{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 14 – 20 June ’04


QUOB STABLES EC Southampton, Hants, 14 June

Panacur potential dressage horse Q (M Robins) 4-y-o 1, Mio Weltamore (D Watson); 2, Carlyon Bay (J Bredin). 5-y-o 1, Rimsky Korsakov (H Biggs); 2, Samira (J Bredin). nov 23Q (B Marshall) 1, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid) 69.62; 2, Dauphin Desartes (R Pink) 65.38; 3, Loch Lomond Harry (A Gould) 65.00. rest 1, Stafford Salamander (L Henderson) 64.23; 2, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 64.23; 3, Charlie Chestnut (G Meaker) & Rockwood Rosie (C Case) 62.69. elem 41Q (W Grenville-Hill) 1, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid) 68.40; 2, Tiger B (L Smith) 66.80; 3, Ilkhan (S Martel) 66. rest 1, Malwood Aasher (D Stone) 64.80; 2, Waldfee (J Lang) 63.60; 3, Sweeney Todd II (D Stone) 61.20. med 75Q (B Marshall) 1, Penton Rhapsody 67.84; 2, Tiger B 62.70; 3, Way Of Life (S Dwyer-Coles) 62.16. rest 1, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 63.24; 2, Ilkhan 60.54; 3, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 58.92.

WELLINGTON RIDING PL Heckfield, Hants, 15-17 June

Grange Hotels GP (P Holler, J Loriston-Clarke, J Kidd) 1, Giorgio S (N Barrett) 71.04; 2, Douglas Dorsey (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 68.47; 3, Wild Rose (M
Gribbe) 68.19. Veritas GP freestyle (P Holler, J Kidd, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Douglas Dorsey 72.63; 2, Giorgio S 71.75; 3, Walter IV (C Parsons) 67.71. GP special (P Holler, J Loriston-Clarke, D Trott) 1, Giorgio S 70; 2, Beutone 68.67; 3, Wild Rose (M Gribbe) 68.6. HSBC insurance inter II (J Loriston-Clarke, J Kidd, B Amos) 1, Teutone 69.02; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.97; 3, Martinique (P Hayler) 67.24. Veritas inter IQ (P Lang) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 73.42; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 71.33; 3, Nicky (J Lister) 70.5. Marquis Motorhomes PSG 2000Q (H Webber, B Amos, K Ratcliff) 1, Don Perry 69.75; 2, Wenica (S Jones) 69.08; 3, Playboy (D Timson) 67.67. Nirvana Health Club PSG (P Holler, P Lang) 1, Dolendo 7.5; 2, Don Perry 68.63; 3, Madonna 67.25. Wellington Riding PSG freestyle championship (R Herbert, L Whetstone, D Trott) 1, Madonna 72.13; 2, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 70.29; 3, Wenica 68.88. Grange Hotels inter I pas de deux (P Holler, J Kidd, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Woodlander Markies & Forester III (R Bowley) 68.13; 2, Thor III (M Ruddock) & May Asgard (D Watson) 66.88; 3, Curaco (H Lacey) & Paraak (L Hoad) 61.38. adv med 98Q (P Holler) 1, Madonna 68.42; 2, Playboy 67.89; 3, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 66.58. adv med freestyle Q (L Whetstone) 1, Mozart (L Fry) 71.33; 2, Stanhopes Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.5; 3, Korenbloem Rebel G (A Gould) 69.5. Rhinegold national 5-y-o (D Hunt, A Darken) 1, Caramasow (L Murray) 8.4; 2, Rimskis Korsakov (H Biggs) 7.76; 3, Dallaglio (D Sherriff) 7.74. 6-y-o (A Darken, N Barrett) 1, Copenhagen (H Andersen) 8.7; 2, European Belvedere (L Beckett) 7.76; 3, Trentino (G Hoult) 7.54. international 5-y-o (C Hester, J Ward) 1, Nibley Acclaim (M Frost) & World Performance Washington (L Principe) 7.96; 3, Caramasow 7.56. international 6-y-o (N Barrett, L Whetstone) 1, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 9.14; 2, Sedgwick Ramirez (L Ryan) 7.18; 3, Royal Rebel II (L Virjee) 6.66. Panacur pot dressage horse 4-y-o 1, Tyson (C Hester) 84; 2, Florestan Kavalier (T Atkins) 80.5; 3, Global De Lux (K Waterman) 78. 5-y-o 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgley) 84.75; 2, Weltzin (H Biggs) 80.75; 3, River Lord (D Watson) 78.5.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 17 June

