FIELD HOUSE ECUttoxeter, Staffs, 18 January

elem 41 Q (J Carter). 1, Fulsome (E Hawley) 64; 2, Girl Power (J Green) 62.8; 3, Cowleys Toby (L Ellis) 62.4. rest.1, Wayward Lad (L Roberts) 60.8; 2, Dylan IV (J Thomlinson) 57.6; 3, Maximillian (M Simms) 56. med 65 (J Harvey). 1, Hiscox Karachi (G Davison) 69.3; 2, Overstones Isadora (K Attlee) 64.8; 3, Middleman (T Foden) 64.8. rest. 1, Just The Job (K Sleath) 67; 2, Hurricane (H Bracewell) 65.6; 3, Lotus(J Green) 65.2. med 75 Q (J Carter). 1, Middleman 66.5; 2, Hiscox Pronto (G Davison) 64.6; 3, The Barrister II (D Hawkes) 62.2. rest. 1, Just The Job III 67.3; 2, Hurricane 66.3; 3, Just Jonjo (S Gee) 61.1. adv med 98 (T Downes). 1, Faberge II (T Foden) 62.6; 2, Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden) 62.4. rest. 1, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 63.2; 2, Just Jonjo 62.1; 3, Ashlands JFK (S Lloyd Majors) 59.7.

GOLDEN CROSS ECHailsham, East Sussex, 18 January

novice 24 (Mrs Smith). 1, Perswaysion (M Ruddock) 69.2 ; 2, Rivendell Kavaliet (P Sherwood) 61.1; 3, Nolton Sea Breeze (T Crisp) 61 rest. 1, Vice Versa (A McCracken) 65.1; 2, Welton Black Jack (D Nettell) 61.8; 3, Mister Perkins (P Lovell) 61.1. nov 27 Q (Mrs Beckvar). 1, Perswaysion 71.6; 2, Rivendell Kavaliet 64.1; 3, Spin Doctor (T Crisp) 62.9 rest. 1, Welton Black Jack 67.9; 2, Vice Versa 62.5; 3, Heres Paddy Macoy (S Watts) 61.2. elem 41 Q (Mrs Pateman). 1, Arlet (J Shinerock) 59.2. 2, Handsome Hugo (M Ruddock) 64. rest. 1, Kluedo (S Burgess) 62.8, Handsome Hugo (M Ruddock) 64; 3, Wisdom II (H Wiltcher) 54.4.

WEST WILTS ECTrowbridge, Wilts, 18-20 January

med 65 (P Lang). – 1, Aderro Galopagus (A Kemp) 71.1; 2, Aderro Mario (A Kemp) 66.3. rest. – 1, Lord Simba (CLandolt) 73; 2, Southernwood Galaxy (J Stolper) 66.7. med 75 Q (P Lang). – 1, Aderro Galapagos 71.9; 2, Alert (C Speer) 67.6; 3, Aderro Flirt Kerellec (A Kemp) 65.9. rest. – 1, Southernwood Galaxy 68.6; 2, Harley VI (K Hall) 65.7. adv med 86 Q (E Woodward). – 1, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 64.5; 2, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil)64.2. rest. – 1, Castle Cosmos (BGrant) 67.6; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 62.4. elem 44 (D Scrimgeour). – 1, Lucky Lunar (P Gregson) 62.8; 2, Bounty Hunter (C Myles) 61.2; 3, Equiibra Niky (AWilson) 60. rest. – 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 71.2; 2, Midnight Dazzler (D Scaife) 68.4; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 67.6 elem 54 Q (C Landolt). – 1eq, Equilibra Niky & Lucky Lunar 60.8. rest. – 1eq, Midnight Dazzler & Malachy Stone (Nicky Roncoroni) 63.8; 3, Hinton Traviata 63.5. nov 21 (M Lindsay).– 1, Think Pink (J Potterton) 71; 2, E G H Lofty (C Myles) 70; 3, Red Sea Mist (T Neville) 70. rest. – 1, Direct Contrast (D Fews) 67.5; 2, Chase The Ace (E Nolan) 65.5; 3, Pass The Pilot (A Bingley) 63. nov 24 Q (E Woodward).– 1eq, Iskander (S Rahmatalla) & Look No Further (J Davis) 68.5; 3, William Tell (L Katan) 65.9.rest. – 1, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil) 70.7; 2, Huxley (L Gumm) 67.4; 3, Siencyn Ap Rocket (J Doust) 64.1 prelim 14 Q (C Neilson). – 1, Talland Camilla (S Fisher) 68.3; 2, Oh So Sweet (A Harrington).

SUMMERHOUSE EQUITATION CENTRE Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, 19 January

Medium 65, (J Wykeham Musgrave)1, Escapado (Spencer Wilton) 70.74; 2, The Wilton House MJ (Mr Levett) 64.81;3, Chattishams Ghost (Serena Pincus) 60.74. Rest. 1, Solo Rhapsody (Nick Burton) 73.33; 2, Monks Oscar (Sharon Westley) 65.19; 3, Premier Just Gold (Sally Thorndale) 58.15.Medium 75, (J Wykeham Musgrave)1, Escapado (Spencer Wilton) 68.38; 2, Chattishams Ghost (Serena Pincus) 59.46; 3, Leighland Toledo (Trudi Robinson) 55.41Rest. 1, Libro (Nicky Milner) 64.86; 2, Baron Ben (Islay Auty) 65.20; 3, Premier Just Gold (Sally Thorndale) 55.41Advanced Medium 86, (J Wykeham Musgrave)1, GNG (Lil Aleksander) 52.73Rest. 1, Baron Ben (Islay Auty) 58.48; 2, The Optical Illusion (Ann Peate) 52.42; 3, Spirit of Battlefields (Debbie Rainbird) 50.00

