{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 16-22 July 2001

BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 18 July

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 18 July

CHURCH FARM Ormskirk, Lancs, 20 July

FOREST STABLES RC Bishop’s Stortford, Herts 17 July

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 17-19 July

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 16 July

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 22 July

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wilts, 21 July

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 22 July

NEW MOORS Bishop Auckland, Co. Durham

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwick, 16 July

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwick, Glos, 20 July

WARREN FARM Formby, Lancs, 21 July

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 22 July

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 16 July

prelim 14Q (Mrs T L Lucy) 1, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 72.6; =2, Two O Two (A McKeowen) 67.8; =2, Marstacre Playgirl (M Johnston) 67.8. nov 32Q (Mrs B A Marshall) 1, Puchinne (S Brown) 70.9; 2, Alderney Athaena (W Grenville-Hill) 66.5; 3, The Magic Roundabout (D Talmage) 63.5. rest 1, Two O Two 63.9; 2, Grianagh Anya (B Davy) 60.9; 3, Musica Cadenza (K du Barry) 60.0. elem 41 (Mrs B Amos) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 72.8; 2, Puchinne 72.0; 3, Jeddien (K Brown) 66.0. rest 1, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 67.6; 2, Alderney Athaena 66.4; 3, Magic Moment (R FitzGerald) 66.0.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwick, 16 July

med 64 (C Porterfield) 1, Z V Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 70; 2, Fultime (E Hawley) 67.8; 3, Endeavour (P Friday) 64.6. rest 1, Lanetto ( C Robson) 64.4; 2, WCC’s Korichi (V Fryer) 61.5; 3, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 60. adv. med. 95 (W Bell) 1, Winchester (P Friday) 68.8; 2, Ivanhoe Furst (P Friday) 64.3; Ballins Boy (C Chipman) 64. adv. 100 (W Bell) Muschamp Korsakoff (S Hamilton) 73.1; 2, Indecision (J Beaven) 68.4; 3, A Suitable Boy (A Willetts) 67.8. psg 2000 (Lady Inchcape, R Herbert). 1, May Bee 111 (S Rahmatella) 60.2; 2, Bandit 11 ( J Houghton) 59.8; 3,Leonardo (A Davis) 59.6.

FOREST STABLES RC Bishop’s Stortford, Herts 17 July

nov 27 (S Darken)1, C S Kira (S Wrigley) 64.16; 2, Warwick of Bellhouse (R Wiggins) 63.75; 3, Wendeling (J Howden) 59.16. rest 1, Omnia Per Se (Adam Rowles) 68.75; 2, Mixed Up Herb (P La Touche) 66.66; 3 Forest Martini Bianco (S Glen) 65.83. nov 33 Q (A Scott) 1, C S Kira (S Wrigley) 65.17; 2, Warwick of Bellhouse (Ruth Wiggins) 60.34; 3, Wendeling (J Howden) 59.65. rest =1, My Henrietta (B Chatwell) 64.48; =1, Omnia Per Se (A Rowles) 64.48; 3, Meacham Samedi (C Gleeson) 63.1. elem 56Q (A Scott) 1, Bewitched (H Braeckman) 65.33; 2 Repertiore (A Moller) 61; 3, Barons Bravo Two (K Brace) 58.33. rest 1, Forest Martini Bianco (S Glen) 57; 2, Warwick of Bellhouse (R Wiggins) 55.33.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 17-19 Julyprelim 6 1, Langarth Triple (J Powell) 68; 2, Mendip Magican (J Fever) 66; 3, Cherry (V Sayer) 63.5. prelim 14 1, Langarth Triple 69.13; 2, Mendip Magician 66.96; 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 66.96. 18 July: nov 23 1, The Alchemist (A Peate) 65.77; 2, Next Contender (M Skelly) 65.77; 3, Irrepressible (J Down) 63.46. rest 1, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 73.46; 2, Court Swansong (C Withers) 62.69; 3, Mendip Magician 58.85. nov 33 1, Next Contender 72.76; 2, Limero (P Woof) 67.59; 3eq, The Alchemist & Decoded (H Field) 66.9. rest 1, Catherston Hummingbird 67.59; 2, Barnell Sir Galahad 64.83; 3, Mr Leroy Brown (C Buck) 64.14. 19 July: elem 50 1, Blue Edition (C Gadd) 644; 2, Kieffer (P Stevenson) 62.96; 3, Times Square II (K Scott) 62.59. rest 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 75.56; 2, Trust MeIV (C Djivanovic) 64.07; 3, Meriko (V Henderson) 64.07. elem 56 1, Flashman Royal (H North) 66; 2, Times Square II 62.67; 3eq, Komplicity (C Evans) & Cilbyco (C Thomas). rest 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 70; 2, Just Jes (J May) 66; 3, Trust Me IV 63.67. med 68 1, Washbrook Sunbeam (S Rahmatalla) 66.07; 2, Scorpio Pixie Vale (P Woof) 62.5; 3, Rambert II (L Campkin) 58.93. rest 1eq, Annies Song (S Wilson) & Lalique (S Herner) 65.71; 3, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 65.36. med 74 1, Washbrook Sunbeam 66.94; 2, Scorpio Pixie Vale 63.61; 3, Dorian Gray (F Amery) 58.89. rest 1, Polar Star II (S O?Brien) 65.56; 2, Rocky Mountain II (C Roberts) & Kevoc Diamond 64.17.

BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 18 July

nov 35 (A Cooper). 1, Loughnatousa Leo (M J Gayle) 63.33; 2, Deli Progress (S Sayers) 60.83; 3, Perdigon (L Robertson) 60.41. rest. 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 66.25; 2, Paris Match II 63.33; 3, Broomwitch Cassanova (A Church) 59.16. elem 50 1, Masquerade (F Kipling) 61.11; 2, Broadstone D?Or (J C Ferrano) 48.88. rest 1, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 64.07; 2, Roses Poppett (L Robertson) 63.33; 3, Paris Match 56.66. elem 58 1eq, Broadstone D?Or & Masquerade 65.41; 3, Roses Poppet. rest 1, Firework Finale 62.91.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 18 July

Nov. 26 (R Tipping)1, Janosch S (L Peyton-Gilbert) 66.9;2, Double Bounce II (P Hush) 63.5;3, Silmarillion (J Bates) 63.1;4, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 61.5;5, Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 59.6;6, Cranswick Sultan (L Justesen) 58.8.rest.1, Valgazar (L Scammell) 63.8;2, Chatsworth (S Bullen) 62.3;3, Gorgeous Gluck (V Rayment) 58.1;4, Ballyhooley (R Seymour) 57.3;5, Ryecroft Purple Salute (C Hills) 56.9;6, Broadstone Aladdin (B Durrell) 56.5.Nov. 31 (C Porterfield)1, Janosch S (L Peyton-Gilbert) 69.0;2, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 65.5;=3, Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 62.6;=3, Donnatella II (E Hazlewood) 62.6;5, Paco Picard (S Beetson) 60.3;=6, Cranswick Sultan (L Justesen) 59.4;=6, Shanroe Clover (J Hill) 59.4.rest.1, Cardington Crumble (K Groom) 61.9;2, Caris Poet (J Dunkley) 61.9;3, Valgazar (L Scammell) 59.7;4, Ballyhooley (R Seymour) 58.7;5, Chatsworth (S Bullen) 58.4;6, Hendre Harold (L Brent) 57.4.Elem. 46 (J Peberdy)1, Corniche (J Ward) 68.3;2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 61.7.rest.1, My Eye Catcher (L Johnstone) 63.1;2, Narvik (J Frost) 60.3;3, Articulate (S Beetson) 60.3;4, Wolfs Habitat (S Eversman) 59.1;5, Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 58.3;6, Whatsizname (K Gregory) 57.4.Elem. 56 (A Birch)1, Sharola Star (T Reeve-Smith) 67.0;2, Corniche (J Ward) 66.3;3, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 58.7.rest.1, My Eye Catcher (L Johnstone) 65.0;2, Articulate (S Beetson) 63.3;3, Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 63.0;4, Narvik (J Frost) 62.3;5, Wolfs Habitat (S Eversman) 61.3;6, Last Verse (Z Watt) 61.0.Med. 68 (R Herbert)1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 69.6;2, Jetstream B (I Cast) 65.7;3, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 65.4;4, Deya (G Hoult) 62.1;5, Willows Masterpiece (M Greet) 54.6.rest.1, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 64.6;2, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 63.6;3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 62.5;4, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 61.8;5, Valentino III (S Black) 59.6;6, Churchill ll (G Emmins) 59.3.Med. 74 (J Carter)1, Jetstream B (I Cast) 66.4;2, Valentines Woodstock(J Zielinski) 65.3;3, Deya (G Hoult) 65.0;4, Willows Masterpiece (M Greet) 58.3.rest.1, Born To Be (L Mcquiston) 63.3;2, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 62.8;3, Churchill ll (G Emmins) 62.5;4, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 61.7;5=, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 61.1;5=, Oh Brother (F Truman) 61.1.Adv. Med. 86 (A Birch)1, Dutch Invasion (T Reeve-Smith) 63.0;2, Soulsinger (M Dowman) 61.8;3, Likou (V Rutherford) 60.6;4, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 59.4;5, Sunseeker II (A Lewis) 59.4;6, Sugarlump (J Bailey) Bravo 57.9.Adv. Med. 95 (R Herbert)1, Dutch Invasion (T Reeve-Smith) 66.6;2, Sunseeker II (A Lewis) 65.6;3, Soulsinger (M Dowman) 64.7;=4, Likou (V Rutherford) 63.8;=4, Ferrari (R Gibson) 63.8;6, Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 57.2.

