The following riders have been authorised to compete for Britain abroad

August

HORSE FESTIVAL VALKENSWAARD (NED) 9-11 August

  • Richard Davenport (Grand Marnier, Enjoleuse de l’Eaugrenee, Luc and Golisco Louviere)
  • Veronique Whitaker (Eldorado, Tropicana, El Capricho and Atmormentado Z)
  • Claire McCarthy (Lorenzo and Caprigode)
  • Jane Davies (Lominard L, Egalisca and Naomi)
  • Martin Dawes (Mine Star, Look At Me and Lynne)
  • Mary Marsh (Croft Golden Boy, Croft First Impression and Onarco)
  • Dupe Powell (Primma and Poerple de Lize)

    CSI-A VIGO (ESP) 15-18 August 2002

  • Veronique Whitaker (Eldorado, Tropicana, Kwivivo)

    CSI-A DEN HAAG (NED) 23-25 August 2002

  • Sara Rust (Pleasure, Keezeta, Rodac and Sodexco Vanesson)
  • Emma Rust (Cajou, Playboy and Meruna)
  • Richard Davenport (Grand Marnier, Luc, Enjoleuse de l’Euugrenee and Golisco Louviere)

    CSI-B LEZIRIAS (POR) 23-25 August 2002

  • Veronique Whitaker (Eldorado, Tropicana and Kwivivo)
  • Alex Newsham (Dody de Chalusse, Hugo du Heup and Funny de Liere)
  • Kelly-Anne Riches (Farrington, Night Dancer and Ravella)
  • Nick Skelton (Arko and Pandur)
  • Andrew Saywell (Junior, Cortaflex Lucy May and Magic Darco)
  • Claire McCarthy (Caprigode and Armageddon III)

    CSI-A & CSIO GIJON (ESP) 24 August-1 September 2002

  • Mark Armstrong (Elise, Rexand Graf Gold)
  • Scott Smith (Cabri d’Elle, Amandaleah and Landwind 19)
  • William Funnell (Cortaflex Amber du Monttois, Cortaflex Kristel and Cortaflex Machiavelli)
  • Di Lampard (Abbervail Dream, Leo Z and Carlucci 9)
  • CSIO ONLY
  • Tim Stockdale (Fresh Direct Parcival and Fresh Direct Glenwood Springs)

    CSIO ROTTERDAM (NED) 29 August-1 September

  • Robert Smith (Marius Claudius, Mr Springfield and Kalusha)
  • Keith Shore (It’s Magic Max and Vert de Gris)
  • John Popely (Luidam and It’s Cruising)
  • Robert Whitaker (Quinten II, Lord Liberty W and Karina)

    CSI-A VILAMOURA (POR) 30 August-2 September

  • Veronique Whitaker (Eldorado, Tropicana, El Capricho and Atmormentado Z)
  • Claire McCarthy (Lorenzo and Caprigode)
  • Jane Davies (Lominard L, Egalisca and Naomi)
  • Martin Dawes (Mine Star, Look At Me and Lynne)
  • Mary Marsh (Croft Golden Boy, Croft First Impression and Onarco)
  • Dupe Powell (Primma and Poerple de Lize)