HALLINGBURY HALL EC,Herts, 15-16 February

med 62 (S Howard). 1, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 67.4; 2, Siena (EJohnson) 66.2; 3, Raket (E Cooper-Read) 60. rest. 1, The Diggerman (S Wrigley) 69.2; 2, Cocktails Kariem (V Leaver) 65.5; 3, Mr Wilkes (T Edmonds)64.8. med 71 qual (J Firmston-Williams). 1, Mai Schone Maestro 64.5; 2, Siena 63.5; 3, Escuro (D Elliott) 53.8. rest. 1, Thyme Manor (D Watts) 62.5; 2, Cocktails Kareim 61.2; 3eq, Charad (A McCarthy) & Bacchante (M Benson) 59.6. adv med 83 (S Howard). 1, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 67.1. rest. 1,Cocktails Kariem 65; 2, Dillon III (H Liddiard) 65. nov 27 (K Hassall). 1, Onassis (V Rutherford) 67.7; 2, Chambertin (K Newrian) 60; 3, Elle (J Murnane) 59.1. rest. 1, Woodstock VII (M Pearl) 62.9; 2, Duster (A Innell) 59.5; 3, Mittenoski Pet (S Andrews) 58.8. nov 21 qual (L Burling). 1, Spring Hills (R Chapman) 69.5; 2, Gymnastic (S Hardwick) 63; 3, Onassis 63. rest. 1, Lagavulin (A Turner) 66; 2, Matchmakers Flashman (J Silk) 62.5; 3, Duster 60.5.

OLDENCRAIG,Lingfield, 16 February

novice 21 (M Drewe). 1, Sir Blue Gemini (T Whipps) 69; 2, Troy IX (M Ruddock) 68; 3, Market Design (V Whitaker) 63.5 rest. 1, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garvin) 65.5; 2, Dolf (L York) 64.5; 3, Slinky Malinki (G Maybury) 64. novice 39 qual (S Becvar). 1, Troy 69.2; 2, Aerial Spirit (R Gibbs) 67; 3, Carra Bowen Lady (L Cardwell) 62.9. rest. 1, Don Quatro (J Burch) 67.7; 2eq, Slinky Malinki & The Charmer (M Windsor) 62.2. elem 44 (R Liversidge). 1, Connection (R Bowley) 74.4; 2, Harvey Moon III (K Denness) 71.2; 3, Roughway Jack (R Gibbs) 70.8. rest. 1, Fairplace Chesney Boy (E Staples) 65.6; 2, Diamond Link (T Turk) 64.4; 3, Last Cut (T Turk) 63.2. elem 50 qual(H Dowding). 1, Connection 65.5; 2, Roughway Jack 65.1; 3, Harvey Moon III 63.7. rest. 1, Leonidas (C Garrett) 68.8; 2, Disneyland (M Flint) 60.7; 3, Malaki II (V Ludlow) 60.7. med 62 (D Robinson). 1, Gothic Rock (E Wright) 62.9;2, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 62.5; 3, Noah III (S Williams) 62.2. rest. 1, Shannaz 65.9; 2eq, Clockhouse Oliver Twist (S Shepherd) & Derrim (M Taylor) 64. med 78 qual (A Brunton). 1, Machiavelli 70; 2, Aniscroft Hugo (E Wright) 69.4; 3,Gothic Rock 62.7. rest. 1, Leslie (S Clark) 63.8; 2, Commander Carver (A Turner-Bee) 61.9; 3eq, Who Knows (T Bradley) & Dr Ka-lu-lu (K Purchase) 60.5.

VECTIS DRESSAGE,Binstead, Isle of Wight, 16 February

prelim 18 Q (B Marshall). 1, Knockbridge Zara (B Bailey-Hunt) 67; 2, Norton Solight (L Barnicoat) 61.6; 3, Zoolit (L Taylor) 60.4. nov 32 Q (B Marshall). 1, Master Nadel (D Smith) 58.6; 2, Sea Chanty (L Mathews) 57.3; 3, Fulani (D Smith) 56.9. rest. 1, Norton Solight (L Barnicoat) 59.5; 2, Little Hurdy Gurdy (J Taylor) 58.6; 3, Gracy (A Brooks) 56.9. elem 54 Q rest. 1, Richwoods Charisma (J Woodford) 60.3; 2, Sea Chanty 56.1;3, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 52.6.

