BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 2 April

prelim 18 Q (A Page) =1, Ginger Tom (A Stone) 67.08; =1, Fair Emperor (K Robey) 67.08; 2, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 63.75. nov 24 (J Carter) 1, Jay Jay(G Foggon) 72.22; 2, Tenezze (H Lowe) 67.42; 3, Hello Dolly( R BLack) 65.56. rest 1, Harley (S Wood) 64.44; 2, Limonata (R Concalves) 63.7; 3, Call Me Cerrutti (A White) 63.7. nov 32Q (A Page) 1, Jay Jay 74.35; 2, Hello Dolly 69.13; 3,Tenezze 66.96. rest 1, Limonata 70.87; 2, Ginger Tom (A Stone) 69.13; 3, Harley 67.83. elem 44 (J Carter) 1, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 60. rest 1, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 64; 2, Willoway Picadilly (J Mitchell) 60; 3, Aswan (R Watson) 60. med 63 (J Carter) 1, Joop (S Harrison) 65.17; 2, Classic Cloudy Bay (S Webster) 64.82; 3, Alderney Lysander (D Roberts) 57.93. rest 1, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 57.93; 2, Calendar Girl (N Toomer) 57.24; 3, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 57.24.

FOREST EDGE EC Swaffham, Norfolk, 2 April

prelim 4 1, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 67.27; 2, Baron (S Savage) 62.73; 3, Miss Demeanour (A Mason) 61.82. prelim 10 1, Baron (S Savage)69.55; 2, Working Class Hero (S Glen) 69.55; 3, Miss Demeanour (A Mason) 66.82. nov 21 1, Apollo (S Hallows) 69.50; 2, Destiny’s Child (J Chapman) 69.50; 3, The Midas Touch (G Mason) 68.00. rest 1, Cassario (P Pontall) 72.50; 2, Working Class Hero (S Glen) 67.50; =3, Carson City (S Cox) 66.50; =3, Port-Au-Prince (A Callaby) 66.50. nov 32 1, Blythe Calypso (C Chambers) 66.96; 2, Apollo VI (S Hallows) 66.52; 3, Betelguese (J Betterman) 64.35. rest 1, Cassario (P Pontall) 67.83; 2, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 65.23; 3, A Tigers Tale (S Bachond Davies) 64.78. elem 54 1, Mystic Charm II (L Perry) 62.29; 2, Betelguese (J Betterman) 59.43. rest 1, Sir Dunsway I (K Fox) 66.57; 2, Melford Nick (T Swift) 61.14;3, Blythe Calypso (C Chambers) 60.29.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks, 2 April

nov 24 (A Blackburn) 1, Foxholm Pure Silk (D Carr-Davidson) 68.15; 2, Thornton II (S Dent) 65.56; =3, Icons Image (C Wilson) 65.19; =3, Fortuitous (V Baker) 65.19. rest 1, James Cook (Cookie) (J Bentley) 60.00 (48); =2, Celtic Laurus (V Brown) 60.00 (46); =2, Mrs McKillyCuddy (M Schofield) 60.00 (46). nov 34Q 1, Fortuitous (V Baker) 73.91; 2, Catherston Gold Finger (J Little) 65.22; 3, Keiman Crays (H Vos) 62.61. rest 1, Celtic Laurus (V Brown) 67.83; 2, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 64.78; 3, Woodclose Duke (R Sampson) 56.52. elem 44 1, Sebastian of High (L Davis) 66.00; 2, Foxholm Pure Silk (D Carr-Davidson) 65.20; 3, Bally B (I Brown) 64.40. rest 1, Pharoah (C Paddy) 64.85; 2, Ambidextrous (V Baker) 63.20; 3, Leydecker Lady (M Kay) 61.60. elem 53 1, LaCroix II (I Brown) 65.71; 2, Sportsfield Countdown (J Clemmit) 60.57; 3, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 60.00. rest 1, Romantic (V Gatesby) 71.71; 2, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 63.14; 3, Pharoah (C Paddy) 62.86. med 71 1, LaCroix II (I Brown) 64.52; 2, Emerald Bay (K Parrish) 64.19. rest 1, Romantic (V Gatesby) 65.16; 2, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 64.52; 3, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 64.19.

