AARHUS CSIW Denmark, 26-28 Oct

CAEN CSIA France, 26-28 Oct

CAVAN CSIY/P Ireland, 27-29 Oct

DUSSELDORF CSIA Germany 19-21 Oct

HELSINKI CSIWFinland, 19-21 Oct

LEEUWARDEN CSIA The Netherlands 18-20 Oct

LIEGE CSIA Belgium, 26-28 Oct

LEIGE CSIPA Belgium, 26-28 Oct

OSLO CSIW Norway, 12-14 Oct

PALERMO CSIA Italy, 4-7 Oct

TOWERLANDS CSIB Braintree, Essex, 11-14 Oct

WASHINGTON CSIO USA, 23-28 Oct

SAMSUNG NATIONS CUP, WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW, USA

MONTICHIARI (ITA) INDOOR CSI C 26-28 October 2001, Grand Prix 1.40m

CSIO WASHINGTON, USA 23-28 OCTOBER 2001, INTERNATIONAL OPEN JUMPER RELAY

CSI-A HANNOVER, GERMANY 26-28 OCTOBER 2001, Preussag Championat

CSIO WASHINGTON, USA 23-28 OCTOBER 2001, $100,000 President’s Cup Grand Prix

CSI-A HANNOVER, GERMANY 26-28 OCTOBER 2001, German Classics Not Against the Clock

INDOOR CSI C MONTICHIARI (ITA) 26-28 October 2001, 1m 30 against the clockC

SIO WASHINGTON, USA 23-28 OCTOBER 2001, $20,000 International Open Jumpers

PALERMO CSIA Italy, 4-7 Oct

grand prix1, O De Pomme (S van Paesschan), BEL; 2, Ferville (H Lugge), GER; 3, Zeno D’Or (J Rothlisberger), SUI; 12, Lassergut Calino (H McNaught), GB. speed 1, Loro Piana Paprika Dela Loggia (R Arioldi), ITA; 2, Loro Piana Stella (G Govoni), ITA; 3, Loro Piana Hamlet (F Moyersoen), BEL; 12 & 13, Dune de La Vigne & Fosbury (M Kelly), GB.

OSLO CSIW Norway, 12-14 Oct

grand prix 1, Crocodile Dandy (A Firestone), US; 2, Waterford Crystal (C O’Connor), IRE; 3, Loverboy (K Cleeren), BEL; 7, Kalusha (R Smith), GB. World Cup qual 1, Equest Carnute (T Velin), DEN; 2, Meurer’s Le Patron (R Tebbel), GER; 3eq, Roofs (J Tops), HOL, H&M Butterfly Flip (M Baryard), SWE, Leena (Markus Beerbaum), GER, Perina 17 (MeredithBeerbaum), GER, Audi’s Jikke (E van der Vleuten), HOL & Granni G (Y Houtackers), HOL; 9eq, Abbervail Dream (D Lampard), GB.