Badminton Young Horse Dressage Horse of the Future Qualifier (D Mason) 1, Step Aside (T Sivillis) 61.5; 2, Shining Light ( F Scott) 61; 3, Korenbloems Starburst ( P Fisher) 57.

WESTON LAWNS Warks, 18-20 June

nov 23 (J Carter) 1, Simbar (B Moody) 68.46; 2, Ruxton Wundersohn (M Slater) 66.46; 3, Ryecroft Venture (N McPhearson) 65.77. rest 1, Holme Park Spider Man (L Merritt) 55.76; 2, Naulakha (D McDonald) 55; 3, Blackwater Black (L Hudson) 52.31. nov 33 (A Birch) 1, Simbar (B Moody) 66.21; 2, Ruxton Wundersohn 64.83; 3, Sea Saphire Dance (H Moody) 64.48. rest 1, Rowen (T Hett) 63.45; 2, Holme Park Spider Man 58.27; 3, Naulakha (D McDonald) 54.14. elem 52 (J Carter) 1, Volante (H Moody) 66.25; 2, My Boy Piper (D OReilly) 56.56. rest 1, Sabor (H Wood) 65.62; 2, Be Hopeful (S Staines) 63.75; 3, Sunnie Delight (J Smith) 61.56. elem 56 (A Birch) 1, Juk (D Hamer) 66; 2, Volante (H Moody) 60.33; 3, The Elevator (L Towers) 60. rest 1, Be Hopeful (S Staines) 62.67; 2, Miss Bennett (S Braithwaite) 62.33; 3, Nutcracker ll (S Braithwaite) 61.33. med 61 (C Thornton) rest 1, Faustaff (R Haywood) 66.55; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 61.37; 3, Fear Darrig (R Haywood) 60.34. med 74 (R Herbert) 1, African Night (W Barley) 64.44; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 63.61. rest 1, Faustaff (R Haywood) 60.83; 2, Rienzo (K Byrom) 60.55; 3, Hit & Miss (A Rawson) 57.22. adv med 94 (C Thornton) 1, Rival Bid (B Moody) 67.35; 2, Just The Job lll (K Sleath) 65; 3, Pucchini (K Edwards-Wilson) 62.96. adv 100 (R Herbert) 1, Kudi (C Shand) 63.12. PSG (C Thornton) 1, Rival Bid (B Moody) 64.25; 2, Rai Jin (E Kokubo) 61. 19 June: adv 100 (R Herbert) 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 64.37. PSG Q (R Herbert) 1, Highlander V (L Farrer) 66.87; 2, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 64; 3, Donner Dancer (J Baven) 63.25. inter ll Q (R Herbert & J Peberdy) 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 69.51; 2, Hucarlos (L White) 63.29; 3, Coubertin (J Ward) 63.17.

BELMOREDEAN DRESSAGE West Grinstead, W Sussex, 19 June

Panacur pot int dr horse (D Rawlins) 4-y-o 1, Timberland (S Millis) 93.5; 2, Dynastie (M Assouline) 92.2; 3, Tristel (V Thompson) 84.8. 5-y-o 1, Keystone Rivallino (S Davies) 92; 2, Sevekka (G Relf) 91.8; 3, Saiko STV (H Norman) 86.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 19-20 June

