NORTHALLERTON EC 1 October

Novice 24 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Balisma (N Middlemiss) 68.89; 2, Just Lilly (S Miller) 64.81; 3, Adel Mill Sebastian (S Cooke) 61.11. Novice 24 (I Brown) Open 1, Wotticelli (C Gordon) 72.22; 2, Foxholm Rhapsody (D Carr-davidson) 68.15; 3, Master Don (L Raistrick) 66.67. Novice Qualifier 32 (A Wilkie) Restricted 1, Balisma (N Middlemiss) 67.83; 2, Sommersby (P Mcintyre) 64.35; =3, Just Lilly (S Miller) 61.74; =3, Woodclose Duke (R Sampson) 61.74. Novice Qualifier 32 (A Wilkie) Open 1, Wotticelli (C Gordon) 73.48; 2, Foxholm Rhapsody (D Carr-davidson) 67.83; =3, Master Don (L Raistrick) 63.48; =3, Waterford IV (P Slinger) 63.48. Elementary 44 (A Page) Restricted 1, Rudi IV (A Skinner) 63.20; 2, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 62.80; 3, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 62.00; 3, Waterford IV (P Slinger) 62.00. Elementary 44 (A Page) Open 1, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 67.60; 2, Hail Bob Baby (K Parrish) 60.80. Elementary Qualifier 53 (A Page) Restricted 1, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 62.57; 2, Rudi IV (A Skinner) 62.29; 3, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 62.00. Elementary Qualifier 53 (A Page) Open 1, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 65.14; 2, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 60.00. Medium 71 (A Page) Restricted 1, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 64.84. Medium 71 (A Page) Open 1, Besolut (C Gordon) 58.39.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Boston, Lincs, 3 October

prelim 16Q (J Allen) 1, Oliver Bear (M Freeman) 65.57; 2, Majestic Misty Blue (S Twigg) 63.5; 3eq, Westpoint Forever (A Jackson) & Fantasie VI (G Clarke) 63. nov 23 (M Oxby) 1, Westpoint First Of Many (A Clarke)68.85; 2, Hatwara (M Saul) 67.31. rest 1eq, The Playboy (C Pearson) & Topi (L Bell) & Askwith Class One (L Watts) 64.23. nov 33 Q (J Allen) 1, Westpoint First Of Many 66.55; 2, Hatwara 61.72. rest 1, Topi 65.52; 2, Majestic Misty Blue 65.17; 3,Askwith Class One 63.1. elem 41 (J Carter) 1, Kentee Grandmaster (J Robinson) 63.6; 2, Bouley Bay (A Woulds) 54.8 elem 56 1, Kentee Grandmaster 62.337; 2, Bouley Bay 54.67. adv med 95 Q ( J Carter) 1, Wikefields Midnight Murphy (E Willows) 63.13; 2, Bedega (K James) 61.56. adv 100 (S Payne) 1, Medoc (V Walker) 63.44; 2, Torque Of The Devil (J Swinburn)62.81; 3, Bodega 56.56.

BEAVER HALL Staffordshire, 4 October

prelim 10 1, Dirtlow Chance Encounter (A Blackshaw); 71.81; 2, Maximus (A Scott-Jones); 68.18; 3, Make Mine A Murphy’s (S Storer); 66.36. nov 21 open 1, Rosie Rosie (N Leyton); 63; 2, Lamido (F Jackson); 62.5; 3, Mrs P (S Croxford); 60. rest 1, Leonardo II (C Burton); 69.5; 2, Jack Of Hearts II (A Carnell); 63; 3, Rimando (M Wherton); 62.5. nov 32Q rest 1, Accountine Mercede (J Knapp); 68.26; 2, Maximus 64.78; 3, Leonardo II 64.34. open 1, Giordan (H Lowe); 66.52; 2, Rosie Rosie 63.91; 3, Klates Gold (J Bailey); 62.6. elem 41 rest 1, Sawyer’s Rock (A Houlton); 66.4; 2, Dunkerrin (K Grundy); 64.4; 3, Hulland High Flyer (L Neale); 62. open 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian); 65.2; 2, Calendar Girl (J Toomer); 62; 3, Kelly’s Daughter (L Vernon); 61.6. elem 54Q rest 1, Hulland High Flyer 63.46; 2eq, Sawyer’s Rock & Just Plain Rosie (N Holt); 60. open 1, Highland Haise 65.76; 2, Oslo (V Lowe); 62.3; 3, Calendar Girl 58.84. med 63 rest 1, Baddington Floyd (J Frith); 63.79; 2, Dan Dare V (C Dobney); 61.37; 3, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson); 61.03. open 1, Oslo 65.51; 2, Kierra (K Earthy); 61.03. med 71Q rest 1, Dan Dare V 62.58; 2, Dylan IV 59.35; 3, Baddington Floyd 58.7. open 1, Oslo 63.54.