BERKSHIRE RCWinkfield, Berks, 19-20 January

nov 24 (M Bone).1, Shenks Gamble (A Sturgeon) 68.52; 2, Southernwood Monarch (M Nuttall) 65.93; 3eq, Ilustrada (L Robertson) & Weltira (P Butcher) 59.26. rest. 1, Bornivals Hedgehog (K Clark) 74.44; 2, Just Josh (B Holloway) 69.26; 3, Double Deuce (S Nash) 67.04. nov 23 Q (J Patchett). 1, Rubelit (L Spatz) 67.31; 2, Southernwood Monarch 63.46; 3, Ilustrada 60.77. rest. 1, Bornivals Hedgehog 70.38; 2, Napolean Bonaparte (H Brown) 65; 3, Captain Custard (C Milkens) 64.23. elem 44 (B Amos). 1, Southernwood Komnietus (R Pickles) 68.4; 2, Double Vodka (A Birch) 66.4; 3, Fizal (M Bone) 65.6. rest. 1, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner) 65.6; 2, Whistlers Bliss (A Hughes) 64.4; 3, Roses Poppet (L Robertson) 64. elem 58 Q (W Grenville-Hill). 1, Fizal 67.08; 2eq Southernwood Komnietus & Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 64.58. rest. 1, Shere Gold (J Selway) 62.5; 2, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner) 61.25; 3, Secret II (P Pewster) 60.83. med 65 (P Lang). 1, Flyaway Mathere (D Roefs) 69.26; 2, Willsbridge (K Cantrell) 67.41; 3, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 65.19. rest.1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 67.04; 2, Enniskean (T Nicol) 64.81; 3, Alberts Inquisition (K Sinclair) 64.07. med 68 Q (JFirmston-Williams). 1, Half Moon Leopard 64.64; 2, Santas (P Hodges) 63.57; 3, Flyaway Mathere (D Roefs) 62.50. rest. 1, Sterling (T Ruffles) 65; 2, Etoile Filante 64.29; 3, Enniskean (T Nicol) 63.21. adv med 86 (K Ratcliffe).1, Christian II (A Nicol) 68.79; 2, Grand Sam (C Saker) 63.64; 3, Im Clever Clogs (S Grierson) 60.91. rest.1, Bancroft Brigadier (J Siu) 64.55; 2, Enzian Law (E West) 61.82; 3, Kandinsky (H Manuel) 60.91. adv 100 (H Brown). 1, Enfant (P Hodges) 65.31; 2, Bancroft Brigadier (J Sui) 63.75; 3, Kashmir (D Wilson) 62.19. PSG 2000 (H Brown). 1, Othello (M Smith) 73; 2, Enfant (P Hodges) 63; 3, Christian II (A Nicol) 61.5.

WOODNOCK ARENAHuddersfield, 20 January

prelim 6 (P Marriner). – 1, Aldam Mill Maralo (D Smeaton) 69.5; 2, Domino Discovery (J Stevens) 67; 3, Valepark Heritage (C Farnaby) 63. nov 30 Q (P Marriner). – 1, Medaille D’Or (D Ruberts) 65.6; 2, Just Plain Rosie (N Holt) 64.4; 3, Pharoh (C Paddy) 55.6. rest. – 1, Aldam Mill Coral (D Smeaton) 64.8; 2, Middlemarch (C Sayror) 63.6′ 3, Valepark Heritage 61.2. elem 44 Q (H Bradley). – 1, Fredricksurg (E Harlow) 70.8; 2, Grandee II (C Roberts) 70; 3, Haddon Rooster (J Taylor) 65.2. rest. – 1, Alzotic (L Richards) 64.4; 2, Just Plain Rosie (N Holt) 63.2; 3, Grangebrook George (M Wigley) 61.6. med 62 Q (H Bradley). – 1, Esprit De Vie III (J Underhill) 63.33; 2, Inkspot (E Hird) 57.3. rest. – 1, Fredricksburg 67.08; 2, Beau Fox (J Kaye) 65.93; 3, Smuggler’s Bay (E Needham) 64.07.

BOLD HEATH ECWidnes, Cheshire 20 January

prelim (B Smith). – 1, Just Saracen (S Ho) 73.64; 2, Frisbee S Hassett) 68.18; 3, Royal Duet (A Allen) 68.18. nov 27 Q (P Hirschberg). – 1, Brabenger (K Holden) 68.75; 2, Adagio Z (R Rogers Beasley) 67.92; 3, Riverdale Roulette (J Harvey) 61.25. rest. – 1, Gilbert Grape (C Dutton) 67.08; 2, Kilkenny Joshua (Slinder) 66.25; 3, Steinberger Accord (D Bibby) 65.42. elem 44 Q (M Tiffany) .- 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 71.6; 2, Grandee II (C Roberts) 64.8; 3, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 64. rest. – 1, BB Call Me Caine (J Tansey) 65.6; 2, Wheathill Sting (Nsaynor) 64.4; 3, Princess (A Montgomery) 61.6. med 65 (S Stewart). – 1, Santana II (E Newsham) 69.93; 2, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 65.19; 3, Aimbry Chester 60. rest. – 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 67.04; 2, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 63.33; 3, Roberto (J Bousfield) 61.48.

