Wednesday, 25 July

8.45 Oakley Coachbuilders Winter Grade JC Championship
10.15 Claydon Horsewalkers Winter 128cms Championship
11.30 Presentation – Novice Hackney Championship
12.00 www.oliversarmy.org Winter 138cms Championship
1.30 Derby House Winter Novice Championship
3.00 Presentation – Sandal-BMW Supreme Show Hunter Pony Championship
3.15 Presentation – Open Hackney Championship
3.30 Final judging & presentation – Members of Arabianlines.com Pure Bred Ridden Arabian Championship
4.00 Winter Grades B & C Championship

Thursday, 26 July

10.30 Old Lodge British Young Riders Championship
11.30 The Royal International Chase
2.00 Presentation – Patey Hats Supreme Hunter Championship
2.20 Course walk, Ford Ranger Eventing Grand Prix
2.50 Ford Ranger Eventing Grand Prix

Friday, 27 July

9.30 Old Lodge Young Breeding Horse Championship
10.15 Band of the Royal Logistics Corps
10.20 Course walk, Royal International Stakes
10.45 Royal International Stakes
12.45 Presentation – Kelanne Stud Supreme Working Hunter Championship
1.00 Presentation – Garrick Surface Coatings Ltd Supreme Riding Horse Championship
1.15 Course walk, Samsung Super League with FEI competition
1.30 Band of the Royal Logistics Corps
1.55 Parade of teams, Samsung Super League with FEI competition
Band of the Royal Logistics Corps
2.15 Samsung Super League with FEI (Great Britain)
3.45 Presentation – Thornton Supreme Amateur Hunter Championship
4.00 Samsung Super League with FEI, second round

Saturday, 28 July

10.10 Queen Elizabeth II Cup Preliminary
11.10 Final judging & presentation – Equine America Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance
11.25 Presentation – Garrick Surface Coatings Ltd Supreme Hack Championship
11.40 Course walk, Longines Classic
11.55 The Longines Classic
1.55 Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry Championship
2.40 Presentation – Stretcholt Equestrian Centre BMHS Supreme Miniature Horse Championship
2.55 Final judging & presentation – Betty Skelton Memorial Ladies Classical Side Saddle Championship
3.15 Presentation – Kingsmill Catering BSPS Supreme Pretty Polly Championship
3.30 Final judging & presentation – Continental & North Eastern Tyres Small Hunter Championship
3.45 Course walk, British Speed Classic
4.00 The British Speed Classic

Sunday, 29 July

10.30 Course walk, Queen Elizabeth II Cup
10.35 Presentation – Royal International Horsemastership Trophy
10.45 Band
11.00 Queen Elizabeth II Cup
12.55 Dorian Williams Trophy
1.00 Presentation – The British Horse Society Light Trade and Costers Turnout Championship
1.15 Presentation – Surrey Envelopes Supreme Cob Championship
1.30 Presentation – P J Products Ltd Supreme Show Pony Championship
1.45 Presentation – The British Horse Society Supreme Ridden Horse Championship
2.10 Dick Saunders Supreme Ridden Pony Championship
2.40 Course walk, Longines King George V Gold Cup
Band
3.00 The Longines King George V Gold Cup

For more information and to book tickets visit: www.hickstead.co.uk