TOWERLANDS CSIB Braintree, Essex, 11-14 Oct

under-23 1, Larius (G Dickens), GB; 2,Baileys Pion (J Reed-Stephenson), GB; 3, Casanova V (J Hill), GB; 4, Arko (R Whitaker), GB; 5, Flibustier Du Val (R Walker), GB; 7, Carnaval King (B Dunning), GB; 8, Princess Jade (C Collins), GB. Edmonton Machines 6/7-y-o 1, Gentle Breeze (D Morton), GB; 2, Socrata (J Egmore), GB; 3, Carlsson (G Billington), GB; 4, Gitan D’Incoville (M Watson), GB; 7, Quina (R Doostdar), GB; 8, Macepark Velsk (G Barton), GB; 10, Huit De Coeur (J Burgess), GB. 2-phase 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick), GB; 2, Debutante (L Edgar), GB; 3, Amour (T Torgilsman), SWE; 4, Double Trouble (J Clee), GB; 5, Karina (M McCourt), GB; 7, Villeny Bonneville (A Newsham), GB; 8, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker), GB; 9, Sky Fly (R Hill), GB. jump-off 1, Captain Wellington (A Davies), GB; 2, Joy Ride (G Billington); 3, Swanky (T Hayashi), JAP; 4, It’s Magic Max (K Shore), GB; 5, Livingstone (L Whitaker), GB; 8, Miss Sante (D Inglis), GB; 10, Stable Express Barry Bug (G Glazzard), GB. under-23 1 & 2, Baileys Laurens & Baileys Pion (J Reed-Stephenson), GB; 3, Arko; 4, Foxglen Bally Boffey (A Rees), GB; 5, TW (C Hamilton), GB; 6, Macepark Nightshift (G Barton); 8, Zerro (J Russell), GB. Golden Bear 6/7-y-o 2-phase 1, Franklins Flyte (G Cashmore), NZ; 2, Nethertown Kiss (P Barker; 3, Golden Tagh (P Martin), FRA; 4, Oneida Alleycat (A Davies; 6, Temple Croesus (J Whitaker), GB; 7, Carlsson; 8, Cindy (R Whitaker); 9, Mid Time (A Saywell), GB; 10, Nozem M (K Nelson), GB. accumulator with joker 1, Tops Charly (K Olsmeijer), HOL; 2, Quick Flash (J Fisher), GB; 3, Halifax (J Egmore), GB; 4, Calle Carson (M Whitaker), GB; 5, Celine (M Edgar), GB; 6, Canter D’Lodon (D Charles), GB; 9, Landfurst FC (M Whitaker; 10 Karina. jump-off 1, Captain Wellington;2, Debutante; 3, Nova Du Montois (A Austin), GB; 4, La Clochette (L Abraham), GB; 5, Luidam (J Popely), GB; 7, Machiavelli II (D Charles; 10, Cobretti (L van Heyningen), GB. under-23 1, Larius; 2, Lavinda (S Lynch), GB; 3, Giacomo (L Scullion), GB; 4, Gramena (R Ockendon-Day), GB; 5, Flibustier Du Val; 7, Emir De Ligny (R Willis), GB; 8, Carnaval King. 6/7-y-o 1, Gentle Breeze; 2, Scarlett II (R Hill),; 3, Catch A Cloud (V Young), GB; 6, Mid Time; 7, Macepark Velsk; 10, Red Mustard (D Morton). Ruby Stakes 1, Mulligan (P Charles), IRE; 2, Camomile (D Inglis; 3, Different Class (B Twomey), IRE; 4, Manfred (J Whitaker); 6, Calle Carson. 2-phase 1, Stable Express Barry Bug (G Glazzard), GB; 2, Gramento Z (V Young); 3, Be Precise (G Williams), GB; 4, Landfurst FC; 5, Canter D’Lodon; 7, Limbo V (A Davies); 9, Piquet La Silla (P Barker); 10, Tougardens Joshuan (S Willsone), GB. speed grand prix 1, Gamble (A Davies); 2, Decoded (M Watson), GB; 3, Colorado VI (J Egmore); 4, Villeny Bonneville; 5, Nethertown Kiss; 6eq, Brookend Fuehrer. under-23 Grand Prix 1, Arko; 2, Lavinda; 3, Baileys Pion; 4, Foxglen Bally Boffey; 5, Blue Chip Quinton; 6, Zerro; 8, Larius. RJ Hill Shopfitters 6/7-y-o Grand Prix 1, Temple Croesus (R Whitaker); 2, Anastasia (B Twomey); 3, Diamond Dealer (M McCourt); 4, Mid Time; 5, Dominick (J Fisher); 6, Princes Z (M Whitaker); 9, Carlsson; 10, Scarlett II. small grand prix 1, Rodrigo (C Hanley), IRE; 2, Feria D’Etenclin (R Whitaker); 3, Gemini De Terlong (J Popely); 4, Back In Business (M Watson); 5, Ami Hill (A Trickett), GB; 6, Be Precise; 9, Machiavelli II; 10, Karina. Fordyce Curry & Co Grand Prix 1, Orange Juice (P Charles); 2, Canter D’Lodon; 3, True Hero (R Bevis), GB; 5, Junior II (A Saywell); 6, Limbo; 7, Two Mills Showtime (R Maguire), GB; 8, La Clochette; 9, Francesco Di Georgeo (J Whitaker); 10, Dody De Chalusse (A Newsham).

