AREA 5 HORSE TRIALS 26 May & 9 June

AREA 6 DRESSAGE 26 May

AREA 13 NOVICE HORSE TRIALS 28 May

AREA 16 HORSE TRIALS 2 June

AREA 20 HORSE TRIALS 3 June

AREA 22 HORSE TRIALS Brucklay Estate, 8-9 June

AREA 13 NOVICE HORSE TRIALS 28 May

1, Horsham & District; 2, Mid Sussex; 3, Rudgwick; 4, West Sussex.

AREA 6 DRESSAGE 26 May

Medium 1, Manhattern (C Cook); 2, Woodcote Jack (S Jones); 3, Meacham Inca (L Fraser). Pairs 1, Tadley & Dist; 2, Chiltern; 3, Tadley & Dist; 4, Windsor Forest. Jnr 1, Chiltern; 2, High Wycombe.

AREA 5 HORSE TRIALS 26 May & 9 June

jnr team 1, Cherwell Valley – Blue (Red (K Briggs), Harvest Hopscotch (J Palfreyman), Indiana Jones (E Fleming) & Falkin Integrity (N Gordon)) 151; 2, Rugby – Cubs (Just My Luck (S Faulkner), Choc Drop (S Icke), Bancers Delight (E Dobby) & Lynwood Mexico (O Dugh)) 216. individual 1, Indiana Jones 40; 2, Choc Drop 41; 3, Just My Luck 50. 9 Jun: open team 1, Solihull Diamond (Solen Springs (S Turner), Copenicus (S Godsall), Nobody’s Perfect (J Harker-Barguss) & Finger Of Suspician (J Purchase)) 205.5; 2, South Warks (Snettisham Firecracker (P Whitehouse), Duland (S Richards), Plateman (G Wallsgrove) & Kookua (R Hickman)) 287. open individual 1,Buckingham – Miss Oats (L Brown) 36.5; 2, Solihull – Snowford Kingpin (C Foley) 38.5; 3, Solihull – Nobodys Perfect 52. open horse 1, Solihull – Buckley Lady (L Cockrill) 43.5; 2, Solihull – Basil (A Lucking) 46; 3, Forest Of Aoden (E Castle) 47. novice horse 1, Solihull Emerald – (Hudsons Bay (C Haywood), Honey (S Turner), Regency Emblem (S Butler) & Blenheim Boy (L Cockrill)) 151; 2, Rugby Lions – (Earl Tatler (S Parker), Malcolm (C Watson), Celtic Cross (S Bullock) & He’s Shorty (A Bancroft)) 163.5; 3, Forest Of Arden’s Ash (Basil, Kopper Kite (J Bransby), Lawford Louis (I Warren) & Juantia (M Hough)) 184. novice 1, Grangwood Gatherers’ Deuxfordglow Tickle (B Edwards 39.5; 2, Rugby’s Malcom 42.5; 3, Stoneleigh’sHedges (M Hale) 49.5. novice 1, North Oxon’s Stonefox (J Willis) 45.5; 2, Grangewood Gatherers’ Cider Rose (S Smith) 51.5; 3, Kineton’s Kimbers Tonic (T Garratt) 52. novice 1, North Oxon’s Rose (S Gibb) 87.5. novice 1, Stoneleigh’s Megan (C Fenn) 39.5; 2, Forest Of Arden’s Juanita 42; 3, Solihull’s Blenheim Boy 43.