HORSE & HOUND WINTER DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Solihull RC, W Mids, 2-6 April

Grange Hotels Inter l Freestyle 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 70; 2, Kwadraat (B Moody) 68.9; 3, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 67. Nirvana Spa Young Horse PSG 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 68.6; 2eq, Nicky (J Lister) & Keystone Dimaggio (S Davies) 67.1. Patey Hats Inter l Pas de Deux 1, Broadlands Wendeguard (T Fielder) & Severiano (P Hayler) 69.8; 2, Astonish & Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 67.7; 3, The Court Jester (T Fielder) & My Dundee (P Hayler) 67.7. Theault Med Open 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 72.4; 2, Quick (D Hamer) 68.4; 3, Mozart V (L Fry) 68. rest 1, Figaro Xl (M Reid) 68.1; 2, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 67.9; 3, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 67.8. NAF Med Elite 1, Figaro X (M Reid/L Fry) 66; 2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair/P Storr) 65.6; 3, Jordulo (J Light/A Gould) 63.2. Albion Med Freestyle 1, Remarque (L Spate) 73.7; 2, Knight-Time (L Farrer) 73; 3, G-West Nibby Bright (J Barry) 72.1. Equissage Elem Freestyle 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 75.6; 2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 70.8; 3, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 70. Blue Chip Pro Elem Rest 1, Honeymoon (H Upton) 68.89; 2, Aldham Mill Picobello 67.28; 3, Colbinstown Tonto 67.16. Open 1, Florentin (D Hammond) 70.3; 2, Onassis ll (R Bird) 70.2; 3, Louis d’Or (H Andersen) 68.7. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov Open 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 70.25; 2, Sunami (S Wilson) 69.01; 3, Wild Card (J Green) 68.15. Rest 1 & 2, Remming 69.3 & Reisling (C Princz) 69.2; 3, Thymon (J Clark) 67.4. AFH Brightwells Nov Freestyle 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 72.31; Donnerklein (J Swain) 69.44; 3, Reisling 68.06. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 1, Remming 71.9; 2, Riesling 70.1; 3, Memphis V (N Luckley) 68.7. Spillers Response Open Combined Training Championship 1, Troy IX (T Hemings) 155; 2, Nominee Kiwi (S Burgess) 152; 3, Paddingtun III (F Lace) 145. Spillers Response Nov Combined Training Championship 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 198; 2, Marike (A Blundell) 194; 3, Impeccable (E Chandler) 192.5.Spillers Response Prelim Combined Training Championship 1, Run Of The Mill (FJ Wells) 155; 2, Impeccable (E Chandler) 152; 3, Sky at Night (S Gentle) 145.

PETPLAN EQUINE AREA FESTIVAL FINAL Solihull RC, W Mids, 2-6 April

adv med 1, Posh Spike (D Poynter) 63.75; Gazel (P Drew) 63.06; Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 62.5. med 1, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 65.86; 2, Reel Dancer (J Whitbread) 65.52; Noah II (S Williams) 62.76. rest1, Conquest II (EL Webb)67.41; 2, Annie’s Song (S Wilson) 65.34; Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65. elem 1, What’s New (S Manning) 68.7; Willow (R Lord) 67.04; 3, Kreutzer (A Lovett) 66.67. rest 1, Class Act IV (MJ Crawford) 65.56; 2 Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 63.33; 3, Wolf’s Habitat (S Eversman) 63.15. nov 1, Opposition Thunderdome (D Powell) 70; 2, Weltmeyer’s Match (J Willliams) 65.96; 3, Lyndon Hall (J Coleman) 65.58. rest 1, Gypsy Moth II (K Cunningham) 66.54; 2, Bally Skittles (G Forrest) 64.62; 3, Nimrod B (L Miller) 64.23. prelim 1, Broadstone Delight (E Ross) 68.25; 2=, Eston Conqueror (N Gammon) & Morlyn Prince Henry (J Maxwell) 64.75.8.

