ALDON Somerset, 15-17 March

BURNHAM MARKET Norfolk, 29 March

BURGIE 18 March

DALKEITH PARK 3 March

GATCOMBE (1) Glos, 23-24 March

GREAT WITCHINGHAM Norfolk, 22-24 March

ISLEHAM Cambs, 2-3 March

LINCOLNSHIRE Lincoln, 16-17 March

POPLAR PARK Woodbridge, Suffolk, 9-10 March

ROWALLAN18 March

SOMERLEY PARK Hants, 27-28 March

STILEMANS Surrey, 2-3 March

TWESELDOWN 1 Hants, 8-10 March

ISLEHAM Cambs, 2-3 March

Pre-nov sec A 1, Foxy Image (C Brazil) 34,0,0=34; 2, Zinzan Tiger (F Jonason) 37,0,0=37; 3, Connie X (L Brandon) 32,5,0=37. sec B 1, Chezzie’s Right (S Harrington) 40,0,1=41; 2 not listed; 3, Killyfassey Freddie (C Ward) 38,0,5=43. sec D 1,Pick & Mix II (N French) 31,5,0=36; 2, Pacific Bounty (J Hill) 29,10,3=42; 3, Snooker II (L Ward) 35,0,7=42. OPN sec E 1, Kiwis Promise (H Marshall) 31,0,0=31; 2, Anatolia II (K Baugh) 28,5,0=33; 3, A Bit Of Irish (M Clayton-Bailey) 34,0,0=34. nov sec F 1, Penny III (D Nichols) 40,0,12=52; 2, Holly Blue Curtis (H Cash) 41,5,7=53; 3, Ambassador JD (N Mills) 42,0,13=55. sec G 1, Thumper Jumper (W Levett, AUS) 29,0,12=41; 2, Two Thyme (R Friend) 19,5,25=49; 3, Frame Of Mind (A Lochore) 29,5,19=53. sec H 1, Slight Of Hand (M Ryan, AUS) 30,0,22=52; 2, Mr Copperfield II (N Tweddle) 39,0,16=55; 3, Boherdeel Champion (A Mackenzie) 37,5,14=56. JN sec H1 1, Twice Bitten (P Buckley) 41,0,12=53; 2, Bee Jay (M Willis) 37,5,19=61; 3, Crest Of The Wave (K Honey) 44,20,23=87. IN sec J 1, Polvier’s Harold Spirit (N Dixon) 37,5,15=57; 2, An Eye For Style (N Mitchell) 39,0,23=62; 3, Copper Friday (A Billard) 43,5,16=64.

STILEMANS Surrey, 2-3 March

Pre-nov sec A 1, J Maltby’s Ben Bowden (R Gibbs) 36,0,0=36; 2, A Harnan’s Heavenly Hebe 32,5,0=37; 3, M Chubb’s Fits The Bill 38,0,0=38. sec B 1, J Lane-Fox’s Pneumatic (M King) 26,0,0=26; 2, R Cheetham’s Royal Twist (J Evans, IRE) 27,0,0=27; 3, A Parker’s Royal Frondeur 30,0,0=30. sec C 1, R Stone’s Gaelic Charmer (R Gibbs) 26,0,0=26; 2, V Phillimore & rider’s Bugatti II (L Challis-Cabanne) 26,0,0=26; 3, D Fitzroy’s McIvor III (L Law) 29,0,0=29. sec D 1, Mr & Mrs A Lockhart’s Pembridge Endeavour (D Albert, SWE) 26,5,0=31; 2, J Wilson’s Man Overboard 30,5,0=35; 3, L Gee’s Diplomatically Dun 35,0,0=35. sec E 1, D Burns & rider’s Springbok IV (D Dick) 29,0,0=29; 2, J Selway’s Shere Gold 33,0,0=33; 3, T Attwood’s Aerodynamic (B Staples, AUS) 33,0,0=33. sec F 1, C Kohl’s Magna Eclipse 39,0,0=39; 2, L Whalen’s Tontosanlemars 37,0,0=37; 3, J Hurst’s Charley Farley (J Wilson) 33,1,0=34. Jenny Fountain nov sec G 1= E Jackman’s Tilthams Jester (C Jackman) & Princess Beatrice of Sachsen Weimar & Skarda’s Last Angel (O Moore) 34,5,0=39; 3, L Crawford’s Catch The Sun (R Stevens) 39,0,0=39. sec H 1, J Loriston-Clarke’s Catherston Gold Eagle (M Reid) 30,0,0=30; 2, Z Warren’s Special Delivery (B Staples, AUS) 33,0,3=36; 3, M Daykin & rider’s Wild Card II (K Burge) 33,0,4=37. sec J 1, M Paveley’s Mr Malarcky 36,0,1=37; 2, J Hubble & rider’s Findon Fire N Ice (E Ross-Browne) 33,5,3=41; 3, J Chromiak’s Headwind (K Cook) 36,0,6=42. sec K 1, E&P McAuley’s Bundarra (C Fredericks, AUS) 37,0,0=37; 2, A Cadman’s Prince Bertie 38,0,0=38; 3, J Nicholson & rider’s Speckles (A Nicholson, NZ) 38,0,1=39. sec L 1, L Lockwood’s Dinosaur Roar 21,0,6=27; 2, P Williamson’s Brigadier Bernerd 28,5,6=39; 3, D Sellar’s Chocolate (A Nicholson) 40,0,0=40. IN sec M 1, J Dromgoole’s Hillside Royal Star 29,0,8=37; 2, Lady Sarah & N Maclean’s Private Treaty (P Clapham) 33,3,4=40; 3, F Andrew & rider’s K2 (W Fox-Pitt) 23,12,5=40.