LEEUWARDEN CSIA The Netherlands 18-20 Oct

Interpolis Prijs 1, Van Schijndel’s Pitstop (P Raymakers), HOL; 2, Liefhebber’s Manet (L Thijssen), HOL; 3, Poly Power (L Gripshoever), GER. Bineke De Vries Agenturen Prijs 1, Kor II (R Bril); 2, Lord Farei (S Guerdat), SUI; 3, Van Schijndel’s Patrick (P Raymakers). TH Equipment Prijs 1, Anthem (D Lennon), IRE; 2, Mecano (S Guerdat); 3, Kristel (W Funnell), GB; 11, Warren II (M Armstrong), GB. Friese Rabobanken Prijs 1, Olympia (M Robert), FRA; 2, Miss Montana (E Tacken), HOL; 3, Jarville (A Hoorn), HOL; 9, Warren II. Labor Pallet Prijs 1, Galet D’Auzay (M Robert), FRA; 2, Sundance K (F Sloothaak), GER; 3, Manhattan (P Geerink), HOL; 6, Carlucci (D Lampard), GB; 8, Watch Me (M Armstrong). Shellfish Prijs 1, Larthago (Mvan Asten), HOL; 2, Luc (M Robert); 3, AK Cordijana Z (J Lansink), BEL. Indoor Friesland Prijs 1, Van Schijndel’s Fabienne (P Raymakers); 2, Broker’s Caramia (E Johannessen), NOR; 3, Palm Beach (L Gripshover). Interpolis Elfsteden Prijs 1,Blus (P Geerink); 2, Cliff (T Nagel), GER; 3, Olympia (M Robert); 4, Warren II. VDM Prijs 1, Avalon (H Smolders), HOL; 2, La Peche (G-J Bruggink), HOL; 3, Lajos (P Geerink); 9, Contendra (D Lampard). Expo Centrum FEC Small Grand prix 1, AKZandor Z (J Lansink); 2, Carluccil; 3, Lowina (A Zoer), HOL. Nuon Grand Prix 1, John Em (C King), US; 2, Joel (G-J Bruggink); 3, Bluf.

DUSSELDORF CSIA Germany 19-21 Oct

Preis des WDR 1, ET FRH (H Simon), AUT; 2, Limbo V (A Davies), GB; 3, Adlantus AS (L Nieberg), GER. international championat 1, Fighting Alpha (L Nieberg); 2, Aperio (A Pollmann-Schweckhorst), GER; 3, Laissez-Faire (N Wenz), GER. masters 1, Divine (K Offel), GER; 2, Francesco Di Giorgio (J Whitaker), GB; 3, Carmen (J Ehning), GER; 8, Limbo V. Antenne Cup 1, Gina (H Wulschner), GER; 2, Lexus AW (A Pollmann-Schweckhirst); 3, Lira (B Nagel), GER; 6, Hunter’s Level (J Whitaker). Hypo Veriensbank pair 1, Audi’s Kathja (E Hendrix), HOL & Audi’s Impression (E van der Vleuten), HOL; 2, Hella (T Muhlbauer), GER & Job (P Wylde), US; 3, Captain Wellington (A Davies) & Machiavelli (D Charles), GB. Aegeon Grand Prix 1, Fein Cera (P Wylde); 2, Fighting Alpha; 3, Divine; 5, Canter De L’Odon (D Charles). youngster two-phase 1, Comtess R (M Ehning), GER; 2, VDL Groep Marnix (P Wylde); 3, Machiavelli; 5, Whitney (K Mead), GB. Telefonbau Schneider-Preis 1, Machiavelli; 2, Non Plus (B Nagel); 3, Whitney. Preis des Industrieterrains 1, Wachstein (M Ehning); 2, Falcon Internet Pascal (R Jurado), SPA; 3eq, Spini Spinelli (M Boes), BEL & Georgina W (T Schepers), GER; 9eq, Mister Woppit (A Davies). Hoveler Youngster Masters 1, Lanitop (F Fervers),GER; 2, Comtess R; 3, Easterlight (K Offel); 9, Whitney; 12, Machiavelli. Peugeot Jump & Drive 1, Elmar (M Ehning); 2, Camillus (M Bettinger), GER; 3, Hunter’s Level.

