OLDENCRAIG EC,Blindley Heath, Surrey. 2 February

med 62 qual (D Robinson).1, Longdean Donascona (M Bauer) 68.14. 2, Wills Bridge (K Cantrell) 62.59. Generous II (G Wise) 51.11. rest. 1, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 67.03; 2, Shannaz (P Smedley) 63.33; 3, DiDi (T Barnes) 59.25. adv med 83 (A Jensen). 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 69.68; 2, May Asgard (D Watson) 64.68; 3, Lambrusco (J Bickley) 63.75. rest. 1, Alberts Inquisition (K Sinclair) 65.31; 2, Kingston (J Siu) 63.75; 3, Clockhouse Oliver Twist (S Sheppard) 63.12. adv med 94 (J Wood). 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 69.7; 2, Severiano 67.64; 3, Longdean Benedicition 67.64. rest. 1, Wills Bridge 66.76; 2, Alberts Inquisition 65.88; 3, Kafka (R Middleton) 65.29. psg 2000 (MA Horn). 1, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 71; 2, First Karaat (N McGivern) 65.75; 3, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 64.75.

ISLE OF MAN,3 February

prelim (A Lace). 1, Grianagh Anya (B Davey) 69.5; 2, The Deemster (SKirkpatrick) 68.7; 3, Grianagh Tarrant (B Davey) 63.7. nov 32 Q (A Lace). 1, Hammond Next Time (J Bridge) 70.8. rest. 1, Diamond Splash (E Quine) 58.2; 2, Class Act IV (E Davey) 58.2; 3, The Deemster 56.9.

NEW MOORS TRAINING CENTRE,Co Durham, 3 February

novice 24 Q (G Lewis). 1, Barforth Sealady (L Perry) 68.14; 2, Bournfield Zigourney (P Hahn) 66.66; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 65.55. rest. 1, Little Joe Jones (K Baldwin) 65.55; 2, Vice Versa (W Strang)65.55; 3, Donner Valley (D Kaye) 63.07. elem 54 Q (C Dryden). 1, Townley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 68; 2, Lucky For Some (Y Brookes 65; 3, Tobias Too (R Carrick) 64.23. rest. 1, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 63.84; 2, Dutch Star (F Dunn) 63.46; 3, Westhills Magic Apple (F Hopper) 61.53. med 62 Q (G Lewis). 1, Townley Tiger Feet 64.81; 2, Merry Dancer (V Hanson) 64.07; 3, Certo Ceto II (R Hopper).

MORETON STABLES,Dorchester, Dorset, 3 February

nov 30 (F Turner). 1, High Time (L Prior) 65.2; 2, Highly Likely (L Prior) 63.6; 3, Otto (A Harris) 61.2. rest. 1, Stafford Teasel (E Halstead-Morton) 62.8; 2eq, Lucky Deal (C Downting) & Lontaire ( F Jopling) 61.6. nov 35 Q (A Tezer). 1, Otto 67.08; 2, Sandibelle ( AGillman) 66.25; 3, Solomons Wisdom (S Oakley) 61.67. rest. 1, Lucky Deal 63.75; 2, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 62.92; 3, Stafford Teasel 61.25. elem 48 (G Makey-Harfield). 1, Kellington (M Hicks) 62.4; 2, Diamond Lil (A Harris) 60.8; 3, Shine (J Rickman) 60.4. rest. 1, Stafford Teasel 59.6; 2, Augermanns Polar Princess (K Green) 58.8; 3, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman) 58. elem 58 Q (B Amos). 1, Kellington 72.08; 2, Kingston Showman (M Hicks) 69.58; 3, Shine 59.58. rest. 1, Tauzio (L Prior) 66.25; 2, Augermanns Polar Princess 62.92; 3, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 62.5. med 71 (G Makey-Harfield). 1, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 63.55; 2, Gregarious (A Tezer) 59.03. rest. 1, Derwens Dark Turriff(R Chambers) 62.9; 2eq, Snowfire (S Brown) & Southernwood Galaxy (J Stolper) 61.29. med 68 Q (B Amos). 1, Mulgrave Hamish 69.29; 2, Gregarious 63.57. rest. 1, Kingston Showman 67.86; 2, Southernwood Galaxy 67.14; 3, DerwensDark Turriff 66.43.