DALKEITH PARK 3 March

intro Sec 1 1, R Telford’s Ambush, 26,0,5=31; 2, G Osler’s Muirsland Monty 32,0,0,0=32; 3, E Haigh’s Teasel, 33,0,15,0=48. sec 2 1, J Close’s Run On Thyme, 36; 2, S Chapman’s Scorpio Rising, 7,0,5,0=42; 3, F Agar’s Guiness, 45. pre nov sec 1 1, Scorpio Rising, 33; 2, D Macdougal’s Twiglet, (S Galleitch) 43; 3, Teasel, 33,5,5,0,= 43. sec 2 1, V Simpson’s On Line, 25; 2, CMitchell’s Half A Guiness, 32,0,5,0=37; 3, F Mullen’s Killadoon, 43. novice 1, F Malcolm’s Letts Talk, 33,5,0,0=38; 2, R Eccles’s Castle Star, 35,5,5,3=48; 3, L Dun’s Borthwick Emerald, 39,0,10,0=49. open inter 1, W Melville-Evans Celtic Ghost, (C Powell) 43; 2, B Slane-Fleming’s Primitive Magic (C Powell) 32,5,5,2=44; 3, P Melville Evans’s Ballycathro (C Powell) 43,0,0,4=47. overall points championship 1, J Close 32; 2, M McFarlane 30; 3, V Simpson 29. Best under 24yrs Les Smith Training Award S Galleitch.