WEST WILTS EC, Trowbridge, Wilts,2-4 April

elem 41 1, Daphne (L Crutcher) 69.6; 2, Will (H Meade) 67.6; 3, Half Moon Demoselle (J Deverill) 66.8. rest 1, Amunduzzi (M Smith) 71.6; 2, Red October (F Hobby) 66; 3, Ofebre (F Foy) 64. elem 54Q 1, Will 69.2;2, Half Moon Demoselle 65.8; 3, Daphne 65.8. rest 1, Amunduzzi 70.8; 2, Red October 64.6; 3, Radar (S Drewett) 61.2. med 75 1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 69.2; 2, LJ (D Simpson Price) 68.1; 3, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 64.3. rest 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 67; 2, Shenka’s Gamble (A Levy) 62.2; 3, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 61.1. adv med 86 1, Maximus (N Cooper) 67.9; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin Davis) 66.1; 3, Dingaan (L Seal) 64.2. adv med 95Q 1, Willsbridge 66.9; 2, LJ 65.3; 3, Maximus 64.4. nov 32Q 1, Chatahoochee (J Greenaway) 63.5; 2, Finnegan VII (C Horner) 62.2; 3, Bernwode Chantal (L Crutcher) 58.3. rest 1, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm) 63.5; 2, Court Barn Pascha (D McGuiness) 61.7; 3, Small Soldier (O Faith) 60. nov 24 1, Chatahoochee 63; 2, Finnegan VII 62.2; 3, Bernwode Chantal 58.9. rest 1, Midsummer (W Morrisey) 63.7; 2, Amorous Imp (R Barnett) 60; 3, Court Barn Pascha 59.6. prelim Q 1, Lady Madonna (C Lane) 64.5; 2, Chevez (J Stares) 63.3; 3, El Maestro (K Masters) 62.5.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts, 3 April

prelim 4 (A Brench) 1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 67.27; 2, Godington Arcturus (K Fleming) 64.55; 3, Garstang Bentley (H Wicks) 62.27. prelim 17Q (F Foy) 1, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) 70; 2, Diamond Classic (S Eardley) 65.4; 3, Godington Arcturus (K Fleming) 64.58. nov 23 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 69.62; 2, Gregarius II (K Raynor) 65.77; 3, Diamond Night (S Eardley) 65.38. rest 1, Fiddown Bridge (C Pike) 69.23; 2, Brer Fox (R Tilton) 61.53; 3, Embla Del Boy (A Bingley) 57.30. nov 33Q (S Dickinson) 1, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 63.79; 2, Pelorus (R Maclellan-Smith) 63.1; 3, Diamond Night (S Eardley) 61.72. rest 1, Fiddown Bridge (C Pike) 57.93; 2, Radar (S Drewett) 56.89; 3, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) 55.17. elem 56 (A Tucker) 1, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 69.33;2, Ruby Darling (C Green) 66; 3, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 62.66. rest 1, Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 60.33; 2, Boldventure Gladstone (K Harrison) 57.66; 3, Radar (S Drewett) 49.66.