CHURCH FARM Ormskirk, Lancs, 20 July

nov. 1, Carndonagh (T Foden) 69.56; 2, DHI Pax (J Graham) 67.82; 3, Frisbee (S Hassett) 67.39. rest 1eq, Maelstrom III (J Denny) & TC (J Lee) 65.65; 3, Mystico (J Taylor) 63.47. elem 1, Deeply Dippy (L Marriott) 67.14; 2, Grandee II (C Roberts) 65.42; 3, BP (S Pimbley) 63.14. rest 1, Frisbee 65.42; 2, Hopwoods Beau Quest (A Clegg) 65.42; 3, Yarrow Zaldaw (K Johnson) 64.57. med 1, Aderro Meikel (R Cox) 62.26; 2, Deeply Dippy 62.05. rest1, Rowan¨s Quest (G Mew) 65.88; 2, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 62.05; 3, BP 61.17.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwick, Glos, 20 July

nov 33. 1, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 65.52; 2, Strahmore Ambassaor (J Groves) 65.17; 3, Villen (D Carpentre) 60.34. rest. 1, Mr Deuce (B McDermot) 63.79; 2, Mad Jimmy (K Hyett) 61.03; 3, Final Senator (P Nash) 58.62. nov 35. 1, Straathmore Ambassador 67.08; 2, Nostradanus 61.67; 3, Villen 60. rest. 1, Mr Deuce 66.67; 2, Grumbleweed (K Oliver) 65.83; 3, Caffrey (T Brydon) 60. elem 56. 1, Livingstone (J Heywood) 66.3; 2, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 61.33; 3, Hassels Montreaux (S Ingbutt) 58.67. rest. 1, Master Mick (S Ford) 59.33; 2, Broadstone D’Aray (K Holt) 56.67; 3, Summerhouse Cruiseman (A Brown) 53.33. elem 58. 1, Whitehouse Hansel 65; 2, Livingstone 64.58; 3, Hassels Montreaux 62.5.