TWESELDOWN 1 Hants, 8-10 March

pre-nov (sec A) 1, A Harnan’s Heavenley Hebe 30,0,0=30; 2, N Stones’ The Tadpole 31,0,0=31; 3, C. Heilbron’s Wigwan II 35,0,0=35.(sec B) 1, C Dick & D Burns’ Springbok IV (D Dick) 30,0,0=30; 2, P Vaughan-Fowler’s Muckross Abbey (K Boggis) 32,0,0=32; 3, A Ewen’s Simply Samuel (J Tew) 33,0,0=33. (sec C) 1, C Garner’s Phountzi Daydreamer (S Barker) 28,0,0=28; 2, L Gee’s Diplomatically Dun (M Cordett) 29,0,0=29; 3, F Thomas’ Odds On Red 31,0,0=31. (sec D) 1, B Staples’ Aerodynamic 111 33,0,0=33; 2, L Borronmeo D’Adda’s The Golden Eye (P Williamson) 29,5,0=34; 3, M Britt-Kattrup’s Victor XX 34,0,0=34. OPN (sec E) 1, S Gazey’s Onour Promise (R Evans) 33,0,0=33; 2, K Nelson’s Mrs Miniver (C Roberts) 34,0,0=34; 3, S Farmer’s Party Spirit II 34,0,0=34. pre-nov (sec F) 1, S Albert’s Honest Villian (D Albert) 31,0,0=31; 2, HM The Queen’s Peter Pan II (R Waygood) 35,0,0=35; 3, F Cardrick’s Aberaeron Prince 36,0,0=36. int (sec G) 1, F Dowding’s Chamois IV (S Griffiths) 38,0,10=48; 2, N Braidwood’s Vite Etoile 52,0,0=52; 3,C Holman’s Park Lane IV 44,0,8=52. (sec H) 1, R Holloway’s Uther Pendragon II (A Waters) 34,0,4=38; 2, E Hughes’ Maybe A Cracker 37,0,3=40; 3, S Russell’s Two Tone Tyrone 37,0,4=41. (sec J) 1, Hong Kong Boys’ The Frog (C Fredericks) 37,0,4=41; 2, V Lambert’s Kabour Imp 38,5,0=43; 3, C St Pier’s Marsden Muscat (J Evans) 36,07=43. OI (sec K) 1, P Ellicott’s Mountain Grove (R Powell) 29.0.1=30; 2, T Rickards’ Faerie Dazzler (D Green) 30,5,3=39; 3, R Stevens’ Mister Humphrey 41,0,0=41. (sec L) 1, D Weston & rider’s Woodsides Ashby (B Hoy) 31,0,4=35; 2, S Bunn’s Viceroy II (P Funnell) 35,0,2=37; 3, A Stratton & rider’s Dutch Treat (AM Taylor) 36,0,2=38. (sec M) 1, P&M Smith’s Big Thyme (R Friend) 36,0,0=36; 2, K Brown’s Autumn Market (R Stevens) 37,0,0=37; 3, J Marsh-Smith’s Albie O’G 38,0,1=39. nov (sec N) 1, P&M Smith’s Two Thyme (R Friend) 32,0,2=33; 2, H Bailey’s Who’s Blitz 33,0,1=34; 3, Dr H Bunche’s Forward Lady (A McKeowen) 35,0,5=40. (sec O) 1, C Keevil’s Quite Frankly IV 29,0,1=30; 2,F Hooper’s Catch Me 35,0,0=35; 3, Universal Electronic’s Modern Art (D Albert) 38,0,0=38. (sec P) 1, B Holloway’s My Way II 34,0,2=36; 2, C Bates’ Jet Set (A Nicholson) 32,0,4=36; 3, H Kennedy’s Something Funny (T Robinson) 37,0,0=37. ON (sec Q) 1,L Hunt’s Parkfields Lion King 32,0,0=32; 2,K Fiske’s Just Crazy Diamond (N Dixon) 34,0,0=34 3, L&A Lockhart’s My Husbands Investment (D Albert) 36,0,0=36. nov (sec R) 1, J Chromiak’s Headwind (K Cook) 33,0,5=38; 2,C Keevil’s Odds On II 35,0,3=38; 3, K Collins’ Wind In The Willows 40,0,0=40. JRN/JN (sec S) 1, M Key’s Riverdance 30,0,2=32; 2, S Dunsdon’s Temple Harvey (A Dunsdon) 35,5,0=41; 3, N Wilson’s Oingy Boingy 37,0,5=42.