Spillers Response combined training prelim 17 DJPQ (D Johnston) 1, Country Str (H Gunton) 168; 2, Clover Breeze (S Packman) 161; 3, Maximum Towers (C Bull) 156. Spillers Response combined training nov 39 DJNQ (G Wise) 1, Braesides Loganlea Fraulein (J Driver) 180; 2, Rocky Lane (M Wright) 177; 3, Tyndrum (H Barkaway) 169. Spillers Response combined training open 58 DJOQ (C Robinson) 1, Simple Solution (C Pearson-Wood) 198; 2, Marengo (A Butler) 188; 3, Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 183. prelim 4S (G Wise) 1, Autumn Breeze (J Claringbould) 60.9; 2, Miss Jessica (S Mardon) 60.4. NFU Mutual prelim 10 SQ (M Wells) 1, My Passion (D Rumsey) 65.4. nov 21S (H Wells) 1, Rowberton Tiger Tim (S Whittingham) 67.5. rest 1, Braesides Loganlea Fraulein 67; 2, Phantom S (K Lawrence) 65; 3, My Marco (D Rumsey) 64. Dodson & Horell nov 29SQ (A Burton-Cantley) rest 1, Phantom S 64.1; 2, Odin Af Valhalla (K Newman) 61.2. Equimax elem 44SQ (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Welwyn Vogue (J Lamy) 62.4. med 61 (C Robinson) 1, Choc Ice (D Taylor) 65.8. rest 1, The Guardsman (L Harland) 61. Solid Gold med 74 SQ (C Robinson) 1, Choc Ice 63.8. NFU Mutual prelim 18 SQ (M Beresford-Wright) 1, Deanscroft Little Cracker (C Taylor) 65.4. nov 24 S (M Beresford-Wright) 1, Metallica (K Buckwell) 67.4; 2, Mr Zed (C McGlynn) 67; 3, Camelia (K Trotter) 60.7. rest 1, Phantom S 65.9; 2, Goodnestone Luck (J Kirby) 65.1; 3, Murphys Dream (C Gardner) 62.5. Dodson & Horell nov 32 SQ (P Green) 1, Camelia 60. rest 1, Southernden Nemesu (S Holness) 68.2; 2, Phantom S 64.3; 3, Goodnestone Luck 63.4. elem 41S (P Green) 1, Mr Zed 64. Equimax elem 51 SQ (P Green) 1, Southernden Nemesu (H Geary) 70. med 68 (R Liversidge) 1, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 67.5. rest 1, Beltons Medway Bay (K Edwards) 68.2. Solid Gold med 75 SQ (R Liversidge) 1, Tilden Torquil 67.5; 2, Lorentz (J Wood) 64.9; 3, Holme Park Vagabond (A Allsopp) 62.1. rest 1, Beltons Medway Bay 65.4. Woof Wear adv med 94 SQ (A Brunton) 1, Don Giovanni III (L Blair) 65.2; 2, Tsar (C Lewis) 64.4; 3, Lorentz 62.3. Derby House FEI PSG 2000Q (J Wood, A Brunton) 1, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos) 66.7; 2, Elverhojs Attila (H Lewis) 64.8; 3, Don Giovanni 63.8.

MANOR FARM EC Huntingdon, Cambs, 19-20 June

nov 21 1, Pebbles Generous (K Farren) 67.7; 2, Bouley Bay (A Woulds) 65.7; 3, Sir Winston IV (S Asplin) 64.2. rest 1, Phoenix Zepher (D Houghton) 66.2; 2, Lionsbridge Casanova (L Baker) 61.5; 3, Lionsbridge Royal Ivor (L Baker) 56.9. nov FSM 1, Dorame (J Chapman) 73.5; 2, Charming Charlie (S Edwards) 70.3; 3, Lionsbridge Casanova 68.3. elem 52 1, Brave Venture (K De Graaf) 66.6; 2, Harrington Here And Now (S Edwards) 63.1; 3, Mister Bucanda (A Markham) 61.2. rest 1, Tabu (M Eaves) 65; 2, Bouley Bay (A Woulds) 62.5. elem FSM 1, Harrington Here And Now 73.1; 2, Tabu 66; 3, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 57.7. med 74Q 1, Holme Park Karachi (T Atkins) 66.1; 2, Eze Duz It (N Bushell) 63.3. rest 1, Ravels Modena (J Shinerock) 67.7; 2, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 61.7; 3, White Kossak (A Plumb) 61.1. med FSM 1, Holme Park Karachi 67.8; 2, Ravels Modena 67.5; 3, Tabboo (J Bransby) 64.5. adv med 98 Star Attraction (P Hayler) 64.4; 2, Sir Dunaway (K Fox) 62.6; 3, Pelithius (P Hayler) 58.6. adv med FSM 1, Nemo III (L Hopkins) 75.1; 2, First Dance (P Hayler) 72.8; 3, Pelithius 72.6. PSG Q 1, Nemo III 65.6; 2, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 65; 3, Star Attraction 63.5. PSG FSM Pipsqueak 67.9; 2, Anastasia (J Binks) 66.6; 3, Utzon Dalegard (B Marshall) 66.1.