DANISH WARMBLOOD FESTIVAL Addington Manor EC, Bucks, 4 October

nov 1, Cranswick’s Montecarlo (L Justesen) 69.6; 2, Falstaff (W Barley) 66.5; 3, Tabboo (J Barnsby) 66.1. elem 1, Marike (A Blundell) 69; 2, Mirabel (J Atkinson) 65; 3, Rambello (S Coates) 64.33. med 75 1, Mespa (J McWilliams) 64.59; 2, Madison County (P Tomlinson) 63.78; 3, Rambello 63.51. adv med 95 1, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 66.25; 2, Montanna’s Moviestar (D Steans) 62.19; 3, Madison County 59.06. PSG 1, Dumfriesshire 62; 2, Cappuccino (H Cheetham) 59.5; 3, Madison County (S Taylor) 55.25. inter I/GP 1, Hojtoft’s Tabasco (L Richardson) 63.33; 2, Staerebogards Apollo (S Gedes) 62.25; 3, Cabalo (K Price) 61.35.

DUCHY COLLEGE Cornwall, 4 October

prelim 10 (M Ginger) 1, Southdown Champ (K Rogers) 65.9; 2, Sorcha II (SJ Brown) 64.09; 3, Brownscombe Genesis (R Bullet) 58.6. prelim 18 Q (N du Plessis) 1, Curlew Bridge (V Walkden) 65.8; 2, Sorcha II (SJ Brown) 63.8; 3eq, Southdown Champ, Brownscombe Genesis & Eine-Mann (L Latham)63.3. nov 24 (M Ginger) rest 1, Belvoir II (R Holdsworth) 72.2; 2, Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 67.7; 3, Spill the Beans III (S Callow) 64.4. open 1, Ramon II (P Connor) 70.74; 2, SOS Morocco Jive (G Stokes) 67.4; Cameleon (S Chaplin)60.37. nov 32 Q (T Counsell) rest 1, Belvoir II 68.6; 2, Little Lucifer 66.5; 3, Spill the Beans III 61.73. open 1eq, Ramon II 69.56 & Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 69.56; 3, SOS Morocco Jive 63.9. elem 44 (H Shepherd) rest 1, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller)59.6; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 57.2; 3, Orlyn Van Het Waaierhof (F Goodhind) 56.0. open 1, Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 62.4; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 57.6; 3, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 57.2. elem 54 Q (T Counsell) rest 1, Ballyskettles (G Forrest 64.23; 2, Orlyn Van Het Waaierhof 62.69; 3, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza 62.69. open 1, Amun-Ra 63.85; 2, Tamar Lad 62.69; 3, Cam Genius 61.92. med 63 (T Counsell) rest 1, Bergerac’s Lad (P Lee)65.86; 2, Lauder (L Foster) 62; 3eq, Mac III (A Jacobs) Tamar Lad 61.03. med 71 Q (T Counsell) rest 1, Bergerac’s Lad 64.52; 2, Lauder 63.55 3, Mac III (A Jacobs) 60.3.