HELSINKI HORSE SHOW Finland 21 OctHELSINKI CSIW Finland, 19-21 October

Welcome to Helsinki two-phase 1, Cabrio (T Hassmann), GER; 2, Irnita (K Cleeren), BEL; 3, Fernet M (R Tebbel), GER; 5, Landfurst (M Whitaker), GB; 11, Kalusha (R Smith), GB; 12, Jamaica La Silla (J Davenport), GB. Sonera World Cup pre-qual 1, Mobilcom Goldika (T Hassmann); 2, Opstalans Medline (R-G Bengtsson), SWE; 3, Gandini Lianos (R Pessoa), BRA; 15, Grand Marnier (R Davenport), GB; 16, Mr Springfield (R Smith). World Cup qual 1, Mobilcom Goldika; 2, Grand Marnier; 3, Meurer’s Le Patron (R Tebbel); 14, Kalusha. Helsinki Trophy jump-off 1, Baltimoor (G Gulliksen), NOR; 2, VDL Groep Spiga (L van Asten), HOL; 3, Florie Du Moulin (J Davenport); 10, Landfurst. Hufvudstadsbladet Classic 1, Landfurst; 2, Burning Fedor (H Bourdy), FRA; 3, Enorm (S Endressen), NOR; 9, Gold Du Talus (V Whitaker), GB. Alandsbanker Knock out 1, Topaas (U Raag), EST; 2, Aprikossa (H Ellermann), EST; 3eq, Bull’s Joli Coeur (C Bull), NOR & Rider’s Friend (J Aaltonen), FIN; 5eq, Gold Du Talus. Tapiola Grand Prix 1, Jonggor’s Kid Gentleman (Y Houtackers), HOL; 2, Roofs (J Tops), HOL; 3, Crocodile Dandy (A Firestone), US; 13, Handel II (M Whitaker), GB.

WASHINGTON CSIO USA, 23-28 Oct

Samsung Nations Cup 1, IRE (K Babington/Carling King: 0+4; Capt G Flynn/Carraig Dubh: 24+4; C O’Connor/Waterford Crystal: 0+0; R Splaine/Coolcorran Cool Diamond: 0+0): team total 4; 2, US (B Patton/Judgement: 4+4; L Kraut/Anthem: 4+0; M Engle/Hidden Creek’s Jones: 0+0; M Ward/Rio: 0+4) = 8; 3, MEX (E Gonzalez/Pegaso Eclipse: 9+4; M Onate/Dobel’s Luigi: 13+8; A Chedraui/Scappino Zallapam: 0+0; L O’Ferrill/Pegaso Peter Pan: 9+0) = 22. International Open Jumper Relay 1, Allegiance (L Kraut) USA & Cloud Nine (B Madden) USA; 2, Toyz R Us (J Henselwood) CAN & Superman (J Anderson) CAN; 3 Samoens (K Frey) USA & Prinsipal (A Vale); 4, Rincoola Abu (Capt. G Flynn) & ABC Cassius (K Babington) IRL. $100,000 President’s Cup Grand Prix 1, Nonix Le Parc (A Vale) USA; 2, Toyz R Us (J Henselwood) CAN; 3, Comtessa X (L Little) USA. 7, Waterford Crystal (C O’Connor) IRL. $20,000 International Open Jumpers 1, Nick of Diamonds (L Howard) USA; 2, Cloud Nine (B Madden) USA; 3, Rincoola Abu (Capt. G Flynn) IRL. $25,000 Cosequin Puissance 1, Achat 6 ( W McLain) USA; 2, Hidden Creek’s Christo (E Margie) USA; =3, (J Anderson) Superman CAN; =3, Rainbow (L Hough); =3, Waterford Crystal (C O’Connor) IRL; =3, Stormchaser (S Riley) USA.