POPLAR PARKWoodbridge, Suffolk, 9-10 March

pre-nov (sec A) 1, Soul Searcher (E Koemans) 36,0,0=36; 2, Upward Trend (J Dudley) 31,5,0=36; 3, Flint (S Topsom) 31,5,0=36. (sec B) 1, Royal Harbin (Z Gullett) 30,0,1=31; 2, Delias Delight (K Nix) 33,0,0=33; 3, Mr Frosty (J Horton) 34,0,0=34. (sec C) 1, Warrior of Bellhouse (S Allen) 29,0,0=29; 2, Summers Mist (C Hutchinson) 31,0,0=31; 3, Astra Daisy (R Bailey) 33,0,0=33. (sec D) 1, Daltono (J Clarke) 26,0,0=26; 2, Royal Frondeur (A Parker) 26,0,1=27; 3, Minds Eye (S McIntosh) 32,0,0=32. nov (sec E) 1, Ferndale Maverick (S James) 37,0,3=40; 2, Ithaque des Marins (G de Faria) 36,5,3=44; 3, Joshie B (T Davies) 39,0,6=45. (sec F) 1, Columbo (O Townend) 29,0,5=34; 2, Some Day Soon (L Kemplay) 33,0,8=41; 3, Pick and Mix (N French) 31,0,11=42. open nov (sec G) 1, Ballysodare (P Stockton) 35,0,2=37; 2, Polviers Harold Spirit (N Dixon) 36,0,5=41; 3, Mr TSW (S Hunt) 30,5,7=42. novice (sec H) 1, Marks And Sparks (B Powell) 33,0,6=39; 2, Bessie Forde (A MacKenzie) 29,0,10=39; 3, Bally Quiz Master (S Wian-Morris) 38, 0,2=40. IN (sec J) 1, Abbervail Clare View (Clomax) 34,0,5=39; 2, Stilson (P Surl) 33,0,10=43; 3, Spring Arrives (R Jones)43,5,0=48. inter (sec K) 1, About Time (J Brakewell) 28,0,8=36; 2, Best Of All (P Funnell) 19,5,15=39; 3, Bucks Party (A Lochore) 35,0,12=47. (sec L) 1, Time Flies (C Bathe) 40,0,11=51; 2, Uptown (R Wakefield) 38,5,11=54; 3, Exclusive Imp (S Wian-Morris) 43,5,11=59. OI (sec M) 1, Foreign Exchange (T Boon) 31,0,5=36; 2, Quackes (T Davies) 28,5,10=43; 3, Eze (B Tait) 42,0,5=47. (sec N) 1, Changing Attitude (A Lochore) 35,0,6=41; 2, Western Reef (W Fox-Pitt) 28,5,9=42; 3, Copper Beech Lad (N Turner) 31,0,11=42. AI (sec P) 1, Shear H2O (L Law) 33,10,8=51; 2, Master Monarch (B Staples) 39,5,9=53; 3, Welton Envoy (B Tait) 31,10,12=53.

ALDON Somerset, 15-17 March

pre nov (sec A) 1, D Horton’s Scooby Doo (S Hawke) 38,0,0=38, 2, T Holdway’s Stone Cutter (T Ainsworth) 39,0,0=39; 3, M Britt Kattrup’s Victor XX 40,0,0=40. (sec B) 1, J Morton’s Foxdon Just So (H West) 29,0,0=29; 2, S Shute’s Needwood M&M (C Creighton) 26,5,0=31; 3, J Hurst’s Charley Farley (J Wilson) 32,0,0=32. (sec C) 1, Mr & Mrs Tolley & G Cooper’s Capaduce (C King) 32,0,0=32; 2, K Forman’s Sir Oscar (E Clarke) 33,0,0=33; 3, H Cole’s Bally Creagh 36,0,0=36. (sec D) 1, J Parrott’s Lady Guinevere (C King) 27,0,0=27; 2, A Ewen’s Simply Samuel (J Tew) 27,0,0=27; 3, L Fredericks’ The Shoplifter 32,5,0=37. (sec E) 1, D & L Clarke’s Rosebay (L Clarke) 31,0,4=35; 2, C Lacy-Smith’s Debeer’s Solitaire (C Keevil) 36,0,0=36; 3, The Picnic Party Syndicate Pinnerwood (J Gray) 39,0,0=39. (sec F) 1, Rosebay (L Clarke) 31,0,4=35; 2, Debeer’s Solitaire (C Keevil) 36,0,0=36; 3, Pinnerwood Blackjack (J Gray) 39,0,0=39. nov (sec G) 1, Little Madam IV (L Fredericks) 33,0,0=33; 2, Druid Bean (H West) 34,0,0=34; 3, Tax Return (G Law) 33,0,1=34. (sec H) 1, Waterfront (C Keevil) 39,0,0=39; 2, Nothing To Lose (E Baldwin) 40,0,0=40; 3, Tom Sharpe (W Fox-Pitt) 39,0,2=41. (sec J) 1, Symphony (M Ryan) 29,0,0=29; 2, Jiggalong (C Fredericks) 40,0,0=40; 3, Chocolate (A Nicholson) 39,0,1=40. (sec K) 1, Bonza Boomer 36,0,0=36; 2, Matter Of Fact (P Funnell) 37,0,0=37; 3, Tuppence (N Croall) 37,0,0=37. (sec L) 1, Irish Copper (S Hawke)27,0,2=29; 2, Stanhope Solstice (L Fredericks) 30,0,0=30; 3, Special Attorney (W Fox-Pitt) 27,5,2=34. (sec M) 1, Dragon’s Dream (L Lockwood) 35,0,0=35; 2, Banjaxed (E Winter) 36,0,0=36; 3, Bararia (L Fredericks) 34.0.3=37. YROIT (sec N) 1, Midnight Frolic (H Saffell) 29,0,0=29; 2, Fabuleux Du Fief 29,0,4=33; 3, Blondel de Nesle (L McDonald) 29,5,0=34. Int (sec P) Sky Sport (L Maynard) 38,0,1=39; 2, Mooncoin III 41,0,0=41; 3, King George II (M King) 37,0,4=41. IO (sec Q) 1, Moonfleet (A Hoy) 32,0,0=32; 2, Astronave (A Nicholson) 34,0,0=34; 3, Chaos (H West) 33,0,1=34. Int (sec R) 1, Friday Feeling (L Wiegersma) 35,0,0=35; 2, Sunstone (J Tew) 41,0,2=43; 3, Nyali Beach 35,5,4=44. Int (sec S) 1, Headley Britannia (L Fredericks) 35,0,1=36; 2, Headwind (K Cook) 36,0,2=38; 3, Peaceful Warrior (C King) 41,0,0=41. OI (sec T) 1, Duddles (A Nicholson) 28,2,0=30; 2, Darien Powers (A Hoy) 34,0,2=36; 3, Jumbled Up 35,0,2=37. AI (sec V) 1, J Marsh-Smith’s Albie’O G 43,0,0=43; 2, M Ryan’s Bonza Puzzle 39,0,4=43; 3, M Ryan’s Balmoral Mr Slinky 39,0,4=43.