SCHOOL OF EQUITATION, Bunny 16 February

Novice 27 (C. Porterfield)1, Freemantle (T. Canton) 67.08;2, Pebble Crescent (T. Canton) 66.6;3 ,Irish Quest II (R. Ireland) 65.4.Rest1= Bally Haven (Jo Holmes) 62.5;1= Laurelbanks Shadda (L. Middlemas) 62.5;3, Valentines Delight (J. Clarke) 61.25. Novice 32 (S. Carson)1, Gemini IV (C. Moore) 66.5;2, Pebble Crescent (T. Canton) 63.4;3, Freemantle (T. Canton) 63.Rest, Bally Haven (J. Holms) 65;2, Wallieswhirled (T. Fray) 64.3;3,Sirboswell (D. Goodwin) 61.71. Elem 48 (S. Carson)1, Bertie Wooster (M. Harvey) 58.8.Rest1, Emily’s Boy (D. Thorpe) 60.4;2, Lady Brunn (L. Humphrey) 59.2;3, Cryptic Question (J. Coope) 58.4.

BERKSHIRE RC, Winkfield, Berks 16-17 February

nov 21 (M Bone). 1, Kharnabbey Street (N Saunders) 73; 2, Weltira (P Butcher) 67.5; 3, Little Luck (A Yates) 61. rest. 1, Lythic Blue Chip (A Keeling) 66.5; 2, Archers Dynamo (N Davies) 61.5; 3, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrone) 61.5. nov 24 Q (P Baker). 1, Soul Rebel (C Steele) 64.07; 2, Little Luck 61.48; 3, Kharnabbey Street 61.11. rest. 1, Sergeant Pepper IV (L Waller Dunn) 60.74; 2, Red Marshal (F Bull) 61.48; 3, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 60.37. elem 48 (W Grenville Hill). 1, Ravell (J Watchorn) 64.4; 2, Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 58.5. rest. 1, Moonlight III (K Waterman) 62.8; 2eq, Hawkesbury River (Z Gullett) & November Storm (H Jewell) 62. elem 56 Q (J Gillett). 1, Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 64; 2, Ravell 61; 3, Kwintus (T Hudleston) 58. rest. 1, Moonlight III 65.33; 2, Hawkesbury River 59.33; 3, Secret II (P Pewster) 57.33. med 68 (P Baker). 1, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 61.43; 2, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 60.36. rest. 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 60.71; 2, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 57.14; 3, Sterling (T Ruffles) 54.64. med 75 Q (P Baker). 1, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 64.05; 2, Golden Phoenix 59.19; 3, Im Clever Clogs (S Grierson) 56.76. rest. 1, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 58.65; 2, Etoile Filante 58.65; 3, First Class (L Coleridge) 58.38. adv med 98 (C Gardiner). 1, Machiavelli 61.58; 2, Sandhills (L McAlpine) 61.58; 3, Adios II (A Wood) 58.95. rest. 1, The General (M Luesley) 61.32; 2, Artos (S Petty) 59.74; 3, Maroc (M Lilja) 59.47. adv 100 (C Gardiner). 1, Caro (K Young) 62.19; 2, DAmarco (C Hundley) 61.25; 3eq The General & Navarro (A Wood) 58.13. psg 2000 (C Gardiner). 1, Brocaat (S Harding) 61; 2, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 58.75.

