{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA results 22 – 28 August ’05


MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Bilsborrow, Lancs, 24-26 August

Clarkson Family 1m 1, Montys Star (H Goodby); 2, Little Airborne (P Borthwick); 3, Rigoletto (S Middleton). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Carisma Z (N Lewis); 2, Wiske K (W Clarke); 3, Goodwins Twain (C Spencer). Heathcroft Stud 1.10m 1, Jazzee (A Barker); 2, Wonette H (M Marsh); 3, Sannanini (K Fuller). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Feeling Fine Too (E Carroll); 2, Playboy VI (D Ryder); 3, Treasures Madam Josephine (I Wynne). Equestrian Surfaces B&C 1, Sonybanta (P Barker); 2, Sultano (J Parkinson); 3, Lord Brockett (J Russell). 1.30m 1, Temple Guess What (P Barker); 2, Silk (N Martin); 3, Sunboy (P Barker). 25 Aug: Melling Dub Farm Cottages 1.25m 1, Eddystone (A Derbyshire); 2, Red Recitando (J Davenport); 3, Way Too Cool (N Bampton). Jim Wainwright 1.30m 1, Blue Chip Kildalton Lad (P Barker); 2, Rinette (N Jennings); 3, Pakko (K Shore). Essen Group 1.40m 1, Elegant C (K Shore); 2, St Honores Liquido (J Whitaker); 3, Ublesco (R Whitaker). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Two Mills Seander (p Murphy); 2, Lowhill Dot Com (N Bampton); 3, Roscoes Promise To Be (A Derbyshire). 1.10m 1, Silvano (S Buckley); 2, Reseaurch M (F Bolfo); 3, Railroad (R Donaldson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1 & 2, Regina II & Phantom (J Parkinson); 3, Roscoes Promise To Be. K Ettridge Photography 1.20m 1, Nureev (F Bolfo); 2, Let’s Go (G Billington); 3, Monty’s Star. 26 Aug: 90cm jnr 1, Boston Belted Earl (A Barton); 2, Spancel Hill Express (R Ginley); 3, Yahtzee (L Mitchell). 128/138cm 1, Roseview Little Love (C Thompson); 2, Mister Booots (R Thompson); 3, It’s Black Velvet (A Dobson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Dyffrynderyn Carlos (S Higgins); 2, Wellington High Jack (E Froehlich). 1m jnr 1, Zeemax (C Mowbray); 2, Beechfield Bacardi Breezer (E Froehlich); 3, Vivachi Hip Hop (X Gill). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Beechfields Bacardi Breezer; 2, Birchill Dessy (K Leach); 3, Ranimo (S Needham). 1.10m jnr 1, Eternity II (A Valks); 2, It’s Funtime Frankie (J Buxton); 3, Kingfishers Tarantella (N Cassidy). Mane & Tail 1.15m 1, Peron III (S Needham); 2, Seymore Dixon (C Mowbray); 3, Snatch (O Hilliard). JC/JA 1, Cavalcade (W Whitaker); 2, Spot The Lady (J Ward); 3, Park Rebel (W Whitaker). 1.20m 1, Snatch; 2, Cavalcade; 3, Mr Polo Bear (A Valks).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 24 August

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, 2 & 3, Twister II, Tilandros & Je T’Aime Flamenco (P Miller). 1.10m 1 & 2, Juanita II & Ritmique (S Crippen). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cartier Z (P Miller); 2, Casanova (P Spivey). 1.25m 1, Finn’s Flight (N Boulter); 2, First Love (J Renwick); 3, Chalice (P Spivey). 1.30m 1, My Lord (N Charles); 2, Finn’s Flight; 3, First Love. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Lunar Land Marque (J Hall); 2, Nankin Des Ruettes (C Steel); 3, Utopia III (N Boulter). Equissage Discovery 1, Speed Limit (V Emery); 2, Bective Diamond (L Wylde). 1m 1, Ridgeside Destiny (E-J Slater); 2, Peebles Capability (T England). 7 Sep: Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Terusa II (S Livsey); 2, Cartier Z; 3, Sandro Isabella (C Nash). 1.10m 1, Papillon Noir (J Renwick); 2, Catweazle (B Fernandez). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Seliana (S Davies); 2, Zeus Valentine (K Ashley); 3, Keano (S Davies). 1.25m 1, Papillon Noir; 2, JGE Nenagh (P Spivey); 3, Gold Horizon (A Lewis). 1.30m 1, Estranged (P Cornish); 2, Chalice (P Spivey). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Luna Land Marque (J Hall); 2, Harlequin Jester (T Henry); 3, Ballybinaby Del Boy (T Getley). Equissage Discovery 1, Tremoleda (P Miller); 2, Chianti (S Symons); 3, Wottan D’Aulne (N Abrook). 1m 1, Ridgeside Destiny.