SUMMERHOUSE ECHardwicke, Glos, 21 January

med 65 (J Wykeham Musgrave). – 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 70.74; 2, The Wilton House MJ (M Levett) 64.81; 3, Chattishams Ghost (S Pincus) 60.74. rest. – 1, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton)73.33; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 65.19; 3, Premier Just Gold (S Thorndale) 58.15. med 75.– 1, Escapado 68.38; 2, Chattishams Ghost 59.46; 3, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 55.41. rest.– 1, Libro (N Milner) 64.86; 2, Baron Ben (I Auty) 65.20; 3, Premier Just Gold 55.41. adv med 86. – 1, GNG (L Aleksander) 52.73. rest. – 1, Baron Ben 58.48; 2, The Optical Illusion (A Peate) 52.42; 3, Spirit Of Battlefields (D Rainbird) 50.

SHEEPGATE ECBoston, Lincs, 21 January

prelim 16 (J Pietroni). – 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 62.5; 2, Lady Ward (S York) 62; 3, Tyne Valley Technique (A Postolowsky) 61.5. prelim 18 Q (J Pietroni). – 1, Lady Ward 65; 2, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 64.1; 3, Jetinsky Gold 63.7. nov 23 (J Pietroni) rest. – 1, Donau Valley (D Kaye) 63.8; 2, Georgie B (CPeatfield) 60.7; 3, Samuel Whiskers IV (C Pappa) 59.6. nov 24 Q (J Ellis). – 1, Orcos M (S Dawe) 65.1; 2, Spartacus Saluut (N Clarke) 61.8.rest. – 1, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 66.6; 2, Mr Charlie Brown (S York) 61.4; 3, Quasar IV (K Townsley) 60.3. elem 50 (D Perowne). – 1, Rochford Danzia (J Fearn) 57. rest. – 1, Guarded Question (R Smith) 64.4; 2, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 64; 3, Etincelle D’Archonfosse (L Rix) 63.3. elem 44 Q (J Ellis).– 1, Rochford Danzia 61.6. rest. – 1, Etincelle D’Archonfosse 63.2; 2, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 62.8; 3, Guarded Question 62.8. med 68 (D Perowne) rest.– 1, Little Atom (J Fearn) 61; 2, Churchill V (G Emmins) 59.2. med 62 Q (D Perowne) rest.– 1, Little Atom 64.4; 2, Churchill V 58.1.

HARTPURY COLLEGEHartpury, Glos, 21 January

prelim 6 (Mrs A Harker). – 1, Amie De Dorthea (C McLachlan); 2, Too True (S Thomas); 3, Polaris III (A Thompson). nov freestyle to music (Mrs A Tucker) – 1, Enjolras (S Boothman); 2, Half Moon; 2, Demoiselle (J Deverill); 3, Mannkiller (A Gough). nov 32Q (Mrs R Johnson).– 1eq, Half Moon Demoiselle & Trickywoo (T Price) 64.35; 3eq, Bradley Green (M Wellman) & Ovideus (S Wilton) 62.17. rest. – 1, Emerald Blue (H Higham) 63.91; 2, Magic Windchime (S Satchell) 63.48; 3, Amie De Dorthea 61.74. elem freestyle to music (Mrs C Thornton). – 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich); 2, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (H Boswell); 3, Clover Patch (J Robinson).

LIMES FARM ECFolkestone, Kent, 21 January

prelim 2 (Mrs J Rogers). – 1, Tablets Of Stone (M LIversage) 68; 2, The Fugative (R Liversage) 59.5; 3, I Am Idris (H Geary) 57. prelim 10 (Miss P Hayward). – 1, Foxborough Free Flight (L Curtis) 70; 2, Tablets Of Stone 69; 3, The Duke (S Baber) 68.1. nov 21. – 1, Sharpes Lady (H Geary)68.5; 2, Jaeger II (M Coleman) 67.5. rest. – 1, The Duke 65.5; 2eq, Findon Fire N Ice (J Hubble) 62 & Fitzpatrick (N Gasbee) 62. nov 30Q (Mr G Oldfield). – 1, Sharpes Lady 65.5; 2, Jaeger II 65.2. rest. – 1, Summer Solstice (CSmith) 67.6; 2, Findon Fire N Ice 64.8; 3, Fitzpatrick II 62.4. elem 41 (Mrs R Liversage). 1, Firecroft Viento (H Geary) 61.6. rest. – 1, Weltstar II (K Jenrick) 71.2; 2, Kosmos 2K (A Clausen) 68; 3, Bonne Chance (V Spencer) 66. elem 44. – 1, Firecroft Viento 62.4. rest.- 1, Weltstar II 69.2; 2, Kosmos 2K 66; 3, Manrek II (N Ashton) 64.