PRIORY EQUESTRIAN Frensham, Surrey, 19 June

elem 51Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 68.13; 2, Rock It (B Holloway) 65.94; 3, Dutch Crystal (J Fields) 60. rest 1, Cardaman Caper (H Mullenger) 66.25; 2, Trick A Law (C Breitchabei) 65.63; 3, Korenbloem Orianne (J Sexton) 65. med 71Q (R Pickles) 1, Alraune (L Blair) 70.32; 2, Coole Dude (M Bates) 69.35; 3, Nirvana Moon Dancer (D Barley) 66.13. rest 1, Keystone Metronome (M Key) 66.45; 2, Napoly (T Lawson) 64.84; 3, The Motley Fool (E Burgess) 62.9. adv med 83Q (S Merrsion) 1, Alraune 66.88; 2, Bodyguard (K Smith) 66.56; 3, O Orlando (M Noble-Jennings) 65.94. adv 105 (S Merrison) 1, Weltkaiser (K Smith) 64.32.

TITLINGTON Northumberland, 19 June

adv med Q (J McCauly) 1, Skippertime (F Peto) 66.6; 2, Julius (E Galbraith) 66.1; 3, Townley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 62.4. med 61 Q (J McCauly) 1, Townley Tiger Feet 68.3; 2, Garrant II (J Simpson) 60.3. rest 1, Julius 66.6; 2, Skippertime 64.1; 3, Nethertown Glimmer (L Rutherford) 58.2. elem 51 (M Hope) 1, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 69.6; 2, Nethertown Glimmer 60.3; 3, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 60. rest 1, WM Rhodes (L Waring) 64.0; 2, The Kestral (C Booth) 62.8. nov 36 Q (M Hope) 1, La-Chica (L Mouat) 68.4; 2, The Kestral (C Booth) 65.3; 3, Prospective (H Hudson) 55.06. rest 1, Water Colour (R Towers) 64.2; 2, Time To Dance II (A Oliver) 61.9; 3, Josh V (P Booth) 60.07. nov 24 (P McCririck) 1, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 71.1; 2, La-Chica 65.9; 3, Prospective 55.9. rest 1, Time To Dance II 64.0; 2, Josh V 62.2; 3, WM Rhodes 61.1. prelim 18 Q (A Miller) 1, Water Colour (R Towers) 69.5; 2, Pauldanys (J Wright) 67.5; 3, Aybourn (L McFayden) 66.6