LINCOLNSHIRE Lincoln, 16-17 March

nov (sec A) 1, Oakill (J Lamin) 35,4,2=41; 2, Ithaques des Marins (G de Faria) 34,5,3=42; 3, Ringmarster (S York) 37,10,3=50. (sec B) 1, Artic Spirit (S Dyson) 46,5,1=52; 2, What A Snip (J Schofield) 46,10,0=56; 3, Phoebus (T Clapham) 41,10,7=58. (sec C) 1, Kilbarry Bosun (T Brown) 34,0,2=36; 2, The Antagonist (R Jones) 34,5,9=48; 3, Retreats Total Recall (F Davidson) 45,0,4=49. (sec D) 1, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 30,5,4=39; 2, Hippolyte (A Brown) 35,0,8=43; 3, Sshannn Dales Skatman (H Rose) 41,0,4=45. (sec E) 1, Weston Justice (O Townend) 36,0,6=42; 2, Irish Quest (C Moore) 34,5,8=47; 3, Knock On Wood (L Law) 33,5,9=47. (sec F) 1, Diamond Magic (B Staples) 39,0,1=40; 2, Chadley (N Browne) 36,10,5=51; 3, Flying Finesse (T Robinson) 47,0,7=54. pony trial (sec G) 1, Bletchenden Fanfare (D Megson) 42,0,0=42; 2, Harry Hot Shot (T Hutchins) 41,0,3=44; 3, Hells Angel (T Hutchins) 42,0,4=46. YROI (sec H) 1, Rip Rap (E Cross) 38,0,2=40; 2, Trefeinon Angel (I Taylor) 44,0,3=47; 3, Jus Kay (K Sigsworth) 42,10,1=53. OI (sec J) 1, Brer Rabbit (L Law) 32,0,6=38; 2, The Wexford Lady (S Cutteridge) 40,0,0=40; 3, Kinsey Control (C Pratt) 38,0,2=40. (sec K) 1, Eze (B Tait) 36,0,3=39; 2, Done To Order (P French) 40,0,0=40; 3, Coral Cove (VPhillipps) 41,0,0=41. (sec L) 1, Shear H2O (L Law) 28,0,4=32; 2, By Jupiter (L Barber) 44,0,3=47; 3, Too Smart (K Dixon) 34,5,10=49. inter (sec M) 1, Dallamore (S England) 37,0, 14=51; 2, Karl d¡Cymbeline (L Kemplay) 36,10,6=52; 3, The Ribble Rebel (J Hardy) 37,10,6=53. (sec N) 1, Two Thyme (R Friend) 34,5,5=44; 2, Sie Percival (D Edward) 40,19,0=59; 3, Spring Fever (N Fergusson) 43,14,4=61. (sec P) 1, Kiwis Promise (H Marshall) 42,0,13=55; 2, Drop Dead Gorgeous (C Newton) 37,15,13=65; 3, Free Money (A Postolowsky) 49,10,8=67.