PATCHETTS ECAldenham, Herts, 22 January.

med 71 (A Birch). 1, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 62.5; 2, Siena (E Johnson) 61.6; 3, Willow¡s Masterpiece (M Greet) 56.1. rest. 1, Thyme Manor (D Watts) 60.6; 2, Highness (A Ross) 59; 3, Pavan II (A Benge) 55.1. med 78 Q (J Firmston-Williams). 1, Half Moon Leopard 65.8; 2, Lenido Hojholt (J Melgarejo) 61.3; 3, Siena 61.1. rest. 1eq, McCoy III (S Webster) & Brownstone (C Osman) 60.2; 3, Tanglewood (K Marsden) 60.2. adv med 83 (B Amos). 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 71.8; 2, Celestial King (D Roefs) 69; 3, First Karaat (N McGivern) 66.5. rest. 1, Maxwel (G Green) 70.9; 2, The General (M Luesley) 62.8; 3, Brownstone 57.1. adv med 98 (A Nicell). 1, Astonish 70.5; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 66.5; 3, Celestial King 63.4. rest. 1, Maxwel 65.2; 2 Grimaldy 63.4; 3, The General 59.4.

MEADSTEAD GRANGEAlton, Hants, 22 January

nov 23 (S Russell). 1, Bilto (R Stevens) 66.15; 2, Kilcaskin Bay (J Hamilton) 65; 3eq, Kwintus (T HUddlestone) & (Otto (A Harris) 63.85. rest. 1, Sea Shanty III(L Matthews) 63.08; 2, 2 Sharp 4 Mum (R Clifford) 62.69; 3, Master Sleigh (J West) 60.77. elem 50 (Mrs Gillet). 1, Kwintus 67.41; 2, Ballycotton (A Harris) 62.96; 3, Diamond Lil (A Haris) 62.59. rest. 1, Kilcaskin Bay 68.52; 2, Sea Shanty III 66.67; 3, Talisker (Y Eldridge) 66.3.

ARDINGLY RCSoE sgd, Sussex. 24-25 January

horse trials A (T Dowling). 1, Maybe A Cracker (E Hughes) 72.94; 2, Scottgsgrove Piper (C Scott) 70.59; 3, Broadstone Logic (D Yhurgood) 69.41. horse trials B (Y Huber). 1, Witches Briar (S Becvar) 64.71; 2, Barney (H Carroll) 64.12; 3, KCS Charisma (H Wells) 63.53. prelim 10 Q (IMulvaney). 1, Lost For Words (J Stride) 66.36; 2, Lalique (K Rolfe) 63.64; 3, Ossip¡s Smart Man (K Allsopp) 63.18. non Q. 1, Romario (S Bungay) 66.82; 2, Sausage (I Godden) 63.18; 3, Sonic Boom II (A Roberts) 61.82. nov21 (S Andrews). 1eq, Indell (L Spate), Hullabaloo (S Buckley) 67.5; 3, Premier Cru (L Maybury) 64.5. rest (J Blackmore). 1, Sonic Boom II 65; 2, Done To Order (B Holloway) 64.5; 3, Sergeant Pepper (L Waller-Dunn) 62.5. nov 27 Q (S Becvar). 1, Rubelit (L Spate) 75; 2eq, Weltira (P Butcher) & Hullabaloo 64.58. rest (H Dowding). 1, Last Cut (T Turk) 66.25; 2, Benevolent III (L York) 65; 3eq, Waylaid (B Holloway) & Slinky Malinki (G Maybury) 63.75. nov freestyle Q (D Lush). 1, Eiranns Promise (G Wise) 75; 2, Bradmore Linnet (J Goldsmith) 70.56; 3, Jaeger II (M Coleman) 70.elem 41 (P Brimson). 1, WWW.G.G (S Hoolahan) 72.8; 2, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 66.4; 3, Harvey Moon III (K Denness) 66. rest. 1, Bornival¡s Hedgehog (K Clark) 68.4; 2, Delta Skelter (A Endacott) 62.8; 3, Bradmore Linnet 62.4. elem 54 Q (W Jago). 1, Harvey Moon III 72.31; 2, WWW.G.G 69.23; 3, Athleet (L Wise) 62.69. rest. 1, Delta Skelter 58.85; 2eq, FloydsRadar (S Devulder), Slinky Malinki (L Maybury) 56.54. elem freestyle Q (S Andrews). 1, Bornival¡s Hedgehog74.38; 2, Nearly A Swan (D Watson) 71.04; 3, Fizal (M Bone) 68.13. med 65 (M Kendall). 1, Nearly A Swan 65.19; 2, Aniscroft Hugo (E Wright) 62.96; 3, Gothic Rock (E Wright) 60.74. rest. 1, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 63.7; 2, Dr Ka-Lu-Lu (K Purchase) 61.11; 3, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos) 57.41. med 75 Q (P Green). 1, Longdean Benediction (M Bauer) 64.86; 2, Nearly A Swan 64.32; 3 Aniscroft Hugo 61.62. rest. 1, Lesley (S Clark) 64.59; 2, Exp Of The East Per-c-vere (S Hoolahan) 62.97; 3, Welton Atom 62.16. adv med (L Whetstone). 1, Lesley 65.15; 2, Enzian Lau (L West) 60.61; 3, Conybury Dramatist (D Lush) 57.58. adv 100 (H Webber).1, Angel K (S Geddes) 65.94; 2, Longdean Benediction 65.31; 3, Senior Principal (S Williams) 64.38. PSG 2000 (D Lush). 1, LudoII (S Millis) 72; 2, First Lachore (N McGivern) 67.75; 3, Tannenbaum (J Whitbread) 67. inter I (H Webber). 1, Ludo 68.25; 2, Prinz Hermann (M Assouline) 66; 3, Just Swell (S Edwards) 63.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey, 27 January