BUCKMINSTER RC,Laughton Manor, Lincs, 17 February

nov 21 (M Bedford) 1, Orion (J Heerbeck) 67.0; 2, Hello Merlin (S Hambidge) 64.0. rest. 1, Quasar (K Townsley) 75.5; 2, Inzac (C Rowbotham) 72.0; 3, Mr Charlie Brown (S York) 69.5. novice 32 Q (J Ellis). 1, Orion 65.6; 2, Koto (P Eckersley) 61.3; 3, Corals Show Girl(J Marsh) 58.7. rest. 1, Mr Charlie Brown (S York) 70.0; 2, Goldnight (J Crowson) 65.2; 3, Rhdypandy Prince (J Carter) 63.9. elem 54 (J Carter). 1, Morris II (S Cooper) 66.5; 2, Roger Saunby (J Youdan) 64.6; 3,Carlton Capers (N Golding) 60.4. rest. 1, Etincelle DArchonfos (L Rix) 64.2; 2, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 61.9; 3, Big M (D Leverton) 59.6. med 71 Q (J Carter). 1, Patriot (S Cooper) 66.1. rest. 1, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 61.6; 2, Waldemeister (J Heerbeck) 61.0; 3, Malage (J Crowson) 58.7.

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 17 February

findthebest.co.uk future dressage horse (J Firmston-Williams). 1, Woodlander Peter Pan (K Cantrell); 2, Oberon (S Ward); 3, Gracia (C Church).

BUCKMINSTER RC 17 February (Winergy East of England Qualifiers)

Novice 21(M.Bedford)1, Quasar (K.Townsley) 75.5; 2,Inzac (C.Rowbotham) 72.0; 3, Mr CharlieBrown (S.York) 69.5;Open1, Orion (J.Heerbeck) 67.0; 2, Hello Merlin (S.Hambidge)64.0;Novice 32 (J.Ellis)Rest1, Mr Charlie Brown (S.York) 70.0; 2,Goldnight (J.Crowson)65.2; 3,RhdypandyPrince (J.Carter) 63.9Open1, Orion (J.Heerbeck) 65.6; 2, Koto (P.Eckersley) 61.3; 3,Corals Show Girl (J.Marsh) 58.7.Elem 54 (J.Carter)1, Morris II (S.Cooper)66.5 2,Roger Saunby(J.Youdan)64.6; 3,CarltonCapers (N.Golding) 60.4;Rest1, Etincelle DArchonfos (L.Rix) 64.2; 2,Dutch Flow (N.Golding)61.9) ; 3,BigM (D.Leverton)59.6;Medium 71 (J.Carter)1, Patriot (S.Cooper) 66.1;Rest 1, PebbleGershwin (N.Thomas) 61.6; 2, Waldemeister (J.Heerbeck)61.0; 3, Malage (J.Crowson) 58.7.

DRESSAGE SOUTH WEST,Okehampton, 17-18 February

prelim 14 qual (L Bennett). 1, Hamlet (S Jewel) 65.6; 2, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakley) 62.1; 3eq, Ebony Star (S Courtney) & Heatherways Sultan (C Howick) 60. novice 21. 1, Kinvarra II (D Bowden) 71; 2, Maximillian Majique (W Parkes) 67; 3, SOS Young Antigone (G Stokes) 67. rest (T Counsell). 1, Shovern Masquerade 69.5; 2, Penryn Dictator (C Dannan) 66; 3, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 66. novice 23 (R Hillier). 1, Hamlet (D Randall) 68.4; 2, Plymouth Trecesel (D Randall) 66.1; 3, Wasfi II (D Bowden) 65.3. rest. 1, NottingHill (J Mason) 68.4; 2, Tamar Lad 64.2; 3, Penryn Dictator 62.6. adv med 98. 1, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 68.6; 2, Antonio (J Foster) 63.6; 3, Loud Whisper (V Jeffrey) 59.7. psg 2000 (R Hillier). 1, Andiamo (C Daems) 60.2; 2, Antonio 60;3, Snow Dazzler 59. med 65. 1, Pontois (A Hewitt) 66.2. rest. 1, SOS Spitley (G Stokes) 63.3; 2, Do Gooder (D Randall) 60; 3eq, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 59.2; Prussia Cove (G Kenwood). med 75 qual (M McGinley). 1, Pontois 64.3. rest. 1, High Rise (A Plume) 65.4; 2, Do Gooder 64.8; 3, SOS Spitley 62.7. elem 50 (M McGinley). 1, Gigolo (A Daems) 70.6; 2, Conquisattor (H Edmonds) 65.9. rest. 1, Valesco (P Connor) 63.7; 2, Extra Mileage (C Murray) 62.9; 3, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 62.5. elem 56 Q (H Shepherd). 1, Gigolo 70.6. rest. 1, The Interceptor (C Beer) 63.3; 2, Chilpark Oliver Twist 60.6; 3, Court Jester (E Thomas) 59.3.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 18 February