AARHUS CSIW Denmark, 26-28 Oct

jnr/YR welcome 1, Little Lord (R Luneburg), GER; 2, AJ Producter Evertino (L Sjogren), SWE; 3, Lanthanid (T Lund), DEN. two-phase 1, Gandini Bianca D’Amaury (R Pessoa), BRA; 2, Brustor J’Aime La Vie (K Cleeren), BEL; 3, L’Eperon (C-O Nagel), GER. jnr/YR team 1, GER (J Ehning/Carmen: 0+0; A-M Benner/Laurex: 24+8; M Stevens/Night & Day: 8+0; Little Lord: 0+0) team total 8; 2, DEN I (K Rie Truelen/QuarnakDe Longpre: 4+NP; A Schou/Carlo Colucci II: 0+0; Lanthanid: 48+0; S Moller Pedersen/Topsport’s Cantor: 4+4) = 12; 3, DEN II (B Koed-Jorgensen/Wise Guy: 8+0; J Fogh Pedersen/Marlena: 18+0; C Enemark/Cornahavla Lass: 0+4; R Haastrup/Jalevus: 4+4) = 16. World Cup pre-qualifier 1, Amber Du Montois (W Funnell), GB; 2, Mobilcom Goldika (T Hassmann), GER; 3, Audi’s Finesse (E Hendrix), HOL. two-phase 1, Gyllenberg Sails Away (S Numminen), FIN; 2, Damhus Los Del Rio (U Kirchhoff), GER; 3, Audi’s Impression (E van der Vleuten), HOL. World Cup qual 1, Mobilcom Goldika; 2, Charlottenhof’s Charisma (C Lund), DEN; 3, Audi’s Jikke (E van der Vleuten); 14eq, Amber Du Montois. jnr/YR grand prix 1, Topsport’s Cantor; 2, L’Accorde (C Alfinnsen Oien), NOR; 3, Don Sacramento (H von Eckermann), SWE. knockout 1, Baileys (P Fredricson), SWE; 2, Ferrari (T Lund); 3eq, Rozanne (M Parmier), DEN & Casir Ask (L Pedersen), DEN. group jumping 1, Salieri (H Wulschner), GER; 2, Gandini Bianca D’Amaury; 3, Clinton (D Demeersman), BEL. two-phase 1, Loreas (W-J van der Schans), HOL; 2, Amber Du Montois; 3, KWVS Eole (Y Houtackers), HOL. Vilhelmsborg Grand Prix 1, Gandini Lianos (R Pessoa); 2, Silwa Little Gun (H Weinberg), GER; 3, Audi’s Curastella (E van der Vleuten); 10, Grand Marnier (R Davenport), GB; 12, Florie Du Moulin (J Davenport), GB.

CAEN CSIA France, 26-28 Oct

Prix Holiday Inn 1, Gazelle De Madame (J-M Nicolas), FRA; 2, Education (T Masui), JAP; 3, Filou De Cardi (R Breul), FRA. Normandie Masters 1, Bleu Blanc Rouge II (G Doer), FRA; 2, First De Launay (F Angot), FRA; 3, Flipper D’Elle (L Goffinet), FRA. Prix Web Immobilier 1, Epson Rouge (P Levy), FRA; 2,Caluma Du Rhuys (J-M Nicolas), FRA; 3, Patchouli’t Kesterbeekbos (R Angot), FRA. Prix Bus Verts 1, Bayard D’Elle Ecolit (B Pignolet), FRA; 2, Jumbo (A Debany Clero), US; 3, San Patrignano Humfry (J-M Nicolas). Prix Vitrines De Caen 1eq, Daluobet D’Evordes (C Stauffer), SUI, Onyx V (H Sprunger), SUI & Fistoul (L Le Vot), FRA. Prix Quality Hotel 1, Insuline Du Houmier (L Francisco De Azevedo), BRA; 2, Penelope VH Gravenhof (P Rozier), FRA; 3, For Ever II (B Broucqsault), FRA. PrixSols Toubin et Clement 1, Caluma Du Rhuys; 2, Ebene (P Rozier); 3, Centaure Du Murier (H Sprunger); 12, Villeny Bonneville (A Newsham), GB. Prix Conseil Regional de Basse Normandie 1, Elan De La Cour (L le Vot), FRA; 2, First De Launay; 3, Diamant De Semilly (E Levallois), FRA. Prix Credit Mutuel 1, clair Des Bois (J Guery), BEL; 2, Onyx V; 3, Daloubet D’Evordes; 5, Dody De Chalusse (A Newsham). Prix Giraudy 1, Cabdulla Du Tillard (E Couperie), FRA; 2, clair Des Bois; 3, BleuBlanc Rouge II. Grand Prix Ville De Caen 1, Tinello Colorado (A Voorn), HOL; 2, Kadorijke (W Smets), BEL; 3, Dileme De Cephe (B Broucqsault).