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wilts, 21 July

Prelim 12Q (Mrs Holland) 1, Timcholinas Star (T Ikonen) 66.25; 2, Annalena (L Walker) 64.58; 3, Gaywood Icasur (M Cundy) 64.16. rest. 1, Breezealong (A Bennie) 67.91; 2, Pegasus Bridge (A Bennie) 65.83; 3, Always Dreaming (S Butterworth) 57.08. Nov 24 (Mrs Lucy) 1, Fiano (D Hammond) 67.03; 2, Cloudy Bay (R Maclellan Smith) 64.44; 3, Daystar (J Gooding) 64.44. rest. 1, Timcholinas Star 66.29; 2, Annalena 63.7; 3, Rolafson (A Salmon) 61.1. Nov 31Q (Mrs Tidmarsh 1, Fiano 65.80; 2, Haddon Top Rank (C Hewlett) 61.61; 3, Daystar 57.09. rest. 1, Fairlady Finulagh 60.0; 2, Ryan (P Hughes) 59.03; 3, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 58.38. Elem 54Q (Mrs Lewellyn-Palmer) 1, Prince of Thieves (J Gooding) 68.07; 2, Pagan Legend (L Christensen-Webster) 61.92; 3, Wottabert (D Hibbert) 57.69. rest. 1, Gypsophila (L Brassey) 63.46; 2, Meriko (V Henderson) 61.53. Med 75Q (Mrs Lewellyn-Palmer) 1, Scorpio Pixie Vale (P Woof) 65.13; 2, Prince of Thieves 64.59; 3, Flying Scot (A Bennie) 64.3. Rest.1, Lalique (S Herner) 61.08; 2, Pagan Legend 60.81.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 22 July

prelim 16 SQ(S Oakley) 1, Akkademy (S Gower) 65.5; 2, Splashdown II (S Finney) 62.5; 3, Beau (S Wood) 60.5. rest 1, Concordia (J Boswell) 76.0; 2, Landor (S Starkey) 64.0; 3, Maggie May II (C Stone) 63.0. Area Festival prelim 14 (L Baldwin) 1, Blackjack Boy (L Lawson) 68.7; 2, Saturday Sam (M Bonner) 67.83; 3, Concordia 65.22. nov 33 SQ (S Oakley) 1, Kastanie (D Prince) 68.97; 2, Cavallino (J James) 65.17; 3, Decoded (H Field) 64.48. rest 1, Blackjack Boy 64.14; 2, Plush Manor Justinian (K Gibson) 62.76; 3, Ilkhan (S Martel) 61.38. Area Festival nov 35 (L Baldwin) 1, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 67.08; 2, Cavallino 67.08; 3, Caren’s Carousel (G Scott) 65.83. rest 1, Siencyn AP Rocket (J Doust) 67.50; 2, Maggie May II 64.58; 3, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 62.92. elem 58 SQ (B Marshall) 1, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 64.58; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 62.50; 3, Alando ( H Boswell) 62.08. rest 1, Town Hero (S Loveday-Lovell) 62.50; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 62.08; 3=, Irish Chit-Chat (N Sutton) 60.42; 3=, Kensons Aragon (D Chambers) 60.42. Area Festival elem 50 (B Amos) 1, Vashkar (J Knight) 66.30; 2=, Shine 65.19; 2=, Alando 65.19. rest 1, Kensons Aragon 65.93; 2, Lucky Deal (C Downting) 65.19; 3, Siencyn AP Rocket 64.44. med 74 SQ (B Marshall) 1, Rafiki Yangu (S-J Lanning) 65.56. rest 1, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 63.33; 2, Town Hero 62.22; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 61.67. Area Fesival med 65 (B Amos) 1, Rafiki Yangu 67.41; 2, Gucciano (S Govette) 61.85. rest 1, Greeenlaw Hot Chocolate (H Boswell) 64.44; 2, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 64.07; 3, Gregarious (A Tezer) 61.48.