FENNINGS FARM Soham Fen, Cambs, 4-5 October

prelim 7 =1, Kuribi (P Postma) 60.5; =1, Skikkild’s Mandat (L Thomson) 60.5; 3, Green Envoy (K Dutton). Horsesense Prelim 18Q 1, Beau II (C Macfarlane) 66.7; 2, Cowboy Dreams (S Glen) 65.8; 3, Broadstone Lunette (S Bachand-Davies) 64.2. nov 21 1, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 73.5; 2, Pompidou (S Wrigley) 70.5; 3, Just Red (J Pitman) 63. rest 1, Stilson (H Crofts) 70; 2, Cowboy Dreams 67.5; 3, Port-Au-Prince (A O’Sullivan) 54.5. Blue Chip nov 33Q 1, Pompidou 64.1; 2, Remember Rodgau 66.5; 3, Just Red 61.7. rest 1, Stilson (H Crofts) 64.1; 2, A Tigers Tale (S Bachand-Davies) 63.4; 3, Port-Au-Prince (A O’Sullivan) 64.5. elem 41 1, Lottery II (M Boulton) 59.6; 2, Dialog (S Gibbs) 57.6. Rest 1, Meant to be III (T Dobbs) 66; 2, Silver Grove (B Whitburn) 56.8. Blue Chip Pro elem 56Q 1, Dialog 57.3. rest 1, Meant to be III 61.7; 2, Silver Grove 56.7. med 63 1, Drake’s Glebe (S Stoneham) 60.1. rest Dearest ‘D’ (C Hoffman) 63.4; 2, Danes Catalina (N Luchington) 56.9. Biotal med 75Q 1, Drake’s Glebe 59.5. rest 1, Dearest ‘D’ 62.2.

GORDON DG Sessnie, 4-5 October

prelim 18Q 1, The Butler (L Grant) 69.17; 2, Mouse (J Stephen) 67.92; 3, Our Charlie Brown Esq (S Pay) 65.83. nov 24 1, Gacela (L Mckendry) 72.22; 2, Sultan of Brunei (A Ferguson) 66.67; 3, Padua S (J Gilbert) 64.81. nov 32Q open 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 68.7; 2, Weltakt (A Smythe) 63.91; 3, Joe III (J Gourley) 61.74. rest 1, The Butler 67.39; 2, Vienna V (T Craigie) 66.96; 3, Sultan of Brunei 65.22. elem 44 1, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 63.6; 2, Neopolitano Alea 1V ( P Baker) 57.2. elem 53Q open 1, Janosch S (N Meehan 66.57; 2, Joyful S (N Meehan) 65.71. rest 1, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 61.43; 2, Incubus (L McKenzie) 60.29; 3, Neopolitano Alea V 57.14. med 61 1, Pirate King II (R Stephen) 64.83. med 74Q open 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 65.56; 2eq, Janosch S & Joyful S 61.39. rest 1, Colour Magic (G Peters) 61.76; 2, Neopolitano Alea V 56.39. adv med 89 1, Bonaparte S (M Wilkie) 57.78. adv med 94 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper 60; 2, Bonaparte S 58.82.

KINGSWOOD EC 4 October

prelim 10 1, Shepley High Flyer (A McGarvey) 64.55; 2, Jack Of All Trades (A Kendrick) 62.73; 3, Cadbury III (S Jelks) 60.45. nov21 open1, Honeybrook Chameleon (L.Colley) 63; 2, Donner Rock (B.Lambie) 62; 3, Uraan (T Wright) 62. rest 1, Shepley High Flyer (A McGarvey) 61.5; 2, Prince Elliott (L.Cooke) 61; 3, Milo III (L Hughes) 60.5. nov 32 open 1eq, Donner Rock (B Lambie) & PJ (C West) 63.48; 3, Heatley Frubie (L Colley) 62.17. rest 1, Jabah (K Walters) 60; 2, Milo III 59.57; 3, Paris By Night (V Gilby) 57.83. elem 54 open 1, Thats Just So William (M Bostock) 62.31; 2, Broadstone Canberra (L Dulson) 60.77; 3, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 56.92. rest 1, PJ 57.31; 2, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Bailye) 56.54; 3, Fiedel (G Bottom) 54.62. med 71 open 1, Tonga (N Lickley) 65.16. rest 1, Jacob PEC (O Haydon) 62.26; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 61.94; 3, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 61.61. adv med 83 1, Frisbee 56.88; 2, Danny Boy V (H Simpson) 55.94; 3, Zade (H Shields-Matthews) 55.63.