SOUTH VIEW,Wettenhall, Cheshire, 3 February

findthebest.co.uk young horse Q (H Harrison). 1, Don Adamas (J Horswill); 2, Rossgold Riva (G Hughes); 3, Picture This (S Eales).

GLENEAGLES,Perthshire, 4 February

nov 37Q (H Carstairs). 1, Appin USA (A Montgomery) 76.9; 2, Just Looking (A Montgomery) 69.6. rest. 1, The Avenger II (J Gairns) 74; 2, Shackleton (M Allan) 73.6; 3, Codys Dilemma (A Drummond) 65.6. elem 58Q (H Carstairs). 1, Damanio (J Barry) 82.1. rest. 1, Cody¡s Dilemma (A Drummond) 70; 2, Shackleton 64.6. Badminton Q. 1, Melissa S (S Fichtner); 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston); 3, Jerez S (M Milne).

WELLINGTON RIDING, Heckfield, Hants, 5 February

nov 24 (J Burtwell). 1, Schwarzkopf (R Barrett) 72.6; 2, Donner Wind (A Gould) 67.8; 3, Soul Rebel (C Steele) 67.4. rest. 1, Hollings Meissen (M Pothecary) 66.3; 2, Ballybrook (J Randall) 64.4; 3, Napoleon Bonaparte (H Brown) 63.7.nov 21 (D Wilson). 1, Schwarzcopf (R Barrett) 74.5; 2, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 71.5; 3, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 70.5. rest. 1, Hollings Meissen (M Pothecary) 78; 2, Master Sleigh (J West) 72.5; Ballybrook (J Randall) 65. elem 41 (B Amos). 1, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 74; 2, Reel Dancer (J Donald) 69.3; Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 64.8. rest. 1, Figaro (P Drew) 68; 2, 2 Sharp 4 Mum (R Clifford) 65.2; 3, Catherston Deep Gold (H Jewell) 63.6.

BLEWBURY CENTRE,Blewbury, Oxon 7-8 February

nov 21 (C Weston). 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 73; 2, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 73; 3, Sir Lancelot Vl (C King) 72.5. rest. 1, Double Deuce (S Nash) 64.5; 2, St Pirians Day (A Stuegeon) 63; 3eq, Ishca (D Hackett) & Its Karioke (R Lock) 61. nov 32 (T Ormrod). 1, Loriena (V Simpson) 65.21; 2eq, Kuarnabbey St (N Saunders) & Catherston Dougal 64.78. rest. 1, Uncle Oskar (M Wilke) 60.86; 2, Ishca 57.82; 3, Wychwillow (G Ewart) 55.65. elem 48 (A Cooper). 1, Cincinati (M Reid) 66.8; 2, Rubelit (L Spate) 65.6; 3, Penelope II (Y Murray) 62.8. rest. 1, Withcote JoeLin (C Frank) 63.6; 2, Dollar Princess (R Mobey) 59.6; 3, Shenkas Gamble (A Stuegeon) 58.4. elem 54 (C Hogg). 1, Rubelit 66.92; 2, Penelope II 65.38; 3, Hassles Montreaux (S Inglut) 64.61. rest. 1 eq, Withcote JoeLin & Hot Carnival (K A Lainsbury) 64.23; 3, Dollar Princess 63.46.