medium 65 (G Makey-Harfield).1, Donnez Moi (L Oppe) 61.85. restricted.1, Layfayette (A Gilman) 63.33; 2, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 62.22; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 60. medium 75 Q (Mrs J Seal).1, Donnez Moi 57.3. restricted.1, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.51; 2, The Iron Duke 62.7; 3, Master Drummer (S Olivar) 59.19. adv medium 98Q.1eq, Snowfire & Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 60.26; 3, KB Arc En Ciel (S Brooks) 59.21.

STUBBING COURT, Chesterfield,Derbyshire, 18 February

nov 24 (P Morten). 1, Laudere (H Taylor) 70.14; 2, Goya DAirian (E Harlow) 69.26; 3, That Man (R Baldwin) 68.52. rest. 1, Rival Bid (D Vardy) 68.89; 2, On The Quiet (S Proctor) 66.67; 3, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 66.3. nov 27 Q (K Earthy). 1, That Man 65; 2, Laudere 64.58; 3, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 63.33. rest. 1, Signets Crescendo (L Hinchcliffe) 63.33; 2, On The Quiet 62.29; 3, On Fire (J Clacey) 62.08. elem 44 (S Carson). 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 65.2; 2, Javario (E Harlow) 61.6; 3, Haddon Rooster (J Taylor) 57.6. rest. 1, My Nemesis (K Moncrief) 60.8; 2, Maximillion (M Simms) 60; 3, Indian Summer (P Baker) 58.8. elem qual (M Rudge). 1, Broadstone Director 67.6; 2, Haddon Rooster 65.6; 3, Javario 59.6. rest. 1, My Nemesis 62; 2, Maxamillion 61.2; 3, Memphis Belle (A Dutton) 57.2. med qual (S Carson) rest. 1, Anniscroft Daisy (V Lowe) 61.94; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 61.94; 3, Gilliflower (L Morton) 57.42.

KNIGHTS END FARM,Cambs, 18 February

nov 21 (J Lywood) 1, Muskett (Rachel Murray) 62.50; 2, Iceni (Elaine Mason) 56; 3, Stambrook Tarantella (Natalie Bushell) 53.50rest. 1, Homeway Black Flash (Emma Rodford) 67.50; 2, Calando (Tara Osborn) 67.50; 3, Cyrils Jest (Sarah Halls)66.nov 27Q (H Liddiard) 1, Stambrook Tarantella 66.67; 2, Coeur Duchene (Eleanor Garnham) 61.25; 3, Muskett 60.83.rest. 1, Able Archie (Mandy Gallaher) 63.33; 2, Calando 62.50; 3, The Last Straw (Gilly Winchester) 61.67.elem 41Q (H Liddiard) 1, Maple Grafton (Eleanor Garnham) 58.40.rest. 1, Guarded Question (Roly Smith) 65.60; 2, York House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 62.40.

WILLOW FARM,Ospringe, Kent, 18 February

prelim 10 (J Rogers). 1, Tablet Of Stone (M Liversidge) 66.82; 2, Rosenannon (E Openshaw) 62.27; 3, Champagne Charlie (W Burrows) 59.55. prelim 14 q (C Denny). 1, Tablet Of Stone 66.82; 2, The Duke (L Baber) 65.22; 3, Willow Wind (J Breeze) 64.78. nov 24 (R Liversidge).1, Derag Of Loughrea (F Jones) 70; 2, Hortens Rose (A Barten) 68.15; 3, Eves Really ORiley (Y Hursey) 66.3. nov 30 Q (G Oldfield). 1, Trelawney Lad (H Ratcliffe) 67.6; 2, Derag Of Loughrea 67.2; 3, Findon Fire ‰N Ice (J Hubble) 65.2.

