Penny Market (J Whinnett); 3, Craws Secret (D Ross). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, Zaboi (H Turrell); 2, Fleethouse Split Second (C Bray); 3, Titi De La Becore (K Usher). 9 Jan: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Mr Watson (F Wells); 2, Odam (J Whinnett); 3, Outsider (L Southall). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Happy Cavalier (F Wells); 2, Opportunity B (H Thurlow); 3, Fair Dinkum (L Kemplay). 1.05m open. 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Kallie (P Kelly); 3, Kantara VII (H Tredwell). BHF Newcomers. 1, TGE Nenagh (P Kelly); 2, Diamond Dennis (G Burchmore); 3, Some Day Soon (L Kempay). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Kallie; 2, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett); 3, Santes Hooligan (H Turrell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, American Dream (J Renwick); 2, Roena (P Kelly); 3, Sante¨s Hooligan. 1.30m open. 1, Temple What A Flash; 2, American Dream (L Pimblett).

ARENA UKAllington, Grantham, 7 January

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ballin County (S Reynolds); 2, Its Bumble Bee (E Gibbs); 3, Coco Cruise (S Botterill). Arena UK Novice. 1, Prince Termie (D Burnham); 2, Bilbo (H Cook); 3, The Short Straw (N Smith). BHF Newcomers. 1, Galoo (L Trundley); 2, Earwig (C Newton); 3, Croft Little Doll (M Whitaker). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Mig (A Nemeth); 2, Madner Retto (J Hill); 3, Memories (P Warmouth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Madner Retto; 2, MrCool Water (R Robinson); 3, Royal Dane (M Whitaker). 1.20m open. 1, Killala Two K (A Duncan); 2, Cordula (L Van Heyningen); 3, Archdale (L Trundley). 1.25m open. 1, Vetiver De Gamet (E Hunt); 2, Killala Two K; 3, Lorenz II (L Van Heyningen).

BLEWBURY CENTREBlewbury, Oxon, 7 January

Oxfordshire mini grade C.1, Millenium Girl (M Watts); 2, Saltway Nell (B Talbot); 3, Im Foot Perfect (K Farr). Equiline Horseboxes Novice. 1, Vida Loca (N Price); 2, Morality C (J Mincher); 3, Little Ted (C Browne).

BOLD HEATH ECWarrington, Cheshire, 7 January

under-12. 1, Ella May (B Sharratt); 2, Fairley Camelia (S Locker); 3, Bowes Firework (P Shaw). jnr British novice1, A Real Savanna (S Hughes); 2, Priory Drummer Boy (M Moores); 3, Just For Pleasure (E Fletcher). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Ella May; 2, Betty Boo (M Williams); 3, Little Atom (D Jollif ). small pony open. 1, Mandalay Medley (V Thornley); 2, The Wolfman (K Wright); 3, Gaelic Gold Coin (C Berry). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Betty Boo; 2, The Wolfman; 3, Redmoor Holly (L Coppack). jnr members cup. 1, Red Marley (A Danson); 2, Gaelic Gold Coin. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Frankton (T Potts); 2, Wistanwick Kerry Gold (C Rathmill); 3, Booley Hills (N Shone). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Statham Santana (D Mathews); 2, Elmiras Magic (D Blong); 3, Tilson (C Rathmill). 1.05m open. 1, Labito (M Daniels); 2, Isabel (S Harrison); 3, Felton Limited Edition (M Cliffe). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Millrose Alfie (D Ryder); 2, Miami Playboy (L Mansfield); 3, Our Blue Boy (J Powell).