FIELD HOUSE EC,Uttoxeter, Staffs, 8 February

med 65 (R Anderson). 1, Highlander (L Williams) 69.3; 2, Aderro Galapagos (A Kemp) 67; 3, The Barrister II (D Hawkes) 64.4. rest. 1, Hermondio (F Phillips) 61.5; 2, Oh Brother (F Trueman) 58.5; 3, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 58.5. med 75 Q (S Cooper). 1, Aderro Galapagos 69.5; 2, Highlander 69.5; 3, Matisse (J Jackson) 68.4. rest. 1, Oh Brother 60; 2, Marbury Lucinda 59.5; 3, Mr President (S Croxford) 58.4. adv med 98 (S Cooper). 1, Sporting Chance (J Jackson) 68.7; 2, Gandalf III (D Jones) 66.6; 3, Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden) 66.3. rest. 1, Spektor (H Cheetham) 66.3; 2, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 60.8; 3, Mr President 60.5. PSG 2000 (T Downes). 1, Lauren (S Hall) 65.75; 2, Goligosh (G Hughes) 64.75;3, Ebe (D Breeze) 64.

LOEWE LEISURE,Lancs 9 February

nov 37 Q (A Lace). 1, Oliver Doo Dan (E Ward) 64.8; 2, Juswith Miaren (P Tuckey) 64.4; 3, Royal Collection (J Mawdsley) 62. rest. 1, Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 61.2; 2, Meridian IV (A Charnley) 58; 3, DMS Legend (L Fogg) 54.8. elem 56 Q (C Halsall). 1, Striding Edge (R Croft) 67; 2, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 65; 3, Flash Jack (J Grace) 58.3. rest. 1, Dust In The Wind (A Morris) 70; 2, Amazing Grace III(A Lanigan) 64; 3, Greenbank Bertie 61.6. med 68 Q (S Roger). 1, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 60.3; 2, Aimbry Chester (K Waering) 60; 3, The Statesman (J York) 55.3. rest. 1, Dust In The Wind 65.7; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 63.5; 3, Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 62.1. adv med 86 (H Bradley). 1, Ludwig B 60.3. rest. 1eq, Icarla (P Dickson) & Five Aside (A Bondi) 61.2; 3, Kalanari Kat 60.

MORETON MORRELL,Warwickshire College, 10 February

prelim 18 (C Porterfield). 1, Nordic Amarillo (D Nielsen) 72.5; 2, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) 65; 3, St Flannans Fergal (G Hasberry) 64.58. nov 30 (C Tupling). 1, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) 72; 2, No Complaints (E Hawley) 66.8; 3, Maennlich (E Hawley) 63.2. rest. 1, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 64; 2, Nordic Amarillo 63.6; 3eq, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) & Joe Sorrento (L Mornice) 62.4. nov 37 qual (A Cooper). 1, Reuters Limara 68.4; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 63.6; 3, Monarchs Prima Donna (K Homer) 62. rest. 1, Nevada A J (K Cotter) 66; 2, Nordic Mayflower (A M Thiede) 65.6; 3, Ullerups Ruderknaegt (N Patwick) 65.6. elem 54 (R Stanier). 1, Dr Seuss (E Watson) 70; 2, Serving Time (E Watson) 65.77; 3, The Whisperer (W Arrowsmith) 65. rest.1, Predominate (C Magregor) 63.46; 2, Broadstone Casanova (J Murray) 60.38; 3, Monarchs Prima Donna 59.62. med 68 (C Hogg). 1, Gosh Josh (S Coldicott) 64.64; 2, Carolina Kangeroo (L Bysouth) 62.86; 3, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lidsey) 62.5. rest. 1, Dr Seuss 66.79; 2, Serving Time (E Watson) 64.29; 3, Brio ll (Z Sleigh) 63.93.