Prelim 10 (M Drewe) 1. European Bacherus (K Lamburn) 68.18; 2. King Sam (L Keys) 66.82 ; 3. Pippins Silver (F Gallagher) 65.91 ; Prelim 14 (N Callam) 1. Persona Grata (J Wilson) 67.39 ; 2. Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt); 3.Wednesday Adams (A Whittenbury) & Creevagh Goergr (A Lidstone) 64.35; rest 1. European Bacherus 76.96; 2. Paddy (L Kay) & Peregine (L Dyett) 58.7; nov 24 (A Burton Cantley) 1.Heros de Conquerie(S Buckley)67.04; 2.Rough Bumble Bee (A H Fakhouri) 60.37;3.Skerne Midnight Dancer(L Taylor) 60.37; rest 1.Mr Perkins (P Lovell)64.07; 2. Red Admiral III(A Cook) 62.96;3.Serjeant Pepper(L Waller Dunn) 62.22 ; nov 30 Q(B Amos) 1.Skerne Midnight Dancer 71.2; 2.Weltira (P Butcher)68.8; 3.Heros de Conquerie 66.4 rest 1.Red Admiral III 70; 2.Anna Pavlova (L MacFarlane) 69.6; 3.Barrister B (M Thompson) 68,8.

HUNTLEY Huntley, Glos, 28 January

nov 21 (J Harris). 1, Creephole Late Arrival (E Clarke) 70; 2, Will (E Clarke) 65. rest.1, Luna Rosa (R Morgan) 62; 2, The Joshua Tree (G Nicholas) 61; 3, Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 60.5. nov 24 (G Bramwell). 1, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 66.2; 2, Perlito (K Scott) 65.1; 3, Sky Sport (L Maynard) 62.2. rest. 1, Luna Kilvaro (R Morgan) 64.8; 2, Luna Rosa 62.9; 3, Lunar Magic II 61.4. nov 32Q (I Auty). 1, Nabakov (A Willets) 70; 2, Cinnamon Hill 66.9; 3,Aeolus (H Cumming) 66. rest.1, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer) 60; 2, Luna Kilvaro 59.5. 28 Jan: elem 41 (M Anderson). 1, Keystone Remy (S Wilton) 71.6; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 64.8. rest. 1, Mr K Starr (T Collins) 68.4; 2, Bobby Jay (AM Highland) 64.8; 3, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 64.4. elem 44 Q (J Goldsmith). 1, Smooth Operator 68.4; 2, Keystone Remy 66.4. rest. 1, Apache II (A Gregory) 68.8; 2, Whats New (S ONeil) 66.4; 3, Poultmoor Jade 62.8. med 62 (A Gardner). 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 71.8; 2, Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory) 66.2. rest. 1, Delton Magna (T Collins) 66.6; 2, Medina (X Van Tintelen) 64.8; 3, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 64. med 71 Q (T Gardiner). 1, Escapado 73.5. rest. 1, Delton Magna 67.4; 3, Charnwood Claude (T White) 59.6.

GRANGE ECOakhampton, Devon, 27-28 January

nov 23. 1, Wasfi Too (T Bowden) 68.8; 2, Broomford Bounty (S Rogers) 68.8; 3, La Belle III (C Daems) 67.3. rest. 1, Penryn Dictator (C Dannon) 66.5; 2, Ballerina (I Bourke) 65; 3, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 64.2. nov 37 Q. 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 71.2; 2, La Belle III 64.4; 3, Renaissance II (A Daems) 60.8. rest.1, Notting Hill (J Mason) 59.6; 2, Dison (K Brown) 59.2; 3, Faerie Glen (J Watts) 56. nov freestyle.1, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 72.6; 2, Renaissance 72.2; 3, SOS Young Antigone (G Stokes) 69.5. elem 50. 1, Bertie Allstar (B Van Sommeren) 68.1; Gigolo III (A Daems) 65.9. rest. 1, Chopin III (C Watts) 59.2; 2, In My League (S Rance) 55.9. elem 56 Q. 1, Bertie Allstar 66.3; 2, Gigolo III 64.6. rest. 1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 61; 2, Chopin II 61; 3, In My League 57.6. elem freestyle. 1, Broadstone December 75.5; 2, Gigolo III 70.6; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 65.4. med 65 Q. 1, Pontoise 62.9. rest. 1, Dogooda (D Randall) 67; 2, Irresistible (E McPherson) 66.6; 3, Breaking The Mould (B Box) 63.3. Contender 63.6; 2, Times Squre II 63.6; 3eq, PDQ & A Touch Of Dutch (K Scott) 60.4. rest. 1eq, Luna Kilvaro (R Morgan) & Amie De Dorothea 63.2; 3, Sir Boris II 61.6. elem 56 (C Hyett). 1, Scorpio Pixie Vale (P Wooff) 68.33; 2, Bertie Alstar (B Van Sommeren) 65.33; 3, Master Of The Rolls (S Proger) 61.0. rest. 1, Just Jess (J May) 62.7; 2, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 61.76; 3, Delius III (H Griffiths) 61.0. elem 58 Q (I Reid). 1, Bertie Alstar 65.42; 2, Scorpio Pixie Vale 63.75; 3, Wottabert (A Bennie) 58.75. rest. 1eq, Delius III & Master Diligence (S West) 68.33; 3, Trust Me IV 65.0. med 65 (C Hyett). 1, Dorian Gray (F Amery) 55.19; 2, Flying Scott (A Bennie) 52.96. rest. 1, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 63.33; 2, Mandina (X Van Tintelen) 62.96; 3, Express Delivery (T Lee) 62.59. med 68 Q (I Reid). 1, Flying Scott 65.0; Dorian Gray 59.64. rest.1, Express Delivery 69.29; 2, Kevoc Diamond 68.57; 3, Annies Song (S Wilson) 64.4.