ODBASTON COLLEGE,Staffs, 18 February

prelim l6 (R Lovatt). 1, Thats It (L Norris) 68.5; 2eq, Starfleet II (J Davies) & Sir Harry (J Price) 63.5. nov 39 qual (R Lovatt). 1, Heyday (S Hall) 63.7; 2, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 62.2; 3, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Saxton) 61.48. rest. 1, Thats It 68.5; 2, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 62.9; 3, Ladbrook Black n Tan 62.5. elem 50 qual (C Thornton). 1, Heyday 61.85; 2, Gaye Akkord (V Nashatt) 61.48. rest. 1,Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 65.9; 2, Diomede De Bicins (A Calder) 65.1; 3, The Artful Dodger (E Williams) 62.5. med 65 qual (CThornton). 1, Highlander IV (E Williams) 66.67. rest. 1, Conquistador VIII (D Hesketh) 66.3; 2, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 59.2; 3, The Artful Dodger 59.2.

MEDIUMSTEAD GRANGE,Alton, Hants, 19 February

novice 37 (D Wilson).1, Kilcaskin Bay (J Hamilton) 73.2; 2, Marcus The Second (L Taylor) 72.8; 3, Sea Shanty II (L Mathews) 68.8. restricted.1, Burmese (E Hancock) 67.6; 2, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 67.2; 3, Cufflink (H Mackenzie-Green) 65.6. elementary 56 (G Drew).1, Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 65; 2, Marcus The Second 63.33; 3, Jeddien (K Brown) 62.67. restricted.1, Kilcaskin Bay 67; 2, Wayward (C Brown) 65.67; 3, Sea Shanty II 60.67.

SUMMERHOUSE EC,Gloucester, 19 February

nov 39 (N Burton). 1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 70.37; 2, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 65.56; 3, EGH. Lofty (C Myles) 64.07. rest. 1, Grumbleweed (K Oliver) 65.93; 2, Freki (L Brooks) 57.78; 3, Drummonds Puzzle (L Smith) 56.67. elem 56 (J Goldsmith). 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 67; 2, Keystone Penny (S Wilton) 66.67; 3, Times Square The 2nd (K Scott) 66. rest. 1, Liro (J McGuckin) 67.33; 2, Templedruid (K Wells) 64.67; 3, Hassles Montreaux (S Inglutt) 64.33. med 65 (J Wykeham Musgrave). 1, Escapado (S Wilton) 70.37; 2, Flying Scott (A Bennie) 62.59; 3, Bounty Hunter (C Myles) 61.48. rest. 1, Liro (J McGuckin) 61.11; 2, Red Square (D Scott-Skinner) 60.73; 3, Baron Ben (I Auty) 59.26. med 75 (A Tucker). 1, Little John (G Goodin) 58.65; 2, Flying Scott (A Bennie) 58.11; 3, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 57.84. rest. 1, Baron Ben 57.53; 2, Red Square 57.03; 3, Dingaan (L Seal) 55.68

NAVAL RC,Southwick, Hants, 22 February

novice 35 Q(W Grenville-Hill).1, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 57.92; 2, Wolkentanzer (M Beaton) 57.5; 3, Summerfield Storm (J Richards) 56.67. restricted.1, Fennel (N Hickman) 61.25; 2, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 60.83; 3, Ganderdown Grasshopper (A Britton) 57.92. elementary 50 Q (M Robley).1, The NewBoy (S Goodwin-Davis) 62.96; 2, Regardez-Moi (S Hutton-Potts) 60.37; 3, Barons Glory B (J Jackson) 60. restricted.1, Talisker (Y Eldridge) 70; 2, Moonlight III (K Waterman) 65.92; 3, Fennel 61.11. medium 65 Q (B Amos).1, Flyaway Mathere (D Roefs) 69.63; 2, Golden Pheonix (H Biggs) 60.37; 3,Dorestrictede (E Butt) 58.89. restricted.1, Barons Glory B 62.96; 2, Beechings Isaac (L Easton) 62.59; 3, Sterling (T Ruffles) 61.48.