RICHMOND EC,Richmond, Yorks, 11 February

nov 21 Q (J Burbury). 1, Dont Push Your Luck (N Tweddle) 63.5; 2, Majestic Lady (R Hopper) 62.5; 3, Fersyde Cascade (H Green) 61.5. rest. 1, Vice Versa (W Strang) 63.5; 2, Loftus (S Broom) 55.5; 3, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 55. elem 54 Q (H Clark). 1eq, Hostil (A Wilkie) & Kapollo (J Rodgers) 61.54; 3, Medaille DOr (D Roberts) 58.46. rest. 1, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 68.33; 2, Lucky Dip (P Wood) 62.31; 3, St Angelo (L Wood). elem freestyle to music. 1, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Kamp) 68.33; 2, Lucky For Some (Y Brookes) 64.38; 3, Enjolras (S Boothman) 62.05. med 62 Q. 1, Lime Bay (T Harmer) 53. rest. 1, Certa Cero II (R Hopper) 66.3; 2, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 63.33; 3, Roxana B (L Bell) 61.48.

SHEEPGATE ECBoston, Lincs. 11 February

prelim 14 qual (T Trotter). 1, Tyne Valley Technique (A Postolowsky) 68.2; 2, Casper (G Greenfield) 58; 3, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 58.7. nov 21 (T Trotter). 1, Libertine (J Ingleton-Beer) 67.5; 2, Markham O¡Sullivan (V Hayton) 57; 3, Markham King Of Hearts (M Richardson) 54.5. rest. 1, Tyne Valley Technique 71.5; 2, Mr Thor (C Wildman) 63.5; 3, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 62. nov 27 qual (C Porterfield). 1, Libertine 60.4; 2, Markham OSullivan 59.5; 3, Markham King Of Hearts 56.6. rest. 1, Talisman (M Saul) 63.3; 2, Jetinsky Gold 61.6; 3, Mt Thor 60. elem 41 (C Porterfield). 1, Buffy Pipit (A Woodall) 55.2. rest. 1, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 62; 2, Guarded Question (R Smith) 60; 3, Etincelle DArchonfosse (L Rix) 59.2. elem 48 qual (C Porterfield). 1, Cowleys Toby (L Ellis) 58.8. rest. 1eq, Guarded Question & Welcome Sharan 62. med 62 (J Carter). 1, Medoc (V Walker) 68.1; 2, Lavene (K Elliot) 65.9; 3eq, Calito (T Woodhead) & Pablo II (K Elliot) 64.4. rest. 1, Chablis (J Swinburn) 62.5.med 71 qual (J Carter). 1, Lavene 68.7; 2, Medoc 68; 3, Markant (T Woodhead) 67.4. rest. 1, Chablis 63.5; 2, Cowleys Toby 63.5; 3, Five A Side (A Bondi) 61.6. adv med 83 (J Carter). 1, Lavene 63.7; 2, Royal Welcome (E Scully) 57.1. rest. 1, Tomsek (C Elvin) 61.5; 2, Five A Side 60.9.

PRESCOTT EQUESTRIAN CENTRE,Baschurch, Shropshire 11 February

nov 27 (L Mason). 1, Lady Du Chateau Belle View(G Leigh) 70.8; 2, Wesypoint Funny Feeling (J Bryce)64.5; 3,Little Wonder II (L McLeod) 62. rest.1,Gunstone If Only (SFish) 69.5; 2,Tyrelloak Muscatel(G Abrams) 65.4; 3,Ballinvella (L Towers)65.4. nov 32qual(P Thomlinson).1,Westpoint Funny Feeling 63.9; 2,Chickru Badger(CPrice)63.4; 3 eq,Little Wonder II & Lady Du Chateau Belle View 59.1.rest.1,Frisbee (S Hassett)72.6; 2,Loughnatousa Emerald)(I Stanton)69.1; 3,Tyrelloak Muscatel 64.7. elem 41 (P Thomlinson).1,Gaye Akkord (VNashatt)63.6; 2,My Demonstration( E Hinton)60.8. rest.1,Brindle (ABaur)69.2; 2,Blakester (S Small) 67.2; 3,Crown Jester II(J Wynn)66. elem 54 qual(CThornton).1,Desiderata ( R Whitcombe) 66.5; 2,Northcliffe(RGreetham) 61.5; 3,Charad (A McCarthy)57.3. rest.1,Marcus(G Leigh) 65.7;2,Apachy (AGregory)62.3; 3, Brabenger(K Holden)61.1. med 62 qual(C Thornton). 1,Desiderata66.3; 2,Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory)65.9. rest.1,Just Jonjo(SGee)65.1; 2,Cornish Sovereign (P Neill)60.7; 3,Charad 58.1.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 11 February