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 24 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Kingsthorn (M Cooper); 2, Secret Agent Jamie (F Hudson); 3, Moet II (A Postolowsky). Equissage Discovery 1, Maximillion Aire (H Tomlinson); 2, Sylvano (K Strezlec); 3, Rex El Amor (H Tomlinson). 1.05m 1, Matadora (P Warmouth); 2, Colour Contrast (E Capes); 3, Little Miss Somersault (F Radford). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Bandol (R Howell); 2, Falconhovs Armani (P Warmouth); 3, Linwood Warrior (M Cairns). 7 Sep: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Strawberry Fool (P Lawn); 2, Miss Dynamite (J Buckley); 3, Quick Quick Slow (A Duncan). Equissage Discovery 1, Rekel Amor (H Tomlinson); 2 & 3, Take Control & Bardunn Lad (D Smith). 1m 1, Carmina Burana (S Wright); 2, Ever Eddie (I McDonald); 3, Port Diplomat (K Lodge). Norton Heath Newcomers/1m 1, Port Benedict; 2, Jive Talking (D Smith); 3, Colour Contrast (E Capes).

WESTON LAWNS Bulkington, Warks, 25 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Pennies From Heaven (I Marklew); 2, Suprim (S Taviner); 3, Finnando (R Pitts). Equissage Discovery 1, Rebel II (J Cook); 2, Pocket Monster (B Murphy); 3, Royal Angel (A Thompson). 1m 1, Pocket Monster; 2, Pitmedden Tequila (J Hassell); 3, Alyssa Bewes (F Bergendorff). 1.05m 1 & 2, Centaur Sunny Boy & Watson By Design (B Robinson); 3, Taurian Pride (J Hayward). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Lennik (J-P Sheffield); 2, Varaderro (M Eilberg); 3, Golden Spike (A Thompson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Corelli (J Billington); 2, Marcolas G (S Nicholson); 3, Wixstone Wensy (A Botham). 27 Aug: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Gablelands Robin (J Benfield); 2, Lord Chance (C Boden); 3, Shady Grey (N Colclough). jnr 90cm 1, Ooh La La (G McLean); 2, Sunkist Lad (L Wingrove); 3, Golden Lady (M Newall). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Temple Lorelei (A Tate); 2, Lion King (K Bennett); 3, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier (K Hardwick). jnr 1.05m 1, RS Blackjack (A McKain); 2, Just Kidding II (C Pytches); 3, Parkgate Supersonic (A Tate). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Sam Whiskers (S Charley); 2, Just Kidding II. 4 Sep: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Rose Lady (A Wall); 2, Cherokee Boy (K Hollins); 3, Ursa Major (A Walsh). Equissage Discovery 1, Coral Drum (S Hedges); 2, Ruby Revel (S Botterill); 3, Moonlight Molly (K Blandford). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Averal (S Scott); 2, Leanne Dancer (L Charley); 3, Turante (C Crow). 1.10m 1, Leanardo (S Hedges); 2, Game On (C Passey); 3, Red Recitando (J Davenport). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Silver Spring (J Lea); 2, What Next (R Davenport); 3, Ungaro (S Symonski). 1.20m 1, Red Recitando; 2, Gloryosa (R Davenport). 1.25m 1, Ungaro.