CATHERSTON STUDWhitchurch, Hants 27-28 January

nov 23 Q (J Patchett). 1, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 74.23; 2, Cancerre II (C Morrison) 67.69 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 64.61. rest. 1, 2 Sharp 4 Mum (R Clifford) 68.07; 2, Guliver VII (E Newport) 66.15; 3, Captain Buzby (J Colyer) 65. elem 50 Q (S De Jode). 1, Cincinnati (M Reid) 72.22; 2, Catherston Dougal 64.81; 3, Kellington (M Hicks) 62.22. rest (J Gillett). 1, Hot Carnival (KA Lainsbury) 67.03; 2, Malaki (V Ludlow) 66.66; 3, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner-Glowski) 65.55. med 65 Q (J Loriston-Clarke). 1, Kellington 64.81; 2, Leading Edge (K Boggis) 62.59. rest. 1, Cincinnati 68.88; 2, Harley VI (K Hall) 66.66; 3, Hegger The Great (A Daniels) 62.59. elem 56 Q (P Lang). 1, Catherston Dougal 68; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 67.33; 3, Folkin Philomel (E Potter) 65.33. rest. 1, Rosslyn Loyalty (C De Boinville) 60.66. med 75 Q (C Gardiner).1, Half Moon Leopard (D Roefs) 69.72; 2, Walter (C Parsons) 64.05; 3, Grand Sam (C Saker) 58.91. rest. 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 67.83; 2 Summer Wish (H Lacey) 65.13; 3, Southernwood Galaxy (J Stolper) 62.97. adv med 98 (B Amos). 1, Celestial King (D Roefs) 68.17; 2,Walter (C Parsons) 66.57; 3, Uncle Sam (C Morrison) 66.57. rest. 1, Kashmir (D Wilson) 65; 2, Grand Sam (C Saker) 64.73; 3, Carazeck Silver Mink (J Wickes) 64.73.

GRANGE ECOakhampton, Devon. 27 & 28 January

Nov 23 – 1, Wasfi Too (T Bowden) 68.8; 2, Broomford Bounty (S Rogers) 68.8; 3, La Belle III (C Daems) 67.3. rest 1, Penryn Dictator (C Dannon) 66.5; 2, Ballerina (I Bourke) 65; 3, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 64.2.Nov 37 qual – 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 71.2; 2, La Belle III 64.4; 3, Renaissance II (A Daems) 60.8. rest 1, Notting Hill (J Mason) 59.6; 2, Dison (K Brown) 59.2; 3, Faerie Glen (J Watts) 56.Novice Freestyle to Music 1, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 72.6; 2, Renaissance 72.2; 3, SOS Young Antigone (G Stokes) 69.5.Elem 50 – 1, Bertie Allstar (B van Sommeren) 68.1; Gigolo III (A Daems) 65.9. rest 1, Chopin III (C Watts) 59.2; 2, In My League (S Rance) 55.9.Elem 56 qual – 1, Bertie Allstar 66.3; 2, Gigolo III 64.6. rest 1, BroadstoneDecember (C Deithrick) 61; 2, Chopin II 61; 3, In My League 57.6.Elem Freestyle to Music – 1, Broadstone December 75.5; 2, Gigolo III 70.6; 3,Paris III (D Chambers) 65.4.Med 65 qual – 1, Pontoise 62.9. rest 1, Dogooda (D Randall) 67; 2, Irresistible (E McPherson) 66.6; 3, Breaking The Mould (B Box) 63.3.Adv med – 1, Broomford Beau Geste (S Rogers) 66.3; 2, Irresistible 64.8; 3, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 63.

BLACKDYKE FARMBlackford, Cumbria, 28 January

prelim 14 (P Harrison). 1, General Jack II (S Jobson) 69.13; 2, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 57.83. nov 27 (P Harrison). 1, Derby Day (T Graham) 65; 2eq, Flusco Bay (K Whitehead) & Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 64.58. rest. 1, Vicarage Mr Finnigan (L Moore) 65.83; 2, General Jack II 62.5; 3, Mr Montevator (L Armstrong) 62.5. nov 35 Q (F Busby) 1, Derby Day 70.83; 2eq, Adagio Z (R Rodgers-Beesley) & Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 68.75. rest. 1eq, Connor McCloud (A Miller) & Mr Montevator 63.75; 3, VicarageMr Finnigan 62.92. elem 50 (J McAulay). 1, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 72.22; 2, Adagio Z 66.3; 3, Jamie IV (V Rugman-Jones) 64.07. rest 1, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 63.7; 2, Mahbella (R Irving) 59.26; 3, Amazing Grace II (L Mouat) 58.15. elem 58 (J McAulay). 1, Towneley Tiger Feet 72.08; 2, Flusco Pike (K Whitehead) 59.58; 3, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow) 59.17. rest. 1, Amazing Grace II 70; 2, Mahbella 60.42; 3, Jellybean (J Retson) 53.75. med 65 Q (J McAulay). 1, Flusco Pike 61.85. rest. 1, Towneley Tiger Feet 65.56; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square 62.59; 3, Jamie IV 56.67.