Prelim 6 (Mrs S Muirhead)1, What A Babe (Johnathon Chapman) 66.0;2, Sophia Lagus (Hannah Hotstep) 65.5;3, Faerely Sharp (Isobel Hudson) 63.5;4, Llansantffraed Seren (Alisa Duff) 62.5;5, Fallstaff (Wade Barley) 59.5;6, Smurf (Michele Burton) 59.0;6, Henrys Firefly (Tanya Smith) 59.0.Prelim 10 Q (Sarah Rippon) 1 , Faerely Sharp (Isobel Hudson) 71.4;2=, Fallstaff (Wade Barley) 69.1;2=, Sophia Lagus (Hannah Hotstep) 69.1;4, Goldrush III (Johnathon Chapman) 68.6;5, Ghost Dancer (Wade Barley) 68.2;6, What A Babe (Johnathon Chapman) 67.3.Nov 21 (Miss Jane Ellis)1, HR’s Monte Carlo (Amanda Bettle) 67.0;2, Tigger Too II (Melinda Duer) 65.0;3, Aysher 9Carole Malyon) 62.0;4 , Muskett (Rachel Murray) 60.0;5, Broadstone Arizona (Johnathon Chapman) 58.0;6, Abbey Farm Lady (A Richter) 55.0.rest.1, Savanah (Sarah Thompson) 65.5;2, Bally Haven (Jo Holmes) 63.5;3, Red Marshall (Fiona Bull) 62.5;4 , Gold Knight (Julia Crowson) 61.5;5=, Calando R (T Osbourn) 61.0;5=, Run Rabbit Run (David Malone) 61.0.Nov 27 Q (Mrs L Alexandra) 1, Tigger Too II (Melinda Duer) 69.6;2, Aysher (CaroleMalyon) 68.8;3, Abbey Farm Lady (A Richter) 60.4;4, Sugar Lump Bravo (Jean Bailey) 57.5;5, Bakers Creek (Mrs Hofman) 54.2;6=, Double Dutch (Sara Thompson) 53.8;6=, Muskett (Rachel Murray) 53.8.rest.1, Homeway Black Flash (Emma Rodford) 72.1;2, Savanah (SarahThompson) 64.6;3 , Calando (T Osbourn) 63.8;4 , Sckewiffy (Caroline Littler) 62.5;5, Red Marshall (Fiona Bull )62.5;6 , Bally Haven (Jo Holmes) 61.7.Elem 44 (C J Tupling) 1, Galivanter (Pippa Fisher) 63.6;2, Rubert (Louise Spate) 59.6;3, Royal Moon (Amanda Bettle) 58.4;4, HR’s Monte Carlo (Amanda Bettle) 50.4;rest.1, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 65.6;2=, Pearl Fisherman (Jo Fletcher) 61.2;2=, Contadoro (Jenine Jones) 61.2;4, Swift Curtis (Louise Fonnereau) 61.2;5, Mozart IV (Gordon Howitt) 59.6;6, Clockwork Orange V (Natalie Hill) 56.4.Elem 48 Q (Mr Robert Stanier) 1, Galivanter (Pippa Fisher) 66.4;2 Rubert (Louise Spate) 64.0;3, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 55.2;4, Sugar Lump Bravo (Jean Bailey) 49.2;5, Royal Moon (Amanda Bettle) 45.6.rest.1, Geneva II (Helen Carpenter) 62.4;2, Yourk House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 60.0;3, Clockwork Orange V (Natalie Hill) 58.0;4, Mozart IV (Gordon Howitt) 57.2;5, Pearl Fisherman (Jo Fletcher) 55.2;6, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 54.8.Med 62 (Mr John Robinson)1, Blithdale Kwizmaster (Robert Pring) 62.2;2, Boy Bruno (Frances Berry) 58.9. rest.1, Torrent (Pippa Childerhouse) 65.62 , Parsons Allegory (Kirsty Beer) 61.53, Grimaldy (Gill Gallagher) 59.3;4= , Magico (Vanessa Leaver) 57.8;4=, Yourk House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 57.8;6=, Sovereign Rock (Jo Gummer) 57.4;6=, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 57.4.Med 65 Q (Mrs S Rowlands)1, Torrent (Pippa Childerhouse )65.2;2, Blithdale Kwizmaster (Robert Pring) 64.4;3, Boy Bruno (Frances Berry) 58.1.rest.1, Magico (Vanessa Leaver) 66.3;2, Tanglewood (Kathy Marsden 59.6;3, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny 57.0;4= ,Thyme Manor 9Debbie Watts 56.76, Golden Dream (Karina De Gonville Morrison )56.3.