WIX EC Essex, 4-5 October

med 61 rest (B Angel) 1, Mick (S Munson) 64.48; 2, Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.1; 3, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 59.66. open 1, Marcus VII (R Hudson) 68.28; 2, Berineas (L Hudson) 64.48; 3, Korenbloem Amigo (A Jolly) 56.21. med 75 Q rest (B Angel) 1, Mick 64.32; 2, Madam Sin 59.19. open 1, Berineas 69.73; 2, Marcus 67.57; 3, Korenbloem Amigo 55.95. adv med 86 (M Brown) 1, Inid (S Sergeant) 61.21; 2, Michel Angelo (A Turner) 59.7; 3, Gift Star 50.61. adv med 98 (M Brown) 1, Jordy (H Butler) 62.11; 2, Indi 59.47; 3, Michel Angelo 57.89.
adv 100 (M Brown)
1, All The Rage (M Cox) 61.88; 2, Technic II (S Clement) 59.38; 3, Jordy 59.38. PSG 2000 (M Brown) 1, Ambersett Freja (K Brace) 61.25; 2, Technic II 58.25; 3, All The Rage 54. 5 Oct: nov 21 rest (M Morris) 1, My Aston (J Price) 66.5; 2, Oppello (C Fautley) 66.5; 3, Toreador I (J Taylor) 64. open 1, Storgardens Rafael (M Hallows) 71; 2, Demitria (E Forge) 69; 3, Etoile (J Reid) 68.5. nov 39 Q (D Jiggens) rest 1, Vagn (D Deamer) 62.59; 2, My Aston 62.59; 3, Redfants River Dance (T Hull) 59.26. open 1, Its A Mystery (W Fry) 62.59; 2, Zada (C Lee) 58.89; 3, Storgardens Rafael 58.15. elem 41 rest (J Allen) 1, Academy Award (E Hoeg) 65.2; 2, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 64.4; 3, Its A Mystery 59.6. open 1, Apollo VI (S Hallows) 66.8; 2, Indi 64. elem 56 Q (J Allen) rest 1, Dainty Duchess 65.67; 2, Academy Award 63.33; 3, Quickstep Van Der Potaarde (A Goodwin) 60.33. open 1, Indi 69.33; 2, Apollo VI 66.8

KENWICK PARK Lincs, 5 October

nov 21 (S Cooper) 1, Asgard (K Johnson ) 68.5; 2, Mishka II (C McNamara ) 60. rest 1, Rissa (T Rivett) 64; 2, Checkers Hill (G Furman) 63; 3, Majestic Misty ( S Twigg) 61. nov 32Q (S Cooper) 1, Asgard 70; 2, Mishka 61.30; 3, The Willow (H Ruijsenaar ) 60.87. rest 1, South Wold (K Hamilton) 66.52; 2, Rissa 64.35; 3, Checkers Hill 62.61. elem 44 (S Cooper) 1, Mithril (J Atack) 59.60. rest 1, Asplin Sparrow Hawk (L Dealy) 60.80; 2, The Willow 56.40. elem 54Q (S Cooper) 1, Mithril 56.54, rest 1, Asplin Sparrow Hawk 60.38. med 73 (S Cooper) 1, Barforth Admiral (C Clement-Green) 63.23. rest 1, Corals Show Girl (J Marsh) 60.97. med 71 Q (S Cooper) 1, Barforth Admiral 62.90. rest 1, Corals Show Girl 57.74.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 5 October