BURGIE 18 March

intro 1, J Grant’s Strangford Lough, 41, 0,0,7=48; 2, G Meiklejohn’s Clever Remark,36,0,10,6=52; 3, J Clark’s Homy, 41, 0,10,17=68. open pre novice 1, S Manson’s Declan, 27,0,0,2=29; 2, S Stewart’s Going Grey, 42,0,0,9=51; 3, R McCallum’s Balblair Playtime, 43,0,0,9=52. novice 1, Declan, 38,0,4=42; 2, S McFadyen’s The Reprobate, 43,0,1=44; 3, L Chalmers’sNinety Nine, 42,5,15,23=85. overall points for the series 1, J Close’s Another Hamlet; 2, M McFarlane’s McCallan; 3, V Simpson’s On Line. Les Smith Training Award for Best Under 24 years out with SEA JNR programme D McDougal’s Twiglet (S Galleitch).

ROWALLAN 18 March

intro 1, K Bissett’s Razin L, 33; 2, K Stewart’s Polaris GN, 34; 3, 33, 0,5=38. pre-novice 1, S Whiteford’s Carrabawn Rhythm, 37; 2, L Young’s Cappagh Star, 37; 3, FSwinnerton’s Just Chanel, 37. novice 1, V Butler’s Yellow Reef, 35, 0,0,3=38; 2, E Moyes’s According To Lizzie, 41, 0,0,1=47; 3, L Young’s Straw Man, 36, 5, 5, 3=49.

BERNARD MATTHEWS GREAT WITCHINGHAM Norfolk, 22-24 March

pre novice (sec A) 1, Hello Duncan (B Watson) 32,0,0,=32; 2, Hide And Seek II (L Henson) 31,5,0=36; 3, Spring Diamond (J Howell) 36,0,0=36. (sec B) 1, Moo Moo (H Wilson) 30,0,0=30; 2, Forge Away (S Hunt) 32,0,0=32; 3, Retail Therapy (H Bate) 31,5,0=36. (sec C) 1, Impeccable (E Chandler) 28,0,0=28; 2, Norvern Bird (J Brakewell) 35,0,0=35; 3, Red Oliver (T Fray) 37,0,0=37. (sec D) 1, El Zorro (JP Sheffield) 34,0,0=34; 2, Arley Park (K Pinington) 36,0,0=36; 3, Twemlows Foxford (A Storer) 36,3,0=39. intro 2000 (sec E) 1, Esker Silver Sands (C Schwier) 30,0,5=35; 2, Mr Frosty (J Horton) 36,0,0=36; 3, Romany Grace (R Glover) 33,5,0=38. (sec F) 1, Calypso (W Barker) 36,0,0=36; 2, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 30,0,7=37; 3, Think Thatch (D White) 34,1,3=38. (sec G) 1, Able Archie (M Gallagher) 30,0,0=30; 2, Highland Toffee (N French) 30,0,0=30; 3, Mr Oliver (A Murrell) 35,0,0=35. intermediate (sec H) 1, Weston Justice (O Townend) 33,0,2=35; 2, Best Of All (P Funnell) 31,0,4=35; 3, Prestigious Man (T Liddle) 35,0,3=38. OI (sec I) 1, Prodigy (P Surl) 37,1,2=40; 2, Zarzoo (M Clayton-Bailey) 31,5,7=43; 3, Tankers Town (S Hunt) 40,0,6=46. (sec J) 1, Daws Willowherb (C Phillipps) 39,0,3=42; 2, Just Dominic (J Robinson) 43,0,0=43; 3, Gymcrack Fortune (T Davies) 42,0,1=43. AI (sec K) 1, Inistioge Monarch (S James) 39,0,1=40; 2, Viceroy (P Funnell) 43,0,6=40; 3, Ferndale Victoria (S James) 44,0,1=45. IN (sec L) 1, Mr TSW (S Hunt) 40,0,0=40; 2, Thingamybob (J Chipperfield) 41, 0,2=43; 3, Polviers Harold Spirit (N Dixon) 42,0,4=46. novice (sec M) 1, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 25,5,8=38; 2, Flint Curtis (S Ringrose) 35,5,2=42; 3, Waldmeister (SBuntine) 35,0,9=44. (sec N) 1, Irish Quest (C Moore) 37,0,6=43; 2, Rapidash Fire (D Edmundson) 44,0,0=44; 3, Bedingfield Mercury (J List) 44,0,1=45. (sec O) 1, In For A Penny (N Turner) 37,0,1=38; 2, Tudor Festival (M Ferrari) 38,5,0=43; 3, Mzarin (A Watchorn) 42,0,1=43. (sec P) 1, Cassandra Of Bellhouse (S Allen) 27,0,0=27; 2, Silver Stzar (P French) 30,0,3=33; 3, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 36,0,3=39. open pre novice (sec Q) 1, Sir Aloysius (C Wedd) 32,0,0=32; 2, Foggarty (G Rodwell) 35,0,0=35; 3, Calypso Mio (S Eversham) 35,0,0=35. (sec R) 1, Killichonan (R Carruthers) 27,0,0=27; 2, Just By Chance (L Henson) 29,5,0=34; 3, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 24,10,0=34.