SHEEPGATE EC,Boston, Lincs. 11 February

Prelim 14 qual (T Trotter) 1, Tyne Valley Technique (A Postolowsky)68.2; 2, Casper (G Greenfield) 58; 3, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 58.7.Nov 21 (T Trotter) 1, Libertine (J Ingleton-Beer) 67.5; 2, MarkhamO’Sullivan (V Hayton) 57; 3, Markham King of Hearts (M Richardson) 54.5.rest 1, Tyne Valley technique 71.5; 2, Mr Thor (C Wildman) 63.5; 3,Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 62.Nov 27 qual (C Porterfield) 1, Libertine 60.4; 2, Markham O’Sullivan59.5; 3, Markham King of Hearts 56.6. rest 1, Talisman (M Saul) 63.3; 2,Jetinsky Gold 61.6; 3, Mt Thor 60.Elem 41 (C Porterfield) 1, Buffy Pipit (A Woodall) 55.2. rest 1, WelcomeSharan (G Somerset) 62; 2, Guarded Question (R Smith) 60; 3, EtincelleD’Archonfosse (L Rix) 59.2.Elem 48 qual (C Porterfield) 1, Cowleys Toby (L Ellis) 58.8. rest eq 1,Guarded Question & Welcome Sharan 62.Med 62 (J Carter) 1, Medoc (V Walker) 68.1; 2, Lavene (K Elliot) 65.9;eq3, Calito (T Woodhead) & Pablo II (K Elliot) 64.4.Chablis (J Swinburn) 62.5.Med 71 qual (J Carter) 1, Lavene 68.7; 2, Medoc 68; 3, Markant (TWoodhead) 67.4. rest 1, Chablis 63.5; 2, Cowleys Toby 63.5; 3, Five a Side(A Bondi) 61.6.Adv med 83 (J Carter) 1, Lavene 63.7; 2, Royal Welcome (E Scully) 57.1.rest. 1, Tomsek (C Elvin) 61.5; 2, Five a Side 60.9.

EAST SOLEY EC, Chilton Foliat, Berks, 11 February

nov24 Q (J Tolley). 1, ILPH Soft Spot (A Tranter) 59.26. rest. 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 65.93; 2, Dundrum II (S El-Kazen) 65.19; 3, Gulliver VII (E Newport) 64.44. elem 44 Q (Mrs Willis). 1, Bodieve Earl Grey (C King) 68; 2, Penelope II (Y Murray) 67.6; 3, Hoarsrost (C Howard) 63.6. rest. 1, Five Boys (I Bayer) 72; 2, Mistral IV (E Bigott) 63.2; 3, Shenkas Gamble (A Sturgent) 62. med 62 Q (Mrs Ackland) 1, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 67.41; 2, Clever Cloggs (S Grierson) 67; 3, KohINoor (S Grierson) 66.3. rest. 1, Hoarsrost 62.22; 2, Penelope II 61.48; 3, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner-Glowski) 61.11