SHEEPGATE EC, Boston, Lincs, 3 April

prelim 16 1, Tully Quilly Pearl (J Blyth ) 60.5; 2eq, Scarteen Charlie (J Lamin) & Lets Dance (J Bradwell) 59.5. nov 23 1, Blue Valentine (J Bradwell) 65; 2, Spartacus Saluut (N Clark) 61.15; 3, Fly Away’s Rotterdam (L Claridge) 50. rest 1, Zafeira (Y D bbie) 65; 2, Tomgar’s Eleven (C Bingley) 61.29; 3, Scarteen Charlie (J Lamin) 61.15. nov 33 1, Blue Valentine 64.14; 2, Spartacus Salute 62.76; 3, Fly Away’s Rotterdam 56.55. rest 1, Tomgar’s Eleven 64.14; 2, Oakhill II (J Lamin) 63.79; 3, Bagheera III (T Willcocks) 62.03. elem 41 1, Spartacus Salute 61.6. rest 1, Carrera (S Rovezzano) 63.2; 2, Kentee Grandmaster (J Robinson) 62; 3, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 56.4. elem 56Q 1, DHI Locamo (M Allen) 60.33. rest 1, Carrera 63.67; 2, Kentee Grandmaster 62.33; 3, Bright river (A Woulds) 60. med 68 1, DHI Chantadu (AM Perry) 70; 2, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 64.48; 3, DHI Langar (N Allen) 58.97. rest 1, Bridgestone (E Chandler) 63.79; 2, Kummel (D Gallon) 57.24. med 75 1, DHI Chantadu 66.49; 2, DHI Langar 65.95; 3, Moonspinner 64.05. rest 1, Bridgestone 60.54. adv med 94 1, DHI Nastros (K Elliot) 66.76; 2, Forest Fire (AM Perry) 63.82; 3, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 63.53. adv 100 1, DHI Nastros 72.5; 2, Liberon (M Allen) 61.56; 3, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 60.31.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 4 April

med 61 (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Wild At Heart (E Faurie) 75.9; 2, Noortje (N Milneer) 61.7; 3, Leon (A Sims) 61.4. rest 1, May Frizzante (G Bowles) 69; 2, Aderro Mario (G Taylor) 63.8; 3, Carnaval Cracker (S Roberts) 62.8. Solid Gold Med 74Q (C Hogg) 1, WildAt Heart 63.6; 2, Meckar (C Robson) 65; 3, Noortje 63.9. rest 1, Donnerstag (K Alexander-Jones) 63.6; 2, Carnaval Cracker 60.6; 3, Pericles II (K Lockey) 60. Winergy Adv Med Q (D Scrimegeour) 1, Cachet (E Faurie) 70.9; 2, Don Romano (S Glennie) 69.1; 3, Chattisham’s Ghost (S Pincus) 67.2. adv 100 Q (C Llewellen-Palmer) 1, Cappucino (H Cheetham) 70.3; 2, Aderro Napoleon (A Kemp) 69.4; 3, Padington (A Collins) 66.9.

GORDON DG, Sessnie, 5-6 April

prelim 16 1, WL Nemesis (K Walker) 66.5; 2eq, The Butler (L Grant) & Parc Firefly ( S Krawczyk) 64.5. nov 39SQ 1, Wester Aikerna’s Norbu (A Debnham) 67.8; 2, Crofter’s Regent (J Welsh) 59.6. rest 1eq, Parc Firelfly & Vienna (T Craigie) 60; 3, Regal Bay (A Gartley) 58.1. nov 33Q 1, Wester Aikerna’s Norbu 66.6; 2, Crofter’s Regent 60.7; 3, Padua S (P Gilbert) 60.3. elem 56SQ 1, Incubus (L McKenzie) 59.7. elem 47 1, Poliana (L Murray) 61.5; 2, Incubus 55.6. med 75SQ rest 1, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 61.35; 2, Windsor S (F Wilkie) 58.7; 3, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 57.02. med 68SQ 1, Windsor S 63.44; 2, Pitmedden Micketo 62.8; 3, Colour Magic (G Peters) 60.3. adv med 95SQ 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 60.9. adv med 98SQ 1, Akkropolis 63.3; 2, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 60.2.