BOWMORE BLAIR CASTLE Blair Atholl, Perthshire, 26-28 August

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Darco Desire (F Burgoyne); 2, Siliane (D Duffin); 3, Autumn Dancer II (V Skelton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Partly Pickled (V Skelton); 2, Utopie (D Duffin); 3, Paradise Found (L Barclay). 1.20m 1, Simply Sequentos (T O’Hara); 2, Ingrid (S Fox); 3, Midnight Dancer (J Aird). speed horse of the year 1, Seacroft Lad (D Harland); 2, Record (M Arnott); 3, Chiwago (C Curtis). Chris Knowles Horseboxes 1.30m 1, Hopes Are High (S Low-Mitchell); 2, Risolde (M Arnott); 3, Paldato (J Loffet). Brechin Castle Equestrian 1.2m 1, Nethertowns Kiss (D Duffin); 2, Carlsson 17 (S Low-Mitchell); 3, Naros Fortuna (L Hutt). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Waterside (P Deasy); 2, Leandre De Gossal (T O’Hara); 3, Song Bird II (D Duffin). Equistro Grade C 1, Record; 2, Vaya Van Essene (C Pearson); 3, Naros Fortuna. Atholl Estates 1.25m Grand Prix 1, Nethertowns Kiss; 2, Sea Lion (S Deasy); 3, Chiwago. Ramsay Landscapes 1.30m 1, Paldato (J Loffet); 2, Waylands Playboy; 3, Quilan (C Curtis). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Siliane; 2, Salvador II (C Curtis); 3, Diablo (D Taylor). apprentice stakes final 1 , Sea Nymph (D Shaw); 2, Remember (T O’Hara); 3, Really Rich (J Chipperfield). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Utopie; 2, Le Marquand (J Scullion); 3, Romein V (N Sheard). 1.25m 1, Risolde (M Arnott); 2, Exion (N Ferguson); 3, Onassis II (C Curtis).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 26-28 August

jnr starter 1, Artic Polar Bear (D Thompson); 2, Ballytaggart Boy (C Geddes); 3, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson). 128/138cm 1, Bally Deep In Disguise (R Modlin); 2, Nimbus (J Stephen); 3, Down The Line (D Thompson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Flying Chance (H Summersgill); 2, Fifi Le Bon (H Millican); 3, Silver Thunder (J McCallum). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Blue Icicle (J Stephen); 2, Party Carnage (F Galbraith); 3, J’s Dream (G Taylor). tiny tots 1, Jims Jet (C Rankine); 2, Bellfield Irish Blue (N Williams); 3, My Godfather (A Fairbrother). 90cm jnr 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, Tullavilla Lad (R Stonehouse); 3, Jims Jet. 128cm starter 1, Bally Deep In Disguise; 2, Bellfield Irish Blue. do, 138cm 1, Roundknow Pop Diva (R Haynes); 2, Black Fancy (A Walker); 3, Red Wharf Bobby (N Modlin). 128/138cm 1, Bally Deep In Disguise; 2, Black Fancy; 3, Midnight Dynamite (R Modlin). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Down The Line; 2, Party Carnage (F Galbraith); 3, Loisdubh (N Mutch). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 2, Fifi Le Bon. jnr open1, Rockin Robin III. 28 Jun: jnr starter 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, Ballytaggart Boy; 3, Blueberry Muffin (H Rankine). 90cm jnr 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, KL C’Est La Vie (K Walker); 3, Baby Sham (V Davidson). 128cm starter 1, Bally Deep In Disguise; 2, Bishopston Total Eclipse (S Heenan); 3, Ballytaggart Boy. 138cm starter 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, Down The Line; 3, Again And Again (V Davidson). 128/138cm 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, Again And Again. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Silver Thunder; 2, Down The Line; 3, Fifi Le Bon. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Flying Chance; 2, Fifi Le Bon. jnr open 1, Lady Excalibur (A Johnstone). 30 Aug: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Cash Z (S Neads); 2, Tia Adorata (N Toppin); 3, Vagant VC (J Jackson). Equissage Discovery 1, Mon Ours Noir (A Craig); 2, Kingsway (I Speirs); 3, Verona (D Campbell). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Tornedo FC (S Neads); 2, Majestic (C Wilson); 3, Royal Rose (D Campbell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Lynford (S Neads).

BARTON EC Preston, Lancs, 27-28 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Starlight Giorgio (T Green); 2, Ussty Van De Lucky Farm (D Burrows). Equissage Discovery 1, Ussty Van De Lucky Farm; 2, Stret (T Fleming). 1m 1, Renaissance (C Garvey); 2, Quayside Castle O’Granta (L Ostle). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Goldborough (R McGleave); 2, Primus (N Martin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Leonardo (J Powell). 28 Aug: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Ussty Van De Lucky Farm; 2, Tornado (S Ryan); 3, Tillia Van Het Beerbos (M Wallbank). Equissage Discovery 1, Maybe K (C Rigby); 2, Quill (A Gleave); 3, Ussty Van De Lucky Farm. 1.05m 1, Eastview Anastasia (Z Sielski); 2, Rosanna III (R Kenyon); 3, Angie Future (S Ryan). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1 & 2, Alpha Romeo & Tantallon (C Richardson); 3, Tymimka (S Harrison). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Rarisimme De La Cour (N Martin); 2, Safir (C Kenyon). 1.25m 1, Silk (N Martin); 2, Safir.

CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, Sussex, 27 August

jnr starter 1, Samsara’s Choice (J Carson); 2, Bwllfa Pie (P Salter). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Brooklands Ready Eddy Go (D Costello). jnr intermediate 1, Sunny Delight (A O’Neill-China); 2, Wix Blue Magic (N Edwards). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Springfield Hi Flyer (C Rummy); 2, Wix Blue Magic. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Queen Of Hearts (A Adams). 28 Aug: jnr starter 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred (J Emblem); 2, Popular Lady (T Martin); 3, Lionheart II (J Butler-Smith). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Brooklands Ready Eddy Go (D Costello); 2, Champagne Orange (M Etheridge); 3, Killouvie Rose (S Dawson). jnr intermediate 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred; 2, Wix Spot The Magic (N Edwards). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Gortnamucklagh Boy (E Martin); 2, Wix Blue Magic.

KINGSWOOD EC Albrighton, West Midlands, 27-28 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Take Two (M Turner); 2, Vitra (T Coppola); 3, Popalong (A Humphries). Equissage Discovery 1, Riquento (S Taylor); 2, Indies Diamond (A Sharman); 3, The Kaiser (T Fowles). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sunny Face G (M McCourt); 2, Wake Up (T Coppola); 3, Norena (A Kent). 1.10m 1, Secret Smile (P Linning); 2, Elite III (P Harris); 3, Cash Back II (J Coleman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Garbo B (P Shaw); 2, Conrhenny Proto (M Williams); 3, Liberty M (A Kent). 1.20m 1, Reigning Star (M Pearson); 2, Top Secret GT (J Jones); 3, Rebecca (M Bunting). 1.25m 1, Bordino D (M McCourt); 2, Gunstone As If (P Harris). 28 Aug: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Subject To Status (R Orchard); 2, Corsians Hill (C Crow); 3, Timer (W Bethall). Equissage Discovery 1, Refuse To Lose (C Crow); 2, Bally Top (P Crann); 3, Bowhouse Red Shamrock (K Bird). 1.05m 1, Elite III; 2, Une De La Affaire (K Marsh); 3, Freia P (T Wright). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Kyreille Du Bois (S Mitchell); 2, Marco VI (S Taylor). 1.10m 1, Yours And Mine (S Rammell); 2, Who’s That Lady (A Bratt); 3, Fengel (N Baird). 1.15m 1, Game On (C Passey); 2, Dymara (N Smith).

ISLE OF WHITE BSJA Godshill, 28 August

Warm-up 1, T Savannah (F Hinds); 2, Delta (Sky (C Hannam). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Kilcool Rock (T Furnell). Equissage Discovery/1m 1, Kilcool Rock; 2, Serock Bubbly Arthur (H Faulkner); 3, Galloway Bay (K Begley). 1.05m 1, 2 & 3, Olympus April’s Quest, My Lady Louise & Dubai Star (S Begley). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Lucky Girl II (S Begley); 2 & 3, Riverwood & Maximillian Mirage (R Booth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Lucky Girl II; 2, Riverwood; 3, Mondriaan III (K Begley). jnr warm-up 1, Longstone Country Boy (Y Brown); 2, African Gnu (A Stokes). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Longstone Country Boy. jnr progress 1, Longstone Country Boy; 2, Spot The Clover Girl (T Hughes); 3, Lady Kirby (N Whiller). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Spot The Clover Girl; 2, Tooty Fruity (D Shirlaw).

MOORGREEN COUNTRY SHOW Moorgreen, Notts, 28 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Early Riser III (A Garner); 2, Ballymoe (C Healey); 3, Sapphire (S Britton). Equissage Discovery 1, 2 & 3, Blidworth’s Booze Cruise, Steel Blazer & Blidworth’s Calvados (A Beaumont). Davenport Horseboxes 1.05m 1, Little Miss Socks (M Thompson); 2, Blidworth’s Hi Wave (A Beaumont); 3, Look My Way (C Phillipps). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Actual Flight (C Phillipps); 2, Skegby’s Centre Point (K Bishop); 3, Conquistador (D Clarkson). Midland Equestrian 1.10m 1, Blidworth’s Hi Wave; 2, Waterman’s Hentch (N Dawson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Woodentop Valentine (E Portas); 2, Mig (A Nemeth); 3, Dale Park Jongleur (S Pountain).

You may like...