WIX EC Essex, 19 June

med 74 Q (W Filtness) rest 1, Miskas Moet (C McArdle) 61.11; 2, Quartiaan (S Dunkerley) 58.72; 3, Joshie B (P Parker) 59.44. open 1, Archie I (T McGowan) 66.39; 2, Apollo VI (S Hallows) 64.17; 3, Top Yellow (L Manna) 61.69. med 75 Q (W Filtness) rest 1, Thobys Marquess (S Tucker) 64.05; 2, Quartiaan 61.08; 3, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 60.54. open 1, Pharoah (V Thompson) 69.46; 2, Archie I 66.76; 3, Apollo VI 64.32. adv med 86 (W Filtness) 1, Petithius (P Hayler) 66.67; 2, Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.94; 3, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 63.64. adv med 94 Q (S Howard) 1, Peter II (V Thompson) 70.29; 2, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 64.41; 3, Pharoah 63.53. adv 100 (M Brown) 1, First Dance (P Hayler) 68.44; 2, Peter III 66.25; 3, Technic II (S Clement) 62.5. PSG 200 (M Brown) 1, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 64.25; 2, First Dance 63.95; 3, Star Attraction IV 61.5. nov 32 rest (G Outten0 1, Barties Boy (J McDougal) 67.83; 2, Summer Breeze IV (L Brook) 65.22; 3, Puccinni III (L Dixon) 63.04. nov 23 Q (M Brown) rest 1, Archie Of Bellhouse (L Fisher) 67.69; 2, Puccini III 66.15; 3, Summer Breeze IV 62.69. open 1, Lugo (A Brasted Watts) 70; 2, Don Domenico (H Mitchell) 63.46; 3, Its A Mystery (W Fry) 61.54. elem 41 Q (J Watson) rest 1, GI Jack (K Smith) 67.20; 2, Forge Madrigal (J OMahony) 66.8; 3, Anson Le Bon (R Barrett) 66.8. open 1, Littlecomber About Time (K Sayers) 67.2; 2, Lotus (J Howard) 66.8; 3, Mood Indigo (M Flowers) 59.2. elem 58 Q (J Watson) rest 1, Etoile (J Reid) 71.56; 2, Anson Le Bon 68.44; 3, Lugo 66.25.

BADGWORTH ARENA Somerset, 20 June

nov 24 (S Wood) rest 1, Ard Princes (K Berry) 65.26; =2, Giotto III (N Seal) 60.4; =2, Rigby (H Edwards) 60.4. open 1, Halfmoon Bertoli (L Hutchinson) 67.8; 2, Mayfair Bewes (M Northwood) 65.1. nov 39 (J Titley) rest 1, Fathom (G Lomas) 65.1; 2, Ard Princess (K Berry) 62.9; 3, Rigby (H Edwards) 61.1. open 1, Halfmoon Bertoli (L Hutchinson) 66.6; 2, Mayfair Bewes (M Northwood) 63.7; 3, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 60.0. elem 44 (D Cole) rest 1, Rokokko (W Burden) 54.8; 2, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 61.6; 3, Vaude Ville (D Sharland) 58.8. open 1, Dachs II (A Whaley) 66.0; =2, Another Rose (S Garvett) 60.0; =2, DeBeers Delihla (J Webber) 60.0. elem 55 (D Cole) rest 1, Rokokko (W Burden) 54.5; 2, Vaude Ville (D Sharland) 60.3; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 60.0. open 1, Hibercus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 70.6; 2, Dachs II (A Whaley) 65.8; 3, Master of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 64.5. med 61 (S Dickenson) rest 1, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 70.0; 2, Master of Ceremonies (S Couch) 63.8; 3, Zindara (Beanie Box) 59.3. open 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 67.2.

BEAVER HALL EC Leek, Staffs, 20 June

NFU Mutual prelim 10Q (P Morten) 1, Shepley Commander (E Jablonski) 73.69; 2, Make Mina A Murphys (S Storer) 70; 3, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 67.27. Dodson & Horrell nov 24Q (K Barker) rest 1, Make Mine A Murphys (S Storer) 62.96; 2, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 61.48; 3, Fraser (J Harkness) 59.25. open 1, Superstar (E Day) 62.96; 2, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 61.85 3, Paris By Night (V Gilby) 61.48. Equimax elem 52Q (S Cooper) rest 1, Tyrone Tampa (S Woollaston) 65.93; 2, Beaujolais Nouveaus (T Lord) 63.43; 3, Leonardo 11 (L Burton) 58.43. open 1, Oregon (A Young) 62.81; 2, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 60.62; 3, Offley Intermezzo (J McDermatt) 60.31. Solid Gold med 75Q (K Barker) rest 1, Joli Coeur (D Bonnell) 60; 2, Damion Fox (K Ash) 59.18; 3, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 58.1. open 1, De Dannan (N Copestake) 63.78; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 61.35; 3, Nadiana (S Prestwich) 55.4. Woof Wear adv med 98Q (S Cooper) 1, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 65.26; 2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 62.1; 3, Level 49 (P Hahn) 61.31. adv 103 (S Cooper) 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 68.57; 2, Thinford Flashman 62.61; 3, Level 49 60.95.