JERSEY DG Jersey, 5-6 April

prelim 18Q (J Ackland) 1, German Classic (G Bonner) 68.33; 2, Folds Venetian Talks (J Smith) 62.5; 3, Fleetwater Corsair (S Turner) 59.58. nov 36Q rest 1, German Classic 66.92. open 1eq, Rossini (A Sinel) & Ovidius (E Bennett) 65. elem 53Q (O Davies) 1, Ovidius 64.85; 2, Crown’s Candlelight (P Lee) 63.42. rest 1, Livingstone III (P Germain) 60.28. med 71Q 1, Wadace Danel (E Bennett) 64.52; 2, Dancing Master (N Cooper) 60. adv med 83Q 1, Wadace Danel 63.12; 2, Crown’s Candlelight 60.93; 3, Luciano Napoli (A Sinel) 60.62. prelim 10Q (J Ackland) 1, Fleetwater Corsair 67.27; 2, Vasco II (M Littlechild) 60. 6 Apr: nov 36Q 1, Rossini 66.92; 2, Clover Chief (A Corson) 61.92. elem 54Q (O Davies) 1, Livingstone III 67.69; 2, Clover Chief 62.69. med 71Q 1, Luciano Napoli 65.48; 2, Domingo IV (A Sinel) 62.25. rest 1, Crown’s Candlelight 64.5. adv med 83Q 1, Crown’s Candlelight 61.56; 2, Ovidius 60.62.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs, 6 April

nov 24 1, Idem Volvestre (P Strawson) 67.41; 2, Friday’s Madam (S Berry) 65.56; 3, Signets Crescendo (S Wells) 65.19. rest 1, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 62.22; 2, Northern Svengali (A Large) 61.85. Dodson & Horrell Nov 36 1, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 66.54; =2, Friday’s Madam & Signets Crescendo 65. rest 1, Northern Svengali 64.23; 2, Padre Island 60.38. elem 44 1, O’Neil (J Marshall) 68.40; 2, Ascard (K Johnson) 64.80; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 64.40. rest 1, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 60.80; 2, The Willow 60.80; 3, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 60. elem 53Q 1, Ascard 69.14; 2, Woodlander Kron Prinz 66.29; 3, O’Neil 65.14. rest 1, Justice Enough 61.43; 2, Jetinsky Gold 58; 3, Must Fly (S Cooper) 54.57.

WCF COUNTRY CENTRES WINTER CHAMPS, Blackdyke Farm, Cumbria, 6 April

nov 36Q 1, Looby Loo (R Kilroe) 63.85; 2eq, DHI Goodone (J Graham) & The Jungle Boy (G Smith) 55. rest 1, Ivan III (L Keir) 66.54; 2, The Organ Grinder (J Halliday-Pegg) 63.08; 3, Jemima Puddleduck (J Christie) 59.62. Winter Novice Championship 1, Philomena (S Schorn) 71.85; 2, Ivan II 70.37; 3, DHI Patinels (J Graham) 68.25. elem 41 1, Passchendaele (L Love) 68.8; 2, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 66; 3, Gleannmhor Eyespy (G Brown) 65.2. rest 1, Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 67.6; 2, Galatea (M Varmen) 66.8; 3, Prince Of Spies (B Moore) 66.4. Winter Elementary Championship 1, Level 49 (P Hahn) 71.33; 2, Gleannmhor Eyespy 71; 3, Java Flo (K Chapman-Baker) 69.33.

WINDSOR PARK EC, Smith’s Lawn, Berks, 6 April

prelim 16 1, Neptunis (M Butt) 64; 2, Muschamp Guntramis II (C Dunster) 62; 3, Sky’s The Limit (S Denvir) 61. nov 23 rest 1, Petplan Wishful Venture (C Lewis) 66.92; 2, Bromsden Quince (D Wetherall) 60; 3, Simply Panache (S Fisher) 59.23. open 1, Vivance (K Abberley) 56.54. nov 32Q rest 1, Bromsden Quince 60.87; 2, Cyril Squirrell (C Summerfield) 55.65; 3, Petplan Wishful Venture 55.22. open 1, Sandleas Midnight Dancer (S Myson-Davies) 61.74; 2, Vivance 60.87. elem 47 rest 1, Parkwood Finbar (K McArdle) 69.26; 2, Amandus (T Collins) 62.22; 3, Pure Genius (K Niklassen) 56.67. open 1, Martini Maybe (P Thompson) 62.96; 2, Woodlandor Remani (S Jones) 59.63. elem 53Q rest 1, Amandus 58.86; 2, Tropic Tobias (K Carmichael) 53.14; 3, Pure Genius 50. open 1, Woodlander Remani 60.