Wednesday, 27 July

    8.45 The Oakley Coachbuilders Winter Grade JC Championship
    10.15 The Winter Novice Championship
    11.30 Presentation – The Hackney Pony Championship
    11.45 The Winter 138cms Championship
    1.15 The Winter 128cms Championship
    2.45 Presentation – The Sandal-BMW Supreme Show Hunter Pony Championship
    3.00 Presentation – The Hackney Horse Championship
    3.30 The Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grades B & C Championship

Thursday, 28 July

    10.30 The easibed British Young Riders Championship
    11.30 The Refco International Chase
    2.00 Presentation – The Patey Hats Supreme Hunter Championship
    2.20 Course walk – the Ford Ranger Eventing Grand Prix
    2.50 The Ford Ranger Eventing Grand Prix

Friday, 29 July

    9.30 The Hickstead 1.30m Championship
    10.15 Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers
    10.35 The Osborne Refrigerators International Stakes
    12.40 Presentation – The Garrick/Waring-Collins Supreme Riding Horse Championship
    12.55 Presentation – The Supreme Working Hunter Championship
    1.10 Course walk – FEI Samsung Super League Nations Cup
    Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers
    1.30 Final judging & presentation – The Ridden Arab Championship
    1.45 Presentation – The Thornton Supreme Amateur Riders Hunter Championship
    1.55 Parade – teams in the FEI Samsung Super League Nations Cup
    Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers
    2.15 The FEI Samsung Super League Nations Cup of Great Britain

Saturday, 30 July

    9.45 Queen Elizabeth II Cup Preliminary
    11.00 Presentation – The Equine America Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance
    11.15 Presentation – The Garrick Supreme Hack Championship
    11.30 Course walk – The Longines Classic
    11.45 The Longines Classic
    2.00 The Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry Championship
    2.45 Course walk – British Speed Classic
    3.00 Presentation – The BMHS Supreme Miniature Horse Championship
    3.15 Presentation – The BSPS Supreme Pretty Polly Championship
    3.30 Final judging & presentation – The Continental & North Eastern Tyres Small Hunter Championship
    3.45 The British Speed Classic

Sunday, 31 July

    10.30 Course walk – Queen Elizabeth II Cup
    Presentation – The Dorian Williams Trophy
    10.35 Presentation – The Royal International Horsemastership Trophy
    Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers
    10.45 The Queen Elizabeth II Cup
    1.00 Presentation – The British Horse Society Trade Turnout Championship
    1.15 Course walk – Longines King George V Gold Cup
    Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers
    1.35 Presentation – The Surrey Envelopes Supreme Cob Championship
    1.50 The PJ Products Ltd Supreme Show Pony Championship
    2.05 Presentation – The British Horse Society Supreme Ridden Horse Championship
    2.30 Presentation – The Dick Saunders Supreme Ridden Pony Championship
    3.00 The Longines King George V Gold Cup

For more information about the Longines Royal International Horse Show, or to book tickets, visit: www.hickstead.co.uk