SOLIHULL RC,Solihull, W Midlands, 22 February

adv 105 (J Peberdy). 1, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 66.4; 2, The Otter (C Green) 64; 3, Meacham Arlena (S Leitch) 62.4. psg 2000 (T Downes). 1, Welt Adel 66.5; 2, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 65.7; 3, Goligosh (G Hughes) 64.2. inter II (D Mason, R Herbert). 1, Acton Polonaise (J Grant) 64.5; 2, Sibelius IV (J Clarke-West) 62.8; 3, South Pacific (S Pidgley) 62.5. GP 120 (S Lidsey, R Herbert). 1, Moroco (C Hester) 66.6; 2, Hiscox Devereaux (R Davison) 66.5; 3, Reuters Atoll (E Faurie) 66.

LIMES FARM EC,Hawkinge, Kent, 23/ 25 February

prelim 16 (S Birch).1, The Fugitive (R Liversidge) 63.5; 2, Mohawk (A Vincent) 61.5; 3, Its Dun eN Dusted (G Avory) 61.5. novice 23 (K Melrose).1, Heronstream Jackpot (S Buttress) 69.6; 2eq, Amarillo (R Tombs), The Guardsman (L Harland) 65.8 & Daydream Believer (A Partridge) 65.8. 25 Feb: novice 23 (V Fry).1, Jaegar II (M Coleman) 68.1. restricted.1, Willow Wind (J Breeze) 67.3; 2, The Duke (S Baber) 63.5; 3, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 62.3. novice 37 (H Wells).1, Jaegar II 57.2. restricted.1, Willow Wind 60; 2, Highland Gillie 59.6; 3, Rockey (A Gatward) 58.8. elementary 50 (S Howard).1, Delikatesse (E Deen-Sly) 64.4. elementary 56.1, Serafina (P Roud) 67.7; 2, Delikatesse 64.3. restricted.1, Templewood Salic (S Niebergall)60. medium 65 (J Wood).1, Dane (N Harrison) 63.3; 2, Porterhouse Blue (J Murphy) 61.4. restricted.1, Mikes Gift (V Bower) 65.5; 2, Serafina 63.3; 3, The Biz (P Niebergall) 63.3. medium 75.1, Reward (Y Smith) 64.6; 2, Mikes Gift 63.5; 3, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 59.5.

STRANGEWAYS, Hertfordshire, Herts, 24 February

Prelim 14 (A Scott). 1, What a Babe (J Chapman) 72.17; 2, Timeshare (F Aspland-Robins) 70.87; 3, Gold Rush III (J Chapman) 63.04. novice 21 (N Harland). 1, World Cup Girl (S Harrington) 67; 2, Corrielochan (R Patmore) 66; 3eq, Bryce Canyon (A Birch) & Blue Collar (K Varley) 65. rest. 1, Wookelder II (L Costa-Sa) 67; 2 eq, Broadstone Arizona (J Willis) & Corhenny Plaza (T Carnt) 66. novice 30 qual (K Ratcliffe). 1,Halowe’en (B Stone) 66; 2eq, Pookanook (A Scott) & Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 64.4.rest. 1, Buckley II (J Chapman) 66; 2,Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 64.8; 3, Coryhenny Plaza 63.6. elem 41 (J Head). 1, Blithdale Kwizmaster (R Pring) 71.2; 2, My Lord III (N Crisp) 67.6; 3, Pookanook 65.2.rest. 1, Contadoro (J Jones) 67.2; 2, Benedetto (P Lock) 66.8; 3, Key West (C Dearden) 64.4. elem 54 qual (E Saunders). 1, Wysiwyg III (K Lane) 65.38; 2eq, My Lord III & Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 64.62. rest. 1, Contadoro 65.38; 2, Disneyland (M Flint) 63.08; 3, Key West 62.31.