LIEGE CSIA Belgium, 26-28 Oct

Prix Flandria Rent 1, Aldrilla (L Pilla), SPA; 2, Roblesse (F Galdini), BEL; 3, Callisto II (O Guillon), FRA. Prix Echevinat 1, Pomone De Couzeix (P Le Jeune), BEL; 2, Pompidu (M Renzel), GER; 3, Koncorde (W Muff), SUI. Prix Ministere de l’Agriculture 1, Bis De La Mare(S Detheux), BEL; 2, Neron Di Tourelle (G De Roock), BEL; 3, Collezione Cesaro La Perla (R Eras), HOL; 12, Eldorado (V Whitaker), GB. Prix Seat Masters 1, Nabab De Reve (P Le Jeune); 2, Oline Delisse (M Robert), FRA; 3, Verelst Espadon (L Philippaerts), BEL; 7eq, Elise (M Armstrong), GB. Prix RTBF 1, Elando (D Hendrickx), BEL; 2, Van Schijndel’s Pitstop (P Raymakers), HOL; 3, Roblesse; 9, Gold Du Talus (V Whitaker). Journal Spectacle Small Grand Prix 1, Saif Al Adel Ramiro’s Orion (R Al Duhami), KSA; 2, Swanky (H Tadayoshi), JAP; 3, Johan Du Mury Marais (P McEntee), BEL. Prix Pirelli 1, Alligator Fontaine (E Navet), FRA; 2, Calypso D’Herbiers (H Godignon), FRA; 3, Firs De La Maine (G Wathelet), BEL. Prix Champagne Lanson 1, Malboro (J Vinckier), BEL; 2, Aster (F Mathy Jnr), BEL; 3, Kristall (E Geurts), BEL. grand prix 1, Dollar Du Murier (E Navet); 2, RBG Parco (L Philippaerts); 3, Collezione Cesaro La Perla; 12, Eldorado.

CSI C MONTICHIARI Italy 26-28 Oct

Grand Prix 1.40m 1, Landjuwel (R Raitchev) BUL; 2, Gandini Alcazar d’Elle (B Arnaldo) ITA; 3, Cosmon (V Francois) SUI; 6, Windgate’s Mystique (S Conor) IRL.

HANNOVER CSI-A, Germany 26-28 Oct

Preussag Championat 1, Tinka’s Boy (FMarkus) SUI; =2, Joli Coeur (F Sloothaak) GER; =2, Butterfly Flip (M Baryard) SWE; =4, E.T. FRH (S Hugo) AUT; =4, Jerome (C Hanley) IRL; =4, Shutterfly (M Michaels-Beerbaum) GER; =4, De Sjiem (J Dubbeldam) NED; =4, John EM ; (C King) USA; =4 VDL Cardento (P Eriksson,) SWE. German Classics =1, Kalistan (C King) USA; =1, Joli Coeur (F Sloothaak) GER; =1, Tinka’s Boy (M Fuchs) SUI; =1, Carnavelly (P Charles) IRL; =1, For Pleasure (M Ehning) GER; =1, Butterfly (M Flip Baryard) SWE; =1, Lux Z (J Smit) ITA; =1, E.T. FRH (H Simon) AUT.

INDOOR CSI C MONTICHIARI (ITA) 26-28 Oct 1.30m1, Windgate’s Mystique Faults (S Conor) IRL; 2, Loretta (A Ernst); 3, ITA Cheyenne Rosso (B Suter) ITA.