nov 24 rest 1, Commutation (K Armstrong) 67.04; 2, Minsk (C Williams) 66.67; 3, European Lennik (V Jasinski) 64.81. open 1, Fleur Du Vallon (C Cawdron) 66.67; 2eq, Victor Van Het Hoekje (J Salter) & Capetto Vastervang (B Skipper) 66.3. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 Q Rest 1, William Wallace II (A Giles) 70.43; 2, Lazy Loud & Proud (S Jenkins) 68.26; 3, Perfect Power (A Medland) 66.52. open 1, Capetto Vastervang 71.74; 2, Just B Coz (M Williams) 68.26; 3, Victor Van Het Hoekje 66.09. elem 41 rest 1, Dun Deal (J Howard) 67.2; 2, Cool Ballen (K Robertson) 65.6; 3, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 65.2. open 1, Faroen (D Malone) 52. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54 Q Rest 1, Fijal Figaro 68.46; 2, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt) 64.23; 3, Professor Plum II (K Mann) 63.46. open 1, The Chesterfield (AK Neal) 66.92; 2, Faroen 59.23; 3, Vosky (S Childs) 56.92. med 63 rest 1, Corellian Asset (S Gee) 65.52; 2, The Chesterfield (AK Neal) 64.14; 3, Perdignon (M Barlow) 63.79. Biotal Med 71 Q Rest 1, Perdignon 69.35; 2, Basil VI (S Lown) 65.16; 3, Regardez-Moi (S Hutton-Potts) 63.55.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 5 October

Blue Chip Pro’ Elem 53Q (Mrs F Foy) 1, Kitten (J Raikes) 64.9; 2, Fine & Dandy II (K Bamber) 62.3; 3, Kharbin (H Ashley) 62.0. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 67.4; 2, Senanga (C Hamilton) 63.1; 3eq, Exton Whisky Mac (V Wilson) & Langdale Ambrose (R Wastall) 62.0. Med 73 (Mrs J West) 1, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 66.8; 2, Felim (G Knight) 65.2; 3, Ortega (S Goodwin-Davis) 59.0. rest 1, Lemax (C Brown) 68.1; 2eq, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) & Cavallino (J James) 67.4. Biotal Med 71Q (Mrs P Watts) 1, Happy Hooligan 62.9; 2, Ortega 57.1, Felim 55.5. rest 1, Lemax 71.9; 2, Cavallino 65.8; 3, Magic Moment 64.2.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent, 5 October

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 16 A & B (L Wall) –Sect B 1, West Oak Merlot ( E McGurk) 74.50; 2, Captain Crimson (T Knott) 66.50; 3, May Storm (M Liversidge) 63.50. Sect A 1, Spice Girl (M Pook) 74.00; 2, Just Harry (L Wilson) 63.00; 3 Elrond (G Harris) 62.00. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Novice 33 WQ (P Hayward) 1, Romance (D Watson) 70.34; 2, Huddson (J Lavington) 67.93; 3,Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 65.17. rest 1, West Oak Merlot 66.21; 2, Pollini (S Gillan) 65.86; 3, May Storm 64.48. Blue Chip Pro Elementary 56 WQ (B Beresford-Wright)1, Piano (D Watson) 70.67; 2, Imagine II (E Buchanan) 63.67; 3, Lord Mexico (H Starling) 57.33. rest 1, Pollini 60.67; 2, Pokey’s Summer Star ( J Holland-Gladwish) 56.67; 3, Shamouti Mineola (E Godley) 52.67.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 5 Oct

prelim 10 (G Bramwell) 1, Will Rocket (S-A Smart) 68.64; 2, Carlos (M Griffin) 67.27; 3, Sarakim Silver Basil (S Carrington-Gull) 66.36. Horsesense prelim 18Q (G Bramwell) 1, Fru-Fru (A Evans) 72.08; 2, Will Rocket ( S-A Smart) 70.42; 3, Sunnie Delight (J Smith) 68.33. nov 21 (D Cole) 1, Dandiman (K Atlee) 70.5; 2, Ubaldo (E Harlow) 69; 3, Avinus (L Wheble) 65.5. rest 1, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 68.5; 2, Free Spiritt (G Moncrieff) 66.5; 3, Castle Badger (E Castle) 65. Blue Chip nov 32Q (G Rose) 1, Ubaldo (E Harlow) 70; 2, Dandiman (K Atlee) 66.96; 3, Avinus (L Wheble) 64.78. rest 1, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 66.96; 2, Stanstia (E Atkinson) 62.17; 3, Sunnie Delight (J Smith) 61.3.