THORPE GRANGE ECLincoln, 28 January.

Nov 27 (C Elvin) – 1, Markant (D Parker) 65; 2, Nickal (J Fearn) 62.5; 3, Broadstone Gladstone (N Clarke) 60.8. rest 1, Charlie Brown (S York) 64.5; 2, Tia Maria (S York) 63.7; 3, Amanda (A Lanton) 62.Nov 32 qual (S Cruikshank) – 1, Talk of the Town (C Crowder) 65.6; 2, CascadeEnigma (S Jenkins) 63.4; eq3, Markant & Koto (P Eckersley) 62.6. rest 1, Charlie Brown 64.3; 2, Tia Maria 62.1; 3, Doran Valley (D Kaye) 61.2.Elem 48 (H Westropp) – 1, Fredricksburg (E Harlow) 67.6; 2, Rockford Danzia (J Fearn) 57.2; 3, Polly (S Snell) 54. rest 1, Shear Mist (P Tomlinson) 54; eq2 April Fool IV (J Robinson) & Cascade Enigma 53.2.Med 71 qual (R Anderson) – 1, Medoc (V Walker) 64.5; 2, Lotus II (J Green) 64. rest 1, Fredricksburg 63.8; 2, Polly 62.2; 3, Just Jake (N Clarke) 60.3.

THORPE GRANGELincoln, 28 January

nov 27 (C Elvin). 1, Markant (D Parker) 65; 2, Nickal (J Fearn) 62.5; 3, Broadstone Gladstone (N Clarke) 60.8. rest.1, Charlie Brown (S York) 64.5; 2, Tia Maria (S York) 63.7; 3, Amanda (A Lanton) 62. nov 32 Q (S Cruikshank). 1, Talk Of The Town (C Crowder) 65.6; 2, Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 63.4; 3 eq, Markant & Koto (P Eckersley) 62.6. rest. 1, Charlie Brown 64.3; 2, Tia Maria 62.1; 3, Doran Valley (D Kaye) 61.2. elem 48 (H Westropp). 1, Fredricksburg (E Harlow) 67.6; 2, Rockford Danzia (J Fearn) 57.2; 3, Polly (S Snell) 54. rest. 1, Shear Mist (P Tomlinson) 54; 2eq, April Fool IV (J Robinson) & Cascade Enigma 53.2. med 71 Q (R Anderson). 1, Medoc (V Walker) 64.5; 2, Lotus II (J Green) 64.1. rest. 1, Fredricksburg 63.8; 2, Polly 62.2; 3, Just Jake (N Clarke) 60.3.

MORETON MORRELLWarks, January 28

nov 24 (Mrs Knowles). – 1, Neckar (C Robson) 74.44; 2, Broadstone Casanova (J Murray) 70.37; 3, Caris Poet (M Townsend) 69.63. rest– 1, Akbar (J Moore) 68.52; 2eq, Bowling Green (C Gaskin) & My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 67.78. nov 32 (C Hogg). – 1, Origami (W Hoare) 70.87; 2, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Saxton) 66.09; 3, Neckar (C Robson) 65.22. rest. – 1, Cool Cruise (C Prentice) 66.96; 2, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 65.85; 3, Gobbledegook (L Sams) 64.78. adv 100 (W Bell). – 1, Westpoint Fabriane (T Foden) 63.13; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 62.19; 3, Bel Skip (C Sandon) 60. adv 106 (D Cunningham). – 1, Sheepcote Destiny (S Riddle) 65.16; 2, Broadstone West Country (J Bates) 64.52; 3, Jungle (H Esberger Shepherd) 57.42. psg 2000 (D Trott). – 1, Magic Michael (L Strijk) 71; 2, Kennedy (L Strijk) 69.75; 3, Sheepcote Destiny (S Riddle) 64.75. inter I (J Peberdy).– 1, Baszo (L Farrer) 68.25; 2, Westwell Jem (K Attlee) 67; Estadon (G Ng) 63.5. inter II (D Mason & J Ward). – 1, Just Mickey (L Strijk) 69.25; 2, Hiscox Devereaux (G Davison) 66.25; 3, World Classic (S Pidgley) 64.

BLACKDYKE FARMBlackford, Cumbria, 28 January

prelim 14 (P Harrison). – 1, General Jack II (S Jobson) 69.13; 2, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 57.83. nov 27 (P Harrison). – 1, Derby Day (T Graham) 65; 2=, Flusco Bay (K Whitehead) & Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 64.58. rest. – 1, Vicarage MrFinnigan (L Moore) 65.83; 2, General Jack II 62.5; 3, Mr Montevator (L Armstrong) 62.5. nov 35(F Busby). – 1, Derby Day 70.83; 2=, AdagioZ (R Rodgers-Beesley) & Thinford Flashman(P Hahn) 68.75. rest. – 1=, Connor McCloud (A Miller) & Mr Montevator 63.75; 3, Vicarage Mr Finnigan 62.92. elem 50 (J McAulay). – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 72.22; 2, Adagio Z 66.3; 3, Jamie IV (V Rugman-Jones) 64.07. rest. – 1, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 63.7; 2, Mahbella (R Irving) 59.26; 3, Amazing Grace II (L Mouat) 58.15. elem58 (J McAulay). – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet 72.08; 2, Flusco Pike (K Whitehead) 59.58; 3, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow)59.17. rest. – 1, Amazing Grace II 70; 2, Mahbella 60.42; 3, Jellybean (J Retson) 53.75. med 65 (J McAulay). -1, Flusco Pike 61.85. rest. – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet 65.56; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square 62.59; 3, Jamie IV 56.67.

