The Equestrian Federation of Ireland has announced that the following riders will be representing their country at international events in May.

Maubeuge CSI-A (France 29 April -1 May 2001)

  • Dermot Lennon (Garronturton Lady, Liscalgot, Gamin de la Tour and Dow Jones Courcel)

  • Billy Twomey (Ashley, Give Me Remus, Brokers Caramia and Catapult FCS)

  • Robert Power (Claydons Pheonix, Honnie, Claydons Cillaand Gypsy de Bacon)

  • Peter Charles (Traxdata Carnavelley, Traxdata Amber du Montois, Traxdata Corrada and Traxdata Mulligan).

    Cervia CSI-A (Italy 4-6 May 2001)

  • Harry Marshall (Irelander, Splendidoand Cruiseline)

  • Conor Swail (Windgates Cruise West, Windgates Mystiqueand Windgates Mystery)
  • Cian O’Connor (Normandy, Waterford Crystal and Casper )

  • Kristopher Marshall (junior classes only) (Copper Candy and Dado di Ravel).

    Sachendorf CSI-B (Austria 4-6 May 2001)

  • Ciaran Howley (Jassy,Nonplusultra, Inis Cara D1Amour and Mercedes 63)

  • Carl Hanley (Clarence 10, Foster du Moran, Goodnight 2nd and Chester Vach)

    Treffen CSI-B (Austria 11-13 May 2001)

  • Ciaran Howley and Carl Hanley(horses as for Sachendorf),

  • Niall Talbot (Diamond Carat, Lord du Pachet,Fancy Brown and Future Flight )

  • Cameron Hanley (Ballaseyr Sunrise,Ballaseyr Olympic and Ballaseyr Avalon)

    Migliarino Pisano CSI-C (11-13 May 2001)

  • Capt Gerry Flynn (Carrig Dubh, Rincoola Abu and Diamond Explosion)
  • Robert Splaine (Coolcorran Cool Diamond and Coolcorran Willow)

    Pontedera CSI-A (18-20 May 2001)

  • Capt Gerry Flynn (Carrig Dubh, Rincoola Abu and Diamond Explosion)
  • Robert Splaine (Coolcorran Cool Diamond andCoolcorran Willow)
  • Cian O’Connor (Waterford Crystal, Kala and Irish Independent Casper)
  • Conor Swail (Windgates Cruise West, Windgates Dynamic, Windgates Mystery and Windgates Paragon)
  • Harry Marshall (Splendido, Cruiseline and Exander)
  • Edward Doyle (Cor D’Alme Z, Lavey Strand, Pomme de Rossa and Dalton D)
  • Kristopher Marshall (Copper Candy and Dado di Ravel)

    La Courneuve CSI-A (25 – 27 May 2001)

  • Robert Power (Claydons Pheonix,Honnie, Claydons Cilla, Gypsy de Bacon)
  • Niall Talbot (Diamond Carat, Lord du Pachat, Fancy Brown,Man Child).

    Courlans CSIP-A (25 – 27 May 2001)

  • Mark Beecher (Loughnatousa Andy,Loughnatousa Gold Touch, Summer Set Rose)
  • Fiona Beecher (LoughnatousaFalcon)
  • Lorraine O’Brien (Scarlet H, O B Cosy Cartel)
  • Sara Jane Tracy (My Midnight Lady, Expression)
  • Barry Griffin (Drummanor Mill, Queen of the Down)
  • Lisa O’Farrell (Bush Flight, Classic Clich‚)
  • Gerald O’Neill (Sorrell Knight, Stonepark Sally)
  • Berbie Byrne (Nature’s Glory)

    Le Mans CSI-C (25 – 27 May 2001)

  • Lt David O’Brien (Boherdeal Clover, Laughton’s Lass, Galteebeg,Cruise Hill
  • Lt Shane Carey with Shannon Dale, Lismakin and Killossery.

    Moorsele CSI-B(25 – 27 May 2001)

  • Conor Swail (Windgates Cruise West, Windgates Dynamic, Windgates Paragon).

    Hamburg CSI-A (24 – 27 May 2001)

  • Cameron Hanley (Ballaseyr Olympic,Ballaseyr Leonardo, Ballaseyr Avalon, Ballaseyr Twilight)
  • Peter Charles (Traxdata Carnavelley, Traxdata Amber du Montois, Traxdata Corrada, Orange Juice)
  • Peter Charles (Traxdata Carnavelley, Traxdata Amber du Montois, Traxdata Corrada, Orange Juice)
  • Billy Twomey (BrokersCaramia, Catapult FCS, Ashley, Give Me Remus)
  • Jessica Kurten (Paavo N, Egano, Advocat 2, Calistro 5.

    Eindhoven CSI-A (24 – 27 May 2001)

  • Cian O’Connor (Waterford Crystal, Kala, Irish Independent Casper)
  • Edward Doyle CorD’Alme Z, Dalton D, LaveyStrand)
  • Dermot Lennon (Garronturton Lady, Liscalgot, Ezzat)

    Eindhoven CSI-A (24 – 27 May 2001)

  • Cian O’Connor (Waterford Crystal, Kala, Irish Independent Casper)
  • Edward Doyle CorD’Alme Z, Dalton D, LaveyStrand)
  • Dermot Lennon (Garronturton Lady, Liscalgot, Ezzat)

    Eindhoven CSI-C (24 – 27 May 2001)

  • David Quigley (Ashdale Quest, Ashdale Early Bird)