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION,Huntley, Glos, 11 February

nov 21 (M Tidmarsh). 1eq, Bradley Green (MWellman) & Broadstone Baystar (J Gooding) 62. rest. 1, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 66; 2, Charlie X (J Grassick) 63.5; 3, Deuce (B McDermott) 61.5. nov 24 (I Auty). 1, Broadstone Daystar (G Gooding) 65.5; 2eq, Bartock (K Whiston) & Sky Sport (L Maynard) 64,8. rest. 1, Gernant Surprise 69.6; 2, Grumbleweed (K Oliver) 65.1; 3, Gilboa Morgan (H Keeling) 63.3. nov 32 Q (J Harris). 1, Bartock 71.3; 2, Nabakov (A Willets) 69.1. rest. 1eq, Grumbleweed & Ariodante (N Baker) 64.3; 3, Minouka (S Rees-Elford) 62.6.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 11 February

Novice 33 ( Judy Firmstone Williams) 1, New Toy (Felicity Scott) 68.3;2, Ofontaine (Angela Niemeyer Eastwood) 63.1; 3, Iceni (Elaine Mason) 58.6.Rest1 , A Right Herbert (Nicola Tollafield) 64.5; 2, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 63.1;3, Sqweiffy (Caroline Littler) 62.8; 4= , Handa (Jayne Turney) 60.7;4=, Bocase Pip (Gareth Harca) 60.7;6 , Savanah (Sarah Thompson) 59.7.Novice 39 Q (Chris Porterfield) 1, New Toy (Felicity Scott) 65.6;2 , Eastwood Ofontaine (Angela Niemeyer) 63.7 ;3, Iceni (Elaine Mason) 60.0.Rest 1R 1, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 65.9;2, A Right Herbert (Nicola Tollafield) 63.3 ;3, Sqweiffy (Caroline Littler) 63.0 ;4, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (Sammy Page) 62.6 ;5, Savanah (Sarah Thompson) 61.9;6, Handa (Jayne Turney) 61.5.Elementary 58 (Elizabeth Saunders) 1, Likeur (S Sargeant) 59.6;1, Storm On (Elinor John) 62.9 ;2, Grane Valkyrie (J A Frost) 59.6;3, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (Sammy Page) 58.8 ;3, Don Pedro (Ruth Davies )58.8;4, Big H (Julie Smith) 56.7;5, Honour Bouno (Emma Davidson) 54.6.Elementary 56 Q( Judy Firmstone Williams )1, Storm On (Elinor John) 65.3; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J A Frost) 62.7; 3, Honour Bouno (Emma Davidson) 58.7; 4, Sir Winston IV( Sherrie Asplin) 56.7; 5, Big H (Julie Smith) 56.7;6, Don Pedro (Ruth Davies) 55.7.Medium 74 ( Jenny Ward) 1, Mr Ricard (Felicity Scott) 61.4;2, Rubinsteins Ronja (Katy Holder-Vale) 58.9. Rest1, Likeur (S Sargeant) 64.4;2, Aunt Nell (Shirley Douglas) 58.9 ;3, Edale Ballad (Natalie Bushell) 58.3;4Kellebys Sebastian , (I Roberts) 56.7 ;5, Grimaldy (Gill Gallagher) 52.8.Medium 75 Q (Jenny Ward) 1, Grimaldy (Malcolm Brown) 62.2 ;2, Mr Ricard (Felicity Scott) 61.9;3, Rubinsteins Ronja (Katy Holder-Vale) 61.4 .Rest1 , Edale Ballad (Natalie Bushell) 61.1;2, Aunt Nell (Shirley Douglas) 59.7;3, Kellebys (Sebastian I Roberts) 56.8.