AREA 16 HORSE TRIALS 2 June

team 1, North Lincs – (Onisway (C Aisthorpe), Vagabond (C Peatfield), Master Peckitt (R Turner) & Inschallah Haze (F Aspinwall)) 155; 2, East Midlands Dressage Group ‘C’ – (The Ringmaster (S York), Tough Of Class IV (J Richardson), Hooch (D Renwick) & Super Spirited (V Beard) 237; 3, Collingham 242. open individual 1, InschallahHaze 50; 2, North Lincs – Sammie B (C Peatfield) 52; 3, East Midland Dressage Group ‘A’ – Harrington Lad (N Chappell) 55. individual open section 8 1, Thorpe Grange – Whisky Chaser (E Fenwick) 33; 2, North Lincs – Oniswab (C Aisthorpe) 51; 3,Rearsby Lodge – Valentines Delight (J Clarke) 52. novice team 1, Rearsby Lodge ‘A’ – (Crusador Knight (K Spencer), Joie De Vie (C Saunders), Ruffo’s Glen (K Holmes) & Out Of The Blue (C Chapman)) 155; 2, East Midlands Dressage Group ‘A’ – (City Slicker (J Pollard), Kalibar’s Crusade (B Truelove), Thomas (S Powell), & Murphy’s Law (M Thomas) 200; 3, Collingham & District 223. novice individual 1, Rutland – Tudor Fair (D Haynes) 52; 2, Collingham – Mr T (C Howard) 63; 3, Collingham – Mufusa (T Wilcock) 66. novice individual 1, Rearsby Lodge ‘A’ – Ruffo’s Glen (K Holmes) 31; 2, EMDG ‘A’ – Kaliber’s Crusade 46; 3, Rearsby Lodge – Out Of The Blue 47. jnr team 1, Rearsby ‘Sapphires’ – (Sadie Seal (H Kirkhill), Charley Red (C Pratt), Asplins St George (A James) & Supreme Puppet (C Pytches) 173; 2, Rearsby ‘Diamonds’ – (Monchel Little Gem (A Lloyd), Netherfield Friday The 13th (A Beattie), Colebridge Arabian Gold (J Butler) & Holland Chocolate Drop (L Butler) 202; 3, Hykeham 258. jnr individual 1, Rearsby ‘Sapphires’ – Supreme Poppet (C Pytches) 38; 2, Rearsby ‘Diamonds’ – Holland Chocolate Drop 46; 3, Rearsby ‘Diamonds’ – Sienna Bright Sparrow (C Pytches) 50.

AREA 20 HORSE TRIALS 3 June

NAF novice team 1, Vyrnwy Valley RC (Sheila’s Joy (Z Hughes), Basil (L Warham), Bovan Gunner (R Warburton) & Moonlight Shadow (D Limb) 7; 2, Maelor RC ‘Minxs’ 8; 3, Forest Of Needwood RC 13.

AREA 22 HORSE TRIALS Brucklay Estate, 8-9 June

Findon: open 1, Fly Free (K McGhie); 2, Whats The Story (S Powell); 3, Ballycove (J McIntosh). novice 1, Rant On (D Rhind); 2, Mischa (J Valentine); 3, Tamarindus (Kyle). jnr 1, Milton Kingfisher (H Guild); 2, Shamrock Isle II (A Milne); 3, Hillsdown Rebel (R Bennet). open qualifying teams 1, Findon; 2, Strathmore (Scritti Politti (G Beatt), Bally Doolin (J Reid), Dublin (M Norrie), Tango Bay (L Johnson)); 3, Buchan (Magic Pie (C Bolger), Ridinghill Everdon (A Menhinick), Bugs Life (A Anderson), Plum (A Cowan)). open qualifying individuals 1, C Bolger; 2, S Powell; 3, Kirstin McGhie. nov qualifying teams 1, Findon; 2, Fife A (Montgomery Shaab (J Embrey), The Toy Soldier (K Howitt), Carousel Prince (A Henderson), MacDougall (J Weir); 3, Moray (African Jade (A Henderson Davis), Agramacrai (K Main), Swan Song (L Sharp), African Shu Shu (S Whittington). Nov qualifying individuals area2 1, J Valentine; 2, CA Webster; 3, E Binnie. area 3 1, J Weir; 2, C Kyle; 3, A Henderson. jnr qualifying individuals 1, H Guild; 2, A Milne; 3, R Bennett.