WHITE HORSE TREC GROUP BHS TREC Escrick Park, York 3 May

Level 1 individual 1, & best PRA, Gemma (Dorothy Gaffney). Level 1 pairs 1, Solon Sonata (H Padgett) & Foggy (B Bradley); 2, not stated (C Freear) & Razzamatazz (E Keith); 3 & best PRA, Toby (H Dawson) & Mister Benjamin (H Cross). Level 2A individual 1, Bart (H Bagshaw); 2, Dolce (A Wells); 3, Rowland (J Bright). Level 2A pairs 1, Feeling des Cades (D Rogerson) & Second Edition (S Rogerson); 2 & best PRA, Cobnut (L Hine) & Roberta (E Sands); 3, Rio (M Longley) & Dawn (D Longley). Team 1, Ackworth Acrobats (D Rogerson, S Rogerson, A Campbell, C White); 2, Quattro Staglioni (L Pharoah-Tarling, C Bartley, C Freear, Elaine Keith); 3, Nameless (L Hine, E Sands, A Renshaw, J Kirby).

BLUEBELL BHS TREC West Overton, Marlborough, Wiltshire 8 May

Level 3 individual 1, Zara IX (V Warren); 2, Henley’s Rocket (D Swan); 3, Touchstone Sparkle (R Billson). Level 3 pairs 1, Go Bananas (S Thurnell) & Chester Brown (S Thurnell); 2, Boris (P Hardiman) & Dryf (F McMahon). Level 2 individual 1, Ross Poldark (J Taylor); 2, Bart (J Anscombe); 3, Jupiter’s Gold (B Cripps). Level 2 pairs 1 & best PRA, Berry (L Bornemisza) & September Song (T Brimble); 2, Clarissa (S Thompson) & Lottie (A Goodland); 3, Lena (H Nitsche) & not stated (E Devenish).

MERCIA TREC CLUB BHS TREC Kyre EC, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire 8-9 May

Level 3 individual 1, Kismet (M Jacob); 2, Beetle (J Willett); 3, Samiracle (J Free). Level 3 pairs 1, Harvey (H Barnard) & Millie (M Favriou); 2, Chloe (S Perks) & Spike (L Lavergne); 3, Hugo (K Newman) & Indian Tree (D Hawkins). Level 2A individual 1, Bouncing Blottie (A Elmer); 2, Kitty (C Wilson); 3, Jim (M Ferne). Level 2A pairs 1, Gizmo (S Sneyd) & Mulligan (L Rowe); 2, Trojan (K Wilding) & Lucky (H Haseley); 3, African Queen (J Ford) & Calvin (J Clark). Level 2B individual 1, Harvey (J Warner); 2, Double Dealing (H Wallis); 3, Ruby (J Wilson). Level 2B pairs 1, Traveller’s Joy (I France) & Grindle (R Wilmot); 2, Poppy (E Favriou) & Nicely (C Bartonneau); 3, Khash (G Butler) & Serge (J Brick).

BRYN SION LIVERIES BHS TREC Mold, Flintshire 15-16 May

Level 2 individual 1, Cleo (C Cromarty); 2, Lucy (A Long); 3, Boreatton Tralee (L Benyon). Level 2 pairs 1, Mister Mints (H Wain) & Ruby (C Thomas); 2, Gypsy (J Lowe) & Tonto (A Owen); 3, Bobby (H Littler) & Skywalker (S Lyon). Level 4 individual 1, Trojan (K Wilding); 2, Jake (A Kendrick); 3, Beetle (J Willett).

ROCKINGHAM FOREST RC BHS TREC Boughton Park, Kettering, Northants 15 May

Level 2 individual 1, ILPH Lloyd (J Bennett); 2, Canastero (K Protheroe); 3, Boston Ballet Blonde (F Thurnell). Level 2 pairs 1, Traveller’s Joy (I France) & Grindle (R Wilmot); 2, Go Bananas (S Thurnell) & Chester Brown (S Thurnell); 3, Dizzy (S Beard) & Mavrick (T Lowe). Level 1 individual 1, Guinevere (J Brazier); 2, Klaudy (M South); 3, Voodoo Moon (A Glasscock). Level 1 pairs 1, Monty (E Carr) & Annie (J Bradbury); 2, Huntercombe Goya (R Batten) & Bryn (J Rhodes); 3, Harvey (A Meakin) & Inca (A Markham).

SOUTH EAST TREC GROUP BHS TREC Great Bookham EC, Surrey 16 May

Level 1 individual 1, Kestrels Merlin (G Ransome); 2, Jack (G Sowerby); 3, Bumble (W Laker). Level 1 pairs 1, Rachel (L Necchi) & Archie (J Carr); 2, Sailor (J Wakeford) & Captain Chequers (W Leipnik); 3, Jackie (A Dixon) & Percy (K Kitson).

KINGS LEAZE RIDING CLUB BHS TREC Hawkesbury Upton, Gloucestershire 22 May

Level 1 individual 1, Sensible Samantha (Z Lawlor); 2, Trigger (M Ebbs); 3, Henry Higgins (R Lewis). Level 1 pairs 1, Ellie (C Tonkinson) & Pandy (D Tonkinson); 2, Rosie (A Fay) & Missy (R Boyles); 3, Fagan (T Allott-Welford) & Rodney (K Bevan).

WESTERDEANHEAD EC BHS TREC Roscobie, Dunfermline, Fife 22-23 May

Level 2 individual 1, Muffin (H Adam); 2, Mima Heeps (S Hunter); 3, Billys Girl (J Birks). Level 2 pairs 1, Hello Sailor (W Kyle) & Zorro (V Little); 2, Becky (M Young) & Biddy (M Boyle); 3, & Emily (R Cargill) & JIggy (L Clark). Level 3 individual 1, Connie (I Macalindin); 2, Hannah (S Roberts); 3, Murphy (W Taylor). Level 3 pairs 1, Sandy (N Ross-Watt) & Cainby (L Brown).

RIDERS 2000 RC BHS TREC, Alps Park, Wenvoe, Cardiff, 29 May

Level 1 individual 1, Poundy Wizard (N Hewer); 2, Whisky (J Burrows); 3, Fflossi (C Paine). Level 1 Pairs 1, Kira (J Esau) & Danny (C Jones); 2, Minstrel (H Taylor) & Commanche Glory (E Ham); 3, Puzzle (T Bennett) & Pepsi (C Mellor-Cretney).

HAMPSLEY HOLLOW BHS TREC, Calne, Wiltshire, 30 May

Level 2 individual 1, Zara IX (V Warren); 2 & best PRA, Harvey (H Barnard); 3, Travellers Joy (I France). Level 2 pairs 1, Cornflake (K Nairn) & Delaney (W Jeans); 2, Ginny (C Bedell) & Brimble (J Joseph) 3, Rupert (Z Bornemisza) & Berry (L Bornemisza). Level 1 individual 1, Will’e Do (D Pile); 2, Smartie (G Pilkington); 3, Harry Higgins (R Lewis). Level 1 pairs 1, Red Flag (C Pippard) & Calamus (M Ward); 2 & best PRA, Zorro (C Johns) & Spangle (L Marshallsay); 3, Forest Snoopy (J Buttery) & Just Noodle (S McQuillan).