GATCOMBE (1) Glos, 23-24 March

nov (sec A) 1, B & J Wookey’s Uranus Of Rushall (A Tucker) 36,0,1=37; 2, E Kidman’s Air Cruise 40,0,0=40; 3, Lady Suffolk’s Papa Nue (P Williamson) 33,0,5=40. (sec B) 1, V Buller’s Sohot Whyknot 37,0,5=42; 2, S Dawson’s Achill Sound (J Spring) 37,0,8=47; 3, J & A Bennett’s Fireworks (L Law) 45,0,3=48. (sec C) 1, K Russell’s Blarney B (S Hawke) 33,5,1=39; 2, P Saunders’ Hilliaard (H Mackenzie Green) 30,10,0=40; 3, M Moore’s Bromley Mill (C Pratt) 32,5,3=40. (sec D) 1, J & A Hibbert’s Special Attorney (W Fox Pitt) 31,0,1=32; 2, E Timmis’ Sweet Jemima (L Wright) 39,0,2=41; 3, C Gough’s Killavullen (I Clark) 38,0,4=42. (sec E) 1, R Tuck Strathore Turbeau (T Blake) 36,0,1=37; 2, A Ewen’s Simply Samuel (J Tew) 35,0,3=38; 3, Princess Beatrice Sachsen Weimar’s Last Angel (O Moore) 31,10,1=42. (sec F) 1, F Andrew & W Fox-Pitt’s K2 (W Fox Pitt) 31,0,5=36; 2, S Taylor’s Silver Sun 35,5,2=42; 3, Dextra Lighting Systems’s The Joker’s Jest (J Alner) 37,5,1=43. intermediate (sec G) 1, P&M Smith’s Two Thyme (R Friend) 33,5,4=42; 2, J Chromiak’s Headwind (K Cook) 39,0,4=43; 3, D & J Tolley & K Boggis’ Five Boys (K Boggis) 40,0,6=46. (sec H) 1, C St Pier’s Marsden Muscat (J Evans) 32,0,3=35; 2, L Bell’s Polden Horus 46,0,0=46; 3, M Lucey’s Tall Order III (C Holman) 38,0,8=46. OI (sec J) 1, D Weston & B Hoy’s Woodsides Ashby (B Hoy) 30,0,2=32; 2, D Fitzroy’s Matt Butler (L Law) 34,0,2=36; 3, J Hardy’s Joli Roger III (A Nicholson) 33,0,5=38. (sec K) 1, Lady Hartington’s Jaybee (I Stark) 26,0,3=29; 2, F Davidson’s Ringwood Cockatoo (A Hoy) 28,0,2=30; 3, P Monaghan’s Macloud (S Griffiths) 32,0,2=34. AI (sec L) 1, P&M Smith’s Big Thyme (R Friend) 25,0,2=27; 2, R Jones’ Pioneer Lady 26.0.6=32; 3, V Miller, C&L Fredericks’ Bally Leck Boy (L Fredericks) 29,5,1=35.