THE COLLEGE E C, Keysoe, Beds 31 January

Novice 21 (Mrs Harland). 1, My Mikado (Susan Wilis) 72.0; 2, Abbey Farm Lady (Annette Richler) 66.5;3, Masterpiece( Pauline Rich) 61.5 ;4, Ron (Robert Pring) 60.5;5, Glukspringer( Mark Sampson) 59.0; 6, Muskett (Rachel Murray) 55.0. Rest. 1, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (Sammy Page). 68.5 ;2, Don’t Panic (Poppy Tucker) 64.0 ;3= Tally Ho (Caroline Horgan) 63.5 ;3= Holme ParkFruhling (Vicki Scott)63.5; 3= Goldknight (Julia Crawson) 63.5 ;6= Chatsworth (Sarah Millard) 61.5; 6= Malaga (Julia Crawson) 61.5.Novice 24Q (C J Tupling) . 1, Abbey Farm Lady (Annette Richler) 65.9 ;2 Masterpiece (Pauline Rich) 65.2 ;3, Special Occasion (Julie Beech) 59.6 ;4, Muskett (Rachel Murray) 52.6 ;5, Glukspringer (Mark Sampson) 51.5. rest. 1, Betsy Trotwood (Julie Simpson) 64.4 ;2, Holme Park Fruhling (Vicki Scott) 63.7 3 ;3, Chatsworth (Sarah Millard) 61.1 ;4, Bright River (Alison Woulds) 60.7 ;5, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (Sammy Page) 60.0 ;6= Marcus Chronos (Sue Donges) 59.6 ;6= Belgiam Waffle I (Mogen Byers) 59.6.Elementary 41 (Mrs C Porterfield. 1,Double Edge (Sharon Hunt) 67.2; 2, Broadstone Dixi Le Mans (Marissa Gordon) 64.4; 3, Maple Grafton (Eleanor Garnham) 63.2 ;4, Tankers Town (Sharon Hunt) 59.6 ;5, Special Occasion (Julie Beech) 55.6 .rest. 1, Valentino III (Susan Black) 61.2 ;2, Chaitane (Rachel Stevenson) 61.2 ;3, Carlton Capers (Nicola Golding) 60.0 ;4, Mozart IV (Gordon Howitt) 59.6 ;5, MC Rikick (Jinny Rogers) 59.2; 6, Dutch Flow (Nicola Golding) 58.0.Elementary 48Q (Mrs J Carter). 1, Double Edge (Sharon Hunt) 64.0 ;2, Maple Grafton (Eleanor Garnham) 63.6 ;3, Broadstone Dixi Le Mans (Marissa Gordon) 62.4 ;4, Tankers Town (Sharon Hunt) 56.4 ;5 ,Special Occasion (Julie Beech) 56.4 .rest. 1, My Mikado (Susan Wilis) 65.6; 2, Valentino III (Susan Black) 65.2 ;3, Halloween (Becky Stone) 61.6 ;4, York House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 60.4 ;5,, Dutch Flow (Nicola Golding) 59.2 ;6, MC Rikick (Jinny Rogers) 58.8.Medium 62 (Mrs R Herbert) . 1, Likou (Vicky Rutherford )68.9; 2, Henry Hiccup (Pippa Fisher) 67.8; 3, Boy Bruno (Frances Berry) 63.3 ;4, Carolina Kangaroo (Louise Bysouth) 61;5 Lucientio (David Steans) 57.0; 6, Lloroso II( David Steans) 55.6 .rest.1, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 66.7 ;2, Angel Interceptor II (Verity Saul) 59.6 ;3= York House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 59.3 ;3= Churchhill II (Geraldine Emmings) 59.3 ;5, Karar (Sarah Ridd) 59.3 ;6, Top Mark (Becca Tschalkowsky) 58.5.Medium 68Q (Mrs J Ward). 1, Likou (Vicky Rutherford) 65.4 ;2, Boy Bruno (Frances Berry) 62.1 ;3, Henry Hiccup (Pippa Fisher) 61.8 ;4, Carolina Kangaroo (Louise Bysouth) 60.4 ;5, Lucientio (David Steans) 56.4 ;6, Lloroso II (David Steans ) 54.3.rest. 1, Top Mark (Becca Tschalkowsky0 66.4 ;2, Churchhill II (Geraldine Emmings )62.1 ;3, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 61.8 ;4, Angel Interceptor II (Verity Saul) 59.6 ;5, Ponsfall Blazer (Sarah Howard) 52.5 ;6, Franzini (Emily Austin) 52.1.

NORTON HEATH ECBlackmore, Essex, 30 January

nov 32 Q (K Warren. 1, Onasis (V Rutherford) 62.1; 2, Millbrook (J Hugo) 61.3; 3, Amigo (J Sole) 60.4. rest. 1, Mac¡s Showgirl (D McAvoy) 64.7; 2, Itsa Mystery (W Fry) 61.3; Anson Le Bon (R Barrett) 59.5. nov 24 (B Angel). 1, Millbrook 68.5; 2, Onasis 66.3; 3, Maymorn Masala (JBinks) 64.4. rest. 1, Macs Showgirl 6