NEW MOORS Bishop Auckland, Co. Durham

prelim 16 sec A 1, Blamire Boca Chica (D Kaye) 67; 2, Judy (C Sherrett) 66.5; 3, In The Buff (M McCall) 65. 1, Bungee (H Walker) 65.5; 2, Springwell Fineline (K Woolgar) 64; 3, Queen¨s Quest (K Woolgar) 61.5. nov 23 rest 1, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 66.9; 2, Sydserffe Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 65.3; 3, Coedllyfn Ailsa (J Clark) 64.8. nov 32 1, Synod Magnus (A Dickinson) 65.6. rest 1, Father Ted (V Williams) 66.9; 2, Holystone Libetine (M Renwick) 65.6; 3eq, Donall Valley (D Kaye) & Coedllyfn Ailsa 65.2. elem 41 1, Toomvara II (P Harrison) 62.8; 2, Coedllyfn Octavia (L Davidson) 60.8; 3, Bootlegger (C Hall) 55.6. rest 1, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Camp) 70; 2, Father Ted 64; 3eq, Bally ¨B¨ (A Rudd) & Primitive Expression (S Hall) 61.6. elem 56 1, Toomyvara II 63.6; 2, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 60.6; 3, Merry Dancer (V Harrison) 59. rest 1, Linden Country Bumpkin 71.3; 2, Puck (V Williams) 66.6; 3, Primitive Expression (S Hall) 65.3.med 68 1, Spinner’s Dream (C Burrell) 71.4; 2, Chase The Ace (Kirstie Semple) 67.1; 3, Bootlegger 55.7. rest 1, Little Atom (J Fearn) 68.5; 2, Smugglers Boy (E Needham) 67.8; 3, Reppin St James (A Thompson) 65.3. med 75 1, Spinners Dream 68.6; 2, Chase The Ace 67.2. rest 1, Little Atom 67.5; 2, Dobry (G Lewis) 66.4; 3, Oakfield Benjamin (S Chambers) 64.5. adv med 98 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rodgers) 68.4; 2, Jacob’s Well (J Fearn) 65.5; 3, Appin Star (K Semple) 64.2.

WARREN FARM Formby, Lancs, 21 July

nov 35 1, Coosheen Callan (J Hope) 67.1; 2eq, Asmall’s Beginnings (J Scarisbrick) & DHI Pax(J Graham) 62.5. rest 1, Longlands Ottoman (S Bull) 63.75; 2, Handsome Is(A Page) 62.5; 3, Emblem III (A Stephens) 62.5. elem 1,Gauzis (C Oakley) 70; 2, Deeply Dippy (L Marriott) 70; 3, Aderro Meikel (R Cox) 64. rest 1, The Moke (P England) 64.67; 2, Coosheen Callan 61.33; 3, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 59. med 75 1, Lacroix (J Bousfield) 66.76; 2, Derwen Rendezvous (A Murdin) 63.51; 3, Esprit De Vie (J Underhill) 62.6. rest 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 65.94; 2, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 63.24; 3, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 61.62. adv med 98 1, Thor III (C Dugdale) 61.84; 2, Lacroix 61.57; 3, Roberto (J Bousfield) 61.1.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 22 Julyprelim 10 1, Talland Camilla (S Fisher) 66.4; 2, New Year Resolution (A Bennie) 65; 3, Telegram Sam II (D Robinson) 61.8. prelim 18 1, Talland Camilla 72.5; 2, Alpacino (J Evvans) 67.1; 3eq, The Pimpernel (V Pugh) & Chevez (J Stares) 66.3. nov 21 1, Red Path Maid Marion (S Eardley) 68; 2, Obwlix II (A Wilson) 67.5; 3eq,Lena (A Bennie) & Predictable (S Eardley) 66. rest 1, Mad Jimmy (K Hyett) 66; 2, Arkon (V Pugh) 65; 3, Park Lane IV (C Holman) 64.5. nov 32 1, Brosna Courier (C Ferriman) 70.9; 2, legal Light (S Grierson) 70.9; 3, Predictable 69.1. rest 1, Park Lane IV 73.9; 2eq, Asas Contessa (T Turner) & Candelight (J Thorn) 69.1. elem 48 1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 72.8; 2, Just Us (P Pearce-May) 71.2; 3, Neckar (C Robson) 69.6. rest 1, Martleaves Sparkilng gem (R Cowderoy) 69.2;2, Predominate (C McGregor) 68; 3, Manorfields Marquis (N Scivier) 67.6. elem 56 1, Dick Turpin (H Anderson) 71.7; 2, Equilibra Niky 65.7; 3, Nortje (L C Seal) 65. rest 1, Predominate 63.7.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 22 July4-y-o 1, Grane Valour (D Hallam); 2, Honours Valour (J Wilson); 3, Prince Julio (A Blundell). 5-y-o 1, O?Reilly (J Marshall); 2, Spilt Milk (D Hallam); 3, Wild Card (S Bohn).

You may like...