SOMERLEY PARK Hants, 27-28 March

nov (sec A) 1, P Adams’ Hollybrooke Lawbreaker 30,0,7=37; 2, T Robinson’s Flying Finesse 32,0,6=38; 3, A Warnecke’s Money Penny II 26,5,9=40. (sec B)1, M Britt Kattrup’s Mikkeline 29,0,8=37; 2, G Avis’ Briarlands Blackberry (T Owers) 28,0,10=38; 3, B Powell’s Marks And Sparks 36,0,3=39. (sec C) 1, P&A Rolfe’s Spartan Rose (M J Tumbridge) 31,5,1=37; 2, T Holliday’s Monarch’s Aristocrat (S James) 31,5,2=38; 3, T Attwood & R Constant’s Aerodynamic III (B Staples) 33,0,5=38. (sec D) 1, J Pogson’s Symphony (M Ryan) 33,0,4=37; 2, S Scott-Moody’s Oriental Blizzard (C Keevil) 36,0,5=41; 3, O Masters’ As Good As Gold II (S Crawford) 31,5,7=43. (sec E) 1, A Pople’s Slight Of Hand (M Ryan) 29,0,4=33; 2, H Kennedy’s Something Funny (T Robinson) 37,0,1=38: 3, T Holliday’sMonarch’s Whiskey Mac (S James) 37,0,4=41. ON (sec F) 1, M Britt Kattrup’s Westawake 35,0,2=37: 2, S Dunsdon’s Carnaby Street II (A Dunsdon) 45,0,0=45; 3, G Bale’s Cambrai Frolic (B Fishburn) 32,0,13=45. Int (sec H) 1, G Robinson & H Fastnedge’s King George II (M King) 36,0,8=44; 2, J Knight’s Dragon’s Dream (L Lockwood) 37,5,3=45; 3, T Tilley’s Nearly A Tonto 41,0,7=48. (sec J) 1, A Wilkes’ Gypsy Lane 35,5,6=46; 2, F Breach’s Network Blue 40,5,2=49; 3, J Chromiak’s Headwind (K Cook) 37,0,10=47. (sec K) 1, C Perry’s Belmont On The Road (F Bourny) 33,0,3=36; 2, Metier Consulting & D Lincoln’s Primmore’s Pride (A O’Connor) 35,0,3=38; 3, M&D Sellar’s Arthurs Word (A Nicholson) 40,0,0=40. OI (sec L) 1, J Trevor-Roper & A Nicholson’s Sheff’s Choice 38,0,3=41; 2, J Levett’s Thumper Jumper (B Levett) 38,0,6=44; 3, M Ryan & D&J Russell’s Frank The Swank (I Russell) 36,0,8=44. <>CIC** (sec G) 1, C Gardiner’s High Robins (M L Thomas) 45.3,0,4=45.7; 2, M Sleet’s Bonza Katoomba (M Ryan) 47,0,4.4=51.4; 3, B Holloway’s Just Josh 49.6,0,4=53.6.

BURNHAM MARKET Norfolk, 29 March

PERA adv (sec A) 1, Unsung Hero (B Hoy) 34,0,9=43; 2, Shear L’Eau (L Law) 33,0,10=43;3, Tamarillo (W Fox-Pitt) 31,0,14=45. PERA (sec B) 1, Darien Powers (A Hoy) 39,5,0=44; 2, Shear H2O (L Law) 35,0,11=46; 3, Walk On Star (P Funnell) 34,0,12=46. (sec C) 1, Bally Leck Boy (L Fredericks) 37,0,11=48; 2, Done To Order (P French) 45,0,7=52; 3, Capuchin (C Philips) 41,1,12=54. (sec D) 1, Red Quest (C Hunnable) 44,0,10=54; 2, Gymcrack Fortune (T Davies) 50.0.6=56; 3, Flintock II (P French) 45,0,11=56.