BRACKENHURST EC Notts, 20 June

prelim 7 (M Oxby) (sec A) 1, Sonny Boy (C Concannon) 67.50; 2, On The Double (A Mysliwiec) 63.50; 3, Bugsy Malone (T Cottam) 62.00. (sec B) 1, Jaz (S Burton) 70.00; 2, Tindale Bank Arabesque (T Green) 69.50; 3, Durfee Abel (J Wright) 67.50. nov 21 (C Elvin) rest 1, Juniper Breeze (J Wright) 67.50; 2, Gingerbread Ted (T Cottam) 66.50; 3, Durfee Abel 66.00. open 1, Markham OSullivan (V Hayton) 67.00; 2, Ember Light (K Baugh) 66.50; 3, Millie VI (H Owen) 65.50. elem 41 (C Elvin) rest 1, Sir Boswell (D Goodwin) 65.60; 2, Millie VI (H Owen) 65.20; 3, Juniper Breeze (J Wright) 63.60. open 1, Markham OSullivan (V Hayton) 64.40; 2, Midweek Manifesto (S Tomlinson) 62.80; 3, McCaffereys Music (G Smith) 58.00.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Gloucester 20 June

Rhinegold National 5yr old (J Robinson & T Gardiner) =1, Camur (M Copus); =1, Fideroso (S Tyman); 3, Sir Real (J Harvey). Rhinegold National 6yr Old (J Robinson & T Gardiner) 1, Brooks Rondaeu (L Murray); 2, Lou Wega (J Harvey); 3, Dietrich II (D Breeze). Rhinegold International 5yr Old (N Burton & C Hester) 1, Silvester (A Wilson); 2, Fideroso (S Tywman); 3, First Matcho (A Whelan). Rhinegold International 6yr Old (N Burton & C Hester) 1, Copenhagen (H Anderson); 2, Brooks Rondaeu (L Murray); 3, Royal Rebel II (L Virjee). Novice 24(B Humphreys) 1, Flamenco Star (J Evans); 2, HP (H Clemerson); 3, Hathaway Diamond (J Evans). rest 1, Spartan Red (A Dunn); 2, Joli Couer (D Harris); =3, Mr Tom (R Scott); =3, Fridays Best (J Neath). Novice 33Q(J Scott) 1, Billy Liar (H Clemerson); 2, Flamenco Star; 3, Blaenmaes Cirrus (N Targett). rest 1, Fridays Best; 2, Mr Tom; 3, Eldersfield Bells (V Jolly). Elementary 51(J Robinson) 1, Brooks Rondaeu; 2, Caramasow (H Williamson); 3, Igor De Cluis (L Murray). rest 1, Dietrich II (I Grimes); 2, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones); 3, Bullekamps Muchacha (N Everall). Elementary 58Q(N Burton) 1, Sir Real; 2, Brooks Rondaeu; 3, Caramasow. rest 1, Westhills Wreann (B James); 2, Dietrich II; 3, Gannoys Pride (Miss Livingstone).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 20-21 June