STRANGEWAYS,Borehamwood, Herts, 24 February

prelim 14 (A Scott).1, What A Babe (J Chapman) 72.17; 2, Timeshare (Faspland-Robins) 70.87; 3, Gold Rush III (J Chapman) 63.04. novice 21 (N Harland).1, World Cup Girl (S Harrington) 67; 2, Corrielochan (R Patmore) 66; 3eq, Bryce Canyon (A Birch) & Blue Collar (K Varley) 65. restricted.1, Wookelder II (L Costa-Sa) 67; 2eq, Broadstone Arizona (J Willis) & Corhenny Plaza (T Carnt) 66. novice 30 Q (K Ratcliffe).1, Haloween (B Stone) 66; 2eq, Pookanook (A Scott) & Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 64.4. restricted.1, Buckley II (J Chapman) 66; 2, Dont Panic (P Tucker) 64.8; 3, Corhenny Plaza 63.6. elementary 41 (J Head).1, Blithdale Kwizmaster (R Pring) 71.2; 2, My Lord III (N Crisp) 67.6; 3, Pookanook 65.2. restricted.1, Contadoro (J Jones) 67.2; 2, Benedetto (P Lock) 66.8; 3, Key West (C Dearden) 64.4. elementary 54 qual (E Saunders).1, Wysiwyg III (K Lane) 65.38; 2eq, My Lord III & Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 64.62. restricted.1, Contadoro 65.38; 2, Disneyland (M Flint) 63.08; 3, Key West 62.31.

BLACKDYKE FARM,Blackford, Cumbria, 25 February

prelim 16 (S Campbell).1, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 65; 2, Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 64; 3, The Patriarch II (L Barnes) 58. novice 35 (L Horsfall).1, Bellindene Brackens Breeze (W Howes) 64.58; 2, Ladyhawke (R Carrick) 62.5; 3, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 61.25. restricted.1, Vice Versa (W Strang) 67.92; 2, Connor McCloud (A Millar) 66.67; 3, Paridon (K Watson) 64.58. elementary 56 (J Graham).1, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow) 64; 2, Bellindene Brackens Breeze 58.67; 3, Ladyhawke 57.67. restricted.1, Foxham Cracker 58.33; 2, Paridon (K Watson) 57.33; 3, Enjolras (S Boothman)55.33. medium 75 (J Graham).1, Flusco Pike (K Whitehead) 57.30; 2, Flying Senator (M Friis)54.32. restricted.1, Crackenthorpe Four Square 55.68; 2, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 53.35.

BOLD HEATH,Widnes, Cheshire, 25 February

prelim qual (P Craig).1, Frisbee (S Hassett) 68.64; 2, Hotstuff (A Robins) 66.36; 3, Anstar Fredero (S Cornes) 65. novice 27 qual (J Basil).1, Irish Prospect (S Durrant) 76.67; 2, Goldino (S Thomas) 74.17; 3, King Street (H Brown) 73.33. restricted.1, Frisbee 75; 2, Celtic Crestricted (K Hodgkinson) 71.67; 3, Anstar Fredero 70.42. elementary qual (H Harrison).1, Kiera (K Earthy) 68.8; 2, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 66.8; 3, My Fair Lady (R Greenwood) 64.8. restricted.1, Sibelius (P Hamilton) 68.4; 2, BB Call Me Caine (J Tansey) 66; 3, Almonds Fantasia (S Collins) 64medium 65 qual (A Page).1, Matisse (J Jackson) 71.48; 2, Darwin Rendezvous (A Merdin) 63.33; 3, Pocket Nook (B Quinn) 61. restricted.1, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 68.52; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 66.67; 3, Early Bird III (J Ainscough) 61.48.