CAVAN CSIY/P Ireland, 27-29 Oct

YR 1.10m 1, Lady P (C McMunn), IRE; 2, Sambucca Baby (A Craig), GB; 3, Emerald Picasso (L O’Brien), IRE. M Bagnall YR 1.20m 1, Copper Candy (K Marshall), IRE; 2, Hampton (G Evans), IRE; 3, French Point (T White), IRE. YR 1.30m 1, Cruiseaway (R McLaughlin), IRE; 2, Drumagoland Flight (N Fearon), IRE; 3, Zevenster (D Walsh), IRE. 128cm A&B 1, Redford Mayfly (A Latta), IRE; 2 & 3, Princess Judy & Matthew’s Girl (S Meegan), IRE. do, 148cm 1, Builder’s Delight (S Curran), IRE; 2 & 3, Walmore Diamond Quest & Gold Harvest (L Whitehouse), GB; 5, Twice As Ice (M Davin), GB. C Smith 138cm A&B 1, C’Est La Vie (L Sims), GB; 2, Fountain Ranger (M McCauley), IRE; 3, Garrowowen (C-A Smith). Goodwin Saddlery 148cm 2-fence challenge 1, Gold Harvest; 2, Girl Talk (K McCoubrey), IRE; 3, Alias Tom (M McCauley). 128cm 2-phase 1, Show Me Again (L Brown), IRE; 2, Turbo Boy (C Liggett), IRE; 3, Ballyclough Tess (H Thomas), GB. do, 148cm 1, Ballyrourke Star (P Hagan), IRE; 2, Carra Classic (A Cranston-Traynor), IRE; 3, Solitude Lad (J Burton), IRE; 5, Twice As Ice. 138cm 2-phase 1, Forever Katie (L Sims); 2, Drumagoland Benjamin (R Gallagher), IRE; 3, Applejack Forever (L Brown), IRE; 6, Tremenyn Flyaway (H Thomas). 28 Oct: YR 1.10m 1, Sambucca Baby; 2, La Chica (E Carroll), IRE; 3, Dunlavin Boy (F Ward), IRE. M Bagnall YR 1.20m 1, Dado De Revel (K Dwyer), IRE; 2, Dutch Connection (S Wright), IRE; 3& 4, Harlequin Sunset & Newcastle Brown II (A Craig); 6, Mississippi (K Sims), GB. Olde Post Inn YR 1.30m 1, Drumagoland Flight; 2, Aaron (J Hogg), IRE; 3, Mississippi. 148cm 2-phase 1, Bachelor Boy (T Davin); 2, Ardfert Dancer (M McAuley); 3, Queen Alley (S Donnellan), IRE. 148cm A&B 1, Gold Harvest; 2, King’s Quarter (E McLoughlin), IRE; 3, Another Riot (R Wyse), IRE. do, 138cm 1, Atari (C-A Smith); 2, Colour Code (N Wright), IRE; 3, Forever Katie. 128cm 2 -phase 1,Princess Judy; 2, Najet (S Duncan), IRE; 3, Captain Pete (L Brown); 6, Tremenyn Dusky Bay (H Thomas). C Smith 138cm 2-phase 1, Go For Broke (D Kenny), IRE; 2, Gypsy Cream (L McCann), IRE; 3, Pretty Princess (O Quinn), IRE. RJ Smyth 128cm A&B 1, Redford Mayfly; 2, Glenkeen Coco (J Coyle), IRE; 3, Jackanory (A Latta); 6, Ballyclough Tess. 29 Oct: Latimer & Assoc YR 1.10m Grand Prix 1, Lia Forever; 2, Shalom Valentino (N Clarke), IRE; 3, Snap Light (l Flanagan), IRE; 6, Highland Chablis (A Craig). M Bagnall YR 1.20m Grand Prix 1, Harlequin Sunset; 2, The Beaurocrat (R Crumley), IRE; 3, Habibi (C-A Saunders), IRE. McFadden Plant Hire 128cm Grand Prix 1, Matthew’s Girl; 2, Show Me Again; 3, Redford Mayfly. Citroen YR 1.30m Grand Prix 1, Zevenster; 2, Drumagolands Flight; 3, Master Higgins (L Buchanan), IRE. B&L Distributors 138cm Grand Prix 1, Garrowowen; 2, Fountain Ranger; 3, Aqua Jet (K McCoubrey); 5, Forever Katie. Wright Quarries 148cm Grand Prix 1, Gold Harvest; 2, Ross Lobeen (K Irvine), IRE; 3, Walmore Diamond Quest. 148cm A/B/C 1, Coney Boy (B Keegan), IRE; 2, Manley Se (W Workman), IRE; 3, Dungimmon Dreamer (R McEnroe), IRE. do, 128cm 1, Dungimmon Desire (R McEnroe); 2, Ballyclough Tess; 3, Princess Judy. do, 138cm 1, Go For Broke; 2, Tremenyn Flyaway; 3, Pretty Princess.