nov 33 (T Vartevanian) 1, Ramiros (SJ Lanning) 72.76; 2, Half Moon Westerley (H Bell) 70.34; 3, Picador II (R Algar) 68.97. rest 1, Mister P (A Duncan) 66.21; 2, Pauldary’s Tiger Bay (R Shilling) 64.48; 3, Lacewood Plane (KA Prewitt) 63.79. nov 32Q (P Watts) 1, Belle (D Wilson) 71.74; 2, Kitten (J Raikes) 69.57; 3, Ramiros 67.39. rest 1, Pauldary’s Tiger Bay 67.83; 2, Jester Carrot (P Suen) 66.9; 3, Pookastar (S Little) 63.91. elem 52 (K Agate) 1, Lanti II (V Piercy) 64.69; 2, Querido Royal (S Ridd) 61.56; 3, MHF Tia Maria (L Wickes) 61.25. rest 1, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 66.56; 2, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 62.19; 3, Donnovan’s Song (T Dunn) 61.88. elem 58Q (J Head) 1, Caramasow (H Williamson) 67.81; 2, Brooks Rondeau (H Williamson) 66.56; 3, Ilkhan (S Martel) 64.69. rest 1, Sweeney Todd (D Stone) 62.5; 2, Malwood Aashar (D Stone) 61.25; 3, Count Of Zorro (F Gray) 60.31. med 74Q (J Seal) 1, Disney World (E Halstead-Morton) 69.44; 2, European Merrioso (SJ Lanning) 66.94; 3, Schokola (L Stone) 65.83. rest 1, Ilkhan 63.06; 2, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 63.06; 3, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 61.94. adv med 86 (R Hillier) 1, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 69.7; 2, Way Of Life (S Dwyer-Coles) 68.79; 3, Playboy VI (D Timson) 67.88.

STRATHCLYDE DRESSAGE GROUP Eglinton Park, Ayrshire, 20 June

Prelim 17 (I Ripley) 1, Rockhill Proud as Punch (T Hunter) 75.0; 2, Santa’s Ghost (S McNeill) 71.25; 3, Taliskers Ace (L Galbraith) 69.17. Novice 23 (A Fergusson) 1, Foold Uz (G Smith) 76.92; 2, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 68.46; 3, Rockhill Tour de Force (T Hunter) 67.59. Novice 32 (A Fergusson) 1, Foold Uz, 70.43; 2, Tarijn Star (E Gibson) 64.78; 3, My Daedalus (G Tarbert) 61.30. rest =1, Westpoint Fascination (J Russell) 71.30; =1, Rockhill Tour de Force 71.30; 3, Equus Maximus (G Parker) 66.52. Elementary 52 (A Taylor) 1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 69.69; 2, Ramazotti 66.88; 3, Lomondside Pandora (F Campbell) 61.56. Elementary 56 (J McAuley) 1, Ramazotti, 71.67; 2, Dynamik II (A Taylor) 71.0; 3, Token Jester (S Morton) 57.33. rest =1, Lomondside Pandora 59.0; =1, Ridinghill Rose (A Plummer) 59.0; 3, Morlyn Prince Henry (J Maxwell) 57.33. Medium 61 (J McAuley) 1, Affinity Grandeberg, 71.38; 2, Fantast II (P Macarthur) 66.21; 3, Ben Tudor III (P Baird) 57.24. Medium 74 (A Taylor) 1, Fantast II, 65.0. rest 1, Affinity Grandeberg, 65.56; 2, Token Jester 54.44.

VECTIS Godshill, Isle Of Wight, 20 June

nov 32Q (M Robley) 1 Fleur (J Cook) 70.87; 2, Fabrizo (S Holmes) 66.09; 3, Just A Touch Of Blue (V Lacey) 64.35. rest 1, Korenbloem Phantom (V Howe) 69.57; 2, Knockbridge Zara (B Bailey-Hunt) & Charlesland May Surprise (T Parker) 64.35. elem 51Q (M Robley) 1, Fleur 65.31; 2, Just The One (L Simms) 61.88; 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 60.31. rest 1, My Boy Scout (F King) 64.69; 2, Chakotay (V Clark) 64.38; 3, Langdale Ambrose (B Wastall) 62.19. med 71Q (B Marshall) 1, Just The One 61.29; 2, Ramiro Star 60.9; 3, My Boy Scout 59.68. prelim 18 (S Russell) 1, Whitehouse Sheriff (M Brunning) 68.33; 2, Charlesland May Surprise & Wilet (D Groves).

You may like...